Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2009-10 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2009-10 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Katy Peterson, Assistant Coach
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Gary Taylor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2009-10 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2009-10 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Corey Allison, 5-6, FS, Bradenton

Jamie Barrett, 5-4, BK-BR, Dayton, OH

Anja Buehner, 5-8, FS, Tallahassee

Katie Coleman, 5-5, FL, Palm Harbor

Marissa Harrington, 5-6, FS, Bradenton

Emily Harris, 5-11, BK-FS, Saint Louis, MO

Jaq Horner, 5-5, D, Edina, MN

Jenna Jacoby, 6-3, BK-FS, Vienna, VA

Kristine Polley, 5-9, BR-IM, Marietta, GA

Casey Sandlin, 5-9, FS, Jacksonville

Caroline Smith, 5-5, FS-IM, Lexington, NC


2009-10 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Katherine Adham       D       5-5   Jr   **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Corey Allison         FS      5-6   Fr        Bradenton (Doctor Phillips)
* Jamie Barrett         BK-BR   5-4   Fr        Dayton, OH (Butler)
* Charlotte Broadbent   BK-FS   5-4   So        Derbyshire, England (Tapton/Sheffield Hallam)
  Anja Buehner          FS      5-8   So        Tallahassee (Leon/Towson)
  Melanie Cabassol      D       5-5   Sr   **   Montgomery, TX (Montgomery)
* Jessie Carr           FS-BR   5-6   Sr   *    Montgomery, AL (Gulf Breeze)
* Shanda Casella        FS-BK   5-4   Sr   *    Orlando (Cypress Creek/Indian River CC)
* Carly Cavalieri       FS      6-0   Sr   *    Tampa (Gaither)
* Katie Coleman         FL      5-5   Fr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
* Tiffany Elias         FL-IM   5-7   Sr   ***  Phoenix, AZ (Xavier Prep)
* Kylsie Grimes         FS      5-10  Sr   ***  Hartland, WI (Arrowhead)
  Jen Guyler            FS      5-4   Sr   **   Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* Marissa Harrington    FS      5-6   Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
* Emily Harris          BK-FS   5-11  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Webster Groves)
* C.J. Hendry           FL-BK   5-7   Jr   **   Evans, GA (Evans)
* Jenna Jacoby          BK-FS   6-3   Fr        Vienna, VA (Flint Hill)
* Holly Mills           BK      5-6   Jr   **   Middlesex, England (Saint Augustine's Priory)
* Aleia Monden          D       5-1   Sr   ***  Mililani, HI (Saint Andrew's Priory)
* Jocelyn Phillips      FS      6-0   Jr   **   Napa, CA (Vintage)
* Kristine Polley       BR-IM   5-9   Fr        Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
* Lisi Rowland          D       5-3   So   *    Chicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
* Jessica Sabotin       IM      5-11  So   *    Altamonte Springs (The Trinity School)
  Casey Sandlin         FS      5-9   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Stephanie Sarandos    BK      5-7   So   *    Waukesha, WI (Kettle Moraine)
* Jaq Schroeder         D       5-5   Jr        Edina, MN (Edina/Minnesota)
* Brittany Selts        FL-FS   5-7   Jr   **   Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Katie Sirounis        D       5-9   Sr   ***  Indian Harbor Beach (Satellite)
* Caroline Smith        FS-IM   5-5   Fr        Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
* Stevi Steinhauer      FS      5-9   Sr   **   Pensacola (Gulf Breeze)

2009-10 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stephanie Sarandos       200-Yard Backstroke (13th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

2009-10 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/02
 
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 175-100
10/03
 
H
FL INTERNATIONAL W 137-89
10/17
Ref
N
MIAMI
Tri-Meet, Ft. Myers, Fl
W 183-108
10/17
Ref
A
FLORIDA GULF COAST
Tri-Meet
W 187-113
10/23
 
H
FLORIDA A&M W 79-58
10/24
Ref
N
SMU CLASSIC
October 23-24, 2009, Dallas, Fl
5th Place
11/07
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 162-138
11/22
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
November 20-22, 2009, Atlanta, Ga
 
11/24
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 88-212
01/14
Ref
H
VIRGINIA L 123-163
01/16
Ref
A
CLEMSON W 191-109
01/23
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 222-76
01/23
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH
Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga
L 145.5-154.5
02/08
 
N
DIVING WINTER NATIONALS
February 1-8, 2010, Columbus, Oh
 
02/20
 
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 17-20, 2010, Chapel Hill, NC
 
03/14
Ref
N
NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 12-14, 2010, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/20
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 18-20, 2010, West Lafayette, In
44th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    8- 3     4- 1     3- 1     1- 1


2010 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              877.5
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        642.5
 3  FLORIDA STATE         545
 4  MARYLAND              388
 5  VIRGINIA TECH         385.5
 6  DUKE                  283
 7  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  271
 8  CLEMSON               177.5
 9  GEORGIA TECH          155.5
10  MIAMI                  94.5
11  BOSTON COLLEGE         48

FLORIDA STATE 175, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100
10/02/2009, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Strong Start To Season.

Women's and Men's Swimming and Diving teams victorious in first regular season meet.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State women's and men's swimming and diving teams started the 2009-2010 season strong against Florida Atlantic University. The women's team defeated FAU 175-100. The men's team defeated the Owls 174-101.

The women's team won 10 out of 15 events, while the men's team claimed victories in 12 of 15 events. In addition to the teams' first place finishes, FSU claimed the top three spots in every diving event at today's meet.

C.J. Hendry, Stephanie Sarandos and Shanda Casella led the way for the women's side with two victories each. Hendry swept the butterfly events with victories in the 100 fly (56.08) and the 200 fly (2:04.08). Sarandos swept the backstroke events with first place finishes in the 100 back (56.93) and the 200 back (2:02.23). Casella was victorious in the 50 free (23.77) and the 100 free (52.01).

For the men's side a variety of athletes won events, led by Ian Rowe and Landon Marzullo with two wins each. Rowe took first place in the 1000 free (9:21.30) and the 400 IM (4:01.96). Newcomer Marzullo shined in his first meet as a Seminole with wins in the 1M dive (365.55) and 3M dive (384.60).

One of the highlights of this meet was watching the largest freshman class in Florida State Swimming and Diving history take to the pools. Head Coach Neil Harper was certainly impressed by their performances today.

"We had a lot of people step up and do well. I thought the freshmen kids did well. They've been really going hard at practice. They did a really nice job of competing; a couple of them stepped up and won."

Three freshmen claimed victories in their first collegiate meet. On the women's side, Kristine Polley claimed a win in the 100 breast (1:06.15). For the men, Mark Weber won the 50 free (21.13) and Danny Nguyen won the 200 fly (1:52.87).

Next up the women's team takes on Florida International on October 3, at 11:00 a.m. in their annual Paint it Pink meet. The team's swimmers will don pink swim caps for the meet to show their support for breast cancer awareness. Donations will also be accepted at the gate on Saturday and those fans giving over a $10 donation will receive a t-shirt courtesy of T-Formation. 75% of all donations will go to the Tallahassee Memorial Sharon Ewing Walker Breast Health Center and 25% will be donated to the Kay Yow Foundation.

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.93    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent             59.27    4                                              
  4    Carly Cavalieri               1:00.93    2                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:06.15    9                                              
  2    Kylsie Grimes                 1:07.13    4                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               1:07.37    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     56.08    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Elias                   56.44    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  57.99    3                                              
 ---   Jenna Jacoby                    59.29                                                   
 ---   Katie Coleman                   59.89                                                   

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Smith               10:21.00    4                                              
  3    Marissa Harrington           10:29.96    3                                              
  4    Corey Allison                10:37.89    2                                              
 ---   Anja Buehner                 10:52.64                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:52.60    9                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   1:53.49    3                                              
  4    Emily Harris                  1:56.12    2                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  23.77    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                23.81    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.43    3                                              
 ---   Casey Sandlin                   25.41                                                   

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jessica Sabotin               4:29.16    4                                              
  3    Jamie Barrett                 4:34.43    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                4:34.70    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   283.35    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 277.35    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                273.97    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:04.08    9                                              
  2    Katie Coleman                 2:09.37    4                                              
  3    Jenna Jacoby                  2:09.68    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  52.01    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                52.93    4                                              
  3    Jocelyn Phillips                53.10    3                                              
 ---   Carly Cavalieri                 53.19                                                   
 ---   Kylsie Grimes                   53.77                                                   
 ---   Casey Sandlin                   55.67                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.23   11                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           2:05.80    4                                              
  3    Emily Harris                  2:06.54    3                                              
 ---   Holly Mills                   2:07.30                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 4:59.80    4                                              
  3    Marissa Harrington            5:10.83    3                                              
  4    Corey Allison                 5:12.33    2                                              
 ---   Anja Buehner                  5:18.97                                                   

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Sirounis                 318.07    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                289.12    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   279.07    3                                              

Event 27 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:21.71    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:27.56    4                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               2:27.80    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.82   11                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Carly Cavalieri
       4) Shanda Casella
  2    Relay Team B                  1:37.74    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Kristine Polley
 ---   Relay Team C                  1:41.16                                                   
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Charlotte Broadbent
       3) Caroline Smith
       4) Katie Coleman


FLORIDA STATE 137, FL INTERNATIONAL 89
10/03/2009, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Pink Noles Power Past FIU.

Women's Swimming and Diving dominate while supporting breast cancer awareness.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team continued to excel in their second meet of the season against Florida International University, finishing with the fastest times and highest scores in every event.

Katherine Adham, Shanda Casella and Caroline Smith led the Seminoles with two individual victories each. Adham earned the highest points in the 1M dive (316.50) and the 3M dive (325.50). Casella earned victories in the 50 free (23.74) and the 100 free (52.11). Smith finished first in the 200 free (1:53.36) and the 500 free (4:59.41).

In addition to the competition against FIU, the entire FSU Swimming and Diving Team spent the day raising money for breast cancer awareness and research. The team's swimmers and divers donned pink swim caps for the meet to show their support for breast cancer awareness. Donations were accepted with 75% of all proceeds going to the Tallahassee Memorial Sharon Ewing Walker Breast Health Center and 25% to the Kay Yow Foundation.

The Paint It Pink weekend continues tomorrow when the Soccer team hosts Miami tomorrow at the Seminole Soccer Complex. The total funds raised over the weekend will be announced later in the week.

Next up for the women's team is a tri-meet against Miami and Florida Gulf Coast in Fort Myers, Fla. The men and women return to the Morcom Aquatics Center Friday, October 23 to face in-town rival Florida A&M at 3:30pm.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:46.52   11                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  2    Relay Team A                  1:46.82    4                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
 ---   Relay Team C                  1:51.09                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Jessica Sabotin
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Casey Sandlin
 ---   Relay Team D                  1:53.08                                                   
       1) Charlotte Broadbent
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Emily Harris

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:21.48    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips             10:22.08    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:53.13    3                                              
 ---   Jen Guyler                   10:47.20                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                1:53.36    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:54.90    4                                              
  3    Carly Cavalieri               1:55.35    3                                              
 ---   Casey Sandlin                 1:57.46                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  23.74    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                23.94    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.55    3                                              
 ---   Jessie Carr                     25.11                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:06.61    9                                              
  2    Jessica Sabotin               2:08.08    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:08.12    3                                              
 ---   Jamie Barrett                 2:11.69                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                316.50    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   303.90    4                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  58.56    9                                              
  2    Stevi Steinhauer                59.81    4                                              
  3    Katie Coleman                 1:00.63    3                                              
 ---   Jamie Barrett                 1:00.88                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  52.11    9                                              
  2    Carly Cavalieri                 53.32    4                                              
  3    Kylsie Grimes                   53.59    3                                              
 ---   Casey Sandlin                   56.68                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jessica Sabotin                 59.07    9                                              
  2    Emily Harris                    59.78    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               1:00.10    3                                              
 ---   Jenna Jacoby                  1:00.40                                                   

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                4:59.41    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                   5:04.99    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   5:05.05    3                                              
 ---   Marissa Harrington            5:09.18                                                   
 ---   Charlotte Broadbent           5:11.73                                                   
 ---   Jocelyn Phillips              5:12.57                                                   
 ---   Stephanie Sarandos            5:12.66                                                   
 ---   Corey Allison                 5:13.02                                                   
 ---   Jen Guyler                    5:17.09                                                   
 ---   Anja Buehner                  5:17.97                                                   

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                325.50    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   297.60    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:06.53    9                                              
  2    Kylsie Grimes                 1:08.19    4                                              
  5    Jessie Carr                   1:10.84    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:35.42   11                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Holly Mills
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.77    4                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Carly Cavalieri
       3) Shanda Casella
       4) Tiffany Elias
 ---   Relay Team C                  1:41.28                                                   
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Jamie Barrett
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Kylsie Grimes
 ---   Relay Team D                  1:41.49                                                   
       1) Casey Sandlin
       2) Jenna Jacoby
       3) Emily Harris
       4) Kristine Polley


FLORIDA STATE 183, MIAMI 108
10/17/2009, Tri-Meet, Ft. Myers, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Takes Out FGCU And UM.

