Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2015-16 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2015-16 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Frank Bradley, Head Coach
Patrick Blom, Director of Operations
Katie Gardocki, Assistant Coach
Matt McVittie, Assistant Coach
Anne Olson, Assistant Diving Coach
John Proctor, Divers
Kit Raulerson, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2015-16 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2015-16 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Meg Brown, BK-FL, Chelmsford, MA

Summer Finke, FS-IM, Clearwater

Cassidy Gebhart, D, Spring, TX

Fabiana Ingram, FS-BK, Wellington

Leila Johnston, FS, Bar Harbor, ME

Caroline Nava, FS-FL, Sea Ranch Lakes

Lauren Peavy, BR, Tallahassee

Natalie Purnell, BR-IM, Manassas, VA

Gracie Redding, FL-FS, Ocoee


2015-16 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ariel Barber          FS-BK   So   *    Meadowbrook, PA (Abington Senior)
  Chelsea Britt         FL-BK   Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
* Meg Brown             BK-FL   Fr        Chelmsford, MA (Chelmsford)
* Josie Cuda            FS      Sr   ***  Bluffton, SC (Hilton Head Island)
* Summer Finke          FS-IM   Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* Cassidy Gebhart       D       Fr        Spring, TX (Klein Oak)
* Caroline Gerhardt     D       So        Jacksonville (Stanton)
  Alexia Gonzalez       D       Jr   **   Tampa (East Lake)
* McKenna Harris        BR      So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Colby Harvey          FL-FS   So   *    Cape Elizabeth, ME (Waynflete School)
* Lauren Hine           FS      Sr   **   York, PA (Commenwealth Connections Acdmy)
* Fabiana Ingram        FS-BK   Fr        Wellington (Suncoast)
* Madison Jacobi        FS-BK   Sr   ***  Acworth, GA (Harrison)
* Leila Johnston        FS      Fr        Bar Harbor, ME (Mount Desert Island)
  Mary Elizabeth King   FL      Sr   ***  Duluth, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
* Blaire Mulka          D       So   *    Wellington (Saint Andrews)
* Caroline Nava         FS-FL   Fr        Sea Ranch Lakes (Westminster Academy)
* Caroline Neil         BR-IM   Jr   **   Winston-Salem, NC (Reagan)
* Caroline Page         BK-FL   Jr   **   Pace (Pace)
  Lauren Peavy          BR      Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Natalie Pierce        BR      So   *    Birmingham, MI (Detroit Country Day)
* Sami Pochowski        BR      Sr   ***  Muskego, WI (Muskego)
* Natalie Purnell       BR-IM   Fr        Manassas, VA (Stonewall Jackson)
* Gracie Redding        FL-FS   Fr        Ocoee
* Brenna Ruth           FS      So   *    Boca Raton (Saint Andrews)
* Alexi Smith           FS-FL   So   *    Lawrenceville, GA (Archer)
* Bianca Spinazzola     BK-FL   Sr   ***  Narragansett, RI (Narragansett)
* Katy Stringfield      FS      Jr   **   Waynesville, NC (Tuscola)
* Lydia Ware            FS-IM   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)

2015-16 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/20
Ref
N
ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 2nd Place
10/03
Ref
H
MINNESOTA L 88-212
10/17
Ref
N
SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC
October 16-17, 2015, Lewisville, Tx
4th Place
10/23
Ref
A
DUKE
Tri-Meet
L 110-184
10/23
Ref
N
QUEENS COLLEGE
Tri-Meet, Durham, NC
W 202-94
10/24
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE L 99-200
11/07
Ref
H
FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL
Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015
W 298-49
11/07
Ref
H
FLORIDA GULF COAST
Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015
L 132.5-220.5
11/07
Ref
H
WEST FLORIDA
Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015
W 260-93
12/06
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 4-6, 2015, Athens, Ga
5th Place
12/15
Ref
N
FL INTERNATIONAL
Tri-Meet, Fort Pierce, Fl
W 192-101
12/15
Ref
A
INDIAN RIVER ST COLL
Tri-Meet
W 187-101
01/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 93-200
01/09
Ref
H
LOUISVILLE
January 8-9, 2016
L 111-225
01/29
Ref
N
WISCONSIN
Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al
L 85-214
01/29
Ref
A
AUBURN
Tri-Meet
L 65-234
02/20
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 17-20, 2016, Greensboro, NC
9th Place
02/28
Ref
N
BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
February 27-28, 2016, Athens, Ga
 
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-9, 2016, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/19
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 17-19, 2016, Atlanta, Ga
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    5- 8     2- 3     1- 4     2- 1


2016 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA             1332.5
 2  NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1178
 3  NORTH CAROLINA       1080
 4  LOUISVILLE           1059
 5  VIRGINIA TECH         705
 6  DUKE                  642.5
 7  NOTRE DAME            537.5
 8  MIAMI                 502.5
 9  FLORIDA STATE         444.5
10  PITTSBURGH            425
11  GEORGIA TECH          356
12  BOSTON COLLEGE        152
13  CLEMSON                86

ALL-FLORIDA INVITE, 2nd place
09/20/2015

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:34.37   32                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Fabiana Ingram
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Sami Pochowski
  6    Relay Team B                  1:35.18   26                                              
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Bianca Spinazzola

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Summer Finke                  4:56.64   15                                              
  6    Josie Cuda                    4:56.94   13                                              
  9    Katy Stringfield              4:58.70    9                                              
 22    Madison Jacobi                5:07.18                                                   
 23    Gracie Redding                5:07.62                                                   
 41    Lauren Hine                   5:18.03                                                   
 49    Brenna Ruth                   5:28.11                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Sami Pochowski                2:06.30   15                                              
  7    Lydia Ware                    2:07.55   12                                              
 11    Natalie Purnell               2:08.95    6                                              
 24    Summer Finke                  2:10.96                                                   
 26    McKenna Harris                2:11.15                                                   
 29    Caroline Neil                 2:11.75                                                   
 39    Bianca Spinazzola             2:14.11                                                   
 42    Natalie Pierce                2:14.55                                                   
 43    Caroline Page                 2:14.68                                                   
 45    Ariel Barber                  2:15.54                                                   
 47    Fabiana Ingram                2:16.38                                                   
 59    Lauren Peavy                  2:21.35                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.02   17                                              
  6    Lydia Ware                      23.98   13                                              
  8    Fabiana Ingram                  24.12   11                                              
 17    Sami Pochowski                  24.23                                                   
 18    Ariel Barber                    24.36                                                   
 19    Brenna Ruth                     24.49                                                   
 21    Josie Cuda                      24.75                                                   
 24    Bianca Spinazzola               24.86                                                   
 25    Colby Harvey                    24.87                                                   
 32    Leila Johnston                  25.18                                                   
 33    McKenna Harris                  25.31                                                   
 36    Caroline Page                   25.35                                                   
 38    Caroline Nava                   25.41                                                   
 39    Natalie Pierce                  25.42                                                   
 43    Katy Stringfield                25.77                                                   
 45    Natalie Purnell                 25.84                                                   
 46    Madison Jacobi                  26.09                                                   
 47    Lauren Hine                     26.13                                                   
 49    Caroline Neil                   26.27                                                   
 53    Lauren Peavy                    26.98                                                   

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Cassidy Gebhart                251.95   14                                              
  7    Blaire Mulka                   229.95   12                                              
  8    Caroline Gerhardt              225.45   11                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:48.14   30                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Colby Harvey
       4) Sami Pochowski
  7    Relay Team B                  3:52.54   24                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Josie Cuda

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:42.86   40                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  5    Relay Team B                  1:45.74   28                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Fabiana Ingram

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Summer Finke                  4:29.00   14                                              
  9    Natalie Purnell               4:29.02    9                                              
 12    Caroline Neil                 4:37.28    5                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Gracie Redding                  56.67   14                                              
  7    Josie Cuda                      57.49   12                                              
  8    Lydia Ware                      57.33   11                                              
 16    Bianca Spinazzola               57.75                                                   
 18    Leila Johnston                  58.32                                                   
 19    Colby Harvey                    58.56                                                   
 20    Alexi Smith                     59.71                                                   
 21    Fabiana Ingram                  59.88                                                   
 22    Caroline Nava                 1:00.20                                                   
 27    Caroline Neil                 1:00.78                                                   
 29    Katy Stringfield              1:01.02                                                   
 30    Natalie Pierce                1:01.42                                                   
 32    Lauren Peavy                  1:01.83                                                   
 34    McKenna Harris                1:02.01                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Josie Cuda                    1:51.21   14                                              
 10    Sami Pochowski                1:53.17    7                                              
 14    Gracie Redding                1:53.84    3                                              
 17    Katy Stringfield              1:54.02                                                   
 20    Madison Jacobi                1:55.21                                                   
 21    Lydia Ware                    1:55.41                                                   
 24    Summer Finke                  1:55.94                                                   
 27    Brenna Ruth                   1:56.66                                                   
 36    Ariel Barber                  1:58.00                                                   
 41    Caroline Nava                 1:58.86                                                   
 43    Lauren Hine                   1:59.67                                                   
 47    Alexi Smith                   2:00.78                                                   
 49    Leila Johnston                2:02.77                                                   

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                1:03.86   17                                              
  3    Sami Pochowski                1:04.68   16                                              
  8    Natalie Purnell               1:06.57   11                                              
 17    McKenna Harris                1:06.77                                                   
 18    Caroline Neil                 1:07.96                                                   
 19    Lauren Peavy                  1:13.35                                                   

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Bianca Spinazzola               56.22   14                                              
  8    Ariel Barber                    57.66   11                                              
 12    Lydia Ware                      58.48    5                                              
 25    Brenna Ruth                     59.56                                                   
 26    Caroline Page                   59.62                                                   
 27    Fabiana Ingram                1:00.12                                                   
 31    Caroline Nava                 1:00.57                                                   
 34    Leila Johnston                1:00.78                                                   
 38    Alexi Smith                   1:01.10                                                   
 40    Madison Jacobi                1:01.26                                                   
 41    Colby Harvey                  1:01.42                                                   
 25    Lauren Hine                     54.84                                                   

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              250.60   15                                              
  5    Cassidy Gebhart                237.40   14                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   233.25   13                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:32.60   34                                              
       1) Katy Stringfield
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Josie Cuda
  6    Relay Team B                  7:42.77   26                                              
       1) Caroline Nava
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Summer Finke
       4) Madison Jacobi

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Summer Finke                 17:22.87   13                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Ariel Barber                  2:07.07    7                                              
 12    Bianca Spinazzola             2:07.91    5                                              
 14    Fabiana Ingram                2:08.74    3                                              
 30    Caroline Page                 2:10.18                                                   
 32    Madison Jacobi                2:10.81                                                   
 34    Summer Finke                  2:11.08                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     51.16   17                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      51.84   14                                              
  7    Josie Cuda                      52.14   12                                              
 17    Josie Cuda                      52.58                                                   
 18    Brenna Ruth                     52.64                                                   
 19    Gracie Redding                  52.72                                                   
 20    Fabiana Ingram                  53.26                                                   
 21    Sami Pochowski                  53.39                                                   
 25    Caroline Page                   53.80                                                   
 29    Colby Harvey                    53.95                                                   
 30    Ariel Barber                    53.99                                                   
 36    Leila Johnston                  54.41                                                   
 36    Bianca Spinazzola               54.65                                                   
 39    McKenna Harris                  54.74                                                   
 41    Katy Stringfield                55.00                                                   
 44    Caroline Nava                   55.13                                                   
 51    Lauren Hine                     56.17                                                   
 57    Lauren Peavy                    58.25                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                2:20.40   14                                              
  9    McKenna Harris                2:21.79    9                                              
 10    Natalie Purnell               2:23.75    7                                              
 17    Caroline Neil                 2:25.02                                                   
 18    Lauren Peavy                  2:31.56                                                   

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Gracie Redding                2:06.98   12                                              
  8    Josie Cuda                    2:07.35   11                                              
 11    Katy Stringfield              2:08.48    6                                              
 18    Colby Harvey                  2:11.91                                                   

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:25.55   32                                              
       1) Lydia Ware
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Josie Cuda
       4) Brenna Ruth
  7    Relay Team B                  3:32.11   24                                              
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) Caroline Nava
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Gracie Redding


MINNESOTA 212, FLORIDA STATE 88
10/03/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Splits Minnesota.
TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split its first dual meets of the season against Minnesota on Saturday in the seventh annual ‘Paint it Pink’ event at the Morcom Aquatic Center. The men’s team defeated the Gophers 158-142, moving to 1-0 to start the season.

“Both teams went for it today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That’s what I liked about today. There were some tough races but I like where we are. It was great for the guys to pull that meet out. I think it will be key for us this season.”

The Men’s 200 medley relay started with first and second place finishes as the team of Stefan Stojmenovic, Jason Coombs, Cole Hensley and Jason McCormick won with a time of 1:30.71 and sophomores Chad Mylin, Rafa Van Leeuwaarde, Jacob Urbano along with rookie Kanoa Kaleoaloha grabbed second at 1:32.56 in order to hold off Minnesota’s top relay, who was third at 1:32.74.

“Relays weren’t very strong for us last year,” Bradley said. “I thought our relays made a huge difference in today’s outcome. They’ve improved and the chemistry was fantastic.”

Minnesota answered with wins in the 1000 and 200 free races, however the Seminoles picked up some steam winning four straight to close the first portion of the meet, taking over the lead 75-56.

FSU swept the 100 back with sophomore Connor Kalisz leading the way with a 50.61. Mylin was second punching a 51.09 and Stojmenovic was third at 51.29.

“Those backstrokers were so strong for us today,” Bradley said. “Connor is really starting to show us what he’s capable of and I think he’s going to have a heck of a season.”

Coombs followed with a dominating swim in the 100 breast, posting a 55.96 and Cole Hensley followed with a win in the 200 fly with a time of 1:49.77.

McCormick clocked a 20.47 in the 50 free for the win Kaleoaloha added third place points (21.07) and senior Ian Apple followed in fourth (21.25).

Following the break, the Seminoles added two more victories as McCormick teamed up with freshman Emir Muratovic to place first and second in the 100 free with times of 45.33 and 46.22 respectively. Kaleoaloha finished the close battle in fourth at 46.28.

“McCormick really stepped up and raced hard today,” Bradley said. “He’s really started to lead our sprinters in the right direction. I was very happy with him today.”

Kalisz rallied with his second victory of the day, taking the 200 back at 1:49.31 and freshman Noah Hensley touched in third with a time of 1:54.08.

The Seminoles would surrender sweeps in the 200 breast and 500 free before fighting back with a one-two-three punch in the 100 fly as Cole Hensley won his second individual of the meet in with a time of 49.36. Stojmenovic followed in second at 50.25 Urbano was third at 50.60.

The Gophers touched in first and second in the 400 IM and with the meet on the line, the Seminoles had no room for error heading into the final relay.

After trailing Minnesota through three legs of the 200 free relay, Muratovic pulled through as the anchor helping the Seminoles overcome the Gophers, with a time of 1:22.33.

In addition to the races in the pool, the FSU divers outscored Minnesota on the boards by a point in both events as sophomore Tyler Roberge won 1-meter with a score of 336.82 before taking second on 3-meter at 375.15.

Senior Kalonji Cole added third place points on 1-meter (301.73) while junior Dylan Grisell was fifth on 1-meter (288.00) and fourth on 3-meter (330.01).

“For this time in the year I thought we competed well,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Tyler had a solid day and I thought all of our kids performed well and showed improvement.”

In the women’s meet, the Seminoles fell to the reigning Big Ten champs 212-88.

“Minnesota is a tough team,” Bradley said. “They’re solid from top to bottom and there is a reason why they win their conference every year. I thought our ladies went out there today and raced hard. It’s early and I thought we had some great spots and some solid swims.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith picked up a win in the 50 free, posting a 23.67.

Seniors Josie Cuda (1:52.21), Sami Pochowski (1:53.90) and junior Katy Stringfield (1:55.20) placed second, third and fourth in the 200 free.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola grabbed second with a time of 56.67 in the 100 back, while sophomore Ariel Barber followed in third with a time of 57.62.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce finished second in the 100 breast (1:05.31).

In addition, both the 200 medley and 200 free relays touched in second. The medley started off the meet with Spinazzola, Pierce, freshman Gracie Redding and Smith swimming a time of 1:43.57. The team of Smith, junior Lydia Ware, Spinazzola and Redding finished with a time of 1:34.71 to close out the meet.

“I like where we are,” Bradley said. “It’s October. It’s early but I think we’re started to see our kids emerge. We have a good grasp of what we have and we’ll get back to work for the next phase of our season.”

