Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2005-06 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2005-06 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
James Barber, Assistant Coach
Justin Betts, Assistant Coach
Kirk Hampleman, Graduate Assistant
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Liz Klink, Assistant Coach
Dwan Riggins, Strength and Conditioning
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2005-06 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2005-06 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Georgia Holderness, 5-9, BR-FS, Somerset, England

Kylen Huntwork, 5-11, BR-IM, Apex, NC

Meredith Martelle, 5-8, FS-BR, Charlotte, NC

Megan Matherly, 5-4, FS-FL, Oviedo

Caroline Robertson, 5-11, BR-IM, Ocala

Teresa Tessier, 5-6, FL-FS, Largo


2005-06 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Romy Altmann          BK-FS   6-0   Jr   *    Cape Town, South Africa (German International School)
* Lauren Brick          BR-FS   5-10  Jr   **   Culpeper, VA (Culpeper County)
* Ann Cipoletti         BR-IM   5-7   Fr        Charleston, WV (William Byrd)
* Kelly Dean            FL-IM   5-8   Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Carrie Ellis          FS      5-8   Sr   *    Valrico (Durant/Virginia)
* Carissa Hanna         D       5-8   Fr        Churchville, PA (Council Rock South)
  Elise Hatfield        FS      5-9   So   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Georgia Holderness    BR-FS   5-9   Fr        Somerset, England (Millfield School)
  Courtney Hudak        BK-IM   5-7   So        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Kylen Huntwork        BR-IM   5-11  Fr        Apex, NC (Apex)
* Lindsay Kenney        FL-FS   5-7   So   *    Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Abbie King            FS      5-9   So   *    Brunswick, ME (Brunswick)
* Brittany Lerew        D       5-2   Jr   **   Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* Meredith Martelle     FS-BR   5-8   Fr        Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Megan Matherly        FS-FL   5-4   Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
* Katie Metka           FR-BK   5-6   So   *    Largo (Seminole)
  Janine Pariente       FS      5-4   Fr        Miami Beach (MAST Academy)
* Stacy Rademacher      BK-FL   5-9   So   *    Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Christie Raleigh      FS-FL   5-5   Fr        Boca Raton (Pinecrest)
* Caroline Robertson    BR-IM   5-11  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
* Katie Ronan           FS-BK   5-9   Jr   **   Pensacola (Washington)
* Cameron Russell       FS      5-3   Fr        Alcoa, TN (Maryville)
* Kate Skaggs           BK-FS   5-6   So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Lauren Sparg          FS-FL   5-7   So   *    Durban, South Africa (Westville Girls)
* Teresa Tessier        FL-FS   5-6   Fr        Largo (Seminole)

2005-06 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Romy Altmann             400-Yard Medley Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Lauren Brick             200-Yard Medley Relay (3rd)
                         100-Yard Breaststroke (8th)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention

Carrie Ellis             200-Yard Medley Relay (3rd)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Georgia Holderness       400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Christie Raleigh         200-Yard Medley Relay (3rd)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Lauren Sparg             200-Yard Medley Relay (3rd)

All-Americans -  6

2005-06 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/22
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH
Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005, College Park, Md
W 251-100
10/22
Ref
A
MARYLAND
Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005
W 230-121
10/22
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH
Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005, College Park, Md
W 200-151
10/28
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 126-92
10/28
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL
Tri-Meet
W 165-66
11/11
Ref
A
SAVANNAH COLLEGE
Tri-Meet
W 121-68
11/11
Ref
N
NEW ORLEANS
Tri-Meet, Savannah, Ga
W 127-67
11/12
Ref
A
CLEMSON W 136-105
11/20
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
November 18-20, 2005, Atlanta, Ga
1st Place
11/22
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 103-138
01/14
Ref
H
MIAMI W 146-95
01/21
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Quad-Meet
W 242-26
01/21
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Quad-Meet
W 165-134
01/21
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC
Quad-Meet
W 224-69
01/28
Ref
A
AUBURN
Tri-Meet
L 90-142
01/28
Ref
N
ARKANSAS
Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al
W 180-56
02/18
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 15-18, 2006, College Park, Md
1st Place
03/18
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 16-18, 2006, Athens, Ga
16th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   13- 2     6- 0     3- 2     4- 0


2006 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  FLORIDA STATE         596.5
 2  VIRGINIA              562
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        517
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         409
 5  MARYLAND              383
 6  CLEMSON               374
 7  MIAMI                 237
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  206.5
 9  GEORGIA TECH          189
10  DUKE                  160
11  BOSTON COLLEGE         79