Seminoles place first in seven meet events.

FORT MYERS, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team continued their dominance this season as they defeated Florida Gulf Coast and intra-state rival Miami on Saturday in Fort Myers, Fla.

The team faced their toughest competition to date as FGCU won five events and Miami claimed first place in four events. Florida State dug deep however, and came up with wins in seven events, including a sweep of the top three spots in both the one-meter and three-meter dive competitions.

Once again the Seminoles were led in the pool by sophomore Stephanie Sarandos who took first in the 100 back (57.76) and the 200 back (2:02.86). Senior Shanda Casella finished first in the 50 free (23.94), while junior C.J. Hendry was victorious in the 100 fly (56.42). Casella and Hendry were also a part of the winning 200 free relay team (1:34:87) which also included seniors Stevi Steinhauer and Carly Cavalieri.

On the boards, Florida State continues to show their depth. Junior Kat Adham claimed first in both the one-meter (275.32) and three-meter (283.05) dive events. Senior Aleia Monden and junior Jaq Schroeder claimed second and third, respectively, in both events.

Up next the men's team will join the women's team back in the pool as they set to face off against cross town rival Florida A&M next Friday, October 23.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:47.12    4                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  3    Relay Team B                  1:49.60    2                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  5X   Relay Team C                  1:50.37                                                   
       1) Charlotte Broadbent
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Marissa Harrington           10:19.03    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith               10:20.48    2                                              
  5    Holly Mills                  10:30.06    1                                              
  6X   Corey Allison                10:32.81                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 1:52.54    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                1:52.67    3                                              
  5    Jessica Sabotin               1:55.06    1                                              
  8X   Holly Mills                   1:56.80                                                   
 11X   Jen Guyler                    1:57.71                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              57.76    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent             58.70    4                                              
  6    Jenna Jacoby                    59.51                                                   
  7X   Emily Harris                  1:00.33                                                   
  9X   Carly Cavalieri               1:00.47                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               1:06.83    3                                              
  8    Jessie Carr                   1:08.56                                                   
 10    Kylsie Grimes                 1:09.92                                                   
 11X   Jamie Barrett                 1:10.72                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.88    4                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               2:08.05    2                                              
  8    Katie Coleman                 2:11.12                                                   
 11X   Brittany Selts                2:18.34                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  23.94    9                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                24.15    3                                              
  4    Carly Cavalieri                 24.29    2                                              
  9X   Casey Sandlin                   25.55                                                   

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                275.32    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   262.95    4                                              
  3    Jaq Schroeder                  240.48    3                                              
  5X   Katie Sirounis                 218.17                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Shanda Casella                  52.30    4                                              
  5    Jessie Carr                     53.86    1                                              
  9    Kylsie Grimes                   54.85                                                   
 11X   Casey Sandlin                   55.55                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.86    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           2:04.69    4                                              
  5    Emily Harris                  2:06.83    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:21.26    4                                              
  6    Jamie Barrett                 2:27.55                                                   

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Smith                5:03.38    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   5:06.42    3                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:06.82    2                                              
  6X   Jen Guyler                    5:10.41                                                   
  7X   Corey Allison                 5:12.02                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     56.42    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   57.60    3                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  59.13                                                   
  7X   Jenna Jacoby                    59.50                                                   
  8X   Stevi Steinhauer                59.66                                                   
 12X   Katie Coleman                 1:00.43                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                283.05    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   260.85    4                                              
  3    Jaq Schroeder                  255.30    3                                              
  4X   Katie Sirounis                 247.73                                                   

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jessica Sabotin               4:29.03    4                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           4:32.18    2                                              
  5    Kristine Polley               4:35.92    1                                              
  6X   Caroline Smith                4:35.92                                                   
  8X   Jamie Barrett                 4:39.41                                                   
  9X   Corey Allison                 4:41.18                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.87   11                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  4    Relay Team B                  1:39.06                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Jessie Carr
  5X   Relay Team C                  1:40.72                                                   
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Casey Sandlin
  6X   Relay Team D                  1:44.28                                                   
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Jen Guyler
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Jessica Sabotin
 11X   Relay Team E                  1:56.01                                                   
       1) Jaq Schroeder
       2) Aleia Monden
       3) Katherine Adham
       4) Katie Sirounis


FLORIDA STATE 187, FLORIDA GULF COAST 113
10/17/2009, FORT MYERS, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Takes Out FGCU And UM.

Seminoles place first in seven meet events.

FORT MYERS, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team continued their dominance this season as they defeated Florida Gulf Coast and intra-state rival Miami on Saturday in Fort Myers, Fla.

The team faced their toughest competition to date as FGCU won five events and Miami claimed first place in four events. Florida State dug deep however, and came up with wins in seven events, including a sweep of the top three spots in both the one-meter and three-meter dive competitions.

Once again the Seminoles were led in the pool by sophomore Stephanie Sarandos who took first in the 100 back (57.76) and the 200 back (2:02.86). Senior Shanda Casella finished first in the 50 free (23.94), while junior C.J. Hendry was victorious in the 100 fly (56.42). Casella and Hendry were also a part of the winning 200 free relay team (1:34:87) which also included seniors Stevi Steinhauer and Carly Cavalieri.

On the boards, Florida State continues to show their depth. Junior Kat Adham claimed first in both the one-meter (275.32) and three-meter (283.05) dive events. Senior Aleia Monden and junior Jaq Schroeder claimed second and third, respectively, in both events.

Up next the men's team will join the women's team back in the pool as they set to face off against cross town rival Florida A&M next Friday, October 23.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:47.12    4                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  3    Relay Team B                  1:49.60    2                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  5X   Relay Team C                  1:50.37                                                   
       1) Charlotte Broadbent
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Marissa Harrington           10:19.03    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith               10:20.48    2                                              
  5    Holly Mills                  10:30.06    1                                              
  6X   Corey Allison                10:32.81                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 1:52.54    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                1:52.67    3                                              
  5    Jessica Sabotin               1:55.06    1                                              
  8X   Holly Mills                   1:56.80                                                   
 11X   Jen Guyler                    1:57.71                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              57.76    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent             58.70    4                                              
  6    Jenna Jacoby                    59.51                                                   
  7X   Emily Harris                  1:00.33                                                   
  9X   Carly Cavalieri               1:00.47                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               1:06.83    3                                              
  8    Jessie Carr                   1:08.56                                                   
 10    Kylsie Grimes                 1:09.92                                                   
 11X   Jamie Barrett                 1:10.72                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:05.88    4                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               2:08.05    2                                              
  8    Katie Coleman                 2:11.12                                                   
 11X   Brittany Selts                2:18.34                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Shanda Casella                  23.94    9                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                24.15    3                                              
  4    Carly Cavalieri                 24.29    2                                              
  9X   Casey Sandlin                   25.55                                                   

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                275.32    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   262.95    4                                              
  3    Jaq Schroeder                  240.48    3                                              
  5X   Katie Sirounis                 218.17                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Shanda Casella                  52.30    4                                              
  5    Jessie Carr                     53.86    1                                              
  9    Kylsie Grimes                   54.85                                                   
 11X   Casey Sandlin                   55.55                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.86    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           2:04.69    4                                              
  5    Emily Harris                  2:06.83    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:21.26    4                                              
  6    Jamie Barrett                 2:27.55                                                   

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Smith                5:03.38    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   5:06.42    3                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:06.82    2                                              
  6X   Jen Guyler                    5:10.41                                                   
  7X   Corey Allison                 5:12.02                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     56.42    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   57.60    3                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  59.13                                                   
  7X   Jenna Jacoby                    59.50                                                   
  8X   Stevi Steinhauer                59.66                                                   
 12X   Katie Coleman                 1:00.43                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                283.05    9                                              
  2    Aleia Monden                   260.85    4                                              
  3    Jaq Schroeder                  255.30    3                                              
  4X   Katie Sirounis                 247.73                                                   

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jessica Sabotin               4:29.03    4                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           4:32.18    2                                              
  5    Kristine Polley               4:35.92    1                                              
  6X   Caroline Smith                4:35.92                                                   
  8X   Jamie Barrett                 4:39.41                                                   
  9X   Corey Allison                 4:41.18                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.87   11                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  4    Relay Team B                  1:39.06                                                   
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Kylsie Grimes
       4) Jessie Carr
  5X   Relay Team C                  1:40.72                                                   
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Casey Sandlin
  6X   Relay Team D                  1:44.28                                                   
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Jen Guyler
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Jessica Sabotin
 11X   Relay Team E                  1:56.01                                                   
       1) Jaq Schroeder
       2) Aleia Monden
       3) Katherine Adham
       4) Katie Sirounis


FLORIDA STATE 79, FLORIDA A&M 58
10/23/2009, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Races Past Rattlers.

Women's and Men's Swimming and Diving teams defeat cross-town rival FAMU.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State men's and women's swimming and diving teams returned to the Morcom Aquatics Center this afternoon to take on in-city rival FAMU.

The Seminoles easily handled the small Rattler squad as the men won 79 to 58 and the women by a score of 76 to 47.

On the men's side Florida State's swimmers and divers earned the fast times and highest scores in every event. Ian Rowe continued to shine in the men's second meet of the season, earning wins in the 1000 freestyle (9:28.18) and 100 backstroke (53.39). Junior Landon Marzullo continued to shine for the Seminoles as he won the one-meter (399.90) and three-meter diving events (425.85).

Like the men's team, Florida State's women's team also proved to be the best in every event. Senior Carly Cavalieri, junior Brittany Selts and freshman Marissa Harrington each earned two individual wins during the meet. Cavalieri finished first in the 200 freestyle (1:56.29) and the 100 butterfly (1:00.66). Selts recorded the fast meet times in the 50 freestyle (24.23) and 100 backstroke (58.93). Harrington is quickly making a name for herself in the distance free events with the fastest times in the 1000 freestyle (10:19.97) and the 500 freestyle (5:07.16). Senior Aleia Monden swept the one-meter (338.25) and three-meter diving (339.50) events.

Also this weekend, a small delegation of Seminole swimmers and divers from the women's team are in Dallas, Texas for the SMU Classic invitational. The meet will take place from Friday to Saturday.

