Florida State Women's Tennis - 2003 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Tennis - 2003 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Lise Gregory, Head Coach
Brian Burdette, Assistant Coach
Alida Gallovits, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2002-03 Women's Tennis


2003 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Brooke Cordell, 5-3, Soddy Daisy, TN

Daniela Gheorghe, 5-6, Delray Beach

Alina Mihailescu, 5-5, Constanta, Romania

Mihaela Moldovan, 5-3, Bucharest, Romania

Natalie Tirapelli, 5-6, Saint Petersburg


2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Brooke Cordell        5-3   Jr        Soddy Daisy, TN (Baylor School/Tennessee)
* Christina Denny       5-2   Jr   **   Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       5-7   Jr   *    Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Meredith Fish         5-5   So   *    Vero Beach (Boca Raton)
* Daniela Gheorghe      5-6   Jr        Delray Beach (American Heritage/Fresno State)
* Beth Lawrence         5-4   Sr   **   Sarasota (Riverview/Florida Southern)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   Fr        Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   So        Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   So   *    Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   So        Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)
  Brittany Veal         5-8   Fr-R      Marietta, GA (Pope)

2003 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/29
Ref
H
LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
September 27-29, 2002
 
10/06
Ref
N
GATOR FALL CLASSIC
October 4-6, 2002, Gainesville, Fl
 
10/28
Ref
N
ITA SOUTHERN REGIONAL
October 25-28, 2002, Troy, Al
 
01/18
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M W 7-0
01/19
Ref
H
STETSON W 7-0
01/25
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 7-0
01/26
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 6-1
02/01
Ref
A
TULANE L 3-4
02/02
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE W 4-3
02/15
Ref
N
FURMAN
Auburn, Al
W 6-1
02/19
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 0-7
02/23
Ref
H
ALABAMA L 3-4
02/26
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 7-0
03/01
Ref
A
BAYLOR W 4-3
03/02
Ref
A
RICE W 4-3
03/08
Ref
H
SOUTH ALABAMA L 2-5
03/10
Ref
A
FL INTERNATIONAL W 4-3
03/15
Ref
H
VIRGINIA L 3-4
03/22
Ref
H
WAKE FOREST W 4-3
03/23
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 6-1
03/25
Ref
H
MARYLAND W 6-1
03/29
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
03/30
Ref
A
DUKE L 1-6
04/05
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH L 2-5
04/06
Ref
A
CLEMSON L 1-6
04/18
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA
ACC, Raleigh, NC
L 0-4
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   13-10     7- 4     5- 5     1- 1


2003 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    30- 3 
 2  CLEMSON               7- 1    19- 6 
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        6- 2    19- 9 
 4  GEORGIA TECH          5- 3    14- 7 
 5  VIRGINIA              4- 4    16-10 
 6  FLORIDA STATE         3- 5    13-10 
 7  MARYLAND              2- 6    10-10 
 8  WAKE FOREST           1- 7     4-22 
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  0- 8     7-12 

2003 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Raleigh, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/17/2003  WAKE FOREST 4, MARYLAND 1                           Round 1
04/17/2003  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 2
04/18/2003  VIRGINIA 4, GEORGIA TECH 3                          Round 2
04/18/2003  CLEMSON 4, WAKE FOREST 1                            Round 2
04/18/2003  NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 0                   Round 2
04/19/2003  DUKE 4, VIRGINIA 0                                  Round 3
04/19/2003  NORTH CAROLINA 4, CLEMSON 0                         Round 3
04/20/2003  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 2                            Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Brooke Cordell                           4-4   5-7        2-4                 2-0   1-3   3-7   4-2        12-16
Christina Denny                          4-4   4-6        4-4     0-1   3-1   6-7   1-1                    14-14
Anca Dumitrescu                          4-2   6-0        6-3     9-4   1-0   2-0                          18-7
Meredith Fish                                  0-1        3-2                                               3-2
Daniela Gheorghe                         1-5   3-1        6-3           3-3   3-2   3-5                    15-13
Beth Lawrence                            0-1   0-1        2-4                             0-1               2-5
Alina Mihailescu                         3-3   3-3        2-1                             5-4   6-2        13-7
Mihaela Moldovan                         4-3   0-2        2-1     7-1   8-3                                17-5
Amber Tantee                             2-3   0-4        3-3                 1-0   3-6   1-2   2-3        10-14
Natalie Tirapelli                        0-1   0-3        2-3                                   2-1         4-4
Totals                                                   32-28   16-6  15-7  14-9   8-15  9-14 14-8       108-87

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny 5-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 12-4 13-7 Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee 1-1 1-0 3-2 5-3 Christina Denny/Alina Mihailescu 0-2 0-2 Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan 3-2 3-2 Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe 2-0 1-1 6-3 7-4 Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan 1-3 2-4 2-4 Anca Dumitrescu/Natalie Tirapelli 1-1 1-1 Meredith Fish/Beth Lawrence 1-0 1-0 Daniela Gheorghe/Beth Lawrence 3-1 3-1 Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee 1-6 2-1 2-6 2-3 6-10 Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan 1-1 4-2 4-2 Beth Lawrence/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 Alina Mihailescu/Amber Tantee 0-1 0-1 Mihaela Moldovan/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 0-1 0-1 Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 2-1 2-1 Totals 10-11 10-13 12-10 16-7 48-41

