Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2010-11 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2010-11 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Katy Peterson, Assistant Coach
Yahya Radman, Assistant Coach, Divers
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Gary Taylor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2010-11 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2010-11 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jessica Bessire, 5-4, IM-FL, Sarasota

Ashley Butler, 5-4, FS-FL, Nassau, Bahamas

Kelsey Goodman, 5-1, D, Moultrie, GA

Julia Henkel, 5-10, FS-IM, Roswell, GA

Ashley Hicks, 5-9, BK-FS, Sunrise

McKayla Lightbourn, 5-6, IM-BK, Sarasota

Sara McMahon, 5-9, FS, Dunwoody, GA

Tiffany Oliver, 5-9, FS, Southwest Ranches

Tori Richmond, 5-4, BR-IM, Palm City

Kendall Sieron, 5-5, BR, Jacksonville

Katie Torres, 5-4, BR, Palm Harbor

Hannah Wilson, 5-4, FS-FL, Tupelo, MS

Katrina Young, 5-3, D, Shoreline, WA


2010-11 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Katherine Adham       D       5-5   Sr   ***  Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Corey Allison         FS      5-6   So   *    Bradenton (Doctor Phillips)
* Jamie Barrett         IM      5-4   So   *    Billings, MO (Butler)
* Jessica Bessire       IM-FL   5-4   Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Charlotte Broadbent   BK-FS   5-4   Jr   *    Derbyshire, England (Tapton/Sheffield Hallam)
  Ashley Butler         FS-FL   5-4   Fr        Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
* Katie Coleman         FL      5-5   So   *    Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
* Kelsey Goodman        D       5-1   Fr        Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
* Marissa Harrington    FS      5-6   So   *    Bradenton (Manatee)
* Emily Harris          BK      5-11  So   *    Saint Louis, MO (Webster Groves)
* C.J. Hendry           FL-BK   5-6   Sr   ***  Evans, GA (Evans)
* Julia Henkel          FS-IM   5-10  Fr        Roswell, GA (Roswell)
* Ashley Hicks          BK-FS   5-9   Fr        Sunrise (Coral Springs Charter)
* Jaq Horner            D       5-5   Sr   *    Minneapolis, MN (Edina/Minnesota)
* McKayla Lightbourn    IM-BK   5-6   Fr        Sarasota (Booker)
  Sara McMahon          FS      5-9   Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* Holly Mills           FS      5-6   Sr   ***  Middlesex, England (Saint Augustine's Priory)
* Tiffany Oliver        FS      5-9   Fr        Southwest Ranches (West Broward)
  Jocelyn Phillips      FS      6-0   Sr   ***  Napa, CA (Vintage)
* Kristine Polley       BR      5-9   So   *    Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
* Tori Richmond         BR-IM   5-4   Jr        Palm City (Bolles/Tennessee)
* Lisi Rowland          D       5-3   Jr   **   Chicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
* Jessica Sabotin       IM-FL   5-11  Jr   **   Altamonte Springs (The Trinity School)
* Casey Sandlin         FS      5-9   So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Stephanie Sarandos    BK      5-7   Jr   **   Waukesha, WI (Kettle Moraine)
* Brittany Selts        FL-FS   5-7   Sr   ***  Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Kendall Sieron        BR      5-5   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Caroline Smith        FS      5-5   So   *    Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
  Katie Torres          BR      5-4   Fr        Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* Hannah Wilson         FS-FL   5-4   Fr        Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
* Katrina Young         D       5-3   Fr        Shoreline, WA (Shorecrest)

2010-11 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/03
Ref
N
STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE
October 1-3, 2010, Gainesville, Fl
2nd Place
10/08
Ref
A
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 226-72
10/08
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL W 245-55
10/09
Ref
H
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN W 140-53
10/23
Ref
H
MIAMI
Tri-Meet
W 179.5-120.5
10/23
Ref
H
FLORIDA GULF COAST
Tri-Meet
W 213-87
10/30
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 124-176
11/21
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
November 19-21, 2010, Atlanta, Ga
2nd Place
11/23
Ref
H
FLORIDA W 187-113
01/08
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 181-111
01/08
Ref
H
UNC-WILMINGTON
Tri-Meet
W 174.5-111.5
01/15
Ref
H
CLEMSON W 188-107
01/22
Ref
A
ALABAMA W 157-143
02/19
Ref
A
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Febrary 16-19, 2011, Atlanta, Ga
3rd Place
03/12
Ref
N
NCAA ZONE B DIVING
March 10-12, 2011, Athens, Ga
 
03/19
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-19, 2011, Autin, Tx
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   10- 1     8- 0     2- 1     0- 0


2011 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              776
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        734
 3  FLORIDA STATE         417
 4  MARYLAND              397
 5  VIRGINIA TECH         358
 6  MIAMI                 349
 7  DUKE                  262.5
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  159.5
 9  GEORGIA TECH          152
10  CLEMSON               151
11  BOSTON COLLEGE         60

STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE, 2nd place
10/03/2010, October 1-3, 2010, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.68   34                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Holly Mills

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Holly Mills                   4:56.46   14                                              
  7    Corey Allison                 5:04.99   12                                              
  8    Marissa Harrington            5:04.39   11                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:05.15   15                                              
  5    Stephanie Sarandos            2:05.74   14                                              
  7    Julia Henkel                  2:06.42   12                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Tiffany Oliver                  23.52   14.50                                           
  6    Brittany Selts                  23.73   13                                              
  9    C.J. Hendry                     24.36    9                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 289.95   17                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                289.60   16                                              
  7    Lisi Rowland                   265.05   12                                              
 11    Jaq Horner                     227.80    6                                              
 12    Katrina Young                  213.15    5                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:50.70   30                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  5    Relay Team B                  3:52.09   28                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Holly Mills

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:45.31   34                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julia Henkel                  4:24.67   16                                              
  6    Jamie Barrett                 4:26.87   13                                              
  8    Jessica Sabotin               4:27.66   11                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    C.J. Hendry                     56.46   16                                              
  5    Brittany Selts                  57.08   14                                              
 10    Jessica Bessire                 58.48    7                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Holly Mills                   1:51.75   15                                              
  6    Stephanie Sarandos            1:52.90   13                                              
  7    Caroline Smith                1:53.52   12                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jessica Sabotin               1:06.39   13                                              
  8    Kristine Polley               1:06.50   11                                              
  9    Jamie Barrett                 1:07.00    9                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos              56.78   15                                              
  6    C.J. Hendry                     57.96   13                                              
  7    Ashley Hicks                    57.98   12                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katherine Adham                291.85   15                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   284.00   14                                              
  7    Kelsey Goodman                 270.40   12                                              
  9    Katrina Young                  245.60    9                                              
 12    Jaq Horner                     230.50    5                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:28.76   32                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Julia Henkel
  4    Relay Team B                  7:38.09   30                                              
       1) Caroline Smith
       2) Jessica Sabotin
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) McKayla Lightbourn

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Marissa Harrington           17:02.78   17                                              
  6    Caroline Smith               17:26.28   13                                              
  8    Corey Allison                17:38.30   11                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.56   16                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                  2:03.18   15                                              
  7    Holly Mills                   2:03.23   12                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tiffany Oliver                  51.20   16                                              
  5    Brittany Selts                  52.12   14                                              
  8    Holly Mills                     52.59   11                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristine Polley               2:21.27   14                                              
  9    Jamie Barrett                 2:23.36    9                                              
 12    Jessica Sabotin               2:24.56    5                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:04.79   15                                              
  8    Jessica Bessire               2:07.70   11                                              

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team B                  3:30.85   30                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Julia Henkel
       4) Stephanie Sarandos


FLORIDA STATE 226, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 72
10/08/2010, BOCA RATON, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Dual Meet Sweep For Noles.

Depth for the women, divers for the men lead to dual meet victories.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team opened its dual meet season with victories against Florida Atlantic and Florida International on Friday. The men defeated the Owls 163-137, while the women beat both FAU (226-72) and FIU (245-55).

"I think we had an okay meet," head coach Neil Harper said. "The women competed very well in their second and third best events today and I was happy with their performance. On the men's side we're not necessarily strong enough to take teams lightly. We'll take the win but there's a lot to learn."

For both the men and women it was depth that carried the Seminoles to victory. For the women (2-0), 10 different swimmers and divers won events led by senior C.J. Hendry who won both the 100 fly (57.65) 200 fly (2:05.73). Freshmen Julia Henkel and Tiffany Oliver also continued their strong starts to the season winning the 200 free and 50 free respectively. Freshman diver Kelsey Goodman also earned her first career victory as a Seminole with a win on the one-meter board (285.55).

