Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2007-08 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2007-08 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Alex Braunfeld, Assistant Coach
Jesse Collins, Strength and Conditioning
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Liz Klink, Assistant Coach
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Wyn Saunier, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2007-08 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2007-08 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Katherine Adham, 5-5, D, Orlando

C.J. Hendry, 5-7, FL-BK, Evans, GA

Caitlyn Lambert, 5-6, IM, Ocklawaha

Holly Mills, 5-6, BK, Middlesex, England

Jocelyn Phillips, 6-0, FS, Napa, CA

Brittany Selts, 5-7, FL-FS, Miami

Lowri Tynan, 5-9, FS, Wrexham, Wales


2007-08 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Katherine Adham       D       5-5   Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Melanie Cabassol      D       5-5   So        Montgomery, TX (Montgomery)
* Jessie Carr           FS-BR   5-6   So        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Kelly Dean            FL-IM   5-8   Jr   **   Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Tiffany Elias         FL-IM   5-7   So   *    Phoenix, AZ (Xavier Prep)
* Kylsie Grimes         FS      5-10  So   *    Hartland, WI (Arrowhead)
* Jen Guyler            FS      5-4   So   *    Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* Carissa Hanna         D       5-8   Jr   **   Churchville, PA (Council Rock South)
* Elise Hatfield        FS      5-9   Sr   **   Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Kristina Helmers      IM-FL   5-9   So        Pennington, NJ (Hopewell Valley Central)
* C.J. Hendry           FL-BK   5-7   Fr        Evans, GA (Evans)
* Georgia Holderness    BR-FS   5-9   Jr   **   Somerset, England (Millfield School)
* Kylen Huntwork        BR-IM   5-11  Jr   **   Apex, NC (Apex)
* Lindsay Kenney        FL-FS   5-7   Sr   **   Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Abbie King            FS      5-9   Sr   **   Brunswick, ME (Brunswick)
  Caitlyn Lambert       IM      5-6   Fr        Ocklawaha (Belleview)
* Meredith Martelle     FS-BR   5-8   Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Holly Mills           BK      5-6   Fr        Middlesex, England (Saint Augustine's Priory)
* Aleia Monden          D       5-1   So   *    Mililani, HI (Saint Andrew's Priory)
* Jocelyn Phillips      FS      6-0   Fr        Napa, CA (Vintage)
* Stacy Rademacher      BK-FL   5-9   Sr   **   Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Caroline Robertson    BR-IM   5-11  Jr   *    Ocala (Forest)
* Brittany Selts        FL-FS   5-7   Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Katie Sirounis        D       5-9   So   *    Indian Harbor Beach (Satellite)
* Kate Skaggs           BK-FS   5-6   Sr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Lauren Sparg          FS-FL   5-7   Sr   **   Durban, South Africa (Westville Girls)
* Stevi Steinhauer      FS      5-9   So        Pensacola (Gulf Breeze)
  Katie Stratton        IM      5-8   So        Naperville, IL (Naperville)
* Lowri Tynan           FS      5-9   Fr        Wrexham, Wales (Ysgol Morgan Llwyd)

2007-08 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aleia Monden             Platform Diving (11th) - Honorable Mention

Lauren Sparg             100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  2

2007-08 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/13
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
Quad Meet
W 203-95
10/13
Ref
N
CLEMSON
Quad Meet
W 195-105
10/13
Ref
N
ALABAMA
Quad Meet
W 203-97
10/19
Ref
H
MIAMI
Tri Meet
W 200-81
10/19
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Tri Meet (stopped keeing score)
W 1-0
10/27
Ref
N
SMU INVITE
October 26-27, 2007, Dallas, TX
3rd Place
11/02
Ref
A
BOSTON COLLEGE W 177-115
11/03
Ref
A
HARVARD
Tri Meet
W 136.5-106.5
11/03
Ref
N
ARMY
Tri Meet, Cambridge, MA
W 178-65
11/18
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
November 16-18, 2007, Atlanta, GA
1st Place
11/20
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 74-169
01/05
Ref
N
UNC-WILMINGTON
Tri Meet, Jacksonville, FL
W 144-87
01/05
Ref
A
NORTH FLORIDA
Tri Meet
W 146-84
01/11
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE L 135.5-164.5
01/12
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL
Quad Meet
W 157-69
01/12
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Quad Meet
W 161-19
01/12
Ref
H
FLORIDA GULF COAST
Quad Meet
W 151-86
01/25
Ref
A
SOUTH CAROLINA W 171.5-128.5
01/26
Ref
N
CLEMSON
Columbia, SC
W 150.5-149.5
02/08
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 160-118
02/09
Ref
A
AUBURN
Tri Meet
L 118-177
02/09
Ref
N
ARKANSAS
Tri Meet, Auburn, AL
W 194-106
02/23
Ref
N
ACC
February 20-23, 2008, Atlanta, Ga
3rd Place
03/16
 
N
ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
March 14-16, 2008, Auburn, Al
 
03/22
Ref
N
NCAA
March 20-22, 2008, Columbus, Oh
39th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   17- 3     6- 1     5- 2     6- 0


2008 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              800
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        572
 3  FLORIDA STATE         544.5
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         362
 5  CLEMSON               350
 6  DUKE                  267
 7  GEORGIA TECH          261
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  228
 9  MARYLAND              223.5
10  MIAMI                 182
11  BOSTON COLLEGE         52

FLORIDA STATE 203, GEORGIA TECH 95
10/13/2007, ATLANTA, GA, Quad Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Goes 5-1 At Quad Meet.

Seventh ranked Seminole women sweep all three teams to begin season 3-0.

ATLANTA, GA - Florida State swimming and diving began their season in style combining to go 5-1 in a quad meet against Alabama, Clemson and Georgia Tech in Atlanta, Ga.

The No. 7 Seminole women defeated all three teams handily to begin the season 3-0 overall, 2-0 in the ACC. The men beat Alabama and Georgia Tech with their only defeat coming against Clemson by eight points.

"I think we swam well, I'm excited with how we competed," said head coach Neil Harper. "We wanted to come to Georgia Tech and have a great experience and we did."

The star for the seventh ranked Seminole women was freshman Lowri Tynan. The newcomer from Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales was victorious 11 times in the four events she participated in including a sweep in the 100 breast (1:03.79) and 200 breast (2:21.04). Freshman Holly Mills also made an instant impact winning the 200 back in a time of 2:01.93. Distance swimmer, junior Caroline Robertson won the 500 free (4:57.07) and finished second in the 1000 free (10:12.68). Sophomore Kylsie Grimes led a dominating Seminole performance in the 200 free with a winning time of 1:51.79. Florida State took four out of the five top spots in the event including the top three.

"Top to bottom our team did really well," said Harper. "Caroline Robertson did a great job in the distance events and our freshman started out really strong."

On the men's side, defending one meter NCAA Champion sophomore Terry Horner began his title defense with a victory on the one meter board (388.85) and a second place finish on the three meter (310.40). In the pool it was junior Scott Baker who stood out with nine victories in his four events. The junior college transfer from Indian River Community College swept the 100 free (45.48) and took home two wins in the 50 free (20.55). The 15th ranked Seminoles also had an impressive one-two-three finish in the 200 breast with sophomore Scott Thacker getting the victory with a time of 2:05.64. Sophomore Nick Graves won the 1000 free (9:21.97) and finished second in the 500 free (4:35.67).

"I thought that Scott Baker was really strong," said Harper. "Our breaststroke events were solid and in the distance evens Nick Graves and Ian Rowe did great."

Next up for the Seminoles is a home meet, with the men and women taking on Florida A&M and the women also facing conference foe Miami.

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:49.40   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:53.75    2                                              
       1) Kate Skaggs
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson           10:12.68    4                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                   10:23.53                                                   
  8    Meredith Martelle            10:26.33                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                 1:51.79    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:52.26    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.37    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.88    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                     57.44    3                                              
  5    Kate Skaggs                     58.52    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:03.79    9                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.72    1                                              
  7    Jessie Carr                   1:08.40                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:04.96    3                                              
  8    Tiffany Elias                 2:09.48                                                   
 10    Kelly Dean                    2:10.82                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      23.79    3                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  24.02                                                   
  7    Jocelyn Phillips                24.36                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 248.45    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                244.50    2                                              
  5    Aleia Monden                   242.30    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      52.01    3                                              
  5    Jocelyn Phillips                52.32    1                                              
  8    Kylsie Grimes                   53.21                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:01.93    9                                              
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.60    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.24    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.04    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.28    3                                              
  7    Georgia Holderness            2:28.66                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            4:57.07    9                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.44                                                   
  8    Jen Guyler                    5:07.66                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.98    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  57.02    3                                              
  5    Tiffany Elias                   57.34    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 276.05    4                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   269.40    2                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                266.10    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:07.32    4                                              
  5    Caroline Robertson            2:08.91    1                                              
  8    Kristina Helmers              2:10.91                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:30.12    2                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  3:31.81                                                   
       1) Jessie Carr
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Caroline Robertson


FLORIDA STATE 195, CLEMSON 105
10/13/2007, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:49.40   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:53.75    2                                              
       1) Kate Skaggs
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson           10:12.68    4                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                   10:23.53                                                   
  8    Meredith Martelle            10:26.33                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                 1:51.79    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:52.26    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.37    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.88    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                     57.44    3                                              
  5    Kate Skaggs                     58.52    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:03.79    9                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.72    1                                              
  7    Jessie Carr                   1:08.40                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:04.96    3                                              
  8    Tiffany Elias                 2:09.48                                                   
 10    Kelly Dean                    2:10.82                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      23.79    3                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  24.02                                                   
  7    Jocelyn Phillips                24.36                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 248.45    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                244.50    2                                              
  5    Aleia Monden                   242.30    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      52.01    3                                              
  5    Jocelyn Phillips                52.32    1                                              
  8    Kylsie Grimes                   53.21                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:01.93    9                                              
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.60    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.24    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.04    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.28    3                                              
  7    Georgia Holderness            2:28.66                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            4:57.07    9                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.44                                                   
  8    Jen Guyler                    5:07.66                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.98    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  57.02    3                                              
  5    Tiffany Elias                   57.34    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 276.05    4                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   269.40    2                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                266.10    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:07.32    4                                              
  5    Caroline Robertson            2:08.91    1                                              
  8    Kristina Helmers              2:10.91                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:30.12    2                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  3:31.81                                                   
       1) Jessie Carr
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Caroline Robertson


FLORIDA STATE 203, ALABAMA 97
10/13/2007, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:49.40   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:53.75    2                                              
       1) Kate Skaggs
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson           10:12.68    4                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                   10:23.53                                                   
  8    Meredith Martelle            10:26.33                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                 1:51.79    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:52.26    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                1:53.37    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.88    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                     57.44    3                                              
  5    Kate Skaggs                     58.52    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:03.79    9                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.72    1                                              
  7    Jessie Carr                   1:08.40                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:04.96    3                                              
  8    Tiffany Elias                 2:09.48                                                   
 10    Kelly Dean                    2:10.82                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      23.79    3                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  24.02                                                   
  7    Jocelyn Phillips                24.36                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 248.45    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                244.50    2                                              
  5    Aleia Monden                   242.30    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      52.01    3                                              
  5    Jocelyn Phillips                52.32    1                                              
  8    Kylsie Grimes                   53.21                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:01.93    9                                              
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.60    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.24    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.04    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.28    3                                              
  7    Georgia Holderness            2:28.66                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            4:57.07    9                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.44                                                   
  8    Jen Guyler                    5:07.66                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.98    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  57.02    3                                              
  5    Tiffany Elias                   57.34    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 276.05    4                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   269.40    2                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                266.10    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:07.32    4                                              
  5    Caroline Robertson            2:08.91    1                                              
  8    Kristina Helmers              2:10.91                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:30.12    2                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  3:31.81                                                   
       1) Jessie Carr
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Caroline Robertson


FLORIDA STATE 200, MIAMI 81
10/19/2007, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Horner Breaks School Record As Seminoles Sweep Miami and FAMU.