Brooke Cordell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Anna Westin               CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   4-6, 6-3, 6-4          1-0
09/27/2002            T  Amy Trefethen             KENTUCKY               L 3-6, 6-1, 6-1          1-1
10/04/2002            T  Veronika Subertova        JACKSONVILLE           L 6-0, 6-1               1-2
10/05/2002            T  Tania Rivera              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 3-6, 7-5          2-2
10/05/2002            T  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 7-6(), 6-0             2-3
10/25/2002            T  Anne Breiholtz            GEORGIA STATE          L 3-6, 6-3, 6-2          2-4
01/18/2003            3  Sahira Williams           FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-2               3-4   1-0
01/19/2003            3  Beth Hayden               STETSON              W   6-4, 6-4               4-4   2-0
01/25/2003            5  Callie Ward               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0               5-4   3-0
01/26/2003            5  Ola Luczak                CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-0               6-4   4-0
02/01/2003            5  Anna Maria Saaibi         TULANE                 L 6-2, 3-6, 6-1          6-5   4-1
02/02/2003            5  Daysi Espinal             LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-1, 6-1               6-6   4-2
02/15/2003            5  Shellie Cochran           FURMAN               W   4-6, 6-4, 7-6(6)       7-6   5-2
02/19/2003            5  Zerene Reyes              FLORIDA                L 6-0, 6-3               7-7   5-3
02/23/2003            4  Mary Lord-Andrade         ALABAMA                L 6-3, 4-6, 7-5          7-8   5-4
02/26/2003            4  Talia Romero              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-4               8-8   6-4
03/01/2003            4  Daria Potapova            BAYLOR                 L 2-6, 6-3, 6-4          8-9   6-5
03/02/2003            5  Yasmin Fisher             RICE                   L 6-4, 7-5               8-10  6-6
03/08/2003            5  Katarina Palenikova       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-2, 6-3               8-11  6-7
03/10/2003            6  Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-2, 6-3               8-12  6-8
03/15/2003            5  Marta Bechliwanis         VIRGINIA               L 3-6, 6-2, 6-4          8-13  6-9   0-1
03/22/2003            6  Sandie Knight             WAKE FOREST          W   3-6, 6-1, 7-5          9-13  7-9   1-1
03/23/2003            6  Carmen Torres             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-0              10-13  8-9   2-1
03/25/2003            6  Forfeit                   MARYLAND             W   default               11-13  9-9   3-1
03/29/2003            5  Lee Bairos                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-0, 6-4              11-14  9-10  3-2
03/30/2003            4  Julie DeRoo               DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-1              11-15  9-11  3-3
04/05/2003            6  Sekita Grant              GEORGIA TECH           L 5-7, 6-3, 1-0(2)      11-16  9-12  3-4
04/06/2003            6  Anna Dolinska             CLEMSON              W   7-6(2), 4-6, 1-0(7)   12-16 10-12  4-4
04/18/2003            6  Tanja Markovic            NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   12-16 10-12

Christina Denny
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Veronika Subertova        JACKSONVILLE         W   6-2, 6-2               1-0
09/28/2002            T  Sarah Witten              KENTUCKY               L 6-2, 6-3               1-1
10/04/2002            T  Tania Rivera              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-1               2-1
10/04/2002            T  Staci Stevens             MIAMI                  L 6-1, 6-3               2-2
10/05/2002            T  Julie Pecastaing          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, ret               3-2
10/06/2002            T  Alena Dvorakova           FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-2, 7-5               3-3
10/25/2002            T  Andrea Kurckova           SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-4, 6-3               4-3
10/25/2002            T  Julia Scaringe            FLORIDA                L 7-5, 6-7(8), 6-1       4-4
01/25/2003            4  Kim Wollet                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0               5-4   1-0
01/26/2003            3  Julie Pecastaing          CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(6)       5-5   1-1
02/01/2003            4  Erika Valdes              TULANE                 L 6-3, 6-3               5-6   1-2
02/02/2003            3  Amanda Mang               LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-0, 6-0               6-6   2-2
02/15/2003            3  Natalie The               FURMAN               W   6-3, 3-6, 7-6(6)       7-6   3-2
02/19/2003            3  Julie Rotondi             FLORIDA                L 4-6, 6-4, 5-3 ret      7-7   3-3
02/26/2003            3  Gina Craig                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-2               8-7   4-3
03/01/2003            3  Stephanie Balzert         BAYLOR               W   6-2, 7-5               9-7   5-3
03/02/2003            2  Blair DiSesa              RICE                   L 7-6, 0-6, 6-2          9-8   5-4
03/08/2003            3  Marlieke Jager            SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-4, 5-7, 1-0(6)       9-9   5-5
03/10/2003            2  Desanka Jovanovic         FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-4, 1-6, 6-3         10-9   6-5
03/15/2003            3  Lori Stern                VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 7-5              11-9   7-5   1-0
03/22/2003            2  Katie Martzolf            WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 2-6, 6-2         12-9   8-5   2-0
03/23/2003            2  Danielle Stadelman        NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-0, 6-3              13-9   9-5   3-0
03/25/2003            3  Marta Jedrzejak           MARYLAND             W   6-4, 3-6, 1-0(3)      14-9  10-5   4-0
03/29/2003            3  Aniela Mojzis             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-2              14-10 10-6   4-1
03/30/2003            1  Amanda Johnson            DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-0              14-11 10-7   4-2
04/05/2003            3  Jaime Wong                GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-1, 6-2         14-12 10-8   4-3
04/06/2003            3  Daniela Alvarez           CLEMSON                L 6-0, 6-3              14-13 10-9   4-4
04/18/2003            3  Aniela Mojzis             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-0, 6-0              14-14 10-10

