Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2000-01 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2000-01 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Michelle Gacio, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2000-01 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2000-01 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Margaret Colley, 5-6, 128, BK-FL, Pensacola

Emma Dutton, 5-8, BR-IM, West Yorkshire, England

Loren Hansen, 5-8, IM-FL, Pensacola

Chelsie Lerew, 5-2, D, Orlando

Amy Lo, 5-8, 145, FS, Longwood

Candice Nethercott, 5-8, FL-IM, Johannesburg, South Africa

Tonya Rasor, 5-3, FL-FS, Niceville

Michelle Sekeres, 5-4, D, Lino Lakes, MN

Jennifer Smith, 5-7, 120, IM-FS, Pensacola

Lauren Walker, 5-5, D, Jacksonville


2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kristen Adams         FS      5-5   Sr   ***  Greer, SC (Riverside)
* Summer Bell           FL-IM   5-11  Jr   **   Apollo Beach (Bloomingdale)
* Christy Cech          FS-FL   5-10  Jr   *    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Miami)
* Margaret Colley       BK-FL   5-6   So        Pensacola (Washington/Florida)
* Alison Cucchi         FS      5-8   So        Havertown, PA (Haverford)
* Jill Deviese          FL      5-1   So   *    Yorktown, VA (Grafton)
* Emma Dutton           BR-IM   5-8   Fr        West Yorkshire, England (Benton Park)
  Shannon Goff          FL      5-6   So   *    Birmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
* Amber Goodwin         BK-FS   5-9   Jr   **   Midland, TX (Lee)
* Loren Hansen          IM-FL   5-8   Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Caren Hirai           D       5-2   Jr   **   McLean, VA (McLean)
* Kristen Keelan        BR-IM   5-6   So   *    Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
* Lisa Kirsch           FS      5-4   Jr   **   Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Keryn Krynauw         BR      5-10  Jr   *    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Ohio State)
* Chelsie Lerew         D       5-2   Fr        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* Amy Lo                FS      5-8   Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Megan Lock            FS-IM   5-1   Sr-R      Englewood (Indian River CC)
  Amber McClain         FS      5-5   Jr   **   Midland, TX (Citrus)
* Betsy Nagy            BK-IM   5-6   So   *    Shalimar (Niceville)
* Candice Nethercott    FL-IM   5-8   Jr        Johannesburg, South Africa (Saint Andrew's/Louisiana State)
* Tonya Rasor           FL-FS   5-3   Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
* Michelle Sekeres      D       5-4   Jr        Lino Lakes, MN (Nevada)
* Jennifer Smith        IM-FS   5-7   Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Lauren Walker         D       5-5   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Christine Williams    FS      6-0   So   *    Mercerville, NJ (Notre Dame)

2000-01 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Christy Cech             50-Yard Freestyle (4th)
                         100-Yard Freestyle (15th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

2000-01 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/06
Ref
A
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 196-101
10/07
Ref
A
MIAMI W 155-87
10/28
Ref
H
NORTH FLORIDA W 123-88
11/03
Ref
A
ARIZONA L 156-197
11/11
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 177.5-65.5
11/17
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 102-139
12/03
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 3rd Place
12/03
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Scored separately during the Georgia Invitational, Athens, Ga
W 175-136
01/06
Ref
H
TRUMAN STATE W 107-98
01/12
Ref
H
TEXAS L 115-182
01/19
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 134.5-161.5
01/20
Ref
A
AUBURN L 90-143
02/03
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 137-106
02/17
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 14-17, 2001, Charlottesville, Va
5th Place
03/10
Ref
N
ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIP
March 9-10, 2001, Athens, Ga
 
03/17
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 15-17, 2001, Long Island, NY
32nd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 5     4- 2     2- 3     1- 0


2001 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        823
 2  VIRGINIA              639.5
 3  CLEMSON               523.5
 4  MARYLAND              460
 5  FLORIDA STATE         421
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  345
 7  DUKE                  159

FLORIDA STATE 196, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 101
10/06/2000, BOCA RATON, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:47.52   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech
  2    Relay Team B                  1:49.48    4                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Christine Williams