Seminole swimmers and divers dominate for the second consecutive week.

TALLAHASSEE, FL- Terry Horner's not going to give up his National Championship quietly. The sophomore from Orlando, Fla. set a new school record and broke the 400 point mark for the first time in his career on the 1 meter board with a score of 400.75 as Florida State defeated Florida A&M and Miami on Friday afternoon.

"Last weekend at Georgia Tech he had a great performance and this weekend he topped it," said diving coach Patrick Jeffrey. "Having your best score and breaking the school record at the second dual meet of the year; and he's not even in diving shape yet, we're very pleased with that and we're looking forward to a huge year for him."

Horner, the defending NCAA champion on the 1m board, also won the three meter competition with a score of 387.60 leading Florida State to three wins in the four diving events. Sophomore Katie Sirounis (Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.) was victorious on the one meter board (262.20) as the Seminoles went toe-to-toe with one of the best diving programs in the country.

"Miami traditionally is one of the premier diving teams in the country," said Jeffrey. "Winning three out of four diving events is really exciting."

In the pool, both the men's and women's teams were impressive, winning all but two races during the meet. The result is even more impressing considering the amount of work the Seminoles are putting in at practice.

"We knew that after the Georgia Tech meet that this would be another week in which we needed to get another hard week of practice in," said head Coach Neil Harper. "It looks like we worked hard and really stepped up the game in training which we did."

On the men's side, sophomore Scott Thacker swept the breaststroke events. The Lynchburg, Va. native won the 100 breast (56.78) and the 200 breast in a time of 2:08.52. Reigning ACC Performer of the Week Scott Baker (Lake Mary, Fla.) won the 50 free in a time of 20.65. Seniors Matt Hammond (100 free), and Ian Powell (200 free) and Mike Rice (butterfly) all took home event victories as well. Sophomores Shawn Erickson (Tallahassee, Fla.) and Lloyd Owens (Oviedo, Fla.) both won events. Erickson was victorious in the 400 IM (4:09.34) while Owens won the 500 free (4:49.80). Freshmen Ian Rowe (200 back) and Mat Shead (100 back) round out the event winners for the men.

"Scott Thacker and Scott Baker both looked good in their events," said Harper. "We mixed it up in some events on the guy's side and I don't feel like we wasted a spot. The guy's team did well."

On the women's side four Seminoles won two events. Junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) won the 200 free (1:51.74) and 500 free in a time of 4:58.32. Freshmen Lowri Tynan and C.J. Hendry both swept their respective events. Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) won the 100 breast (1:05.34) and 200 breast (2:22.04) while Hendry (Evans, Ga.) won the 100 back (57.21) and tied freshman Holly Mills for the 200 back victory in a time of 2:02.33. Another freshman, Brittany Selts (Miami, Fla.) was victorious in the 100 fly (57.00) and the 50 (23.78). Senior Lindsay Kenney (200 fly) and junior Caroline Robertson (1000 free) rounded out event winners on the women's side.

"Top to bottom, the sprint group, the distance group we're stepping it up," said Harper. "I applaud all of the hard work and the work ethic and the team spirit that they have."

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.21    9                                              
  3    Holly Mills                     58.42    4                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher                59.51    2                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:05.34    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.28    4                                              
  6    Jessie Carr                   1:09.90                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  57.00    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Elias                   58.26    4                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                  59.15    2                                              

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson           10:12.62    9                                              
  3    Jen Guyler                   10:29.82    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:35.75    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            1:51.74    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:52.52    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                 1:54.87    3                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  23.78    9                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.09    3                                              
  5    Jocelyn Phillips                24.24    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:30.56    4                                              
  3    Meredith Martelle             4:32.05    3                                              
  5    Caitlyn Lambert               4:35.39    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 262.20    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   246.70    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                226.00    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.53    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:07.46    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.00    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips                51.96    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      52.26    4                                              
  6    Lowri Tynan                     52.95                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Holly Mills                   2:02.33    6.50                                           
  1T   C.J. Hendry                   2:02.33    6.50                                           
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:07.85    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            4:58.32    9                                              
  3    Jen Guyler                    5:06.14    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   5:07.07    2                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Adham                250.60    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   245.35    3                                              
  4    Katie Sirounis                 219.10    2                                              

Event 27 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:22.04    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.13    4                                              
  6    Jessie Carr                   2:30.85                                                   

Event 29 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.01   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:36.12    2                                              
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Kate Skaggs


FLORIDA STATE 1, FLORIDA A&M 0
10/19/2007, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri Meet (stopped keeing score)

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.21    9                                              
  3    Holly Mills                     58.42    4                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher                59.51    2                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:05.34    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.28    4                                              
  6    Jessie Carr                   1:09.90                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  57.00    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Elias                   58.26    4                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                  59.15    2                                              

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson           10:12.62    9                                              
  3    Jen Guyler                   10:29.82    3                                              
  4    Elise Hatfield               10:35.75    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            1:51.74    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:52.52    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                 1:54.87    3                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  23.78    9                                              
  3    Abbie King                      24.09    3                                              
  5    Jocelyn Phillips                24.24    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Robertson            4:30.56    4                                              
  3    Meredith Martelle             4:32.05    3                                              
  5    Caitlyn Lambert               4:35.39    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 262.20    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   246.70    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                226.00    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.53    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:07.46    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.00    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips                51.96    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      52.26    4                                              
  6    Lowri Tynan                     52.95                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Holly Mills                   2:02.33    6.50                                           
  1T   C.J. Hendry                   2:02.33    6.50                                           
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:07.85    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            4:58.32    9                                              
  3    Jen Guyler                    5:06.14    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   5:07.07    2                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Adham                250.60    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   245.35    3                                              
  4    Katie Sirounis                 219.10    2                                              

Event 27 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:22.04    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.13    4                                              
  6    Jessie Carr                   2:30.85                                                   

Event 29 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.01   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:36.12    2                                              
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Kate Skaggs


SMU INVITE, 3rd place
10/27/2007, October 26-27, 2007, Dallas, TX

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:48.78   12                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Abbie King

Event 2 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Caroline Robertson            4:30.17    9                                              
 11    Lindsay Kenney                4:28.89    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kylsie Grimes                 1:52.16   10                                              
  8    Holly Mills                   1:50.09    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                     55.81   12                                              
  9    Tiffany Elias                   56.52    4                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 259.90   13                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    C.J. Hendry                     57.24   11                                              
  9    Holly Mills                     57.35    4                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.26   12                                              
 12    Caroline Robertson            1:07.84    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Abbie King                      24.04   10                                              
 10    Kylsie Grimes                   24.57    3                                              

Event 9 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:27.16   18                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Lowri Tynan
       4) Kylsie Grimes

Event 10 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:25.70   18                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Abbie King

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Caroline Robertson            4:58.07   10                                              
 11    Lindsay Kenney                5:02.40    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   1:59.63   13                                              
  7    C.J. Hendry                   2:01.76    7                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lowri Tynan                   2:18.91   11                                              
  9    Caroline Robertson            2:22.24    4                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 281.95   13                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Abbie King                      51.36   11                                              
  9    Kylsie Grimes                   52.73    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.20   10                                              
  7    Tiffany Elias                 2:03.43    7                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.25   10                                              
  8    Lowri Tynan                   2:05.53    5                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:34.81   16                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Lowri Tynan


FLORIDA STATE 177, BOSTON COLLEGE 115
11/02/2007, CHESTNUT HILL, MA

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:48.28   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Brittany Selts
  2    Relay Team B                  1:48.76    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Kelly Dean
       4) Kylsie Grimes

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness           10:12.99    9                                              
  2    Elise Hatfield               10:43.47    4                                              
  3    Kristina Helmers             10:54.21    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:54.01    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    1:57.21    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                   1:57.59    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                   59.87    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher              1:00.69    4                                              
  6    Kylen Huntwork                1:02.74                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:05.11    9                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                1:11.54    3                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                1:11.63    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.94    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:11.07    4                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      24.04    9                                              
  2    Kylsie Grimes                   24.97    4                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 284.18    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   255.68    4                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                     52.63    4                                              
  3    Lowri Tynan                     52.78    3                                              
  4    Georgia Holderness              52.91    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                2:07.96    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             2:08.79    4                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                    2:19.66                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.01    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:25.23    4                                              
  4    Kristina Helmers              2:35.35    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   5:00.64    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   5:07.44    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                 5:13.16    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindsay Kenney                  57.47    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      57.70    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              1:00.27    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   291.23    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 282.15    4                                              
  6    Katherine Adham                206.10                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.29    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:12.96    4                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle             2:13.87    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:35.74   11                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) Lowri Tynan
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  1:39.14    2                                              
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Kate Skaggs
       4) Kristina Helmers


FLORIDA STATE 136.5, HARVARD 106.5
11/03/2007, CAMBRIDGE, MA, Tri Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminole Swimming And Diving Finish Trip To Boston 6-0.

Diver Terry Horner breaks a school record for the second time this season as Florida State beats Boston College, Harvard and Army.

BOSTON, MA/CAMBRIDGE, MA - In an 18 hour span on Friday and Saturday the Florida State swimming and diving team defeated three teams to finish the weekend 6-0.

On Friday night the No. 24 ranked Seminole men defeated Boston College 180-104 while the No. 21 ranked women beat the Eagles 177-115. On Saturday morning the FSU men squeaked by Harvard 123-120 and beat Army 178-65. The women defeated the Crimson 136.5-106.5 and the Cadets 178-65.

Sophomore diver Terry Horner (Orlando, Fla.) once again broke his own school record on the one-meter board with a score of 405.75 on Saturday. The FSU men's divers swept both diving events on Saturday with Horner and junior Scott Derner tying for first on the three-meter board (324.35). Junior Scott Baker (Lake Mary, Fla.) also had an outstanding weekend winning the 50 free at both meets with his fastest time being Friday night (20.26).

On the women's side, freshman Holly Mills (Ruislip, Middlesex, England) once again swam a NCAA "B" cut time in the 200 backstroke with a time of 2:00.72. Mills also won the 200 free in a time of 1:50.59. Senior Abbie King (Brunswick, ME) swept the 50 free (23.86) and 100 free (51.38) on Saturday. The Seminoles were able to wrap up the meet when freshman Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) won the 200 breast (2:19.17).

Florida State will be off this week before returning to the pool on November 16 at the Georgia Tech Invitational in Atlanta, Ga.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.20   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson           10:18.93    9                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:29.91    2                                              
  5    Elise Hatfield               10:35.15    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:50.59    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:51.91    4                                              
  6    Kylsie Grimes                 1:54.33                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      23.86    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                23.98    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  24.07    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:06.20    4                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:08.06    2                                              
  7    Kristina Helmers              2:12.06                                                   

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 262.40    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   233.70    3                                              
  6    Katherine Adham                224.15                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:04.11    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.83    2                                              
  7    Kelly Dean                    2:09.59                                                   

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      51.38    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     51.80    4                                              
  6    Kylsie Grimes                   52.99                                                   

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:00.72    9                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.08    3                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:05.93    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson            5:00.99    2                                              
  5    Georgia Holderness            5:04.13    1                                              
  6    Jen Guyler                    5:12.12                                                   

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 304.15    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   278.35    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                257.60    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:19.17    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.30    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson            2:23.06    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.00   11                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  3:31.75    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Kate Skaggs


FLORIDA STATE 178, ARMY 65
11/03/2007, Tri Meet, Cambridge, MA

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.20   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson           10:18.93    9                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle            10:29.91    2                                              
  5    Elise Hatfield               10:35.15    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:50.59    9                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:51.91    4                                              
  6    Kylsie Grimes                 1:54.33                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      23.86    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                23.98    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  24.07    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:06.20    4                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:08.06    2                                              
  7    Kristina Helmers              2:12.06                                                   

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 262.40    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   233.70    3                                              
  6    Katherine Adham                224.15                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:04.11    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.83    2                                              
  7    Kelly Dean                    2:09.59                                                   

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      51.38    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     51.80    4                                              
  6    Kylsie Grimes                   52.99                                                   

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:00.72    9                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.08    3                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:05.93    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson            5:00.99    2                                              
  5    Georgia Holderness            5:04.13    1                                              
  6    Jen Guyler                    5:12.12                                                   

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 304.15    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   278.35    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                257.60    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:19.17    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.30    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson            2:23.06    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.00   11                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  3:31.75    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Kate Skaggs


GEORGIA TECH INVITE, 1st place
11/18/2007, November 16-18, 2007, Atlanta, GA

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Sweep Georgia Tech Invitational.