FLORIDA STATE 251, GEORGIA TECH 100
10/22/2005, Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005, College Park, Md

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.20    9                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Katie Metka
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis
  3    Relay Team B                  1:37.63    2                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Cameron Russell

Event 3 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 219.30    4                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  180.65    2                                              

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meredith Martelle            10:22.18    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:34.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    56.62    9                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher                59.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:51.68    9                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   1:55.91    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:02.72    9                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 1:05.96    2                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.98    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.68    3                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 2:09.41    2                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle             2:09.70    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.33    9                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    23.53    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.06    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.39    9                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.37    3                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:10.99    1                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.76   11                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 21 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:43.65   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team A                  1:49.22    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Kelly Dean
       4) Katie Metka

Event 23 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 262.50    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  193.55    3                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 4:26.28    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:32.96    3                                              

Event 27 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    51.01    9                                              
  4    Abbie King                      52.61    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:01.67    9                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:05.77    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   2:07.42    1                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                56.30    9                                              
  2    Lauren Sparg                    56.44    4                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:20.78    4                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.86    3                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:22.27    2                                              

Event 35 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                5:00.60    9                                              
  3    Meredith Martelle             5:03.38    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   5:04.00    1                                              

Event 37 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.87    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Christie Raleigh
       3) Abbie King
       4) Carrie Ellis


FLORIDA STATE 230, MARYLAND 121
10/22/2005, COLLEGE PARK, MD, Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.20    9                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Katie Metka
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis
  3    Relay Team B                  1:37.63    2                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Cameron Russell

Event 3 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 219.30    4                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  180.65    2                                              

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meredith Martelle            10:22.18    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:34.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    56.62    9                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher                59.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:51.68    9                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   1:55.91    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:02.72    9                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 1:05.96    2                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.98    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.68    3                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 2:09.41    2                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle             2:09.70    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.33    9                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    23.53    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.06    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.39    9                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.37    3                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:10.99    1                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.76   11                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 21 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:43.65   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team A                  1:49.22    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Kelly Dean
       4) Katie Metka

Event 23 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 262.50    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  193.55    3                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 4:26.28    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:32.96    3                                              

Event 27 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    51.01    9                                              
  4    Abbie King                      52.61    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:01.67    9                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:05.77    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   2:07.42    1                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                56.30    9                                              
  2    Lauren Sparg                    56.44    4                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:20.78    4                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.86    3                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:22.27    2                                              

Event 35 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                5:00.60    9                                              
  3    Meredith Martelle             5:03.38    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   5:04.00    1                                              

Event 37 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.87    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Christie Raleigh
       3) Abbie King
       4) Carrie Ellis


FLORIDA STATE 200, VIRGINIA TECH 151
10/22/2005, Quad-Meet, October 21-22, 2005, College Park, Md

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.20    9                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Katie Metka
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis
  3    Relay Team B                  1:37.63    2                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Cameron Russell

Event 3 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 219.30    4                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  180.65    2                                              

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meredith Martelle            10:22.18    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:34.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    56.62    9                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher                59.44    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:51.68    9                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   1:55.91    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:02.72    9                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 1:05.96    2                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.98    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.68    3                                              
  4    Ann Cipoletti                 2:09.41    2                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle             2:09.70    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.33    9                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    23.53    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.06    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.39    9                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.37    3                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:10.99    1                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.76   11                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 21 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:43.65   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team A                  1:49.22    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Kelly Dean
       4) Katie Metka

Event 23 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 262.50    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  193.55    3                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 4:26.28    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:32.96    3                                              

Event 27 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    51.01    9                                              
  4    Abbie King                      52.61    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:01.67    9                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:05.77    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   2:07.42    1                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                56.30    9                                              
  2    Lauren Sparg                    56.44    4                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:20.78    4                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.86    3                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:22.27    2                                              

Event 35 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                5:00.60    9                                              
  3    Meredith Martelle             5:03.38    3                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   5:04.00    1                                              

Event 37 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.87    4                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Christie Raleigh
       3) Abbie King
       4) Carrie Ellis


FLORIDA STATE 126, LOUISIANA STATE 92
10/28/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.31   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  1:49.01    2                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Katie Metka