Event 1 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     23.64    9                                              
  4    Lydia Ware                      24.30    2                                              
  6    Brenna Ruth                     24.47                                                   
  8    Leila Johnston                  25.20                                                   

Event 2 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alexi Smith                     52.29    3                                              
  4    Sami Pochowski                  52.36    2                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      52.52    1                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     52.88                                                   
  8    Josie Cuda                      53.06                                                   
 10    Caroline Nava                   55.24                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Josie Cuda                    1:52.21    4                                              
  3    Sami Pochowski                1:53.90    3                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              1:55.20    2                                              
  8    Brenna Ruth                   1:59.11                                                   

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josie Cuda                    5:01.92    3                                              
  4    Summer Finke                  5:03.64    2                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi                5:06.03    1                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield              5:08.90                                                   

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Summer Finke                 10:18.72    3                                              
  4    Madison Jacobi               10:23.75    2                                              
  7    Lauren Hine                  10:49.71                                                   

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               56.67    4                                              
  3    Ariel Barber                    57.62    3                                              
  5    Caroline Page                   59.54    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ariel Barber                  2:09.19    2                                              
  6    Caroline Page                 2:11.18    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                1:05.37    4                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 1:06.69    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               1:07.27                                                   
  7    McKenna Harris                1:07.78                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Neil                 2:23.16    3                                              
  4    Natalie Pierce                2:23.70    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:25.59                                                   
  7    McKenna Harris                2:26.50                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Gracie Redding                  57.11    3                                              
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               57.85    2                                              
  5    Colby Harvey                    57.92    1                                              
  6    Lydia Ware                      58.20                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Gracie Redding                2:09.81    3                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              2:11.80    2                                              
  5    Colby Harvey                  2:14.49    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Summer Finke                  4:34.03    2                                              
  5    Natalie Purnell               4:38.51    1                                              
  6    Caroline Neil                 4:40.50                                                   

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                269.92    2                                              
  5    Blaire Mulka                   255.45    1                                              
  7    Caroline Gerhardt              247.80                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Cassidy Gebhart                279.60    2                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   267.45    1                                              
  7    Caroline Gerhardt              247.65                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.71    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Lydia Ware
       3) Bianca Spinazzola
       4) Gracie Redding
  4    Relay Team B                  1:36.88                                                   
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Leila Johnston
       3) Ariel Barber
       4) Josie Cuda
  5    Relay Team C                  1:41.61                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) Caroline Nava
       3) Natalie Purnell
       4) Katy Stringfield
  6    Relay Team D                  1:42.25                                                   
       1) Colby Harvey
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Madison Jacobi
       4) Lauren Hine

Event 16 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:43.57    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  1:48.35                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Sami Pochowski
  6    Relay Team C                  1:49.32                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Caroline Nava
       4) Brenna Ruth


SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC, 4th place
10/17/2015, October 16-17, 2015, Lewisville, Tx

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Brown Wins High Point.

LEWISVILLE, TX – Freshman Meg Brown continued to shine on the second day of the SMU Classic by winning the 200 back with a career best time of 1:56.84 before taking fourth with another personal best of 2:01.37 in the 200 IM. For her efforts, she was selected as the High Point Swimmer of the Meet.

“Today was solid,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We picked up right where we left of from yesterday. We competed well, we identified spots we need to work on but at the same time I thought we thrived at this meet. It was a great weekend.”

Senior Josie Cuda started off the evening by placing fourth in the 500 free with a time of 4:50.11 while freshman Summer Finke followed in ninth with a 4:51.95.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce followed with a career best time in the 200 breast at 2:14.20 for fourth place, while Sami Pochowski placed 10th with a 2:16.42.

In addition to Brown, senior Bianca Spinazzola swam her career best time in the 200 back at 2:02.97, placing 11th.

“Tonight we had four best times,” Bradley said. “There were also some swims that weren’t too far off of best times too, so that’s great for this time of year.”

In the 100 free, sophomore Alexi Smith posted a 50.97 for fifth place, while Pochowski swam her second event of the night taking ninth at 50.41.

Cuda swam a 2:06.09 in the 200 fly for sixth, while freshman Gracie Redding was 12th at 2:05.33.

Sophomore Caroline Gerhardt finished fifth on 3-meter with a score of 243.70.

The Seminoles finished the meet in fourth with a total of 264. Louisville won the meet with a tally of 363, followed by tie between Missouri (303) and UCLA. SMU was fifth (244) and TCU was sixth (197).

“I’m very encouraged by our progress from this weekend,” Bradley said. “We have a big weekend ahead of us and I expect us to keep competing at this high level.”

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:40.25   14                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 2 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     4:09.82   13                                              
  9    Summer Finke                  4:22.26    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josie Cuda                    1:48.13   12                                              
  8    Sami Pochowski                1:48.89    5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alexi Smith                     23.16   12                                              
 10    Bianca Spinazzola               23.83    3                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              243.00   11                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                       55.40   10                                              
 10    Gracie Redding                  55.32    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bianca Spinazzola               53.99   12                                              
 12    Summer Finke                    58.72    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Natalie Pierce                1:02.30   11                                              
  8    Sami Pochowski                1:02.67    5                                              

Event 9 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:19.65   20                                              
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Summer Finke

Event 10 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:40.18   18                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    4:50.31   11                                              
  9    Summer Finke                  4:51.95    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Natalie Pierce                2:14.20   11                                              
 10    Sami Pochowski                2:16.42    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     1:56.84   16                                              
 10    Bianca Spinazzola             2:02.93    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              243.70   10                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Alexi Smith                     50.97   10                                              
  9    Sami Pochowski                  50.41    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Josie Cuda                    2:06.09    9                                              
 12    Gracie Redding                2:05.33    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meg Brown                     2:01.37   11                                              
 12    Summer Finke                  2:08.00    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:32.77   16                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Bianca Spinazzola
       3) Sami Pochowski
       4) Gracie Redding


DUKE 184, FLORIDA STATE 110
10/23/2015, DURHAM, NC, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Split Duals on Friday.

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split duals on Friday at the Taishoff Aquatic Pavilion at Duke University. Both squads defeated Queens (women 202-94, men – 189-103), but dropped its contests with Duke (women – 184-110, men-164-129).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz produced the highlight of the night by establishing a new pool record in the 200 back, touching with a 1:46.71, finishing a near five-seconds ahead of the next competitor. He was second in the 100 back with a 50.35 earlier in the meet.

“This was one of those swims that really stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That was a great swim and he was right around that time he swam at the All-Florida Invite.”

The Blue Devils started the meet by winning 11 events before senior Cole Hensley won the 200 fly by a near three-second margin with a time of 1:48.62. Hensley would place second in the 100 fly with a time of 49.08.

“We need to get something going,” Bradley said. “Cole got in the water and stepped up and showed us what a leader should do.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith secured the first victory of the night for the women edging Maddie Rusch of Duke (23.17) with a time of 23.15, however Rusch (50.57) topped Smith (50.87) in the 100 after the diving break.

Junior Jason Coombs held on for the win in the 200 IM with a time of 1:51.18 and Kalisz finished third with a 1:51.68.

The Seminoles were awarded first place points in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:25.83 behind the team of Smith, senior Sami Pochowski, senior Josie Cuda and freshman Gracie Redding.

Juniors Jason McCormick and Jemal LeGrand along with rookies Kanoa Kaleoaloha and Emir Muratovic grabbed first place in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:01.00.

In diving, junior Dylan Grisell won 3-meter with a season best score of 377.10 after placing second on 1-meter with a tally of 308.33.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhardt first took third on 1-meter, three points out of first with a score of 266.10 before finishing second on 3-meter with a season-best tally of 304.00.

“We’ve got to put this one behind us,” Bradley said. “We’ve got an early morning and another tough test ahead of us tomorrow.”

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                266.10    3                                              
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              264.38    2                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   255.60                                                   

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                304.50    4                                              
  6    Caroline Gerhardt              262.65    1                                              
  7    Blaire Mulka                   245.93                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.00    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  7    Relay Team B                  1:46.57                                                   
       1) Meg Brown
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  8    Relay Team D                  1:46.82                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Colby Harvey
       4) Caroline Nava
  9    Relay Team C                  1:47.45                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Caroline Page
       4) Brenna Ruth

Event 7 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 17:11.12    4                                              
  3    Madison Jacobi               17:32.83    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:51.01    3                                              
  5    Sami Pochowski                1:51.41    2                                              
  7    Katy Stringfield              1:52.73                                                   
  8    Gracie Redding                1:53.86                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               54.96    4                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    56.61    2                                              
  7    Caroline Page                   58.99                                                   
  9    Fabiana Ingram                1:00.03                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                1:03.33    4                                              
  4    Natalie Pierce                1:05.07    2                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell               1:05.87                                                   
  9    Caroline Neil                 1:06.84                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     2:00.60    4                                              
  8    Katy Stringfield              2:10.11    1                                              
 10    Colby Harvey                  2:12.83                                                   

Event 17 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     23.15    9                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      23.82    1                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     23.99                                                   
  8    Fabiana Ingram                  24.56                                                   
 10    Bianca Spinazzola               24.88                                                   

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     50.82    4                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      51.98    1                                              
  6    Sami Pochowski                  52.03                                                   
  8    Josie Cuda                      52.68                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                     2:03.00    2                                              
  8    Caroline Page                 2:10.84    1                                              
 10    Summer Finke                  2:12.16                                                   
 12    Madison Jacobi                2:14.11                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                2:19.55    4                                              
  4    McKenna Harris                2:23.54    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:23.97                                                   
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:24.12                                                   

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Katy Stringfield              5:02.20    2                                              
  7    Summer Finke                  5:03.96    1                                              
  8    Madison Jacobi                5:05.17                                                   
 10    Josie Cuda                    5:05.98                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Gracie Redding                  56.25    3                                              
  4    Leila Johnston                  56.58    2                                              
  5    Bianca Spinazzola               56.67    1                                              
  6    Colby Harvey                    56.96                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:07.09    3                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell               2:09.45    1                                              
 10    Caroline Neil                 2:11.43                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.83    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Josie Cuda
       4) Gracie Redding
  4    Relay Team B                  3:29.99                                                   
       1) Lydia Ware
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Fabiana Ingram


FLORIDA STATE 202, QUEENS COLLEGE 94
10/23/2015, Tri-Meet, Durham, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Split Duals on Friday.

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split duals on Friday at the Taishoff Aquatic Pavilion at Duke University. Both squads defeated Queens (women 202-94, men – 189-103), but dropped its contests with Duke (women – 184-110, men-164-129).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz produced the highlight of the night by establishing a new pool record in the 200 back, touching with a 1:46.71, finishing a near five-seconds ahead of the next competitor. He was second in the 100 back with a 50.35 earlier in the meet.

“This was one of those swims that really stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That was a great swim and he was right around that time he swam at the All-Florida Invite.”

The Blue Devils started the meet by winning 11 events before senior Cole Hensley won the 200 fly by a near three-second margin with a time of 1:48.62. Hensley would place second in the 100 fly with a time of 49.08.

“We need to get something going,” Bradley said. “Cole got in the water and stepped up and showed us what a leader should do.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith secured the first victory of the night for the women edging Maddie Rusch of Duke (23.17) with a time of 23.15, however Rusch (50.57) topped Smith (50.87) in the 100 after the diving break.

Junior Jason Coombs held on for the win in the 200 IM with a time of 1:51.18 and Kalisz finished third with a 1:51.68.

The Seminoles were awarded first place points in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:25.83 behind the team of Smith, senior Sami Pochowski, senior Josie Cuda and freshman Gracie Redding.

Juniors Jason McCormick and Jemal LeGrand along with rookies Kanoa Kaleoaloha and Emir Muratovic grabbed first place in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:01.00.

In diving, junior Dylan Grisell won 3-meter with a season best score of 377.10 after placing second on 1-meter with a tally of 308.33.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhardt first took third on 1-meter, three points out of first with a score of 266.10 before finishing second on 3-meter with a season-best tally of 304.00.

“We’ve got to put this one behind us,” Bradley said. “We’ve got an early morning and another tough test ahead of us tomorrow.”

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                266.10    3                                              
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              264.38    2                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   255.60                                                   

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                304.50    4                                              
  6    Caroline Gerhardt              262.65    1                                              
  7    Blaire Mulka                   245.93                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.00    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  7    Relay Team B                  1:46.57                                                   
       1) Meg Brown
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  8    Relay Team D                  1:46.82                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Colby Harvey
       4) Caroline Nava
  9    Relay Team C                  1:47.45                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Caroline Page
       4) Brenna Ruth

Event 7 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 17:11.12    4                                              
  3    Madison Jacobi               17:32.83    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:51.01    3                                              
  5    Sami Pochowski                1:51.41    2                                              
  7    Katy Stringfield              1:52.73                                                   
  8    Gracie Redding                1:53.86                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               54.96    4                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    56.61    2                                              
  7    Caroline Page                   58.99                                                   
  9    Fabiana Ingram                1:00.03                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                1:03.33    4                                              
  4    Natalie Pierce                1:05.07    2                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell               1:05.87                                                   
  9    Caroline Neil                 1:06.84                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     2:00.60    4                                              
  8    Katy Stringfield              2:10.11    1                                              
 10    Colby Harvey                  2:12.83                                                   

Event 17 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     23.15    9                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      23.82    1                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     23.99                                                   
  8    Fabiana Ingram                  24.56                                                   
 10    Bianca Spinazzola               24.88                                                   

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     50.82    4                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                      51.98    1                                              
  6    Sami Pochowski                  52.03                                                   
  8    Josie Cuda                      52.68                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                     2:03.00    2                                              
  8    Caroline Page                 2:10.84    1                                              
 10    Summer Finke                  2:12.16                                                   
 12    Madison Jacobi                2:14.11                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                2:19.55    4                                              
  4    McKenna Harris                2:23.54    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:23.97                                                   
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:24.12                                                   

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Katy Stringfield              5:02.20    2                                              
  7    Summer Finke                  5:03.96    1                                              
  8    Madison Jacobi                5:05.17                                                   
 10    Josie Cuda                    5:05.98                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Gracie Redding                  56.25    3                                              
  4    Leila Johnston                  56.58    2                                              
  5    Bianca Spinazzola               56.67    1                                              
  6    Colby Harvey                    56.96                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:07.09    3                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell               2:09.45    1                                              
 10    Caroline Neil                 2:11.43                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.83    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Josie Cuda
       4) Gracie Redding
  4    Relay Team B                  3:29.99                                                   
       1) Lydia Ware
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Fabiana Ingram


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200, FLORIDA STATE 99
10/24/2015, RALEIGH, NC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:42.90    2                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  5    Relay Team B                  1:45.83                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  7    Relay Team C                  1:48.40                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Colby Harvey
       4) Caroline Nava

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 10:13.54    4                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi               10:28.79    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:52.01    2                                              
  5    Sami Pochowski                1:52.38    1                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield              1:54.09                                                   
  7    Gracie Redding                1:54.87                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               55.50    2                                              
  6    Ariel Barber                    56.78    1                                              
  7    Fabiana Ingram                  58.40                                                   
  8    Brenna Ruth                     58.67                                                   
  9    Caroline Page                   58.89                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Pierce                1:03.26    4                                              
  3    Sami Pochowski                1:03.72    3                                              
  5    Natalie Purnell               1:05.90    1                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                1:06.00                                                   
  8    Caroline Neil                 1:07.06                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     2:00.58    9                                              
  4    Josie Cuda                    2:10.11    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              2:13.33    1                                              
  6    Colby Harvey                  2:15.70                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.35    4                                              
  7    Lydia Ware                      24.12    1                                              
  8    Ariel Barber                    24.58                                                   
  9    Leila Johnston                  24.67                                                   

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Blaire Mulka                   286.28    4                                              
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                277.20    3                                              
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              269.03    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alexi Smith                     51.16    2                                              
  6    Brenna Ruth                     51.90    1                                              
  7    Lydia Ware                      52.05                                                   
  9    Caroline Nava                   55.04                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:03.47    3                                              
  6    Bianca Spinazzola             2:07.52    1                                              
  7    Caroline Page                 2:09.55                                                   
  8    Fabiana Ingram                2:11.31                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                2:19.64    4                                              
  3    Natalie Purnell               2:21.53                                                   
  4    Sami Pochowski                2:21.63    3                                              
  5    McKenna Harris                2:22.48    2                                              
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:24.08                                                   

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josie Cuda                    5:01.78    3                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              5:02.28    2                                              
  5    Summer Finke                  5:05.13    1                                              
  7    Madison Jacobi                5:05.84                                                   

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Gracie Redding                  56.90    2                                              
  6    Leila Johnston                  56.99    1                                              
  7    Colby Harvey                    57.01                                                   
  9    Caroline Page                   58.73                                                   

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                274.65    4                                              
  4    Blaire Mulka                   256.13    2                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              228.13    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:05.59    4                                              
  4    Natalie Purnell               2:09.10    3                                              
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:11.91    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.77   11                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Bianca Spinazzola
       4) Gracie Redding
  5    Relay Team B                  1:36.38                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) Meg Brown
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Ariel Barber
  6    Relay Team C                  1:37.31                                                   
       1) Brenna Ruth
       2) Leila Johnston
       3) Caroline Nava
       4) Colby Harvey
  7    Relay Team D                  1:41.98                                                   
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Katy Stringfield
       4) Summer Finke


FLORIDA STATE 298, FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 49
11/07/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One Recap.

November 6, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams have the lead in three of the four dual contest between West Florida, Florida Southern and Florida Gulf Coast after the first day of two at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team leads Florida Southern 114-53 as juniors Jason Coombs and Jason McCormick along with senior Cole Hensley produced times that rank among the fastest in the country.

“Those three guys stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “They went out after it and they put together some clean races and that’s what I’m expecting from those guys, especially when we’re swimming at home. We’ve put in a great deal of work this week and those guys went out there and raced hard.”

Coombs swam the second fastest time in the country in the 200 breast, clocking a season best of 1:57.08, listing him behind Josh Prenot of California (1:55.87).

McCormick won the 50 free with a season best of 20.09, which ties for ninth. He also led off the 400 free relay with a 44.71 split, helping the Seminoles take first in the race with a time of 2:59.51.

Hensley improved his 200 fly to a 1:46.68, which lists him as the 14th best in the event.

The women’s team leads Florida Southern (157-26) and West Florida (130-56), but trails Florida Gulf Coast (123-63) heading into Saturday’s contest.

The Eagles came out dominant in the first four races of the meet before freshman Meg Brown won the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire with time of 2:01.08 after finishing third in the 200 IM with at 2:04.51.