Seminole men and women combine to swim 19 NCAA "B" qualifying times.

Nov. 18, 2007

ATLANTA, GA - Florida State swimming and diving finished off an impressive weekend taking home first place on both the men's and women's side of the Georgia Tech Invitational in Atlanta, Ga.

The No. 21 ranked women dominated its competition scoring 1127 points, more than 300 points ahead of second place LSU, including 16 NCAA "B" qualifying times during the weekend.

The Seminoles scored six more of those times on Sunday beginning with junior Caroline Robertson's (Ocala, Fla.) fourth place finish in the 1650 free (16:51.72). Freshman Holly Mills (Ruislip, Middlesex, England) continued her impressive first season with another qualifying time in the 200 back (1:59.46). Senior Abbie King (Brunswick, Maine) got her first NCAA qualifying time of the season in the 100 free (50.64). After winning the 100 breast and qualifying for NCAA's on Saturday, freshman Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) duplicated the feat in the 200 breast (2:15.99). Junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) brought home her third NCAA "B" cut from the weekend finishing second in the 200 breast (2:16.86). Finishing off the meet, the team of Tynan, Holderness, freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Cali.) and King qualified for NCAA's in the 400 free relay touching the wall in 3:23.42.

On the men's side, No.24 Florida State came from behind to pass LSU on Sunday pulling out a 20 point victory over the Tigers. The Seminoles started the day off with a NCAA "B" qualifying time in the 1650 by freshman Ian Rowe (Towson, Md.) as he won the event in a time of 15:12.00. Sophomore Nick Graves (Lexington, Ky.) finished second and also qualified for NCAA's (15:22.15). FSU put the meet away in the 200 breast going one-two-three in the event led by freshman Rob Holderness (Butliegh, Somerset, England) touching the wall in a time of 2:01.83.

Florida State will be back in the pool on Tuesday as the Seminoles travel to Gainesville, Fla. to take on rival Florida.


Florida State Woman Bring Home Six More NCAA Qualifying Times At Georgia Tech Invite.

Seminole men in second place in Atlanta.

Nov. 17, 2007

ATLANTA, GA - Another day another set of NCAA qualifying times for the Florida State swimming and diving team at the Georgia Tech Invitational Saturday. The women's team has a commanding lead scoring 774 points in two days. Their closest competition is second place LSU with 589 points.

The No.21 ranked Seminole women remain in first place in Atlanta, Ga. on the strength of more NCAA "B" qualifying times. In the 200 free FSU took first, second and fourth place with all three Seminoles bringing home NCAA "B" qualifying times beginning with freshman Holly Mills (Ruislip, Middlesex, England) winning time of 1:48.59. Junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) finished second touching the wall in 1:49.02. Freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Cal.) notched her first career NCAA qualifying time with her fourth place finish (1:50.12).

Fresman Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) finished first in the 100 breast in a NCAA "B" qualifying time of 1:02.31. The Seminoles finished out the evening taking first and second in the 800 free relay. The team of Phillips, Tynan, Mills and Holderness touched the wall in yet another NCAA "B" qualifying time of 7:20.25.

On the men's side, No. 24 FSU is locked in a battle with LSU. The Tigers lead the Seminoles by 14 points 650-636. Florida State stayed close to LSU thanks in part to a dominating performance in the 100 breast. Senior Billy Jamerson (Savannah, Ga.) won the event with a time of 55.54. Sophomore Scott Thacker (Lynchburg, Va.) finished third (55.84) finished second, freshman Matt Shead (Welling, Kent, England) touched the wall in third (55.86), sophomore Corey Swanson (Tampa, Fla.) finished in sixth (57.33) and freshman Rob Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) rounded out the Seminoles performance in the event with an eighth place finish (58.37). Sophomore Terry Horner (Orlando, Fla.) continued his impressive season once again putting up a personal best and new school record on the one-meter board with a second place finish (410.70).


Florida State Swimming Brings Home NCAA Qualifying Times In Bunches On Day One Of Georgia Tech Invite.

Seminole women in first place after day one, men in second.

Nov. 16, 2007

ATLANTA, GA - Florida State women's swimming and diving took a commanding lead after day one of the Georgia Tech Invitational as the Seminoles swam five NCAA "B" qualifying times. FSU leads second-place LSU 330-264.

The No. 21 ranked women got things started off in the 500 freestyle taking three out of the top four stops including first and second. Freshman Holly Mills (Ruislip, Middlesex, England) collected her third NCAA "B" qualifying time of the season winning the event in a time of 4:51.50. Junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) also swam a NCAA "B" cut time in her second place performance (4:52.96). Junior Caroline Robertson (Ocala, Fla.) round out the NCAA qualifiers in the 500 touching the wall in fourth place in a time of 4:53.59.

In the 200 individual medley, freshman Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) made her first career NCAA "B" cut with her win in a time of 2:02.80. Florida State finished off day one by finishing second in the 400 medley relay. The team of freshman C.J. Hendry (Evans, Ga.), Tynan, sophomore Tiffany Elias (Phoenix, Az.) and senior Abbie King (Brunswick, Maine) swam a NCAA "B" cut time of 3:44.00.

On the men's side, Florida State finds themselves with 301 points, just two points behind LSU. Freshman Ian Rowe (Towson, MD) notched the No. 24 ranked Seminoles their first NCAA "B" qualifying time in the pool with a second place finish in the 500 free (4:26.70). Seminole sophomore Terry Horner (Orlando, Fla.) took second place on the three-meter board with a score of 367.60. FSU also took the third thru seventh spots in the 200 individual medley.

Day two of the Georgia Tech Invitational will begin Saturday morning at 9:30 with prelims with finals being Saturday evening beginning at 5:30.

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 108                                                                                                                                            
  1. Florida State University           1127   2. Louisiana State University          812                                                                                                               
  3. North Carolina State                445   4. Duke University                     422.5                                                                                                             
  5. University of Miami                 422   6. Georgia Institute of Technolog      408                                                                                                               
  7. Florida Atlantic University         330.5                                                                                                                                                          
Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.83   34                                              
       1) Lowri Tynan
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Abbie King
  5    Relay Team B                  1:35.94   28                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Jessie Carr
       4) Stacy Rademacher

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   4:51.50   20                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            4:52.96   17                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson            4:53.59   15                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                4:58.45   13                                              
 10    Jen Guyler                    4:58.61    7                                              
 11    Kristina Helmers              4:59.69    6                                              
 14    Kate Skaggs                   5:03.69    3                                              
 16    Kylsie Grimes                 5:02.68    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:02.80   20                                              
  9    Tiffany Elias                 2:06.57    9                                              
 10    Kristina Helmers              2:06.80    7                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Abbie King                      23.54   14                                              
  7    Brittany Selts                  23.63   12                                              
  9    Lowri Tynan                     23.43    9                                              
 10    Jocelyn Phillips                23.64    7                                              

Event 9 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katie Sirounis                 272.50   15                                              
  7    Aleia Monden                   264.30   12                                              
  9    Katherine Adham                240.70    9                                              
 16    Melanie Cabassol               203.25    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:44.00   34                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:50.56   32                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Kylsie Grimes

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:43.52   34                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Abbie King
  5    Relay Team B                  1:45.82   28                                              
       1) Kate Skaggs
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:25.35   16                                              
  4    Kristina Helmers              4:26.70   15                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle             4:27.66   14                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                4:31.43   13                                              
 15    Caitlyn Lambert               4:36.13    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Tiffany Elias                   55.97   14                                              
  6    Abbie King                      56.05   13                                              
  7    C.J. Hendry                     56.64   12                                              
 13    Brittany Selts                  57.35    4                                              
 15    Kelly Dean                      58.06    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:48.59   20                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:49.02   17                                              
  4    Jocelyn Phillips              1:49.87   15                                              
 11    Tiffany Elias                 1:52.42    6                                              
 13    Kelly Dean                    1:53.81    4                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:02.31   20                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:03.98   17                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.09   14                                              
 11    Jessie Carr                   1:06.66    6                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kate Skaggs                     57.49   13                                              
  7    Holly Mills                     57.70   12                                              
  8    C.J. Hendry                     57.39   11                                              
  9    Stacy Rademacher                57.88    9                                              
 15    Brittany Selts                  59.00    2                                              

Event 25 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Aleia Monden                   265.50   16                                              
  6    Katie Sirounis                 251.10   13                                              
  7    Katherine Adham                236.05   12                                              
 16    Melanie Cabassol               180.90    1                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:20.25   40                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  7:30.25   34                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Caroline Robertson
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Lindsay Kenney

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson           16:51.72   15                                              
  6    Elise Hatfield               17:11.46   13                                              
 10    Jen Guyler                   17:16.65    7                                              
 14    Meredith Martelle            17:24.28    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:59.46   20                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:02.66   16                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                   2:02.66   14                                              
  6    Stacy Rademacher              2:04.49   13                                              
 14    Meredith Martelle             2:07.54    3                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Abbie King                      50.64   15                                              
  6    Jocelyn Phillips                51.10   13                                              
  7    Kylsie Grimes                   51.76   12                                              
  9    Brittany Selts                  51.57    9                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:15.99   20                                              
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:16.86   17                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.18   16                                              
 10    Caroline Robertson            2:22.84    7                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindsay Kenney                2:02.68   17                                              
  4    Tiffany Elias                 2:04.19   15                                              
  7    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.28   12                                              
 10    Kristina Helmers              2:07.23    7                                              
 15    Kelly Dean                    2:10.20    2                                              

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Aleia Monden                   211.90   14                                              
  9    Melanie Cabassol               180.00    9                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:23.42   34                                              
       1) Lowri Tynan
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  3:27.04   30                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Kylsie Grimes


FLORIDA 169, FLORIDA STATE 74
11/20/2007, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Falls To No. 6 And No. 7 Florida.

FSU women suffer first defeat of the season at the hand of the Gators.

GAINESVILLE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team lost to the Florida Gators Tuesday evening in Gainesville Fla. The Seminole men were defeated by the No. 6 Gators 155-88, while the women lost to the seventh ranked team in the country 169-74.

Even in defeat, Florida State had some good swims. On the men's side sophomore Scott Thacker (Lynchburg, Va.) swam a personal best and NCAA "B" qualifying time taking second in the 200 breast touching the wall in a time of 2:00.55. The Seminoles also took first in both the 50 and 100 freestyle events as junior Scott Baker (Lake Mary, Fla.) took the 50 in a time of 20.29 and the 100 (44.78). The Seminoles also swept the diving events as sophomore Terry Horner won the one-meter competition (335.25) and junior Dan Frebel (Fort Wayne, Ind.) won the three-meter (342.30).