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meredith Martelle            10:22.20    4                                              
  3    Elise Hatfield               10:35.45    3                                              
  5    Megan Matherly               10:39.53    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:52.09    9                                              
  2    Romy Altmann                  1:52.90    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   1:55.19    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.24    9                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    23.27    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      23.93    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:07.20    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:07.78    4                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:11.71    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Lerew                 241.60    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.21    3                                              
  4    Kelly Dean                    2:07.81    2                                              
  5    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.72    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    50.33    9                                              
  3    Katie Metka                     53.33    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:01.85    9                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.35    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                5:01.93    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             5:04.15    4                                              
  4    Cameron Russell               5:12.94    2                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 299.85    9                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:19.34    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.15    4                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:20.81    3                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:33.79   11                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis


FLORIDA STATE 165, FL INTERNATIONAL 66
10/28/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.31   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  1:49.01    2                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Katie Metka

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meredith Martelle            10:22.20    4                                              
  3    Elise Hatfield               10:35.45    3                                              
  5    Megan Matherly               10:39.53    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:52.09    9                                              
  2    Romy Altmann                  1:52.90    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   1:55.19    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.24    9                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    23.27    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      23.93    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:07.20    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:07.78    4                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:11.71    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Lerew                 241.60    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.21    3                                              
  4    Kelly Dean                    2:07.81    2                                              
  5    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.72    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    50.33    9                                              
  3    Katie Metka                     53.33    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:01.85    9                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.35    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                5:01.93    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             5:04.15    4                                              
  4    Cameron Russell               5:12.94    2                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 299.85    9                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:19.34    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.15    4                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:20.81    3                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:33.79   11                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis


FLORIDA STATE 121, SAVANNAH COLLEGE 68
11/11/2005, SAVANNAH, GA, Tri-Meet

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elise Hatfield               10:39.89    9                                              
  2    Janine Pariente              10:43.07    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            1:54.09    9                                              
  2    Katie Metka                   1:55.03    4                                              
  3    Megan Matherly                1:58.45    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    24.51    9                                              
  5    Lauren Brick                    25.48    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:09.20    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             2:11.01    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:13.57    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.76    4                                              
  3    Ann Cipoletti                   58.81    3                                              
  4    Carrie Ellis                    59.29    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    53.01    9                                              
  2    Cameron Russell                 53.79    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                58.41    9                                              
  5    Teresa Tessier                1:02.51    1                                              

Event 17 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            5:04.11    9                                              
  2    Katie Ronan                   5:10.99    4                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.30    9                                              


FLORIDA STATE 127, NEW ORLEANS 67
11/11/2005, Tri-Meet, Savannah, Ga

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elise Hatfield               10:39.89    9                                              
  2    Janine Pariente              10:43.07    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            1:54.09    9                                              
  2    Katie Metka                   1:55.03    4                                              
  3    Megan Matherly                1:58.45    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    24.51    9                                              
  5    Lauren Brick                    25.48    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:09.20    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             2:11.01    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:13.57    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.76    4                                              
  3    Ann Cipoletti                   58.81    3                                              
  4    Carrie Ellis                    59.29    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    53.01    9                                              
  2    Cameron Russell                 53.79    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                58.41    9                                              
  5    Teresa Tessier                1:02.51    1                                              

Event 17 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            5:04.11    9                                              
  2    Katie Ronan                   5:10.99    4                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.30    9                                              


FLORIDA STATE 136, CLEMSON 105
11/12/2005, CLEMSON, SC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:48.19   11                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis
  3    Relay Team B                  3:53.98    2                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Katie Metka

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meredith Martelle            10:24.59    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:30.74    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.34    9                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               1:55.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                23.68    9                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.40    3                                              
  4    Katie Metka                     24.93    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:08.09    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:08.85    4                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:13.70    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 271.05    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  230.10    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.68    9                                              
  2    Lauren Sparg                  2:08.81    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:09.67    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    50.61    9                                              
  3    Abbie King                      53.49    3                                              
  4    Katie Metka                     54.31    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Romy Altmann                  2:04.95    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:07.07    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindsay Kenney                5:03.21    4                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle             5:07.49    2                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               5:08.62    1                                              

Event 21 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 247.35    9                                              
  5    Carissa Hanna                  204.54    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:19.20    9                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:22.33    3                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.79    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.80   11                                              
       1) Lauren Sparg
       2) Abbie King
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL, 1st place
11/20/2005, November 18-20, 2005, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:31.59   40                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Carrie Ellis
       3) Abbie King
       4) Lauren Sparg
  3    Relay Team B                  1:36.05   32                                              
       1) Katie Metka
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Romy Altmann
       4) Teresa Tessier

