Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1999-00 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1999-00 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Brendon Dedekind, Student Assistant
Michelle Gacio, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1999-2000 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Tanya Gurr, Nelson Mora and divers Brent Burkman and Marya Sabesky

On March 22, 1999, Don Gibb was named the head coach for South Carolina.

1999-00 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kristen Bolles, 5-4, 110, Odessa

Anne Caruso, 5-5, 116, D, Plantation

Christy Cech, 5-10, FS, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Jill Deviese, 5-1, 125, FL, Yorktown, VA

Christine Dykema, 5-6, 123, FS, Tampa

Shannon Goff, 5-6, 135, FL, Birmingham, AL

Kristen Keelan, 5-6, 123, BR-IM, Raleigh, NC

Keryn Krynauw, 5-10, BR, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Leah Lane, 5-10, 140, BR-IM, Kennesaw, GA

Karen Lawsky, 5-11, 140, BR, Boca Raton

Kathleen McCubbins, 5-6, 130, FL, Richmond, VA

Betsy Nagy, 5-6, 120, BK-IM, Shalimar

Brandy Oglesby, 5-5, 135, D, Altamonte Springs

Christine Williams, 6-0, FS, Mercerville, NJ


1999-00 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kristen Adams         FS      5-5   Jr   **   Greer, SC (Riverside)
* Summer Bell           BK-IM   5-10  So   *    Apollo Beach (Bloomingdale)
* Anne Blachford        FS-BR   5-7   Sr   ***  Brampton, Ontario, Canada (Bramalea Secondary School)
  Kristen Bolles                5-4   Fr        Odessa (Gaither)
  Anne Caruso           D       5-5   Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
* Christy Cech          FS      5-10  So        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Miami)
* Liska Dedekind        FS-BK   5-10  Jr   **   Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Pietermaritzburg Girls)
* Jill Deviese          FL      5-1   Fr        Yorktown, VA (Grafton)
  Christine Dykema      FS      5-6   Fr        Tampa (Gaither)
* Shannon Goff          FL      5-6   Fr        Birmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
* Amber Goodwin         BK-FS   5-9   So   *    Midland, TX (Lee)
* Tanya Gurr            FS      6-0   Sr   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Indian River CC)
* Caren Hirai           D       5-2   So   *    McLean, VA (McLean)
* Karin Holmstedt       FS      5-8   Jr   **   Nodinge, Sweden (Burgardens Gymnasium)
* Kristen Keelan        BR-IM   5-6   Fr        Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
* Lisa Kirsch           FS-FL   5-4   So   *    Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Keryn Krynauw         BR      5-10  So        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Ohio State)
* Leah Lane             BR-IM   5-10  Fr        Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)
  Karen Lawsky          BR      5-11  Fr        Boca Raton (Spanish River)
  Megan Lock            FS      5-1   Jr-R      Englewood (Indian River CC)
* Amber McClain         FS      5-5   So   *    Inverness (Citrus)
* Kathleen McCubbins    FL      5-6   Fr        Richmond, VA (Freeman)
* Betsy Nagy            BK-IM   5-6   Fr        Shalimar (Niceville)
  Brandy Oglesby        D       5-5   Jr        Altamonte Springs (Seminole CC)
  Katie Ruscoe          FS-FL   5-6   Sr        Port Richey (Gainesville)
* Marya Sabesky         D       5-3   Sr   ***  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Silver Heights)
  Sarah Scobey          FS-BK   5-10  Sr   **   Winter Springs (Bishop Moore)
* Christine Williams    FS      6-0   Fr        Mercerville, NJ (Notre Dame)

1999-00 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kristen Adams            400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Anne Blachford           200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Christy Cech             200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Tanya Gurr               200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Christine Williams       200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  5

1999-00 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/09
Ref
H
MIAMI W 146-87
10/16
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Atlanta, Ga
W 163-123
10/23
Ref
N
MINNESOTA
Tri-Meet, Pullman, Wa
L 41-54
10/23
Ref
A
WASHINGTON STATE
Tri-Meet
W 48-46
10/30
Ref
H
AUBURN L 102-140
11/12
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 174-91
11/19
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 100-137
01/22
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 170-65
02/05
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 104-139
02/19
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 17-19, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC
5th Place
03/18
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 16-18, 2000, Indianapolis, In
35th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    5- 4     3- 1     1- 2     1- 1