Anca Dumitrescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-0, 7-5               1-0
09/28/2002            T  Amy Trefethen             KENTUCKY             W   6-3, 4-6, 6-3          2-0
09/28/2002            T  Gunn                      GEORGIA TECH         W   6-1, 6-2               3-0
09/29/2002            T  Wong                      GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 6-4               3-1
10/04/2002            T  Alena Dvorakova           FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   4-6, 6-4, 6-4          4-1
10/05/2002            T  Jennifer Magley           FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-2               4-2
10/25/2002            T  Magdoina Rekasi           MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-2, 6-1               5-2
10/25/2002            T  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-3               6-2
10/26/2002            T  Alexis Gordon             FLORIDA                L 7-5, 6-3               6-3
01/18/2003            1  Charlana Brown            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 7-6()             7-3   1-0
01/19/2003            1  Milica Milovanovic        STETSON              W   6-1, 6-3               8-3   2-0
01/25/2003            1  Stephanie Tyrell          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-1               9-3   3-0
01/26/2003            1  Marieke Gunawan           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-3              10-3   4-0
02/01/2003            1  Julie Smekodub            TULANE               W   6-2, 6-4              11-3   5-0
02/02/2003            1  Rocio Fantilli            LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-0, 6-2              12-3   6-0
02/15/2003            1  Mary Kovarik              FURMAN               W   6-1, 6-4              13-3   7-0
02/19/2003            1  Lindsay Dawaf             FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-3              13-4   7-1
02/23/2003            1  Millie Begovic            ALABAMA              W   6-0, 3-6, 6-3         14-4   8-1
03/08/2003            1  Victoria Stoklasova       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 0-0, ret              14-5   8-2
03/22/2003            3  Aimee Smith               WAKE FOREST          W   6-2, 5-7, 7-6(3)      15-5   9-2   1-0
03/23/2003            3  Lori Worsley              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-2              16-5  10-2   2-0
03/25/2003            2  Emily Marter              MARYLAND             W   6-0, 3-6, 6-3         17-5  11-2   3-0
03/29/2003            1  Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-0              17-6  11-3   3-1
04/05/2003            1  Catherine Gunn            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-7(2), 6-3, 6-3      18-6  12-3   4-1
04/06/2003            1  Julie Coin                CLEMSON                L 6-2, 6-1              18-7  12-4   4-2
04/18/2003            1  Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   18-7  12-4

Meredith Fish
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Marina Levin              STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0               1-0
09/28/2002            T  Kristina Lohmos           CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-2, 6-1               1-1
10/04/2002            T  Belen Pandre              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-0, 1-0 ret           2-1
10/04/2002            T  Igna de Villiers          MIAMI                W   6-3, 6-4               3-1
10/05/2002            T  Aguirre-Gomez             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-1, 1-6, 6-1          3-2

Daniela Gheorghe
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Charlano Brown            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-4               1-0
09/27/2002            T  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-4, 6-4               1-1
10/04/2002            T  Nisrene Hajbane           JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 6-3               2-1
10/04/2002            T  Emmaneulle Sauze          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-2               3-1
10/05/2002            T  Jessica Burrow            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-1               4-1
10/05/2002            T  Sihem Bennacer            GATOR FALL CLASSIC     L 6-4, 6-3               4-2
10/25/2002            T  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-4, 2-6, 6-3          5-2
10/25/2002            T  Petra Bercik              AUBURN               W   6-3, 7-6(6)            6-2
10/26/2002            T  Julie Rotondi             FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-2               6-3
01/18/2003            2  Dia Collins               FLORIDA A&M          W   7-5, 6-0               7-3   1-0
01/19/2003            2  Jackie Bohannon           STETSON              W   6-1, 6-2               8-3   2-0
01/25/2003            3  Charlotte Bruneteaux      GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-2, 6-1               9-3   3-0
01/26/2003            4  Christina Lohmos          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   3-6, 6-3, 1-0(8)      10-3   4-0
02/01/2003            3  Maria Ivanov              TULANE               W   6-4, 6-4              11-3   5-0
02/02/2003            4  Marina Chiarelli          LOUISIANA STATE        L 7-5, 4-6, 1-0(7)      11-4   5-1
02/15/2003            4  Shannon Moore             FURMAN               W   6-4, 6-4              12-4   6-1
02/19/2003            4  Alexis Gordon             FLORIDA                L 6-0, 6-3              12-5   6-2
02/23/2003            3  Sophie Cremers            ALABAMA                L 6-3, 6-0              12-6   6-3
02/26/2003            2  Luisa Obando              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-3              13-6   7-3
03/01/2003            2  Anna Moncolova            BAYLOR                 L 6-3, 6-2              13-7   7-4
03/02/2003            3  Jeri Gonzales             RICE                 W   6-2, 5-7, 7-6(6)      14-7   8-4
03/10/2003            3  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 7-5, 6-1              14-8   8-5
03/15/2003            2  Jennifer Tuchband         VIRGINIA               L 6-1, 6-1              14-9   8-6   0-1
03/22/2003            4  Elizabeth Proctor         WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(1), 7-5           14-10  8-7   0-2
03/23/2003            4  Myrna Bawono              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-0, 6-1              15-10  9-7   1-2
03/25/2003            4  Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND               L 7-5, 6-0              15-11  9-8   1-3
03/29/2003            4  Kendall Cline             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-2              15-12  9-9   1-4
03/30/2003            2  Saras Arasu               DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-2              15-13  9-10  1-5

Beth Lawrence
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Talia Romero              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-6(), 4-6, 6-4        0-1
09/27/2002            T  Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-4, 6-2               0-2
10/04/2002            T  Leslie Garmon             TROY STATE           W   6-1, 6-0               1-2
10/04/2002            T  Jessica Burrow            FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 7-6(), 6-4             1-3
10/05/2002            T  Emmanuelle Sauze          GATOR FALL CLASSIC   W   default                2-3
10/05/2002            T  Jennifer Hodge            GEORGIA                L 7-5, 6-0               2-4
03/30/2003            5  Hilary Adams              DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-0               2-5   0-1   0-1