"That's what it's going to take for the girls to have success," Harper said. "We have a lot of talent and a lot of depth. We had a lot of people get first and seconds and I was happy with their performance and we are a very well rounded team right now."

On the men's side nine different Noles (1-0), won an event. The divers led the way for the Garnet and Gold, taking the top five positions on both the one and three-meter. Senior Landon Marzullo won the one-meter (366.60) and senior Mike Neubacher won the three-meter (363.30). Fresh off his win in the 50 free at the State of Florida Invite, sophomore Mark Weber once again won the "Splash and Dash," in a time of 21.39.

"We lost a little bit of pride and thanks to our diver we were able to win," Harper said. "We didn't respond to the long bus ride today very well on the men's side and I would like to see us fight more."

Florida State returns to the pool on Saturday at 11:00 p.m., for a meet against new program Nova Southeastern.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:47.76   11                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Hannah Wilson
  3    Relay Team B                  1:51.21    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Jessica Bessire
       3) Kristine Polley
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:24.86    9                                              
  2    Corey Allison                10:29.76    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith               10:30.16    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  1:53.25    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                1:54.11    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   1:54.46    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              57.16    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                    58.90    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              59.75    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:07.07    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:07.86    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 1:08.11    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.73    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:08.08    4                                              
  3    Katie Coleman                 2:08.46    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.75    9                                              
  2    Brittany Selts                  23.95    4                                              
  4    Sara McMahon                    25.42    2                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                311.25    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 309.70    4                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   245.10    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                     52.97    9                                              
  2    Hannah Wilson                   53.52    4                                              
  5    Sara McMahon                    54.92    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jessica Sabotin               2:04.83    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:06.45    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                2:07.58    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:21.48    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:28.23    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                2:28.37    3                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            5:03.06    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            5:05.60    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 5:09.87    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.65    9                                              
  2    Katie Coleman                   59.45    4                                              

Event 27 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 285.55    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                281.45    4                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  220.70    1                                              

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Smith                4:34.39    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           4:37.42    3                                              
  4    Jessica Bessire               4:38.02    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.24   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Holly Mills
  2    Relay Team C                  1:40.17    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Sara McMahon
       3) McKayla Lightbourn
       4) Jessica Sabotin


FLORIDA STATE 245, FL INTERNATIONAL 55
10/08/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:47.76   11                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Hannah Wilson
  3    Relay Team B                  1:51.21    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Jessica Bessire
       3) Kristine Polley
       4) Casey Sandlin

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:24.86    9                                              
  2    Corey Allison                10:29.76    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith               10:30.16    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  1:53.25    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                1:54.11    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   1:54.46    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              57.16    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                    58.90    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              59.75    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:07.07    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:07.86    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 1:08.11    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.73    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:08.08    4                                              
  3    Katie Coleman                 2:08.46    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.75    9                                              
  2    Brittany Selts                  23.95    4                                              
  4    Sara McMahon                    25.42    2                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                311.25    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 309.70    4                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   245.10    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                     52.97    9                                              
  2    Hannah Wilson                   53.52    4                                              
  5    Sara McMahon                    54.92    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jessica Sabotin               2:04.83    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:06.45    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                2:07.58    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:21.48    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:28.23    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                2:28.37    3                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            5:03.06    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            5:05.60    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 5:09.87    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     57.65    9                                              
  2    Katie Coleman                   59.45    4                                              

Event 27 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 285.55    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                281.45    4                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  220.70    1                                              

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Smith                4:34.39    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           4:37.42    3                                              
  4    Jessica Bessire               4:38.02    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.24   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Holly Mills
  2    Relay Team C                  1:40.17    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Sara McMahon
       3) McKayla Lightbourn
       4) Jessica Sabotin


FLORIDA STATE 140, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 53
10/09/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Tops Nova, Holderness 6th.

Seminoles top Sharks as Holderness earns second NCAA automatic qualifying bid.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team earned a sweep against Nova Southeastern on Saturday. The men defeated the Sharks 133-69, while women won 140-53.

The women (3-0), once again were balanced with nine different event winners. Sophomore Marissa Harrington once again won the 1000 free (10:23.96) and freshman Tiffany Oliver continued her strong start in the 50 free (24.05) with another victory.

On the men's side, the Seminoles (2-0) bounced back from a poor performance led by a pair of senior captains. Robby Hayes and Matt Shead both won a pair of events. Hayes touched first in the 200 individual medley (1:56.56) and the 100 free (46.58) and Shead was victorious in the 50 free (21.26) and 200 breast (2:07.24).

Holderness Sixth in 200 Breast.

Senior Rob Holderness capped his week at the Commonwealth Games in Dehli, India with a sixth-place finish in the 200 breast. Holderness swam a personal best time of 2:11.85 which is also a NCAA automatic qualifying time.

Florida State returns to the friendly confines of the Morcom Aquatic Center for a meet against ACC rival Miami, Florida Gulf Coast and Florida A&M on Saturday, October 23.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:49.30   11                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Jamie Barrett
       4) Ashley Butler
  2    Relay Team C                  1:49.69    4                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Jessica Bessire
       4) Sara McMahon

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Marissa Harrington           10:23.96    9                                              
  2    McKayla Lightbourn           10:25.41    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:34.82    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   1:53.80    9                                              
  2    Emily Harris                  1:55.85    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:57.41    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  24.03    9                                              
  2    Ashley Butler                   25.30    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    25.50    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:07.23    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   2:09.20    4                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               2:09.32    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Coleman                 2:06.60    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:06.74    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:10.95    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Selts                  52.30    9                                              
  2    Hannah Wilson                   52.83    4                                              
  3    Sara McMahon                    54.71    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  2:06.21    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.31    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           2:07.73    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Harris                  5:06.15    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                   5:09.42    4                                              
  3    Katie Coleman                 5:20.88    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kendall Sieron                2:26.49    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:27.51    3                                              
  4    Jessica Bessire               2:30.58    2                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.11   11                                              
       1) C.J. Hendry
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Hannah Wilson
  2    Relay Team B                  1:38.91    4                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Sara McMahon


FLORIDA STATE 179.5, MIAMI 120.5
10/23/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Win Two At Paint It Pink Meet.

Seminoles win the close races to pull away from Miami and Florida Gulf Coast.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team pulled out the close races to earn victories against Miami and Florida Gulf Coast on Saturday at the Morcom Aquatic Center. The Seminoles (5-0, 1-0) defeated Miami 179.5-120.5 and Florida Gulf Coast 213-87.

"We trained hard this week and we knew that we would have some battles," head coach Neil Harper said. "Miami's a great rival for us so we new we had our hands full and I liked the way our girls stepped up and said not today."

In one of the turning points of the meet, freshman sprinter Tiffany Oliver was able to out-touch Miami swimmer in both the 50 and 100 free. Oliver won the 50 with a time of 23.31 and the 100 free in 50.61. The time between first and second in both races was a combined three tenths of a second.

"When I looked at the meet I thought that the sprint events would be a tell-tale sign," Harper said. "I told Tiffany we would be swimming against people who are going to challenge for ACC titles so to go against them and do well is a shot in the arm for our program."

"It kind of surprised me because I knew that it was going to be fierce competition," Oliver said. "In the end I gave it my all and put my head down and touched the wall to see what happened."

Junior honorable mention All-American Stephanie Sarandos also won a pair of events sweeping the 100 (56.32) and 200 back (2:00.21). On the diving boards freshman Kelsey Goodman earned her first career victory as a Seminole winning the three-meter board with a score of 344.05.

"It was exciting to get the win," Goodman said. "I wasn't even thinking about winning and I just tried to do my best. I'm really happy with how I performed."

On the men's side, the Seminoles (3-0) defeated Florida A&M 122-43. For the most part the senior and juniors took the day off and the sophomores and freshmen stepped up to win every event.

"Our senior captains really acted as coaches for the guys today," Harper said. "They swam in some events they don't always swim, but when you put on a Garnet and Gold suit you better give it your best shot and they did. FAMU really competed well and it's great to see their program growing."