“It was nice to see Meg take that 200 fly,” Bradley said. “She came back after losing a close race in the IM and just never let anyone beat her. That’s what I liked the most about that swim. She put her head down and won.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith grabbed second place in the 50 free with a time of 23.40.

The Seminoles picked up points in diving as freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed second on 3-meter with a score of 295.35 and sophomore Blair Mulka followed in third at 277.80.

The men’s team won seven of the nine events on the day including both the 200 medley (1:28.66) and 400 free relay events.

Individually, Coombs and sophomore Connor Kalisz combined for a one-two punch in the 200 IM as Coombs posted another season best of 1:49.46 and Kalisz placed second with a 1:53.53.

Finishing behind McCormick in the 50 free was freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.56) and sophomore Chad Mylin (20.75).

In the 200 back, FSU put up a sweep with Kalisz leading at 1:46.68. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic followed in second at 1:49.02, which was a season best showing for the Norrkoping, Sweden native.

Rookie Noah Hensley rounded out the sweep in third, touching with a time of 1:52.25, which also was a season best time.

“We had some great swims tonight,” Bradley said. “But we have to come back and be better tomorrow. I’m looking forward to seeing how we respond.”


FSU Wins Three.

November 7, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams picked up three wins as the two-day quad meet with Florida Southern, Florida Gulf Coast and West Florida came to a close on Saturday at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team won six of the eight races and 14 of 17 overall in order to defeat Florida Southern, 205-110 improving to 3-2 on the year. The women defeated West Florida (260-93) and Florida Southern (298-49), but fell to Florida Gulf Coast (220.5-132.5), who is a team that received votes in the recent CSCAA poll. The Seminoles are now 3-4 this season.

“Today was a better day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought we took the challenge of being better today well, especially our freshman. It was great to continue to see them progress today.”

Junior Jason Coombs continued his strong outing from Friday as his Saturday session was highlighted with a win in the 100 breast with a time of 54.60, which ranks him 10th in the nation.

“Jason had a solid day,” Bradley said. “He had a good meet. He was consistent with his races.”

On the boards, freshman Cassidy Gebhart led the way, winning 1-meter with a score of 267.10, while sophomore Blair Mulka finished in second, tallying 263.60.

“Our divers did a great job,” Bradley said. “John (Proctor) is doing a great job with them. They do a great job of staying in the moment and competing hard.”

Individually for the men, the Seminoles started the session by finishing first and second in the 100 IM, which is an unfamiliar event in the NCAA dual meet lineup. Coombs took first after making his move during breaststroke, touching at 50.50. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic was second with a time of 51.22.

Sophomore Calvin Bryant pulled away in the last 250 yards of the 1000 free, touching with a 9:23.81, which was season best showing.

Jason McCormick and Kanoa Kaleoaloha broke the 45-second barrier in the 100 free, as McCormick overcame Kaleoaloha for a one-two punch, touching at 44.42 and 44.54 respectively.

“Kanoa really had a fantastic 100 today,” Bradley said. “He stepped up big and a swim like that is going to help us down the road both individually and on relays. We haven’t had two guys thrown down those times in that race in a dual in a very long time, if ever. That’s very encouraging.”

The Seminoles were victorious in the 400 medley relay as sophomore Connor Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick posted the top time (3:17.44).

Junior Lydia Ware stood out on Saturday for the women’s team, finishing second in the 100 IM with a time of 57.59 before senior Sami Pochowski placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:02.56.

“Lydia and Sami went after it today,” Bradley said. “I thought they stepped up along with some of our freshman.”

Among those meeting the challenge in the freshman class were Summer Finke, who posted a time of 10:10.97 in the 1000 free placing second, along with Leila Johnston who was the runner up in the 100 fly with a time of 56.20. Both swims were season best times.

“We’re done with this one and now it’s time to shift our focus to our mid-season invite,” Bradley said. “This meet is going to tell us what we have and hopefully it will set us up to have a great end of the year.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.29    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  1:46.52                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  1:48.40                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Caroline Neil
       4) Caroline Nava

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:51.95    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:52.08    1                                              
  7    Sami Pochowski                1:52.75                                                   
 14    Brenna Ruth                   1:56.27                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:04.51    3                                              
  4    Lydia Ware                    2:05.14    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:08.48                                                   
  9    Summer Finke                  2:09.69                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.40    4                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     24.05    1                                              
  8    Leila Johnston                  24.30                                                   
 10    Ariel Barber                    24.53                                                   
 17    Caroline Nava                   25.13                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     2:01.30    9                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                2:07.72    1                                              
  7    Katy Stringfield              2:09.60                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Bianca Spinazzola             2:06.59    2                                              
  9    Caroline Page                 2:09.32    1                                              
 10    Fabiana Ingram                2:10.29                                                   

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    4:58.12    2                                              
  5    Summer Finke                  4:58.85    1                                              
  7    Madison Jacobi                5:03.16                                                   
 12    Lauren Hine                   5:16.97                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sami Pochowski                2:18.63    3                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 2:20.13    2                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                2:21.79                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               2:24.76                                                   
 18    Lauren Peavy                  2:29.96                                                   

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.99    4                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  5    Relay Team B                  3:31.01                                                   
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Bianca Spinazzola
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Leila Johnston

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                295.35    4                                              
  3    Blaire Mulka                   277.80    3                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              269.45    1                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:45.50    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  3:51.79                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  3:56.15                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Summer Finke

Event 23 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lydia Ware                      57.59    4                                              
  4    Meg Brown                       58.59    2                                              
  8    Bianca Spinazzola               59.90                                                   
  9    Natalie Purnell               1:00.43                                                   

Event 25 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 10:10.97    4                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield             10:20.52    1                                              
  8    Madison Jacobi               10:25.34                                                   
 13    Lauren Hine                  11:03.09                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Leila Johnston                  56.20    3                                              
  4    Gracie Redding                  56.25    2                                              
  7    Meg Brown                       56.99                                                   

Event 29 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     51.69    4                                              
  3    Brenna Ruth                     51.81    3                                              
  5    Josie Cuda                      52.18    1                                              
 14    Caroline Nava                   54.43                                                   

Event 31 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               56.46    4                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    57.28    2                                              
  6    Fabiana Ingram                  58.56                                                   
  9    Caroline Page                   59.46                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                1:02.56    4                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                1:05.30    1                                              
  8    Caroline Neil                 1:05.73                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               1:07.22                                                   
 19    Lauren Peavy                  1:11.65                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team 2                  1:33.51    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  3    Relay Team B                  1:35.61    2                                              
       1) Gracie Redding
       2) Fabiana Ingram
       3) Ariel Barber
       4) Leila Johnston
  8    Relay Team C                  1:39.13                                                   
       1) Caroline Nava
       2) Josie Cuda
       3) Caroline Page
       4) Katy Stringfield

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Cassidy Gebhart                267.10    9                                              
  2    Blaire Mulka                   263.60    4                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              241.10    1                                              


FLORIDA GULF COAST 220.5, FLORIDA STATE 132.5
11/07/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One Recap.

November 6, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams have the lead in three of the four dual contest between West Florida, Florida Southern and Florida Gulf Coast after the first day of two at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team leads Florida Southern 114-53 as juniors Jason Coombs and Jason McCormick along with senior Cole Hensley produced times that rank among the fastest in the country.

“Those three guys stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “They went out after it and they put together some clean races and that’s what I’m expecting from those guys, especially when we’re swimming at home. We’ve put in a great deal of work this week and those guys went out there and raced hard.”

Coombs swam the second fastest time in the country in the 200 breast, clocking a season best of 1:57.08, listing him behind Josh Prenot of California (1:55.87).

McCormick won the 50 free with a season best of 20.09, which ties for ninth. He also led off the 400 free relay with a 44.71 split, helping the Seminoles take first in the race with a time of 2:59.51.

Hensley improved his 200 fly to a 1:46.68, which lists him as the 14th best in the event.

The women’s team leads Florida Southern (157-26) and West Florida (130-56), but trails Florida Gulf Coast (123-63) heading into Saturday’s contest.

The Eagles came out dominant in the first four races of the meet before freshman Meg Brown won the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire with time of 2:01.08 after finishing third in the 200 IM with at 2:04.51.

“It was nice to see Meg take that 200 fly,” Bradley said. “She came back after losing a close race in the IM and just never let anyone beat her. That’s what I liked the most about that swim. She put her head down and won.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith grabbed second place in the 50 free with a time of 23.40.

The Seminoles picked up points in diving as freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed second on 3-meter with a score of 295.35 and sophomore Blair Mulka followed in third at 277.80.

The men’s team won seven of the nine events on the day including both the 200 medley (1:28.66) and 400 free relay events.

Individually, Coombs and sophomore Connor Kalisz combined for a one-two punch in the 200 IM as Coombs posted another season best of 1:49.46 and Kalisz placed second with a 1:53.53.

Finishing behind McCormick in the 50 free was freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.56) and sophomore Chad Mylin (20.75).

In the 200 back, FSU put up a sweep with Kalisz leading at 1:46.68. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic followed in second at 1:49.02, which was a season best showing for the Norrkoping, Sweden native.

Rookie Noah Hensley rounded out the sweep in third, touching with a time of 1:52.25, which also was a season best time.

“We had some great swims tonight,” Bradley said. “But we have to come back and be better tomorrow. I’m looking forward to seeing how we respond.”


FSU Wins Three.

November 7, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams picked up three wins as the two-day quad meet with Florida Southern, Florida Gulf Coast and West Florida came to a close on Saturday at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team won six of the eight races and 14 of 17 overall in order to defeat Florida Southern, 205-110 improving to 3-2 on the year. The women defeated West Florida (260-93) and Florida Southern (298-49), but fell to Florida Gulf Coast (220.5-132.5), who is a team that received votes in the recent CSCAA poll. The Seminoles are now 3-4 this season.

“Today was a better day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought we took the challenge of being better today well, especially our freshman. It was great to continue to see them progress today.”

Junior Jason Coombs continued his strong outing from Friday as his Saturday session was highlighted with a win in the 100 breast with a time of 54.60, which ranks him 10th in the nation.

“Jason had a solid day,” Bradley said. “He had a good meet. He was consistent with his races.”

On the boards, freshman Cassidy Gebhart led the way, winning 1-meter with a score of 267.10, while sophomore Blair Mulka finished in second, tallying 263.60.

“Our divers did a great job,” Bradley said. “John (Proctor) is doing a great job with them. They do a great job of staying in the moment and competing hard.”

Individually for the men, the Seminoles started the session by finishing first and second in the 100 IM, which is an unfamiliar event in the NCAA dual meet lineup. Coombs took first after making his move during breaststroke, touching at 50.50. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic was second with a time of 51.22.

Sophomore Calvin Bryant pulled away in the last 250 yards of the 1000 free, touching with a 9:23.81, which was season best showing.

Jason McCormick and Kanoa Kaleoaloha broke the 45-second barrier in the 100 free, as McCormick overcame Kaleoaloha for a one-two punch, touching at 44.42 and 44.54 respectively.

“Kanoa really had a fantastic 100 today,” Bradley said. “He stepped up big and a swim like that is going to help us down the road both individually and on relays. We haven’t had two guys thrown down those times in that race in a dual in a very long time, if ever. That’s very encouraging.”

The Seminoles were victorious in the 400 medley relay as sophomore Connor Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick posted the top time (3:17.44).

Junior Lydia Ware stood out on Saturday for the women’s team, finishing second in the 100 IM with a time of 57.59 before senior Sami Pochowski placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:02.56.

“Lydia and Sami went after it today,” Bradley said. “I thought they stepped up along with some of our freshman.”

Among those meeting the challenge in the freshman class were Summer Finke, who posted a time of 10:10.97 in the 1000 free placing second, along with Leila Johnston who was the runner up in the 100 fly with a time of 56.20. Both swims were season best times.

“We’re done with this one and now it’s time to shift our focus to our mid-season invite,” Bradley said. “This meet is going to tell us what we have and hopefully it will set us up to have a great end of the year.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.29    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  1:46.52                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  1:48.40                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Caroline Neil
       4) Caroline Nava

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:51.95    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:52.08    1                                              
  7    Sami Pochowski                1:52.75                                                   
 14    Brenna Ruth                   1:56.27                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:04.51    3                                              
  4    Lydia Ware                    2:05.14    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:08.48                                                   
  9    Summer Finke                  2:09.69                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.40    4                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     24.05    1                                              
  8    Leila Johnston                  24.30                                                   
 10    Ariel Barber                    24.53                                                   
 17    Caroline Nava                   25.13                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     2:01.30    9                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                2:07.72    1                                              
  7    Katy Stringfield              2:09.60                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Bianca Spinazzola             2:06.59    2                                              
  9    Caroline Page                 2:09.32    1                                              
 10    Fabiana Ingram                2:10.29                                                   

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    4:58.12    2                                              
  5    Summer Finke                  4:58.85    1                                              
  7    Madison Jacobi                5:03.16                                                   
 12    Lauren Hine                   5:16.97                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sami Pochowski                2:18.63    3                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 2:20.13    2                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                2:21.79                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               2:24.76                                                   
 18    Lauren Peavy                  2:29.96                                                   

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.99    4                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  5    Relay Team B                  3:31.01                                                   
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Bianca Spinazzola
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Leila Johnston

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                295.35    4                                              
  3    Blaire Mulka                   277.80    3                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              269.45    1                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:45.50    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  3:51.79                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  3:56.15                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Summer Finke

Event 23 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lydia Ware                      57.59    4                                              
  4    Meg Brown                       58.59    2                                              
  8    Bianca Spinazzola               59.90                                                   
  9    Natalie Purnell               1:00.43                                                   

Event 25 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 10:10.97    4                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield             10:20.52    1                                              
  8    Madison Jacobi               10:25.34                                                   
 13    Lauren Hine                  11:03.09                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Leila Johnston                  56.20    3                                              
  4    Gracie Redding                  56.25    2                                              
  7    Meg Brown                       56.99                                                   

Event 29 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     51.69    4                                              
  3    Brenna Ruth                     51.81    3                                              
  5    Josie Cuda                      52.18    1                                              
 14    Caroline Nava                   54.43                                                   

Event 31 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               56.46    4                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    57.28    2                                              
  6    Fabiana Ingram                  58.56                                                   
  9    Caroline Page                   59.46                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                1:02.56    4                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                1:05.30    1                                              
  8    Caroline Neil                 1:05.73                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               1:07.22                                                   
 19    Lauren Peavy                  1:11.65                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team 2                  1:33.51    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  3    Relay Team B                  1:35.61    2                                              
       1) Gracie Redding
       2) Fabiana Ingram
       3) Ariel Barber
       4) Leila Johnston
  8    Relay Team C                  1:39.13                                                   
       1) Caroline Nava
       2) Josie Cuda
       3) Caroline Page
       4) Katy Stringfield

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Cassidy Gebhart                267.10    9                                              
  2    Blaire Mulka                   263.60    4                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              241.10    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 260, WEST FLORIDA 93
11/07/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad-Meet, November 6-7, 2015

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One Recap.

November 6, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams have the lead in three of the four dual contest between West Florida, Florida Southern and Florida Gulf Coast after the first day of two at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team leads Florida Southern 114-53 as juniors Jason Coombs and Jason McCormick along with senior Cole Hensley produced times that rank among the fastest in the country.

“Those three guys stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “They went out after it and they put together some clean races and that’s what I’m expecting from those guys, especially when we’re swimming at home. We’ve put in a great deal of work this week and those guys went out there and raced hard.”

Coombs swam the second fastest time in the country in the 200 breast, clocking a season best of 1:57.08, listing him behind Josh Prenot of California (1:55.87).

McCormick won the 50 free with a season best of 20.09, which ties for ninth. He also led off the 400 free relay with a 44.71 split, helping the Seminoles take first in the race with a time of 2:59.51.

Hensley improved his 200 fly to a 1:46.68, which lists him as the 14th best in the event.

The women’s team leads Florida Southern (157-26) and West Florida (130-56), but trails Florida Gulf Coast (123-63) heading into Saturday’s contest.

The Eagles came out dominant in the first four races of the meet before freshman Meg Brown won the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire with time of 2:01.08 after finishing third in the 200 IM with at 2:04.51.

“It was nice to see Meg take that 200 fly,” Bradley said. “She came back after losing a close race in the IM and just never let anyone beat her. That’s what I liked the most about that swim. She put her head down and won.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith grabbed second place in the 50 free with a time of 23.40.

The Seminoles picked up points in diving as freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed second on 3-meter with a score of 295.35 and sophomore Blair Mulka followed in third at 277.80.

The men’s team won seven of the nine events on the day including both the 200 medley (1:28.66) and 400 free relay events.

Individually, Coombs and sophomore Connor Kalisz combined for a one-two punch in the 200 IM as Coombs posted another season best of 1:49.46 and Kalisz placed second with a 1:53.53.

Finishing behind McCormick in the 50 free was freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.56) and sophomore Chad Mylin (20.75).

In the 200 back, FSU put up a sweep with Kalisz leading at 1:46.68. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic followed in second at 1:49.02, which was a season best showing for the Norrkoping, Sweden native.

Rookie Noah Hensley rounded out the sweep in third, touching with a time of 1:52.25, which also was a season best time.

“We had some great swims tonight,” Bradley said. “But we have to come back and be better tomorrow. I’m looking forward to seeing how we respond.”


FSU Wins Three.

