Florida State Women's Tennis - 2002 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Lise Gregory, Head Coach
Brian Burdette, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2001-02 Women's Tennis


2002 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Anca Dumitrescu, 5-7, Bucharest, Romania

Meredith Fish, 5-5, Vero Beach

Michelle Murman, 5-4, Tampa

Amber Tantee, 5-4, 130, Dana Point, CA

Brittany Veal, 5-8, Marietta, GA

Lauren Walker, New Braunfels, TX


2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jessica Balbuena      Sr   ***  The Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
* Christina Denny       So   *    Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       So        Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Meredith Fish         Fr        Vero Beach (Boca Raton)
* Alida Gallovits       Sr   ***  Timisoara, Romania
* Beth Lawrence         Jr   *    Sarasota (Riverview/Florida Southern)
  Michelle Murman       Fr        Tampa (Canterbury School)
* Amber Tantee          Fr        Dana Point, CA (Futures)
  Brittany Veal         Fr        Marietta, GA (Pope)
* Lauren Walker         Fr        New Braunfels, TX (New Braunfels)

2002 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/30
Ref
N
ROBERTA ALISON CLASSIC
September 28-30, 2001, Tuscaloosa, Al
 
10/07
Ref
H
LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
October 5-7, 2001
 
10/29
Ref
N
ITA SOUTH REGIONALS
October 26-29, 2001, Mobile, Al
 
01/22
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M W 6-1
01/26
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 7-0
01/27
Ref
H
VANDERBILT L 0-7
02/03
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 4-3
02/09
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 4-3
02/10
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 5-1
02/15
Ref
H
AUBURN L 3-4
02/20
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 1-6
02/21
Ref
A
JACKSONVILLE W 5-1
02/23
Ref
A
SOUTH ALABAMA L 3-4
02/24
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 3-4
03/01
Ref
H
MIAMI L 3-4
03/03
Ref
H
HARVARD W 5-2
03/07
Ref
H
MICHIGAN STATE W 6-1
03/10
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL L 3-4
03/11
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 6-1
03/16
Ref
A
MARYLAND L 3-4
03/17
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 3-4
03/23
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 5-2
03/24
Ref
A
WAKE FOREST L 1-6
03/30
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
04/04
Ref
H
DUKE L 1-6
04/06
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 6-1
04/07
Ref
H
CLEMSON L 3-4
04/18
Ref
N
MARYLAND
ACC, Raleigh, NC
W 4-3
04/19
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA
ACC, Raleigh, NC
L 1-4
05/11
Ref
N
VA COMMONWEALTH
NCAA, Columbia, SC
L 0-4
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   12-15     9- 7     2- 6     1- 2


2002 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    25- 5 
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        7- 1    25- 5 
 3  WAKE FOREST           6- 2    24- 6 
 4  CLEMSON               5- 3    14-11 
 5  GEORGIA TECH          3- 5    15-10 
 6t VIRGINIA              2- 6    11-10 
 6t MARYLAND              2- 6    10-11 
 6t FLORIDA STATE         2- 6    11-15 
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 7    10-13 

2002 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Raleigh, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/18/2001  FLORIDA STATE 4, MARYLAND 3                         Round 1
04/18/2001  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 2
04/19/2001  GEORGIA TECH 4, CLEMSON 3                           Round 2
04/19/2001  WAKE FOREST 4, VIRGINIA 0                           Round 2
04/19/2001  NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3                   Round 2
04/20/2001  DUKE 4, GEORGIA TECH 2                              Round 3
04/20/2001  NORTH CAROLINA 4, WAKE FOREST 1                     Round 3
04/21/2001  NORTH CAROLINA 4, DUKE 3                            Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Jessica Balbuena                         2-6   2-5        4-5     0-1   0-1   5-8   5-6                    14-21
Christina Denny                          4-3  11-5        5-0           4-2   5-5   5-3                    19-10
Anca Dumitrescu                          3-5   3-4        7-3    15-9                                 0-1  22-13
Meredith Fish                            3-5   5-2        3-2                 0-1         3-2   9-7        15-12
Alida Gallovits                          4-4   1-4                      9-10  0-1   2-1         1-0        12-12
Beth Lawrence                                             2-4                             0-1   2-0         4-5
Amber Tantee                             0-1   1-2        4-2                       1-1   0-2   1-5         6-10
Lauren Walker                            3-5   3-3        2-1                       1-1   7-9              10-11
Totals                                                   27-17   15-10 13-13 10-15 14-12 10-14 13-12  0-1 102-94

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits 4-2 4-2 Jessica Balbuena/Beth Lawrence 1-1 1-1 Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker 4-4 2-0 2-3 11-8 13-11 Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu 2-2 0-1 2-3 Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits 4-4 9-6 9-6 Christina Denny/Beth Lawrence 1-0 1-0 Christina Denny/Amber Tantee 0-1 0-1 0-2 Christina Denny/Lauren Walker 1-0 1-0 Anca Dumitrescu/Alida Gallovits 2-1 0-1 2-2 Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence 3-5 1-1 8-8 8-8 Anca Dumitrescu/Amber Tantee 1-0 1-0 2-0 Meredith Fish/Beth Lawrence 0-2 0-2 Alida Gallovits/Beth Lawrence 0-1 0-1 Alida Gallovits/Amber Tantee 0-1 0-1 Amber Tantee/Lauren Walker 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 Totals 6-7 15-10 13-11 10-14 44-42

Jessica Balbuena
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Matilde Taborda           LOUISIANA-MONROE     W   6-0, 6-2               1-0
09/29/2001            T  Karen Harboe              MISSISSIPPI            L 6-4, 6-1               1-1
09/30/2001            T  Carole Soubis             MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 2-6, 6-4, 7-5          1-2
10/05/2001            T  T. Pinciotti              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-0               2-2
10/05/2001            T  K. Gaber                  TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   6-2, 3-6, 6-3          3-2
10/06/2001            T  M. Toro                   MIAMI                  L 6-2, 6-2               3-3
10/26/2001            T  M. Schmid                 ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM     L 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)       3-4
10/26/2001            T  D. Collins                FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 6-2               4-4
10/27/2001            T  W. Chang                  ALABAMA                L 6-0, 6-0               4-5
01/22/2002            3  Sahira Williams           FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-0               5-5   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Brooke McNamee            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-2               6-5   2-0
01/27/2002            3  Katie Blaszak             VANDERBILT             L 7-5, 6-2               6-6   2-1
02/03/2002            4  Julie Pecastaing          CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 3-6, 6-3, 6-1          6-7   2-2
02/09/2002            4  Amanda Mang               LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-2, 6-3               7-7   3-2
02/10/2002            3  Maria Aguirre-Gomez       FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-2               8-7   4-2
02/15/2002            4  Carolina Mourer           AUBURN               W   6-2, 6-2               9-7   5-2
02/20/2002            1  Jessica Lehnhoff          FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-1               9-8   5-3
02/23/2002            2  Viktoria Stoklasova       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-2, 6-0               9-9   5-4
02/24/2002            3  Millie Begovic            ALABAMA                L 6-2, 6-7(), 6-2        9-10  5-5
03/01/2002            4  Sihem Bennacer            MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-0              10-10  6-5
03/03/2002            4  Alexis Martire            HARVARD                L 6-2, 6-3              10-11  6-6
03/07/2002            4  Caroline Lay              MICHIGAN STATE         L 6-7(5), 6-3, ret      10-12  6-7
03/10/2002            4  Agnes Buronyi             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   3-6, 6-2, 6-1         11-12  7-7
03/11/2002            3  Jennifer Sinclair         SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-5, 6-2              11-13  7-8
03/16/2002            3  Pamela Floro              MARYLAND               L 2-6, 6-4, 6-0         11-14  7-9   0-1
03/17/2002            3  Amy O'Donnell             VIRGINIA               L 6-0, 6-0              11-15  7-10  0-2
03/23/2002            3  Kristen Nicholls          NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-0              12-15  8-10  1-2
03/24/2002            3  Maren Haus                WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 7-5              12-16  8-11  1-3
03/30/2002            3  Julie Rotondi             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-4              12-17  8-12  1-4
04/04/2002            4  Ioana Plesu               DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-0              12-18  8-13  1-5
04/06/2002            3  Catherine Gunn            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-4              13-18  9-13  2-5
04/07/2002            3  Ana Stiglic               CLEMSON                L 6-3, 6-2              13-19  9-14  2-6
04/18/2002            4  Marta Jedrzejak           MARYLAND             W   6-0, 6-3              14-19 10-14
04/19/2002            4  Aniela Mozjis             NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-5, 6-1              14-20 10-15
05/11/2002            4  Barbora Zahnova           VA COMMONWEALTH        L 6-2, 6-1              14-21 10-16

