Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1998-99 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1998-99 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Don Gibb, Head Coach
Russ Bertram, Divers
Cashel Mack, Assistant Coach
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1998-99 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1998-99 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kelli Abrams, 5-0, 115, D, Hernando

Summer Bell, 5-10, BK-IM, Apollo Beach

Amber Goodwin, 5-7, BK-FS, Midland, TX

Tanya Gurr, 6-0, FS, Harare, Zimbabwe

Caren Hirai, 5-2, D, McLean, VA

Lisa Kirsch, 5-4, 115, FS, Winter Springs

Brianna Kloote, 5-4, 120, FS, Whitmore Lake, MI

Megan Lock, 5-1, 130, FS-IM, Englewood

Amber McClain, 5-5, 127, FS, Inverness


1998-99 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kelli Abrams          D       5-0   Fr        Hernando (Lecanto)
* Kristen Adams         FS      5-5   So   *    Greer, SC (Riverside)
* Anne Blachford        FS-BR   5-7   Jr   **   Brampton, Ontario, Canada (Bramalea Secondary School)
  Kirsty Carrihill      D       5-4   Jr   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Dominican Convent School)
* Liska Dedekind        FS-BK   5-10  So   *    Natal, South Africa (Pietermaritzburg Girls)
* Sherri Fowler         FL-IM   5-5   Sr   ***  Silver Spring, MD (Good Counsel)
* Amber Goodwin         BK-FS   5-7   Fr        Midland, TX (Lee)
* Tanya Gurr            FS      6-0   Jr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Indian River CC)
* Caren Hirai           D       5-2   Fr        McLean, VA (McLean)
* Karin Holmstedt       FS      5-8   So   *    Nodinge, Sweden (Burgardens Gymnasium)
* Lisa Kirsch           FS      5-4   Fr        Winter Springs (Oviedo)
  Brianna Kloote        FS      5-4   Fr        Whitmore Lake, MI (Pinckney)
  Megan Lock            FS-IM   5-1   Jr        Englewood (Indian River CC)
* Amber McClain         FS      5-5   Fr        Inverness (Citrus)
  Kristie McRoberts     FS-BK   5-10  Sr   ***  Albany, GA (Westover)
* Ann Parker            FS      5-8   So   *    Wellington (Wellington)
  Tenelle Ramer         FS      5-7   Sr   ***  Goshen, IN (Goshen)
  Katie Ruscoe          FS-FL   5-6   Jr        Port Richey (Gainesville)
* Marya Sabesky         D       5-2   Jr   **   Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Silver Heights)
  Sarah Scobey          FS-BK   5-9   Jr   **   Winter Springs (Bishop Moore)
  Kara Thomas           FS            Jr        Longwood
  Maria Toole           FS-FL   5-4   Sr-R      Tampa (Plant)
* Summer Washburn       BK-IM   5-10  Fr        Apollo Beach (Bloomingdale)
* Samantha White        BR-FS   5-6   Sr   ***  Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
* Katie Wright          FS-FL   5-10  Sr   **   Marietta, GA (Walton)

1998-99 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/10
Ref
A
MIAMI
Quad-meet
L 103-138
10/10
Ref
N
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Quad-meet, Coral Gables, Fl
W 167-72
10/10
Ref
N
INDIAN RIVER CC
Quad-meet, Coral Gables, Fl
W 153-83
10/24
Ref
A
WASHINGTON STATE W 113-91
10/30
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 126-117
11/20
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 91-152
12/05
Ref
N
NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 4th Place
01/09
Ref
H
VIRGINIA L 98.5-134.5
01/30
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE L 99-143
02/20
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-20, 1999, College Park, Md
6th Place
02/26
 
N
AUBURN TIME TRIAL
Auburn, Al
 
03/20
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 18-20, 1999, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    4- 4     0- 3     2- 1     2- 0


1999 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              766.5
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        699.5
 3  MARYLAND              446
 4  CLEMSON               429
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  417
 6  FLORIDA STATE         409
 7  DUKE                  154

MIAMI 138, FLORIDA STATE 103
10/10/1998, CORAL GABLES, FL, Quad-meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:55.90    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Summer Washburn
       4) Ann Parker