November 7, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams picked up three wins as the two-day quad meet with Florida Southern, Florida Gulf Coast and West Florida came to a close on Saturday at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team won six of the eight races and 14 of 17 overall in order to defeat Florida Southern, 205-110 improving to 3-2 on the year. The women defeated West Florida (260-93) and Florida Southern (298-49), but fell to Florida Gulf Coast (220.5-132.5), who is a team that received votes in the recent CSCAA poll. The Seminoles are now 3-4 this season.

“Today was a better day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought we took the challenge of being better today well, especially our freshman. It was great to continue to see them progress today.”

Junior Jason Coombs continued his strong outing from Friday as his Saturday session was highlighted with a win in the 100 breast with a time of 54.60, which ranks him 10th in the nation.

“Jason had a solid day,” Bradley said. “He had a good meet. He was consistent with his races.”

On the boards, freshman Cassidy Gebhart led the way, winning 1-meter with a score of 267.10, while sophomore Blair Mulka finished in second, tallying 263.60.

“Our divers did a great job,” Bradley said. “John (Proctor) is doing a great job with them. They do a great job of staying in the moment and competing hard.”

Individually for the men, the Seminoles started the session by finishing first and second in the 100 IM, which is an unfamiliar event in the NCAA dual meet lineup. Coombs took first after making his move during breaststroke, touching at 50.50. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic was second with a time of 51.22.

Sophomore Calvin Bryant pulled away in the last 250 yards of the 1000 free, touching with a 9:23.81, which was season best showing.

Jason McCormick and Kanoa Kaleoaloha broke the 45-second barrier in the 100 free, as McCormick overcame Kaleoaloha for a one-two punch, touching at 44.42 and 44.54 respectively.

“Kanoa really had a fantastic 100 today,” Bradley said. “He stepped up big and a swim like that is going to help us down the road both individually and on relays. We haven’t had two guys thrown down those times in that race in a dual in a very long time, if ever. That’s very encouraging.”

The Seminoles were victorious in the 400 medley relay as sophomore Connor Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick posted the top time (3:17.44).

Junior Lydia Ware stood out on Saturday for the women’s team, finishing second in the 100 IM with a time of 57.59 before senior Sami Pochowski placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:02.56.

“Lydia and Sami went after it today,” Bradley said. “I thought they stepped up along with some of our freshman.”

Among those meeting the challenge in the freshman class were Summer Finke, who posted a time of 10:10.97 in the 1000 free placing second, along with Leila Johnston who was the runner up in the 100 fly with a time of 56.20. Both swims were season best times.

“We’re done with this one and now it’s time to shift our focus to our mid-season invite,” Bradley said. “This meet is going to tell us what we have and hopefully it will set us up to have a great end of the year.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.29    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  1:46.52                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  1:48.40                                                   
       1) Fabiana Ingram
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Caroline Neil
       4) Caroline Nava

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:51.95    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:52.08    1                                              
  7    Sami Pochowski                1:52.75                                                   
 14    Brenna Ruth                   1:56.27                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:04.51    3                                              
  4    Lydia Ware                    2:05.14    2                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:08.48                                                   
  9    Summer Finke                  2:09.69                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.40    4                                              
  7    Brenna Ruth                     24.05    1                                              
  8    Leila Johnston                  24.30                                                   
 10    Ariel Barber                    24.53                                                   
 17    Caroline Nava                   25.13                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     2:01.30    9                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                2:07.72    1                                              
  7    Katy Stringfield              2:09.60                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Bianca Spinazzola             2:06.59    2                                              
  9    Caroline Page                 2:09.32    1                                              
 10    Fabiana Ingram                2:10.29                                                   

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    4:58.12    2                                              
  5    Summer Finke                  4:58.85    1                                              
  7    Madison Jacobi                5:03.16                                                   
 12    Lauren Hine                   5:16.97                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sami Pochowski                2:18.63    3                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 2:20.13    2                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                2:21.79                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               2:24.76                                                   
 18    Lauren Peavy                  2:29.96                                                   

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.99    4                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  5    Relay Team B                  3:31.01                                                   
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Bianca Spinazzola
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Leila Johnston

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                295.35    4                                              
  3    Blaire Mulka                   277.80    3                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              269.45    1                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:45.50    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  3:51.79                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Lydia Ware
  6    Relay Team C                  3:56.15                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Summer Finke

Event 23 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lydia Ware                      57.59    4                                              
  4    Meg Brown                       58.59    2                                              
  8    Bianca Spinazzola               59.90                                                   
  9    Natalie Purnell               1:00.43                                                   

Event 25 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                 10:10.97    4                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield             10:20.52    1                                              
  8    Madison Jacobi               10:25.34                                                   
 13    Lauren Hine                  11:03.09                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Leila Johnston                  56.20    3                                              
  4    Gracie Redding                  56.25    2                                              
  7    Meg Brown                       56.99                                                   

Event 29 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     51.69    4                                              
  3    Brenna Ruth                     51.81    3                                              
  5    Josie Cuda                      52.18    1                                              
 14    Caroline Nava                   54.43                                                   

Event 31 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bianca Spinazzola               56.46    4                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    57.28    2                                              
  6    Fabiana Ingram                  58.56                                                   
  9    Caroline Page                   59.46                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                1:02.56    4                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                1:05.30    1                                              
  8    Caroline Neil                 1:05.73                                                   
 11    Natalie Purnell               1:07.22                                                   
 19    Lauren Peavy                  1:11.65                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team 2                  1:33.51    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth
  3    Relay Team B                  1:35.61    2                                              
       1) Gracie Redding
       2) Fabiana Ingram
       3) Ariel Barber
       4) Leila Johnston
  8    Relay Team C                  1:39.13                                                   
       1) Caroline Nava
       2) Josie Cuda
       3) Caroline Page
       4) Katy Stringfield

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Cassidy Gebhart                267.10    9                                              
  2    Blaire Mulka                   263.60    4                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              241.10    1                                              


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, 5th place
12/06/2015, December 4-6, 2015, Athens, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Men Earn Three Silvers.

December 4, 2015

ATHENS, GA – The Florida State swimming and diving teams amassed 21 career best times and eight NCAA ‘B’ standards on the opening night of the Georgia Fall Invite.

“This was the shift in the season we’ve been looking for,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We just have to keep pressing. Today we had some really nice relay moments and a lot of best times. What I liked is how those kids that went best times in the morning, went faster at night, they kept fighting.”

Junior sprinter Jason McCormick performed at the pinnacle of his career, posting three of his fastest times in the 50 free.

First, McCormick busted out the top time in prelims (19.63) before leading off the 200 free relay with his fastest mark of 19.51, moving into fifth on the FSU all-time top ten list. The Boca Raton, Fla. native would finish with silver at 19.64.

“You know today was a career changing day for him,” Bradley said. “It’s something that has been in the making. He’s been putting together some fast swims and today the flood gates just opened. It was awesome to see him do that.”

Finals started with a second place finish in the 200 free relay as McCormick, freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha, sophomore Chad Mylin and senior Ian Apple, touched with a final time of 1:18.37. The performance was an NCAA provisional time.

“I thought that our relays really connected well,” Bradley said. “Those guys were very encouraged after their swims in prelims and I thought they really did a great job. It was great to see our relays get back on track after a rough season last year.”

Also earning silver was sophomore Tyler Roberge in the men’s 3-meter with a score of 366.05.

Junior Dylan Grisell finished eighth place in the A final with a score of 272.65 while sophomore Cameron Johnson competed in the consolation heat, placing 15th with a final score of a 274.70.

In the 200 IM, junior Jason Coombs won the consolation heat with an NCAA B time of 1:45.29. Sophomore Connor Kalisz followed with a career best of 1:46.49 for 13th.

“Those to guys also had great days,” Bradley said. “Connor had an excellent swim. He just continues to improve.”

Following McCormick in the 50 free with NCAA B standards were Mylin (20.03), Kaleoaloha (20.10) and Apple (20.18).

The men’s team finished with a fifth place showing in the 400 medley relay with the team of Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick with a time of 3:09.52.

In the 500 free, freshman Summer Finke first dropped three seconds off her seeded time in prelims (4:48.32) before lowering her career best time to 4:48.31 in finals for 14th place. Senior Josie Cuda also contested in the consolation heat, touching in 16th with a time of 4:52.39.

Senior Madison Jacobi was 18th (4:50.40) and junior Katy Stringfield was 21st (4:52.18) with a new career best in the C final.

The Seminoles had six swims between the B and C heats of the 50 free as senior Sami Pochowski led the Noles with a 16th place finish with a time of 23.41 after swimmer her personal best in prelims of 22.95.

Following in the C final was sophomore Alexi Smith in 18th (23.16) in front of freshman Gracie Redding in 20th (23.30), edging junior Lydia Ware (23.32), who posted her fastest in prelims. Senior Bianca Spinazzola (23.49) and freshman Fabiana Ingram (23.62) were 23rd and 24th respectively.

In diving, freshman Cassidy Gebhart finished fourth in the women’s 1-meter with a score of 243.60.

The team of Smith, Pochowski, Ware and Ingram started the night off with a fifth place finish in the 200 free relay (1:30.99), while Spinazzola, sophomore Natalie Pierce, Redding and Pochowski closed the night off finishing sixth with a time of 3:38.19.


Noles Stay Strong on Day Two.

December 5, 2015

ATHENS, GA - The Florida State swimming and diving teams continued to thrive at the 2015 Georgia Fall invite, turning in 20 career best times after finals.

“We had another solid day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We’re getting better and we’re putting our best foot forward. Once again, we did a great job of getting faster at finals. That’s all you can ask for. We have one more day and hopefully we can close it out strong.”

Junior Jason Coombs was just off of his school record time in the 100 breast (52.11), as he claimed second place with a time of 52.37.

“Great swim,” Bradley said. “He’s right near his best. I like what he’s been doing and he’s also stepped up on relays.”

Coombs also swam the breaststroke portion of the 200 medley relay that finished fourth as freshman Noah Hensley, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick put together a time of 1:25.57, just missing the NCAA automatic time of 1:25.30.

“That was the fastest that relay has been since my first year when our medleys were competitive on the national level,” Bradley said. “Noah really surprised us with his speed this morning and all of those guys just connected again tonight. There is still room for improvement, but that was a great effort by those guys.”

In addition to Coombs, Noah Hensley was the other Seminole that competed in an individual championship final, placing fifth in the 100 back with a final time of 47.47 after swimming a career best in prelims of 46.95.

Sophomore Connor Kalisz added 10th place points (48.00) and junior Stefan Stojmenovic was 14th (49.05).

“That swim came out of nowhere,” Bradley said. “He’s really been working on the little things ever since he got to campus this summer and today it really showed. I was very excited for that swim.”

His brother Cole finished ahead of him in the 100 fly placing ninth with a 47.48 as he was 16th with a time of 48.65. Stojmenovic tied sophomore Jacob Urbano in 14th at 48.56 in the same heat.

Senior Kyle Doxtater opened the evening by scoring 13th place points in the 400 IM, with a time of 3:55.80 and junior Jemal LeGrand was 12th in the 200 free with a mark of 1:38.59.

All three divers scored on 1-meter as junior Dylan Grisell led in fifth place with a tally of 319.35, edging out sophomore Tyler Roberge, who was sixth at 319.20. Sophomore Cameron Johnson was ninth 305.00.

“I thought we’ve been solid so far,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “I like how we’re competing and we’re working on a lot of different things, but I think our guys are doing a great job of staying in the moment and competing.”

Senior Sami Pochowski had a busy day, taking 10th in the 200 free (1:47.29) prior to placing seventh in the 100 breast with a final time of 1:01.35. In prelims, Pochowksi recorded a 1:00.85, while sophomore Natalie Pierce won the B final with a time of 1:00.83.

“This event was strong for us, “Bradley said. “This is the earliest both ladies have been under the 1:01 barrier. They’re right where they were at the end of the season last year. They’ll have to make a few improvements in order to get into the NCAA field, but they’re right there and I like their chances.”

Freshman Summer Finke opened the session with a career best time in the 400 IM by five seconds, touching in 11th place at 4:17.13.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola competed in the top heat, taking seventh in the 100 back with a final time of 54.07 after racing the 100 fly, where she was 24th (55.73). Sophomore Ariel Barber achieved her personal best time in prelims (55.02) before taking 11th at 55.22.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka placed ninth on 3-meter (307.40) just ahead of freshman Cassidy Gebhart in 10th (304.05).

Both the men and women are in fifth heading into the final day of the meet. Sunday’s events will include the 1650 free, 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, 200 fly, platform diving and the 400 free relay.


FSU Finishes Fifth.

December 6, 2015

ATHENS, GA – The Florida State swimming and diving teams continued its strong showing at the 2015 Georgia Invite by turning in 15 career best swims before finishing the meet in fifth place.

“It was a great weekend,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “It’s the type of performance we were looking for. We had some awesome swims and we showed some improvements on both teams. I really like where we are after this weekend and I’m excited to get back to work with this team.”

Between both teams, the Seminoles faced seven teams ranked in the CSCAA poll, including four in the top five.

“Georgia, Virginia and Cal will compete for the national title for sure,” Bradley said. “We competed well with the best in the country. There were races this weekend, where we’ll see the same matchups at NCAA’s. It was a great meet and I thought we did well.”

Junior Dylan Grisell grabbed the lone first place of the meet for the Seminoles, winning platform with a score of 386.90, edging out sophomore Tyler Roberge, who was second with a score of 381.50.

“These guys competed well today,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “They’re getting ready for nationals here in a few weeks and it was crucial for these guys come out there and do well. I like what I saw from them.”

Sophomore Connor Kalisz dropped another two seconds off of his 200 back time, winning the consolation heat with a time of 1:43.03. It was the third fastest swim in FSU history.

Also taking ninth place was senior Cole Hensley, who recorded his career best in the 200 fly with a time of 1:44.27, remaining in third on the all-time list.

“These two are having a heck of a season,” Bradley said. “They’ve been huge for us and I’m very happy they’re doing well.”

In the 100 free, junior Jason McCormick finished fifth with a time of 43.66 while freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha placed ninth with a career best time of 43.96. Sophomore Chad Mylin (44.82) and senior Ian Apple (44.83) also competed in the C final, touching with personal best times.

Junior Jason Coombs led the way for the Seminoles in the 200 breast, touching with a 1:58.52.

The Seminoles concluded the short course portion of the meet with a fifth place finish in the 400 free relay with the team of McCormick, Kaleoaloha, Muratovic and Mylin with a final time of 2:55.69.

Freshman Summer Finke posted the fourth-fastest 1650 free in school history, touching with her third career best of meet at 16:21.43. Senior Madison Jacobi added 14th place points with a time of 16:56.30.

Sophomore Ariel Barber swam her best time, leading the Seminoles in the race with a 15th place finish at 2:01.60.

In the 100 free, senior Sami Pochowski was the only swimmer to earn a second swim in the event, touching in 17th with a final time of 50.06, however she led off the 400 free relay with a season best split of 49.77. The team of freshman Gracie Redding, senior Josie Cuda and junior Lydia Ware finished with a final time of 3:21.12 for seventh.

The Seminoles had three swimmers in the 200 breast consolation final as junior Caroline Neil placed 12th (2:16.93) and freshman McKenna Harris (2:17.82) was 14th with a career best time. Rookie, Natalie Purnell finished in 16th (2:19.58).

“Sami had a great day,” Bradley said. “She competed hard and stepped up today.”

In diving, freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed silver on platform, amassing a total of 258.15.

Following finals, the pool was converted to long course meters for a short time trialing session in order to athletes to achieve 2016 Olympic Trial standards.

Mylin (23.06), Apple (23.10) and Kaleoaloha (23.22) participated and achieved the mark in the 50 free (23.29).

Sophomore Natalie Pierce earned the cut in the 100m breast (1:11.49), touching with a 1:11.01. Coombs also swam under the standard with a 1:03.50, however he previously qualified for the meet in the event back in August.

“This meet opened their eyes,” Bradley said. “Our athletes see that with a little bit of hard work and toughness, we can be a pretty good team. Hopefully we can learn from this weekend and close out the season strong.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:30.17   28                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Fabiana Ingram

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Summer Finke                  4:48.31    3                                              
 16    Josie Cuda                    4:50.79    1                                              
 18    Madison Jacobi                4:50.40                                                   
 21    Katy Stringfield              4:52.18                                                   

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Sami Pochowski                  22.95    1                                              
 18    Alexi Smith                     23.07                                                   
 20    Gracie Redding                  23.30                                                   
 21    Lydia Ware                      23.24                                                   
 23    Bianca Spinazzola               23.45                                                   
 24    Fabiana Ingram                  23.40                                                   

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                248.80   15                                              
 13    Blaire Mulka                   241.10    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:38.19   26                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Sami Pochowski
 14    Relay Team B                  3:44.19   10                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:39.84   26                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  7    Relay Team B                  1:41.61   24                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Lydia Ware

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Summer Finke                  4:17.13    6                                              
 17    Caroline Neil                 4:21.10                                                   
 19    Natalie Purnell               4:21.40                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 19    Leila Johnston                  54.93                                                   
 24    Bianca Spinazzola               54.74                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Sami Pochowski                1:47.29    7                                              
 18    Josie Cuda                    1:48.36                                                   
 22    Katy Stringfield              1:50.16                                                   
 24    Madison Jacobi                1:50.85                                                   

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Natalie Pierce                1:00.83    9                                              
 18    McKenna Harris                1:02.86                                                   
 22    Caroline Neil                 1:03.33                                                   
 24    Natalie Purnell               1:04.45                                                   

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Bianca Spinazzola               53.79   12                                              
 13    Ariel Barber                    55.02    4                                              
 19    Fabiana Ingram                  56.23                                                   
 21    Caroline Page                   55.85                                                   
 22    Lydia Ware                      56.20                                                   

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Blaire Mulka                   307.40    9                                              
 10    Cassidy Gebhart                304.05    7                                              
 14    Caroline Gerhardt              240.20    3                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Relay Team A                  7:21.43   18                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Josie Cuda
       3) Katy Stringfield
       4) Madison Jacobi
 10    Relay Team B                  7:23.25   14                                              
       1) Meg Brown
       2) Summer Finke
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Gracie Redding

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Summer Finke                 16:21.42   12                                              
 14    Madison Jacobi               16:56.30    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Bianca Spinazzola             2:01.60    3                                              
 15    Bianca Spinazzola             2:02.59    2                                              
 18    Caroline Page                 2:02.80                                                   

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Sami Pochowski                  50.06                                                   
 21    Gracie Redding                  50.69                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Caroline Neil                 2:15.85    5                                              
 14    McKenna Harris                2:17.82    3                                              
 16    Natalie Purnell               2:17.92    1                                              

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Cassidy Gebhart                258.15   17                                              
  5    Blaire Mulka                   218.95   14                                              
 10    Caroline Gerhardt              184.40    7                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  3:21.12   24                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Gracie Redding
       3) Josie Cuda
       4) Lydia Ware


FLORIDA STATE 192, FL INTERNATIONAL 101
12/15/2015, Tri-Meet, Fort Pierce, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Training Trip Recap.