Alina Mihailescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Jen Wisnoski              STETSON              W   6-1, 6-2               1-0
09/27/2002            T  Pat Kolendo               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 7-6()             2-0
09/28/2002            T  Shannon Stouggh           KENTUCKY               L 6-2, 6-3               2-1
01/18/2003            5  Monet Duncan              FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0               3-1   1-0
01/19/2003            5  Marina Levin              STETSON              W   1-6, 6-0, 6-3          4-1   2-0
01/25/2003            6  Karen Somm                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-1               5-1   3-0
02/02/2003            6  Camila Caliari            LOUISIANA STATE        L 4-6, 6-3, 1-0(2)       5-2   3-1
02/23/2003            6  Nathalie Koppelle         ALABAMA                L 4-6, 6-4, 6-1          5-3   3-2
02/26/2003            6  Belen Pandre              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-3               6-3   4-2
03/01/2003            6  Barbora Blahutiakova      BAYLOR               W   6-4, 6-4               7-3   5-2
03/02/2003            6  Annie Goodrich            RICE                 W   7-6(5), 6-1            8-3   6-2
03/08/2003            6  Klara Jarova              SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-4, 6-4               9-3   7-2
03/10/2003            5  Davina Duronio            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   5-7, 6-1, 6-1         10-3   8-2
03/15/2003            6  Dora Bechliwanis          VIRGINIA             W   3-6, 6-3, 6-2         11-3   9-2   1-0
03/22/2003            5  Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-3              12-3  10-2   2-0
03/23/2003            5  Jennifer Jassawalla       NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-4, 5-7, 1-0(8)      12-4  10-3   2-1
03/25/2003            5  Chloe Chavardes           MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-4              13-4  11-3   3-1
04/05/2003            5  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-1              13-5  11-4   3-2
04/06/2003            5  Laurence Jayet            CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-1              13-6  11-5   3-3
04/18/2003            5  Lee Bairos                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-1              13-7  11-6

Mihaela Moldovan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/04/2002            T  Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-4, 7-5               1-0
10/04/2002            T  Karolina Rubickova        FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-0               2-0
10/05/2002            T  Mari Toro                 MIAMI                  L 6-4, 1-6, 6-1          2-1
01/25/2003            2  Marion Levllier           GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-0               3-1   1-0
01/26/2003            2  Anna Westin               CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-0               4-1   2-0
02/01/2003            2  Jenny Kuhn                TULANE               W   6-2, 6-2               5-1   3-0
02/02/2003            2  Jessica Ferguson          LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-1, 6-2               6-1   4-0
02/15/2003            2  Mary Neill Hagood         FURMAN               W   6-0, 6-1               7-1   5-0
02/19/2003            2  Julia Scaringe            FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-3               7-2   5-1
02/23/2003            2  Robin Stephenson          ALABAMA              W   6-1, 6-2               8-2   6-1
02/26/2003            1  Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-0, 6-1               9-2   7-1
03/01/2003            1  Vida Mulec                BAYLOR               W   6-1, 6-2              10-2   8-1
03/02/2003            1  Lauren Archer             RICE                 W   6-2, 6-2              11-2   9-1
03/08/2003            2  Andrea Kurekova           SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-1, 6-0              12-2  10-1
03/10/2003            1  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 7-5              13-2  11-1
03/15/2003            1  Henriette Williams        VIRGINIA             W   7-5, 6-4              14-2  12-1   1-0
03/22/2003            1  Karin Coetzee             WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 6-2              14-3  12-2   1-1
03/23/2003            1  Kristin Lam               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-3              15-3  13-2   2-1
03/25/2003            1  Ramona But                MARYLAND             W   6-0, 6-2              16-3  14-2   3-1
03/29/2003            2  Marlene Mejia             NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-6(6), 6-4           16-4  14-3   3-2
04/05/2003            2  Kelly Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-1              17-4  15-3   4-2
04/06/2003            2  Alix Lacelarie            CLEMSON                L 6-7(3), 6-3, 1-0(9)   17-5  15-4   4-3
04/18/2003            2  Marlene Mejia             NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   17-5  15-4

Amber Tantee
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Gina Craig                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 7-5               1-0
09/27/2002            T  Christine Sauard          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 6-2               2-0
09/28/2002            T  Nathalie Roels            KENTUCKY               L 6-0, 6-1               2-1
10/04/2002            T  C. Johnson                FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-2               3-1
10/04/2002            T  Sihem Bennacer            MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-3               3-2
10/05/2002            T  Jennifer Hodge            GEORGIA                L 6-1, 6-2               3-3
01/18/2003            4  Asha Jaja                 FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0               4-3   1-0
01/19/2003            4  Caroline Worle            STETSON              W   6-2, 6-4               5-3   2-0
01/26/2003            6  Pamela Fernandez          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-0               6-3   3-0
02/01/2003            6  Nancy Kockott             TULANE                 L 2-6, 6-3, 6-3          6-4   3-1
02/15/2003            6  Caroline Bentley          FURMAN                 L 1-6, 6-4, 7-6(7)       6-5   3-2
02/19/2003            6  Jennifer Magley           FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-3               6-6   3-3
02/23/2003            5  Ashley Bentley            ALABAMA                L 7-6(3), 1-6, 6-2       6-7   3-4
02/26/2003            5  Jamie Larson              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-2               7-7   4-4
03/01/2003            5  Izabela Mijic             BAYLOR                 L 6-2, 6-1               7-8   4-5
03/02/2003            4  Karen Chao                RICE                   L 7-6(4), 6-7(5), 6-1    7-9   4-6
03/08/2003            4  Dominika Nemcovicova      SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-0, 6-3               7-10  4-7
03/10/2003            4  Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 7-5               8-10  5-7
03/15/2003            4  Kristen James             VIRGINIA               L 6-4, 6-2               8-11  5-8   0-1
03/29/2003            6  Tanja Markovic            NORTH CAROLINA       W   7-6(1), 7-6(3)         9-11  6-8   1-1
03/30/2003            3  Julia Smith               DUKE                 W   6-1, 6-4              10-11  7-8   2-1
04/05/2003            4  Mysti Morris              GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-1              10-12  7-9   2-2
04/06/2003            4  Ioana Paun                CLEMSON                L 7-6(6), 6-3           10-13  7-10  2-3
04/18/2003            4  Kendall Cline             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-1              10-14  7-11