Christina Denny
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/26/2001            T  S. Ginsburg               BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   6-0, 6-0               1-0
10/27/2001            T  E. Fagan                  MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-3, 6-1               2-0
10/28/2001            T  M. Miller                 GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 3-6, 6-2          3-0
10/28/2001            T  B. Baum                   ALABAMA              W   7-5, 3-6, 6-4          4-0
10/29/2001            T  M. Soerensen              GEORGIA STATE        W   1-6, 7-5, 7-6(6)       5-0
01/22/2002            2  Amber Pipkins             FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 6-0               6-0   1-0
01/26/2002            2  Sarah Iqbal               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0               7-0   2-0
01/27/2002            2  Jenny Miller              VANDERBILT             L 6-2, 6-1               7-1   2-1
02/03/2002            2  Emmanuelle Sauze          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-3               8-1   3-1
02/09/2002            3  Rocio Fantilli            LOUISIANA STATE      W   7-6(1), 4-6, 6-2       9-1   4-1
02/10/2002            2  Tania Rivera              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-0, 3-6, 6-0         10-1   5-1
02/15/2002            3  Petra Bercik              AUBURN                 L 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-3      10-2   5-2
02/20/2002            2  Lindsay Dawaf             FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-2              10-3   5-3
02/23/2002            3  Josien Boverhof           SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-1, 6-2              10-4   5-4
02/24/2002            4  Sophie Cremins            ALABAMA              W   6-1, 3-6, 7-6()       11-4   6-4
03/01/2002            3  Staci Stevens             MIAMI                W   7-6(5), 1-6, 7-6(5)   12-4   7-4
03/03/2002            3  Susanna Lingman           HARVARD                L 2-6, 6-4, 7-5         12-5   7-5
03/07/2002            3  Mandy Caldemeyer          MICHIGAN STATE       W   6-1, 6-0              13-5   8-5
03/10/2002            3  Maria Montoya             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   2-6, 6-2, 6-1         14-5   9-5
03/11/2002            4  Ashlee Callahan           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-0              15-5  10-5
03/16/2002            4  Emily DeCamilla           MARYLAND               L 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-4      15-6  10-6   0-1
03/23/2002            4  Jennifer Jassawalla       NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 6-1              15-7  10-7   0-2
03/24/2002            4  Katie Martzolf            WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 4-6, 6-3         15-8  10-8   0-3
03/30/2002            4  Aniela Mojzis             NORTH CAROLINA       W   5-7, 6-4, 1-0(6)      16-8  11-8   1-3
04/04/2002            3  Julie DeRoo               DUKE                 W   6-2, 1-6, 6-4         17-8  12-8   2-3
04/06/2002            4  Laura Ozolins             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-0, 7-5              18-8  13-8   3-3
04/07/2002            4  Laurence Jayet            CLEMSON              W   3-6, 7-6(5), 6-1      19-8  14-8   4-3
04/18/2002            3  Pam Floro                 MARYLAND               L 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-3      19-9  14-9
04/19/2002            3  Julie Rotundi             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-1              19-10 14-10
05/11/2002            3  Silvia Urickova           VA COMMONWEALTH      dnf dnf                   19-10 14-10

Anca Dumitrescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Mira Radu                 MISSISSIPPI          W   6-3, 6-4               1-0
09/29/2001            T  Sarah Borwell             HOUSTON                L 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(0)       1-1
09/30/2001            T  Selia Mathew              AUBURN               W   6-1, 6-4               2-1
10/05/2001            T  K. Illaronova             AUBURN               W   6-3, 6-0               3-1
10/06/2001            T  P. Aburto                 TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   6-3, 6-2               4-1
10/06/2001            T  A. Gordon                 FLORIDA              W   6-3, 6-4               5-1
10/07/2001            T  J. Lenoff                 FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-3               5-2
10/26/2001            T  J. Hutchinson             TROY STATE           W   6-2, 6-3               6-2
10/26/2001            T  L. Ozolins                GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-4               7-2
10/27/2001            T  M. Radu                   MISSISSIPPI            L 6-2, 6-0               7-3
01/22/2002            1  Rochelle Goldthreate      FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 7-6()             8-3   1-0
01/26/2002            1  Amy Bartlett              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-4               9-3   2-0
01/27/2002            1  Sarah Riske               VANDERBILT             L 6-1, 6-3               9-4   2-1
02/03/2002            1  Anna Westin               CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-1              10-4   3-1
02/09/2002            1  Bruna Colosio             LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-2, 6-2              11-4   4-1
02/10/2002            1  Alena Dvorakova           FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 4-6, 7-6(5)      12-4   5-1
02/15/2002            1  Katia Illarionova         AUBURN               W   6-2, 6-2              13-4   6-1
02/23/2002            1  Silvia Sosnarova          SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-1, 6-2              14-4   7-1
02/24/2002            1  Jenny Ketchum             ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-2              15-4   8-1
03/01/2002            1  Mari Toro                 MIAMI                  L 7-6(), 4-6, 7-5       15-5   8-2
03/03/2002            1  Courtney Bergman          HARVARD              W   6-1, 6-2              16-5   9-2
03/07/2002            1  Dora Vastag               MICHIGAN STATE       W   6-1, 6-3              17-5  10-2
03/10/2002            1  Annaliese Rose            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   7-6(), 4-6, 7-5       18-5  11-2
03/11/2002            1  Natalie Schwartz          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-1              19-5  12-2
03/16/2002            1  Delila Causevic           MARYLAND               L 6-2, 6-2              19-6  12-3   0-1
03/17/2002            1  Henriette Williams        VIRGINIA             W   5-7, 6-1, 6-3         20-6  13-3   1-1
03/23/2002            1  Katrina Gildemeister      NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-1              21-6  14-3   2-1
03/24/2002            1  Bea Bielik                WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-1              21-7  14-4   2-2
03/30/2002            1  Marlene Mejia             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-3              21-8  14-5   2-3
04/04/2002            1  Kelly McCain              DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-4              21-9  14-6   2-4
04/06/2002            1  Jaime Wong                GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 7-5              22-9  15-6   3-4
04/07/2002            1  Alix Lacelerie            CLEMSON                L 6-1, 4-6, 6-1         22-10 15-7   3-5
04/18/2002            1  Delila Causevic           MARYLAND               L 6-2, 0-6, 6-1         22-11 15-8
04/19/2002            1  Marlene Mejia             NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   22-11 15-8
05/11/2002            1  Andrea Ondrisova          VA COMMONWEALTH        L 6-3, 6-1              22-12 15-9