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                4:53.79   20                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   4:56.46   15                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               4:55.59   14                                              
  7    Meredith Martelle             4:56.96   12                                              
 10    Kate Skaggs                   5:01.39    7                                              
 16    Megan Matherly                5:07.40    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:05.83   20                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:06.37   16                                              
  6    Kylen Huntwork                2:09.50   13                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    22.83   20                                              
  2    Christie Raleigh                23.03   17                                              
  3    Abbie King                      23.51   16                                              
  7    Lauren Sparg                    23.91   12                                              
 11    Lauren Brick                    24.11    6                                              
 15    Katie Metka                     24.17    2                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 317.40   20                                              
 11    Carissa Hanna                  179.30    6                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:42.43   40                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis
  2    Relay Team B                  3:48.65   34                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Abbie King

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team Q                  1:40.37   40                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis
  2    Relay Team B                  1:45.80   34                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Abbie King

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meredith Martelle             4:23.94   20                                              
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 4:26.10   17                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:26.58   16                                              
  9    Megan Matherly                4:36.74    9                                              
 10    Courtney Hudak                4:37.67    7                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    54.56   20                                              
  2    Christie Raleigh                54.84   17                                              
 12T   Abbie King                      58.14    4.50                                           
 14    Teresa Tessier                  59.07    3                                              
 16    Kelly Dean                      58.97    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindsay Kenney                1:51.69   17                                              
  4    Cameron Russell               1:52.17   15                                              
  6    Kate Skaggs                   1:54.12   13                                              
  8    Katie Ronan                   1:54.39   11                                              
 13    Meredith Martelle             1:54.83    4                                              
 16    Katie Metka                   1:55.26    1                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:02.69   20                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                1:04.90   16                                              
  5    Ann Cipoletti                 1:05.68   14                                              
  8    Caroline Robertson            1:06.61   11                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    55.43   20                                              
  4    Christie Raleigh                57.31   15                                              
  7    Stacy Rademacher                58.61   12                                              
 11    Kate Skaggs                     59.39    6                                              
 14    Teresa Tessier                1:00.11    3                                              
 16    Katie Ronan                     59.80    1                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 364.85   20                                              
  6    Carissa Hanna                  274.70   13                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:28.30   40                                              
       1) Carrie Ellis
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Romy Altmann
       4) Cameron Russell

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meredith Martelle            16:54.09   15                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  1:58.65   20                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher              2:03.31   17                                              
  7    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.82   12                                              
 12    Katie Ronan                   2:07.93    5                                              
 16    Courtney Hudak                2:09.04    1                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    49.32   20                                              
  4    Christie Raleigh                51.13   15                                              
  5    Abbie King                      51.13   14                                              
  8    Cameron Russell                 53.62   11                                              
 10    Katie Metka                     52.71    7                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:16.69   20                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.95   16                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:21.38   15                                              
  7    Caroline Robertson            2:22.64   12                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:02.67   20                                              
  2    Lauren Sparg                  2:03.79   17                                              
 11    Kelly Dean                    2:09.35    6                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team B                  3:32.42   26                                              
       1) Cameron Russell
       2) Katie Metka
       3) Teresa Tessier
       4) Caroline Robertson


FLORIDA 138, FLORIDA STATE 103
11/22/2005, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 254.03    4                                              
  5    Carissa Hanna                  208.04    1                                              

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 273.68    9                                              
  5    Carissa Hanna                  233.85    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.88   11                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:11.21    2                                              
  6    Elise Hatfield               10:34.97    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Romy Altmann                  1:53.16    2                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               1:53.79    1                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    23.05    9                                              
  2    Christie Raleigh                23.50    4                                              
  5    Abbie King                      24.00    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:05.61    4                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:05.84    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.38    2                                              
  5    Lauren Sparg                  2:06.05    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    49.93    9                                              
  5    Katie Metka                     54.62    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:00.44    9                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:02.55    2                                              

Event 21 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meredith Martelle             5:02.63    2                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                5:03.99    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:18.10    4                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:19.23    3                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:19.97    1                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.71    4                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Abbie King
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Katie Metka
  3    Relay Team B                  1:38.57    2                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Teresa Tessier
       3) Cameron Russell
       4) Lauren Brick