The team of freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Cali.), sophomore Kylsie Grimes (Hartland, Wi.), freshman Holly Mills (Ruislip, Middlesex, England) and senior Abbie King (Brunswick, Maine) won the 400 freestyle relay (3:24.06). Individually, Mills once again recorded two NCAA "B" qualifying times, one in the 200 free (1:48.59) and the second in the 200 back (1:59.01). Junior Caroline Robertson (Ocala, Fla.) qualified for NCAA's in the 500 free (4:52.23) and King qualified in the 100 free (50.86).

Florida State will take a break from competition for the holidays. The Seminoles return to action on January 3 against Penn St. in Naples, Fla.

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 254.85    3                                              
  7    Aleia Monden                   229.95    1                                              
  8    Katherine Adham                226.43                                                   

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  3:45.73    2                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team A                  3:51.02                                                   
       1) Kate Skaggs
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Jessie Carr

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson           10:06.76    2                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle            10:20.17    1                                              
  6    Jen Guyler                   10:25.66                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   1:48.59    4                                              
  3    Georgia Holderness            1:49.91    3                                              
  7    Kylsie Grimes                 1:53.43                                                   

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Selts                  23.67    3                                              
  4    Jocelyn Phillips                23.73    2                                              
  5    Abbie King                      23.75    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lowri Tynan                   2:07.45    3                                              
  4    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.64    2                                              
  6    Kristina Helmers              2:10.04                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 289.50    4                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   269.03    2                                              
  9    Katherine Adham                217.36                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.09    2                                              
  6    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.59    1                                              
  7    Kelly Dean                    2:07.78                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Abbie King                      50.86    4                                              
  4    Jocelyn Phillips                51.69    2                                              
  5    Kylsie Grimes                   52.49    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   1:59.01    4                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:00.17    2                                              
  6    Kate Skaggs                   2:03.60                                                   

Event 21 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson            4:52.23    3                                              
  4    Georgia Holderness            4:57.60    2                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                    5:07.69                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.97    4                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                2:19.82    2                                              
  5    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.57    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:24.06   11                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Brittany Selts
  3    Relay Team A                  3:29.04    2                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Caroline Robertson
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Jessie Carr


FLORIDA STATE 144, UNC-WILMINGTON 87
01/05/2008, Tri Meet, Jacksonville, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Completes Training Trip With Victory In Jacksonville.

Seminole men and women combine to go 3-0 on Saturday.

JACKSONVILLE, FL - Florida State swimming and diving completed their 10 day training trip on Saturday with the men defeating UNC-Wilmington 130-104 and the women beating North Florida 146-84 and UNC-Wilmington 144-87 in Jacksonville, Fla.

Before squaring off with two teams in Jacksonville, the Seminoles completed their training trip in Naples, Fla. by competing in a pair of exhibition relays at the YMCA. On the men's side freshmen Matt Shead, Rob Holderness and Robby Hayes teamed with sophomore Dan Bradford to compete in the 200 medley relay. On the women's side, senior Stacey Rademacher and freshmen Lowri Tynan, C.J. Hendry and Brittany Selts also competed in the 200 medley relay.

Florida State then traveled north to Jacksonville for Saturday mornings meet. The No. 25 ranked Seminole men got great performances from diver Scott Derner and swimmer Scott Baker. Derner, a junior from Grapevine, Texas swept the one meter and three meter diving competitions with scores of 336 and 372.75 respectively. Meanwhile Baker, a junior from Lake Mary, Fla. continued his great season once again sweeping the sprint events winning the 50 free (21.04) and 100 free (46.42).

For the No. 20 ranked women, diver Katie Sirounis (Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.) and swimmer Tiffany Elias (Phoenix, Ariz.) both won two events a-piece. Sirounis swept the one and three meter diving events with scores of 253.10 and 271.55. Elias won the 200 individual medley (2:08.17) and 200 butterfly (2:05.51).

"Overall I was satisfied with our team," said head coach Neil Harper. "It was a great effort from our kids especially considering that they have been going hard twice a day for the last 10 days."

Florida State will be back in the pool on Friday afternoon when they welcome LSU to Tallahassee at 3:00 p.m.

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  3:53.52   11                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Kylsie Grimes
  2    Relay Team B                  3:54.75    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caitlyn Lambert              10:42.86    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:54.98    9                                              
  2T   Kylsie Grimes                 1:56.28    3.50                                           
  2T   Kelly Dean                    1:56.28    3.50                                           

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      23.95    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                24.43    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.47    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.17    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:09.87    4                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle             2:16.11    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 253.10    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                242.95    4                                              
  3    Melanie Cabassol               234.10    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.51    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                2:07.10    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:09.78    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                     52.51    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                53.64    4                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                    53.99    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.17    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.72    4                                              
  6    Meredith Martelle             2:12.82                                                   

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            5:03.17    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                   5:09.13    4                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 271.55    9                                              
  2    Carissa Hanna                  263.50    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                259.65    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.52    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:26.05    4                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.15   11                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Lowri Tynan
  2    Relay Team B                  3:34.13    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Stevi Steinhauer
       4) Lauren Sparg


FLORIDA STATE 146, NORTH FLORIDA 84
01/05/2008, JACKSONVILLE, FL, Tri Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  3:53.52   11                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Kylsie Grimes
  2    Relay Team B                  3:54.75    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caitlyn Lambert              10:42.86    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:54.98    9                                              
  2T   Kylsie Grimes                 1:56.28    3.50                                           
  2T   Kelly Dean                    1:56.28    3.50                                           

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      23.95    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                24.43    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.47    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.17    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:09.87    4                                              
  4    Meredith Martelle             2:16.11    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 253.10    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                242.95    4                                              
  3    Melanie Cabassol               234.10    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.51    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                2:07.10    4                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:09.78    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                     52.51    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                53.64    4                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                    53.99    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kate Skaggs                   2:05.17    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.72    4                                              
  6    Meredith Martelle             2:12.82                                                   

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            5:03.17    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                   5:09.13    4                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 271.55    9                                              
  2    Carissa Hanna                  263.50    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                259.65    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.52    9                                              
  2    Caroline Robertson            2:26.05    4                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.15   11                                              
       1) Abbie King
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Lowri Tynan
  2    Relay Team B                  3:34.13    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Stevi Steinhauer
       4) Lauren Sparg


LOUISIANA STATE 164.5, FLORIDA STATE 135.5
01/11/2008, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Loses To LSU.

Tigers sweep Seminoles in front of packed house at the Bobby E. Leach Center Pool.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team lost to the No. 21 and No. 24 ranked LSU Tigers Friday afternoon at the Bobby E. Leach Center Pool. The No. 23 Seminole men were defeated 187-113 while the No. 20 ranked women lost 164.5-135.5.

"We didn't win, but I could see that our kids were fired up and ready to go," said head coach Neil Harper. "This meet is always competitive and I like the fact that these kids hate to lose and they hate to be fatigued and tired, but we'd much rather be tired and losing now to a really good team than trying to win the meet and lose later."

The FSU women trailed for most of the meet, but were able to tie the score at 103.5 after junior Caroline Robertson (Ocala, Fla.) won the 500 free (4:59.78). However, LSU won the next four events to take the victory. Robertson added a win in the 1000 free (10:14.59) to go along with freshman Lowri Tynan's (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) win in the 100 breast (1:04.09), sophomore Tiffany Elias's (Phoenix, Ariz.) victory in the 200 butterfly (2:04.63) and junior Georgia Holderness's win in the 200 breast (2:19.67).

On the men's side, divers Dan Frebel and Terry Horner took victories on the three-meter and one-meter board. Frebel (Indianapolis, Ind.) scored a career high of 382.28 points to take the win on the three-meter while defending one-meter National Champion Horner (Orlando, Fla.) won his signature event with a score of 319.65.

"I think Dan [Frebel] is staring to find his rhythm," said diving coach Patrick Jeffrey. "A lot of hard work has gone into it and I have been waiting for it to happen and as a coach sometimes you can tell that all it is going to take is a little confidence and it's going to be right there."

Freshman Ian Rowe (Towson, Maryland) was victorious in the 1000 free (9:18.50) and sophomore Scott Thacker (Lynchburg, Virginia) won the 100 breast, touching the wall in a time of 56.28 to add to the men's victories.

Even in defeat, the Seminoles put on quite a show. Before the meet began the Florida State marching band played the National Anthem and the fight song to pump up the crowd. Harper kept the momentum going after the second break by banging out the warchant on a nearby trashcan.

"It always gets them fired up, they like when I do it," said Harper. "When we're at a home meet, if I can do that for 30 seconds and get the team going, it's always fun."

It will be a quick turnaround for the Seminoles with the team back in the pool Saturday morning at 10:00 a.m. as Florida State takes on Florida A&M, Florida International and Florida Gulf Coast. Before the meet, FSU will honor their 11 seniors for their contributions to the team.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:43.89    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  1:46.46                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson           10:14.59    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle            10:18.00    4                                              
  5    Jen Guyler                   10:39.58    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            1:51.75    4                                              
  4    Jocelyn Phillips              1:53.27    2                                              
  6    Holly Mills                   1:53.62                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kate Skaggs                     58.24    3                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                     58.35    2                                              
  5    Stacy Rademacher                58.41    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.09    9                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.90    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 2:04.63    9                                              
  3    Kelly Dean                    2:05.61    3                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.88    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Abbie King                      23.88    3                                              
  4    Stevi Steinhauer                23.90    2                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  24.18                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 224.70    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                218.18    2                                              
  5    Melanie Cabassol               201.68    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Abbie King                      50.92    4                                              
  5    Stevi Steinhauer                52.71    1                                              
  6    Jocelyn Phillips                52.94                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.42    4                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:03.92    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                   2:04.24    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:19.67    9                                              
  2    Lowri Tynan                   2:20.33    4                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.00    3                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            4:59.78    9                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                5:01.56    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                   5:04.45    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lauren Sparg                    55.73    4                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                     57.20    2                                              
  5    Tiffany Elias                   57.33    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 267.60    4                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                234.30    2                                              
  5    Melanie Cabassol               225.40    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:05.23    4                                              
  3    Lowri Tynan                   2:06.24    3                                              
  5    Caroline Robertson            2:07.84    1                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.60    4                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King
  4    Relay Team B                  3:32.00                                                   
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Georgia Holderness


FLORIDA STATE 157, FL INTERNATIONAL 69
01/12/2008, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Go Undefeated On Senior Day.

Seminoles sweep FAMU, FIU and FGC on Saturday morning.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team honored their seniors in the best possible way by beating Florida A&M, Florida International and Florida Gulf Coast Saturday morning at the Bobby E. Leach Center.

"I thought our team did well to rebound after last nights tough meet against LSU," said head coach Neil Harper. "We certainly weren't going to be any fresher, only more tired. We persevered and did what we needed to do."

Florida State's divers once again had an excellent meet. The No. 25 ranked men (8-3, 2-1) and the No. 20 ranked women (13-2, 4-0) swept the diving events with sophomore Terry Horner (Orlando, Fla.) taking the one-meter (368.95), junior Scott Derner (Grapevine, Texas) was victorious on the three-meter (383.75), freshman Katherine Adham (Orlando, Fla.) recorded her first collegiate victory on the one-meter (280.0) and sophomore Katie Sirounis (Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.) rounded out the group with a win on the three-meter with a score of 295.15.

The Seminoles began the meet by honoring their 12 seniors. Arguably the most decorated senior class in Florida State history, this group won the schools first two ACC Championships in 2006 (women) and 2007 (men) and brought home numerous All-American, All-ACC and honor roll accolades.

"Our seniors have been such a big part of our team," said Harper. "They've accomplished a lot in their time here and we are proud of them."