Up next, Florida State hosts LSU on November 7, at 2:00pm at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:51.98   11                                              
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Jamie Barrett
       4) Casey Sandlin
  2    Relay Team B                  1:52.72    4                                              
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Holly Mills

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:19.97    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent          10:23.15    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:37.18    3                                              
  4X   Jen Guyler                   10:53.92                                                   
  5X   Anja Buehner                 11:14.49                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carly Cavalieri               1:56.29    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 1:58.74    4                                              
  3    Casey Sandlin                 2:00.77    3                                              
  4X   Katie Coleman                 2:03.06                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  24.23    9                                              
  2    Kylsie Grimes                   25.65    4                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           2:11.18    9                                              
  2    Jenna Jacoby                  2:13.93    4                                              
  3    Jessie Carr                   2:14.48    3                                              
  4X   Corey Allison                 2:19.57                                                   

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   338.25    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 307.42    4                                              
  3    Jaq Schroeder                  284.92    3                                              
  4X   Lisi Rowland                   278.25                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Carly Cavalieri               1:00.66    9                                              
  2    Katie Coleman                 1:00.96    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                     53.52    9                                              
  2    Emily Harris                    55.54    4                                              
  3    Casey Sandlin                   56.07    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  58.93    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 1:00.53    4                                              
  3    Jenna Jacoby                  1:01.63    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington            5:07.16    9                                              
  2    Corey Allison                 5:13.69    4                                              
  3    Jen Guyler                    5:23.08    3                                              
  4X   Anja Buehner                  5:28.41                                                   

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   339.50    9                                              
  2    Jaq Schroeder                  324.50    4                                              
  3    Katie Sirounis                 310.65    3                                              
  4X   Lisi Rowland                   284.92                                                   

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jessie Carr                   1:09.80    9                                              
  2    Kylsie Grimes                 1:11.60    4                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.85   11                                              
       1) Carly Cavalieri
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Emily Harris
       4) Marissa Harrington
  2    Relay Team B                  1:44.37    4                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Charlotte Broadbent
       3) Jen Guyler
       4) Anja Buehner


SMU CLASSIC, 5th place
10/24/2009, October 23-24, 2009, Dallas, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:52.32   14                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Shanda Casella

Event 2 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  12   Caroline Smith                4:37.84    1                                              
  6    Jessica Sabotin               4:32.46    9                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jocelyn Phillips              1:51.01   13                                              
 10    Caroline Smith                1:53.83    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                     56.93   12                                              
  9    Tiffany Elias                   57.08    4                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katherine Adham                280.05   11                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Stephanie Sarandos              57.43   10                                              
  8    C.J. Hendry                     58.49    5                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristine Polley               1:05.69   10                                              
 11    Jessica Sabotin               1:07.40    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Shanda Casella                  24.06   11                                              
  9    Jocelyn Phillips                23.95    4                                              

Event 9 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  7:33.96   16                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Caroline Smith
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 10 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:27.42   16                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) Shanda Casella
       4) Stephanie Sarandos

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Smith                5:04.06   11                                              
  9    Tiffany Elias                 5:01.72    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.87   10                                              
 10    C.J. Hendry                   2:04.13    3                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:18.37   12                                              
 10    Jessica Sabotin               2:22.63    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Adham                311.50   13                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Shanda Casella                  52.10   11                                              
  9    Jocelyn Phillips                51.78    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:04.24   13                                              
 11    Caroline Smith                2:07.54    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jessica Sabotin               2:07.72    9                                              
  8    Stephanie Sarandos            2:06.96    5                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:34.86   16                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Kristine Polley


FLORIDA STATE 162, LOUISIANA STATE 138
11/07/2009, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminoles Tame the LSU Tigers.

The men defeat LSU 156-144 and the women win 162-138.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - Florida State faced their stiffest competition of the season when the LSU Tigers came to the Morcom Aquatics Center Saturday. The Seminoles fought hard and ultimately both the men and women triumphed over the Tigers. The men defeated LSU 156-144, and the women won 162-138.

The Florida State men's team claimed first place in seven events. Andy Hodgson shined for the Seminoles with victories in the 200 free (1:39.70) and the 200 back (1:48.92). Hodgson also came up big for Florida State in the final event of the meet, the 400 freestyle relay. With only a lap to go, he successfully came from behind to seal the win for FSU with a time of 3:01.75. Rob Holderness also won two individual events, the 100 breast (56.27) and the 200 breast (2:02.99). On the diving side, Terry Horner won the one-meter dive with a score of 387.82 and Landon Marzullo claimed first in the three-meter dive (452.31).

Six athletes on the women's team combined for six victories during the meet. Marissa Harrington started things off with a win in the 1000 free with a time of 10:80.52. Jocelyn Phillips claimed first in the 200 free (1:49.13), Stephanie Sarandos won the 200 back (1:59.41) and Kristine Polley won the 200 breast (2:18.62). Freshman Caroline Smith took first place in the 500 free with a time of 4:58.79. On the boards Aleia Monden claimed first in the three-meter diving event (293.47).

Next up for the Seminoles is the three-day Georgia Tech Invitational in Atlanta from November 20-22, 2009.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:44.72    4                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  4    Relay Team B                  1:48.45                                                   
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Jamie Barrett
       4) Carly Cavalieri
  5X   Relay Team C                  1:51.78                                                   
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:08.52    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:12.19    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent          10:14.06    3                                              
  4X   Holly Mills                  10:18.62                                                   
  6X   Corey Allison                10:24.38                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:49.13    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 1:51.02    3                                              
  5    Holly Mills                   1:54.54    1                                              
  6X   Charlotte Broadbent           1:54.81                                                   
  8X   Jen Guyler                    1:57.14                                                   
  9X   Anja Buehner                  2:04.34                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              57.01    4                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                     57.40    2                                              
  6    Jenna Jacoby                    59.34                                                   
  7X   Emily Harris                  1:00.23                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               1:05.22    3                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               1:05.94    2                                              
  5    Kylsie Grimes                 1:07.41    1                                              
  6X   Jessie Carr                   1:08.21                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Elias                 2:02.44    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                2:03.28    3                                              
  4    Katie Coleman                 2:07.79    2                                              
  7X   Jamie Barrett                 2:10.43                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Shanda Casella                  23.49    4                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                23.72    3                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  23.78    2                                              
  6X   Carly Cavalieri                 24.27                                                   
  9X   Casey Sandlin                   25.35                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Adham                264.22    4                                              
  3    Katie Sirounis                 257.10    3                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   252.37    2                                              
  6X   Jaq Schroeder                  232.87                                                   
  7X   Lisi Rowland                   226.87                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     51.41    4                                              
  3    Shanda Casella                  51.56    3                                              
  4    Stevi Steinhauer                52.26    2                                              
  6X   Jocelyn Phillips                52.52                                                   
  8X   Kylsie Grimes                   53.69                                                   
 10X   Casey Sandlin                   54.88                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            1:59.41    9                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           2:05.77    2                                              
  5    Emily Harris                  2:05.85    1                                              
  6X   Jenna Jacoby                  2:07.11                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:18.62    9                                              
  2    Jessica Sabotin               2:21.78    4                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:25.53    2                                              
  5X   Jessie Carr                   2:30.29                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                4:58.79    9                                              
  2    Jocelyn Phillips              5:00.71    4                                              
  3    Marissa Harrington            5:01.42    3                                              
  4X   Holly Mills                   5:04.50                                                   
  6X   Jen Guyler                    5:06.66                                                   
  7X   Corey Allison                 5:10.26                                                   
 10X   Anja Buehner                  5:21.87                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     55.88    4                                              
  4    Tiffany Elias                   56.65    2                                              
  5    Brittany Selts                  57.10    1                                              
  6X   Jenna Jacoby                    59.33                                                   
  8X   Katie Coleman                   59.94                                                   

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   293.47    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 285.75    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                285.00    3                                              
  5X   Jaq Schroeder                  265.35                                                   
  6X   Lisi Rowland                   243.52                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:05.54    4                                              
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            2:06.27    3                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               2:06.57    2                                              
  6X   Jamie Barrett                 2:09.44                                                   
  8X   Corey Allison                 2:15.20                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.98    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Stevi Steinhauer
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Shanda Casella
  3    Relay Team B                  3:28.95    1                                              
       1) Tiffany Elias
       2) Carly Cavalieri
       3) Holly Mills
       4) Brittany Selts
  4X   Relay Team C                  3:34.45                                                   
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Charlotte Broadbent
       3) Jessie Carr
       4) Casey Sandlin
  6X   Relay Team D                  3:45.72                                                   
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Jen Guyler
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Marissa Harrington


GEORGIA TECH INVITE
11/22/2009, November 20-22, 2009, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.09   40                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Shanda Casella
  6X   Relay Team B                  1:34.74                                                   
       1) Carly Cavalieri
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Jessie Carr
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jocelyn Phillips              4:48.59   16                                              
  5    Caroline Smith                4:51.89   14                                              
  7    Holly Mills                   4:53.02   12                                              
  9    Tiffany Elias                 4:57.75    9                                              
 11    Marissa Harrington            4:49.07    6                                              
 14    Charlotte Broadbent           4:54.72    3                                              
 19    Corey Allison                 5:05.40                                                   
 23    Jen Guyler                    5:01.93                                                   
 28    Anja Buehner                  5:03.46                                                   
 30    Emily Harris                  5:01.58                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:01.60   17                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               2:02.19   16                                              
  4    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.34   15                                              
  8    Jamie Barrett                 2:04.16   10                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Selts                  23.07   17                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                23.29   16                                              
  4    C.J. Hendry                     23.33   15                                              
  9    Shanda Casella                  23.60    9                                              
 10    Carly Cavalieri                 23.63    7                                              
 14    Kylsie Grimes                   23.69    3                                              
 18    Jessie Carr                     23.78                                                   
 19    Jocelyn Phillips                24.04                                                   
 35    Casey Sandlin                   24.49                                                   

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisi Rowland                   298.55   20                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                296.90   16                                              
  6    Aleia Monden                   284.70   13                                              
  7    Jaq Schroeder                  277.75   12                                              
  8    Katie Sirounis                 268.40   11                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:42.61   40                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Jocelyn Phillips
  7X   Relay Team B                  3:48.99                                                   
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
 11X   Relay Team D                  3:53.02                                                   
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Carly Cavalieri

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.20   34                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Brittany Selts
  4X   Relay Team B                  1:42.98                                                   
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Tiffany Elias
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
 12X   Relay Team C                  1:47.33                                                   
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Katie Coleman
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jessica Sabotin               4:21.20   14                                              
  8    Jamie Barrett                 4:25.02   11                                              
 19    Caroline Smith                4:29.44                                                   
 24    Corey Allison                 4:30.34                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     54.20   20                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                   54.96   16                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  55.26   15                                              
 18    Stevi Steinhauer                56.94                                                   
 24    Jenna Jacoby                    57.59                                                   
 27    Katie Coleman                   57.41                                                   
 41    Casey Sandlin                   59.15                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jocelyn Phillips              1:48.72   17                                              
  5    Tiffany Elias                 1:50.05   14                                              
  6    Holly Mills                   1:50.58   13                                              
  9    Marissa Harrington            1:51.77    9                                              
 16    Carly Cavalieri               1:53.79    1                                              
 23    Kylsie Grimes                 1:54.20                                                   
 25    Emily Harris                  1:53.93                                                   
 30    Katie Coleman                 1:55.35                                                   
 36    Jen Guyler                    1:55.77                                                   
 37    Casey Sandlin                 1:56.03                                                   
 44    Anja Buehner                  1:58.59                                                   

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:03.26   20                                              
 21    Kylsie Grimes                 1:05.74                                                   
 22    Jessie Carr                   1:06.30                                                   

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos              55.24   15                                              
  6T   C.J. Hendry                     56.45   12.50                                           
 11    Jamie Barrett                   57.35    6                                              
 14    Jenna Jacoby                    57.83                                                   
 17    Emily Harris                    58.01                                                   
 23    Brittany Selts                  57.70                                                   
 26    Shanda Casella                  58.81                                                   
 30    Carly Cavalieri                 59.46                                                   

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Sirounis                 311.90   17                                              
  4    Jaq Schroeder                  299.05   15                                              
  5    Aleia Monden                   298.85   14                                              
  6    Katherine Adham                271.55   13                                              
 12    Lisi Rowland                   248.60    5                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:20.26   34                                              
       1) Jocelyn Phillips
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Holly Mills
  4X   Relay Team B                  7:29.24                                                   
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Charlotte Broadbent
       3) Marissa Harrington
       4) Caroline Smith

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           16:36.90   20                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               16:43.82   17                                              
  3    Holly Mills                  16:46.58   16                                              
  6    Charlotte Broadbent          17:02.81   13                                              
  8    Anja Buehner                 17:12.18   11                                              
  9    Corey Allison                17:16.47    9                                              
 13    Jen Guyler                   17:28.81    4                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            1:57.43   20                                              
  6    Emily Harris                  2:02.07   13                                              
 10    Jenna Jacoby                  2:05.77    7                                              
 19    Holly Mills                   2:06.34                                                   
 20    Charlotte Broadbent           2:08.45                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Stevi Steinhauer                51.17   13                                              
  8    Brittany Selts                  51.49   11                                              
 11    Jocelyn Phillips                51.17    6                                              
 14    Jessie Carr                     51.69    3                                              
 19    Carly Cavalieri                 51.76                                                   
 22    Shanda Casella                  51.87                                                   
 24    Kylsie Grimes                   52.55                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:14.23   20                                              
  5    Jessica Sabotin               2:19.06   14                                              
  9    Jamie Barrett                 2:19.27    9                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:01.07   16                                              
  6    Tiffany Elias                 2:02.50   13                                              
 12    Caroline Smith                2:03.40    5                                              
 16    Katie Coleman                 2:04.65    1                                              
 19    Jenna Jacoby                  2:06.17                                                   

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Aleia Monden                   243.80   15                                              
  5    Jaq Schroeder                  232.90   14                                              
  6    Katie Sirounis                 222.90   13                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:21.82   40                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Brittany Selts
  6X   Relay Team B                  3:27.51                                                   
       1) Carly Cavalieri
       2) Tiffany Elias
       3) Kristine Polley
       4) Shanda Casella
  7X   Relay Team C                  3:28.58                                                   
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Jessie Carr
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


FLORIDA 212, FLORIDA STATE 88
11/24/2009, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminoles Fall To The Gators.