2000 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        842.5
 2  VIRGINIA              693.5
 3  CLEMSON               476.5
 4  MARYLAND              442
 5  FLORIDA STATE         395.5
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  365
 7  DUKE                  132

FLORIDA STATE 146, MIAMI 87
10/09/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:53.29   11                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christine Williams
  2    Relay Team B                  3:57.05    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Kirsch                  10:30.14    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                10:42.98    4                                              
  3    Amber McClain                10:45.85    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:52.96    9                                              
  2    Karin Holmstedt               1:55.90    4                                              
  3    Christine Williams            1:56.04    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.73    9                                              
  2    Liska Dedekind                  24.71    4                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   24.80    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:06.80    9                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:11.87    3                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:13.79    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  148.15    3                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    143.90    2                                              
  5    Brandy Oglesby                 125.60    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jill Deviese                  2:06.84    4                                              
  3    Kathleen McCubbins            2:09.18    3                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  2:10.53    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.49    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                      51.96    4                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 53.31    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:04.85    9                                              
  2    Betsy Nagy                    2:07.57    4                                              
  3    Liska Dedekind                2:09.52    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:13.92    9                                              
  2    Lisa Kirsch                   5:17.33    4                                              
  3    Amber McClain                 5:19.38    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  168.05    3                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    132.85    2                                              
  5    Brandy Oglesby                 128.65    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:20.47    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:24.46    4                                              
  5    Leah Lane                     2:37.62    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.37   11                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christine Williams
  2    Relay Team B                  3:39.88    4                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Sarah Scobey
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Kathleen McCubbins


FLORIDA STATE 163, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 123
10/16/1999, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:46.62   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Keryn Krynauw
       4) Christy Cech
  2    Relay Team B                  1:49.71    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Kathleen McCubbins
       3) Kristen Keelan
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Kirsch                  10:29.43    9                                              
  3    Keryn Krynauw                10:39.31    3                                              
  5    Amber McClain                10:45.63    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:52.87    9                                              
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:54.51    3                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:55.67    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                   58.56    9                                              
  2    Liska Dedekind                  59.20    4                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    1:00.35    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.89    9                                              
  2    Anne Blachford                1:05.96    4                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                1:09.15    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Deviese                  2:08.45    9                                              
  2    Kathleen McCubbins            2:09.12    4                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  2:10.45    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.73    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                      24.20    4                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 24.86    3                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  233.50    9                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    220.15    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    52.24    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                      52.86    4                                              
  4    Christine Williams              53.63    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:04.52    9                                              
  2    Betsy Nagy                    2:06.24    4                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                2:13.82    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:20.17    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:25.94    4                                              
  4    Leah Lane                     2:31.12    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 5:11.19    3                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                   5:15.89    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                  57.65    9                                              
  2    Kathleen McCubbins              58.42    4                                              
  4    Jill Deviese                    59.79    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  254.25    3                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    205.20    1                                              

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leah Lane                     4:37.74    9                                              
  2    Betsy Nagy                    4:38.95    4                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                4:40.85    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:35.46   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Liska Dedekind
       3) Christy Cech
       4) Tanya Gurr
  2    Relay Team B                  1:38.91    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Christine Williams
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Sarah Scobey


MINNESOTA 54, FLORIDA STATE 41
10/23/1999, Tri-Meet, Pullman, Wa

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:52.30    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Christine Williams
  3    Relay Team B                  4:00.39    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Kirsch                  10:44.17    3                                              
  4    Keryn Krynauw                10:58.38    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:53.16    9                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:58.07    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    24.04    9                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                  24.72    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:07.35    9                                              
  5    Betsy Nagy                    2:12.13    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Shannon Goff                  2:08.54    3                                              
  4    Kathleen McCubbins            2:09.27    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.95    9                                              
  3    Tanya Gurr                      52.85    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:05.51    9                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:07.15    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Leah Lane                     5:15.15    3                                              
  4    Summer Bell                   5:20.25    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:19.18    4                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                2:26.94    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.85   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Tanya Gurr
       4) Christy Cech
  3    Relay Team B                  3:41.82    2                                              
       1) Christine Williams
       2) Amber Goodwin
       3) Liska Dedekind
       4) Summer Bell