Next up for Florida State is a trip to LSU on Saturday, October 30.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:44.48    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:10.32    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:14.90    4                                              
  3    Marissa Harrington           10:18.85    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:51.28    9                                              
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            1:51.76    4                                              
  5    Emily Harris                  1:55.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.32    9                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                    57.81    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:02.64    9                                              
  3    Jessica Bessire               2:06.85    3                                              
  5    Katie Coleman                 2:07.43    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.31    9                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  23.45    3                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 292.00    4                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                279.65    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  50.61    9                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  51.92    2                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     52.37    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.21    9                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                  2:05.10    2                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn            2:05.17    1                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               2:21.42    3                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 2:25.23    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                4:56.81    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   4:57.85    4                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:02.48    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     55.87    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  56.22    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 344.05    9                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                300.70    2                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   285.00    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.76    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:08.17    2                                              
  5    Kristine Polley               2:08.35    1                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:25.07   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Holly Mills


FLORIDA STATE 213, FLORIDA GULF COAST 87
10/23/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:44.48    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:10.32    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:14.90    4                                              
  3    Marissa Harrington           10:18.85    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:51.28    9                                              
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            1:51.76    4                                              
  5    Emily Harris                  1:55.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.32    9                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                    57.81    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   2:02.64    9                                              
  3    Jessica Bessire               2:06.85    3                                              
  5    Katie Coleman                 2:07.43    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.31    9                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  23.45    3                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 292.00    4                                              
  5    Katherine Adham                279.65    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  50.61    9                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  51.92    2                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     52.37    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.21    9                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                  2:05.10    2                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn            2:05.17    1                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               2:21.42    3                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 2:25.23    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                4:56.81    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   4:57.85    4                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:02.48    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     55.87    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  56.22    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 344.05    9                                              
  4    Katherine Adham                300.70    2                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   285.00    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.76    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:08.17    2                                              
  5    Kristine Polley               2:08.35    1                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:25.07   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Holly Mills


LOUISIANA STATE 176, FLORIDA STATE 124
10/30/2010, BATON ROUGE, LA

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Lose Tight Meet.

Holderness, Sarandos sweep events as Florida State loses to LSU.

BATON ROUGE, LA - The Florida State swimming and diving team lost its first dual meet of the season falling to LSU on Saturday. The men were defeated 155-145, while the women lost 176-124.

"I'm really happy with the way we competed," head coach Neil Harper said. "It's always a great challenge to swim at LSU. Even in defeat we definitely became a better team today. For any partial fan it was a great dual meet to watch."

The Seminole men (3-1), battled the Tigers throughout the day and trailed by only five points heading into the final relay. However, LSU was able to earn a victory in the 400 free relay to pull out the win. In his first collegiate meet of the season senior Rob Holderness wasted no time in dominating the breaststroke events winning both the 100 (55.78) and 200 breast (2:02.90). Junior Mateo DeAngulo also earned a pair of victories in the 500 free (4:30.60) and 1000 free (9:14.78).

"Getting Rob back into it was great," Harper said. "He came from behind in both races and it's good to have him back. Mateo and Tyler Sell set the tone and swam really well even while training really hard. They both swam smart tactical races today."

For the Florida State women (5-1, 1-0), it was junior Stephanie Sarandos who led the way. The honorable mention All-American swept the backstroke events taking first in the 100 (57.02) and 200 (2:00.21). Like the men, the Seminole women also swept the distance events with senior Holly Mills winning the 500 free (4:59.09) and junior Charlotte Broadbent taking the 1000 free (10:13.36).

"I was very proud of our distance girls, they are training hard and again swam smart, not getting caught up in the early pace," Harper said. "Stephanie has raised her game. She is training exceptionally hard and had a difficult double in this meet and really was great in the 100 back."

Florida State will take two weeks off from competition before heading to Atlanta, Ga., for the Georgia Tech Invitational beginning on November 19.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.97    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:13.36    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:14.94    4                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington           10:17.74    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Holly Mills                   1:50.01    4                                              
  4    Julia Henkel                  1:51.44    2                                              
  5    Stephanie Sarandos            1:52.46    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              57.02    9                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    57.63    3                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn              58.79    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jessica Sabotin               1:06.34    3                                              
  4    Kendall Sieron                1:07.04    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    C.J. Hendry                   2:04.05    2                                              
  5    Jessica Bessire               2:05.81    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Selts                  23.45    4                                              
  4    Tiffany Oliver                  23.55    2                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisi Rowland                   321.30    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                302.03    3                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 298.50    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  51.73    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  52.16    2                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     52.56    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.21    9                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                  2:03.91    3                                              
  4    Emily Harris                  2:05.98    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jamie Barrett                 2:22.63    3                                              
  5    Jessica Sabotin               2:24.10    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   4:59.09    9                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                4:59.99    3                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:04.03    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Brittany Selts                  56.41    2                                              
  6    C.J. Hendry                     57.19    1                                              

Event 27 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Adham                286.57    4                                              
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 284.10    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   265.50    2                                              

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julia Henkel                  4:25.49    3                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               4:26.53    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  3:28.69    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) C.J. Hendry
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Holly Mills
  3    Relay Team A                  3:33.11    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Caroline Smith


GEORGIA TECH INVITE, 2nd place
11/21/2010, November 19-21, 2010, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Men Capture Title, Women Take 2nd.

Senior Rob Holderness leads the Seminoles on Sunday posting fastest time in the NCAA this year in the 200 breast.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State men's swimming and diving team captured the Georgia Tech Invite on Sunday for the second consecutive year. The 20th-ranked men scored 1398 points while the women earned an impressive second-place showing with 1045.5 points.

"We did really well and responded well to a little rest," head coach Neil Harper said. "There was great competition here and I'm really pleased with the way our team got up to race."

Senior Rob Holderness proved that he will be a major player at the NCAA meet this spring after dominating his best event, the 200 breast. The honorable mention All-American in the event finished in a NCAA provisional time of 1:56.00, which is the fastest time in the NCAA this season. Senior Matt Shead earned fifth-place with a time of 2:03.39.

"Rob looked really good," Harper said. "It was a great swim coming back from the Commonwealth Games. You always wonder what his focus would be like for the season, I'm glad he was inspired to swim so well for the team."

The Garnet and Gold's other event winner was Junior Mateo DeAngulo who capped off his stellar meet with another victory, this time in the 1650 free. DeAngulo touched in a NCAA provisional time of 15:01.92. Two more Seminoles earned two eight finishes in the event. Freshman Tyler Sell (15:35.32) was fourth and freshman Jack Deedrick placed sixth (15:38.76).

"Our experienced kids did what we're used to them doing," Harper said. "They took the lead, but the freshman stepped up as well. You never know if (the freshmen) would be confident and everyday we came to the pool to race and compete."

Once again the men's sprint group showed their muscle with four swimmer cracking the top six led by senior Robby Hayes. Hayes earned a NCAA provisional mark of 43. 86 to earn the win. Sophomore Mark Weber placed third (44.63), freshman Paul Murray was fifth (45.14) and sophomore Trice Bailey earned sixth (45.15).

Sophomore Brad Morrison finished a breakout meet for him with a second-place showing in the 200 back (1:47.19). Senior Ian Rowed finished sixth (1:47.43) and freshman Mike Thomas placed seventh (1:50.40).

In the final individual event of the meet, sophomore Danny Nguen earned second in the 200 fly with a time of 1:48.35. Fellow sophomore Mark Cox placed third (1:48.52) and DeAngulo finished fourth (1:48.53).

FSU wrapped up the men's meet with a second-place finish in the 400 free relay. Hayes, Weber, Murray and Bailey finished with a NCAA provisional time of 2:57.63.

In their first platform competition of the season the Seminole divers placed three men in the top eight led by senior Mike Neubacher who finished third (352.20). His freshman brother Tom placed fifth (344.30) and senior Landon Marzullo was seventh (303.95). On the women's platform senior Jaq Horner was the teams highest finisher placing 10th (203.55).

Freshman Tiffany Oliver earned the highest finish of the day for the Florida State women in the 100 free. Oliver touched in second-place with a NCAA provisional time of 49.54. Senior Holly Mills earned a top 10 finish as well finishing in a time of 51.19, good enough for 10th.

"I think everyone looks really good for this time of the season and Tiffany is one of those who responded so well to a little rest," Harper said. "It makes me feel confident that the work we're doing and every thing about our program."

The Seminole women placed three swimmers in the top 10 of the 1650 free led by junior Charlotte Broadbent. The All-ACC swimmer posted a 16:41.86 to take home fourth. Sophomore Caroline Smith touched the wall in sixth (16:44.86) and sophomore Corey Allison placed ninth (16:51.11).

Junior Stephanie Sarandos earned a third-place finish in her signature event the 200 back. The honorable mention All-American earned a NCAA provisional time of 1:56.61. Mills also made the top eight touching in 1:59.20.

Sophomore Kristine Polley earned sixth in the 200 breast with her own NCAA provisional time of 2:14.90. In the 200 fly, senior C.J. Hendry placed sixth (2:00.21) which was another NCAA provisional time, and sophomore Katie Coleman finished 10th (2:02.28).