Meredith Fish
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Anna Yenyk                LOUISIANA-MONROE     W   6-2, 6-1               1-0
09/29/2001            T  Chris Martinez            WASHINGTON STATE       L 6-1, 6-2               1-1
09/30/2001            T  Audra Adams               MISSISSIPPI          W   default                2-1
10/05/2001            T  C. Bruneteaux             GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0               3-1
10/05/2001            T  S. Suitor                 AUBURN                 L 6-2, 6-3               3-2
01/22/2002            5  Charlene Kambarami        FLORIDA A&M            L 6-4, 6-2               3-3   0-1
01/26/2002            5  Callie Ward               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-0               4-3   1-1
02/03/2002            6  Sona Morawkova            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-3               5-3   2-1
02/09/2002            6  Perri Budd                MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-3               6-3   3-1
02/10/2002            5  Krystel Borg              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-4, 6-1               7-3   4-1
02/15/2002            6  Liz Sauerborn             AUBURN               W   4-6, 6-2, 6-4          8-3   5-1
02/20/2002            3  Zerene Reyes              FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-1               8-4   5-2
02/23/2002            6  Dominika Nemcovicova      SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-2, 6-0               8-5   5-3
03/01/2002            6  Sara Robbins              MIAMI                  L 7-6(6), 4-6, 7-5       8-6   5-4
03/03/2002            6  Ashley Hyotte             HARVARD              W   5-7, 7-6(7), 3-3 ret   9-6   6-4
03/07/2002            6  Trine Lise Juliussen      MICHIGAN STATE       W   6-2, 6-2              10-6   7-4
03/10/2002            6  Nicky Rosenberg           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 4-6, 6-2, 7-6()       10-7   7-5
03/11/2002            5  Jackie Spicijaric         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   7-6(5), 6-4           11-7   8-5
03/16/2002            6  Chloe Chavardes           MARYLAND             W   3-6, 6-2, 1-0(5)      12-7   9-5   1-0
03/17/2002            5  Marta Bechliwanis         VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 6-1              12-8   9-6   1-1
03/23/2002            6  Loni Worsley              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-4, 6-4              12-9   9-7   1-2
03/24/2002            6  Elizabeth Proctor         WAKE FOREST          W   6-2, 4-6, 1-0(8)      13-9  10-7   2-2
03/30/2002            6  Kendall Cline             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-4              13-10 10-8   2-3
04/04/2002            6  Katie Granson             DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-2              13-11 10-9   2-4
04/06/2002            6  Sekita Grant              GEORGIA TECH         W   7-6(3), 6-3           14-11 11-9   3-4
04/07/2002            6  Milena Stanoycheva        CLEMSON                L 6-2, 6-0              14-12 11-10  3-5
04/18/2002            6  Chloe Chavardes           MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-7(3), 6-1      15-12 12-10
05/11/2002            6  Kendall Cline             VA COMMONWEALTH      dnf dnf                   15-12 12-10

Alida Gallovits
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/27/2002            4  Kate Burson               VANDERBILT             L 6-4, 1-6, 0-1 ret      0-1   0-1
02/03/2002            3  Marieke Gunawan           CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 4-6, 6-1, 6-2          0-2   0-2
02/09/2002            2  Tami Botts                LOUISIANA STATE        L 5-7, 6-3, 7-5          0-3   0-3
02/10/2002            4  Jessica Burrow            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-0               1-3   1-3
02/15/2002            2  Carolina Ramirez          AUBURN                 L 6-4, 1-6, 6-2          1-4   1-4
02/20/2002            6  Julia Scaringe            FLORIDA              W   default                2-4   2-4
02/23/2002            4  Andrea Kurekova           SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-1, 7-6()             3-4   3-4
02/24/2002            2  Selia Mathew              ALABAMA              W   7-6(), 6-3             4-4   4-4
03/01/2002            2  Marcy Hora                MIAMI                  L 6-4, 7-5               4-5   4-5
03/03/2002            2  Sanja Bajin               HARVARD              W   7-5, 6-4               5-5   5-5
03/07/2002            2  Asa Liden                 MICHIGAN STATE       W   6-1, 6-3               6-5   6-5
03/10/2002            2  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-2, 7-5               6-6   6-6
03/11/2002            2  Genevieve Houle           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-4               7-6   7-6
03/16/2002            2  Emily Marker              MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-3               8-6   8-6   1-0
03/17/2002            2  Jennifer Tuchband         VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-1               9-6   9-6   2-0
03/23/2002            2  Myrna Bawono              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-0              10-6  10-6   3-0
03/24/2002            2  Janet Bergman             WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-1              10-7  10-7   3-1
03/30/2002            2  Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-0, 6-2              10-8  10-8   3-2
04/04/2002            2  Amanda Johnson            DUKE                   L 6-1, 6-2              10-9  10-9   3-3
04/06/2002            2  Mysti Morris              GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-0              11-9  11-9   4-3
04/07/2002            2  Anna Savistkaya           CLEMSON                L 7-6(), 6-4            11-10 11-10  4-4
04/18/2002            2  Emily Marker              MARYLAND             W   4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)      12-10 12-10
04/19/2002            2  Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-2              12-11 12-11
05/11/2002            2  Martina Nedelkova         VA COMMONWEALTH        L 6-2, 6-0              12-12 12-12

Beth Lawrence
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2001            T  Zsofi Fodor               WASHINGTON STATE       L 6-4, 6-3               0-1
09/30/2001            T  Carla Bruno               AUBURN-MONTGOMERY      L 6-3, 6-0               0-2
10/05/2001            T  S. Williams               GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 6-4               1-2
10/06/2001            T  I. De Villiers            MIAMI                  L 6-0, 6-1               1-3
10/26/2001            T  C. Maum                   BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   6-4, 6-0               2-3
10/27/2001            T  K. Lohmos                 CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-3, 6-4               2-4
01/22/2002            6  Dia Collins               FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 6-3               3-4   1-0
01/26/2002            6  Sally Williams            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 6-1               4-4   2-0
02/20/2002            5  Annika Bengtsson          FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-0               4-5   2-1

Michelle Murman
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Amber Tantee
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Justyna Switala           MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-2, 6-0               1-0
09/29/2001            T  Camilla Gould             MISSISSIPPI          W   7-5, 6-3               2-0
09/30/2001            T  Sarah Suitor              AUBURN                 L 7-6(5), 7-5            2-1
10/05/2001            T  M. Dahlman                JACKSONVILLE         W   2-6, 6-4, 6-0          3-1
10/05/2001            T  N. El Sawaf               FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-2               4-1
10/06/2001            T  A. Sinclair               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-2               4-2
01/22/2002            4  Charlana Brown            FLORIDA A&M          W   7-6(), 6-0             5-2   1-0
01/27/2002            6  Annie Menees              VANDERBILT             L 6-1, 6-0               5-3   1-1
02/03/2002            5  Kritina Lohmos            CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-2, 6-2               5-4   1-2
02/10/2002            6  Karolina Roubickova       FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-1, 6-3               5-5   1-3
02/15/2002            5  Sarah Suitor              AUBURN                 L 6-3, 3-6, 6-3          5-6   1-4
02/20/2002            4  Alexis Gordon             FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-1               5-7   1-5
02/24/2002            6  Becca Baum                ALABAMA                L 6-2, 6-2               5-8   1-6
03/11/2002            6  Jamie Larson              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-4               6-8   2-6
03/17/2002            6  Laura James               VIRGINIA               L 1-6, 6-2, 6-0          6-9   2-7   0-1
04/19/2002            6  Kendall Cline             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-1               6-10  2-8