FSU will continue their rigorous training schedule as they prepare for the big events at the end of the season, the ACC and NCAA Championships. Next up for the Seminoles is a road trip to South Carolina to take on the Gamecocks and conference foe Clemson.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:50.56   11                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) C.J. Hendry

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                  10:21.87    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 1:54.09    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            1:57.52    3                                              
  5    Stevi Steinhauer              1:58.85    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                     24.42    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                24.50    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                   24.56    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meredith Martelle             2:10.97    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:11.16    4                                              
  4    Kristina Helmers              2:12.77    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                280.00    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 268.10    4                                              
  4    Melanie Cabassol               241.00    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      58.33    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.35    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                  58.88    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness              52.79    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     52.84    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  53.02    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                   59.31    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   59.54    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                     59.60    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              5:02.41    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   5:05.36    4                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 295.15    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  264.20    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                256.30    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.60    9                                              
  6    Caroline Robertson            1:09.85                                                   

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.03   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Abbie King
  2    Relay Team B                  1:39.98    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Kate Skaggs


FLORIDA STATE 161, FLORIDA A&M 19
01/12/2008, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:50.56   11                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) C.J. Hendry

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                  10:21.87    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 1:54.09    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            1:57.52    3                                              
  5    Stevi Steinhauer              1:58.85    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                     24.42    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                24.50    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                   24.56    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meredith Martelle             2:10.97    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:11.16    4                                              
  4    Kristina Helmers              2:12.77    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                280.00    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 268.10    4                                              
  4    Melanie Cabassol               241.00    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      58.33    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.35    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                  58.88    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness              52.79    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     52.84    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  53.02    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                   59.31    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   59.54    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                     59.60    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              5:02.41    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   5:05.36    4                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 295.15    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  264.20    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                256.30    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.60    9                                              
  6    Caroline Robertson            1:09.85                                                   

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.03   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Abbie King
  2    Relay Team B                  1:39.98    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Kate Skaggs


FLORIDA STATE 151, FLORIDA GULF COAST 86
01/12/2008, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:50.56   11                                              
       1) Stacy Rademacher
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) C.J. Hendry

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                  10:21.87    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Elias                 1:54.09    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            1:57.52    3                                              
  5    Stevi Steinhauer              1:58.85    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                     24.42    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                24.50    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                   24.56    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meredith Martelle             2:10.97    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:11.16    4                                              
  4    Kristina Helmers              2:12.77    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                280.00    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 268.10    4                                              
  4    Melanie Cabassol               241.00    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Abbie King                      58.33    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.35    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                  58.88    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness              52.79    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     52.84    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  53.02    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylsie Grimes                   59.31    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   59.54    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                     59.60    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              5:02.41    9                                              
  2    Kate Skaggs                   5:05.36    4                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 295.15    9                                              
  3    Carissa Hanna                  264.20    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                256.30    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.60    9                                              
  6    Caroline Robertson            1:09.85                                                   

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.03   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Georgia Holderness
       4) Abbie King
  2    Relay Team B                  1:39.98    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Lindsay Kenney
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Kate Skaggs


FLORIDA STATE 171.5, SOUTH CAROLINA 128.5
01/25/2008, COLUMBIA, SC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

No. 20/25 Florida State Swimming and Diving Sweeps South Carolina.

Seminole men and women combine for 17 victories against Gamecocks.

COLUMBIA, SC - Florida State swimming and diving made a long day of traveling pay off by sweeping South Carolina Friday evening January 25, in Columbia, S.C. The No. 25 ranked men won 169-131 while the No. 20 ranked women took home a 171.5-128.5 victory.

"I'm really thrilled with the outcome, I wasn't sure what to expect from our team going on the road," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "South Carolina is a good team and we really swam well as a team. This was a total team effort."

The meet started great for the men and the women with the Seminoles taking the top two spots in the 200 medley relay on both sides. On the men's side it was the team of senior Ian Powell, sophomores Scott Thacker and Corey Swanson and junior Scott Baker winning in a time of 1:32.00. On the women's side it was freshmen C.J. Hendry, Lowri Tynan and seniors Lauren Sparg and Abbie King touching in 1:45.77.

Individually it was Baker once again sweeping the 50 and 100 freestyle events. The Lake Mary, Fla. native finished with times of 20.30 and 45.81 respectively. Freshman Matt Shead and Thacker helped lead Florida State to 1-2-3 finishes in both breaststroke events. Shead won the 100 breast (56.39) while Thacker took home the 200 touching in at 2:04.86. Freshman Ian Rowe and sophomore Nick Graves each took home a distance event. Rowe won the 1000 freestyle in a time of 9:35.02 with the Seminoles finishing 1-2-3 once again while Graves was victorious in the 500 (4:38.13). Rounding out the winners on the men's side Powell took home a victory in the 100 backstroke (51.43).

On the women's side, sophomore Stevi Steinhauer also swept the sprint events with two season-best times. In the 50 free Steinhauer touched in 23.62 and in the 100 free she won with a time of 51.41. Junior Georgia Holderness added a sweep of her own in the breaststroke events. She won the 100 (1:04.17) and 200 (2:16.76) breast helping the Seminoles take a commanding lead. Another Seminole was not to be outdone as Hendry added yet another sweep winning the 100 backstroke (57.75) and 200 back (2:02.69). FSU was able to finish 1-2-3 in both events.

"We had some great individual swims from Stevi [Steinhauer], Scott [Baker] and Georgia [Holderness] as well as many others," said Harper. "We were able to sweep some events starting with the 200 medley and that was really big for us."

Florida State is back in the pool Saturday morning as they visit ACC foe Clemson. The dual with the Tigers will be featured on ACCSelect.com at 11:00 a.m. The quick turnaround is a challenge for FSU, but it's one they will not back down from.

"It certainly isn't an ideal situation, but we don't want to be put in ideal situations right now," Harper said. "We want to go out there and fight and do whatever it takes for us to come out on top."

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.77   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  2    Relay Team B                  1:47.23    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Robertson           10:23.49    3                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle            10:35.82    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Jocelyn Phillips              1:49.97    6.50                                           
  3    Holly Mills                   1:51.93    3                                              
  5    Kylsie Grimes                 1:53.86    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.75    9                                              
  2    Stacy Rademacher                58.13    4                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                     58.72    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            1:04.17    9                                              
  3    Lowri Tynan                   1:05.14    3                                              
  6    Kylen Huntwork                1:07.06                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.36    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.86    3                                              
  4    Lauren Sparg                  2:06.22    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                23.62    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      23.97    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  24.42    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 271.21    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                266.32    3                                              
  6    Carissa Hanna                  215.02                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                51.41    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      51.51    4                                              
  3    Jocelyn Phillips                52.16    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:02.69    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   2:03.13    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher              2:06.05    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:16.76    9                                              
  4    Lowri Tynan                   2:22.57    2                                              
  5    Kylen Huntwork                2:23.99    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   4:59.31    4                                              
  4    Lindsay Kenney                5:03.74    2                                              
  5    Caroline Robertson            5:05.98    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.24    4                                              
  3    Lauren Sparg                    56.48    3                                              
  4    Tiffany Elias                   57.66    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 276.00    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  260.40    2                                              
  5    Melanie Cabassol               238.12    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:05.63    4                                              
  4    Lowri Tynan                   2:09.06    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:29.65   11                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King


FLORIDA STATE 150.5, CLEMSON 149.5
01/26/2008, Columbia, SC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminole Women Swimming And Diving Out Touch Clemson.

Florida State women beat the Tigers by one while the men's team falls.

CLEMSON, SC - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team used it's depth to defeat Clemson on Saturday morning in Clemson, S.C. 150.5-149.5 while the men were defeated by the Tigers 174-126. The win for the women matched Florida State's best win total with 15 and helped the team remain undefeated in the ACC (15-2. 5-0).

"Our backs were against the wall and we faced some adversity and we came through," said FSU head coach Neil Harper. "Halfway through the meet we didn't think we could pull it out, but I challenged the team and we were able to pull through."

The No. 20 ranked Seminole women used a 1-2-3 finish in the 100 butterfly to provide the separation needed to bring home the victory. Senior Lauren Sparg (56.36), freshman C.J. Hendry (56.90) and sophomore Tiffany Elias (57.52) gave Florida State a lead they would never relinquish. Florida State's depth was also on display with the Seminoles earning a number of second and third place finishes. FSU also had clutch performances from diver Katie Sirounis and swimmer Georgia Holderness. The sophomore diver swept the diving events by winning the one-meter event with a career best score of 303.15 and on the three-meter (269.78). Holderness swept the breaststroke events winning the 100 (104.45) and 200 touching the wall in 2:18.39. Junior Caroline Robertson also won an event with her victory in the 500 freestyle (4:57.77).

"We kept getting second third and fourth and couldn't get those victories. The turning point came in diving with Katie winning on both boards and in the 500 free when Caroline was able to beat out a swimmer on the other end of the pool. It was a really gutsy swim."

On the men's side the No. 25 ranked Seminoles had a great performance on the diving board. The FSU divers went 1-2-3 on both the three-meter and one-meter boards with sophomore Terry Horner winning the three-meter (337.05) and junior Dan Frebel taking the one-meter (379.88). Sprinter Scott Baker was also able to take home an event victory in the 100 free touching the wall in a time of 46.31. Freshman Ian Rowe won the 1000 freestyle (9:20.27) and sophomore Scott Thacker was victorious in the 200 breast (2:04.24).

"Diving was great for us," said Harper. "We were able to sweep both events with Terry and Dan really coming through for us."

Florida State has the week off before hosting Florida Atlantic on Friday, February 8 in the Seminoles final home meet of the season.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.16    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  1:47.60    2                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson           10:22.75    2                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle            10:34.77    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jocelyn Phillips              1:51.70    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   1:52.32    3                                              
  7    Kylsie Grimes                 1:55.34                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     57.50    4                                              
  3    Stacy Rademacher                58.48    3                                              
  4    Kate Skaggs                     59.21    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            1:04.45    9                                              
  3    Lowri Tynan                   1:05.94    3                                              
  4    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.38    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.68    4                                              
  3    Lindsay Kenney                2:06.79    3                                              
  4    Lauren Sparg                  2:07.41    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                24.00    4                                              
  5    Abbie King                      24.26    1                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  24.60                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 303.15    9                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                260.85    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  246.83    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Abbie King                      52.00    4                                              
  4    Stevi Steinhauer                53.20    2                                              
  6    Jocelyn Phillips                53.27                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   2:00.27    4                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:04.87    3                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.35    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            2:18.39    9                                              
  3    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.50    3                                              
  4    Lowri Tynan                   2:23.88    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            4:57.77    9                                              
  5    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.80    1                                              
  6    Holly Mills                   5:06.27                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.36    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.90    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   57.52    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 269.78    9                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                234.23    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  232.73    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:06.98    4                                              
  3    Lowri Tynan                   2:07.58    3                                              
  4    Caroline Robertson            2:08.45    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.08    4                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Abbie King
  3    Relay Team B                  3:29.51    2                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Georgia Holderness


FLORIDA STATE 160, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 118
02/08/2008, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Swimming And Diving Finishes Home Season With Victory Over FAU.

Seminole women break school record for victories in a season with their 16th win.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team finished its home season by defeating Florida Atlantic on Friday afternoon at the Bobby E. Leach Center Pool. The Seminole women defeated the Owls 160-118 to earn their school record 16th victory of the season. The Florida State men (10-4, 2-2) beat FAU by a score of 178-98.

"That's 16 wins now for the women's team and that's the most ever," said FSU head coach Neil Harper. "I'm excited about that and I'm also excited about our crowd. A lot of fans came out today and it was a good way to finish up our home season."