The women wrapped up the meet with a second-place finish and a school record in the 400 free relay as Oliver, Mills, senior Brittany Selts and Hendry combined for a NCAA provisional time of 3:19.67.

"I think it's great to get that record at this time of year," Harper said. "I'm proud of our team and they way we handled this meet."

There will be no rest for the Seminoles as they welcome rival Florida to town on Tuesday, November 23. The meet will be held under the lights at the Morcom Aquatic Center beginning at 5:00 p.m.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:31.79   40                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) Hannah Wilson
       4) C.J. Hendry

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Charlotte Broadbent           4:49.08   13                                              
  8    Holly Mills                   4:49.67   11                                              
 14    Caroline Smith                4:53.35    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jessica Sabotin               2:02.10   13                                              
  8    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.58   11                                              
  9    Jamie Barrett                 2:02.86    9                                              
 12    Julia Henkel                  2:01.17    5                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tiffany Oliver                  22.71   16                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  22.83   15                                              
 11T   C.J. Hendry                     23.48    5.50                                           

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Kelsey Goodman                 319.90   14                                              
  8    Katherine Adham                278.85   11                                              
  9    Lisi Rowland                   303.35    9                                              
 13    Jaq Horner                     265.05    4                                              
 14    Katrina Young                  260.30    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:43.92   30                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:42.89   30                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Julia Henkel                  4:18.04   11                                              
 11    Jamie Barrett                 4:19.57    6                                              
 13    Kristine Polley               4:22.25    4                                              
 14    Charlotte Broadbent           4:22.44    3                                              
 15    Jessica Sabotin               4:22.45    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Brittany Selts                  54.39   14                                              
  6    C.J. Hendry                     54.96   13                                              
  9    McKayla Lightbourn              56.00    9                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Holly Mills                   1:48.27   15                                              
  7    Tiffany Oliver                1:48.64   12                                              
 10    Charlotte Broadbent           1:52.98    7                                              
 12    Julia Henkel                  1:49.36    5                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Kristine Polley               1:04.63    7                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Stephanie Sarandos              54.83   14                                              
 13    Brittany Selts                  55.66    4                                              
 14    Ashley Hicks                    55.78    3                                              

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 279.10   15                                              
  7    Lisi Rowland                   269.70   12                                              
  9    Katherine Adham                268.10    9                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:20.45   32                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Julia Henkel

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Charlotte Broadbent          16:41.86   15                                              
  6    Caroline Smith               16:44.86   13                                              
  9    Corey Allison                16:51.11    9                                              
 14    Marissa Harrington           17:03.67    3                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            1:56.61   16                                              
  8    Holly Mills                   1:59.20   11                                              
 12    Ashley Hicks                  2:00.12    5                                              
 13    Caroline Smith                2:00.31    4                                              
 14    Emily Harris                  2:00.85    3                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  49.54   17                                              
 10    Holly Mills                     51.19    7                                              
 14    Brittany Selts                  51.11    3                                              
 15    Hannah Wilson                   51.13    2                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kristine Polley               2:14.90   13                                              
 12    Jamie Barrett                 2:18.51    5                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    C.J. Hendry                   2:00.21   13                                              
 10    Katie Coleman                 2:02.28    7                                              
 11    Julia Henkel                  2:01.92    6                                              
 15    Jessica Bessire               2:03.54    2                                              

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Jaq Horner                     203.55    7                                              
 11    Katrina Young                  201.30    6                                              
 12    Katherine Adham                197.40    5                                              
 14    Kelsey Goodman                 193.50    7                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:19.67   34                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) C.J. Hendry


FLORIDA STATE 187, FLORIDA 113
11/23/2010, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminole Shocker.

Seminoles defeat fourth-ranked Florida under the lights at the Morcom Aquatic Center.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - As the sun went down at the Morcom Aquatic Center, the Florida State swimming and diving team got down to business, upsetting fourth-ranked Florida on Tuesday. The women came away with a 187-113 win, while the 20th-ranked men topped the Gators 184-116.

"There was a terrific atmosphere here tonight," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "We saw our team swim very fast tonight and I'm thrilled with the way things turned out."

"I don't think we've done this since my junior year in high school," senior C.J. Hendry said. "Ever since I've been here we've wanted to beat them and this is a perfect way to top off my senior year."

The Seminole women (6-1,1-0) started strong winning the first two events of the evening. Senior Brittany Selts, freshman Kendall Sieron, Hendry and freshman Tiffany Oliver won the 200 medlay relay (1:40.89) and junior Charlotte won the 1000 free (9:52.87) and from there the Garnet and Gold had all the confidence they needed.

"I think once we won that relay and the kids came out and did well in the 1000 the kids knew we had a chance," Harper said. "If we band together we can do a really nice job here."

After the Gators won three events in a row to pull back into striking distance Hendry and freshman Tiffany Oliver helped widen the gap once again. Hendry won the 200 fly with a time of 1:48.80 while Oliver broke the school record in the 100 free, sprinting to the wall in 49.26.

"At practice the other day we all felt kind of bad," Hendry said. "Then we got into race mode and realized that we still have this, so we took it and ran with it."

"The experience was really nice and I feel really good about what we did," Oliver said. "It was a lot of hard work and I'm ready to do more so I can show the people what I can do."

Florida State was able to run out to an insurmountable lead thanks to the divers. Freshman Kelsey Goodman earned a win on the one-meter (332.40), while junior Lisi Rowland took home first-place on the three-meter (278.47).

"Honestly this is something that I've wanted since my freshman year and it feels amazing," senior diver Katherine Adham said. "All of the divers were great today all-around, especially coming off of a long meet."

For the men (4-1), it was a similar script with sophomore Brad Morrison, seniors Rob Holderness and Matt Shead and sophomore Mark Weber winning the 200 medley relay (1:28.98) and junior Mateo DeAngulo taking home the 1000 free (9:06.48). The men also got another standout performance from Holderness who swept the breaststroke events. The honorable mention All-American won the 100 in 53.99 and the 200 in 1:56.32.

"I think I underestimated how hard it was for him to come back and readjust from the Commonwealth Games," Harper said. "It's one of those things where I'm proud of him because he stuck with it and did a nice job."

On the boards, the men's divers were equally as dominant with senior Landon Marzullo sweeping the one-meter (389.10) and three-meter (387.52).

"Traditionally Florida and Florida State are well matched in diving," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "My kids really did an amazing job after coming back from a long meet and they did some really quality dives. I'm proud of every single one of them."

The meet ended just the way it started with both Seminole squads winning the 400 free relay. For the women, this marks the second time in school history they have beaten the Gators. FSU defeated Florida in back in 2006 in Tallahassee. The men earned their 24th victory against Florida, with their last win coming in 2006 as well.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.89   11                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           9:52.87    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                9:55.42    4                                              
  4    Corey Allison                 9:57.95    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julia Henkel                  1:48.74    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   1:48.93    3                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           1:49.36    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              54.83    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    55.37    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              55.87    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:03.86    4                                              
  4    Jessica Sabotin               1:04.28    2                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 1:04.88    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                   1:58.80    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:01.82    4                                              
  3    Katie Coleman                 2:02.11    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  22.84    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  22.97    3                                              
  4    Casey Sandlin                   23.66    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 332.40    9                                              
  2    Lisi Rowland                   321.97    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                321.82    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  49.26    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                     50.71    4                                              
  5    Hannah Wilson                   51.67    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            1:55.87    9                                              
  2    McKayla Lightbourn            1:59.85    4                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                  2:01.19    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:15.33    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:16.15    4                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               2:19.02    3                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Smith                4:51.81    3                                              
  4    Holly Mills                   4:54.83    2                                              
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           4:55.85    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     54.33    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  54.48    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisi Rowland                   278.47    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                268.12    4                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 263.77    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jessica Sabotin               2:02.09    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:02.11    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:02.35    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:20.21   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) C.J. Hendry
  3    Relay Team C                  3:31.19    2                                              
       1) Sara McMahon
       2) Emily Harris
       3) Charlotte Broadbent
       4) Ashley Butler


FLORIDA STATE 181, GEORGIA TECH 111
01/08/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Swimming And Diving Rolls.

Women pick up second ACC win as men get a victory in their first conference meet.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Seminole swimmers and divers had a big day in the pool Saturday with wins over ACC foe Georgia Tech and UNC Wilmington. The men improved to 31-1 all-time against the Yellow Jackets with a 166.5-128.5 victory. It was the first ACC meet for the Seminole men's team. The women improved to 2-0 in the conference with their 181-111 victory over Georgia Tech. Both squads defeated UNC Wilmington as well in the dual meet. The men won 189-100 and the women won 174.5-111.5.