FORT PIERCE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving coaches look at the season in three phases and the first part of the 2015-16 season has come to a close after the Seminoles completed their five-day training trip in Fort Pierce, Fla. at Indian River State College on Wednesday.

Both swimming teams left town on Saturday following final exams in order to focus on all facets of training, mental conditioning and team building.

“This was one of the most productive training trips I’ve been a part of in a very long time,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We got better as a team. After this portion of training, we’re heading in the right direction. I thought our kids did a very nice job and represented Florida State very well.”

On Tuesday, the Seminoles shifted from training to racing by facing FIU and Indian River State College in a uniquely formatted meet that contained 25, 75, 150, 400 and 800 yard races.

The women’s team picked up two wins, 187-101 over IRSC and 192-101 vs. FIU while the men were victorious over Indian River, 191-70.

“The odd distances are great for training,” Bradley said. “It’s different, it’s refreshing and sometimes it’s more encouraging to swim off distances than it is to keep hammering away at the usual format. It surely was beneficial for us and I thought our kids really enjoyed it. It was a lot of fun.”

FSU won 11 individual races and a pair of relays on the men’s side as junior Stephan Stojmenovic won the 75 back (36.24) and 150 back (1:18.92) before taking second in the 100 IM (51.76).

Sophomore Calvin Bryant took care of the distance races, winning the 400 free (3:38.75) and 800 free (7:35.01) and senior Cole Hensley won both fly races first taking the 150 (1:18.24) before the 75 (35.43).

Junior Jason McCormick also picked up two wins, claiming the 25 free (9.55) and 75 free (32.30) while his classmate Jason Coombs won the 150 breast (1:27.61) and 100 IM (50.18).

The women’s team produced nine individual victories as sophomore Alexi Smith won the sprint races, first taking the 25 free (10.93) and following it with a victory in the 75 Free (37.16).

Also winning a pair of events was freshman Summer Finke, who touched with a time of 3:55.18 in the 400 free before cruising to a five-second victory in the 800 free (7:59.63).

Freshman Meg Brown also contributed two wins, taking the 150 back (1:29.47) and 150 fly (1:28.98). Both wins for Brown were by near three-second margins.

Outside of the pool the Seminoles enjoyed training sessions led by Brian Cain, who is a mental conditioning coach that works with both collegiate and high school students in order to utilize each athletes’ maximum potential.

“Overall I thought training trip was very successful,” senior Josie Cuda said. “We trained hard and we had the opportunity to work with Brian Cain and he helped us increase our team chemistry with a different team building activities and private sessions to help us with focusing and mental preparation. It was very helpful.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:42.85   11                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  3    Relay Team B                  1:46.77    2                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Lydia Ware

Event 3 - 150-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Josie Cuda                    1:21.62    4                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              1:24.03    2                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                1:24.05    1                                              
  6    Brenna Ruth                   1:25.42                                                   

Event 5 - 75-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bianca Spinazzola               41.22    9                                              
  4    Caroline Page                   43.15    2                                              
  5    Ariel Barber                    43.19    1                                              

Event 7 - 75-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                  45.95    4                                              
  3    Caroline Neil                   48.43    3                                              
  4    McKenna Harris                  48.62    2                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell                 48.98                                                   
 11    Lauren Peavy                    54.37                                                   

Event 9 - 150-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     1:28.98    9                                              
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:33.54    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:34.11    1                                              

Event 11 - 25-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     10.93    9                                              
  2    Lydia Ware                      11.10    4                                              
  7    Fabiana Ingram                  11.49                                                   
  8    Bianca Spinazzola               11.70                                                   
  9    Caroline Nava                   11.92                                                   

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Finke                  7:59.63    9                                              
  3    Madison Jacobi                8:17.55    3                                              
  8    Lauren Hine                   8:51.24                                                   

Event 15 - 75-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     37.16    9                                              
  2    Sami Pochowski                  37.94    4                                              
  3    Leila Johnston                  38.39    3                                              
  5    Brenna Ruth                     38.95                                                   
  8    Caroline Nava                   39.54                                                   
 10    Fabiana Ingram                  39.85                                                   

Event 17 - 150-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     1:29.47    9                                              
  5    Caroline Page                 1:34.32    1                                              
  6    Summer Finke                  1:34.93                                                   

Event 19 - 150-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Neil                 1:42.31    4                                              
  3    McKenna Harris                1:44.50    3                                              
  4    Natalie Purnell               1:45.96    2                                              
 10    Lauren Peavy                  1:53.16                                                   

Event 21 - 75-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leila Johnston                  40.66    9                                              
  2    Gracie Redding                  41.05    4                                              
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               41.64    2                                              

Event 23 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Finke                  3:55.18    9                                              
  2    Josie Cuda                    3:56.20    4                                              
  4    Madison Jacobi                4:01.93    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lydia Ware                      58.35    9                                              
  3    Meg Brown                       59.49    3                                              
  5    Caroline Neil                 1:00.70    1                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               1:01.37                                                   

Event 27 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.99    4                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Fabiana Ingram
       4) Lydia Ware
  3    Relay Team B                  1:36.09    2                                              
       1) Gracie Redding
       2) Leila Johnston
       3) Caroline Nava
       4) Ariel Barber


FLORIDA STATE 187, INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 101
12/15/2015, FORT PIERCE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Training Trip Recap.

FORT PIERCE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving coaches look at the season in three phases and the first part of the 2015-16 season has come to a close after the Seminoles completed their five-day training trip in Fort Pierce, Fla. at Indian River State College on Wednesday.

Both swimming teams left town on Saturday following final exams in order to focus on all facets of training, mental conditioning and team building.

“This was one of the most productive training trips I’ve been a part of in a very long time,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We got better as a team. After this portion of training, we’re heading in the right direction. I thought our kids did a very nice job and represented Florida State very well.”

On Tuesday, the Seminoles shifted from training to racing by facing FIU and Indian River State College in a uniquely formatted meet that contained 25, 75, 150, 400 and 800 yard races.

The women’s team picked up two wins, 187-101 over IRSC and 192-101 vs. FIU while the men were victorious over Indian River, 191-70.

“The odd distances are great for training,” Bradley said. “It’s different, it’s refreshing and sometimes it’s more encouraging to swim off distances than it is to keep hammering away at the usual format. It surely was beneficial for us and I thought our kids really enjoyed it. It was a lot of fun.”

FSU won 11 individual races and a pair of relays on the men’s side as junior Stephan Stojmenovic won the 75 back (36.24) and 150 back (1:18.92) before taking second in the 100 IM (51.76).

Sophomore Calvin Bryant took care of the distance races, winning the 400 free (3:38.75) and 800 free (7:35.01) and senior Cole Hensley won both fly races first taking the 150 (1:18.24) before the 75 (35.43).

Junior Jason McCormick also picked up two wins, claiming the 25 free (9.55) and 75 free (32.30) while his classmate Jason Coombs won the 150 breast (1:27.61) and 100 IM (50.18).

The women’s team produced nine individual victories as sophomore Alexi Smith won the sprint races, first taking the 25 free (10.93) and following it with a victory in the 75 Free (37.16).

Also winning a pair of events was freshman Summer Finke, who touched with a time of 3:55.18 in the 400 free before cruising to a five-second victory in the 800 free (7:59.63).

Freshman Meg Brown also contributed two wins, taking the 150 back (1:29.47) and 150 fly (1:28.98). Both wins for Brown were by near three-second margins.

Outside of the pool the Seminoles enjoyed training sessions led by Brian Cain, who is a mental conditioning coach that works with both collegiate and high school students in order to utilize each athletes’ maximum potential.

“Overall I thought training trip was very successful,” senior Josie Cuda said. “We trained hard and we had the opportunity to work with Brian Cain and he helped us increase our team chemistry with a different team building activities and private sessions to help us with focusing and mental preparation. It was very helpful.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:42.85   11                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  3    Relay Team B                  1:46.77    2                                              
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Natalie Purnell
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Lydia Ware

Event 3 - 150-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Josie Cuda                    1:21.62    4                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              1:24.03    2                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                1:24.05    1                                              
  6    Brenna Ruth                   1:25.42                                                   

Event 5 - 75-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bianca Spinazzola               41.22    9                                              
  4    Caroline Page                   43.15    2                                              
  5    Ariel Barber                    43.19    1                                              

Event 7 - 75-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sami Pochowski                  45.95    4                                              
  3    Caroline Neil                   48.43    3                                              
  4    McKenna Harris                  48.62    2                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell                 48.98                                                   
 11    Lauren Peavy                    54.37                                                   

Event 9 - 150-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     1:28.98    9                                              
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:33.54    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:34.11    1                                              

Event 11 - 25-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     10.93    9                                              
  2    Lydia Ware                      11.10    4                                              
  7    Fabiana Ingram                  11.49                                                   
  8    Bianca Spinazzola               11.70                                                   
  9    Caroline Nava                   11.92                                                   

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Finke                  7:59.63    9                                              
  3    Madison Jacobi                8:17.55    3                                              
  8    Lauren Hine                   8:51.24                                                   

Event 15 - 75-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alexi Smith                     37.16    9                                              
  2    Sami Pochowski                  37.94    4                                              
  3    Leila Johnston                  38.39    3                                              
  5    Brenna Ruth                     38.95                                                   
  8    Caroline Nava                   39.54                                                   
 10    Fabiana Ingram                  39.85                                                   

Event 17 - 150-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg Brown                     1:29.47    9                                              
  5    Caroline Page                 1:34.32    1                                              
  6    Summer Finke                  1:34.93                                                   

Event 19 - 150-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Caroline Neil                 1:42.31    4                                              
  3    McKenna Harris                1:44.50    3                                              
  4    Natalie Purnell               1:45.96    2                                              
 10    Lauren Peavy                  1:53.16                                                   

Event 21 - 75-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leila Johnston                  40.66    9                                              
  2    Gracie Redding                  41.05    4                                              
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               41.64    2                                              

Event 23 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Finke                  3:55.18    9                                              
  2    Josie Cuda                    3:56.20    4                                              
  4    Madison Jacobi                4:01.93    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lydia Ware                      58.35    9                                              
  3    Meg Brown                       59.49    3                                              
  5    Caroline Neil                 1:00.70    1                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               1:01.37                                                   

Event 27 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.99    4                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Alexi Smith
       3) Fabiana Ingram
       4) Lydia Ware
  3    Relay Team B                  1:36.09    2                                              
       1) Gracie Redding
       2) Leila Johnston
       3) Caroline Nava
       4) Ariel Barber


FLORIDA 200, FLORIDA STATE 93
01/02/2016, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

UF Sweeps FSU.

GAINESVILLE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to (No. 3/14) Florida in Gainesville at the Stephen C. O’Connell Center on Saturday in a long course meters dual meet.

“I was very happy with the effort all around,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Our guys and gals fought from start to finish. They got better today and they just got up and raced. We still have work to do as we turn this corner for our season, but very proud of our effort.”

Florida won the women’s meet by a score of 200-93, while the men’s score was 188-109 in favor of the Gators.

“Our guys started off well,” Bradley said. “I was very happy with the energy and I knew if we could go in there and race hard we could put ourselves in a great spot.”

The 23rd-ranked men gave the Gators all they could handle to start the meet, however Florida pulled away in the back half to overcome a six-point deficit heading into the 3-meter diving break.

The Seminoles surrendered a one-two punch in the 400m medley relay and a sweep in the 200 free to start the meet, but sophomore Connor Kalisz helped the Noles bounce back by leading the 100 back from start to finish, touching with a final time of 57.95 after splitting 57.55 in the 400m medley relay. The time was just shy of the Olympic Trial cut of 57.19.

Junior Jason Coombs followed with a victory in the 100m breast with a time of 1:05.70 and sophomore Rafael Van Leeuwaarde touched in third with a time of 1:07.17.

“I was very pleased with those guys,” Bradley said. “Especially Kalisz, I thought he had great 100’s and a solid 200.”

The Gators grabbed first and second in the 200 fly, however the Seminoles answered with a one-two finish in the 50m free as sophomore Chad Mylin won the race from the outside lane eight at 23.35. Junior Jason McCormick touched in second at 23.56 and rookie Kanoa Kaleoaloha completed the sweep in third at 23.98.

“Chad was awesome from that outside lane,” Bradley said. “That was awesome to see. That event has become very strong for us and I was happy to see those guys compete as hard as they did.”

Sophomore Tyler Roberge help extend the lead with first place points from 3-meter, scoring 393.90. Before swimming, senior Kalonji Cole won 1-meter in his first meet back since injuring his ankle, scoring 321.68. Roberge (318.68) and junior Dylan Grisell (310.35) completed the sweep, finishing second and third.

“Kalonji had a heck of a 1-meter,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “He’s been injured and to come back and dominate was awesome and Tyler too had a great day. I thought our kids did a solid job.”

The Gators made their move starting with the 100 free, winning the remaining races including two sweeps in the distance events and a one-two punch in the 200m IM.

McCormick (52.83) finished second in the 100m free before Kalisz (2:05.17) touched in second in the 200m back and Coombs (2:25.38) was out-touched placing second in the 200 breast. Senior Cole Hensley was also runner up in the 100m fly at 55.61.

In the women’s contest, sophomore Natalie Pierce hung on to win the 100m breast with a time of 1:15.02.

Freshman Summer Finke came back to finish second in the 800m free, touching with a time of 8:58.87, just ahead of UF’s and sister Autumn Finke in third (8:59.01). Finke added a third place finish in the 400 free with a time of 4:27.26.

Junior Lydia Ware touched in second place in the 50m free with a time of 27.22 and freshman Leila Johnston was just shy of a win in the 100 fly, touching in second with a time of 1:03.06.

“Natalie had a really good 100,” Bradley said. “She swam a very smooth race. Lydia was just awesome in that 50. She was right near that Olympic Trial cut and she’s been improving a lot this season. I think if she continues on this path, she’ll have no trouble getting that this spring.”

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                268.21    2                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              255.82    1                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   250.80                                                   

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                283.05    2                                              
  6    Blaire Mulka                   271.50    1                                              
  8    Caroline Gerhardt              267.30                                                   

Event 5 - 400-Meter Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  4:25.18    2                                              
       1) Meg Brown
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  4:28.72                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Lydia Ware
  5    Relay Team C                  4:41.91                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) Lauren Peavy
       3) Katy Stringfield
       4) Brenna Ruth

Event 7 - 800-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Summer Finke                  8:58.87    4                                              
  4    Madison Jacobi                9:25.43    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    2:09.06    2                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield              2:10.67    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Meter Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Ariel Barber                  1:07.56    2                                              
  6    Fabiana Ingram                1:08.66    1                                              
  7    Caroline Page                 1:09.53                                                   
  8    Bianca Spinazzola             1:10.27                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Meter Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Pierce                1:15.02    9                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 1:18.40    2                                              
  6    Lauren Peavy                  1:25.85                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Meter Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     2:19.05    4                                              
  4    Katy Stringfield              2:27.42    2                                              
  6    Josie Cuda                    2:30.88                                                   

Event 17 - 50-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lydia Ware                      27.22    4                                              
  4    Alexi Smith                     27.56    2                                              
  6    Brenna Ruth                     27.72                                                   
  7    Fabiana Ingram                  27.84                                                   
  8    Leila Johnston                  27.85                                                   

Event 19 - 100-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                      59.35    2                                              
  6    Gracie Redding                1:00.55    1                                              
  7    Alexi Smith                   1:01.67                                                   
  8    Caroline Nava                 1:03.63                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Meter Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                     2:22.67    2                                              
  6    Ariel Barber                  2:28.94    1                                              
  7    Fabiana Ingram                2:31.04                                                   
  8    Caroline Page                 2:32.44                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Meter Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Neil                 2:45.49    3                                              
  4    Natalie Pierce                2:46.35    2                                              
  5    Lauren Peavy                  3:00.85    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Summer Finke                  4:27.26    4                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi                4:34.01    3                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield              4:35.72    2                                              

Event 27 - 100-Meter Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leila Johnston                1:03.06    9                                              
  4    Gracie Redding                1:05.53    4                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                    1:06.30    3                                              
  7    Caroline Page                 1:06.69                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Meter IM
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:25.41    4                                              
  6    Summer Finke                  2:29.39                                                   
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:31.20    3                                              

Event 31 - 400-Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team B                  3:59.88    4                                              
       1) Brenna Ruth
       2) Ariel Barber
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Fabiana Ingram
  5    Relay Team A                  3:59.95                                                   
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Lydia Ware
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Josie Cuda
  6    Relay Team C                  4:12.86    2                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Summer Finke
       4) Caroline Nava


LOUISVILLE 225, FLORIDA STATE 111
01/09/2016, TALLAHASSEE, FL, January 8-9, 2016

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

One Point Down After One.