The FSU women's team (16-2, 5-0) was lead by sophomore Stevi Steinhauer who swept the sprint events. The Pensacola, Fla. native won the 50 free in a time of 23.72 and touched the wall in the 100 free in 51.78. Freshman C.J. Hendry (Evans, Ga.) also won two events on the afternoon. Hendry was victorious in the 100 backstroke (57.27) and 200 butterfly (2:03.87).

"Stevi [Steinhauer] had really been coming on strong," Harper said. "She's really developed well and still has room to grow. C.J. [Hendry] is solid and swimming well. We're going to have to decide which events she will score the highest in at ACC's."

Freshman Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales) won the 100 breaststroke (1:04.34) while senior Lauren Sparg (Durban, South Africa) took a victory in the 100 butterfly (56.62). Junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) touched the wall in 1:51.95 to take the 200 free and freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Cali.) took the 500 free (4:57.63). Rounding out the winners are freshman Holly Mills in the 200 back (2:02.86) and junior Caroline Robertson in the 200 individual Medley (2:09.63).

On the men's side it was a pair of Florida State seniors who led the way. Ian Powell (Guernsey, Channel Islands, England) won three events on the afternoon. Powell led off the meet with a win in the 100 back (51.41) and took home a second victory in the 200 free touching the wall in 1:44.77. His third and final win came in the 200 back (1:50.94). Michael Rice (North Miami, Fla.) ended his home career by sweeping the butterfly events. He won the 100 fly touching the wall in a time of 51.37 and the 200 fly with a time of 1:55.13 "I was happy for those guys [Ian Powell and Michael Rice] they have trained hard," Harper said. "When you train hard, it's good to see them contribute and allow them to remember their last home meet by taking home a couple of victories." Junior Scott Baker once again swept the sprint events. The Lake Mary, Fla. native was victorious in the 50 free (20.26) and 100 free (45.21). On the diving board, freshman Terry Horner broke the 400 point barrier for the fourth time this season in his victory on the one-meter (402.90). Junior Scott Derner helped FSU sweep the diving events with his win on the three-meter (351.10). Freshman Matt Shead (Welling, Kent, England) won the 100 breast (56.39) while freshman Ian Rowe (Towson, Md.) won the 1000 free touching the wall in 9:23.73. Nick Graves took home the Seminoles final victory in the pool winning the 500 free (4:37.32).

Florida State his back in the pool Saturday morning in Auburn, Ala., as the Seminole men and women take on defending National Champion Auburn at 11:00 a.m., the women also swim Arkansas.

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.27    9                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                     58.22    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                     58.31    2                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.34    9                                              
  2    Kylen Huntwork                1:06.64    4                                              
  4    Jessie Carr                   1:08.83    2                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    56.62    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Elias                   57.63    4                                              
  3    Abbie King                      57.66    3                                              

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Elise Hatfield               10:32.21    2                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                   10:35.73                                                   
  8    Caitlyn Lambert              10:41.32                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Georgia Holderness            1:51.95    9                                              
  2    Lindsay Kenney                1:54.07    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 1:55.72    3                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                23.72    9                                              
  2    Abbie King                      23.97    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                   24.62    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Robertson            2:09.63    9                                              
  2    Meredith Martelle             2:11.92    4                                              
  7    Caitlyn Lambert               2:16.58                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 237.25    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   234.55    3                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                233.20    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.87    9                                              
  2    Kelly Dean                    2:04.30    4                                              
  5    Brittany Selts                2:15.24    1                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                51.78    9                                              
  3    Jessie Carr                     53.72    3                                              
  4    Kylsie Grimes                   53.89    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   2:02.86    9                                              
  3    Kate Skaggs                   2:04.39    3                                              
  4    Stacy Rademacher              2:08.48    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              4:57.63    9                                              
  5    Meredith Martelle             5:09.29    1                                              
  7    Jen Guyler                    5:12.65                                                   

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Aleia Monden                   265.20    3                                              
  4    Katie Sirounis                 261.00    2                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                253.20    1                                              

Event 27 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kylen Huntwork                2:22.38    9                                              
  3    Caroline Robertson            2:25.65    3                                              

Event 29 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:32.14   11                                              
       1) Lowri Tynan
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Lindsay Kenney
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  7:39.07    4                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Holly Mills


AUBURN 177, FLORIDA STATE 118
02/09/2008, AUBURN, AL, Tri Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Women Swimmers And Divers Defeat Arkansas.

Junior Scott Baker swims a NCAA "B" qualifying time in the 50 free as both the men's and women's teams lose to Auburn.

AUBURN, AL - Florida State swimming and diving wrapped up its dual meet schedule on Saturday morning as the women's team defeated Arkansas 194-106 while both the women (177-118) and the men (190-106) were defeated by Auburn.

"The girls got another win to them 17 victories on the season," head coach Neil Harper said. "When you go up to Auburn you don't get many wins so it was a great accomplishment for us."

In the victory over the Razorbacks, Florida Sate (17-3, 5-0) got another stellar showing from Stevi Steinhauer (Pensacola, Fla.). The sophomore swam a personal best time winning the 50 free touching the wall in 23.46. She also won the 100 free against Arkansas (third overall) with a time of 51.52. The Seminoles had a great showing on the diving board as well, sophomore Aleia Monden (Mililani, Hawaii) won the one-meter (241.40) and sophomore Katie Sirounis (Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.) was victorious on the three-meter (289.40).

On the men's side it was junior Scott Baker who turned in Florida State's (10-5, 4-2) top performance. The Lake Mary, Fla. native won the 50 free in a NCAA "B" qualifying time of 20.09. It was Baker's best time of the season until he bested it leading-off the 200 free relay with an outstanding 19.91. Diver Terry Horner (Orlando, Fla.) also had a nice day for the Seminoles. The sophomore National Champion swept the diving events winning both the one-meter (347.30) and three-meter (365.50).

Next up for Florida State will be the ACC Championships in Atlanta, Ga. The women's team will compete for the ACC Title from February 20-23 while the men will defend their 2007 championship from February 20 through March 1. This is the part of the season that the Seminole prepare all year for.

"Overall I was encouraged by our performance," Harper said. "I like where we are and now it's time to rest, let the team taper for the ACC meet and get faster."

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   241.40    9                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                236.55    3                                              
  4    Katie Sirounis                 236.40    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:43.91    2                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  5    Relay Team B                  1:47.96                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson           10:14.57    2                                              
  7    Meredith Martelle            10:31.72                                                   
  8    Elise Hatfield               10:33.43                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jocelyn Phillips              1:51.12    2                                              
  7    Georgia Holderness            1:52.24                                                   
  9    Holly Mills                   1:52.87                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  6    C.J. Hendry                     57.42                                                   
  7    Kate Skaggs                     57.91                                                   
  9    Stacy Rademacher                59.10                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            1:04.09    3                                              
  5    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.41    1                                              
  7    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.66                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  7    Lauren Sparg                  2:05.09                                                   
  9    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.92                                                   
 10    Kelly Dean                    2:06.10                                                   

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                23.46    9                                              
  5T   Abbie King                      24.09    0.50                                           
  5T   Jocelyn Phillips                24.09    0.50                                           

Event 17 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 289.40    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   267.05    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  252.55    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                51.52    3                                              
  4    Abbie King                      51.70    2                                              
  6    Jocelyn Phillips                52.34                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Holly Mills                   2:01.59    3                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.54    1                                              
  6    Kate Skaggs                   2:04.22                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.89    4                                              
  5    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.64    1                                              
  6    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.66                                                   

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Holly Mills                   5:00.61    2                                              
  6    Caroline Robertson            5:02.53                                                   
  8    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.02                                                   

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lauren Sparg                    55.82    3                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     56.33    1                                              
 10    Kelly Dean                      58.25                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:06.81    9                                              
  6    Meredith Martelle             2:12.63                                                   
  7    Caroline Robertson            2:12.77                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.56   11                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Abbie King
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  3:32.45    4                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Tiffany Elias


FLORIDA STATE 194, ARKANSAS 106
02/09/2008, Tri Meet, Auburn, AL

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   241.40    9                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                236.55    3                                              
  4    Katie Sirounis                 236.40    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:43.91    2                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  5    Relay Team B                  1:47.96                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Kylen Huntwork
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Abbie King

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Robertson           10:14.57    2                                              
  7    Meredith Martelle            10:31.72                                                   
  8    Elise Hatfield               10:33.43                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jocelyn Phillips              1:51.12    2                                              
  7    Georgia Holderness            1:52.24                                                   
  9    Holly Mills                   1:52.87                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  6    C.J. Hendry                     57.42                                                   
  7    Kate Skaggs                     57.91                                                   
  9    Stacy Rademacher                59.10                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            1:04.09    3                                              
  5    Lowri Tynan                   1:04.41    1                                              
  7    Kylen Huntwork                1:05.66                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  7    Lauren Sparg                  2:05.09                                                   
  9    Lindsay Kenney                2:05.92                                                   
 10    Kelly Dean                    2:06.10                                                   

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stevi Steinhauer                23.46    9                                              
  5T   Abbie King                      24.09    0.50                                           
  5T   Jocelyn Phillips                24.09    0.50                                           

Event 17 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 289.40    9                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   267.05    3                                              
  4    Carissa Hanna                  252.55    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                51.52    3                                              
  4    Abbie King                      51.70    2                                              
  6    Jocelyn Phillips                52.34                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Holly Mills                   2:01.59    3                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.54    1                                              
  6    Kate Skaggs                   2:04.22                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Georgia Holderness            2:18.89    4                                              
  5    Lowri Tynan                   2:21.64    1                                              
  6    Kylen Huntwork                2:21.66                                                   

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Holly Mills                   5:00.61    2                                              
  6    Caroline Robertson            5:02.53                                                   
  8    Lindsay Kenney                5:04.02                                                   

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lauren Sparg                    55.82    3                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     56.33    1                                              
 10    Kelly Dean                      58.25                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lowri Tynan                   2:06.81    9                                              
  6    Meredith Martelle             2:12.63                                                   
  7    Caroline Robertson            2:12.77                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.56   11                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Abbie King
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Georgia Holderness
  2    Relay Team B                  3:32.45    4                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Tiffany Elias


ACC, 3rd place
02/23/2008, February 20-23, 2008, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Women Swimmers Open 2008 ACC Championships In Second Place.

Seminoles shatter school record in 800 freestyle relay while Jocelyn Phillips sets school record in 200 free.

February 20, 2008.

ATLANTA, GA - Florida State swimming and diving started the 2008 ACC Championships in style breaking two school records beginning the meet in second place. FSU's 66 points trails only Virginia who has 74 points.

"We are on, we are fast and we are dropping some serious time," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "Being second is an added bonus and to finish top three in both events and getting two school records it's a good start."

The highlight for the Seminoles came in the night's last event as FSU finished second in the 800 free relay touching the wall in a NCAA "B" qualifying time of 7:13.85. The team of freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Calif.), junior Georgia Holderness (Butleigh, Somerset, England) and freshmen Holly Mills (Middlesex, Ruislip, England) and Lowri Tynan (Wrexham, Clywd, Wales) beat the old school record set in 2006 by nearly six seconds. Phillips also set a school record in the 200 free with her leadoff split of 1:47.82.

"Breaking the school record by six seconds, I knew we were capable of that," Harper said. "To do it on the first night gives the team a huge boost."

"It felt like I was going a moderate speed but apparently I went out with a bang," said Phillips. "It's a great feeling to start out a meet that way, now I am just so pumped for the rest of it."

In the first event of the night, the 200 medley relay the team of freshman C.J. Hendry (Evans, Ga.), Tynan, seniors Lauren Sparg (Durban, South Africa) and Abbie King (Brunswick, Maine) clocked in a NCAA "B" qualifying time of 1:40.99 to take third place. The Seminoles found themselves in the middle of the pack entering the butterfly leg of the relay, but Sparg swam the fastest butterfly split (23.62) to catapult FSU into the top three.