FLORIDA STATE 48, WASHINGTON STATE 46
10/23/1999, PULLMAN, WA, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:52.30    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Christine Williams
  3    Relay Team B                  4:00.39    2                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Kirsch                  10:44.17    3                                              
  4    Keryn Krynauw                10:58.38    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:53.16    9                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt               1:58.07    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    24.04    9                                              
  4    Liska Dedekind                  24.72    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:07.35    9                                              
  5    Betsy Nagy                    2:12.13    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Shannon Goff                  2:08.54    3                                              
  4    Kathleen McCubbins            2:09.27    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.95    9                                              
  3    Tanya Gurr                      52.85    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:05.51    9                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:07.15    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Leah Lane                     5:15.15    3                                              
  4    Summer Bell                   5:20.25    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:19.18    4                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                2:26.94    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.85   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Tanya Gurr
       4) Christy Cech
  3    Relay Team B                  3:41.82    2                                              
       1) Christine Williams
       2) Amber Goodwin
       3) Liska Dedekind
       4) Summer Bell


AUBURN 140, FLORIDA STATE 102
10/30/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:49.52    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christy Cech
  3    Relay Team B                  3:59.24    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber McClain                10:36.07    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:42.40    2                                              
  5    Katie Ruscoe                 10:49.78    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:50.96    4                                              
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:53.08    3                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.37    9                                              
  5    Liska Dedekind                  24.58    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Anne Blachford                2:06.66    3                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   2:10.87    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:06.96    3                                              
  4    Kathleen McCubbins            2:07.26    2                                              
  5    Shannon Goff                  2:09.30    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    50.97    9                                              
  3    Tanya Gurr                      52.42    3                                              
  4    Christine Williams              53.74    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amber Goodwin                 2:03.95    4                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:07.42    2                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   2:13.69    1                                              

Event 15 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 5:06.82    3                                              
  4    Leah Lane                     5:13.82    2                                              
  5    Amber McClain                 5:15.95    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:18.82    4                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:24.04    2                                              

Event 19 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Caren Hirai                    232.58    4                                              
  3    Marya Sabesky                  228.23    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Marya Sabesky                  260.03    4                                              
  3    Caren Hirai                    212.10    3                                              

Event 23 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:29.60    4                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Christine Williams
  3    Relay Team B                  3:36.83    2                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Betsy Nagy
       4) Kathleen McCubbins


FLORIDA STATE 174, INDIAN RIVER CC 91
11/12/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                   58.77    9                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                      59.64    4                                              
  3    Liska Dedekind                1:01.29    3                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.31    9                                              
  2    Leah Lane                     1:10.13    4                                              
  3    Karen Lawsky                  1:10.52    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathleen McCubbins              57.90    9                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                    58.66    3                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  1:00.18    2                                              

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liska Dedekind               10:26.72    9                                              
  2    Amber McClain                10:34.76    4                                              
  4    Katie Ruscoe                 10:48.26    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                  1:51.96    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:53.13    4                                              
  3    Anne Blachford                1:54.84    3                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      24.54    9                                              
  2    Karin Holmstedt                 24.85    4                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   25.05    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Betsy Nagy                    2:11.43    4                                              
  3    Summer Bell                   2:12.37    3                                              
  4    Leah Lane                     2:17.70    2                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  279.52    9                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    265.20    4                                              
  3    Brandy Oglesby                 247.20    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jill Deviese                  2:06.88    4                                              
  3    Anne Blachford                2:08.62    3                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  2:08.93    2                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.31    9                                              
  2    Karin Holmstedt                 53.54    4                                              
  4    Christine Williams              54.69    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    2:09.17    9                                              
  2    Summer Bell                   2:09.28    4                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:09.71    3                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:05.37    9                                              
  2    Amber McClain                 5:14.53    4                                              
  4    Katie Ruscoe                  5:20.02    2                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  301.50    9                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    246.37    4                                              
  3    Brandy Oglesby                 228.00    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:18.03    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:24.76    4                                              
  4    Karen Lawsky                  2:35.71    2                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3;31.60   11                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Christine Williams
       4) Anne Blachford
  2    Relay Team B                  3:38.83    4                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Liska Dedekind
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Summer Bell


FLORIDA 137, FLORIDA STATE 100
11/19/1999, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Caren Hirai                    237.68    4                                              
  4    Marya Sabesky                  224.25    2                                              
  5    Brandy Oglesby                 221.03    1                                              