The FSU men's and women's teams lose for the first time this season but have individual successes.

GAINESVILLE, FL - Fresh off their hugely successful weekend at the Georgia Tech Invite, Florida State couldn't overcome the full squad power of the Florida Gators. The men lost to Florida 169-131 and the women fell 212-88.

Despite the losses the meet wasn't without it's high notes. The Seminoles won seven events and recorded 16 NCAA "B"-cut qualifying times in Gainesville, and set two new school record times.

"I was very happy with our teams' performances," said Head Coach Neil Harper. "The divers came down early and really gave us a shot in the arm. Even though some of our kids looked tired we still had plenty of personal best times and school records. We awoke a powerful team by beating them over a three-day invite schedule and they were very inspired by the big home crowd. We were still able to win quite a few events and I am very proud of our entire team effort over the past five days."

Senior Terry Horner swept the men's diving events with a sizable victory in the one-meter (405.23-359.93) and a narrow win in the three-meter (398.33-394.73) over teammate, and runner up in both events, Landon Marzullo.

"Terry and Landon proved once again today that they are a dynamic duo not to be denied," said diving coach Patrick Jeffrey. "They are very consistent and really push each other. It's exciting to watch. Florida's pool is difficult to dive in and we are coming off a very grueling invite schedule. Our boys didn't seem phased by the difficult conditions and came through to give our guys a nice lead to work with. The swimmers did a great job and kept it very close the whole way."

In addition to Horner, Rob Holderness was also a two-event meet winner as he finished first in the 100 breast (54.92 B) and 200 breast (1:58.47).

Junior Ian Rowe also came through for the Seminoles with a victory in the 1000 free (9:08.39).

Men's ACC Performer of the Week Andy Hodgson earned a win in the 200 back and Women's ACC Performer of the Week Kristine Polley earned a win in the 200 breast.

Jocelyn Phillips reset a school record in the 200 free (1:47.62). She held the previous record time of 1:47.82. Marissa Harrington reset the school record in the 1000 free (9:50.77), previously held by Jen Guyler (9:58.06).

"We have had a great fall and we have trained very hard and competed with great Seminole pride and success," beamed Harper. "We have a lot to be thankful for at this time of the year and we are inspired for the remainder of what looks to be one of our most successful seasons yet."

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 276.82    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   272.10    2                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                267.23    1                                              

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 297.15    3                                              
  5    Jaq Schroeder                  283.88    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:41.49    4                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Stevi Steinhauer

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Marissa Harrington            9:50.77    4                                              
  5    Holly Mills                  10:02.62    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jocelyn Phillips              1:47.62    3                                              
  6    Tiffany Elias                 1:51.78    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos              55.91    3                                              
  6    Jenna Jacoby                    57.09    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:03.54    4                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               1:04.82    2                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:00.26    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                2:02.26    2                                              

Event 17 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Selts                  22.92    4                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                23.22    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jocelyn Phillips                51.11    2                                              
  5    Stevi Steinhauer                51.48    1                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            1:58.53    3                                              
  6    Emily Harris                  2:02.17    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:16.87    9                                              
  3    Jamie Barrett                 2:19.20    3                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               2:19.28    2                                              

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Holly Mills                   4:53.42    3                                              
  6    Caroline Smith                4:54.20    1                                              

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     54.48    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  55.74    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jessica Sabotin               2:02.62    4                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               2:03.86    2                                              
  5    Stephanie Sarandos            2:03.93    1                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team D                  3:22.55    4                                              
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Brittany Selts


VIRGINIA 163, FLORIDA STATE 123
01/14/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Fall To Virginia.

Florida State could not contain the defending ACC Champions on Senior Day.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State men's and women's swimming and diving teams went up against the defending ACC Champions Virginia today at the Morcom Aquatics Center, but were unable to knock down the Cavaliers. The women's team lost 163-123 and the men fell 161-134.

Although the Seminoles did not defeat the Cavaliers, the day was a success on a number of levels. The Seminoles took time to honor the senior class before the last home dual meet of their careers. In all 20 swimmers and divers were honored including 15 who began and ended their collegiate careers at Florida State.

During the meet the seniors showcased the knowledge and skills they gained over the years with wins in three individual events. Scott Thacker won the 100 breast with a time of 56.75 and Andy Hodgson earned a victory in the 200 back with a time of 1:47.85. Aleia Monden won the women's three-meter dive with a score of 306.30.

In addition to the seniors, Jordan Horsley and Kat Adham earned wins in the men's and women's one-meter dive, respectively. Junior Landon Marzullo capped of the Seminole's sweep of the diving events with his 373.05 point win on the three meter board. Stephanie Sarandos earned the only women's swimming victory in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.67.

The men's team helped end the meet on a high note for the Seminoles as seniors Corey Swanson and Hodgson teamed with freshman Mark Weber and junior Robby Hayes to take down Virginia in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:07.86.

Despite the losses head coach Neil Harper is optimistic about where Florida State is at this point in the season.

"The team was really excited for this meet, but they were also tired. We're at a crucial time in the season and they have been training really hard to get to where they need to be for the conference championships. With that in mind I'm pleased with how they performed and how they faced the adversity of going against a top team like Virginia. Hopefully this meet renews the athletes' hunger and drives us even further as we move closer to the championships."

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:46.81    2                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  4    Relay Team B                  1:47.17                                                   
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Carly Cavalieri

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Charlotte Broadbent          10:12.85    2                                              
  6    Caroline Smith               10:15.78    1                                              
  7    Marissa Harrington           10:16.30                                                   
  8X   Corey Allison                10:31.42                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jocelyn Phillips              1:52.02    2                                              
  6    Holly Mills                   1:52.80    1                                              
  7    Tiffany Elias                 1:54.69                                                   
  8X   Jen Guyler                    1:57.78                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos              56.76    3                                              
  5    Jenna Jacoby                    58.94    1                                              
  7    Emily Harris                    59.55                                                   
  8X   Jamie Barrett                   59.60                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristine Polley               1:07.41    2                                              
  6    Kylsie Grimes                 1:08.75    1                                              
  7    Jessie Carr                   1:09.69                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                   2:03.58    3                                              
  5    Caroline Smith                2:05.26    1                                              
  7    Tiffany Elias                 2:07.15                                                   
  8X   Katie Coleman                 2:07.49                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brittany Selts                  23.89    3                                              
  5    Shanda Casella                  24.25    1                                              
  7    Kylsie Grimes                   24.31                                                   
  8X   Stevi Steinhauer                24.36                                                   
  9X   Carly Cavalieri                 24.40                                                   
 10X   Casey Sandlin                   25.08                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                282.45    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 272.10    4                                              
  3    Aleia Monden                   271.05    3                                              
  4X   Jaq Schroeder                  226.42                                                   
  5X   Lisi Rowland                   208.80                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Carly Cavalieri                 52.88    2                                              
  6    Stevi Steinhauer                53.18    1                                              
  7    Jocelyn Phillips                53.35                                                   
  8X   Shanda Casella                  53.92                                                   
  9X   Casey Sandlin                   54.28                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.67    9                                              
  4    Emily Harris                  2:04.30    2                                              
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           2:07.69    1                                              
  6X   Jenna Jacoby                  2:08.47                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:25.36    2                                              
  5    Jessie Carr                   2:32.41    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jocelyn Phillips              5:01.12    2                                              
  6    Caroline Smith                5:01.14    1                                              
  7    Charlotte Broadbent           5:03.09                                                   
  8X   Holly Mills                   5:03.21                                                   
  9X   Marissa Harrington            5:05.62                                                   
 10X   Corey Allison                 5:09.54                                                   
 11X   Jen Guyler                    5:13.38                                                   
 12X   Anja Buehner                  5:21.10                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                     56.26    9                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  57.02    4                                              
  6    Tiffany Elias                   57.83    3                                              
  7X   Katie Coleman                   58.87                                                   

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   306.30    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 301.27    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   285.45    3                                              
  4X   Jaq Schroeder                  269.10                                                   
  5X   Katherine Adham                240.67                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos            2:08.05    9                                              
  6    Kristine Polley               2:09.50    4                                              
  7    Jamie Barrett                 2;09.54    3                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  3:33.39   11                                              
       1) Carly Cavalieri
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Shanda Casella
       4) Tiffany Elias
  3    Relay Team C                  3:37.04    4                                              
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Emily Harris
  4X   Relay Team A                  3:46.26                                                   
       1) Stevi Steinhauer
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Jocelyn Phillips
       4) Brittany Selts


FLORIDA STATE 191, CLEMSON 109
01/16/2010, CLEMSON, SC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminoles Tame Tigers.

Florida State rebounds from midweek loss to defeat Clemson.

CLEMSON, SC - The Florida State men and women's swimming and diving team rebounded from a midweek loss to Virginia to defeat Clemson Saturday afternoon at McHugh Natatorium. The Seminole women defeated the Tigers 191-109 and the men won 176-124.

On the women's side, the Seminoles won 12 events at the meet. Four athletes earned two wins each at Saturday's meet. Jocelyn Phillips won the 200 free with a time of 1:51.68 and the 500 free with a time of 4:57.87. Stephanie Sarandos was victorious in the 100 back (56.80) and the 200 back (2:01.52). C.J. Hendry won the 200 butterfly (2:02.42) and the 100 butterfly (56.10). Aleia Monden won the one-meter dive for the second straight meet with a score of 328.35 and also won the three-meter dive with a score of 286.95.

Four additional Seminoles earned a win each as Charlotte Broadbent won the 1000 free (10:11.23), Brittany Selts claimed the 50 free (23.50), Kristine Polley won the 200 breast (2:21.59) and Jamie Barrett finished first in the 200 IM (2:07.02).

On the men's side, the Seminoles won 11 events. Ian Rowe, Andy Hodgson and Landon Marzullo led the men with two individual wins each. Rowe won the 1000 free (9:23.23) and the 500 free (4:34.58). Hodgson earned victories in the 200 free (1:40.25) and the 200 back (1:47.52). Marzullo won the three-meter dive (356.40) for the second straight meet and also finished first in the one-meter dive (343.95).

Like the women, four men earned one individual win each. Rob Holderness won the 100 breast (56.20), Danny Nguyen won the 200 butterfly (1:52.06), Robby Hayes won the 100 free (46.43) and Scott Thacker won the 200 breast (2:05.24).

Once again the Seminoles finished their meet on a high note as they won the men's 400 free relay for the second straight meet. The combination of Trice Bailey, Mark Weber, Stephen Pendleton and Hodgson combined for a time of 3:05.75.