FLORIDA STATE 146, MIAMI 95
01/14/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:44.69   11                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  1:48.97    2                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Kelly Dean
       4) Teresa Tessier

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meredith Martelle            17:43.49    4                                              
  3    Elise Hatfield               18:00.36    3                                              
  4    Janine Pariente              18:02.58    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kate Skaggs                   1:56.10    9                                              
  2    Cameron Russell               1:56.37    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    1:57.57    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      24.03    9                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                    24.68    3                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                    24.98    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 4:27.57    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:30.09    4                                              
  4    Megan Matherly                4:42.11    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Brittany Lerew                 263.70    2                                              
  6    Carissa Hanna                  209.40    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.51    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                      59.64    3                                              
  5    Abbie King                    1:01.15    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness              52.38    4                                              
  3    Romy Altmann                    54.45    3                                              
  4    Cameron Russell                 54.91    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stacy Rademacher                58.42    9                                              
  4    Teresa Tessier                1:02.77    2                                              
  5    Katie Ronan                   1:03.96    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                4:58.08    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            5:02.06    4                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   5:10.44    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 298.80    9                                              
  5    Carissa Hanna                  226.73    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:03.12    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:04.44    4                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.99    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.63   11                                              
       1) Lindsay Kenney
       2) Cameron Russell
       3) Caroline Robertson
       4) Romy Altmann
  3    Relay Team B                  3:42.44    2                                              
       1) Teresa Tessier
       2) Megan Matherly
       3) Katie Ronan
       4) Kylen Huntwork


FLORIDA STATE 242, FLORIDA A&M 26
01/21/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.94    4                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:33.57    2                                              
  6                                 10:43.73    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  1:52.20    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.02    4                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               1:56.01    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    57.13    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                     59.32    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher                59.46    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            2:04.58    3                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                1:07.07    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Cipoletti                 2:06.17    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.44    2                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:07.18    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      24.17    9                                              
  4    Lauren Sparg                    24.79    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 256.70    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      53.18    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson              53.55    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:02.55    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   2:06.09    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.67    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:17.43    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.15    4                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.77    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:59.12    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   5:07.94    2                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:08.61    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.45    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                      59.07    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 316.55    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  243.50    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:07.20    9                                              
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:07.43    4                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.04    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:37.33    4                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Teresa Tessier
       3) Cameron Russell
       4) Romy Altmann


FLORIDA STATE 165, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 134
01/21/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.94    4                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:33.57    2                                              
  6                                 10:43.73    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  1:52.20    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.02    4                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               1:56.01    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    57.13    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                     59.32    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher                59.46    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            2:04.58    3                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                1:07.07    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Cipoletti                 2:06.17    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.44    2                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:07.18    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      24.17    9                                              
  4    Lauren Sparg                    24.79    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 256.70    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      53.18    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson              53.55    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:02.55    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   2:06.09    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.67    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:17.43    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.15    4                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.77    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:59.12    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   5:07.94    2                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:08.61    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.45    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                      59.07    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 316.55    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  243.50    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:07.20    9                                              
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:07.43    4                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.04    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:37.33    4                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Teresa Tessier
       3) Cameron Russell
       4) Romy Altmann


FLORIDA STATE 224, INDIAN RIVER CC 69
01/21/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.94    4                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:33.57    2                                              
  6                                 10:43.73    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  1:52.20    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.02    4                                              
  5    Cameron Russell               1:56.01    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                    57.13    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                     59.32    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher                59.46    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            2:04.58    3                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                1:07.07    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Cipoletti                 2:06.17    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.44    2                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:07.18    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      24.17    9                                              
  4    Lauren Sparg                    24.79    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 256.70    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      53.18    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson              53.55    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  2:02.55    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   2:06.09    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.67    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:17.43    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.15    4                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.77    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:59.12    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   5:07.94    2                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:08.61    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.45    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                      59.07    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 316.55    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  243.50    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:07.20    9                                              
  2    Ann Cipoletti                 2:07.43    4                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:08.04    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:37.33    4                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Teresa Tessier
       3) Cameron Russell
       4) Romy Altmann


AUBURN 142, FLORIDA STATE 90
01/28/2006, AUBURN, AL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Lerew                 258.14    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  186.97    2                                              