Natalie Tirapelli
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Kristina Puck             JACKSONVILLE         W   6-2, 6-0               1-0
09/28/2002            T  Schenk                    GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-3, 6-3          1-1
10/04/2002            T  Stephanie Niebeaulieu     FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-2               2-1
10/04/2002            T  Alexandra Smith           MIAMI                  L 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)       2-2
10/05/2002            T  Natalie Mikolich          FLORIDA                L 4-6, 6-2, 6-2          2-3
01/18/2003            6  Forfeit                   FLORIDA A&M          W   default                3-3   1-0
01/19/2003            6  Johanna Serrao            STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0               4-3   2-0
03/30/2003            6  Katie Granson             DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-0               4-4   2-1   0-1

Brittany Veal
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----


Brooke Cordell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Mollman/Woerle                           STETSON              W   8-2                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Gunn/Nieto                               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    1-1
10/04/2002            T  Christina Denny           Staci Stevens/Mari Toro                  MIAMI                  L 8-3                    1-2
10/05/2002            T  Christina Denny           Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    2-2
10/25/2002            T  Christina Denny           Iena de Villiers/Alex Smith              MIAMI                  L 8-3                    2-3
01/18/2003            3  Christina Denny           Forfeit                                  FLORIDA A&M          W   default                3-3   1-0
01/19/2003            3  Christina Denny           Smeak/Caroline Worle                     STETSON              W   8-0                    4-3   2-0
01/25/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    5-3   3-0
01/26/2003            3  Amber Tantee              Christina Lohmos/Samara                  CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-0                    6-3   4-0
02/01/2003            3  Amber Tantee              Anna Maria Saaibi/Erika Valdes           TULANE                 L 8-4                    6-4   4-1
02/02/2003            3  Amber Tantee              Camila Caliari/Daysi Epinal              LOUISIANA STATE      W   8-6                    7-4   5-1
02/15/2003            3  Amber Tantee              Krista Thomson/Lauren Welch              FURMAN               W   9-7                    8-4   6-1
02/19/2003            3  Amber Tantee              Jennifer Magley/Zerene Reyes             FLORIDA                L 8-1                    8-5   6-2
02/23/2003            3  Christina Denny           Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor          ALABAMA              W   8-3                    9-5   7-2
02/26/2003            3  Christina Denny           Jamie Larson/Belen Pandre                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-0                   10-5   8-2
03/01/2003            3  Christina Denny           Stephanie Balzert/Daria Potapova         BAYLOR               W   8-6                   11-5   9-2
03/02/2003            3  Christina Denny           Yasmin Fisher/E. Villalobos              RICE                 W   8-2                   12-5  10-2
03/08/2003            3  Christina Denny           Marlieke Jager/Klara Jarova              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-3                   12-6  10-3
03/10/2003            3  Christina Denny           Davina Duronio/Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                   13-6  11-3
03/15/2003            3  Christina Denny           Lauren Bruch/Kyle Montgomery             VIRGINIA             W   8-1                   14-6  12-3   1-0
03/22/2003            3  Christina Denny           Sandie Knight/Elizabeth Proctor          WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   15-6  13-3   2-0
03/23/2003            3  Christina Denny           Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla         NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 9-8(5)                15-7  13-4   2-1
03/25/2003            3  Christina Denny           Forfeit                                  MARYLAND             W   default               16-7  14-4   3-1
03/29/2003            3  Christina Denny           Tanja Markovic/Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA         L 9-7                   16-8  14-5   3-2
03/30/2003            2  Christina Denny           Hilary Adams/McCain                      DUKE                   L 8-4                   16-9  14-6   3-3
04/05/2003            3  Christina Denny           Catherine Gunn/Nieto                     GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   17-9  15-6   4-3
04/06/2003            3  Christina Denny           LeSaldo/Ioana Paun                       CLEMSON              W   8-4                   18-9  16-6   5-3
04/18/2003            3  Christina Denny           Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck                      NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   18-10 16-7

Christina Denny
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2002            T  Alina Mihailescu          Hajbane/Subertova                        JACKSONVILLE           L 8-6                    0-1
09/28/2002            T  Alina Mihailescu          Gunawan/Pecastaing                       CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    0-2
10/04/2002            T  Brooke Cordell            Staci Stevens/Mari Toro                  MIAMI                  L 8-3                    0-3
10/05/2002            T  Brooke Cordell            Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    1-3
10/25/2002            T  Brooke Cordell            Iena de Villiers/Alex Smith              MIAMI                  L 8-3                    1-4
01/18/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Forfeit                                  FLORIDA A&M          W   default                2-4   1-0
01/19/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Smeak/Caroline Worle                     STETSON              W   8-0                    3-4   2-0
01/26/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Pamela Fernandez/Anna Westin             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    4-4   3-0
02/01/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Maria Ivanov/Nancy Kockott               TULANE               W   8-6                    5-4   4-0
02/02/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Jessica Ferguson/Amanda Mang             LOUISIANA STATE        L 9-7                    5-5   4-1
02/15/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Mary Neill Hagood/Mary Kovarik           FURMAN               W   9-7                    6-5   5-1
02/19/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    6-6   5-2
02/23/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor          ALABAMA              W   8-3                    7-6   6-2
02/26/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Jamie Larson/Belen Pandre                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-0                    8-6   7-2
03/01/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Stephanie Balzert/Daria Potapova         BAYLOR               W   8-6                    9-6   8-2
03/02/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Yasmin Fisher/E. Villalobos              RICE                 W   8-2                   10-6   9-2
03/08/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Marlieke Jager/Klara Jarova              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-3                   10-7   9-3
03/10/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Davina Duronio/Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                   11-7  10-3
03/15/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Lauren Bruch/Kyle Montgomery             VIRGINIA             W   8-1                   12-7  11-3   1-0
03/22/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Sandie Knight/Elizabeth Proctor          WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   13-7  12-3   2-0
03/23/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla         NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 9-8(5)                13-8  12-4   2-1
03/25/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Forfeit                                  MARYLAND             W   default               14-8  13-4   3-1
03/29/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Tanja Markovic/Kate Pinchbeck            NORTH CAROLINA         L 9-7                   14-9  13-5   3-2
03/30/2003            2  Brooke Cordell            Hilary Adams/McCain                      DUKE                   L 8-4                   14-10 13-6   3-3
04/05/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Catherine Gunn/Nieto                     GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   15-10 14-6   4-3
04/06/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            LeSaldo/Ioana Paun                       CLEMSON              W   8-4                   16-10 15-6   5-3
04/18/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck                      NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   16-11 15-7