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith               10:36.75    4                                              
  3    Keryn Krynauw                10:49.77    4                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                  10:52.94    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                   1:53.78    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:54.32    4                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                   58.82    9                                              
  2    Margaret Colley                 59.22    4                                              
  5    Betsy Nagy                    1:02.65    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:06.22    9                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                1:09.17    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Deviese                  2:05.37    9                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        2:10.01    3                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  2:12.94    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.71    9                                              
  3    Christine Williams              24.79    3                                              
  4    Candice Nethercott              25.36    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.89    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                   53.01    4                                              
  4    Summer Bell                     54.02    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:06.23    9                                              
  3    Margaret Colley               2:10.98    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:14.02    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:20.86    9                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                2:29.58    3                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Lo                        5;13.52    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott              56.87    9                                              
  2    Summer Bell                     58.14    4                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  4:40.97    4                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  1:00.31    3                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                4:41.56    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:39.18   11                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Amber Goodwin
  3    Relay Team B                  1:41.44    2                                              
       1) Christine Williams
       2) Amy Lo
       3) Tonya Rasor
       4) Alison Cucchi

Event 14 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                            9                                              
  3    Caren Hirai                              3                                              
  4    Lauren Walker                            2                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                            9                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                              2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 155, MIAMI 87
10/07/2000, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:55.96   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Kristen Adams
  3    Relay Team B                  4:01.25    2                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Jill Deviese
       4) Christine Williams

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith               10:47.08    4                                              
  3    Keryn Krynauw                10:50.88    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:51.81    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:56.09    9                                              
  2    Amy Lo                        1:57.91    4                                              
  3    Shannon Goff                  1:59.19    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    24.05    9                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   25.38    3                                              
  4    Christine Williams              25.39    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                   2:08.37    9                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                  2:13.23    3                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:16.02    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott            2:06.32    9                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:09.71    3                                              
  4    Shannon Goff                  2:12.63    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    52.22    9                                              
  2    Summer Bell                     53.97    4                                              
  3    Christine Williams              54.33    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:06.23    9                                              
  2    Margaret Colley               2:10.75    4                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:12.82    3                                              

Event 17 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:13.85    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        5:15.65    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:22.20    9                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:28.57    2                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:37.71   11                                              
       1) Summer Bell
       2) Alison Cucchi
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech
  2    Relay Team B                  3:39.69    4                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Amy Lo
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 23 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                            4                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                              1                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                            4                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                              2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 123, NORTH FLORIDA 88
10/28/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:49.31   11                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Alison Cucchi
  2    Relay Team B                  1:56.01    4                                              
       1) Betsy Nagy
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Smith               10:45.69    9                                              
  2    Lisa Kirsch                  10:48.28    4                                              
  4    Megan Lock                   11:14.68    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                  1:53.41    9                                              
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:53.91    4                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        1:57.17    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                     24.06    9                                              
  2    Christine Williams              24.99    4                                              
  3    Tonya Rasor                     25.61    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:11.11    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:13.40    4                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                  2:15.40    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  275.20    9                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    242.10    4                                              
  3    Lauren Walker                  224.20    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                     57.80    9                                              
  2    Christy Cech                    58.83    4                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                    59.36    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                   52.61    9                                              
  2    Christine Williams              53.51    4                                              
  3    Candice Nethercott              54.37    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Margaret Colley                 59.22    9                                              
  2    Betsy Nagy                    1:01.66    4                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Lo                        5:09.88    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:13.39    4                                              
  3    Lisa Kirsch                   5:23.81    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  292.50    9                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    244.80    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.01    9                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.02   11                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Candice Nethercott
  2    Relay Team B                  1:42.67    4                                              
       1) Alison Cucchi
       2) Margaret Colley
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Keryn Krynauw


ARIZONA 197, FLORIDA STATE 156
11/03/2000, TUCSON, AZ

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                  280.59    4                                              
  3    Michelle Sekeres               253.43    3                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    225.32    1                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chelsie Lerew                  265.65    3                                              
  5    Michelle Sekeres               241.68    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.95    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech
  3    Relay Team B                  1:51.67    2                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Jill Deviese
       4) Christine Williams

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Amy Lo                        5:13.20    2                                              
  5    Jennifer Smith                5:16.56    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Christy Cech                    51.79    4                                              
  3    Christine Williams              53.12    3                                              
  5    Summer Bell                     53.65    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Loren Hansen                  2:12.86    2                                              
  5    Amber Goodwin                 2:14.26    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott              56.16    9                                              
  5    Summer Bell                     58.83    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.18    4                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                1:10.49    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Margaret Colley                 58.48    4                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                 1:00.02    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    1:01.83    2                                              

Event 10 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:46.58    2                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Amy Lo
       4) Loren Hansen