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:51.43    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christy Cech

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Amber McClain                10:39.25    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tanya Gurr                    1:50.62    3                                              
  4    Kristen Adams                 1:52.86    2                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.79    9                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt                 24.77    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:04.78    9                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   2:10.00    1                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  163.60    3                                              
  4    Brandy Oglesby                 145.50    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    144.40    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:07.34    3                                              
  5    Kathleen McCubbins            2:08.20    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      51.18    9                                              
  2    Christy Cech                    51.31    4                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:05.81    3                                              
  4    Amber Goodwin                 2:07.09    2                                              

Event 21 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristen Adams                 5:03.82    2                                              
  6    Amber McClain                 5:14.71    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Keryn Krynauw                 2:19.99    3                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:26.73    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.22   11                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Tanya Gurr
  3    Relay Team B                  3:34.59    2                                              
       1) Christine Williams
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Betsy Nagy


FLORIDA STATE 170, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 65
01/22/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                            11                                              
       1) Betsy Nagy
       2) Karen Lawsky
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Sarah Scobey
  2    Relay Team A                             4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber McClain                17:47.40    3                                              
  5    Megan Lock                   18:01.47    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:51.39    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:53.12    4                                              
  3    Christine Williams            1:57.22    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.50    9                                              
  4    Kathleen McCubbins              25.06    2                                              
  5    Sarah Scobey                    25.27    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:06.40    9                                              
  2    Summer Bell                   2:08.27    4                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:10.81    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  224.25    9                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    216.68    4                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                     56.90    9                                              
  2    Kathleen McCubbins              58.59    4                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  1:00.38    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.73    9                                              
  2    Christine Williams              53.25    4                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 53.50    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                      58.13    9                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   58.65    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    1:00.19    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:02.99    9                                              
  2    Amber McClain                 5:10.97    4                                              
  5    Katie Ruscoe                  5:17.73    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  250.88    9                                              
  3    Caren Hirai                    214.35    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.44    9                                              
  4    Karen Lawsky                  1:09.33    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.64   11                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Christy Cech
       3) Tanya Gurr
       4) Karin Holmstedt
  2    Relay Team B                  1:38.63    4                                              
       1) Sarah Scobey
       2) Christine Williams
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Kristen Adams


LOUISIANA STATE 139, FLORIDA STATE 104
02/05/2000, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:49.99   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Christy Cech
  3    Relay Team B                  3:56.04    3                                              
       1) Betsy Nagy
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Kathleen McCubbins
       4) Christine Williams

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                10:23.81    4                                              
  4    Amber McClain                10:28.09    2                                              
  5    Megan Lock                   10:46.13    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tanya Gurr                    1:50.14    4                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  1:56.98    2                                              
  5    Amber McClain                 1:57.25    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.39    9                                              
  4    Christine Williams              24.21    2                                              
  5    Amber Goodwin                   24.74    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Anne Blachford                2:05.33    9                                              
  2    Summer Bell                   2:08.17    4                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Marya Sabesky                  233.55    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    230.70    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathleen McCubbins            2:07.00    3                                              
  4    Jill Deviese                  2:07.42    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Christy Cech                    51.18    4                                              
  3    Tanya Gurr                      51.55    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amber Goodwin                 2:04.11    4                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:08.51    2                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   2:09.84    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:00.95    9                                              
  4    Amber McClain                 5:08.19    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Marya Sabesky                  241.55    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    230.03    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:18.81    4                                              
  6    Karen Lawsky                  2:33.09    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.55   11                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Kristen Adams
       4) Christine Williams


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 5th place
02/19/2000, February 17-19, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Anne Blachford                2:04.34   12                                              
 16    Summer Bell                   2:08.85    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Christy Cech                    23.27   15                                              
  6    Tanya Gurr                      23.42   13                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Marya Sabesky                  365.30   13                                              
 11    Caren Hirai                    337.30    6                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:47.58   32                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Keryn Krynauw
       4) Tanya Gurr

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:43.89   32                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Keryn Krynauw
       4) Christy Cech