Anca Dumitrescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Bohannon/Hayden                          STETSON              W   8-6                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Morris/Wong                              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                    1-1
10/25/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Marie-France Andeade/Melissa Minor       ALABAMA              W   9-8()                  2-1
10/26/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-6                    2-2
01/18/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Charlana Brown/Dia Collins               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    3-2   1-0
01/19/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Beth Hayden/Milica Milovanovic           STETSON              W   8-2                    4-2   2-0
01/25/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Marion Levllier/Stephanie Tyrell         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    5-2   3-0
01/26/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-8(5)                 6-2   4-0
02/01/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Jenny Kuhn/Julie Smekodub                TULANE                 L 8-3                    6-3   4-1
02/02/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Rocio Fantilli/Seaman                    LOUISIANA STATE      W   8-2                    7-3   5-1
02/15/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Caroline Bentley/Natalie The             FURMAN               W   8-5                    8-3   6-1
02/19/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Lindsay Dawaf/Julie Rotondi              FLORIDA                L 8-3                    8-4   6-2
02/23/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Mille Begovic/Robin Stephenson           ALABAMA              W   8-1                    9-4   7-2
02/26/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Luisa Obando/Fabiana Taverna             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 0-3 ret                9-5   7-3
03/25/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Chloe Chavardes/Emily Marter             MARYLAND             W   8-6                   10-5   8-3   1-0
03/29/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   10-6   8-4   1-1
04/05/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kelly Anderson/Jaime Wong                GEORGIA TECH           L 9-7                   10-7   8-5   1-2
04/06/2003            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Julie Coin/Laurence Jayet                CLEMSON                L 8-6                   10-8   8-6   1-3
04/18/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   10-9   8-7

Meredith Fish
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/25/2003            3  Beth Lawrence             Karen Somm/Kim Wollet                    GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-4                    1-0   1-0

Daniela Gheorghe
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Guy/Wollet                               GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Fernandez/Westin                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    2-0
09/28/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Petrisko/Stough                          KENTUCKY             W   8-6                    3-0
09/29/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Gunn/Nieto                               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    3-1
10/04/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                    4-1
10/05/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Staci Stevens/Mari Toro                  MIAMI                W   8-5                    5-1
10/06/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing         CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-4                    5-2
10/25/2002            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Marie-France Andeade/Melissa Minor       ALABAMA              W   9-8()                  6-2
10/26/2002            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-6                    6-3
01/18/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Charlana Brown/Dia Collins               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    7-3   1-0
01/19/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Beth Hayden/Milica Milovanovic           STETSON              W   8-2                    8-3   2-0
01/25/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Marion Levllier/Stephanie Tyrell         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    9-3   3-0
01/26/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-8(5)                10-3   4-0
02/01/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Jenny Kuhn/Julie Smekodub                TULANE                 L 8-3                   10-4   4-1
02/02/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Rocio Fantilli/Seaman                    LOUISIANA STATE      W   8-2                   11-4   5-1
02/15/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Caroline Bentley/Natalie The             FURMAN               W   8-5                   12-4   6-1
02/19/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Lindsay Dawaf/Julie Rotondi              FLORIDA                L 8-3                   12-5   6-2
02/23/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Ashley Bentley/Sophie Cremers            ALABAMA              W   8-5                   13-5   7-2
02/26/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Gina Craig/Talia Romero                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                   14-5   8-2
03/01/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Anna Moncolova/Vida Mulec                BAYLOR               W   8-5                   15-5   9-2
03/02/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Lauren Archer/Blair DiSesa               RICE                   L 8-1                   15-6   9-3
03/08/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Katarina Palenikova/Victoria Stoklasova  SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-0                   15-7   9-4
03/10/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-5                   15-8   9-5
03/15/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams     VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   15-9   9-6   0-1
03/22/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith                WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   15-10  9-7   0-2
03/23/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Kristin Lam/Loni Worsley                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   16-10 10-7   1-2
03/25/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Ramona But/Marta Jedrzejak               MARYLAND               L 8-1                   16-11 10-8   1-3
03/29/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   16-12 10-9   1-4
03/30/2003            1  Amber Tantee              Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-6                   16-13 10-10  1-5
04/05/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Mysti Morris/Lyndsay Shosho              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                   16-14 10-11  1-6
04/18/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   16-15 10-12

Beth Lawrence
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Guy/Wollet                               GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Fernandez/Westin                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    2-0
09/28/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Petrisko/Stough                          KENTUCKY             W   8-6                    3-0
09/29/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Gunn/Nieto                               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    3-1
10/04/2002            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Jennifer Hodge/Alexandra Smith           GEORGIA              W   8-6                    4-1
10/05/2002            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Jennifer Magley/Julia Scaringe           FLORIDA                L 8-1                    4-2
01/25/2003            3  Meredith Fish             Karen Somm/Kim Wollet                    GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-4                    5-2   1-0
03/01/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Barbora Blahutiakova/Alison Bradley      BAYLOR               W   8-6                    6-2   2-0
03/02/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Karen Chao/Jeri Gonzales                 RICE                 W   8-2                    7-2   3-0
03/08/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova     SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-4                    8-2   4-0
03/10/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-4                    8-3   4-1
03/22/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                    8-4   4-2   0-1
03/23/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Danielle Stadelman/Carmen Torres         NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-0                    9-4   5-2   1-1
03/30/2003            3  Natalie Tirapelli         Katie Granson/Julia Smith                DUKE                   L 8-4                    9-5   5-3   1-2

Alina Mihailescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/28/2002            T  Christina Denny           Hajbane/Subertova                        JACKSONVILLE           L 8-6                    0-1
09/28/2002            T  Christina Denny           Gunawan/Pecastaing                       CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    0-2
10/25/2002            T  Amber Tantee              Perra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez            AUBURN                 L 8-6                    0-3