Up next, Florida State travels to Atlanta to take on the Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets and the Virginia Tech Hokies Saturday January 23, at 11:00 a.m.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:45.79    4                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kylsie Grimes
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  4    Relay Team A                  1:47.63                                                   
       1) Jenna Jacoby
       2) Jessie Carr
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Carly Cavalieri

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:11.23    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:15.63    4                                              
  5    Marissa Harrington           10:25.62    1                                              
  7X   Corey Allison                10:30.09                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              1:51.68    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:52.56    4                                              
  7    Emily Harris                  1:55.80                                                   
  8X   Marissa Harrington            1:58.55                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.80    9                                              
  3    Jenna Jacoby                    58.59    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                   59.05    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:07.01    4                                              
  4    Jessie Carr                   1:08.31    2                                              
  5    Kylsie Grimes                 1:08.32    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:02.42    9                                              
  3    Tiffany Elias                 2:06.20    3                                              
  6    Caroline Smith                2:08.32                                                   
  6    Katie Coleman                 2:10.83                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  23.50    9                                              
  3    Stevi Steinhauer                24.34    3                                              
  7    Kylsie Grimes                   24.59                                                   
  8X   Shanda Casella                  24.66                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   328.35    9                                              
  2    Katie Sirounis                 313.80    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   305.55    3                                              
  6X   Jaq Schroeder                  250.20                                                   
  7X   Katherine Adham                248.02                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jocelyn Phillips                52.61    4                                              
  4    Stevi Steinhauer                53.51    2                                              
  5    Carly Cavalieri                 53.61    2                                              
  6X   Shanda Casella                  54.43                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.52    9                                              
  3    Emily Harris                  2:04.53    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                   2:04.58    2                                              
  8X   Jenna Jacoby                  2:10.53                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:21.59    9                                              
  3    Jamie Barrett                 2:23.84    3                                              
  6    Jessie Carr                   2:30.08                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jocelyn Phillips              4:57.87    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           5:00.57    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                5:03.31    3                                              
  7X   Marissa Harrington            5:09.78                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     56.10    9                                              
  2    Brittany Selts                  56.62    4                                              
  4    Tiffany Elias                   58.2     2                                              
  8X   Katie Coleman                 1:00.51                                                   

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Aleia Monden                   286.95    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                268.35    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   264.90    3                                              
  4X   Katie Sirounis                 260.92                                                   
  5X   Jaq Schroeder                  247.65                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.02    9                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:08.92    3                                              
  5    Stephanie Sarandos            2:09.37    1                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team C                  3:27.65    4                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Jocelyn Phillips
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer
  3    Relay Team A                  3:34.39    2                                              
       1) Jessie Carr
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Shanda Casella
       4) Tiffany Elias
  4X   Relay Team B                  3:37.66                                                   
       1) Kylsie Grimes
       2) Carly Cavalieri
       3) Jenna Jacoby
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


FLORIDA STATE 222, GEORGIA TECH 76
01/23/2010, ATLANTA, GA, Tri-Meet

VIRGINIA TECH 154.5, FLORIDA STATE 145.5
01/23/2010, Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminoles Conclude Dual Meet Season.

Men sweep the weekend while the women defeat the Georgia Tech but fall to Virginia Tech.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State swimming and diving teams concluded the dual meet portion of the season Saturday, facing off against the Virginia Tech Hokies and the Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets. The Seminole men swept Georgia Tech (212-86) and Virginia Tech (183-117), while the women defeated the Yellow Jackets (222-76), but narrowly lost to the Hokies (154.50-145.50).

Following the weekend meet the men boast a 6-2 overall record and are 3-1 against ACC opponents. The women are 8-3 overall, with a 3-2 ACC record.

The men's team earned 10 event wins at the Georgia Tech Aquatic Center. Ian Rowe, Andy Hodgson and Rob Holderness led the men with two individual event wins each. Rowe won the 100 (9:14.63) and 500 free (4:32.74). Hodgson was victorious in the 200 free (1:40.46) and the 200 back (1:47.65). Holderness came out on top in the 100 breast (56.01) and the 200 breast (2:00.57). Robby Hayes won the 100 free with a time of 45.32. Terry Horner came in first in the one-meter diving with a score of 407.90. Landon Marzullo won the three-meter dive with a score of 424.50. Corey Swanson, Mark Weber, Matt Shead and Hodgson combined to win the final event of the meet, the 400 free relay, with a time of 3:03.36.

The women earned eight event wins this weekend. Stephanie Sarandos, C.J. Hendry and Aleia Monden each earned two victories in the meet. Sarandos won the 100 back (56.60) and the 200 back (2:00.19). Hendry finished first in the 200 fly (2:01.24) and the 100 free (55.37). Brittany Selts won the 50 free (23.47) and Jocelyn Phillips won the 500 free (4:54.35). Monden swept the women's diving events for the second consecutive meet with wins on the one-meter (305.60) and three-meter (331.85) boards.

"Aleia was amazing today and is really putting a string of great performances together," said head diving coach Patrick Jeffrey. "She is a true senior with great leadership on and off the boards."

"I am very excited with where our teams are right now with four weeks to go to the conference meet," said head coach Neil Harper. "We are still working and racing hard. It was a great way to finish up our ACC regular season and now we can solely focus on tapering and fine tuning for the ACC Championships."

Up next, the Seminoles host the Florida State Winter Invitational, February 4-6, 2010 at the Leach Center.

DIVING WINTER NATIONALS
02/08/2010, February 1-8, 2010, Columbus, Oh

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Competes At USA Diving Winter Nationals.

Seminoles start strong on the first preliminary day of the one-week event.

Feb. 1, 2010

COLUMBUS, OH - The Florida State diving team arrived on the campus of The Ohio State University ready to prove themselves against the nation's elite at the USA Diving Winter Nationals today. On the first day of preliminary competition the Seminoles certainly did not disappoint as they locked up seven quarterfinal spots between the men's one-meter dive and the women's three-meter dive.

In the men's one-meter dive event Landon Marzullo led the pack, earning a first a place finish in the prelims with a total score of 375.80. Jordan Horsley finished the event in fifth place with a score of 348.15. Michael Neubacher rounded out the Seminole's top ten showing with an eighth place finish and score of 321.35. Nick Klein earned the Seminoles last quarterfinal spot in the event with a 16th place performance and score of 276.50. Marcelo Garcia also competed in the event, finishing in 28th place with a score of 229.10.

On the women's side, the three-meter dive earned three Seminoles spots in the quarterfinals. Katie Sirounis was the top diver in the event for Florida State, earning a second place finish with a score of 262.55. Aleia Monden's score of 255.25 earned her a fifth place finish in the event. Kat Adham earned the Seminole's last qualifying spot in the event with an 8th place finish and score of 247.80. Additionally Lisi Rowland and Jaq Schroeder came in 24th and 25th place respectively out of 42 divers with scores of 208.00 and 207.65.

"Overall I'm really pleased with how everyone preformed today particularly our top two girls Katie and Aleia in the three-meter and of course Landon finishing first in the one-meter," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "Tomorrow is another big day for the team and we should certainly earn more spots in the quarterfinals of the upcoming events."

Tomorrow marks the final day of the preliminary competition with the women's one-meter and ten-meter prelims as well as the men's three-meter prelim. The quarterfinals, semifinals and finals of the Championships are from February 4-8, 2010.


Seminoles Making History.

After the second day of the USA Diving Winter Nationals a record number of Seminoles reach the quarterfinals.

Feb. 2, 2010

COLUMBUS, OH - The Florida State diving team is breaking new ground at this year's USA Diving Winter Nationals. On the second day of preliminary competition the team, including every athlete on the women's side, secured eight quarterfinal spots. Combined with yesterday's seven qualifiers the Seminoles earned a school record 15 quarterfinal spots.

"I've never had this many athletes come this far at Nationals before", said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "It's a testament to the hard work and dedication they have been putting in all year. From the Nationals veterans to those making their first appearance, everyone on our team has been impressive."

Leading the way for the Seminoles for the second straight day was junior Landon Marzullo earning another first place finish, this time in the men's three-meter preliminaries. Marzullo beat out 43 other divers with his score 402.55. Also reaching the quarterfinals in the event was Jordan Horsley. With a score of 326.80 Horsley earned a 10th pace showing.

The women's team had a tremendous outing today, turning six preliminary performances into a remarkable six quarterfinal spots. In the women's one-meter dive Lisi Rowland earned Florida State's highest finish of fourth with a score of 228.15. Kat Adham was close behind Rowland with a 6th place performance and score of 226.60. Aleia Monden came in 11th with a score of 211.95, and Katie Sirounis rounded out the group in 19th place with a score of 193.80.

In the women's 10-meter platform preliminaries Monden came in fifth with a score of 243.15. Jaq Schroeder, making her first Nationals appearance, earned a seventh place finish with a score of 233.35.

In addition to the quarterfinal qualifiers, three other Seminoles competed today. Michael Neubacher, Nick Klein and Marcelo Garcia all participated in the men's three-meter dive, but fell short of securing one of the event's 14 qualifying spots. The Seminoles have a day off from competition tomorrow to regroup and train for the next rounds.

The meet resumes on Febraury 4, 2010 and concludes on February 8, 2010.

The schedule of events for the next day of competition includes the quarterfinals and semifinals of the men's three-meter diver and the women's 10-meter platform dive.


Three Seminoles Reach Finals.

Terry Horner, Jaq Schroeder and Aleia Monden move on at USA Diving Winter Nationals.

Feb. 4, 2010

COLUMBUS, OH - The Florida State diving team continued their success at the USA Diving Winter Nationals today. The Seminoles punched three tickets to the finals in today's two events.

Terry Horner returned to the boards in the men's three-meter dive and earned a 10th place finish in the quarterfinals. His total score of 381.65 moves him into the twelve-man finals taking place on Saturday.

In the women's 10-meter platform dive, Jaq Schroeder and Aleia Monden both earned spots in the finals set for Saturday. Schroeder matched her preliminary finish with another seventh place spot in the quarterfinals. Her total score in the semifinals was 279.50. Despite experimenting with a new dive today, Monden pulled through with a total score of 263.55 and a 10th place finish that will send her to the finals.

Other Seminoles competing today in the men's three-meter were Landon Marzullo and Jordan Horsley. Marzullo, who finished first in the preliminaries on Monday, faced stiff competition from the event's pre-qualifiers. He finished a promising seventh in the quarterfinals with a score of 393.80. However in the finals he faltered slightly on his reverse three and a half somersault tuck and fell out of position to reach the finals. Jordan Horsley competed in the quarterfinals of the event but his score of 300.05 was not enough to reach the semifinals.

"Today went pretty well for the team," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "We had our highs and lows. Terry performed well as expected and I'm proud of Aleia and Jaq, our only two women in the 10-meter, both reaching the finals. I'm disappointed Landon couldn't carry the momentum he had from the prelims but he still has more opportunities to leave his mark this weekend."

Action resumes tomorrow with the women's three-meter and the men's 10-meter platform quarterfinals and semifinals. For the women Monden will be back on the boards along with Katherine Adham and Katie Sirounis. On the 10-meter platform Marzullo will compete along with teammates Nick Klein and Mike Neubacher.


'Noles Keep Moving Forward.

Mike Neubacher is the fourth Seminole to reach the finals at the USA Diving Winter Nationals.

Feb. 5, 2010

COLUMBUS, OH - The second day of quarterfinal and semifinal action are complete at the USA Diving Winter Nationals and once again the Seminoles secured a place in the meet finals. Combined with yesterday's qualifiers, four Seminoles will compete in event finals this weekend.

"The level of competition in these meets is incredibly high, with not only collegiate, but also national and Olympic caliber athletes competing," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "To have four of our divers reach the finals is a great accomplishment. This meet is one of the hardest challenges our divers will face, but it will certainly prepare them well going into the ACC and NCAA Championships in a few weeks."

After his performance today in the men's 10-meter dive Mike Neubacher will find himself in the event's finals for the second consecutive Nationals meet. In the quarterfinals Neubacher scored 331.45 points, enough for a 12th place finish. In the semifinals he moved up to 11th place with a score of 380.80.

"Mike's performance was phenomenal today. He's been trying to implement a lot of changes we're working on and clearly it's beginning to pay off for him," remarked Jeffrey. "I'm proud of how far he's come, and how much further he can push himself on Sunday."

Florida State's Landon Marzullo and Nick Klein also competed in the platform event today. Marzullo completed the quarterfinals in seventh place but fell to 16th in the semifinals. Freshman Nick Klein had a promising quarterfinals showing but ultimately finished 19th, one place short of reaching the semifinals.

"I could not be more pleased with Nick's performance today, as a freshman to come this far and barely miss making the semifinals speaks volumes to his abilities and potential. It's a little disappointing Landon hasn't reached the finals after he had such good performances in the prelims. This is his first Nationals in over a year though and with that there are bound to be some nerves. There's no doubt in my mind that he's one of the top college divers in the nation, so hopefully this serves as motivation for him moving forward."