Brittany Veal
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Lauren Walker
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Jen Baccarani             HOUSTON              W   6-2, 5-7, 6-3          1-0
09/29/2001            T  Lorena Arias              WASHINGTON STATE       L 6-2, 7-6()             1-1
09/30/2001            T  Sophie Cremers            ALABAMA              W   7-5, 7-5               2-1
01/26/2002            4  Charlotte Bruneteaux      GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-1               3-1   1-0
01/27/2002            5  Kelly Schmandt            VANDERBILT             L 6-1, 5-7, 3-1 ret      3-2   1-1
02/09/2002            5  Amy McIlhaney             LOUISIANA STATE        L 7-6(3), 3-5 ret        3-3   1-2
02/23/2002            5  Katarina Palenikova       SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-1, 6-7(), 6-2        4-3   2-2
02/24/2002            5  Weyli Chang               ALABAMA                L 3-6, 6-4, 6-1          4-4   2-3
03/01/2002            5  Ewelina Skaza             MIAMI                  L 3-6, 6-3, 6-4          4-5   2-4
03/03/2002            5  Lara Naquchbandi          HARVARD              W   4-6, 6-4, 6-2          5-5   3-4
03/07/2002            5  Keri Thompson             MICHIGAN STATE       W   7-6(5), 6-2            6-5   4-4
03/10/2002            5  Christina Compana         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-4, 6-3               6-6   4-5
03/16/2002            5  Marta Jedrzejak           MARYLAND               L 6-3, 6-4               6-7   4-6   0-1
03/17/2002            4  Dora Bechliwanis          VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 6-2               6-8   4-7   0-2
03/23/2002            5  Danielle Staddelmann      NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-2               7-8   5-7   1-2
03/24/2002            5  Karin Coetzee             WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-4               7-9   5-8   1-3
03/30/2002            5  Lee Bairos                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-4               7-10  5-9   1-4
04/04/2002            5  Saras Arasu               DUKE                   L 6-4, 6-1               7-11  5-10  1-5
04/06/2002            5  Mason Miller              GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-0               8-11  6-10  2-5
04/07/2002            5  Ioana Paun                CLEMSON              W   6-4, 6-2               9-11  7-10  3-5
04/18/2002            5  Emily DeCamilla           MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-2              10-11  8-10
04/19/2002            5  Lee Bairos                NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   10-11  8-10
05/11/2002            5  Christina Gago            VA COMMONWEALTH      dnf dnf                   10-11  8-10


Jessica Balbuena
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Lauren Walker             Taborda/Yenyk                            LOUISIANA-MONROE     W   8-2                    1-0
09/29/2001            T  Lauren Walker             Baccarani/Borwell                        HOUSTON                L 8-3                    1-1
09/30/2001            T  Lauren Walker             Illarionova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-6                    1-2
10/05/2001            T  Lauren Walker             Kaftalovich/Pinciotti                    JACKSONVILLE         W   8-1                    2-2
10/06/2001            T  Lauren Walker             Illianarova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-6                    2-3
10/26/2001            T  Beth Lawrence             Ginsburg/Vandiver                        BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   8-1                    3-3
10/27/2001            T  Beth Lawrence             Montoya/Rosenberg                        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-3                    3-4
01/22/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Rochelle Goldthreate/Charlene Kambarami  FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                    4-4   1-0
01/26/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Amy Bartlett/Brooke McNamee              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-1                    5-4   2-0
01/27/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Sarah Riske/Tsoubanos                    VANDERBILT             L 8-2                    5-5   2-1
02/03/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Julie Pecastaing/Anna Westin             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-5                    6-5   3-1
02/09/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Bruna Colosio/Rocio Fantilli             LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    6-6   3-2
02/15/2002            1  Alida Gallovits           Katia Illarionova/Carolina Mourer        AUBURN               W   8-5                    7-6   4-2
02/20/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff           FLORIDA                L 8-4                    7-7   4-3
02/23/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Josien Boverhof/Scheltens                SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-5                    8-7   5-3
02/24/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Mille Begovic/Weyli Chang                ALABAMA              W   9-7                    9-7   6-3
03/01/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Marcey Hora/Mari Toro                    MIAMI                W   8-5                   10-7   7-3
03/03/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Sanja Bajin/Alexis Martire               HARVARD              W   9-8(1)                11-7   8-3
03/07/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Mandy Caldemeyer/Keri Thompson           MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-1                   12-7   9-3
03/10/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Christina Compana/Anneliesa Rose         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-2                   12-8   9-4
03/11/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Genevieve Houle/Natalie Schwartz         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   13-8  10-4
03/16/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Delila Causevic/Emily Marker             MARYLAND               L 8-3                   13-9  10-5   0-1
03/17/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams     VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   13-10 10-6   0-2
03/23/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Katrina Gildemeister/Kristen Nicholls    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   14-10 11-6   1-2
03/24/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Janet Bergman/Bea Bielik                 WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   14-11 11-7   1-3
03/30/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotondi              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   15-11 12-7   2-3
04/04/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Hiliary Adams/Kelly McCain               DUKE                 W   9-7                   16-11 13-7   3-3
04/06/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Mason Miller/Jaime Wong                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   16-12 13-8   3-4
04/07/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Laurence Jayet/Alix Lacelerie            CLEMSON              W   9-8(3)                17-12 14-8   4-4
04/18/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Delila Causevic/Emily Marker             MARYLAND               L 8-1                   17-13 14-9
04/19/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotundi              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                   18-13 15-9
05/11/2002            1  Lauren Walker             Martina Nedelkova/Andrea Ondrisova       VA COMMONWEALTH        L 8-0                   18-14 15-10