"I'm tired just watching these guys, this is the hardest time of the season," said head coach Neil Harper. "We are putting in as much work as we can. We are kind of overloading them. We are challenging them mentally and physically. It is really tough. To come away with two wins against two very respectful teams that are going to do well at the end of the year is good for us. This is the way a good ACC team needs to prepare to go to the ACC Championship."

All-American Rob Holderness and All-ACC swimmer Stephanie Sarandos led the team. Sarandos won three events and Holderness two. The pair once again led FSU as Harper expects.

"Stephanie stepped up on the women's side and Rob on the men's side," said Harper. "Those are our returning All-Americans. The good thing is I could give a list of other people that stepped up, won events, took seconds and thirds. This team is on alert that they are fighting for places in the conference meet and that is great for us. We just want to stay positive and keep working hard."

Junior Charlotte Broadbent got the women's team its first points of the meet with a win in the 1000 yard freestyle posting a time of 10:08.41. Florida State's success in the 1000 yard freestyle continued on the men's side with freshman Tyler Sell's victory, giving FSU back-to-back event wins. Julia Henkel made it three straight for FSU with a victory in the 200 yard freestyle posting a time of 1:51.97.

Florida State's women continued to add to their point total as Sarandos won the 100 yard backstroke in a time of 56.26 and Holderness put points on the board for the men with a time of 56.97 winning the men's 100 yard breaststroke as well. The women continued their successful meet with a win in the 200 yard butterfly by Julia Henkel in a time of 2:06.03 and a Tiffany Oliver victory in the 100 yard freestyle with a time of 51.73. Danny Nguyen captured the 200 yard butterfly for the men with a time of 1:52.33 and with a time of 46.23 Robby Hayes put more points up for the FSU men in the 100 yard free.

As the distances moved to 50 yards, the Seminoles continued to pull in victories. In the freestyle Tiffany Oliver posted a 23.60 for the win and Trice Bailey did the same for the men with a time of 20.99.

The first Seminole to pick up multiple wins in the meet was Sarandos who won the 200 yard backstroke in a time of 2:00.67. Ian Rowe won the same event for the men with a time of 1:50.20. The women continued to pile up the points with Kristine Polley's win in the 200 yard breaststroke. The sophomore posted a time of 2:19.86. It was the fifth straight event win for the Seminole women swimmers. The men continued their roll as well with Holderness picking up his second win of the meet with a time of 2:02.67 in the 200 yard breaststroke.

After opening the meet with a win in 1000 yard freestyle, Broadbent won the 500 yard freestyle as well. Sell picked up his second victory of the meet as well winning the 500 yard freestyle in a time of 4:34.18.

CJ Hendry took the 100 yard butterfly extending the Seminole women's streak of wins to seven straight events. After a run of 14 straight event wins ended for Florida State in the men's 100 yard butterfly, the women continued their run with the third victory for Sarandos. The junior from Wisconsin captured the 200 yard IM with a time of 2:04.78. The Seminole men capped off the meet and their win in the 200 yard freestyle relay where the team posted a time of 1:22.87.

The Seminoles will be back in the pool January 15 at 11:00 a.m. versus Clemson in a key ACC meet. The meet versus the Tigers will be held in Tallahassee. Check Seminoles.com for the location of the meet and for all the up-to-date news on Florida State swimming and diving.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:48.82    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:08.41    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:12.07    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:24.83    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  1:51.97    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:52.42    4                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           1:54.89    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.26    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                    57.69    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              57.96    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:06.48    4                                              
  4    Kendall Sieron                1:08.08    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  2:06.03    9                                              
  3    Jessica Bessire               2:08.04    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.60    9                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.11    3                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 292.20    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                273.07    4                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   248.10    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  51.73    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     52.45    4                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.67    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                  2:03.65    4                                              
  3    Emily Harris                  2:03.99    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:19.86    9                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:27.12    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:17.60    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:58.70    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                4:59.03    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   4:59.49    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     55.95    9                                              
  2    Brittany Selts                  57.27    4                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 335.55    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                316.42    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   288.22    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:04.78    9                                              
  2    McKayla Lightbourn            2:07.31    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:08.88    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:35.04    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) C.J. Hendry
  3    Relay Team A                  1:37.52    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Julia Henkel
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Stephanie Sarandos


FLORIDA STATE 174.5, UNC-WILMINGTON 111.5
01/08/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:48.82    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:08.41    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:12.07    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:24.83    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  1:51.97    9                                              
  2    Holly Mills                   1:52.42    4                                              
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           1:54.89    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.26    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                    57.69    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              57.96    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               1:06.48    4                                              
  4    Kendall Sieron                1:08.08    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  2:06.03    9                                              
  3    Jessica Bessire               2:08.04    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.60    9                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  24.11    3                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 292.20    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                273.07    4                                              
  5    Lisi Rowland                   248.10    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  51.73    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                     52.45    4                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.67    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                  2:03.65    4                                              
  3    Emily Harris                  2:03.99    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:19.86    9                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:27.12    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:17.60    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:58.70    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                4:59.03    4                                              
  3    Holly Mills                   4:59.49    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     55.95    9                                              
  2    Brittany Selts                  57.27    4                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 335.55    9                                              
  2    Katherine Adham                316.42    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   288.22    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:04.78    9                                              
  2    McKayla Lightbourn            2:07.31    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:08.88    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:35.04    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) C.J. Hendry
  3    Relay Team A                  1:37.52    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Julia Henkel
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Stephanie Sarandos


FLORIDA STATE 188, CLEMSON 107
01/15/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Senior Day Sweep.

Seminole divers lead the way as seniors earn final home meet win against Tigers.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State swimming and diving team sent its senior class out with a bang on Saturday sweeping the Clemson Tigers at the Bobby E. Leach Center. The 25th-ranked women won 188-107, while the 19th-ranked men earned a 187-113 victory.

"I'm just really happy for the seniors, it was a great way to go out," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "I was kind of worried not knowing how Clemson would come out because they are a dangerous program, but I was happy that we grabbed the meet by the horns and got after it."

The meet was never in doubt thanks in part to a dominating performance by both the men's and women's diving teams. The Seminole divers went one-two-three on both the one and three-meter boards giving the Garnet and Gold the cushion they needed. For the women, senior Katherine Adham swept victories with scores of 288.45 and 320.92 on the one and three-meter respectively. On the men's side it was another senior, Landon Marzullo who earned a sweep scoring 360.15 on the one-meter and 403.35 on the three-meter.

"I really feel like every kid stepped up and did a great job," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "I was particularly proud of my seniors with Kat capping her home career with a sweep and Landon doing the same thing. It really showed the depth of our team and I'm really excited to see how we taper off and perform in a couple of weeks."

In the swimming pool, the women were paced by freshman Julia Henkel who earned three individual victories. Henkel began her streak with a win in the 200 free (1:51.59). She followed that win, with a victory in the 200 fly (2:04.87) and finished her individual performance with a win in the 400 individual medley (4:24.13).

"Julia is coming into her own and is training extremely hard,' Harper said. "She gets pushed a lot by great teammates during the week so it's good to see her step forward and win some individual events for the team."

Junior Charlotte Broadbent was one of a trio of Seminole women to win a pair of events. Broadbent won both the 500 free (4:56.58) and 1000 free (10:11.92). Junior Stephanie Sarandos swept the backstroke events winning the 100 (56.66) and 200 (2:00.05) and sophomore Kristine Polley did the same in the breaststroke taking both the 100 (1:06.75) and 200 (2:20.85). Senior C.J. Hendry finished her home career with a come from behind win in the 100 fly (56.72).

For the men, it was the senior class who put on a show, with all five winning one event. Stephen Pendleton got the group started with his first event win of the season in the 200 free (1:42.81). Matt Shead earned the next win with a close victory in the 100 breast (57.28). After the first break of the meet Robby Hayes sprinted to a win in the 100 free (45.81), while Rob Holderness won his signature event, the 200 breast (2:06.62). Ian Rowe capped off the senior sweep with a win in the 400 individual medley (4:04.37).

"All five of the senior boys got wins today and that is a great way to go out," Harper said. "All five earned their wins, we didn't play around to get them those victories."

Freshman Tyler Sell was the only multi-event winner for the FSU men, taking home first in the 500 free (4:38.56) and 1000 free (9:25.47).

The Seminoles hit the road for their final dual meet of the season next Saturday as they take on Alabama.