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber McClain                10:36.65    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:43.10    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:53.10    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:55.14    4                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:56.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:12.20    3                                              
  4    Summer Washburn               2:12.34    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Marya Sabesky                  220.05    2                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               217.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                      53.11    4                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 53.24    2                                              
  5    Katie Wright                    54.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:07.07    9                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                2:11.01    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:10.64    9                                              
  3    Amber McClain                 5:14.66    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  244.60    3                                              
  4    Kirsty Carrihill               194.65    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    191.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                2:22.16    4                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.35   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Kristen Adams
  3    Relay Team B                  3:40.35    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Sarah Scobey
       4) Samantha White


FLORIDA STATE 167, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 72
10/10/1998, Quad-meet, Coral Gables, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:55.90    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Summer Washburn
       4) Ann Parker

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber McClain                10:36.65    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:43.10    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:53.10    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:55.14    4                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:56.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:12.20    3                                              
  4    Summer Washburn               2:12.34    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Marya Sabesky                  220.05    2                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               217.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                      53.11    4                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 53.24    2                                              
  5    Katie Wright                    54.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:07.07    9                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                2:11.01    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:10.64    9                                              
  3    Amber McClain                 5:14.66    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  244.60    3                                              
  4    Kirsty Carrihill               194.65    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    191.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                2:22.16    4                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.35   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Kristen Adams
  3    Relay Team B                  3:40.35    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Sarah Scobey
       4) Samantha White


FLORIDA STATE 153, INDIAN RIVER CC 83
10/10/1998, Quad-meet, Coral Gables, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:55.90    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Summer Washburn
       4) Ann Parker

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber McClain                10:36.65    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:43.10    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:53.10    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:55.14    4                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:56.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:12.20    3                                              
  4    Summer Washburn               2:12.34    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Marya Sabesky                  220.05    2                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               217.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                      53.11    4                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 53.24    2                                              
  5    Katie Wright                    54.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:07.07    9                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                2:11.01    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:10.64    9                                              
  3    Amber McClain                 5:14.66    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  244.60    3                                              
  4    Kirsty Carrihill               194.65    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    191.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                2:22.16    4                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.35   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Kristen Adams
  3    Relay Team B                  3:40.35    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Sarah Scobey
       4) Samantha White


FLORIDA STATE 113, WASHINGTON STATE 91
10/24/1998, PULLMAN, WA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:55.95    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Liska Dedekind

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Kirsch                  10:36.80    4                                              
  4    Amber McClain                10:45.47    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:52.61    9                                              
  2    Karin Holmstedt               1:55.16    4                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liska Dedekind                  24.48    9                                              
  3    Katie Wright                    25.05    3                                              
  4    Amber Goodwin                   25.18    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:06.52    9                                              
  3    Sherri Fowler                 2:11.01    3                                              
  4    Summer Washburn               2:11.73    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maria Toole                   2:08.15    9                                              
  5    Sherri Fowler                 2:21.88    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      52.26    9                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 53.66    3                                              
  4    Katie Wright                    53.93    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:06.20    9                                              
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:11.09    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Kirsch                   5:17.78    3                                              
  4    Amber McClain                 5:20.55    2                                              
  5    Sherri Fowler                 5:22.87    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Anne Blachford                2:22.13    4                                              
  3    Samantha White                2:24.86    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:32.28   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Katie Wright
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Amber Goodwin
  3    Relay Team B                  3:45.19    2                                              
       1) Sarah Scobey
       2) Maria Toole
       3) Amber McClain
       4) Samantha White


FLORIDA STATE 126, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 117
10/30/1998, RALEIGH, NC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:46.37   11                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt
  3    Relay Team B                  1:52.02    2                                              
       1) Sarah Scobey
       2) Sherri Fowler
       3) Summer Washburn
       4) Kara Thomas

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Kirsch                  17:29.21    3                                              
  6    Kristie McRoberts            17:57.35    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:52.88    9                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt               1:54.77    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liska Dedekind                  24.74    9                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   24.84    3                                              
  4    Katie Wright                    24.87    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Washburn               4:33.28    4                                              
  4    Kristen Adams                 4:33.96    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.27    4                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                   2:15.30    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      52.67    9                                              
  2    Katie Wright                    53.58    4                                              
  5    Amber Goodwin                   54.07    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:05.77    9                                              
  2    Liska Dedekind                2:08.93    4                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:06.04    9                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                   5:14.87    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:22.26    9                                              
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:24.25    4                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.10   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Kristen Adams
  2    Relay Team B                  1:38.38    4                                              
       1) Katie Wright
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Sarah Scobey
       4) Kara Thomas


FLORIDA 152, FLORIDA STATE 91
11/20/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:53.42    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Samantha White
       4) Amber Goodwin