Christina Denny
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/22/2002            2  Lauren Walker             Dia Collins/Amber Pipkins                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    1-0   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Sarah Iqbal/Sally Williams               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    2-0   2-0
01/27/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Jenny Miller/Kelly Schmandt              VANDERBILT             L 9-7                    2-1   2-1
02/03/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Marieke Gunawan/Emmanuelle Sauze         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    3-1   3-1
02/09/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Amanda Mang/Amy McIlhaney                LOUISIANA STATE      W   9-7                    4-1   4-1
02/15/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Petra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez            AUBURN                 L 8-0                    4-2   4-2
02/20/2002            2  Amber Tantee              Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes            FLORIDA                L 8-4                    4-3   4-3
02/23/2002            3  Amber Tantee              Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova     SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-5                    4-4   4-4
02/24/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Sophie Cremins/Jenny Ketchum             ALABAMA                L 8-1                    4-5   4-5
03/01/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Ewelina Skaza/Staci Stevens              MIAMI                W   8-4                    5-5   5-5
03/03/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Courtney Bergman/Susanna Lingman         HARVARD                L 8-4                    5-6   5-6
03/07/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Trine Lise Juliussen/Caroline Lay        MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-3                    6-6   6-6
03/10/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Maria Montoya/Nicky Rosenberg            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-3                    7-6   7-6
03/11/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Claudia Nieto/Jennifer Sinclair          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-7                    8-6   8-6
03/16/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak          MARYLAND             W   8-6                    9-6   9-6   1-0
03/17/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Dora Bechliwanis/Marta Bechliwanis       VIRGINIA             W   8-1                   10-6  10-6   2-0
03/23/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla         NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   11-6  11-6   3-0
03/24/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith                WAKE FOREST            L 8-2                   11-7  11-7   3-1
03/30/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   11-8  11-8   3-2
04/04/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-0                   11-9  11-9   3-3
04/06/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Sekita Grant/Mysti Morris                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   11-10 11-10  3-4
04/07/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Anna Dolinska/Anna Savistkaya            CLEMSON              W   8-1                   12-10 12-10  4-4
04/18/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak          MARYLAND               L 8-3                   12-11 12-11
04/19/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mozjis              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-5                   13-11 13-11
05/11/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova          VA COMMONWEALTH      dnf dnf                   13-11 13-11

Anca Dumitrescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Amber Tantee              Cremers/Mathew                           AUBURN               W   8-6                    1-0
10/06/2001            T  Alida Gallovits           Gunawan/Samara                           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    2-0
10/06/2001            T  Alida Gallovits           Campana/Rose                             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-1                    3-0
10/07/2001            T  Alida Gallovits           Illianarova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-4                    3-1
01/22/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Charlana Brown/Sahira Williams           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-0                    4-1   1-0
01/26/2002            2  Amber Tantee              Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-0                    5-1   2-0
01/27/2002            3  Christina Denny           Jenny Miller/Kelly Schmandt              VANDERBILT             L 9-7                    5-2   2-1
02/03/2002            2  Christina Denny           Marieke Gunawan/Emmanuelle Sauze         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    6-2   3-1
02/09/2002            2  Christina Denny           Amanda Mang/Amy McIlhaney                LOUISIANA STATE      W   9-7                    7-2   4-1
02/15/2002            2  Christina Denny           Petra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez            AUBURN                 L 8-0                    7-3   4-2
02/23/2002            2  Alida Gallovits           Katarina Palenikova/Viktoria Stoklasova  SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-4                    7-4   4-3
02/24/2002            2  Christina Denny           Sophie Cremins/Jenny Ketchum             ALABAMA                L 8-1                    7-5   4-4
03/01/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Sihem Bennacer/Sara Robbins              MIAMI                W   8-6                    8-5   5-4
03/03/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Broughton/Ashley Hyotte                  HARVARD              W   9-8(10)                9-5   6-4
03/07/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Asa Liden/Dora Vastag                    MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-6                   10-5   7-4
03/10/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Agnes Buronyi/Mei Ly                     FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-8(5)                10-6   7-5
03/11/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Ashlee Callahan/Jackie Spicijatic        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                   11-6   8-5
03/16/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Chloe Chavardes/Pamela Floro             MARYLAND             W   8-5                   12-6   9-5   1-0
03/17/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Kim/Amy O'Donnell                        VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   13-6  10-5   2-0
03/23/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Landis Strader/Loni Worsley              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   14-6  11-5   3-0
03/24/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   14-7  11-6   3-1
03/30/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck                NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   14-8  11-7   3-2
04/04/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Susie Abromeit/Katie Granson             DUKE                   L 8-4                   14-9  11-8   3-3
04/06/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Catherine Gunn/Fallon Koon               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   14-10 11-9   3-4
04/07/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Richelle LaSaldo/Milena Stanoycheva      CLEMSON                L 8-4                   14-11 11-10  3-5
04/18/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Chloe Chavardes/Pam Floro                MARYLAND             dnf dnf                   14-11 11-10
04/19/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Lee Bairos/Kate Pichbeck                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   14-12 11-11
05/11/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Carollo/Christina Gago                   VA COMMONWEALTH        L 8-4                   14-13 11-12

Meredith Fish
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Beth Lawrence             Sauerborn/Suitor                         AUBURN                 L 8-6                    0-1
09/29/2001            T  Beth Lawrence             Rogonovic/Sallai                         WASHINGTON STATE       L 8-1                    0-2

Alida Gallovits
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/06/2001            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Gunawan/Samara                           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    1-0
10/06/2001            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Campana/Rose                             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-1                    2-0
10/07/2001            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Illianarova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-4                    2-1
01/22/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Rochelle Goldthreate/Charlene Kambarami  FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                    3-1   1-0
01/26/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Amy Bartlett/Brooke McNamee              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-1                    4-1   2-0
01/27/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Sarah Riske/Tsoubanos                    VANDERBILT             L 8-2                    4-2   2-1
02/03/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Julie Pecastaing/Anna Westin             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-5                    5-2   3-1
02/09/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Bruna Colosio/Rocio Fantilli             LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    5-3   3-2
02/15/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Katia Illarionova/Carolina Mourer        AUBURN               W   8-5                    6-3   4-2
02/20/2002            3  Beth Lawrence             Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-5                    6-4   4-3
02/23/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Katarina Palenikova/Viktoria Stoklasova  SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-4                    6-5   4-4
02/24/2002            3  Amber Tantee              Becca Baum/Selia Mathew                  ALABAMA                L 8-6                    6-6   4-5
03/01/2002            2  Christina Denny           Ewelina Skaza/Staci Stevens              MIAMI                W   8-4                    7-6   5-5
03/03/2002            2  Christina Denny           Courtney Bergman/Susanna Lingman         HARVARD                L 8-4                    7-7   5-6
03/07/2002            2  Christina Denny           Trine Lise Juliussen/Caroline Lay        MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-3                    8-7   6-6
03/10/2002            2  Christina Denny           Maria Montoya/Nicky Rosenberg            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-3                    9-7   7-6
03/11/2002            2  Christina Denny           Claudia Nieto/Jennifer Sinclair          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-7                   10-7   8-6
03/16/2002            2  Christina Denny           Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak          MARYLAND             W   8-6                   11-7   9-6   1-0
03/17/2002            2  Christina Denny           Dora Bechliwanis/Marta Bechliwanis       VIRGINIA             W   8-1                   12-7  10-6   2-0
03/23/2002            2  Christina Denny           Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla         NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   13-7  11-6   3-0
03/24/2002            2  Christina Denny           Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith                WAKE FOREST            L 8-2                   13-8  11-7   3-1
03/30/2002            2  Christina Denny           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   13-9  11-8   3-2
04/04/2002            2  Christina Denny           Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-0                   13-10 11-9   3-3
04/06/2002            2  Christina Denny           Sekita Grant/Mysti Morris                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   13-11 11-10  3-4
04/07/2002            2  Christina Denny           Anna Dolinska/Anna Savistkaya            CLEMSON              W   8-1                   14-11 12-10  4-4
04/18/2002            2  Christina Denny           Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak          MARYLAND               L 8-3                   14-12 12-11
04/19/2002            2  Christina Denny           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mozjis              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-5                   15-12 13-11
05/11/2002            2  Christina Denny           Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova          VA COMMONWEALTH      dnf dnf                   15-12 13-11