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:48.96   11                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Tori Richmond
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  2    Relay Team B                  3:54.47    4                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:11.92    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith               10:13.58    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:18.47    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  1:51.59    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           1:53.40    4                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.66    9                                              
  2    McKayla Lightbourn              57.78    4                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:06.75    9                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:07.75    3                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 1:09.08    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  2:04.87    9                                              
  2    C.J. Hendry                   2:05.23    4                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  23.92    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  23.97    3                                              
  5    Hannah Wilson                   24.64    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                288.45    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 286.57    4                                              
  3    Jaq Horner                     263.70    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Hannah Wilson                   53.35    4                                              
  3    Brittany Selts                  53.54    3                                              
  4    Tiffany Oliver                  53.82    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.05    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:03.57    3                                              
  4    Emily Harris                  2:04.46    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:20.85    9                                              
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:21.59    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                2:25.65    3                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:56.58    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                4:56.78    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                 5:05.64    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    C.J. Hendry                     56.72    9                                              
  6    Brittany Selts                  58.40    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Adham                320.92    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 302.47    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   292.12    3                                              

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  4:24.13    9                                              
  2    Tori Richmond                 4:25.24    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            4:26.35    3                                              

Event 31 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:53.19    4                                              
       1) Emily Harris
       2) Corey Allison
       3) Sara McMahon
       4) Hannah Wilson


FLORIDA STATE 157, ALABAMA 143
01/22/2011, TUSCALOOSA, AL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Seminole Women Roll Tide.

Seminole women win fifth straight dual meet while men lose down to the wire competition.

TUSCALOOSA, AL - The Florida State swimming and diving teams split a pair of fantastic finishes on Saturday. The women were victorious 157-143, while the 18th-ranked men lost a tight decision to the 17th-ranked Crimson Tide 157.5-141.5.

"I was confident in the women today and they were able to put an exclamation point on their regular season," head coach Neil Harper said. "I think we'll really be able to learn a lot from this meet. It was a hostile environment with the stands packed. This was great preparation for ACC's."

Heading into the final event, the 400 free relay, Alabama had a slim hope of coming away with the win. However, the team of freshman Tiffany Oliver, seniors Holly Mills and Brittany Selts and junior Stephanie Sarandos were victorious with a time of 3:27.52 to salt away the victory.

Sarandos also had another big day individually sweeping the backstroke events winning the 100 in a time of 55.95 and the 200 touching in 1:59.24. The Garnet and Gold also dominated the distance events taking the top three spots in the 500 free led by Mills (4:55.47) and three of the top four positions in the 1650 free paced by junior Charlotte Broadbent (16:58.76). Mills also added a win in the 200 free (1:50.95). Sophomore Kristine Polley earned a win in the 200 breast (2:18.29) while freshman diver Kelsey Goodman took home the win on the three-meter (336.38).

"It was important for us to win some events after losing the first relay," Harper said. "Steph and Holly were able to do that along with our other distance girls. It really was a team victory for the women. Everyone contributed and everyone helped us win."

For the men, it was the same situation. Knowing the Seminoles needed a one-two finish in the 400 free relay, Harper split his squads up, yet the Seminoles almost pulled out the remarkable victory, taking second and third. Individually, it was senior Landon Marzullo who continued to dominate in the second half of the season. The reigning men's ACC Performer of the Week once against led a one-two-three performance on the boards for the men. Marzullo won the one-meter with a six dive total of 380.85 and the three-meter with a score of 364.80. The Seminoles swept the breaststroke events with senior Matt Shead taking the 100 (55.93) and senior Rob Holderness taking home the 200 (2:02.81). Sophomore Mark Weber rounded out the victories for the men with a win in the 50 free (20.87).

"We knew there would be a lot to contend with and we kept clawing our way back all day," Harper said. "Our divers really helped keep us in the meet and we also had some guys win some events. We had to split up our relays to see if we could win and we almost pulled it out."

Florida State will now concentrate on the 2011 ACC Championships in Atlanta, Ga. The women will compete first with competition beginning on Wednesday, February 16.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  1:47.34    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Jessica Bessire
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          16:58.76    9                                              
  3    Corey Allison                17:13.22    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith               17:22.68    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   1:50.95    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  1:51.34    4                                              
  4    Emily Harris                  1:53.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              55.95    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn              57.05    3                                              
  5    Ashley Hicks                    58.01    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.90    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.97    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                1:06.36    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                   2:04.57    4                                              
  3    Jessica Bessire               2:05.73    3                                              
  5    Julia Henkel                  2:07.86    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  23.89    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  24.30    2                                              
  5    Casey Sandlin                   24.62    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 272.70    4                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                270.00    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  52.02    4                                              
  5    C.J. Hendry                     52.71    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            1:59.24    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:02.00    3                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                  2:06.86    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:18.29    9                                              
  3    Jessica Sabotin               2:23.13    3                                              
  5    Tori Richmond                 2:23.52    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Holly Mills                   4:55.47    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           4:57.98    4                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                4:59.19    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    C.J. Hendry                     56.58    4                                              
  4    Brittany Selts                  57.54    2                                              
  5    Jessica Bessire                 57.99    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 336.38    9                                              
  3    Katherine Adham                303.90    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            2:05.03    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:05.24    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.52   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Holly Mills
       3) Brittany Selts
       4) Stephanie Sarandos
  3    Relay Team A                  3:31.97    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Julia Henkel


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
02/19/2011, TUSCALOOSA, AL, Febrary 16-19, 2011, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

'Noles Open In Third At ACC's.

Seminole's 800 free relay earnd spot on the medal stand on first night of 2011 ACC Championships.

Feb. 16, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team placed two relays in the top four to begin the 2011 ACC Championships in third-place on Wednesday. The Seminoles earned the bronze in the 800 free relay and have 62 points entering day two.

"Medaling in the 800 free relay was a great way to finish the day," head coach Neil Harper said. "The team is in a good spot and I think the rest of the girls are ready to get going tomorrow."

The 800 free relay the team of senior Holly Mills, junior Stephanie Sarandos, senior C.J. Hendry and freshman Julia Henkel earned a spot on the medal podium with a third-place showing of 7:12.76. Hendry moved the 'Noles into third to stay during the third leg of the relay and Henkel preserved the teams position.

"We had a lot of experience on the 800 free relay," Harper said. "Holly stared us off strong and then Stephanie had her best split and C.J. came back and swam a good third leg for us. Then our freshman Julia had a great anchor leg for us."

In the first event of the evening the team of senior Brittany Selts, junior Tori Richmond, Hendry and freshman Tiffany Oliver placed fourth in the 200 medley relay with a time of 1:40.95. Oliver helped bring the Seminoles back into the top five with a split of 22.10 on the final leg.

"The 200 medley relay was a good one to get us started," Harper said. "We had some close exchanges that worked out for us and we're happy to get fourth. I also thought Tiffany was really strong tonight with a very fast final leg."


Two Records Fall In Prelims.

Six Seminoles in position to score points on day two of ACC Championships.

Feb. 17, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - Charlotee Broadbent and Tori Richmond broke school records and six Seminoles earned top 16 finishes in preliminary action at the 2011 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships.

Broadbent is seed sixth in the 500 free with a school record breaking time of 4:44.07. Richmond broke an eight year old record in the 200 individual medley and will be seeded second tonight with a time of 1:59.16. The junior will be joined by Jessica Sabotin in the final heat as she is seeded eighth (2:01.15). Junior Stephanie Sarandos is seeded 12th (2:01.92) and sophomore Kristine Polley is 16th (2:02.75). In the final event of the morning freshman Tiffany Oliver earned the seventh position (22.79).


Records Fall As 'Noles Stay In Third.

Pair of divers earn All-ACC honors on second day of ACC Championships.

Feb. 17, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - A pair of school records fell and two divers earned All-ACC honors as the Florida State swimming and diving team remained in third-place after the second day of competition at the 2011 Women's Swimming and Diving Championships. The Seminoles have 195 points entering the third day of events while senior Landon Marzullo and junior Lisi Rowland garnered top three finishes.

"I was really happy with how tonight went," head coach Neil Harper said. "We're looking forward to tomorrow because it's a big day for us to solidify our place and hopefully get some more best times and school records."

After lasting more than 20 years, the 500 free school record fell for the second consecutive season as junior Charlotte Broadbent broke the mark with a fifth-place finish in the 500 free. Broadbent swam a tough race in the finals to earn a mark of 4:42.92.

"Charlotte had two great swims," Harper said. "I'm really proud of her getting the school record and really showing her strength."