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lisa Kirsch                  10:35.17    2                                              
  6    Kristie McRoberts            10:35.92    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:50.98    4                                              
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:51.51    3                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    1:57.67    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liska Dedekind                  24.69    3                                              
  4    Amber Goodwin                   24.71    2                                              
  5    Katie Wright                    24.89    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:05.27    9                                              
  3    Summer Washburn               2:09.37    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Caren Hirai                    165.90    4                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  135.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sherri Fowler                 2:07.91    3                                              
  6    Amber McClain                 2:18.24    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      52.08    9                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 53.09    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Washburn               2:06.09    4                                              
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:09.61    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 5:02.35    3                                              
  5    Kristie McRoberts             5:09.96    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  155.70    3                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               132.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Samantha White                2:21.21    9                                              
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:23.81    4                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.08   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Tanya Gurr
       4) Karin Holmstedt
  3    Relay Team B                  3:37.47    2                                              
       1) Katie Wright
       2) Kara Thomas
       3) Sarah Scobey
       4) Amber Goodwin


NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL, 4th place
12/05/1998

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.65   34                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Liska Dedekind
       4) Anne Blachford

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kristen Adams                 5:00.73   15                                              
  7    Lisa Kirsch                   5:09.83   12                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Anne Blachford                2:05.98   16                                              
 15    Sherri Fowler                 2:10.99    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tanya Gurr                      23.93   16                                              
  7    Liska Dedekind                  24.38   12                                              
 12    Karin Holmstedt                 24.50    5                                              

Event 9 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Marya Sabesky                  365.90    7                                              
 14    Caren Hirai                    359.05    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:51.86   32                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Tanya Gurr

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:45.92   34                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Anne Blachford

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Sherri Fowler                 4:35.95   11                                              
 13    Summer Washburn               4:38.94    4                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Katie Wright                    59.44    5                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristen Adams                 1:52.63   14                                              
  6    Tanya Gurr                    1:53.11   13                                              
 14    Karin Holmstedt               1:56.46    3                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Anne Blachford                1:04.02   17                                              
  3    Samantha White                1:05.39   16                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Liska Dedekind                  58.14   11                                              
 10    Amber Goodwin                   58.97    7                                              
 14    Sarah Scobey                  1:00.85    3                                              

Event 25 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  7:42.79   28                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Sherri Fowler
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 27 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  17:30.78   15                                              
  9    Amber McClain                17:54.03    9                                              
 14    Brianna Kloote               18:05.66    3                                              
 15    Kristie McRoberts            18:06.48    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Liska Dedekind                2:06.97    7                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kristen Adams                   52.61   13                                              
  9    Tanya Gurr                      51.87    9                                              
 11    Karin Holmstedt                 52.94    6                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Anne Blachford                2:23.72   12                                              
  9    Samantha White                2:22.16    9                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Sherri Fowler                 2:09.12   11                                              

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Caren Hirai                    360.10   13                                              
 12    Marya Sabesky                  318.55    5                                              

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.77   34                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Kristen Adams


VIRGINIA 134.5, FLORIDA STATE 98.5
01/09/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  4:00.51    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Amber Goodwin

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:38.63    2                                              
  5    Amber McClain                10:48.78    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:52.46    9                                              
  3    Tanya Gurr                    1:52.78    3                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    1:57.62    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber Goodwin                   24.78    3                                              
  5    Liska Dedekind                  25.07    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:06.54    9                                              
  2    Summer Washburn               2:08.63    4                                              

Event 6 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Caren Hirai                    221.48    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Amber McClain                 2:17.51    2                                              
  5    Katie Ruscoe                  2:22.21    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                  52.25    9                                              
  4    Tanya Gurr                      52.65    2                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt                 53.23    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Washburn               2:06.79    9                                              
  5    Liska Dedekind                2:14.28    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 5:06.05    4                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    5:14.29    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Caren Hirai                    244.43    9                                              
  4    Kirsty Carrihill               204.00    2                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  202.43    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Samantha White                2:23.34    9                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.59   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Anne Blachford