January 8, 2016

TALLAHASSEE, FL – After the first of two sessions, the 23rd-ranked Florida State men’s swimming and diving team is engaged in a one-point battle with No. 7 Louisville as the two teams competed in nine events on Friday night at the Bobby E. Leach Center.

“It was great energy on the end,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought they swam great all afternoon, but we just couldn’t shift into that high gear. We talked right before the last relay and I told them that all four needed to connect and put it together.”

After falling behind early, the Seminoles closed the gap by finishing first and third in 400 medley relay, gaining nine points which cut Louisville’s lead to 84-83.

Florida State’s top team of freshman Noah Hensley, junior Jason Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick produced the highlight of the evening with a come from behind victory, out-touching Louisville (3:14.96) with a time of 3:14.79. McCormick’s anchor leg split 43.55 overcame a near body-length deficit, lifting the Noles to a huge win.

“As a team we started the session out a little slow,” McCormick said. “But we had a great week of work. We put it together on that last relay and now we have the momentum heading into tomorrow.”

The meet started with another close 200 free relay as sophomore Chad Mylin pulled ahead on the third leg following McCormick and freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha in order to give senior Ian Apple the advantage. He would hold off Louisville to take the win at 1:20.59.

Louisville responded with a one-two-three sweep in the 200 IM and 500 free.

The Seminoles answered with a much-needed first and third place showing in the 100 breast as Coombs utilized his three turns to propel him to victory, touching with a time of 55.13 and sophomore Rafael Van Leeuwarde placed third at 56.87.

But Louisville was too tough in the 200 back, adding another one-two-three sweep.

FSU added seven points in the 100 free as Kaleoaloha touched in second at 45.16, just ahead of McCormick in third at 45.26. Mylin took fifth with a time of 45.76.

Cole Hensley delivered in the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire touching with a time of 1:47.52, finishing almost three seconds ahead of the next competitor.

The Seminoles got a huge boost from diving, picking up first and second place on 1-meter as sophomore Tyler Roberge and junior Dylan Grisell produced season-high scores of 330.82 and 324.15 respectively. Sophomore Cameron Johnson added fourth place points, scoring 279.00.

“It’s like every diving meet I’ve been to, you hit some (dives) and you don’t hit some (dives),” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “The guys that won their events or were at the top deserved to be there, but those that didn’t do so hot still have another day to keep fighting.”

In the women’s meet, No. 11 Louisville is ahead 114.5-52.5.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhart took home the win on 3-meter, scoring 310.65, edging out Louisville’s Andrea Acquista.

“I thought the team did really well overall,” Gebhardt said. “We had some ups and downs but overall we were solid.”

Producing top finishes were sophomore Natalie Pierce as she placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:03.74.

Junior Lydia Ware swam the fastest 100 free for the Seminoles, finishing second with a time of 51.85, just ahead of sophomore Alexi Smith in third (51.87). Freshman Lelia Johnston added fourth place points, touching with a time of 52.03.

Freshman Meg Brown first contributed a third place finish in the 200 back with a time of 2:02.17 just minutes before taking second in the 200 fly with a time of 2:00.66.

“Louisville has some great swimmers,” Bradley said. “We raced well tonight, but I think we have more left in the tank for tomorrow. If we come out tomorrow the way we closed tonight, we’re going to be in very good shape.”


Noles Fall to Cards.

January 9, 2016

TALLAHASSEE, FL – Despite trailing by one point heading into Saturday’s meet, the 23rd-ranked Florida State men’s swimming and diving team fell to No. 7 Louisville at the Bobby E. Leach Center. The Cardinals outscored the Seminoles 119-67 in the second session resulting in a 203-150 final score.

“I knew where we are in our training cycle that we’d be a little hot and cold,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The energy was high today but we came out a little flat and it cost us, but overall as a team I like where we are as we head down the stretch for the season.”

Louisville had the slight edge, 84-83 heading into Saturday’s 10-event session, which started with the 200 medley relay.

The Cards added to their lead by winning the event, however the team of freshman Noah Hensley, junior Jason Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick posted a time of 1:29.59 for second and the squad of junior Stefan Stojmenovic, sophomore Rafa Van Leeuwaarde, freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha and sophomore Chad Mylin followed shortly behind in third, at 1:30.03.

Louisville extended its lead following a first, second and fourth place showing in the 1000 free.

The Seminoles would gain a point in the 50 free by placing second, third, fourth and fifth as Kaleoaloha led the way at 20.67 followed by McCormick (20.69), Mylin (20.71) and Apple (21.00).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz put up a fight in the 100 back, taking second at 49.01. Stojmenovic (49.92) and Noah Hensley (50.39) followed in fourth and fifth respectively.

Coombs contributed second place points in the 200 breast with a time of 2:01.66.

Cole Hensley stepped up and got his hands on the wall first in the 100 fly with a time of 48.78.

The Cardinals pulled away after putting up a one-two finish in the 200 free as freshman Emir Muratovic avoided the sweep, touching in third with a time of 1:40.12.

Louisville followed its near-sweep with a one-two-three finish in the 400 IM.

The Seminoles added a one-two punch from 3-meter diving, as junior Dylan Grisell won the event with a score of 376.65 ahead of his fellow countryman, sophomore Tyler Roberge (343.65). Sophomore Cameron Johnson added fourth place points, scoring 324.00.

In the final event of the meet, Mylin ran down Louisville’s Matthias Linderbauer, however he could not pull McCormick, Kaleoaloha and Muratovic to victory, touching in second with a time of 2:59.01.

“I thought we took another step in the right direction,” Bradley said. “We started off flat and couldn’t shift gears, but we had a great week of training and Louisville has some great swimmers.”

The women fell to the 11th-ranked Cardinals 238-115.

After falling behind in the first 200, freshman Summer Finke took over the lead at the 500 mark of the 1000 free and never looked back, winning the event with a season-best time of 10:02.06.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce grabbed second place in the 200 breast, finishing with a time of 2:21.31.

Freshmen Lelia Johnston and Gracie Redding produced a second and third place showing in the 100 fly, touching at 56.31 and 56.49.

Meg Brown added a second place finish in the 400 IM touching with a time of 4:23.95.

“After this meet it’s time to pick up the energy and focus on speed,” Bradley said. “And we need to really dial into those fine details. I think they’re on the right track but we need to work on it.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.35    4                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Lydia Ware
       3) Fabiana Ingram
       4) Gracie Redding
  3    Relay Team B                  1:35.05    2                                              
       1) Leila Johnston
       2) Bianca Spinazzola
       3) Ariel Barber
       4) Brenna Ruth
  5    Relay Team C                  1:39.68                                                   
       1) Caroline Nava
       2) Caroline Page
       3) McKenna Harris
       4) Lauren Peavy

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Neil                 2:08.85    2                                              
  5    Lydia Ware                    2:09.34    1                                              
  6    Natalie Purnell               2:11.21                                                   

Event 5 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Summer Finke                  4:55.30    2                                              
  5    Josie Cuda                    4:59.87    1                                              
  6    Madison Jacobi                5:00.88                                                   
  7    Katy Stringfield              5:01.05                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                1:03.74    4                                              
  4    McKenna Harris                1:05.65    2                                              
  5    Caroline Neil                 1:05.91    1                                              
  7    Natalie Purnell               1:06.97                                                   
  9    Lauren Peavy                  1:12.59                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Brown                     2:02.17    3                                              
  6    Caroline Page                 2:06.30                                                   
  7    Ariel Barber                  2:07.22                                                   
  8    Summer Finke                  2:10.20                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lydia Ware                      51.85    4                                              
  3    Alexi Smith                     51.87    3                                              
  4    Leila Johnston                  52.03    2                                              
  5    Brenna Ruth                     52.30                                                   
  6T   Josie Cuda                      52.72    0.50                                           
 10    Caroline Nava                   54.49                                                   
 11    Lauren Peavy                    56.53                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     2:00.66    4                                              
  5    Gracie Redding                2:06.36    1                                              
  6    Katy Stringfield              2:08.09                                                   

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Cassidy Gebhart                310.65    9                                              
  4    Caroline Gerhardt              279.23    2                                              
  5    Blaire Mulka                   260.33    1                                              

Event 17 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:45.87    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  3:50.38                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Gracie Redding
  7    Relay Team C                  3:55.43                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) Caroline Neil
       3) Katy Stringfield
       4) Josie Cuda

Event 21 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.86    4                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith
  4    Relay Team B                  1:45.61                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Fabiana Ingram
  6    Relay Team C                  1:50.12                                                   
       1) Caroline Page
       2) Lauren Peavy
       3) Lydia Ware
       4) Brenna Ruth

Event 23 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Summer Finke                 10:02.06    9                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi               10:24.16    1                                              
  6    Josie Cuda                   10:24.62                                                   
  7    Katy Stringfield             10:30.41                                                   

Event 25 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alexi Smith                     23.94    4                                              
  3    Lydia Ware                      23.99    3                                              
  4    Ariel Barber                    24.42    2                                              
  5T   Brenna Ruth                     24.45    0.50                                           
  9    Caroline Nava                   25.12                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bianca Spinazzola               56.94    3                                              
  4    Fabiana Ingram                  57.60    2                                              
  5    Caroline Page                   57.99    1                                              
  6    Ariel Barber                    58.62                                                   
  8    Caroline Nava                 1:02.37                                                   

Event 29 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Pierce                2:21.31    4                                              
  4    Caroline Neil                 2:22.60    2                                              
  5    Natalie Purnell               2:23.92    1                                              
  6    McKenna Harris                2:24.59                                                   
  7    Lauren Peavy                  2:33.29                                                   

Event 31 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leila Johnston                  56.31    4                                              
  3    Gracie Redding                  56.49    3                                              
  5    Meg Brown                       57.08    1                                              
  7    Bianca Spinazzola               58.83                                                   

Event 33 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josie Cuda                    1:52.39    2                                              
  5    Katy Stringfield              1:55.13    1                                              
  7    Madison Jacobi                1:57.73                                                   

Event 35 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg Brown                     4:23.95    4                                              
  5    Summer Finke                  4:32.65    1                                              
  6    Caroline Neil                 4:32.74                                                   
  7    Natalie Purnell               4:38.63                                                   

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                269.63    3                                              
  4    Blaire Mulka                   264.30    2                                              
  5    Caroline Gerhardt              232.20    1                                              


WISCONSIN 214, FLORIDA STATE 85
01/29/2016, Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Fall at Auburn.

AUBURN, AL – In its final meet of the 2015-16 regular season, both Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to No. 7/11 Auburn and No. 17/17 Wisconsin at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center on Friday.

“We had some great swims today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The good news is that we fought hard up until the very end and we had a ton of energy today. Everyone was behind each other. Auburn and Wisconsin are great programs and we’ll see a lot more of them at NCAA’s.”

The seventh-ranked Auburn men’s team ran away early with a pair of victories, defeating Florida State 223-76 however the 17th-ranked Badgers pulled away from the Seminoles late in the contest, finishing with a final score of 172-124, finishing 4-6 on the year.

“There is no doubt that we were tough in the front half of the meet,” Bradley said. “But, we lost a couple of close races, some were in the same heats, some weren’t and just like the meet against Louisville, we set ourselves up for the back half we just didn’t finish. But after this meet, I think our guys are in a great spot for the post season. I’m very encouraged by our guys and I’m pumped to see what we can do in a few weeks.”

After surrendering a fourth place finish in the 200 medley relay and a sweep in the 1000 free, freshman Emir Muratovic led heat one of the 200 free from wire-to-wire, touching with a time of 1:39.80 finishing third overall, giving the Seminoles some momentum heading into the strongest part of the lineup.

His classmate Noah Hensley took care of heat one of the 100 back, also finishing third overall touching with a time of 48.80.

In the 100 breast, junior Jason Coombs touched second with a time of 53.77 and senior Cole Hensley battled four fourth in heat two of the 200 fly, taking fifth overall with a time of 1:50.71.

The Seminoles gained ground in the 50 free, finishing third, fourth, fifth and sixth as junior Jason McCormick picked led the way, touching at 20.21, followed by freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.29), Muratovic (20.75) and senior Ian Apple (20.80).

At the halfway point of meet, Auburn established a sizable lead, however the Badgers held a seven-point advantage, 77-70.

Prior to the start of the meet, the men competed on 3-meter, placing fourth through sixth as junior Dylan Grisell led the way with a score of 325.85, ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge (319.95) and senior Kalonji Cole (314.00).

On 1-meter Grisell was the top finisher for the Noles, scoring a season-high of 347.50 for third place. Roberge followed in fourth at 335.80 and Cole was sixth at 301.20. Despite their finishes, the Seminoles put up a sweep over Wisconsin, taking back the lead heading into the second portion of swimming.

“It wasn’t the best day for our guys, but I’ll take it,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Auburn does have some of the best divers in the country and we’re going to be competing against them for NCAA spots in March so we’re going to have to keep working hard and improving down the stretch.”

Looking to keep the momentum, Kaleoaloha put up at fourth place finish in the 100 free, touching with a time of 44.26, but the Seminoles surrendered a sweep in the 200 back.

Coombs would pick up the first overall victory of the meet in dominating fashion, posting a 1:59.41 in the 200 breast.

However, in the 500 free, the Seminoles only picked up three points, essentially wrapping up the meet for the Badgers.

The women fell to No. 11 Auburn, 234-65 and No. 17 Wisconsin 214-85, finishing the year at 5-8.

“Our ladies gave a solid effort today,” Bradley said. “I thought our seniors really led us throughout the day. They stepped up and competed hard and did well. We still have a little work to do before ACC’s, but I was happy with the effort our girls gave.”

After taking fourth in the 200 medley relay, freshman Summer Finke placed fourth in the 1000 free with a time of 10:11.54 and senior Madison Jacobi followed in fifth at 10:29.50.

Senior Josie Cuda was sixth in the 200 free (1:50.06) before grabbing sixth again in the 500 free at 4:58.07.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola finished fourth overall in the 100 back with a time of 56.16.

In the 200 fly, freshman Meg Brown clocked a 2:02.24 for fifth place, before placing sixth in the 200 back (2:03.58).

Sophomore Alexi Smith contributed a fourth place finish in the 50 free, touching at 23.27.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce also contributed a pair of fifth place finishes in the 100 (1:03.27) and 200 breast (2:18.77) races.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka took second on 1-meter, with a score of 271.30 and freshman Cassidy Gebhart was fourth (261.95). On 3-meter, Gebhart took third with a score of 301.40 while Mulka was fifth at 281.95.

“Casey and Blair did well for us today,” Proctor said. “They competed very hard and I was proud of what they did today. We still have work to do because in just a few short weeks, we’ll be at ACC’s and I think they still have their best diving ahead of them.”

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Blaire Mulka                   271.30    4                                              
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                261.95    2                                              
  9    Caroline Gerhardt              236.70                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:41.97    2                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  7    Relay Team B                  1:43.89                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Summer Finke                 10:11.54    2                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi               10:29.50    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Josie Cuda                    1:50.07    2                                              
 10T   Brenna Ruth                   1:54.44    0.50                                           
 10T   Katy Stringfield              1:54.44    0.50                                           

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               56.16    2                                              
  7    Ariel Barber                    56.57    1                                              
 10    Caroline Page                   58.21                                                   
 11    Fabiana Ingram                  58.77                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                1:03.42    2                                              
  9    Caroline Neil                 1:05.97                                                   
 12    Lauren Peavy                  1:13.29                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                     2:02.24    2                                              
 11    Katy Stringfield              2:11.08    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alexi Smith                     23.37    2                                              
  7    Lydia Ware                      23.65    1                                              
 10    Gracie Redding                  24.04                                                   
 11    Fabiana Ingram                  24.39                                                   
 12    Caroline Nava                   25.14                                                   

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Brenna Ruth                     51.46    2                                              
 10    Alexi Smith                     51.53    1                                              
 11    Leila Johnston                  51.75                                                   
 14    Gracie Redding                  53.08                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Meg Brown                     2:03.58    2                                              
  9    Ariel Barber                  2:06.11    1                                              
 10    Bianca Spinazzola             2:08.92                                                   
 11    Caroline Page                 2:10.41                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                2:18.77    2                                              
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:21.70    1                                              
  8    McKenna Harris                2:23.38                                                   
  9    Natalie Purnell               2:24.79                                                   
 12    Lauren Peavy                  2:34.06                                                   

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Josie Cuda                    4:58.07    2                                              
  8    Summer Finke                  5:02.04    1                                              
  9    Madison Jacobi                5:03.45                                                   
 10    Katy Stringfield              5:06.46                                                   

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Leila Johnston                  56.01    2                                              
 11    Lydia Ware                      56.25    1                                              
 12    Caroline Page                   58.62                                                   

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                301.40    3                                              
  5    Blaire Mulka                   281.95    1                                              
 10    Caroline Gerhardt              231.75                                                   

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Meg Brown                     4:25.45    2                                              
  9    Caroline Neil                 4:32.69    1                                              
 10    Summer Finke                  4:32.72                                                   
 11    Madison Jacobi                4:37.73                                                   
 12    Natalie Purnell               4:39.52                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:24.40    2                                              
       1) Lydia Ware
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Josie Cuda


AUBURN 234, FLORIDA STATE 65
01/29/2016, AUBURN, AL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Fall at Auburn.