For the women Aleia Monden, Katherine Adham and Katie Sirounis started the day for the Seminoles in the women's three-meter dive. Adham and Sirounis failed to reach the semifinals with their 24th and 27th place respective finishes in the quarterfinals. Monden earned a spot in the semifinals with a 17th place finish in the quarterfinals and score of 242.50. Unfortunately she didn't rise high enough in the next round as her 15th place, 260.75 point finish was three spots short of securing a position in the finals.

Action resumes tomorrow with the women's 10-meter and the men's three-meter dive finals. For the women Monden and Jaq Schroeder will compete against ten others vying for the top spot. On the men's side Terry Horner is the lone Seminole in the event, looking to claim his second USA Diving National Championship.


'Noles Impress At Nationals.

Four divers reached the finals of the weeklong USA Diving Winter Nationals.

Feb. 7, 2010

COLUMBUS, OH - The Florida State diving team concluded its weeklong competition on Sunday at the USA Diving Winter Nationals on the campus of The Ohio State University. The highlights of the meet for the Seminoles included 15 quarterfinal qualifications and four finals appearances.

Terry Horner, who prequalified for the three-meter dive quarterfinals, earned a seventh place finish in the event finals. With scores carried over from the semifinals, Horner added 423.65 points to his 421.80 semifinals score to bring his finals total to 845.45.

Also on Saturday, Jaq Schroeder and Aleia Monden competed in the women's platform final. Schroeder earned a seventh place finish in the event and Monden took 11th place. Schroeder improved on her 279.50 points from Thursday, earning 287.65 points in the finals for a total score of 567.15. Monden matched her 263.55 semifinals score to bring her finals total to 527.10.

On Sunday Mike Neubacher rose from 11th place in the men's platform semifinals to a ninth place finish in the event finals. Neubacher added 373.75 points to his 380.80 semifinal score for a total of 754.55 in the finals.

"This has been a great week for the team," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "I'm very pleased with the performances of Terry, Jaq, Aleia and Mike in the finals this weekend. They pushed themselves the whole week and I could not be more proud of how they performed."

Unfortunately the team was unable to stay in Columbus through Monday's men's and women's one-meter dive quarter, semi and final rounds due to academic obligations.

On the men's side Landon Marzullo led the way with a first place finish in the preliminary round of the event last Monday. In addition to Marzullo, Neubacher, Jordan Horsley and Nick Klein also qualified for the event based on their performance in the preliminaries. Horner was prequalified for the event's quarterfinals and therefore did not compete in the preliminaries.

On the women's side, four athletes qualified to compete in the quarterfinals of the one-meter dive based on their preliminary round scores last Tuesday. Elysse Rowland led the group with a 4th place finish in the prelims. Katherine Adham, Monden and Katie Sirounis also earned spots in the quarterfinals.

"The whole team comes away from Nationals with tremendous experience, from the general atmosphere of the meet, to the level of competition," Coach Jeffrey said. "This was a great warm up for the conference and NCAA championship meets drawing near. Everyone knows what to expect and what it's going to take to reach the top."

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 24    Lisi Rowland                   208.00                                                   
 25    Jaq Schroeder                  207.65                                                   

Event 3 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Jaq Schroeder                  287.65   12                                              
 11    Aleia Monden                   263.55    6                                              


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
02/20/2010, February 17-20, 2010, Chapel Hill, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

ACC Championships Begin.

Feb. 17, 2010

The women's swimming and diving team are tied for third place after Day 1 of the meet and set a new school record.

CHAPEL HILL, NC - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team arrived on the campus of University of North Carolina Tuesday evening to begin their quest for an ACC title. On Wednesday night the competition got underway and after two events the Seminoles reached the medal stand once and are tied for third place with 60 points.

"I'm excited for the team and think we had a good start," said Head Coach Neil Harper.

The Seminoles finished fifth in the first event of the meet, the 200 medley relay. Senior Shanda Casella, freshman Kristine Polley, junior Brittany Selts and senior Stevi Steinhauer combined for a national qualifying 'B'-cut time of 1:41.20. They also earned 28 team points in the event.

In the 800 free relay, Florida State earned a third place finish and spot on the winners podium with their fastest time of the season. Juniors Holly Mills and C.J. Hendry, sophomore Stephanie Sarandos and junior Jocelyn Phillips combined for a national qualifying 'B'-cut time of 7:10.13.

"We're really excited about that last race," Coach Harper said. "We put it all together, stayed with the game plan and came back strong."

The current leaders in the meet are Virginia who swept both events and earned 80 points, followed by North Carolina with 66 points and Florida State and Maryland tied with 60 points each.

"Our two relays are over and now it's up to our individuals to do well tomorrow morning in the prelims and in the finals tomorrow night," remarked Harper.

Tomorrow the women return to the pool with 500 Free, 200 IM, 50 Free, 200 free relay and one-meter dive scheduled.

In addition to the women's swimming and diving team, the men's diving squad is also competing at the ACC Championships this week. Their first event, the three-meter dive takes place tomorrow.


Divers Soar and Records Fall on Day Two of ACC Championships

Terry Horner wins the men's 3-meter dive and Caroline Smith sets a new school record in women's 500 free.

Feb. 18, 2010

CHAPEL HILL, NC - Through the first seven events at the 2010 Atlantic Coast Conference Women's Swimming & Diving Championships the Florida State women's swimming and diving team is in sole possession of third place with 202 points. Following the first men's diving event Florida State's men are currently in first place with 47 points. Highlights from University of North Carolina's Koury Natatorium included an ACC title for Terry Horner in the men's three-meter dive and a third place finish for Katherine Adham in the women's one-meter dive. Freshman Caroline Smith also broke Florida State's oldest record in the 500 free event.

Senior Terry Horner continued to collect hardware and reset Florida State records as he earned his second three-meter dive conference title, and his third ACC Championship overall. His score of 458.50 in the finals is the highest score ever by a Seminole in the event, and the win earned the Seminole men 20 team points.

"Terry brought his degree of difficulty up to it's highest in the contest," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. "This means so much more than just a conference championship win tonight. The top three performers were all on the World Championship team last summer, so this makes a real statement for Terry to come out on top."

In addition to Horner, four other Seminole men earned team points in the three-meter dive. Junior Jordan Horsley finished eighth in the event with a finals score of 347.50, contributing 11 team points. Although they failed to reach the finals, teammates Landon Marzullo, Nick Klein and Mike Neubacher finished in ninth, 12th and 15th place, for nine, five and two points respectively.

The Seminoles success on the boards did not stop with the men on day two as every Seminole woman earned points for the team in the one-meter event. Junior Katherine Adham led the way with a third place finish in the women's one-meter dive finals. With a score of 308.95 in the finals Adham earned her first ACC medal, 16 team points and qualifies for the NCAA zone diving championships. Seniors Aleia Monden and Katie Sirounis were right behind Adham in the event with fourth and fifth place finishes, respectively, garnering 15 and 14 points each. Elysse Rowland and Jaq Schroeder did not reach the finals but their preliminary round finishes of 10th and 13th place were rewarded with seven and four team points.

"It was a huge day for Florida State diving with 10 of 11 divers scoring in competition," Jeffrey said. "Over the next two days we still have some of the divers' strongest events and I am looking forward to that after such a strong start today."

Despite a sluggish start in the swimming preliminaries Thursday morning the Seminoles fought hard and finished strong in the finals Thursday night.

Freshman Caroline Smith kicked off the consolation finals by breaking the longest standing Florida State swimming record in the 500 free. Her time of 4:45.69 led her to a first place finish in the consolation round and ninth place finish overall. The previous Florida State women's 500 free record was 4:45.80, set by Sara Link back in 1984. In addition to Smith's record, freshman Marissa Harrington's time of 4:46.41 and sophomore Charlotte Broadbent's time of 4:46.93 in the consolation finals are now the third and fourth fastest times in Seminole history.

In the 200 IM consolation finals sophomore Stephanie Sarandos set a new personal best with a 2:00.18 time, earning 9 team points for the Seminoles. Freshman Kristine Polley (2:01.02) and sophomore Jessica Sabotin (2:01.04) also set new personal bests and earned the team seven and six points respectively.

"Although we're disappointed we did not have more athletes in the top eight finals, we couldn't be more pleased with the performances of everyone in the consolation finals," said Head Coach Neil Harper. "Part of their success in the 500 free and 200 IM finals was likely from the confidence of having a large Seminole presence in each event. With three Seminoles competing in the same heat of each event they were able to pace push each other all the way to the end. With all of those performers being freshmen and sophomores we know we can only expect to see continued growth and success."

Junior Brittany Selts set a new personal record in the 50 free with a time of 22.74 in the preliminary round. Her time also earned her a spot as the fourth fastest in Seminole history. As the only Seminole swimmer to reach the top eight finals Thursday, Selts finished in eighth place with a time of 23.11, and contributed 11 points towards FSU's team total.

"Brittany is having a great meet so far," said Harper. "She was the only top eight qualifier today and we're really excited for her as she is starting to find her place. She fell slightly in the finals of the 50 free but she's earned the most individual points for the team so far and was a big part of the 200 free relay team's performance tonight."

In the final event of the evening, the 200 free relay, Florida State came out with its best performance all season. Selts, junior C.J. Hendry and seniors Stevi Steinhauer and Shanda Casella finished the race in fourth place with a time of 1:30.69.

"The relay team was so close to breaking the school record [1:30.33] which is especially significant because they were competing without the fast suits used last season," Harper said.

Tomorrow the women return to the pool with the 400 IM, 100 fly, 200 free, 100 breast, 100 back and three-meter dive scheduled. The men's diving squad is also set to compete tomorrow in the one-meter dive.

At the end of day two Virginia still leads the women's team standings with 300 points, followed by UNC with 225, Florida State with 202 and Virginia Tech with 144.5 points.

"The divers outdid everyone today and were a tremendous asset," Harper said. "They moved us away from Virginia Tech and closer to North Carolina."

On the men's side Florida State is in the lead after the first diving event with 47 team points, followed closely by Duke with 45 points. Virginia Tech is in third place with 18 points.


More Medals for Florida State at Women's ACC Championships.

Three Seminoles earn All-ACC honors and a new school record is set.

Feb. 19, 2010

CHAPEL HILL, NC Ė The 2010 Atlantic Coast Conference Women's Swimming & Diving Championships entered its third day on Friday and Florida State continues to break new ground. Following the day's events the Seminole women's swimming and diving team is in third place with 363 points. Following the second men's diving event Florida State's men are currently in first place with 103 points. Highlights from University of North Carolina's Koury Natatorium included three top three finishes in the diving events and Stephanie Sarandos setting a new school record in the 100 back.

"Our divers did awesome today claiming half of the finals spots and half of the diving medals today," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey.

The men's diving team continued to build on their lead in the meet Friday. Four of the Seminole's six competitors earned a spot in the eight man finals based on their prelim dive scores. In the finals senior Terry Horner and junior Landon Marzullo claimed All-ACC honors and qualified for the NCAA zone diving championships with their second and third place respective finishes. This is the second honor and NCAA qualification for Horner, after he won the three-meter dive event Thursday. Jordan Horsley and Michael Neubacher came in seventh and 8th place, respectively to give the Seminole men a total of 56 points.

"The men's one meter event was hands down the best one-meter event I have seen and we were second and third" Jeffrey said. "Marzullo got his rhythm and energy back this afternoon and turned in an All-American caliber performance, while Horner was business as usual with a stellar performance for second place."

Not to be outdone by the men, the women's diving squad earned four top-eight finishes in the three-meter event. All five of Florida State's competing athletes earned team points in the event for a combined total of 60 points. Katie Sirounis earned the highest finish for the Seminole women Friday, third place with a score of 312.90. Sirounis is the second female Seminole diver this meet to earn All-ACC honors and qualify for the NCAA zone diving championships, joining teammate Kat Adham who finished third in the one-meter Thursday. Following Sirounis were Elysse Rowland, Aleia Monden, and Adham in fifth, sixth and seventh place respectively. Although Jaq Schroeder failed to reach the finals, her preliminary dives secured her a 12th place finish in the event.

"The girls were solid and mature by brining consistency to the prelims where other teams failed to do so," Jeffrey said. "Katie stepped up like the true senior she is to take third in the finals. It was a good day."