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.16   11                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Christine Williams

Event 12 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Lo                       10:47.54    4                                              
  3    Lisa Kirsch                  10:55.56    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith               10:59.40    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.63    9                                              
  4    Christine Williams              24.60    2                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristen Keelan                4:39.90    2                                              
  6    Loren Hansen                  4:41.39    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Summer Bell                   1:55.80    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:57.74    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amber Goodwin                 2:07.29    4                                              
  3    Margaret Colley               2:09.22    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:11.32    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:20.81    4                                              
  4    Kristen Keelan                2:27.84    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Candice Nethercott            2:06.97    3                                              
  4    Jill Deviese                  2:09.23    2                                              
  5    Loren Hansen                  2:11.95    1                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:35.53    2                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Christine Williams
       4) Amber Goodwin


FLORIDA STATE 177.5, INDIAN RIVER CC 65.5
11/11/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:55.60   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Christine Williams
  3    Relay Team B                  4:14.47    2                                              
       1) Tonya Rasor
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Alison Cucchi

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Kirsch                  10:55.82    4                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                 11:11.70    3                                              
  4    Megan Lock                   11:17.45    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:55.44    9                                              
  3    Christine Williams            1:58.08    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:58.12    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.70    9                                              
  2    Amber Goodwin                   25.31    4                                              
  4    Alison Cucchi                   25.69    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Bell                   2:09.64    9                                              
  3    Candice Nethercott            2:11.51    3                                              
  5    Loren Hansen                  2:14.55    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Michelle Sekeres               273.45    9                                              
  2    Chelsie Lerew                  261.68    4                                              
  3    Caren Hirai                    255.75    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott            2:06.97    9                                              
  2    Jill Deviese                  2:11.14    4                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        2:14.52    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                   52.89    9                                              
  2    Christine Williams              53.26    4                                              
  4    Summer Bell                     54.14    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                 2:06.48    9                                              
  2    Margaret Colley               2:09.95    4                                              
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:13.22    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Smith                5:12.80    9                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        5:18.24    3                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                   5:36.08    2                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  265.95    9                                              
  4    Michelle Sekeres               216.85    2                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    203.63    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:21.32    9                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                2:27.92    3                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.08   11                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Christy Cech
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Margaret Colley
  3    Relay Team B                  3:46.46    2                                              
       1) Alison Cucchi
       2) Betsy Nagy
       3) Tonya Rasor
       4) Jill Deviese


FLORIDA 139, FLORIDA STATE 102
11/17/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:48.78   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jennifer Smith               10:33.58    2                                              
  6    Lisa Kirsch                  10:55.36    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:52.61    4                                              
  5    Amy Lo                        1:55.84    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.51    9                                              
  3    Christine Williams              24.43    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Summer Bell                   2:08.29    3                                              
  6    Betsy Nagy                    2:13.46    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Michelle Sekeres               252.83    4                                              
  3    Chelsie Lerew                  252.15    3                                              
  5    Caren Hirai                    243.60    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Candice Nethercott            2:05.53    3                                              
  5    Jill Deviese                  2:07.20    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.46    9                                              
  2    Christine Williams              52.99    4                                              
  4    Summer Bell                     53.21    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber Goodwin                 2:07.80    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:08.31    2                                              
  5    Margaret Colley               2:10.51    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jennifer Smith                5:10.24    2                                              
  6    Amy Lo                        5:12.34    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                  278.03    4                                              
  4    Michelle Sekeres               256.35    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:17.84    9                                              
  5    Kristen Keelan                2:25.41    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.37   11                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christine Williams


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, 3rd place
12/03/2000

FLORIDA STATE 175, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 136
12/03/2000, Scored separately during the Georgia Invitational, Athens, Ga

FLORIDA STATE 107, TRUMAN STATE 98
01/06/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:46.24   11                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech
  2    Relay Team B                  1:49.87    4                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Lo                       10:36.05    4                                              
  4    Lisa Kirsch                  10:47.30    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith                1:56.24    4                                              
  4    Christine Williams            1:57.41    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.55    9                                              
  3    Summer Bell                     24.31    3                                              
  5    Margaret Colley                 25.57    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Loren Hansen                  2:10.54    3.50                                           
  5    Betsy Nagy                    2:13.54    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott            2:04.90    9                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:08.10    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                   52.45    9                                              
  3    Christine Williams              53.06    3                                              
  4    Tonya Rasor                     54.30    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Betsy Nagy                    2:08.05    3                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   2:09.32    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jennifer Smith                5:12.65    3                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                   5:22.53    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:17.63    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:24.44    4                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:35.28   11                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Christy Cech
       3) Amber Goodwin
       4) Christine Williams
  3    Relay Team B                  1:39.52    2                                              
       1) Amy Lo
       2) Alison Cucchi
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Betsy Nagy