Junior Tori Richmond also earned a school record with a fourth-place finish in the 200 individual medley with a time of 1:59.04. Junior Jessica Sabotin finished in sixth-place (2:00.01). The Garnet and Gold had three swimmers in the consolation heat with freshman Julia Henkel placing 11th (2:01.40), sophomore Kristine Polley finishing 13th (2:01.93) and junior Stephanie Sarandos 14th (2:02.33).

"To have Tori break the school record in her first year hear is great," Harper said. "Jessica also did well to make the final and to have five people score in that event was good."

Finishing out the individual events for the women, freshman Tiffany Oliver touched the wall in sixth position in the 50 free with a personal best time of 22.61.

"Tiffany had a great morning swim and not many freshman made the final in the 50," Harper said. "She's closing in on that school record and she's learning every time out."

On the women's one-meter two Seminoles made the final with junior Lisi Rowland earning her first career All-ACC honors placing third (311.10). Senior Katherine Adham earned seventh-place (288.75). Freshman Kelsey Goodman finished 10th (263.80).

"I was pleased with how we dove and with the amount of divers we have, someone is always going to step up," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "Lisi in true form stepped up and did a really good job."

For the men, senior Landon Marzullo led the charge on the three-meter earning second-place with a score of 429.00. This is the second time the Columbus, Ohio native has earned All-ACC honors. Freshman Thomas Neubacher followed with a seventh-place showing (376.30). Senior Jordan Horsley placed ninth (360.15) and Mike Neubacher finished 12th (349.75).

"I'm really happy for Landon because he finally settled down and put it together," Jeffrey said. "He put down his biggest dive in the biggest meet of the year so far and he's acting like a true champion."

The 'Noles finished up the evening with a fourth-place showing in the 200 free relay. The team of Oliver and seniors Brittany Selts, C.J. Hendry and Holly Mills finished with a time of 1:31.53.


Prelim Update: Day Three.

Two Seminoles earn top eight swims on Friday morning of ACC Championships.

Feb. 18, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - A pair of Seminoles earned top eight positions in Friday morning's preliminary session at the 2011 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships.

The Seminole's opened prelims by placing four swimmers in the top 16 of the 400 individual medley. The team was paced by junior Jessica Sabotin, who placed sixth (4:16.84). She was immediately followed by freshman Julia Henkel in seventh (4:17.62). Junior Charlotte Broadbent was 11th (4:19.39) and freshman McKayla Lighbourn who was 12th (4:19.89).

Senior C.J. Hendry qualifed 10th for the Garnet and Gold in the 100 fly (54.61) and senior Holly Mills will enter the evening seeded 12th in the 200 free (1:48.49). Junior Tori Richmond also qualified 12th in the 100 breast (1:02.61), while junior Stephanie Sarandos earned the same spot in the 100 back (54.92).


Divers Dominate, 'Noles Third.

Three Seminole divers earn All-ACC honors on third day of ACC Championships.

Feb. 18, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State divers stole the show on Friday at the 2011 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships. The Garnet and Gold placed seven out of a possible 16 in the top eight of both the men's and women's events, earning three All-ACC accolades in the process. The women remain in third-place with 294 points entering the final day of competition.

"I couldn't have dreamed up a better outcome," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "Four guys and three girls in the finals, three on the podium with such a deep field. I'm just really proud of my athletes."

The Seminole men opened things up by placing four divers in the top eight. Senior Landon Marzullo earned his second consecutive silver medal placing second with a six dive score of 402.90. The Columbus, Ohio native was joined on the podium by senior Jordan Horsley who placed third with a score of 368.10. The third-place finish earned him first career All-ACC honor. Brothers Mike and Tom Neubacher placed sixth (358.80) and seventh (349.05) respectively.

"Landon and Jordan in particular were very gratifying for me," Jeffrey said. "Landon really settled down and this was really Jordan's last chance to earn All-ACC honors and it was really nice to see that happen."

On the three-meter junior Lisi Rowland earned her second-consecutive third-place medal with an All-ACC and school record breaking performance. Rowland's six dive total of 365.65 broke the school record by less than a point. Freshman Kelsey Goodman earned fourth (314.35) and senior Katherine Adham placed sixth (308.60) to complete the divers stellar day.

"Lisi really went after it and made a lot of great corrections," Jeffrey said. "She's a beautiful diver when everything comes together and it did tonight and I'm proud of her. Having one of your athletes break a school record is amazing."

The Seminoles found their greatest success in the pool in the 400 individual medley. Junior Jessica Sabotin turned in a sixth-place performance with a time of 4:15.51 while freshman Julia Henkel touched in seventh (4:18.09). Freshman McKayla Lightbourn swam a personal best time of 4:17.54 to take 11th and junior Charlotte Broadbent finished in 12th (4:22.04).

"Jessica and Julia did a nice job in finals of the 400 IM," head coach Neil Harper said. "I also thought McKayla and Charlotte did well in the consolation final."

In the 100 fly senior C.J. Hendry posted a 13th-place finish with a time of 54.68. Fellow senior Holly Mills also turned in a 13th-place showing in the 200 free with a time of 1:48.36. Freshman Tiffany Oliver earned a 17th-place finish with a personal best time of 1:47.55. Junior Tori Richmond touched the wall in 12th position in the 100 breast with a time of 1:02.32. Finishing out the individual events was junior Stephanie Sarandos who placed 11th in the 100 back (54.86).

"We had a lot of swims tonight," Harper said. "I thought all of our girls in the consolation heats swam very well."

The 400 medley relay saw the team of Sarandos, Richmond, Hendry and Oliver get disqualified for an early takeoff.

"We've got to recover from that disqualification because we have some of our best events tomorrow," Harper said. "We need to be a great team and challenge all of the girls to dig in and swim fast in the morning."


Prelim Update: Final Day.

Two Seminoles make top eight on the final day of the ACC Championships.

Feb. 19, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - A pair of Seminoles earned spots in the final eight on the final morning of the 2011 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships.

The Seminoles will have three scoring opportunities in the 200 back led by junior Stephanie Sarandos who is seeded eighth (1:57.05). In the consolation final freshman McKayla Lightbourn will be seeded 13th (1:58.78) and senior Holly Mills 16th (1:59.51).

The most dramatic event of the morning came in the 100 free where freshman Tiffany Oliver was in a swim-off for the final position in the top eight. The youngster did not disappoint defeating Virginia's Meredith Perdue with a time of 49.42 to earn the final spot in the top eight.

In the 200 breast sophomore Kristine Polley was the team's highest qualifier placing 11th (2:15.64). Freshman Julia Henkel and senior C.J. Hendry will be seeded 10th and 11th respectively in the 200 fly.


'Noles Third With Strong Finish.

Four Seminoles earn All-ACC honors while women place third at 2011 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships.

Feb. 19, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - Four Seminoles earned All-ACC honors and two school records were broken on final day of the 2011 Women's Swimming and Diving Championships. The Seminole women ended the meet in third-place with 417 points.

"The girls that swam tonight really made the most of their opportunities," head coach Neil Harper said. "We fought off Virginia Tech, Miami and Maryland to hold on to third which is a big thing for us."

The Florida State divers capped-off a dominant meet with three more All-ACC honors and two school records on the final day of competition.

"This is probably one of the best ACC Championships we have ever had," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "We really showed our depth by putting so many divers in the finals and to have them all compete so well was spectacular."

Once again the Seminole men were well represented with three divers in the finals on the platform. For the third consecutive day senior Landon Marzullo earned All-ACC honors with a second-place finish. This time the Columbus, Ohio native broke the school record with a six dive total of 441.25. Marzullo was joined on the podium by senior Mike Neubacher who placed third (422.90). Freshman Tom Neubacher finished in seventh (352.10). Sophomore Nick Klein earned 11th-place (305.25) and senior Jordan Horsley placed 13th (292.65) to round out a dominating performance by the men.

"Landon almost won that title tonight," Jeffrey said. "To have two people make the podium in a competition as good as this really made me proud."

Junior Charlotte Broadbent kicked-off the evening for the Garnet and Gold with a sixth-place finish in the 1650 free (16:21.43). Sophomores Caroline Smith and Corey Allison also scored for the 'Noles finishing in 13th (16:48.75) and 15th (16:55.42) respectively.

For the third consecutive season, junior Stephanie Sarandos earned All-ACC honors in the 200 back. The honorable mention All-American placed third in a time of 1:55.98. Senior Holly Mills finished her collegiate career with a 13th-place finish in the 200 back (1:58.71) and freshman McKayla Lightbourn finished in 15th (1:59.14).