Sophomore Stephanie Sarandos set a new career and school record in 100 back on her way to an 11th place finish in Friday night's finals. Her time of 54.71 beats the previous record of 54.39 set by Romy Altman in 2007.

In the 400 IM freshman Jamie Barrett posted a career high time on her way to an eighth place finish in the finals. Her time of 4:17.17 is now the third fastest time in school history. In the consolation finals of the event sophomore Jessica Sabotin nearly set a new career and school record with her time of 4:14.81. Although she did not beat her best time of 4:14.32 she did finish first in the consolation heat, and ninth overall. Although her prelim time did not qualify her for the top finals heat, Charlotte Broadbent pushed herself to towards the top of the FSU record books in the consolation finals with a time of 4:16.80 and is now the second fastest Seminole ever in the event behind Sabotin.

"The girls in the 400 IM were amazing in the finals. Sabotin, Broadbent and Barrett posted some of the fastest times in school history and we're proud of the way they keep challenging themselves and improving with every event," said Head Coach Neil Harper.

Junior C.J. Hendry moved up to fifth on the Seminole's all-time 100 fly list after her performance in the event finals. Hendry finished the race in sixth place with a time of 54.17.

Florida State earned two spots in the 200 free finals Friday morning preliminaries. Junior Jocelyn Phillips earned the highest finish, sixth place, with a time of 1:48.41. Teammate Holly Mills qualified for the consolation finals and her time of 1:48.36 was second in her heat and enough for a 10th place overall finish in the event. Freshman Kristine Polley earned the second ACC finals appearance of her career, as she qualified in the prelims for the 100 breast event. Polley finished 16th overall in the finals with a time of 1:04.29.

The Seminoles concluded Friday's competition on a high note with the a third place finish in the 400 medley relay. Sarandos, Polley, Hendry and Phillips teamed up for a time of 3:41.35.

"Jocelyn stepped up with a great sprint in the last leg of the relay to get us on the podium," added Harper.

At the end of day three Virginia still leads the women's team standings with 601 points, followed by UNC with 443, Florida State with 363 and Virginia Tech with 266.5 points.

On the men's side Florida State is in the lead after the first diving event with 103 team points, followed closely by Duke with 66 points. Virginia Tech is in third place with 41 points.

"The women and men competing for us this week are doing amazing, said Harper. "Obviously diving is doing phenomenal in terms of reaching the finals and earning medals. Our swimmers have been setting personal and school records and should continue to do so heading into the last day of the meet. For the women today's performances were critical in building distance from Virginia Tech and the athletes succeeded in doing so. On the men's side, our divers have put us in great position with over a hundred points heading into the men's swimming events next week. We could not be more pleased."

Tomorrow is the final day of the women's swimming and diving and men's diving ACC Championships. The women will take to the pool in the 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, 200 fly, 1650 free and 400 free relay. The men's and women's diving squads will head to the campus of Duke University to compete in the platform dive events.

Fans can watch all of the ACC Championship events live online by clicking Stephanie Sarandos setting a new school record in the 100 back. "Our divers did awesome today claiming half of the finals spots and half of the diving medals today," said Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey. The men's diving team continued to build on their lead in the meet Friday. Four of the Seminole's six competitors earned a spot in the eight man finals based on their prelim dive scores. In the finals senior Terry Horner and junior Landon Marzullo claimed All-ACC honors and qualified for the NCAA zone diving championships with their second and third place respective finishes. This is the second honor and NCAA qualification for Horner, after he won the three-meter dive event Thursday. Jordan Horsley and Michael Neubacher came in seventh and 8th place, respectively to give the Seminole men a total of 56 points. "The men's one meter event was hands down the best one-meter event I have seen and we were second and third" Jeffrey said. "Marzullo got his rhythm and energy back this afternoon and turned in an All-American caliber performance, while Horner was business as usual with a stellar performance for second place." Not to be outdone by the men, the women's diving squad earned four top-eight finishes in the three-meter event. All five of Florida State's competing athletes earned team points in the event for a combined total of 60 points. Katie Sirounis earned the highest finish for the Seminole women Friday, third place with a score of 312.90. Sirounis is the second female Seminole diver this meet to earn All-ACC honors and qualify for the NCAA zone diving championships, joining teammate Kat Adham who finished third in the one-meter Thursday. Following Sirounis were Elysse Rowland, Aleia Monden, and Kat Adham in fifth, sixth and seventh place respectively. Although Jaq Schroeder failed to reach the finals, her preliminary dives secured her a 12th place finish in the event. "The girls were solid and mature by brining consistency to the prelims where other teams failed to do so," Jeffrey said. "Katie stepped up like the true senior she is to take third in the finals. It was a good day." Sophomore Stephanie Sarandos set a new career and school record in 100 back on her way to an 11th place finish in Friday night's finals. Her time of 54.71 beats the previous record of 54.39 set by Romy Altman in 2007. In the 400 IM freshman Jamie Barrett posted a career high time on her way to an eighth place finish in the finals. Her time of 4:17.17 is now the third fastest time in school history. In the consolation finals of the event sophomore Jessica Sabotin nearly set a new career and school record with her time of 4:14.81. Although she did not beat her best time of 4:14.32 she did finish first in the consolation heat, and ninth overall. Although her prelim time did not qualify her for the top finals heat, Charlotte Broadbent pushed herself to towards the top of the FSU record books in the consolation finals with a time of 4:16.80 and is now the second fastest Seminole ever in the event behind Sabotin. "The girls in the 400 IM were amazing in the finals. Sabotin, Broadbent and Barrett posted some of the fastest times in school history and we're proud of the way they keep challenging themselves and improving with every event," said Head Coach Neil Harper. Sophomore C.J. Hendry moved up to fifth on the Seminole's all-time 100 fly list after her performance in the event finals. Hendry finished the race in sixth place with a time of 54.17. Florida State earned two in the 200 free finals Friday morning preliminaries. Junior Jocelyn Phillips earned the highest finish, sixth place, with a time of 1:48.41. Teammate Holly Mills qualified for the consolation finals and her time of 1:48.36 was second in her heat and enough for a 10th place overall finish in the event. Freshman Kristine Polley earned the second ACC finals appearance of her career, as she qualified in the prelims for the 100 breast event. Polley finished 16th overall in the finals with a time of 1:04.29.

The Seminoles concluded Friday's competition on a high note with the a third place finish in the 400 medley relay. Sarandos, Polley, Hendry and Phillips teamed up for a time of 3:41.35. "Jocelyn stepped up with a great sprint in the last leg of the relay to get us on the podium," added Harper. At the end of day three Virginia still leads the women's team standings with 601 points, followed by UNC with 443, Florida State with 363 and Virginia Tech with 266.5 points. On the men's side Florida State is in the lead after the first diving event with 103 team points, followed closely by Duke with 66 points. Virginia Tech is in third place with 41 points. "The women and men competing for us this week are doing amazing, said Harper. "Obviously diving is doing phenomenal in terms of reaching the finals and earning medals. Our swimmers have been setting personal and school records and should continue to do so heading into the last day of the meet. For the women today's performances were critical in building distance from Virginia Tech and the athletes succeeded in doing so. On the men's side, our divers have put us in great position with over a hundred points heading into the men's swimming events next week. We could not be more pleased." Tomorrow is the final day of the women's swimming and diving and men's diving ACC Championships. The women will take to the pool in the 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, 200 fly, 1650 free and 400 free relay. The men's and women's diving squads will head to the campus of Duke University to compete in the platform dive events.


FSU Finishes Third at Women's ACC Championships.

Florida State's women set five new school records and earned 11 All-ACC honors.

Feb. 20, 2010.

CHAPEL HILL, NC - The 2010 Atlantic Coast Conference Women's Swimming & Diving Championships came to an end on Saturday as Florida State's team earned a third place finish with 545 points. The winner of this year's meet was Virginia with 877.5 points and North Carolina came in second with 642.5 points. Highlights on the last day of the meet from UNC's Koury Natatorium included Charlotte Broadbent and Stephanie Sarandos setting new school records and the Seminoles earning four more All-ACC honors.

"Overall I could not be more proud of how our team preformed this week," said Head Coach Neil Harper. "Everyone on the team pulled together to put their best effort forward. We had contributions from the top to the bottom, seniors to the freshman, swimmers to the divers. Our underclassmen did a phenomenal job and it's certainly a positive sign of things to come in the future."

In the 1650 free sophomore Charlotte Broadbent smashed the previous Florida State record and claimed the first All-ACC honors of her career. As the first individual Seminole swimmer to medal in the meet Broadbent finished with a time of 16:16.44, over 20 seconds faster than the previous time of 16:36.90 set by freshman Marissa Harrington earlier this season. Although Broadbent now claims the top spot in the record books she was not the only Seminole to beat the old record. Harrington finished the race in fourth place, less than a second behind Broadbent with a personal best of 16:16:65. Freshman Caroline Smith earned a 13th place finish with a time of 16:34.86 now the third fastest time in Florida State history.

"Charlotte was a great surprise today," Harper said. "She surprised everyone, even herself with her tremendous strength and speed. We continue to be impressed by Marissa, as a freshman to set the school record early in her collegiate career and then beat it by 20 seconds shows immense growth and potential looking towards the future. And I cannot say enough about Caroline Smith, she set a new record yesterday and beat the previous record in this event today, she's accomplished so much already early in her collegiate career."

In the 200 back, sophomore Stephanie Sarandos reset her previous career and school record twice on Saturday on her way to a third place finish. In the prelims Sarandos finished in a time of 1:54.89, then in the finals she pushed even harder and her time of 1:54.14 garnered her the second All-ACC honor of her career.

"Stephanie continues to impress us and she is a tremendous athlete," Harper said. "She only gets better and better every time she competes and we're so pleased she was able to break through and get a medal in this meet."

Freshman Kristine Polley reached the first A-final of her career, and third conference finals overall, after qualifying in the 200 breast. She finished eighth in the finals with a time of 2:16.19. Fellow freshman Jamie Barrett and sophomore Jessica Sabotin qualified for the consolation finals based on their prelim results, and finished 11th and 15th in the event, respectively.

Two Seminoles reached the finals in the 200 fly, as C.J. Hendry and Tiffany Elias earned fifth and seventh place finishes, respectively. Although they did not reach the medal stand both turned in career bests in the prelims, with Hendry's time of 1:59.06 and Elias's time of 1:59.85 now the second and third fastest times in Florida State history, respectively.

In the final event at Koury Natatorium Florida State tied it's career best time in the 400 free relay. Holly Mills, Hendry, Stevi Steinhauer and Jocelyn Phillips clocked in at 3:19.90 to take fourth place in the event.

The women's and men's diving competitions also concluded today with the final events, the platform dive at nearby Duke University's Taishoff Aquatics Pavilion. Similar to the previous two days Florida State placed at least one diver on the medal stand in each event and at least four men and four earned team points.

On the women's side Aleia Monden earned the first All-ACC honors of her career with a second place finish. Monden's score of 306.05 is a new personal record and her silver medal is the highest award earned by a Seminole woman in this year's championships. In addition to Monden, three other Seminole divers scored in the event. Jaq Schroeder, Katherine Adham and Elysse Rowland came in fourth, fifth and 12th respectively.

In the men's platform event, junior Mike Neubacher earned a third place finish with a score of 381.15. In addition to Neubacher, four other Seminole men earned team points in the event. Landon Marzullo came in fifth place while Terry Horner, Nick Klein and Jordan Horsley came in ninth, 10th and 11th place, respectively.