TEXAS 182, FLORIDA STATE 115
01/12/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.21    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jennifer Smith               10:30.05    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                       10:31.58    2                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                  10:39.91    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:52.35    3                                              
  4    Loren Hansen                  1:54.88    2                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Margaret Colley                 58.77    4                                              
  4    Amber Goodwin                   59.47    2                                              
  5    Betsy Nagy                    1:01.71    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 1:05.75    4                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                1:08.61    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott            2:04.41    9                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:07.95    3                                              
  5    Loren Hansen                  2:10.49    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Christy Cech                    23.49    4                                              
  3    Kristen Adams                   24.39    3                                              
  5    Christine Williams              24.64    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                  263.85    4                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    237.68    2                                              
  5    Lauren Walker                  232.58    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Christy Cech                    51.49    4                                              
  3    Kristen Adams                   52.46    3                                              
  4    Christine Williams              53.43    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Margaret Colley               2:06.77    3                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    2:08.93    2                                              
  5    Amber Goodwin                 2:10.87    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 2:19.99    9                                              
  2    Kristen Keelan                2:22.78    4                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Amy Lo                        5:11.79    2                                              
  6    Lisa Kirsch                   5:18.73    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Candice Nethercott              56.20    4                                              
  4    Summer Bell                     58.65    2                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  253.43    9                                              
  6    Caren Hirai                    227.25    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Loren Hansen                  2:10.68    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith                2:12.16    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.61    4                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Amber Goodwin
  3    Relay Team B                  1:39.85    2                                              
       1) Christine Williams
       2) Margaret Colley
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Alison Cucchi


ALABAMA 161.5, FLORIDA STATE 134.5
01/19/2001, TUSCALOOSA, AL

Event 1 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    23.46    9                                              
  4    Kristen Adams                   24.49    2                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    51.14    9                                              
  4T   Kristen Adams                   52.44    1.50                                           

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:53.19    4                                              
  4    Loren Hansen                  1:55.31    2                                              
  5    Summer Bell                   1:55.33    1                                              

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:07.16    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        5:11.85    2                                              

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Smith               10:27.38    9                                              
  3    Lisa Kirsch                  10:33.96    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                       10:41.50    2                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Amber Goodwin                   59.32    2                                              
  5    Margaret Colley               1:00.43    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amber Goodwin                 2:08.33    3                                              
  5    Margaret Colley               2:10.78    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Keryn Krynauw                 1:06.13    3                                              
  6    Kristen Keelan                1:08.62    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:19.12    4                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                2:22.37    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Candice Nethercott              56.49    9                                              
  3    Summer Bell                     58.23    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Candice Nethercott            2:06.65    4                                              
  3    Jill Deviese                  2:09.79    3                                              
  5    Amy Lo                        2:10.96    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Loren Hansen                  2:08.30    4                                              
  4    Summer Bell                   2:08.57    2                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Caren Hirai                    164.90    4                                              
  3    Chelsie Lerew                  158.10    3                                              
  4    Lauren Walker                  134.05    2                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  192.30    9                                              
  3    Caren Hirai                    149.80    3                                              
  4    Lauren Walker                  133.90    2                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:30.13    4                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Candice Nethercott
       3) Christine Williams
       4) Christy Cech

Event 16 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:50.53    4                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech


AUBURN 143, FLORIDA STATE 90
01/20/2001, AUBURN, AL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  1:47.26    2                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Kristen Keelan
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Christine Williams

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lisa Kirsch                  17:37.51    2                                              
  6    Amy Lo                       17:59.46    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:54.15    3                                              
  6    Loren Hansen                  1:56.25    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Christy Cech                    23.71    2                                              
  6    Christine Williams              24.60    1                                              