Beth Lawrence
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Meredith Fish             Sauerborn/Suitor                         AUBURN                 L 8-6                    0-1
09/29/2001            T  Meredith Fish             Rogonovic/Sallai                         WASHINGTON STATE       L 8-1                    0-2
10/26/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Ginsburg/Vandiver                        BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   8-1                    1-2
10/27/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Montoya/Rosenberg                        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-3                    1-3
01/22/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Charlana Brown/Sahira Williams           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-0                    2-3   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Christina Denny           Sarah Iqbal/Sally Williams               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    3-3   2-0
02/20/2002            3  Alida Gallovits           Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-5                    3-4   2-1
03/01/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Sihem Bennacer/Sara Robbins              MIAMI                W   8-6                    4-4   3-1
03/03/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Broughton/Ashley Hyotte                  HARVARD              W   9-8(10)                5-4   4-1
03/07/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Asa Liden/Dora Vastag                    MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-6                    6-4   5-1
03/10/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Agnes Buronyi/Mei Ly                     FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-8(5)                 6-5   5-2
03/11/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Ashlee Callahan/Jackie Spicijatic        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    7-5   6-2
03/16/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Chloe Chavardes/Pamela Floro             MARYLAND             W   8-5                    8-5   7-2   1-0
03/17/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Kim/Amy O'Donnell                        VIRGINIA             W   8-6                    9-5   8-2   2-0
03/23/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Landis Strader/Loni Worsley              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   10-5   9-2   3-0
03/24/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   10-6   9-3   3-1
03/30/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck                NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   10-7   9-4   3-2
04/04/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Susie Abromeit/Katie Granson             DUKE                   L 8-4                   10-8   9-5   3-3
04/06/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Catherine Gunn/Fallon Koon               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   10-9   9-6   3-4
04/07/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Richelle LaSaldo/Milena Stanoycheva      CLEMSON                L 8-4                   10-10  9-7   3-5
04/18/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Chloe Chavardes/Pam Floro                MARYLAND             dnf dnf                   10-10  9-7
04/19/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Lee Bairos/Kate Pichbeck                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   10-11  9-8
05/11/2002            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Carollo/Christina Gago                   VA COMMONWEALTH        L 8-4                   10-12  9-9

Michelle Murman
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Amber Tantee
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Cremers/Mathew                           AUBURN               W   8-6                    1-0
01/26/2002            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-0                    2-0   1-0
01/27/2002            2  Lauren Walker             Kate Burson/Annie Menees                 VANDERBILT             L 8-1                    2-1   1-1
02/03/2002            3  Lauren Walker             Kristina Lohmos/Semara                   CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-5                    3-1   2-1
02/09/2002            3  Lauren Walker             Tami Botts/Perri Budd                    LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    3-2   2-2
02/15/2002            3  Lauren Walker             Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor               AUBURN                 L 9-8(1)                 3-3   2-3
02/20/2002            2  Christina Denny           Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes            FLORIDA                L 8-4                    3-4   2-4
02/23/2002            3  Christina Denny           Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova     SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-5                    3-5   2-5
02/24/2002            3  Alida Gallovits           Becca Baum/Selia Mathew                  ALABAMA                L 8-6                    3-6   2-6

Brittany Veal
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Lauren Walker
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Taborda/Yenyk                            LOUISIANA-MONROE     W   8-2                    1-0
09/29/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Baccarani/Borwell                        HOUSTON                L 8-3                    1-1
09/30/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Illarionova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-6                    1-2
10/05/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Kaftalovich/Pinciotti                    JACKSONVILLE         W   8-1                    2-2
10/06/2001            T  Jessica Balbuena          Illianarova/Maurer                       AUBURN                 L 8-6                    2-3
01/22/2002            2  Christina Denny           Dia Collins/Amber Pipkins                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    3-3   1-0
01/27/2002            2  Amber Tantee              Kate Burson/Annie Menees                 VANDERBILT             L 8-1                    3-4   1-1
02/03/2002            3  Amber Tantee              Kristina Lohmos/Semara                   CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-5                    4-4   2-1
02/09/2002            3  Amber Tantee              Tami Botts/Perri Budd                    LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    4-5   2-2
02/15/2002            3  Amber Tantee              Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor               AUBURN                 L 9-8(1)                 4-6   2-3
02/20/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff           FLORIDA                L 8-4                    4-7   2-4
02/23/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Josien Boverhof/Scheltens                SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-5                    5-7   3-4
02/24/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Mille Begovic/Weyli Chang                ALABAMA              W   9-7                    6-7   4-4
03/01/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Marcey Hora/Mari Toro                    MIAMI                W   8-5                    7-7   5-4
03/03/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Sanja Bajin/Alexis Martire               HARVARD              W   9-8(1)                 8-7   6-4
03/07/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Mandy Caldemeyer/Keri Thompson           MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-1                    9-7   7-4
03/10/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Christina Compana/Anneliesa Rose         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-2                    9-8   7-5
03/11/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Genevieve Houle/Natalie Schwartz         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   10-8   8-5
03/16/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Delila Causevic/Emily Marker             MARYLAND               L 8-3                   10-9   8-6   0-1
03/17/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams     VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   10-10  8-7   0-2
03/23/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Katrina Gildemeister/Kristen Nicholls    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   11-10  9-7   1-2
03/24/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Janet Bergman/Bea Bielik                 WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   11-11  9-8   1-3
03/30/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotondi              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   12-11 10-8   2-3
04/04/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Hiliary Adams/Kelly McCain               DUKE                 W   9-7                   13-11 11-8   3-3
04/06/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Mason Miller/Jaime Wong                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   13-12 11-9   3-4
04/07/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Laurence Jayet/Alix Lacelerie            CLEMSON              W   9-8(3)                14-12 12-9   4-4
04/18/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Delila Causevic/Emily Marker             MARYLAND               L 8-1                   14-13 12-10
04/19/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotundi              NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                   15-13 13-10
05/11/2002            1  Jessica Balbuena          Martina Nedelkova/Andrea Ondrisova       VA COMMONWEALTH        L 8-0                   15-14 13-11


ROBERTA ALISON CLASSIC
09/30/2001, September 28-30, 2001, Tuscaloosa, Al


09/28/2001
Doubles
Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Taborda/Yenyk (ULM) 8-2
Anca Dumitrescu/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Cremers/Mathew (AU) 8-6
Sauerborn/Suitor (AU) d. Meredith Fish/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Mira Radu (UMs) 6-3, 6-4
Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Matilde Taborda (ULM) 6-0, 6-2
Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Jen Baccarani (UH) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Anna Yenyk (ULM) 6-2, 6-1
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Justyna Switala (MsSt) 6-2, 6-0

09/29/2001
Doubles
Baccarani/Borwell (UH) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-3
Rogonovic/Sallai (WSU) d. Meredith Fish/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-1
Singles
Sarah Borwell (UH) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(0)
Karen Harboe (UMs) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Lorena Arias (WSU) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-2, 7-6()
Chris Martinez (WSU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Camilla Gould (UMs) 7-5, 6-3
Zsofi Fodor (WSU) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-4, 6-3

09/30/2001
Doubles
Illarionova/Maurer (AU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Selia Mathew (AU) 6-1, 6-4
Carole Soubis (MsSt) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Sophie Cremers (UAl) 7-5, 7-5
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Audra Adams (UMs) default
Sarah Suitor (AU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-6(5), 7-5
Carla Bruno (AUM) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-3, 6-0

LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
10/07/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 5-7, 2001