AUBURN, AL – In its final meet of the 2015-16 regular season, both Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to No. 7/11 Auburn and No. 17/17 Wisconsin at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center on Friday.

“We had some great swims today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The good news is that we fought hard up until the very end and we had a ton of energy today. Everyone was behind each other. Auburn and Wisconsin are great programs and we’ll see a lot more of them at NCAA’s.”

The seventh-ranked Auburn men’s team ran away early with a pair of victories, defeating Florida State 223-76 however the 17th-ranked Badgers pulled away from the Seminoles late in the contest, finishing with a final score of 172-124, finishing 4-6 on the year.

“There is no doubt that we were tough in the front half of the meet,” Bradley said. “But, we lost a couple of close races, some were in the same heats, some weren’t and just like the meet against Louisville, we set ourselves up for the back half we just didn’t finish. But after this meet, I think our guys are in a great spot for the post season. I’m very encouraged by our guys and I’m pumped to see what we can do in a few weeks.”

After surrendering a fourth place finish in the 200 medley relay and a sweep in the 1000 free, freshman Emir Muratovic led heat one of the 200 free from wire-to-wire, touching with a time of 1:39.80 finishing third overall, giving the Seminoles some momentum heading into the strongest part of the lineup.

His classmate Noah Hensley took care of heat one of the 100 back, also finishing third overall touching with a time of 48.80.

In the 100 breast, junior Jason Coombs touched second with a time of 53.77 and senior Cole Hensley battled four fourth in heat two of the 200 fly, taking fifth overall with a time of 1:50.71.

The Seminoles gained ground in the 50 free, finishing third, fourth, fifth and sixth as junior Jason McCormick picked led the way, touching at 20.21, followed by freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.29), Muratovic (20.75) and senior Ian Apple (20.80).

At the halfway point of meet, Auburn established a sizable lead, however the Badgers held a seven-point advantage, 77-70.

Prior to the start of the meet, the men competed on 3-meter, placing fourth through sixth as junior Dylan Grisell led the way with a score of 325.85, ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge (319.95) and senior Kalonji Cole (314.00).

On 1-meter Grisell was the top finisher for the Noles, scoring a season-high of 347.50 for third place. Roberge followed in fourth at 335.80 and Cole was sixth at 301.20. Despite their finishes, the Seminoles put up a sweep over Wisconsin, taking back the lead heading into the second portion of swimming.

“It wasn’t the best day for our guys, but I’ll take it,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Auburn does have some of the best divers in the country and we’re going to be competing against them for NCAA spots in March so we’re going to have to keep working hard and improving down the stretch.”

Looking to keep the momentum, Kaleoaloha put up at fourth place finish in the 100 free, touching with a time of 44.26, but the Seminoles surrendered a sweep in the 200 back.

Coombs would pick up the first overall victory of the meet in dominating fashion, posting a 1:59.41 in the 200 breast.

However, in the 500 free, the Seminoles only picked up three points, essentially wrapping up the meet for the Badgers.

The women fell to No. 11 Auburn, 234-65 and No. 17 Wisconsin 214-85, finishing the year at 5-8.

“Our ladies gave a solid effort today,” Bradley said. “I thought our seniors really led us throughout the day. They stepped up and competed hard and did well. We still have a little work to do before ACC’s, but I was happy with the effort our girls gave.”

After taking fourth in the 200 medley relay, freshman Summer Finke placed fourth in the 1000 free with a time of 10:11.54 and senior Madison Jacobi followed in fifth at 10:29.50.

Senior Josie Cuda was sixth in the 200 free (1:50.06) before grabbing sixth again in the 500 free at 4:58.07.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola finished fourth overall in the 100 back with a time of 56.16.

In the 200 fly, freshman Meg Brown clocked a 2:02.24 for fifth place, before placing sixth in the 200 back (2:03.58).

Sophomore Alexi Smith contributed a fourth place finish in the 50 free, touching at 23.27.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce also contributed a pair of fifth place finishes in the 100 (1:03.27) and 200 breast (2:18.77) races.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka took second on 1-meter, with a score of 271.30 and freshman Cassidy Gebhart was fourth (261.95). On 3-meter, Gebhart took third with a score of 301.40 while Mulka was fifth at 281.95.

“Casey and Blair did well for us today,” Proctor said. “They competed very hard and I was proud of what they did today. We still have work to do because in just a few short weeks, we’ll be at ACC’s and I think they still have their best diving ahead of them.”

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Blaire Mulka                   271.30    4                                              
  4    Cassidy Gebhart                261.95    2                                              
  9    Caroline Gerhardt              236.70                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:41.97    2                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Lydia Ware
  7    Relay Team B                  1:43.89                                                   
       1) Ariel Barber
       2) McKenna Harris
       3) Gracie Redding
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Summer Finke                 10:11.54    2                                              
  5    Madison Jacobi               10:29.50    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Josie Cuda                    1:50.07    2                                              
 10T   Brenna Ruth                   1:54.44    0.50                                           
 10T   Katy Stringfield              1:54.44    0.50                                           

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bianca Spinazzola               56.16    2                                              
  7    Ariel Barber                    56.57    1                                              
 10    Caroline Page                   58.21                                                   
 11    Fabiana Ingram                  58.77                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                1:03.42    2                                              
  9    Caroline Neil                 1:05.97                                                   
 12    Lauren Peavy                  1:13.29                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Meg Brown                     2:02.24    2                                              
 11    Katy Stringfield              2:11.08    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alexi Smith                     23.37    2                                              
  7    Lydia Ware                      23.65    1                                              
 10    Gracie Redding                  24.04                                                   
 11    Fabiana Ingram                  24.39                                                   
 12    Caroline Nava                   25.14                                                   

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Brenna Ruth                     51.46    2                                              
 10    Alexi Smith                     51.53    1                                              
 11    Leila Johnston                  51.75                                                   
 14    Gracie Redding                  53.08                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Meg Brown                     2:03.58    2                                              
  9    Ariel Barber                  2:06.11    1                                              
 10    Bianca Spinazzola             2:08.92                                                   
 11    Caroline Page                 2:10.41                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                2:18.77    2                                              
  7    Caroline Neil                 2:21.70    1                                              
  8    McKenna Harris                2:23.38                                                   
  9    Natalie Purnell               2:24.79                                                   
 12    Lauren Peavy                  2:34.06                                                   

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Josie Cuda                    4:58.07    2                                              
  8    Summer Finke                  5:02.04    1                                              
  9    Madison Jacobi                5:03.45                                                   
 10    Katy Stringfield              5:06.46                                                   

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Leila Johnston                  56.01    2                                              
 11    Lydia Ware                      56.25    1                                              
 12    Caroline Page                   58.62                                                   

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Cassidy Gebhart                301.40    3                                              
  5    Blaire Mulka                   281.95    1                                              
 10    Caroline Gerhardt              231.75                                                   

Event 29 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Meg Brown                     4:25.45    2                                              
  9    Caroline Neil                 4:32.69    1                                              
 10    Summer Finke                  4:32.72                                                   
 11    Madison Jacobi                4:37.73                                                   
 12    Natalie Purnell               4:39.52                                                   

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:24.40    2                                              
       1) Lydia Ware
       2) Brenna Ruth
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Josie Cuda


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 9th place
02/20/2016, February 17-20, 2016, Greensboro, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Night One In the Books.

February 17, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The 2016 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships got underway at the Greensboro Aquatic Center on Wednesday as the Florida State swimming and diving teams competed in four events.

The meet began at 10 a.m. with the ladies first contesting on 1-meter, followed by the men on 3-meter. Between both FSU diving teams, five athletes combine for 60 total team points.

“Our kids did some great things today,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “They’re right there. They’re in it. I think we have a lot more left in the tank and hopefully we can have a better day tomorrow.”

Freshman Cassidy Gebhart scored the first points for the Seminoles by taking 14th in 1-meter diving with a final score of 277.95.

“Cassidy was solid today,” Proctor said. “She kept her head in it throughout the event and it’s great that she could score points for the team in her first event at this level.”

In men’s diving, junior Dylan Grisell placed seventh in prelims with a score of 352.05, advancing to finals. Grisell would move on and compete in five rounds of finals before withdrawing, finishing eighth with a score of 215.80.

Senior Kalonji Cole along with sophomores Tyler Roberge and Cameron Johnson all earned points in the event as Cole placed 14th with a score of 324.20. Roberge placed 18th (307.35) and Johnson was 20th (298.85).

“Kalonji and Cameron had great days today,” Proctor said. “They put forth some of the best dives I’ve ever seen them do. That’s all you can ask out of them and at the end of the day, they scored points for the team and I’m happy for them.”

The Seminoles started the swimming session off with a fifth place finish in the 200 medley relay with the team of senior Bianca Spinazzola, sophomore Natalie Pierce, freshman Lelia Johnson and sophomore Alexi Smith for a final time of 1:38.00.

“I thought it was a good lead off,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Our exchanges were a little safe but overall we had a good relay.”

An hour later, the Seminoles placed 11th in the 800 free relay with the team of seniors Josie Cuda and Sami Pochowski followed by freshman Meg Brown and senior Madison Jacobi, with a time of 7:22.08.

“The first day is behind us,” Bradley said. “The stage is set and now it’s time for our kids to go out there and perform individually. They’ve put in the work. They just need to trust it and take care of business tomorrow.”

Florida State will head into tomorrow in 10th place with a total of 95 points.


FSU fueled by PR's.

February 18, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams were fueled by top performances from three events on the second day of the 2016 ACC Championships at the Greensboro Aquatic Center.

“We were a little off this morning,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “But we gave ourselves some second swims and we knew we needed to go into tonight and take advantage of those. For the most part we improved and we’re definitely building on what we did tonight for tomorrow.”

Freshman Summer Finke made her ACC Championship debut by qualifying for the C final of the 500 free with a time of 4:50.66.

In finals, she dropped two seconds, finishing fourth in the heat with a time of 4:48.36, which was just off her personal best (4:48.31), moving up from 22nd place to 20th.

“I was happy with that swim,” Bradley said. “She got stronger as the race went on and she was a lot sharper than this morning. She was right on her best time and for a freshman to do that and set the tone for the session was awesome.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith and junior Lydia Ware also qualified for the C final of the 50 free in 22nd and 24th respectively with times of 22.92 and 22.98. At night, Smith touched at 22.99 for 23rd, while Ware was 24th at 23.10 after she posted her career best in prelims.

The Seminoles closed out the session with a sixth place finish in the 200 free relay, as Smith posted her fastest split of the day as the lead off at 22.87. She was followed by Ware and seniors Bianca Spinazzola and Sami Pochowski for a total time of 1:30.27.

“I was impressed with our seniors on that relay,” Bradley said. “They earned that spot and I thought they stepped up and did well. Both Sami and Bianca will have big days tomorrow so I’m expecting big things from them.”

Senior Kalonji Cole led the Seminoles in the men’s 1-meter diving, finishing with a personal best score of 331.50 as he scored above 50 points on each of his six dives.

Sitting in 12th place after four rounds, the Tallahassee native, saved his best two dives for last, scoring 58.50 on his front 3.5 tuck where he moved into 11th place.

On his final dive, Cole scored 62 total points in order to jump up two more spots, however he fell just under two points shy of the final in ninth place. Despite being left out of the top eight, it was his best career finish at the ACC Championships.

“Man, Kalonji just let it rip and went after it today,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Even yesterday, he was so close to that final and today he was even closer and it would have been awesome for him to get into that top heat as a senior. But, he didn’t miss a dive, he was having fun out there and he competed hard. I’m proud of him for that.”

In addition to Cole, sophomore Cameron Johnson posted a score of 309.75 for 13th place.

“Cameron had another good day,” Proctor said. “He too didn’t miss a dive. Those guys did awesome and I’m hoping they’ll ride this wave through the weekend.”

“Tomorrow is huge for us,” Bradley said. “We’ve got some ladies that will be busy with multiple swims and we have some that will be swimming their specialties. We’ve put in the work, we’ve just got to come in here tomorrow and swim fast.”

The Seminoles remain in 10th place with a total of 151, while men’s diving has amassed 81 points for fourth.


Pierce Leads FSU.

February 19, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – Racing in her second career ACC Championship final, sophomore Natalie Pierce swam a personal best time of 1:00.70 for fifth place in the 100 breast on the third night of the 2016 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships at the Greensboro Aquatic Center.

The Birmingham, Mich. native held her place in third on the FSU all-time top 10 list with that performance.

“Anytime we can get one of those swims, I’ll take it,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “She was solid today. She went out and did what she needed to do and got a best time. I was happy with the effort.”

The Seminoles had nine swims in Friday’s finals following the morning’s prelims.

“It was great watching those ladies compete tonight,” Bradley said. “They were excited to swim and they raced hard.”

Junior Caroline Neil produced the highlight of the day by qualifying for the C final of the 400 IM, clocking a career best time of 4:20.00 in the morning swim.

At night, Neil made her move during breast, hauling from eighth to second behind a 1:09.10 split, which was the fastest of any third leg in the event.

The Winston-Salem native, N.C. native would lower her time to 4:18.54 for 21st place, clocking the ninth fastest time in school history.

“That race was just awesome,” Bradley said. “Especially since she had to make up so much ground on breaststroke. Everyone was going crazy watching her pull that off. She really connected with it and had a great swim. Just a good day for her.”

Following Neil in the B final was freshman Meg Brown, who qualified in 11th place after posting a 4:15.26 in prelims.

Brown closed the gap on her backstroke leg after Virginia’s Jen Marrkand jumped to a huge lead in fly. She finished the race in second for 10th overall ewith a faster time of 4:12.42.

Freshman Lelia Johnson was scratched into the C final of the 100 fly after swimming a time of 54.94 in prelims. At night, she placed 24th with a time of 55.16.

In prelims, senior Sami Pochowski competed in the 200 free, clocking a time of 1:47.56, qualifying her for the C final in 17th place. Less than 10 minutes later, she was back on the block for the 100 breast, touching with a time of 1:02.76 for 22nd place.

Pochowski would scratch her 200 free for finals, moving classmate Josie Cuda into the C final after she swam a 1:48.68 in prelims. Cuda touched in eighth in the heat at 1:49.32.

Focusing on the 100 breast for finals, Pochowski swam a 1:02.61 for 22nd place. Neil followed in the B final in her second race of the night, touching in 16th at 1:03.53 after swimming a personal best of 1:02.49 in prelims.

“Sami had a tough double this morning,” Bradley said. “But she raced hard. Had a great attitude and came back and improved tonight. She overcame a lot in the past month and today she stepped up and gave a great effort.”

Senior Bianca Spinazzola raced in the 100 back, scoring 16th place points with a time of 54.58.

In the last event of the night, Spinazzola, Pierce, Johnston and Pochowski turned in a time of 3:38.37 in the 400 medley relay for seventh place.

In diving, sophomore Blaire Mulka finished 14th with a score of 306.20 as three of her six dives scored 50 points or more. Freshman Cassidy Gebhart was 17th at 293.80.

“Blaire was on fire today,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “She didn’t miss and she absolutely smoked two dives. It was awesome to see her score points for the team. Cassidy was solid. Both ladies came in and did what they needed to do in order to contribute.”

Florida State moved up to ninth place in the team standings with a total of 293 points, just nine points ahead of Pittsburgh (284).

“Today was a better day for us,” Bradley said. “But we need a total team effort tomorrow. Everyone needs to step up.”


Three Place In Top 8.

February 20, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The 2016 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships came to a close at the Greensboro Aquatic Center on Saturday night as three members of the Florida State swimming and diving teams placed in the top eight of their individual events.

“I think our divers battled hard through the up’s and down’s of the meet and really did a nice job,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We had some swimmers step up throughout the week and we had some great swims, but I think our divers did awesome.”

Florida State put two divers into the championship finals of the platform as freshman Cassidy Gebhart finished fifth in the women’s event with a score of 254.85 after qualifying for her first A final in fourth (263.10).

“Cassidy had a solid day on tower,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “This was her event and she had a solid day and I’m happy she earned a spot in finals.”

For the men, junior Dylan Grisell battled back after sitting out of 1-meter on Thursday following his eighth place showing on 3-meter.

The Toronto, Ont. native tallied a score of 369.90 in prelims, but finished with a score of 323.50 for eighth.

“You know Dylan didn’t look good after 3-meter,” Proctor said. “But he wanted to compete today and I mean, he just didn’t want to go through the motions with a watered down list. He got up there, even though he wasn’t at full strength and did his regular list and really put together some awesome dives.”

The Seminoles had nine opportunities in the final session to score points, including freshman Summer Finke in the top heat of the 1650 free.

Finke paced herself under the 30-second barrier for the majority of the race, placing fourth in the heat with a career best time of 16:17.59. The rookie finished sixth overall, holding her place in fourth on the FSU all-time top 10 list.

“Summer’s mile was awesome,” Bradley said. “She paced herself well and she has a shot to qualify for NCAA’s in that event.”

In addition to Finke, junior Katy Stringfield competed in the first heat of the 1650 free, scoring 22nd points with a time of 16:59.11.

Following Finke’s effort, freshman Meg Brown split a 29.81 on the final 50 yards of her 200 back in order to win the C final of the race with a personal best time of 1:56.65. She also remains in fourth on the all-time list with that performance.

Senior Sami Pochowski placed 19th in the 100 free behind a time of 49.77 after posting a 49.68 in the morning prelims for 17th.