LOUISIANA STATE 143, FLORIDA STATE 99
01/30/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:50.50    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Kirsch                  10:18.36    4                                              
  5    Amber McClain                10:45.05    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:50.64    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:52.02    4                                              
  4    Ann Parker                    1:55.29    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                  23.47    9                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   24.36    3                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                  24.48    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Washburn               2:07.10    4                                              
  4    Anne Blachford                2:09.06    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Kirsty Carrihill               201.00    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    198.00    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:08.60    4                                              
  6    Lisa Kirsch                              1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      51.75    9                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 52.88    2                                              
  5    Tenelle Ramer                   53.33    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Washburn               2:05.29    4                                              
  5    Liska Dedekind                2:13.42    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:01.66    9                                              
  4    Ann Parker                    5:08.09    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Caren Hirai                    228.68    2                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  217.65    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                2:20.00    4                                              
  4    Sherri Fowler                 2:25.77    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.49   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Katie Wright
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Kristen Adams
  3    Relay Team B                  3:35.11    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Samantha White
       3) Ann Parker
       4) Summer Washburn


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 6th place
02/20/1999, February 18-20, 1999, College Park, Md

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:32.89   30                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Tanya Gurr
       4) Amber Goodwin

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Kristen Adams                 4:54.74   12                                              
 15    Lisa Kirsch                   5:00.96    2                                              
 17    Ann Parker                    5:00.45                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Anne Blachford                2:01.93   15                                              
 11    Summer Washburn               2:06.11    6                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                      23.19   17                                              
 14    Amber Goodwin                   23.80    3                                              
 15    Karin Holmstedt                 23.82    2                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  369.30   14                                              
  8    Caren Hirai                    338.35   11                                              
 16    Kirsty Carrihill               301.45    1                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:44.92   32                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Tanya Gurr

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tanya Gurr                    1:48.80   16                                              
  6    Kristen Adams                 1:50.02   13                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Anne Blachford                1:03.35   15                                              
  5    Samantha White                1:03.74   14                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Liska Dedekind                  56.85   12                                              
  9    Amber Goodwin                   56.86    9                                              
 11    Sarah Scobey                    58.28    6                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:28.06   32                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kristen Adams
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Lisa Kirsch                  16:59.52   12                                              
 14    Amber McClain                17:32.09    3                                              
 16    Kristie McRoberts            17:35.42    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Summer Washburn               2:03.49   11                                              
 12    Liska Dedekind                2:05.26    5                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Tanya Gurr                      50.90   14                                              
 14    Kristen Adams                   51.65    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Samantha White                2:20.70   14                                              
 14    Sherri Fowler                 2:24.65    3                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Marya Sabesky                  434.85   17                                              
 13    Caren Hirai                    350.90    4                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:23.98   28                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Kristen Adams
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 24 - 50-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Liska Dedekind                  26.87           ACC time trials                         

Event 25 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Anne Blachford                  23.27           First leg of the 200-freestyle relay    

Event 26 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Summer Washburn                 57.94           ACC time trials                         

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Anne Blachford                  56.78           ACC time trials                         

Event 28 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Amber Goodwin                   23.66           ACC time trials                         


AUBURN TIME TRIAL
02/26/1999, Auburn, Al

100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Liska Dedekind                  56.01                                                   

100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Tanya Gurr                      50.78                                                   


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/20/1999, March 18-20, 1999, Athens, Ga

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 31    Anne Blachford                2:03.34                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 51    Anne Blachford                  24.54                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 34    Anne Blachford                1:04.48                                                   


1999 EOY Stats

Kristen Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 175.25 Anne Blachford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 0.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 03/20/1999 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 31 0.00 03/20/1999 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 51 0.00 03/20/1999 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 34 0.00 205.00 Kirsty Carrihill Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 16 1.00 9.00 Liska Dedekind Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Backstroke 0.00 02/26/1999 AUBURN TIME TRIAL 100-Yard Backstroke 0.00 127.75 Sherri Fowler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 60.50 Amber Goodwin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 0.00 50.00 Tanya Gurr Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1999 AUBURN TIME TRIAL 100-Yard Freestyle 0.00 244.00 Caren Hirai Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 13 4.00 52.00 Karin Holmstedt Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 92.00 Lisa Kirsch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 64.00 Brianna Kloote Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 3.00 Amber McClain Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 27.50 Kristie McRoberts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 6.00 Ann Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 16.50 Tenelle Ramer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 1.00 Katie Ruscoe Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 1.00 Marya Sabesky Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 3 14.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 54.00 Sarah Scobey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 12.00 Kara Thomas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 2.00 Maria Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 9.50 Summer Washburn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 0.00 85.50 Samantha White Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/10/1998 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 02/20/1999 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 114.75 Katie Wright Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/1998 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/10/1998 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/1998 WASHINGTON STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/1998 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/1998 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 12/05/1998 NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/09/1999 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/30/1999 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 43.75