"I think the team is getting really excited," Harper said. "It's always good to watch your teammates perform well because now you have every reason to be confident that you can do exactly what the others have done."

Florida State will be back in the pool Thursday evening beginning at 7:00 p.m. as the Seminoles will compete in the 500 free, 200 individual medley, 50 free and 200 free relay. Diving will also have its first competition as the women compete on the one-meter board.


Florida State Women's Swimming And Diving In Third Place After Day Two Of 2008 ACC Championships.

Seminole divers finish fourth and sixth on the one-meter while FSU swimmers win three consolation heats.

Feb. 21, 2008.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team used a strong evening of swims plus a pair of outstanding diving performances to put themselves in third place at the 2008 ACC Championships in Atlanta, Ga. FSU has 181.5 points 32.5 points ahead of fourth place Clemson.

"It was a good team effort," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "We have to come back with a little more intensity tomorrow morning, we have some good events. We have a lot to look forward to tomorrow."

The Seminoles had another strong showing on the diving board taking the fourth and sixth positions. Freshman Kat Adham in her ACC Championships debut scored 266.00 points taking fourth and sophomore Aleia Monden grabbed sixth place scoring 253.05. Adham's result is the best individual finish for FSU at the 2008 ACC Championships. Sophomore Katie Sirounis also scored for the Seminoles with a ninth place finish.

"Katherine [Adham] had her best meet of the year and she's really starting to get it," FSU diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "Aleia [Monden] looked really relaxed and had some great starts on her dives. In the biggest meet of the year she really set herself up well."

Once again FSU scored strong on a relay finishing fourth in the 200 free relay. The team of sophomore Stevi Steinhauer, seniors Abbie King and Lauren Sparg and sophomore Kylsie Grimes finished with a time of 1:31.97.

Florida State's best result in the pool came in the consolation final of the 50 free where FSU took the top three positions. Steinhauer won the heat (9th overall) touching the wall in 23.22 and the duo of Grimes and Sparg tied for second (10th place overall) as both swimmers finished in a time of 23.25. All three of the times are NCAA "B" qualifying times. Florida State had two other swimmers in the 50 free consolations. King (23.42) and freshman Brittany Selts (23.52) finished sixth and seventh (14th and 15th overall) respectively.

"The 50 free was just a splash and dash," Harper said. "We really did dominate consolation finals tonight." In the 500 free freshman Jocelyn Phillips (Napa, Cali.) came from behind in the last 100 yards to out-touch a swimmer from Clemson to win the consolation final in a personal best time of 4:49.28. Phillips' time is the second fastest in FSU history and earned the team nine points for her overall finish of ninth. Junior Georgia Holderness finished fifth in the consolation final (13th overall) touching the wall in 4:54.04. In the bonus consolation final junior Caroline Robertson won the heat (4:54.39) while senior Kate Skaggs finished (5:01.80).

"It was fun to watch Jocelyn [Phillips] beat her time by a lot more in her evening swim," Harper said. "That coupled with Georgia's swim really gave us some momentum."

Freshman Lowri Tynan took three seconds off her prelim swim in the 200 individual medley to win the consolation heat. Tynan swam a personal best and NCAA "B" qualifying time of 2:01.83 to give the Seminoles nine more crucial points.

Action continues on Friday, February 22 with the Seminoles compete in the 400 individual medley, 100 butterfly, 200 free, 100 breast, 100 back and 400 medley relay. The women's diving team will compete on the three-meter while the men dive on the one-meter board.


Lauren Sparg Wins 100 Fly As Seminoles Stay In Third Place After Day Three Of 2008 ACC Championships.

Seminoles land three swimmers on the podium led by Sparg's victory in the 100 butterfly. FSU closes the gap on second place North Carolina.

Feb. 22, 2008.

ATLANTA, GA - Senior Lauren Sparg got the Seminoles started off right and Florida State was able to remain in third place with 359.5 points Friday, February 22 at the 2008 ACC Championships. The Seminoles are now only 18.5 points behind second place North Carolina.

"I think everyone in garnet and gold did a great job tonight," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "I think coming into the meet a lot of people thought we would be in a battle for third, fourth or fifth. We have one day to go and we have everything to swim for and I think our girls are excited for the opportunity."

The Durban, South Africa native took home the women's first individual gold with an NCAA automatic qualifying time of 53.50 in the 100 butterfly. Sparg was joined in the finals by senior Abbie King who finished fourth with a personal best time of 54.73. FSU freshman C.J. Hendry also score points for the Seminoles finishing 10th (55.22). Both times were NCAA "B" qualifying times. This is the third consecutive year FSU has won the 100 fly.

"I am very happy with my win, it was great going out like that as a senior with a victory in an individual race," Sparg said. "I would have liked to go a little bit faster, but there is always NCAA's to do that." Florida State turned in two more podium finishes in the 100 breast. Freshman Lowri Tynan turned in a personal best time of 1:02.25 winning a silver medal while her teammate junior Georgia Holderness was right behind her taking third (1:02.43). Junior Kylen Huntwork did her part finishing 13th in the consolation finals (1:05.28).

"When you have a freshman like Lowri Tynan that's a big move to jump right in and finish second," Harper said. "I was also excited for Georgia [Holderness] and I'm just proud of those girls. We've had a reputation of being a breaststroke school and the team led by example and kept that streak alive."

In the 200 free freshman Jocelyn Phillips took home fifth place in a time of 1:48.47. The Seminoles also scored points in the consolation final as sophomore Kylsie Grimes won the heat to nab ninth place points and a personal best (1:49.12). Freshman Holly Mills finished in 11th place touching the wall with a time of 1:49.30 and senior Lindsay Kenney touched in 15th position (1:51.22).

The 400 medley relay provided some drama for the Seminoles. The team of Hendry, Tynan, Sparg and King finished fourth one-hundreth of a second behind third-place North Carolina in a NCAA "B" qualifying time of 3:41.51. FSU had another great showing on the diving board with all four women scoring points for the Seminoles on the three-meter. Sophomore Katie Sirounis was the best Florida State finisher grabbing the number four position scoring 298.55 points. Freshman Kat Adham qualified for her second consecutive final this time finishing eighth (253.55). In the morning prelims sophomore Aleia Monden finished ninth (262.25) and sophomore Mel Cabassol took 15th (226.50).

"I was really excited and our team is young," FSU diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "I thought we did a great job especially putting two girls in the finals."

The 100 back saw senior Kate Skaggs take home 16th place touching the wall in a time of 57.23.

Florida State will be back in action Saturday, February 23 in the final day of the ACC Championships. The Seminoles will compete in the 1650 free, 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, 200 fly and 400 freestyle relay. Divers will compete on the platform.


Florida State Women's Swimming And Diving Finish 2008 ACC Championships In Third Place.

Seminoles break school record in the 400 free relay and placed two swimmers on the podium.

Feb. 23, 2008.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State swimming and diving team finished the 2008 ACC Championships Saturday evening in third place earning 544.5 points. The Seminoles placed two more swimmers and one more diver on the podium to end the week of competition.

Florida State put another swimmer on the podium in the 100 back when freshman Holly Mills swam a personal best 1:58.10 to take home third place. In her final swim as a Seminole, senior Kate Skaggs took seventh place in 2:01.40. In the consolation finals freshman C.J. Hendry won the heat to take ninth place (1:59.45) and senior Stacy Rademacher's final swim for FSU netted a 14th place finish (2:02.84).

The Seminoles had three scorers in the 100 free led by senior Abbie King who finished fourth touching the wall in 50.10. Sophomore Kylsie Grimes won the consolation finals to take ninth (50.33) and sophomore Stevi Steinhauer touched in 50.85 to finish 15th.

Junior Georgia Holderness found her way onto the podium in the 200 breast sprinting the last 25 yards to claim third place a time of 2:14.81. In the consolation finals freshman Lowri Tynan took 10th (2:17.63) and junior Kylen Huntwork finished 12th (2:20.02).

After winning the 100 fly on Friday night senior Lauren Sparg grabbed fifth place in the 200 fly clocking in with a time of 2:00.74. Senior Lindsay Kenney (2:03.41) and sophomore Tiffany Elias (2:03.82) finished 14th and 16th respectively.

Finishing the action in the pool the team of freshman Jocelyn Phillips, Tynan, King and Grimes placed third in the 400 free relay in a school record time of 3:19.90.

The ACC introduced platform diving for the first time this season and the Seminole divers had another great performance. Sophomore Aleia Monden finished fifth with a score of 249.45 and sophomore Katie Sirounis placed seventh (217.15). Freshman Kat Adham placed ninth (191.15) and sophomore Melanie Cabassol finished 11th (169.00).

The Florida State men takes their turn in the pool beginning Wednesday, February 27 for the men's 2008 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships in Atlanta, Ga.

On the men's side, junior Dan Frebel turned in another second-place finish this time on the platform. Senior Alex Tilbrook finished fourth, junior Scott Derner was ninth and sophomore Terry Horner finished in 14th position.

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 1. University of Virginia              800   2. University of North Carolina        572                                                                                                                
 3. Florida State University          544.5   4. Virginia Tech                       362                                                                                                                
 5. Clemson University                  350   6. Duke University                     267                                                                                                                
 7. Georgia Institute of Technolog      261   8. North Carolina State                228                                                                                                                
 9. Maryland, University of, Colle    223.5  10. University of Miami                 182                                                                                                                
11. Boston College                       52                                                                                                                                                             
Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:40.99   32                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King

Event 2 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:13.85   34                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Georgia Holderness
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Lowri Tynan

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Jocelyn Phillips              4:49.28    9                                              
 13    Georgia Holderness            4:53.91    4                                              
 17    Caroline Robertson            4:54.39                                                   
 18    Lindsay Kenney                4:56.80                                                   
 20    Holly Mills                   4:58.18                                                   
 24    Kate Skaggs                   4:59.99                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Lowri Tynan                   2:01.83    9                                              
 XXX   Caitlyn Lambert               2:12.17                                                   
 XXX   Kristina Helmers              2:12.65                                                   

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Stevi Steinhauer                23.19    9                                              
 10T   Kylsie Grimes                   23.25    6.50                                           
 10T   Lauren Sparg                    23.25    6.50                                           
 14    Abbie King                      23.23    3                                              
 15T   Brittany Selts                  23.44    1.50                                           
 48    Stacy Rademacher                24.46                                                   
 XXX   Kristina Helmers                25.20                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katherine Adham                266.00   15                                              
  6    Aleia Monden                   253.05   13                                              
  9    Katie Sirounis                 245.55    9                                              
 20    Melanie Cabassol               205.95                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:31.97   30                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Abbie King
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Kylsie Grimes

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Caroline Robertson            4:26.84                                                   
 XXX   Caitlyn Lambert               4:37.61                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Sparg                    53.50   20                                              
  4    Abbie King                      54.73   15                                              
 10    C.J. Hendry                     55.22    7                                              
 18    Brittany Selts                  56.08                                                   
 19    Tiffany Elias                   56.35                                                   
 46    Stevi Steinhauer              1:00.79                                                   
 XXX   Kristina Helmers                58.42                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jocelyn Phillips              1:48.47   14                                              
  9    Kylsie Grimes                 1:49.12    9                                              
 11    Holly Mills                   1:49.30    6                                              
 15    Lindsay Kenney                1:50.63    2                                              
 34    Tiffany Elias                 1:53.99                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lowri Tynan                   1:02.25   17                                              
  3    Georgia Holderness            1:02.43   16                                              
 13    Kylen Huntwork                1:04.91    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Kate Skaggs                     56.77    1                                              
 17    C.J. Hendry                     56.60                                                   
 23    Stacy Rademacher                57.98                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katie Sirounis                 298.55   15                                              
  8    Katherine Adham                269.80   11                                              
  9    Aleia Monden                   262.25    9                                              
 15    Melanie Cabassol               226.50    2                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:41.51   30                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Lowri Tynan
       3) Lauren Sparg
       4) Abbie King