Event 9 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kristen Keelan                4:27.15    2                                              
  5    Jennifer Smith                4:40.30    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  274.43    9                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    263.40    2                                              
  5    Lauren Walker                  197.85    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Candice Nethercott            2:08.17    2                                              
  4    Jill Deviese                  2:10.48    2                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Christy Cech                    51.67    2                                              
 11    Christine Williams              53.68    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Margaret Colley               2:06.63    4                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                 2:08.26    3                                              
  5    Betsy Nagy                    2:12.52    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jennifer Smith                5:10.65    1                                              
  6    Amy Lo                        5:11.54    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  295.43    9                                              
  4    Caren Hirai                    246.45    2                                              
  5    Lauren Walker                  217.05    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Keryn Krynauw                 2:18.11    4                                              
  5    Kristen Keelan                2:23.30    1                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:36.04    2                                              
       1) Christy Cech
       2) Kristen Adams
       3) Summer Bell
       4) Candice Nethercott


FLORIDA STATE 137, LOUISIANA STATE 106
02/03/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Smith               10:26.07    9                                              
  4    Amy Lo                       10:34.35    2                                              
  5    Lisa Kirsch                  10:52.60    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:52.93    4                                              
  3    Summer Bell                   1:56.41    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:57.45    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christy Cech                    24.22    9                                              
  3    Amber Goodwin                   24.77    3                                              
  4    Christine Williams              24.78    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Emma Dutton                   2:08.71    2                                              
  5    Loren Hansen                  2:09.65    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chelsie Lerew                  278.55    4                                              
  7    Caren Hirai                    207.35    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Candice Nethercott              56.45    4                                              
  3    Summer Bell                     58.21    3                                              
  5    Tonya Rasor                     59.82    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                   52.17    9                                              
  2    Christy Cech                    52.87    4                                              
  5    Alison Cucchi                   54.30    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amber Goodwin                   58.41    9                                              
  2    Margaret Colley                 59.54    4                                              
  4    Betsy Nagy                    1:00.80    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:12.43    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        5:17.24    2                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chelsie Lerew                  284.93    3                                              
  8    Lauren Walker                  210.23    1                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keryn Krynauw                 1:04.56    9                                              
  2    Emma Dutton                   1:06.06    4                                              
  3    Kristen Keelan                1:07.34    3                                              


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 5th place
02/17/2001, February 14-17, 2001, Charlottesville, Va

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:32.94   28                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Amber Goodwin
       3) Christy Cech
       4) Christine Williams

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Emma Dutton                   2:04.99    7                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Christy Cech                    22.94   16                                              
 13    Kristen Adams                   23.81    4                                              
 16    Amber Goodwin                   23.97    1                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  274.50   20                                              
  2    Caren Hirai                    258.70   17                                              
  3    Michelle Sekeres               256.90   16                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:45.97   30                                              
       1) Amber Goodwin
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:44.22   28                                              
       1) Margaret Colley
       2) Keryn Krynauw
       3) Candice Nethercott
       4) Christy Cech

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Jennifer Smith                4:35.17    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Candice Nethercott              56.02   14                                              
 13    Summer Bell                     57.66    4                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Christy Cech                  1:50.73   12                                              
 10    Kristen Adams                 1:51.30    7                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Emma Dutton                   1:03.02   14                                              
  6    Keryn Krynauw                 1:03.30   13                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Amber Goodwin                   57.78   12                                              
 15    Margaret Colley                 58.59    2                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  7:40.80   24                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Summer Bell
       3) Christine Williams
       4) Loren Hansen

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Lisa Kirsch                  17:27.49    5                                              
 14    Jennifer Smith               17:36.22    3                                              
 16    Amy Lo                       17:57.12    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Amber Goodwin                 2:03.29   13                                              
 16    Betsy Nagy                    2:08.62    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Christy Cech                    50.14   16                                              
 12    Kristen Adams                   51.26    5                                              
 17    Christine Williams              51.59                                                   

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Keryn Krynauw                 2:14.93   16                                              
  5    Emma Dutton                   2:17.46   14                                              
 11    Kristen Keelan                2:20.35    6                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Candice Nethercott            2:05.65    4                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chelsie Lerew                  493.70   20                                              
  6    Caren Hirai                    423.85   13                                              
 11    Michelle Sekeres               379.15    6                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:23.97   28                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Christy Cech
       3) Christine Williams
       4) Summer Bell


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 32nd place
03/17/2001, March 15-17, 2001, Long Island, NY

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Swimmer Christy Cech Earns All-America Honors After First Day At NCAA Championships.

Seminoles In 22nd Place After First Day of Competition.

March 16, 2001.