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:46.47    2                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meredith Martelle            10:34.82    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:39.13    2                                              
  5    Janine Pariente              10:48.92    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Romy Altmann                  1:51.73    2                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                1:52.22    1                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Carrie Ellis                    23.85    3                                              
  6    Abbie King                      24.32    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Cipoletti                 2:05.54    3                                              
  4    Georgia Holderness            2:05.79    2                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 307.42    4                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  230.47    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:04.89    3                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:07.27    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Carrie Ellis                    51.71    3                                              
  6    Abbie King                      53.76    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Romy Altmann                  1:59.79    4                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.59    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson            5:01.53    2                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.65    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:18.40    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:19.19    4                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.81    2                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:36.46    2                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Lauren Brick
       4) Georgia Holderness


FLORIDA STATE 180, ARKANSAS 56
01/28/2006, Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Lerew                 258.14    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  186.97    2                                              

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:46.47    2                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meredith Martelle            10:34.82    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:39.13    2                                              
  5    Janine Pariente              10:48.92    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Romy Altmann                  1:51.73    2                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                1:52.22    1                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Carrie Ellis                    23.85    3                                              
  6    Abbie King                      24.32    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Cipoletti                 2:05.54    3                                              
  4    Georgia Holderness            2:05.79    2                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 307.42    4                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  230.47    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:04.89    3                                              
  5    Kelly Dean                    2:07.27    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Carrie Ellis                    51.71    3                                              
  6    Abbie King                      53.76    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Romy Altmann                  1:59.79    4                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.59    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson            5:01.53    2                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.65    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Cipoletti                 2:18.40    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:19.19    4                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.81    2                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:36.46    2                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Lauren Sparg
       3) Lauren Brick
       4) Georgia Holderness


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
02/18/2006, February 15-18, 2006, College Park, Md

Event 1 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:19.57   32                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Cameron Russell

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.59   40                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Lindsay Kenney                4:53.20    6                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Georgia Holderness            2:02.96   14                                              
 10    Ann Cipoletti                 2:04.31    7                                              
 12    Caroline Robertson            2:04.37    5                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Brittany Lerew                 239.35    7                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                22.75   20                                              
  2    Carrie Ellis                    22.81   17                                              
 11    Lauren Sparg                    23.60    6                                              
 14    Abbie King                      23.67    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:31.54   40                                              
       1) Carrie Ellis
       2) Abbie King
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Christie Raleigh

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Ann Cipoletti                 4:23.43   14                                              
 10    Meredith Martelle             4:23.27    7                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Christie Raleigh                54.01   20                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                    54.40   16                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Romy Altmann                  1:48.67   20                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                1:49.42   14                                              
 10    Carrie Ellis                  1:50.50    7                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:00.93   20                                              
  4    Georgia Holderness            1:02.48   15                                              
  9    Kylen Huntwork                1:04.48    9                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Romy Altmann                    55.40   16                                              
 12    Kate Skaggs                     57.57    5                                              
 14    Stacy Rademacher                57.67    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Brittany Lerew                 323.80   14                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.60   40                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Romy Altmann                  1:57.16   17                                              
  8    Stacy Rademacher              2:01.78   11                                              
 10    Kate Skaggs                   2:00.93    7                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carrie Ellis                    49.46   20                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:14.06   20                                              
  5    Ann Cipoletti                 2:16.27   14                                              
  7    Lauren Brick                  2:17.29   12                                              
 10    Caroline Robertson            2:19.25    7                                              
 14    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.05    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindsay Kenney                2:00.38   17                                              
  6    Lauren Sparg                  2:01.97   13                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:21.54   40                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Carrie Ellis


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, 16th place
03/18/2006, March 16-18, 2006, Athens, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Finishes 16th at the NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving National Championships

March 18, 2006

ATHENS, GA - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team finished 16th with 84 points at the 2006 NCAA National Championships held at Gabrielsen Natatorium on the campus of the University of Georgia. Auburn won the overall team championship with 518.5 points.

"Top 16 is our best finish ever," said head coach Neil Harper. "I am real proud of them. It was a great team effort. They did a great job of representing the University. It was just a culmination of a great year. A lot of hard work went into it and it was just a great way to finish the year collegiately."

Florida State's night was highlighted by the 400 free relay team of Carrie Ellis (Valrico, Fla.), junior Romy Altmann (Cape Town, South Africa) and freshmen Christie Raleigh (Boca Raton, Fla.) and Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) who earned Honorable Mention All-American honors as they finished 10th with an new school record of 3:20.10.