Junior Caroline Neil captured her third personal best time of the meet, by swimming a time of 2:14.40 in the B final of the 200 breast for 14th place.

“What a meet she had,” Bradley said. “This week was a game-changer for her and hopefully she looks at it and heads into her senior year on a mission.”

Also swimming in the C final was sophomore, Natalie Pierce who clocked a 2:18.80 for 24th place.

In her second final of the evening, Brown won the B final of the 200 fly in similar fashion to her 200 back, as she out split the leader by over a second in order to take ninth at 1:57.45. It was the third fastest swim in FSU history as well as a personal best.

“Meg Brown is a swimmer you want on your team,” Bradley said. “She pulled off a tough double today and in both races tonight, she had a great last 50 in order to win her heat. She had to overcome a lot this season and watching her race is so much fun. She fights for it until the end.”

In addition to Gebhart and Grisell, senior Kalonji Cole posted scores about 50 points on three of his six dives in prelims, including a 66.00 to start the round. Following his fifth dive from 5-meter where he scored 65.10, the Tallahassee native posted a score of 46.80 after scoring 6.5 and 7.0 on his final dive for a total of 314.20.

“Kalonji was so close to that final again,” Proctor said. “After his fifth dive, he knew that he didn’t have a shot to make the final with his last dive. So he just wanted to go for it and changed the dive to one that was a little tougher. He didn’t warm it up or even compete it in nearly two years, but he went for it and I’m so proud of him. He was awesome this week.”

Sophomore Tyler Roberge battled through a few tough dives, scoring a total of 313.40, following Cole in 12th. His classmate, Blaire Mulka produced a 16th place finish with a score of 224.85.

“This was one of the best meets Blaire had, ever,” Proctor said. “She improved, scored points in two events and had a blast. I was very proud of her today.”

The Seminoles finished the night behind a ninth place finish in the 400 free relay with the team of Pochowski, junior Lydia Ware, sophomore Brenna Ruth and senior Josie Cuda with a time of 3:20.44.

“Looking back on this meet I thought we performed well in spots,” Bradley said. “We have a young group and I think they’ll take a lot from this meet and build on it for the next seasons to come.”

Florida State held off Pittsburgh to finish in ninth place at the meet with a total of 444.5. The Seminoles will have 134 points from diving heading into the men’s swimming portion of the meet, which will run from Feb. 24-27. It was the third highest total behind Virginia Tech (247) and Georgia Tech (149).

The Seminoles will remain in Greensboro for a time trial session on Sunday, which will be in long course meters.

“The meet is over but we can still do so great things tomorrow,” Bradley said. “The goal is to get as many Olympic Trial cuts as possible. We need to rest up and get ready for tomorrow.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:38.00   50                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Alexi Smith

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 14    Cassidy Gebhart                277.95   13                                              
 25    Blaire Mulka                   249.60                                                   

Event 3 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Relay Team A                  7:22.08   32                                              
       1) Josie Cuda
       2) Sami Pochowski
       3) Meg Brown
       4) Madison Jacobi

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 20    Summer Finke                  4:48.36    5                                              
 36    Josie Cuda                    4:56.56                                                   
 37    Katy Stringfield              4:57.46                                                   
 45    Madison Jacobi                5:07.71                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 47    McKenna Harris                2:06.23                                                   

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 23    Alexi Smith                     22.92    2                                              
 24    Lydia Ware                      22.98    1                                              
 27    Ariel Barber                    23.21                                                   
 40    Brenna Ruth                     23.46                                                   
 41    Leila Johnston                  23.48                                                   
 48    Fabiana Ingram                  23.72                                                   
 55    Natalie Pierce                  24.24                                                   

Event 7 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 14    Blaire Mulka                   306.20   13                                              
 17    Cassidy Gebhart                293.80    9                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:30.27   48                                              
       1) Alexi Smith
       2) Lydia Ware
       3) Bianca Spinazzola
       4) Sami Pochowski

Event 9 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Meg Brown                     4:12.42   17                                              
 21    Caroline Neil                 4:18.54    4                                              
 27    Summer Finke                  4:23.52                                                   
 31    Natalie Purnell               4:25.68                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 20    Bianca Spinazzola               54.35                                                   
 24    Leila Johnston                  54.94    1                                              
 29    Lydia Ware                      55.51                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Sami Pochowski                1:47.56                                                   
 24    Josie Cuda                    1:48.68    1                                              
 35    Katy Stringfield              1:51.05                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Natalie Pierce                1:00.70   25                                              
 16    Caroline Neil                 1:02.49   11                                              
 21    Sami Pochowski                1:02.61    4                                              
 29    McKenna Harris                1:03.25                                                   
 30    Natalie Purnell               1:03.64                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Bianca Spinazzola               54.58   11                                              
 33    Ariel Barber                    55.53                                                   
 37    Fabiana Ingram                  56.01                                                   
 39    Brenna Ruth                     56.77                                                   

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  3:38.37   46                                              
       1) Bianca Spinazzola
       2) Natalie Pierce
       3) Leila Johnston
       4) Sami Pochowski

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Summer Finke                 16:17.59   24                                              
 22    Katy Stringfield             16:59.11    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 17    Meg Brown                     1:56.65    9                                              
 38    Ariel Barber                  2:02.30                                                   
 43    Bianca Spinazzola             2:05.86                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 19T   Sami Pochowski                  49.60    5.50                                           
 26    Lydia Ware                      50.18                                                   
 35    Brenna Ruth                     50.50                                                   
 39    Josie Cuda                      50.86                                                   
 40    Alexi Smith                     50.91                                                   
 43    Leila Johnston                  51.13                                                   
 47    Fabiana Ingram                  51.79                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Caroline Neil                 2:14.40   13                                              
 24    Natalie Pierce                2:16.60    1                                              
 27    McKenna Harris                2:17.46                                                   
 28    Natalie Purnell               2:17.58                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Meg Brown                     1:57.45   20                                              

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Cassidy Gebhart                263.10   25                                              
 16    Blaire Mulka                   224.85   11                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Relay Team A                  3:20.44   40                                              
       1) Sami Pochowski
       2) Lydia Ware
       3) Brenna Ruth
       4) Josie Cuda


BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
02/28/2016, February 27-28, 2016, Athens, Ga

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lauren Hine                   5:20.61   14                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Meg Brown                     2:03.44   15                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Caroline Nava                   24.25    7                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Caroline Page                   55.80    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Lauren Hine                   1:59.73    6                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 17    Lauren Peavy                  1:10.83                                                   

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Caroline Page                   55.83    5                                              
 14    Meg Brown                       56.67    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Caroline Page                 2:04.09   13                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Caroline Nava                   53.25                                                   

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Lauren Peavy                  2:31.00    3                                              


NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/09/2016, March 7-9, 2016, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Opens Zone B.

March 7, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – The Florida State diving team began competing at the 2016 NCAA Zone B Qualifier in Atlanta at Georgia Tech on Monday.

“Today was not our day,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “This meet is a beast and you’ve got to be consistent and stay in the moment and we just didn’t do that today.”

In men’s 3-meter, senior Kalonji Cole finished in 22nd place with a score of 302.70, just ahead of junior Dylan Grisell at 302.60. Sophomore Tyler Roberge placed 25th at 299.50 while his classmate, Cameron Johnson was 31st at 274.25.

“That was a tough break for Kalonji,” Proctor said. “That guy has been diving his tail off and he started off slow but then got right back in the thick of things on his next three dives, but couldn’t finish in order to make finals. He’s been diving really well and I hope he can reset for tomorrow.”

The women started the day on 1-meter as sophomore Blaire Mulka finished 28th with a score of 238.40 while freshman Cassidy Gebhart took 34th at 233.10.

Gebhart and Mulka will compete on 3-meter on Tuesday, while Cole, Grisell, Roberge and Johnson will dive 1-meter. Prelims start at 11 a.m. and the top 18 scores will advance to finals.

“It’s not over,” Proctor said. “We still have two events left and we’re not going to let one day ruin our meet. We’re going to get back up on the horse tomorrow and give it all we have.”


Grisell Advances.

March 8, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – Florida State junior Dylan Grisell earned his second career bid to the NCAA Championships behind an eighth place finish on 1-meter at the Zone B Qualifier at Georgia Tech on Tuesday.

The Toronto, Ont. native tallied 635.15 points through 12 dives in order to secure his spot at the 2016 NCAA Championships, which will run from March 24-26 in Atlanta.

“It was great to see Dylan bounce back from yesterday,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “He had some great dives today and when it was time to lay down the hammer, he stepped up and did what he needed to do in order to make it NCAA’s.”

Grisell finished prelims in 16th place with a tally of 285.40 as three of his six dives scored above 50 points.

In finals, Grisell showed drastic improvement for a tally of 349.75 as he saved two of his best dives for last, cashing in for 69 points on his reverse 2.5 somersault tuck and a 64 points front 2.5 somersault twisting pike.

“Dylan made some moves at finals,” Proctor said. “He moved up eight spots over six dives. That’s a big jump but at meets like this, anything can happen.”

Sophomore Tyler Roberge also competed in the final, scoring 598.40 points for 13th place.

Senior Kalonji Cole added a 22nd place finish with a total of 273.55, just in front of sophomore Cameron Johnson in 26th at 257.70.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhart appeared in her first zone final, after placing 18th in prelims with a score of 276.00, edging out sophomore Blaire Mulka, who finished 19th at 275.25.

In finals, Gebhart added 290.25 for a total of 566.25, climbing up three spots to 15th place.

“It was a good experience for Cassidy to get in that final,” Proctor said. “I think that gives her some confidence heading into tomorrow’s session, which is her best event.”

“We were better today,” Proctor said. “But we’ve got to show up tomorrow. It’s got to be there. It’s our last shot and it’s our best one, so we’ve got to make it count.”


Gebhart Earns Final Spot.

March 9, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – The Florida State diving team earned two more bids to the NCAA Championships at the Zone B Qualifier on Wednesday in Atlanta.

Junior Dylan Grisell won the men’s platform event, while freshman Cassidy Gebhart placed seventh in the women’s.

“We got better as the meet went on,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “It feels great to get Dylan another event and for Cassidy to come through. Those two worked hard. They’re both tower divers and I’m proud that they’re on to the next one.”

Less than 24 hours after advancing on 1-meter, Grisell put together one of his best career outings in the event as he took over the lead following his fifth dive in prelims where he scored 89.10 points on his back 3.5 tuck.

The Toronto, Ont. native finished prelims with a total of 377.25 and never faulted as he added a total of 412.05 in finals – a score that was just off his career best of 419.55.

“Dylan was great today,” Proctor said. “He was a little off up front but he got back up there every time and crushed it. He stayed in the moment and competed hard and I’m very proud of him for that.”

Gebhart followed Grisell’s victory by securing the final NCAA bid from Zone B by taking seventh place with a score of 509.75. She was in ninth out of prelims with a score of 249.85, however places six through 11 were separated by 10 points.

The Spring, Texas native improved her score in finals by adding a tally of 259.90, jumping up two spots in order to qualify.

“She had me sweating bullets,” Proctor said. “Man, was that event close. But she did it and she made it and I’m very proud of her.”

Gebhart will join her fellow freshmen Meg Brown and Summer Finke in Atlanta next week at the Women’s NCAA Championships, which run from March 17-19.

Senior Kalonji Cole closed out his collegiate career with an 11th place finish on platform with a score of 628.50 just ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge in 12th, who scored 617.80.

Sophomores Cameron Johnson and Blaire Mulka also competed on platform. Johnson finished 20th with a score of 265.45 in the men’s competition, while Mulka was 22nd at 208.50 in the women’s.

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 28    Blaire Mulka                   238.90                                                   
 34    Cassidy Gebhart                233.10                                                   

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 15    Cassidy Gebhart                566.25    2                                              
 19    Blaire Mulka                   275.25                                                   

Event 5 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Cassidy Gebhart                509.75   12                                              
 22    Blaire Mulka                   208.50                                                   


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
03/19/2016, March 17-19, 2016, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

NCAAs Underway

March 18, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – Two freshmen from the Florida State swimming and diving team began racing at the 2016 NCAA Championships at the McAuley Aquatic Center on the campus of Georgia Tech on Friday. Both Meg Brown and Summer Finke competed in the 400 IM.

“Both Meg and Summer have put in the body of work to get here,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The swims they had this morning, weren’t what they wanted, but both ladies had some positives to their performances.”

Brown finished the race with a time of 4:19.36, touching for 48th place, just ahead Finke, who was 49th at 4:20.76.

Brown will exercise her option to compete in the 200 fly and 200 back on Saturday, while Finke will race her specialty, the 1650 free.

“Summer’s free leg looked great in that IM,” Bradley said. “She knows what she needs to do in order to score and I think if she focuses in on the little things, she’s going to have a great race tomorrow.”


Rookies Finish 2015-16 Season.

March 19, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – The 2015-16 season officially came to a close on Saturday for the Florida State women’s swimming and diving team as three freshmen competed on the final day of the NCAA Championships at the McAuley Aquatic Center on the campus of Georgia Tech.

“This was a very big learning experience for our ladies,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Although the swims weren’t want we wanted, we took a step in the right direction. These girls have excellent attitudes and understand what they need to do in order to improve.”

Meg Brown started the day by swimming a 1:58.43 in the 200 back, placing 50th. The Chelmsford, Mass. native recharged for the 200 fly, placing second in heat one with a time of 1:58.81 for 39th place overall.

Summer Finke raced her specialty, the 1650 free, touching with a time of 16:25.84 for 40th place.

“The trick is getting these ladies to swim their very best at this meet,” Bradley said. “But they’re freshmen and I believe that as their careers go on, they’ll learn how to do that and be great examples for this team.”

Cassidy Gebhart closed out her rookie season by placing 44th on platform with a final score of 183.05.

“It wasn’t her day,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “She had a shaky start, but she rebounded very well on her second and third dives and was starting to gain some momentum, but she clipped her heels on the tower on her next dive and at this level it’s so competitive and you can’t make those mistakes. But, she’s a freshmen. She made tons of improvements to get here and I’m very proud of her for doing that.”

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 48    Meg Brown                     4:19.36                                                   
 49    Summer Finke                  4:20.76                                                   

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 40    Summer Finke                 16:25.84                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 50    Meg Brown                     1:58.45                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 39    Meg Brown                     1:58.81                                                   

Event 20 - Platform Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 44    Cassidy Gebhart                183.05                                                   


2016 EOY Stats

Ariel Barber Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 45 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 14 2.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 5 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 6 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 7 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 9 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 33 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 38 0.00 64.50 Meg Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 13.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 5 10.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 16.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 11.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 5 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 3 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 6 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 2.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 8.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 17.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 17 9.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 9 20.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 48 0.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 50 0.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 39 0.00 219.00 Josie Cuda Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 12.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 6 9.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 6T 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 6 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 6 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 8.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 24 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 39 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 10.00 203.50 Summer Finke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 34 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 4.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 12 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 800-Meter Freestyle 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle 3 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 20 5.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 27 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 24.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 49 0.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 180.50 Cassidy Gebhart Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 5 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 2 17.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 14 13.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 17 9.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 5 25.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 34 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 15 2.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 7 12.00 03/19/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 44 0.00 180.00 Caroline Gerhardt Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC One-Meter Diving 4 11.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC Three-Meter Diving 5 10.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 10 7.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 10 0.00 69.00 McKenna Harris Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 33 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 34 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 47 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 29 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 27 0.00 30.50 Colby Harvey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 41 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 9.50 Lauren Hine Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 41 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 47 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 51 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 13 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 20.00 Fabiana Ingram Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 47 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 10 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 19 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 25-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 6 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 48 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 37 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 47 0.00 48.50 Madison Jacobi Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 46 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 40 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 32 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 12 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 800-Meter Freestyle 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle 5 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 8.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 45 0.00 41.00 Leila Johnston Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 32 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 49 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 34 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 2T 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 14 2.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 2 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 8 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 41 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 24 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 11.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 93.25 Blaire Mulka Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 5 14.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 25 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 14 13.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 16 11.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 28 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 19 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 22 0.00 100.00 Caroline Nava Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 41 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 31 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 25-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 20.50 Caroline Neil Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 49 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 14 2.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 17 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 22 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 7 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 21 4.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 11.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 13.00 72.50 Caroline Page Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 43 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 30 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 25 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 9 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 21 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 18 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 10 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 12 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 29.00 Lauren Peavy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 59 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 53 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 32 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 19 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 57 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 19 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Breaststroke 11 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Breaststroke 10 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 12 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 4.00 Natalie Pierce Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 42 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 30 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 11.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 11.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 55 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 25.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 11.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 24 1.00 200.00 Sami Pochowski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 5.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 3.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 8.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 12.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 21 4.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 11.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 19T 5.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 10.00 214.50 Natalie Purnell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 45 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 19 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 24 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 31 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 30 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 28 0.00 56.50 Gracie Redding Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 10 3.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 12 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 6 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 4 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 137.75 Brenna Ruth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 49 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 5T 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 10T 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 9 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 39 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 10.00 43.00 Alexi Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 47 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 38 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 12.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 14 2.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 25-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 10 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 23 2.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 12.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 224.00 Bianca Spinazzola Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 16 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 3.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 12.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.50 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 10/17/2015 SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 5 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 24 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 25-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 75-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 10 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 12.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 16 11.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 11.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 43 0.00 200.50 Katy Stringfield Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 41 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 150-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 6 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle 6 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 10T 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 11 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 37 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 22 3.00 53.50 Lydia Ware Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 22 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 25-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 12/15/2015 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 5 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 11 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 24 1.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 12.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 29 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 26 0.00 02/20/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 10.00 168.50