Mihaela Moldovan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/26/2003            2  Christina Denny           Pamela Fernandez/Anna Westin             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    1-0   1-0
02/01/2003            2  Christina Denny           Maria Ivanov/Nancy Kockott               TULANE               W   8-6                    2-0   2-0
02/02/2003            2  Christina Denny           Jessica Ferguson/Amanda Mang             LOUISIANA STATE        L 9-7                    2-1   2-1
02/15/2003            2  Christina Denny           Mary Neill Hagood/Mary Kovarik           FURMAN               W   9-7                    3-1   3-1
02/19/2003            2  Christina Denny           Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    3-2   3-2
02/23/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Mille Begovic/Robin Stephenson           ALABAMA              W   8-1                    4-2   4-2
02/26/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Luisa Obando/Fabiana Taverna             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 0-3 ret                4-3   4-3
03/01/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Barbora Blahutiakova/Alison Bradley      BAYLOR               W   8-6                    5-3   5-3
03/02/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Karen Chao/Jeri Gonzales                 RICE                 W   8-2                    6-3   6-3
03/08/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova     SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-4                    7-3   7-3
03/10/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-4                    7-4   7-4
03/15/2003            2  Natalie Tirapelli         Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    7-5   7-5   0-1
03/22/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                    7-6   7-6   0-2
03/23/2003            2  Beth Lawrence             Danielle Stadelman/Carmen Torres         NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-0                    8-6   8-6   1-2
03/25/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Chloe Chavardes/Emily Marter             MARYLAND             W   8-6                    9-6   9-6   2-2
03/29/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                    9-7   9-7   2-3
04/05/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Kelly Anderson/Jaime Wong                GEORGIA TECH           L 9-7                    9-8   9-8   2-4
04/06/2003            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Julie Coin/Laurence Jayet                CLEMSON                L 8-6                    9-9   9-9   2-5
04/18/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia                 NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                    9-9   9-9

Amber Tantee
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Brooke Cordell            Mollman/Woerle                           STETSON              W   8-2                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Brooke Cordell            Gunn/Nieto                               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    1-1
10/04/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                    2-1
10/05/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Staci Stevens/Mari Toro                  MIAMI                W   8-5                    3-1
10/06/2002            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing         CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-4                    3-2
10/25/2002            T  Alina Mihailescu          Perra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez            AUBURN                 L 8-6                    3-3
01/18/2003            2  Natalie Tirapelli         Asha Jaja/Sahira Williams                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-3                    4-3   1-0
01/19/2003            2  Natalie Tirapelli         Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin             STETSON              W   8-1                    5-3   2-0
01/25/2003            2  Brooke Cordell            Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-2                    6-3   3-0
01/26/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Christina Lohmos/Samara                  CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-0                    7-3   4-0
02/01/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Anna Maria Saaibi/Erika Valdes           TULANE                 L 8-4                    7-4   4-1
02/02/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Camila Caliari/Daysi Epinal              LOUISIANA STATE      W   8-6                    8-4   5-1
02/15/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Krista Thomson/Lauren Welch              FURMAN               W   9-7                    9-4   6-1
02/19/2003            3  Brooke Cordell            Jennifer Magley/Zerene Reyes             FLORIDA                L 8-1                    9-5   6-2
02/23/2003            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Ashley Bentley/Sophie Cremers            ALABAMA              W   8-5                   10-5   7-2
02/26/2003            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Gina Craig/Talia Romero                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                   11-5   8-2
03/01/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Anna Moncolova/Vida Mulec                BAYLOR               W   8-5                   12-5   9-2
03/02/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Lauren Archer/Blair DiSesa               RICE                   L 8-1                   12-6   9-3
03/08/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Katarina Palenikova/Victoria Stoklasova  SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-0                   12-7   9-4
03/10/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-5                   12-8   9-5
03/15/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams     VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   12-9   9-6   0-1
03/22/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith                WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   12-10  9-7   0-2
03/23/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Kristin Lam/Loni Worsley                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   13-10 10-7   1-2
03/25/2003            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Ramona But/Marta Jedrzejak               MARYLAND               L 8-1                   13-11 10-8   1-3
03/29/2003            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   13-12 10-9   1-4
03/30/2003            1  Daniela Gheorghe          Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-6                   13-13 10-10  1-5
04/05/2003            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Mysti Morris/Lyndsay Shosho              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                   13-14 10-11  1-6
04/06/2003            2  Natalie Tirapelli         Daniela Alvarez/Alix Lacelarie           CLEMSON                L 8-5                   13-15 10-12  1-7
04/18/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia                 NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   13-15 10-12

Natalie Tirapelli
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/27/2002            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Bohannon/Hayden                          STETSON              W   8-6                    1-0
09/28/2002            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Morris/Wong                              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                    1-1
10/04/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Jennifer Hodge/Alexandra Smith           GEORGIA              W   8-6                    2-1
10/05/2002            T  Beth Lawrence             Jennifer Magley/Julia Scaringe           FLORIDA                L 8-1                    2-2
01/18/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Asha Jaja/Sahira Williams                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-3                    3-2   1-0
01/19/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin             STETSON              W   8-1                    4-2   2-0
03/15/2003            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    4-3   2-1   0-1
03/30/2003            3  Beth Lawrence             Katie Granson/Julia Smith                DUKE                   L 8-4                    4-4   2-2   0-2
04/06/2003            2  Amber Tantee              Daniela Alvarez/Alix Lacelarie           CLEMSON                L 8-5                    4-5   2-3   0-3

Brittany Veal
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----


LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
09/29/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, September 27-29, 2002