"It was just a fantastic way to finish the meet," said Harper. "We had our backs up against the wall and we were fortunate to have a great effort this morning and get our 400 free relay into the top 16. They challenged themselves and got fired up. They had nothing to lose. We had a great Stanford team next to us and we just chased them the whole way. Christie (Raleigh) led off with a lifetime best with a 49.7 and it just continued from there. Romy (Altmann) did a much faster split tonight; Georgia (Holderness) was pretty much equal to what she did this morning and Carrie (Ellis) when even faster at 48.9. It was the first time we have had a top ten freestyle relay in the country."

The previous Florida State record in the 400 free relay was 3:20.76 set in 2003 by the team of Jennie Lyes, Loren Hansen, Emily Breen and Emma Dutton.

Florida State had four swimmers compete this morning in preliminaries. In the 100 free, Ellis finished 19th in 49.53 and Raleigh finished 38th in 50.39. Altmann took 35th in the 200 back in 2:01.07 while Holderness placed 33rd in the 200 breast with a time of 2:16.84.

The Seminoles' earned multiple All-American and Honorable Mention All-American honors over the course of nationals. On Thursday, March 16, FSU's 400 medley relay team of Ellis, Altmann, Raleigh and junior Lauren Brick (Culpeper, Va.) won the consolation final in 3:39.01 to earn Honorable Mention All-American honors. On Friday, March 17, FSU's 200 medley relay team of Ellis, Brick, Raleigh and sophomore Lauren Sparg (Durban, South Africa) earned All-American honors as the finished third in 1:38.97. Brick finished eighth in the 100 breast (1:01.50) to earn All-American honors while Raleigh won the consolation final of the 100 fly (53.72) to earn Honorable Mention All-American honors.

In 2005, Florida State finished 31st with 10 points at nationals.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Relay Team A                  1:32.25                                                   
       1) Carrie Ellis
       2) Abbie King
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Christie Raleigh

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 65    Georgia Holderness            2:05.22                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 26    Carrie Ellis                    23.00                                                   
 27    Christie Raleigh                23.01                                                   
 74    Abbie King                      24.11                                                   

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Relay Team A                  3:39.01   18                                              
       1) Romy Altmann
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Christie Raleigh
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:38.97   32                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Carrie Ellis

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Christie Raleigh                53.72    9                                              
 35    Lauren Sparg                    54.87                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 56    Romy Altmann                  1:51.32                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Lauren Brick                  1:01.24   11                                              
 26    Georgia Holderness            1:03.81                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 41    Romy Altmann                    56.03                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 35    Romy Altmann                  2:01.07                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 19    Carrie Ellis                    49.53                                                   
 38    Christie Raleigh                50.39                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 33    Georgia Holderness            2:16.84                                                   

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Relay Team A                  3:20.10   14                                              
       1) Christie Raleigh
       2) Romy Altmann
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Carrie Ellis


2006 EOY Stats

Romy Altmann Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 9 4.50 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 56 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 41 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 35 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 261.50 Lauren Brick Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2006 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 9 4.50 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 195.00 Ann Cipoletti Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 207.00 Kelly Dean Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 28.50 Carrie Ellis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 50-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/28/2006 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 17 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 26 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 9 4.50 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 258.50 Carissa Hanna Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 11 6.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 6 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 39.00 Elise Hatfield Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 22.00 Georgia Holderness Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 65 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 26 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 33 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 102.50 Courtney Hudak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 8.00 Kylen Huntwork Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 108.50 Lindsay Kenney Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 227.75 Abbie King Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 12T 4.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2006 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 17 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 74 0.00 134.00 Brittany Lerew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 153.00 Meredith Martelle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 500-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 95.00 Megan Matherly Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 16.50 Katie Metka Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 41.75 Janine Pariente Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 7.00 Stacy Rademacher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 86.00 Christie Raleigh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 17 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 9 4.50 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 265.00 Caroline Robertson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 400-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 130.25 Katie Ronan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 44.50 Cameron Russell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 85.25 Kate Skaggs Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 70.00 Lauren Sparg Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/12/2005 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2006 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/28/2006 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/28/2006 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/18/2006 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 17 0.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/18/2006 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 35 0.00 212.50 Teresa Tessier Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/22/2005 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2005 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2005 SAVANNAH COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 11/20/2005 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/22/2005 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2006 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/14/2006 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/21/2006 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 35.50