LONG ISLAND, NY - Florida State's Christy Cech earned All-America honors and set a new school record in the women's 50 yard freestyle at the NCAA swimming and diving championships at East Meadow, New York. Cech broke the school record with a 22:54 timing in the preliminary heat before swimming to a fourth place finish with a 22:58 in the final. Cech, a junior from South Africa, was the ACC champion in the 100 meter freestyle and will compete in that event on Friday as well as the 200 free. "We are extremely excited and proud of Christy's swim today," said FSU head coach Neil Harper. "She swam very well and, of course, set a school record. We're pleased with being in the top 25 after the first day with Christy's top event coming up in the 100 free."


Lady Seminole Swimming Struggle In Second Round Of The NCAA Championships.

Cech and Krynauw each compete in one event at the Championships in Long Island, NY.

March 16, 2001.

LONG ISLAND, NY - In day two of competition at the NCAA Championships in Long Island, NY, the Seminoles competed in two events. Christy Cech, who was honored as an All-American Thursday in the 50 Free, competed in her second event of the 2001 Championships. In preliminary action of the 200 Freestyle, Cech placed 36 in an field of highly talented swimmers. Her time of 1:49.69 was a personal best in this event. She was selected as an alternate in the final swim, but was not given the opportunity to compete in the consolation final.

In the 100 Breaststroke, Keryn Krynauw finished in 30th place with a time of 1:04.06 which was also good for a spot as an alternate. Unfortunately her opportunity as an alternate came up short.

Both swimmers will compete in the final day of competition at the Championships in New York on Saturday. Cech will compete in the 100 Freestyle, while Krynauw will swim the 200 Breaststroke.


Lady Seminole Swimming Wrap-up Their Trip To The NCAA Championships.

Cech and Krynauw compete in the final day of competition.

March 18, 2001.

LONG ISLAND, NY - In the final day of competition at the NCAA Championships in Long Island, NY, Christy Cech and Keryn Krynauw swam in their final events of the year. Cech competed in the 100 Freestyle, while Krynauw swam in the 200 Breaststroke. Both events showcased some tough competition for both swimmers. In the 100 Freestyle, Cech's time of 49.86 in the prelims was good for a spot in the consolation final. In the consolation final, Cech finished in seventh place, 15th overall, in a time of 50.05.

In the 200 Breaststroke, Keryn Krynauw finished in 23rd in a time of 2:17.00, which was good for an alternate spot. Unfortunately her bid as an alternate came up short.

Cech and Krynauw concluded their seasons on a positive note. Both were able to achieve their goal in making the NCAA Championships. Both swimmers will return next season for their senior year and will look to improve on their accomplishments from this year. They will definitely be looked upon as the leaders of the women's team next year as the Lady Seminole Swim Team look to make their way to the NCAA Championships in 2002.

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Christy Cech                    22.54   15                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 36    Christy Cech                  1:49.74                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 30    Keryn Krynauw                 1:04.06                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Christy Cech                    49.86    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 23    Keryn Krynauw                 2:17.00                                                   


2001 EOY Stats

Kristen Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.50 12/03/2000 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 215.75 Summer Bell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 188.75 Christy Cech Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.50 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 03/17/2001 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 03/17/2001 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 03/17/2001 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 348.75 Margaret Colley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.75 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 107.75 Alison Cucchi Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.75 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 21.25 Jill Deviese Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 53.50 Emma Dutton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 41.00 Shannon Goff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 7.00 Amber Goodwin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.75 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 210.50 Loren Hansen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2T 3.50 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 54.25 Caren Hirai Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 7 1.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 67.00 Kristen Keelan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 74.00 Lisa Kirsch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 12/03/2000 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 45.00 Keryn Krynauw Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 03/17/2001 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 30 0.00 03/17/2001 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 23 0.00 220.50 Chelsie Lerew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 12/03/2000 Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 12/03/2000 One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 198.00 Amy Lo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 12/03/2000 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/12/2001 TEXAS 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 101.00 Megan Lock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 4.00 Betsy Nagy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 43.00 Candice Nethercott Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.75 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 202.50 Tonya Rasor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 18.00 Michelle Sekeres Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/03/2000 ARIZONA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 12/03/2000 Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 12/03/2000 One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 11 6.00 75.00 Jennifer Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 12/03/2000 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 12/03/2000 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/12/2001 TEXAS 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 115.00 Lauren Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 8 1.00 13.00 Christine Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.50 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2001 TEXAS 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/12/2001 TEXAS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 11 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/17/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 95.50