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Caroline Robertson           16:58.40                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Holly Mills                   1:58.10   16                                              
  7    Kate Skaggs                   2:01.40   12                                              
  9    C.J. Hendry                   1:59.45    9                                              
 14    Stacy Rademacher              2:02.84    3                                              
 XXX   Caitlyn Lambert               2:09.47                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Abbie King                      50.01   15                                              
  9    Kylsie Grimes                   50.33    9                                              
 15    Stevi Steinhauer                50.81    2                                              
 17    Jocelyn Phillips                50.50                                                   
 22    Brittany Selts                  51.87                                                   
 XXX   Tiffany Elias                   52.80                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Georgia Holderness            2:14.81   16                                              
 10    Lowri Tynan                   2:17.68    7                                              
 12    Kylen Huntwork                2:20.02    5                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lauren Sparg                  2:00.23   14                                              
 14    Lindsay Kenney                2:02.84    3                                              
 16    Tiffany Elias                 2:03.82    1                                              

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Aleia Monden                   281.10   14                                              
  7    Katie Sirounis                 224.60   12                                              
  9    Katherine Adham                191.15    9                                              
 11    Melanie Cabassol               169.00    6                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:19.90   32                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Abbie King
       3) Lowri Tynan
       4) Kylsie Grimes


ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
03/16/2008, March 14-16, 2008, Auburn, Al

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 14    Katie Sirounis                 489.90    3                                              
 16    Aleia Monden                   487.65    1                                              
 24    Katherine Adham                225.15                                                   

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 13    Aleia Monden                   538.20    4                                              
 17    Katie Sirounis                 514.90                                                   
 29    Katherine Adham                231.10                                                   

Event 3 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Aleia Monden                   534.25   15                                              
 17    Katie Sirounis                 408.15                                                   
 18    Katherine Adham                408.05                                                   


NCAA, 39th place
03/22/2008, March 20-22, 2008, Columbus, Oh

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Lauren Sparg Breaks School Record In The 100 Butterfly At The 2008 NCAA Swimming And Diving Championships.

Sparg finishes in 14th place to earn Honorable Mention All-American honors.

March 21, 2008

COLUMBUS, OH - Florida State senior Lauren Sparg became the first Seminole swimmer to break the 53 second barrier in the 100 fly as she qualified 10th at the 2008 NCAA Swimming and Diving Championships in Columbus, Ohio. Sparg followed her morning performance with an overall finish of 14th at night, swimming a 53.25.

"I think she might be disapponted that she didn't win the consol heat," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "It's the fastet meet in the world and I'm just excited for her being honorable mention All-American and that she finished her career in her best event in the top 16 at NCAA's."

In the morning swim, Sparg won her heat of the 100 butterfly with in a FSU record breaking time of 52.81. The Durban, South Africa native then waited for three more heats to finish before finding out she had earned a second-swim in the consolation finals.

"Lauren [Sparg] is usually a better swimmer at night," Harper said. "I would expect her to have an even better performance this evening."

Seminole diver Aleia Monden competed in the preliminary round on the three-meter board and finished 32nd. The sophomore finished 32nd on the one-meter as well with 235.70 points. Both Sparg and Monden will be back at in the pool and on the board Saturday with Sparg competing in the 200 fly and Monden on her specialty event the platform.


Florida State Diver Aleia Monden Earns All-American Honors At The 2008 NCAA Championships.

Monden earns 11th place on the platform earning the Seminoles highest finish at the NCAA meet and garnering Honorable Mention All-American honors.

March 22, 2008

COLUMBUS, OH - Florida State sophomore Aleia Monden earned Honorable Mention All-American honors on the final day of the 2008 NCAA Swimming and Diving Championships in Columbus, Ohio.

"She did great, I am really happy for her," FSU diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "I was really pleased just to get Aleia [Monden] to this meet and to be an All-American and score points for our team is tremendous."

Monden placed 11th on the platform scoring 251.81 points in the consolation finals to earn her first career top 16 finish at the NCAA Championships. The Mililani, Hawaii native improved upon her 13th place finish in the preliminary round where she scored 246.95 points. Monden's second dive, a back two-and-a-half somersault in the pike position earned her 63.80 points and was her best dive of the competition.

"She did a great job of fighting and moving up," Jeffrey said. "With this experience under her belt I think she will be even better next season."

In the pool, senior Lauren Sparg broke her own school record in the 200 fly finishing in 17th place touching the wall in a time of 1:57.87. Sparg was just six-hundreths of a second away from qualifying for the consolation finals.

As the women's season wraps up, the men will compete at the 2008 NCAA Swimming and Diving Championships in Federal Way, Wash., beginning Thursday, March 27 where sophomore diver Terry Horner will look to defend his National Title on the one-meter board.

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Place  School                Results                                                                                                                                                                    
=====  ====================  =======                                                                                                                                                                    
   1.  ARIZONA                484                                                                                                                                                                       
   2.  AUBURN                 348                                                                                                                                                                       
   3.  STANFORD               343                                                                                                                                                                       
   4.  TEXAS A&M              315                                                                                                                                                                       
   5.  CALIFORNIA             291                                                                                                                                                                       
   6.  FLORIDA                277.5                                                                                                                                                                     
   7.  GEORGIA                198                                                                                                                                                                       
   8.  TENNESSEE              179.5                                                                                                                                                                     
   9.  MICHIGAN               130                                                                                                                                                                       
  10.  INDIANA                128                                                                                                                                                                       
  11.  SOUTHERN METHODIST     126                                                                                                                                                                       
  12.  WASHINGTON             115                                                                                                                                                                       
  13.  MINNESOTA               97                                                                                                                                                                       
  14.  TEXAS                   87                                                                                                                                                                       
  15.  OHIO STATE              85                                                                                                                                                                       
  16.  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA     76                                                                                                                                                                       
  17.  ARIZONA STATE           59                                                                                                                                                                       
  18.  KENTUCKY                54                                                                                                                                                                       
  19.  NORTHWESTERN            51                                                                                                                                                                       
  20.  VIRGINIA                50                                                                                                                                                                       
  21.  OREGON STATE            45                                                                                                                                                                       
  22.  WISCONSIN               44                                                                                                                                                                       
  23.  VIRGINIA TECH           42                                                                                                                                                                       
  24.  PRINCETON               41                                                                                                                                                                       
  25.  CAL-SANTA BARBARA       36                                                                                                                                                                       
  26.  HAWAII                  33                                                                                                                                                                       
  27.  MIAMI                   32                                                                                                                                                                       
  28.  HOUSTON                 29                                                                                                                                                                       
  29.  PENN STATE              26                                                                                                                                                                       
  30.  GEORGIA TECH            21                                                                                                                                                                       
  31.  UCLA                    18                                                                                                                                                                       
  32.  NORTH CAROLINA          17                                                                                                                                                                       
       SOUTH CAROLINA          17                                                                                                                                                                       
  34.  PURDUE                  16                                                                                                                                                                       
  35.  ARKANSAS                14                                                                                                                                                                       
  36.  MISSOURI                13                                                                                                                                                                       
  37.  ALABAMA                 11                                                                                                                                                                       
  38.  EASTERN MICHIGAN        10                                                                                                                                                                       
  39.  FLORIDA STATE            9                                                                                                                                                                       
       RICE                     9                                                                                                                                                                       
  41.  TOLEDO                   7                                                                                                                                                                       
  42.  LOUISIANA STATE          5                                                                                                                                                                       
  43.  CAL-IRVINE               4                                                                                                                                                                       
       DREXEL                   4                                                                                                                                                                       
       NORTH CAROLINA STATE     4                                                                                                                                                                       
  46.  BRIGHAM YOUNG            3                                                                                                                                                                       
  47.  RUTGERS                  2                                                                                                                                                                       
  48.  CLEMSON                  1                                                                                                                                                                       
       DUKE                     1                                                                                                                                                                       
       LOUISVILLE               1                                                                                                                                                                       
Event 1 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Lauren Sparg                    52.81    3                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 32    Aleia Monden                                                                            

Event 3 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 32    Aleia Monden                                                                            

Event 4 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 11    Aleia Monden                   251.81    6                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Lauren Sparg                  1:57.87                                                   


2008 EOY Stats

Katherine Adham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE Three-Meter Diving 6 0.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 8 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 9 0.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/23/2008 ACC One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/23/2008 ACC Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/23/2008 ACC Platform Diving 9 9.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 24 0.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 29 0.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 18 0.00 104.00 Melanie Cabassol Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 16 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 16 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 9 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC One-Meter Diving 20 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC Three-Meter Diving 15 2.00 02/23/2008 ACC Platform Diving 11 6.00 27.00 Jessie Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 18.50 Kelly Dean Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 2T 3.50 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 37.50 Tiffany Elias Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 9 4.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 7.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle 34 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle XXX 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 187.75 Kylsie Grimes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 2T 3.50 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 10T 6.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 171.75 Jen Guyler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 21.00 Carissa Hanna Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 15.00 Elise Hatfield Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/19/2007 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 22.00 Kristina Helmers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Individual Medley XXX 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle XXX 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly XXX 0.00 42.50 C.J. Hendry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1T 6.50 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 12.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 11.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 7.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 10.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 314.25 Georgia Holderness Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/23/2008 ACC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 299.00 Kylen Huntwork Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 108.00 Lindsay Kenney Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 2.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 2.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 10.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 143.25 Abbie King Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/19/2007 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 5T 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 299.75 Caitlyn Lambert Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Individual Medley XXX 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Individual Medley XXX 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Backstroke XXX 0.00 6.00 Meredith Martelle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 54.00 Holly Mills Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 3 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1T 6.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 9 4.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 13.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 271.50 Aleia Monden Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 5 14.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 7 1.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/23/2008 ACC One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/23/2008 ACC Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC Platform Diving 5 14.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 16 1.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 13 4.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 4 15.00 03/22/2008 NCAA Three-Meter Diving 32 0.00 03/22/2008 NCAA One-Meter Diving 32 0.00 03/22/2008 NCAA Platform Diving 11 6.00 153.00 Jocelyn Phillips Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1T 6.50 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 5T 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 207.75 Stacy Rademacher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 48 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Backstroke 23 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 71.50 Caroline Robertson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 9.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 12 1.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 9.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Individual Medley 17 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 1650-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 200.00 Brittany Selts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 15T 1.50 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 132.25 Katie Sirounis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE One-Meter Diving 2 13.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE Three-Meter Diving 2 13.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/23/2008 ACC Platform Diving 7 12.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 14 3.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 17 0.00 03/16/2008 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 17 0.00 224.00 Kate Skaggs Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 500-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 102.50 Lauren Sparg Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 10T 6.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 03/22/2008 NCAA 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 03/22/2008 NCAA 200-Yard Butterfly 17 0.00 110.50 Stevi Steinhauer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/23/2008 ACC 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Butterfly 46 0.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 91.00 Lowri Tynan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/13/2007 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/19/2007 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 12.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 4.50 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 11.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 5.00 10/27/2007 SMU INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2007 BOSTON COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/2007 HARVARD 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/18/2007 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/20/2007 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/2008 UNC-WILMINGTON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/11/2008 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/12/2008 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/25/2008 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/26/2008 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/08/2008 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/2008 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/09/2008 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/23/2008 ACC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/23/2008 ACC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/23/2008 ACC 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 02/23/2008 ACC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 387.75