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Summer Bell                     56.45    9                                              
 12    Kathleen McCubbins              56.80    5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Gurr                    1:48.14   20                                              
 10    Kristen Adams                 1:50.69    7                                              
 11    Christy Cech                  1:51.05    6                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Anne Blachford                1:02.87   17                                              
  4    Keryn Krynauw                 1:03.48   15                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Amber Goodwin                   57.78    6                                              
 15    Betsy Nagy                      58.49    2                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:23.64   32                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Christy Cech
       4) Anne Blachford

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Amber McClain                17:16.52    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Amber Goodwin                 2:02.67   14                                              
 12    Betsy Nagy                    2:03.70    5                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    50.32   20                                              
  2    Tanya Gurr                      50.57   17                                              
  7    Anne Blachford                  51.23   12                                              
 10    Kristen Adams                   51.19    7                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Keryn Krynauw                 2:16.76   15                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Kathleen McCubbins            2:04.91    4                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  440.90   16                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:21.33   40                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christy Cech


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 35th place
03/18/2000, March 16-18, 2000, Indianapolis, In

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Women's Swimming Completes First Day Of NCAA Championships.

Noles 200 Free Relay team places fourteenth.

March 16, 2000.

INDIANAPOLIS, IN - The five women representing Florida State swimming completed their first day at the NCAA Championships. The meet is being held at the Indiana University Autatorium.

The 200 Free Relay team of Anne Blachford, Tanya Gurr, Christy Cech and Christine Williams finished 14th in the event (1:44.04). Cech, a sophomore from Pietermaritzburg, South Africa who competed in the 1999 championships while at Ohio State, finished 34th in the 50 Free (26.06) with Gurr, also from South Africa, finishing 36th (26.10). Blachford, who has competed in two other national championships, took 40th (26.41).

The Lady Seminoles continue competition in the championships tomorrow. Gurr and Kristen Adams will compete in the 200 Free with Blachford swimming in the 100 Breast. The 800 Free Relay will also compete tomorrow.


FSU Swimming Finishes Day Two Of NCAA Championships.

Anne Blachford took 31st in the 100m Breast in a time of 1:11.91.

March 17, 2000.

INDIANAPOLIS, IN - The Florida State women's swimmers completed the second day of competition at the NCAA Championships. Three swimmers and one relay competed.

Senior Anne Blachford took 31st in the 100m Breast in a time of 1:11.91. Senior Tanya Gurr took 32nd in the 200m Free (2:01.78) with Kristen Adams finishing 50th (2:03.90). The 800m Free Relay team of Gurr, Adams, Blachford and Christy Cech took 16th in the event in a time of 8:16.88.

The Lady Seminoles will complete competition tomorrow in the final day of the NCAA Championships.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Relay Team A                  1:43.88    6                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Tanya Gurr
       3) Christy Cech
       4) Christine Williams

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 34    Christy Cech                    26.06                                                   
 36    Tanya Gurr                      26.10                                                   
 40    Anne Blachford                  26.41                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 32    Tanya Gurr                    2:01.78                                                   
 50    Kristen Adams                 2:03.90                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 31    Anne Blachford                1:11.91                                                   

Event 14 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Relay Team A                  8:16.88    2                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Christy Cech

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 38    Christy Cech                    56.72                                                   
 43    Tanya Gurr                      56.93                                                   

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Relay Team A                  3:47.20    2                                              
       1) Tanya Gurr
       2) Christy Cech
       3) Kristen Adams
       4) Anne Blachford


2000 EOY Stats

Kristen Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 50 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 110.00 Summer Bell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 54.25 Anne Blachford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 31 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 166.50 Christy Cech Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 34 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 224.75 Liska Dedekind Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 38.00 Jill Deviese Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 33.00 Shannon Goff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 14.00 Amber Goodwin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 114.50 Tanya Gurr Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 32 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 204.00 Caren Hirai Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 11 6.00 42.00 Karin Holmstedt Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 40.50 Kristen Keelan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 28.50 Lisa Kirsch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 28.00 Keryn Krynauw Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 131.75 Leah Lane Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 23.00 Karen Lawsky Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 10.75 Megan Lock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 2.00 Amber McClain Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 37.00 Kathleen McCubbins Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 52.00 Betsy Nagy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 51.50 Brandy Oglesby Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11.00 Katie Ruscoe Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1999 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 6.00 Marya Sabesky Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/19/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 99.00 Sarah Scobey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 6.75 Christine Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1999 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 03/18/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 36.25