10/05/2001
Doubles
Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Kaftalovich/Pinciotti (JU) 8-1
Singles
Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. T. Pinciotti (JU) 6-1, 6-0
Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. K. Gaber (TCU) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. K. Illaronova (AU) 6-3, 6-0
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. M. Dahlman (JU) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. N. El Sawaf (FIU) 6-2, 6-2
Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. S. Williams (GSU) 6-1, 6-4
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. C. Bruneteaux (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
S. Suitor (AU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-2, 6-3

10/06/2001
Doubles
Illianarova/Maurer (AU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-6
Anca Dumitrescu/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Gunawan/Samara (UCF) 8-4
Anca Dumitrescu/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Campana/Rose (FIU) 8-1
Singles
M. Toro (UM) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. P. Aburto (TCU) 6-3, 6-2
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. A. Gordon (UF) 6-3, 6-4
A. Sinclair (USF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
I. De Villiers (UM) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-0, 6-1

10/07/2001
Doubles
Illianarova/Maurer (AU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-4
Singles
J. Lenoff (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

ITA SOUTH REGIONALS
10/29/2001, October 26-29, 2001, Mobile, Al


10/26/2001
Doubles
Jessica Balbuena/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Ginsburg/Vandiver (BSC) 8-1
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. J. Hutchinson (TU) 6-2, 6-3
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. L. Ozolins (GT) 6-4, 6-4
M. Schmid (UAB) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)
Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. D. Collins (FAMU) 6-3, 6-2
Christina Denny (FSU) d. S. Ginsburg (BSC) 6-0, 6-0
Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. C. Maum (BSC) 6-4, 6-0

10/27/2001
Doubles
Montoya/Rosenberg (FIU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-3
Singles
M. Radu (UMs) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
W. Chang (UAl) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-0, 6-0
Christina Denny (FSU) d. E. Fagan (MsSt) 6-3, 6-1
K. Lohmos (UCF) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

10/28/2001
Singles
Christina Denny (FSU) d. M. Miller (GT) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Christina Denny (FSU) d. B. Baum (UAl) 7-5, 3-6, 6-4

10/29/2001
Singles
Christina Denny (FSU) d. M. Soerensen (GSU) 1-6, 7-5, 7-6(6)

FLORIDA STATE 6, FLORIDA A&M 1
01/22/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Rochelle Goldthreate/Charlene Kambarami (FAMU) 8-4
No. 2: Christina Denny/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Dia Collins/Amber Pipkins (FAMU) 8-1
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Charlana Brown/Sahira Williams (FAMU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Rochelle Goldthreate (FAMU) 6-1, 7-6()
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Amber Pipkins (FAMU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Sahira Williams (FAMU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Charlana Brown (FAMU) 7-6(), 6-0
No. 5: Charlene Kambarami (FAMU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Dia Collins (FAMU) 6-4, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 0
01/26/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Amy Bartlett/Brooke McNamee (GSU) 8-1
No. 2: Anca Dumitrescu/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward (GSU) 8-0
No. 3: Christina Denny/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Sarah Iqbal/Sally Williams (GSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Amy Bartlett (GSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Sarah Iqbal (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Brooke McNamee (GSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 4: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux (GSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Callie Ward (GSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 6: Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Sally Williams (GSU) 6-3, 6-1

VANDERBILT 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
01/27/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Sarah Riske/Tsoubanos (VU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-2
No. 2: Kate Burson/Annie Menees (VU) d. Amber Tantee/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-1
No. 3: Jenny Miller/Kelly Schmandt (VU) d. Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Sarah Riske (VU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Jenny Miller (VU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3: Katie Blaszak (VU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: Kate Burson (VU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 0-1 ret
No. 5: Kelly Schmandt (VU) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-1, 5-7, 3-1 ret
No. 6: Annie Menees (VU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, CENTRAL FLORIDA 3
02/03/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Julie Pecastaing/Anna Westin (UCF) 8-5
No. 2: Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Marieke Gunawan/Emmanuelle Sauze (UCF) 8-6
No. 3: Amber Tantee/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Kristina Lohmos/Semara (UCF) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Anna Westin (UCF) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Emmanuelle Sauze (UCF) 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Marieke Gunawan (UCF) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Julie Pecastaing (UCF) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Kritina Lohmos (UCF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Sona Morawkova (UCF) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, LOUISIANA STATE 3
02/09/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Bruna Colosio/Rocio Fantilli (LSU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Amanda Mang/Amy McIlhaney (LSU) 9-7
No. 3: Tami Botts/Perri Budd (LSU) d. Amber Tantee/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Bruna Colosio (LSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Tami Botts (LSU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Rocio Fantilli (LSU) 7-6(1), 4-6, 6-2
No. 4: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Amanda Mang (LSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 5: Amy McIlhaney (LSU) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 7-6(3), 3-5 ret
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Perri Budd (UM) 6-4, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 5, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1
02/10/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Alena Dvorakova (FAU) 6-1, 4-6, 7-6(5)
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Tania Rivera (FAU) 6-0, 3-6, 6-0
No. 3: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Maria Aguirre-Gomez (FAU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Jessica Burrow (FAU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Krystel Borg (FAU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Karolina Roubickova (FAU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-3

AUBURN 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/15/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Katia Illarionova/Carolina Mourer (AU) 8-5
No. 2: Petra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez (AU) d. Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-0
No. 3: Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor (AU) d. Amber Tantee/Lauren Walker (FSU) 9-8(1)
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Katia Illarionova (AU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Carolina Ramirez (AU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
No. 3: Petra Bercik (AU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-3
No. 4: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Carolina Mourer (AU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Sarah Suitor (AU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Liz Sauerborn (AU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4

FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/20/2002, GAINESVILLE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff (UF) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Christina Denny/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Alida Gallovits/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Jessica Lehnhoff (UF) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Lindsay Dawaf (UF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Alexis Gordon (UF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Annika Bengtsson (UF) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 6: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Julia Scaringe (UF) default

SOUTH ALABAMA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/23/2002, MOBILE, AL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Josien Boverhof/Scheltens (USA) 8-5
No. 2: Katarina Palenikova/Viktoria Stoklasova (USA) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova (USA) d. Christina Denny/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Silvia Sosnarova (USA) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Viktoria Stoklasova (USA) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 3: Josien Boverhof (USA) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Andrea Kurekova (USA) 6-1, 7-6()
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Katarina Palenikova (USA) 6-1, 6-7(), 6-2
No. 6: Dominika Nemcovicova (USA) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

ALABAMA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/24/2002, TUSCALOOSA, AL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Mille Begovic/Weyli Chang (UAl) 9-7
No. 2: Sophie Cremins/Jenny Ketchum (UAl) d. Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-1
No. 3: Becca Baum/Selia Mathew (UAl) d. Alida Gallovits/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Jenny Ketchum (UAl) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Selia Mathew (UAl) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 3: Millie Begovic (UAl) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-7(), 6-2
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Sophie Cremins (UAl) 6-1, 3-6, 7-6()
No. 5: Weyli Chang (UAl) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Becca Baum (UAl) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-2