On the women's platform Katrina Young had the meet of her life earning All-ACC honors with a third-place finish. Young scored 299.95 points to break the school record in the event.

"I was really proud how Katrina stepped up and medaled," Jeffrey said. "I think she really deserves that school record."

Freshman Tiffany Oliver finished her freshman year with a sixth-place finish in the 100 free touching the wall in 49.58.

In the 200 breast, sophomore Kristine Polley won the consolation final to earn ninth-place with a personal best time of 2:14.20.

Senior C.J. Hendry (2:00.48) and freshman Julia Henkel (2:00.48), finished first and second in the 200 fly consolation final to take home ninth and 10th-place points to complete the individual events.

The Seminoles finished out the meet with a fifth-place finish in the 400 free relay. The team of Oliver, senior Brittany Selts, Hendry and Mills touched the wall in 3:21.84.

"We ended on a good note and we still have some things to swim for this year," Harper said. "I'm really proud of the girls banding together and swimming strong on the last day."

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:40.35   30                                              
       1) Brittany Selts
       2) Tori Richmond
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 2 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:12.76   32                                              
       1) Holly Mills
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Julia Henkel

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           4:42.92   14                                              
 18    Caroline Smith                4:49.65                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tori Richmond                 1:59.04   15                                              
  6    Jessica Sabotin               2:00.01   13                                              
 11    Julia Henkel                  2:01.40    6                                              
 13    Kristine Polley               2:01.93    4                                              
 14    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.92    3                                              
 18    McKayla Lightbourn            2:01.21                                                   

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Tiffany Oliver                  22.61   13                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisi Rowland                   311.30   16                                              
  7    Katherine Adham                288.75   12                                              
 10    Kelsey Goodman                 263.80    7                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:31.53   30                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Holly Mills

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jessica Sabotin               4:15.51   13                                              
  7    Julia Henkel                  4:17.72   12                                              
 11    McKayla Lightbourn            4:17.54    6                                              
 12    Charlotte Broadbent           4:19.39    5                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    C.J. Hendry                     54.61    4                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Holly Mills                   1:48.36    4                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Tori Richmond                 1:02.32    5                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Stephanie Sarandos              54.86    6                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisi Rowland                   365.65   16                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 314.35   15                                              
  6    Katherine Adham                308.60   13                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                                                            
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Tori Richmond
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Charlotte Broadbent          16:21.43   13                                              
 13    Caroline Smith               16:48.75    4                                              
 15    Corey Allison                16:55.42    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            1:55.98   16                                              
 13    Holly Mills                   1:58.71    4                                              
 15    McKayla Lightbourn            1:58.78    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Tiffany Oliver                  49.58   13                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Kristine Polley               2:14.20    9                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    C.J. Hendry                   2:00.48    9                                              
 10    Julia Henkel                  2:00.64    7                                              

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katrina Young                  299.95   16                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:21.84   28                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Brittany Selts
       3) C.J. Hendry
       4) Holly Mills


NCAA ZONE B DIVING
03/12/2011, March 10-12, 2011, Athens, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Marzullo Wins One-Meter.

Marzullo clinches berth to NCAA Championships with victory on the one-meter.

March 10, 2011

ATHENS, GA - Senior Landon Marzullo became the first Seminole to earn a berth to the NCAA Championships on Thursday with a victory on the one-meter at the NCAA Zone B Championships in Athens, Ga.

"I'm so excited for Landon," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "He was really solid and didn't miss a dive all day."

Marzullo earned a 12-dive total of 757.75 to earn the victory. The Columbus, Ohio native was consistent throughout the competition, never earning a score lower than six on any of his dives. He took the lead on the second dive of the meet, a forward three-and-a-half somersault and never looked back.

"It will be fun to watch him dive over the next two days now that there is no pressure," Jeffrey said. "He's such a resilient diver after finishing runner-up at ACC's and he keeps getting better as the season goes on. This gives him a lot of momentum heading into the NCAA meet."

Seniors Jordan Horsley and Mike Neubacher also made the finals of the event finishing in 10th (634.35) and 12th (621.15) respectively. Freshman Tom Neubacher placed 25th in the prelims (274.40) and sophomore Nick Klein finished 41st (220.80).

On the women's side, senior Katherine Adham was the highest Seminole finisher on the three-meter. Her 12-dive total of 610.15 was good enough for seventh-place. Freshman Kelsey Goodman placed ninth (607.25) and junior Lisi Rowland was 14th (578.45).


'Noles Show Depth.

Seniors Landon Marzullo and Katherine Adham lead Seminoles on day two of NCAA qualifying.

March 11, 2011

ATHENS, GA - The Florida State diving team wrapped up day two at the NCAA Zone B Championships in Athens, Ga., by placing seven divers into finals on the one and three-meter boards.

Fresh off his victory on the one-meter, senior Landon Marzullo was the highest finisher for the Garnet and Gold placing 9th on the three-meter (709.40). Senior Michael Neubacher placed 13th (691.00), while senior Jordan Horsley was right behind in 14th-place (689.70). Freshman Thomas Neubacher rounded out the quartet of finalist finishing 16th (674.30). Sophomore Nick Klein finished in 33rd position (279.75).

On the women's one-meter senior Katherine Adham was once again the Seminoles highest finisher taking home 10th-place (551.70). Freshman Kelsey Goodman placed 12th (546.25) and junior Lisi Rowland was 15th (519.40).


Neubacher Qualifies For NCAA's.

Senior Mike Neubacher joins Landon Marzullo in qualifying for the NCAA Championships.

March 12, 2011

ATHENS, GA - Senior Michael Neubacher's third-place finish on the platform was good enough to earn him a berth at the NCAA Championships on the final day of the NCAA Zone B Championships in Athens, Ga.

"Mike did a great job and dove lights out under a lot of pressure," diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "It was a tough meet because of there being so many divers. It's difficult to get in rhythm with so much time between dives. Him coming through on the last day says a lot about his mental stamina to stay sharp through such a long weekend."

Neubacher's 12-dive total of 778.85 was 75 points higher than fourth-place allowing him to earn the final spot in the NCAA meet. Freshman Thomas Neubacher and senior Landon Marzullo also made the finals finishing in sixth (662.20) and eighth (637.00) respectively. Sophomore Nick Klein finished in 20th-place (251.70).

Freshman Katrina Young was the highest finisher for the women, placing eighth with a 10-dive total of 447.05. Senior Katherine Adham placed 20th (194.70).

Event 1 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Katherine Adham                610.15   12                                              
  9    Kelsey Goodman                 607.25    9                                              
 14    Lisi Rowland                   578.45    3                                              

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Katherine Adham                551.70    7                                              
 12    Kelsey Goodman                 546.25    5                                              
 15    Lisi Rowland                   519.40    2                                              

Event 3 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Katrina Young                  477.05    7                                              


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/19/2011, March 17-19, 2011, Autin, Tx

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 49    Stephanie Sarandos            2:02.02                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 54    Stephanie Sarandos              56.39                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 28    Stephanie Sarandos            1:56.18                                                   


2011 EOY Stats

Katherine Adham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 12 5.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 162.00 Corey Allison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 56.00 Jamie Barrett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 94.75 Jessica Bessire Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 37.00 Charlotte Broadbent Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 164.50 Ashley Butler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 7.25 Katie Coleman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 30.00 Kelsey Goodman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 14 7.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 182.00 Marissa Harrington Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 58.00 Emily Harris Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 27.50 C.J. Hendry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 11T 5.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 308.50 Julia Henkel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 201.50 Ashley Hicks Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 92.25 Jaq Horner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 11 6.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 12 5.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 10 7.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 25.00 McKayla Lightbourn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 18 0.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 81.25 Sara McMahon Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10.50 Holly Mills Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 256.50 Tiffany Oliver Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 14.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 311.75 Kristine Polley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 147.00 Tori Richmond Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 42.25 Lisi Rowland Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING One-Meter Diving 15 2.00 113.00 Jessica Sabotin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 108.50 Casey Sandlin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 13.50 Stephanie Sarandos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/19/2011 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 49 0.00 03/19/2011 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 54 0.00 03/19/2011 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 28 0.00 323.25 Brittany Selts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 218.00 Kendall Sieron Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 68.75 Caroline Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2010 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 120.00 Hannah Wilson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/2010 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/30/2010 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 11/23/2010 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/08/2011 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2011 CLEMSON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 43.50 Katrina Young Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 10/03/2010 STATE OF FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 10/08/2010 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 14 3.00 11/21/2010 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 11 6.00 02/19/2011 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 3 16.00 03/12/2011 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Platform Diving 10 7.00 47.00