The Florida State women's and men's diving squads were a dominating force at this year's ACC meet. The Seminoles earned at least one top three finish in all six events and earned team points 28 times out of a possible 34 opportunities. The men's diving squad earned team points 14 out of a possible 18 times for a total score of 155. The women's diving squad earned team points 14 out of a possible 16 times for a total score of 167. In addition to Monden and Neubacher's honors Saturday, Terry Horner won gold in the men's three-meter and silver in the men's one-meter, Marzullo took third in the men's one meter. Adham won bronze in the women's one-meter, and Katie Sirounis earned bronze in the women's three-meter this week.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:41.20   28                                              
       1) Shanda Casella
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stevi Steinhauer

Event 2 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:10.13   32                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Caroline Smith                4:45.69    9                                              
 11    Marissa Harrington            4:46.41    6                                              
 12    Charlotte Broadbent           4:46.93    5                                              
 24    Emily Harris                  4:56.25                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.18    9                                              
 10    Kristine Polley               2:01.02    7                                              
 11    Jessica Sabotin               2:01.04    6                                              
 14    Jamie Barrett                 2:01.74    3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Brittany Selts                  22.74   11                                              
 18    Stevi Steinhauer                23.04                                                   
 24    Shanda Casella                  23.42                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katherine Adham                308.95   16                                              
  4    Aleia Monden                   292.65   15                                              
  5    Katie Sirounis                 288.00   14                                              
 10    Lisi Rowland                   250.20    7                                              
 13    Jaq Schroeder                  239.00    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:30.69   30                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stevi Steinhauer
       4) Shanda Casella

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Jamie Barrett                 4:17.17   11                                              
  9    Jessica Sabotin               4:14.81    9                                              
 10    Charlotte Broadbent           4:16.80    7                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    C.J. Hendry                     54.08   13                                              
 15    Tiffany Elias                   54.89    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jocelyn Phillips              1:47.62   13                                              
 10    Holly Mills                   1:48.36    7                                              
 22    Marissa Harrington            1:50.53                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Kristine Polley               1:03.44    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Stephanie Sarandos              54.33    6                                              
 20    C.J. Hendry                     55.75                                                   
 26    Shanda Casella                  56.35                                                   
 33    Emily Harris                    57.02                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Sirounis                 312.90   16                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   307.00   14                                              
  6    Aleia Monden                   318.70   13                                              
  7    Katherine Adham                306.10   12                                              
 12    Jaq Schroeder                  271.00    5                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:41.35   32                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Jocelyn Phillips

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Charlotte Broadbent          16:16.44   16                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington           16:16.65   15                                              
 13    Caroline Smith               16:34.86    4                                              
 16    Holly Mills                  16:42.46    1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Emily Harris                  1:59.12    4                                              
 16    Stephanie Sarandos            1:54.14   16                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Stevi Steinhauer                50.50                                                   
 18    Jocelyn Phillips                50.52                                                   
 22    Brittany Selts                  51.07                                                   
 23    Shanda Casella                  50.98                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Kristine Polley               2:15.27   11                                              
 11    Jamie Barrett                 2:15.57    6                                              
 15    Jessica Sabotin               2:16.61    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    C.J. Hendry                   1:59.06   14                                              
  7    Tiffany Elias                 1:59.85   12                                              
 22    Caroline Smith                2:03.04                                                   

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Aleia Monden                   306.05   17                                              
  4    Jaq Schroeder                  264.05   15                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                247.05   14                                              
 12    Lisi Rowland                   204.40    5                                              
 20    Melanie Cabassol               177.40                                                   
 21    Katie Sirounis                 171.35                                                   

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:19.90   30                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stevi Steinhauer
       4) Jocelyn Phillips


NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/14/2010, March 12-14, 2010, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminoles Clinch Two NCAA Spots at Zone B Diving Championships.

Terry Horner and Landon Marzullo qualify for NCAA Championships.

ATLANTA, GA Ė The Florida State diving squad concluded its three days of competition at the NCAA Zone B Diving Championships on Sunday, March 14, on the campus of Georgia Tech University. After all results were tabulated two Seminole men, Terry Horner and Landon Marzullo, clinched spots at the menís NCAA Championships in two weeks. Senior Aleia Monden qualified as an alternate for the womenís NCAA Championships coming up this week.

Horner earned the Seminolesí lone individual victory as he won the menís one-meter dive Saturday with a score of 772.45. The senior earned a sixth place finish in the menís three meter on Friday with a score of 764.85 and a ninth place finish in the menís platform Sunday with a score of 526.50.

Marzullo earned his highest finish of the weekend, third place in the menís platform dive with a score of 760.55. In the three-meter dive the Columbus, Ohio native finished in fifth place with a score of 770.65. He scored 692.60 points in the menís one meter to clinch a seventh place finish.

Monden had the best showing on the womenís side for the Seminoles. The senior earned a fourth place finish in the platform dive with a score of 537.55. On Friday she earned a tenth place finish in the one-meter dive with a score of 518.50. In the three-meter the Mililani, Hawaii native earned a 17th place finish with a score of 552.80.

Other top finishes by the Seminoles included Mike Nuebacher and Nick Klein finishing fifth and eighth, respectively, in the menís platform dive and Kat Adham earning an eighth place finish in the womenís one-meter dive.

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Aleia Monden                   518.50    7                                              
 12    Katie Sirounis                 510.15    5                                              
 23    Lisi Rowland                   222.80                                                   
 30    Jaq Schroeder                  195.75                                                   
 8     Katherine Adham                539.40   11                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 15    Lisi Rowland                   556.20    2                                              
 16    Katie Sirounis                 555.05    1                                              
 17    Aleia Monden                   552.80                                                   
 19    Jaq Schroeder                  267.30                                                   
 20    Katherine Adham                260.75                                                   

Event 3 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Aleia Monden                   537.55   14                                              
 12    Jaq Schroeder                  427.65    5                                              
 13    Katie Sirounis                 219.40    4                                              


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, 44th place
03/20/2010, March 18-20, 2010, West Lafayette, In

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Women Begin Competing at NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships.

Stephanie Sarandos, Charlotte Broadbent and Marissa Harrington began competition Thursday.

March 18, 2010

WEST LAFAYETTE, IN - Three Florida State swimmers began competition Thursday, March 18 at the 2010 NCAA Womenís Swimming & Diving Championships in West Lafayette, Indiana on the campus of Purdue University. Stephanie Sarandos, Charlotte Broadbent and Marissa Harrington each competed in one event on the meetís opening day.

In her second NCAA meet, sophomore Sarandos earned a 56th place finish in the 200 IM prelims with a time of 2:02.04. Making their first NCAA appearances, freshman Harrington and sophomore Broadbent both competed in the 500 free prelims and finished 52nd and 54th respectively with ďBĒ cut times of 4:48.80 and 4:49.18.

The Seminoles return to the pool tomorrow where Sarandos will compete in the 100 back and Broadbent will compete in the 400 IM. On Saturday, the final day of the meet, Sarandos will compete in the 200 back while Broadbent and Harrington compete in the 1650 free.


Women's Nationals Day 2.

Stephanie Sarandos and Charlotte Broadbent competed in one event each on Friday.

March 19, 2010

WEST LAFAYETTE, IN - The 2010 NCAA Womenís Swimming & Diving Championships resumed Friday, March 19 on the campus of Purdue University. Florida State swimmers Stephanie Sarandos and Charlotte Broadbent each competed in one event on the second day of the meet. Sophomore Broadbent, competing in her second event of the meet, finished 42nd in the 400 IM preliminary round with a time of 4:20.98.

The Seminoles return to the pool tomorrow for the final day of the meet where Sarandos will compete in the 200 back while Broadbent and freshman Marissa Harrington compete in the 1650 free.


Sarandos Reaches NCAA Finals.

Stephanie Sarandos finished 13th in the 200 back at Nationals.

March 20, 2010

WEST LAFAYETTE, IN - The 2010 NCAA Women's Swimming & Diving Championships concluded Saturday, March 20 on the campus of Purdue University but not before Florida State swimmer Stephanie Sarandos earned the highest event finish of her career, 13th place in the 200 back.

Sarandos, who finished 25th in the 200 back at last year's meet, moved up to 12th place this with a time of 1:54.70 in the preliminary round. In the finals she fell to 13th place with a time of 1:54.83.

"We're excited that Stephanie earned All-American honors. She's been solid and very dedicated all year. To be 13th in the nation speaks volumes about her," said Head Coach Neil Harper.

Also competing on Saturday were freshman Marissa Harrington and sophomore Charlotte Broadbent. Both competed in the 1650 where Harrington came in 28th and Broadbent came in 34th, their highest finishes of the meet.

"For Marissa and Charlotte it's their first NCAA meet and they've gained a lot from the experience," Harper said. "They had a great year. They're achievements in getting here included setting new school records. As underclassmen they will only get better and we're looking forward to all three girls getting to Nationals again next year."

Event 1 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 56    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.04                                                   

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 52    Marissa Harrington            4:48.80                                                   
 54    Charlotte Broadbent           4:49.18                                                   

Event 3 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 38    Stephanie Sarandos              54.44                                                   

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 42    Charlotte Broadbent           4:20.98                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Stephanie Sarandos            1:54.70    4                                              

Event 6 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 28    Marissa Harrington           16:22.78                                                   
 34    Charlotte Broadbent          16:33.59                                                   


2010 EOY Stats

Katherine Adham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11X 0.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC One-Meter Diving 4 11.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC Three-Meter Diving 2 13.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 7X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/23/2010 One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/23/2010 Three-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 5 14.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 20 0.00 174.00 Corey Allison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 9X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 4X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 24 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 10X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 23.00 Jamie Barrett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 11X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 8X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 7X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Backstroke 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 102.75 Charlotte Broadbent Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 20 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/23/2010 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/23/2010 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 54 0.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 42 0.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 34 0.00 103.00 Anja Buehner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 10X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 28 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 12X 0.00 12.00 Melanie Cabassol Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 20 0.00 0.00 Jessie Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 11X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 12X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 22 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2010 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 24.25 Shanda Casella Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 26 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 26 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 150.50 Carly Cavalieri Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 9X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.25 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 11X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 30 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 56.50 Katie Coleman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 12X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 8X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 11X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 12X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 27 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Butterfly 7X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 8X 0.00 15.00 Tiffany Elias Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 9 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 13.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.25 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Butterfly 6 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2010 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 148.00 Kylsie Grimes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 21 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7X 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 34.25 Jen Guyler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 11X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 11X 0.00 8.00 Marissa Harrington Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 01/23/2010 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2010 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 52 0.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 28 0.00 117.75 Emily Harris Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 7X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 7X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 11X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 25 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 33 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 44.75 C.J. Hendry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 12.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 8 5.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 6T 12.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 9.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 20 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 301.50 Jenna Jacoby Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 7X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 12X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 24 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 14 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 6X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 8X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 25.75 Holly Mills Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/17/2009 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.25 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 19 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7X 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2010 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 124.00 Aleia Monden Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 4 15.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/23/2010 One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/23/2010 Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/08/2010 DIVING WINTER NATIONALS Platform Diving 11 6.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 2 17.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 17 0.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 4 14.00 219.00 Jocelyn Phillips Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 13.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2010 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 216.75 Kristine Polley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 10.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 12.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 239.50 Lisi Rowland Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M One-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 7X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 12 5.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/23/2010 One-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 01/23/2010 Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/08/2010 DIVING WINTER NATIONALS Three-Meter Diving 24 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 12 5.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 23 0.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 15 2.00 65.00 Jessica Sabotin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 9.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 2.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Individual Medley 5X 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 130.00 Casey Sandlin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 11X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 10X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 12X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 41 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 37 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 10X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 9X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.00 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 12X 0.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Freestyle 12X 0.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6X 0.00 9.75 Stephanie Sarandos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 11.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5X 0.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 5 10.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 5 10.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 5.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 16 16.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 56 0.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 38 0.00 03/20/2010 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 288.50 Jaq Schroeder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/17/2009 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 5 14.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 01/23/2010 One-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 01/23/2010 Three-Meter Diving 7X 0.00 02/08/2010 DIVING WINTER NATIONALS Three-Meter Diving 25 0.00 02/08/2010 DIVING WINTER NATIONALS Platform Diving 7 12.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 12 5.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 4 15.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 30 0.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 19 0.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 12 5.00 96.00 Brittany Selts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 11X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.25 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 23 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 4.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 190.00 Katie Sirounis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11X 0.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/23/2009 FLORIDA A&M Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 6 13.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 4X 0.00 01/23/2010 One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/23/2010 Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 21 0.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 16 1.00 03/14/2010 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 13 4.00 131.00 Caroline Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 6X 0.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 1.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 10/24/2009 SMU CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 11 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 19 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2010 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/23/2010 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 22 0.00 132.00 Stevi Steinhauer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/02/2009 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/03/2009 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 8X 0.00 10/17/2009 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2009 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4X 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/22/2009 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/24/2009 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 8X 0.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2010 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/16/2010 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2010 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2010 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2010 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/20/2010 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 126.00