MIAMI 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/01/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Marcey Hora/Mari Toro (UM) 8-5
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Ewelina Skaza/Staci Stevens (UM) 8-4
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Sihem Bennacer/Sara Robbins (UM) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Mari Toro (UM) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 7-5
No. 2: Marcy Hora (UM) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Staci Stevens (UM) 7-6(5), 1-6, 7-6(5)
No. 4: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Sihem Bennacer (UM) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: Ewelina Skaza (UM) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Sara Robbins (UM) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 7-6(6), 4-6, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 5, HARVARD 2
03/03/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Sanja Bajin/Alexis Martire (HU) 9-8(1)
No. 2: Courtney Bergman/Susanna Lingman (HU) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Broughton/Ashley Hyotte (HU) 9-8(10)
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Courtney Bergman (HU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Sanja Bajin (HU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 3: Susanna Lingman (HU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Alexis Martire (HU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Lara Naquchbandi (HU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Ashley Hyotte (HU) 5-7, 7-6(7), 3-3 ret

FLORIDA STATE 6, MICHIGAN STATE 1
03/07/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Mandy Caldemeyer/Keri Thompson (MSU) 8-1
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Trine Lise Juliussen/Caroline Lay (MSU) 8-3
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Asa Liden/Dora Vastag (MSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Dora Vastag (MSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Asa Liden (MSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Mandy Caldemeyer (MSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4: Caroline Lay (MSU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-7(5), 6-3, ret
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Keri Thompson (MSU) 7-6(5), 6-2
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Trine Lise Juliussen (MSU) 6-2, 6-2

FL INTERNATIONAL 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/10/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Christina Compana/Anneliesa Rose (FIU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-2
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Maria Montoya/Nicky Rosenberg (FIU) 8-3
No. 3: Agnes Buronyi/Mei Ly (FIU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Annaliese Rose (FIU) 7-6(), 4-6, 7-5
No. 2: Mei Ly (FIU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Maria Montoya (FIU) 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Agnes Buronyi (FIU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 5: Christina Compana (FIU) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Nicky Rosenberg (FIU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 7-6()

FLORIDA STATE 6, SOUTH FLORIDA 1
03/11/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Genevieve Houle/Natalie Schwartz (USF) 8-4
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Claudia Nieto/Jennifer Sinclair (USF) 9-7
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Ashlee Callahan/Jackie Spicijatic (USF) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Natalie Schwartz (USF) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Genevieve Houle (USF) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3: Jennifer Sinclair (USF) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Ashlee Callahan (USF) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Jackie Spicijaric (USF) 7-6(5), 6-4
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Jamie Larson (USF) 6-2, 6-4

MARYLAND 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/16/2002, COLLEGE PARK, MD

Doubles
No. 1: Delila Causevic/Emily Marker (UMd) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) 8-6
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Chloe Chavardes/Pamela Floro (UMd) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Delila Causevic (UMd) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Emily Marker (UMd) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Pamela Floro (UMd) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0
No. 4: Emily DeCamilla (UMd) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-4
No. 5: Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Chloe Chavardes (UMd) 3-6, 6-2, 1-0(5)

VIRGINIA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/17/2002, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Doubles
No. 1: Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams (UVa) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Dora Bechliwanis/Marta Bechliwanis (UVa) 8-1
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Kim/Amy O'Donnell (UVa) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Henriette Williams (UVa) 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Jennifer Tuchband (UVa) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Amy O'Donnell (UVa) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Dora Bechliwanis (UVa) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Marta Bechliwanis (UVa) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Laura James (UVa) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 1-6, 6-2, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 2
03/23/2002, RALEIGH, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Katrina Gildemeister/Kristen Nicholls (NCS) 8-6
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla (NCS) 8-5
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Landis Strader/Loni Worsley (NCS) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Katrina Gildemeister (NCS) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Myrna Bawono (NCS) 6-4, 6-0
No. 3: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Kristen Nicholls (NCS) 6-2, 6-0
No. 4: Jennifer Jassawalla (NCS) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Danielle Staddelmann (NCS) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Loni Worsley (NCS) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

WAKE FOREST 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/24/2002, WINSTON-SALEM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Janet Bergman/Bea Bielik (WF) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith (WF) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Bea Bielik (WF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Janet Bergman (WF) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Maren Haus (WF) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Katie Martzolf (WF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
No. 5: Karin Coetzee (WF) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Elizabeth Proctor (WF) 6-2, 4-6, 1-0(8)

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/30/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotondi (UNC) 8-4
No. 2: Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Marlene Mejia (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 3: Julie Rotondi (UNC) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Aniela Mojzis (UNC) 5-7, 6-4, 1-0(6)
No. 5: Lee Bairos (UNC) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Kendall Cline (UNC) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-1, 6-4

DUKE 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/04/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Hiliary Adams/Kelly McCain (DU) 9-7
No. 2: Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-0
No. 3: Susie Abromeit/Katie Granson (DU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Kelly McCain (DU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 2: Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Julie DeRoo (DU) 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
No. 4: Ioana Plesu (DU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 5: Saras Arasu (DU) d. Lauren Walker (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Katie Granson (DU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-0, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, GEORGIA TECH 1
04/06/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Mason Miller/Jaime Wong (GT) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Sekita Grant/Mysti Morris (GT) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Catherine Gunn/Fallon Koon (GT) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Jaime Wong (GT) 6-3, 7-5
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Mysti Morris (GT) 6-3, 6-0
No. 3: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Catherine Gunn (GT) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Laura Ozolins (GT) 6-0, 7-5
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Mason Miller (GT) 6-4, 6-0
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Sekita Grant (GT) 7-6(3), 6-3

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/07/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Laurence Jayet/Alix Lacelerie (CU) 9-8(3)
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Anna Dolinska/Anna Savistkaya (CU) 8-1
No. 3: Richelle LaSaldo/Milena Stanoycheva (CU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Alix Lacelerie (CU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
No. 2: Anna Savistkaya (CU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 3: Ana Stiglic (CU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Laurence Jayet (CU) 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-1
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Ioana Paun (CU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Milena Stanoycheva (CU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, MARYLAND 3
04/18/2002, ACC, Raleigh, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Delila Causevic/Emily Marker (UMd) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Emily DeCamilla/Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) d. Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) vs. Chloe Chavardes/Pam Floro (UMd) dnf
Singles
No. 1: Delila Causevic (UMd) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 0-6, 6-1
No. 2: Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Emily Marker (UMd) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)
No. 3: Pam Floro (UMd) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-3
No. 4: Jessica Balbuena (FSU) d. Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Emily DeCamilla (UMd) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Chloe Chavardes (UMd) 6-3, 6-7(3), 6-1

NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/19/2002, ACC, Raleigh, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) d. Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotundi (UNC) 8-3
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) d. Kendall Cline/Aniela Mozjis (UNC) 8-5
No. 3: Lee Bairos/Kate Pichbeck (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) vs. Marlene Mejia (UNC) dnf
No. 2: Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Julie Rotundi (UNC) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4: Aniela Mozjis (UNC) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) vs. Lee Bairos (UNC) dnf
No. 6: Kendall Cline (UNC) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-1

VA COMMONWEALTH 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
05/11/2002, NCAA, Columbia, SC

Doubles
No. 1: Martina Nedelkova/Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) d. Jessica Balbuena/Lauren Walker (FSU) 8-0
No. 2: Christina Denny/Alida Gallovits (FSU) vs. Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova (VCU) dnf
No. 3: Carollo/Christina Gago (VCU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Martina Nedelkova (VCU) d. Alida Gallovits (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) vs. Silvia Urickova (VCU) dnf
No. 4: Barbora Zahnova (VCU) d. Jessica Balbuena (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 5: Lauren Walker (FSU) vs. Christina Gago (VCU) dnf
No. 6: Meredith Fish (FSU) vs. Kendall Cline (VCU) dnf