09/27/2002
Doubles
Anca Dumitrescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Bohannon/Hayden (SU) 8-6
Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Mollman/Woerle (SU) 8-2
Daniela Gheorghe/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Guy/Wollet (GSU) 8-3
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Bruna Discordia (FIU) 6-0, 7-5
Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Anna Westin (UCF) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Amy Trefethen (UK) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Veronika Subertova (JU) 6-2, 6-2
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Charlano Brown (FAMU) 6-2, 6-4
Mei Ly (FIU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Talia Romero (USF) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-4
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Jen Wisnoski (SU) 6-1, 6-2
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Pat Kolendo (USF) 6-2, 7-6()
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Marina Levin (SU) 6-0, 6-0
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Gina Craig (USF) 6-2, 7-5
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Christine Sauard (FIU) 6-3, 6-2
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Kristina Puck (JU) 6-2, 6-0
Christine Suard (FIU) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

09/28/2002
Doubles
Morris/Wong (GT) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-1
Hajbane/Subertova (JU) d. Christina Denny/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 8-6
Gunn/Nieto (GT) d. Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
Daniela Gheorghe/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Fernandez/Westin (UCF) 8-6
Daniela Gheorghe/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Petrisko/Stough (UK) 8-6
Gunawan/Pecastaing (UCF) d. Christina Denny/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Amy Trefethen (UK) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Gunn (GT) 6-1, 6-2
Sarah Witten (UK) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
Shannon Stouggh (UK) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
Kristina Lohmos (UCF) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Nathalie Roels (UK) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
Schenk (GT) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

09/29/2002
Doubles
Gunn/Nieto (GT) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Beth Lawrence (FSU) 8-4
Singles
Wong (GT) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 7-5, 6-4

GATOR FALL CLASSIC
10/06/2002, October 4-6, 2002, Gainesville, Fl


10/04/2002
Doubles
Beth Lawrence/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Jennifer Hodge/Alexandra Smith (UGA) 8-6
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna (USF) 8-4
Staci Stevens/Mari Toro (UM) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Fabiana Taverna (USF) 6-4, 7-5
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Karolina Rubickova (FAU) 6-1, 6-0
Veronika Subertova (JU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Tania Rivera (FAU) 6-1, 6-1
Staci Stevens (UM) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Alena Dvorakova (FAU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Belen Pandre (USF) 6-0, 1-0 ret
Meredith Fish (FSU) d. Igna de Villiers (UM) 6-3, 6-4
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Stephanie Niebeaulieu (FAU) 6-2, 6-2
Alexandra Smith (UM) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. C. Johnson (FIU) 6-2, 6-2
Sihem Bennacer (UM) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Leslie Garmon (TU) 6-1, 6-0
Jessica Burrow (FAU) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Nisrene Hajbane (JU) 6-3, 6-3
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Emmaneulle Sauze (UCF) 6-0, 6-2

10/05/2002
Doubles
Jennifer Magley/Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Beth Lawrence/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-1
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Staci Stevens/Mari Toro (UM) 8-5
Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna (USF) 8-6
Singles
Mari Toro (UM) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
Jennifer Magley (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Tania Rivera (FAU) 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
Bruna Discordia (FIU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 7-6(), 6-0
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Julie Pecastaing (UCF) 6-3, ret
Aguirre-Gomez (FAU) d. Meredith Fish (FSU) 6-1, 1-6, 6-1
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Jessica Burrow (FAU) 6-1, 6-1
Sihem Bennacer d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Natalie Mikolich (UF) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Jennifer Hodge (UGA) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Emmanuelle Sauze default
Jennifer Hodge (UGA) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 7-5, 6-0

10/06/2002
Doubles
Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing (UCF) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
Singles
Alena Dvorakova (FAU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 7-5

ITA SOUTHERN REGIONAL
10/28/2002, October 25-28, 2002, Troy, Al


10/25/2002
Doubles
Iena de Villiers/Alex Smith (UM) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Perra Bercik/Carolina Ramirez (AU) d. Alina Mihailescu/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Marie-France Andeade/Melissa Minor (UAl) 9-8()
Singles
Anne Breiholtz (GSU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Andrea Kurckova (USA) 6-4, 6-3
Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 7-5, 6-7(8), 6-1
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Bruna Discordia (FIU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Petra Bercik (AU) 6-3, 7-6(6)
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Magdoina Rekasi (MsSt) 6-2, 6-1
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Mei Ly (FIU) 6-2, 6-3

10/26/2002
Doubles
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Julie Rotondi (UF) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Alexis Gordon (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 7-5, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, FLORIDA A&M 0
01/18/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Charlana Brown/Dia Collins (FAMU) 8-1
No. 2: Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Asha Jaja/Sahira Williams (FAMU) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Forfeit (FAMU) default
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Charlana Brown (FAMU) 6-0, 7-6()
No. 2: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Dia Collins (FAMU) 7-5, 6-0
No. 3: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Sahira Williams (FAMU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 4: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Asha Jaja (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Monet Duncan (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 6: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Forfeit (FAMU) default

FLORIDA STATE 7, STETSON 0
01/19/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Beth Hayden/Milica Milovanovic (SU) 8-2
No. 2: Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin (SU) 8-1
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Smeak/Caroline Worle (SU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Milica Milovanovic (SU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Jackie Bohannon (SU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Beth Hayden (SU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Caroline Worle (SU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Marina Levin (SU) 1-6, 6-0, 6-3
No. 6: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Johanna Serrao (SU) 6-0, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 0
01/25/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Marion Levllier/Stephanie Tyrell (GSU) 8-2
No. 2: Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux/Callie Ward (GSU) 8-2
No. 3: Meredith Fish/Beth Lawrence (FSU) d. Karen Somm/Kim Wollet (GSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Stephanie Tyrell (GSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Marion Levllier (GSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux (GSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Kim Wollet (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 5: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Callie Ward (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Karen Somm (GSU) 6-0, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 6, CENTRAL FLORIDA 1
01/26/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Marieke Gunawan/Julie Pecastaing (UCF) 9-8(5)
No. 2: Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Pamela Fernandez/Anna Westin (UCF) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Christina Lohmos/Samara (UCF) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Marieke Gunawan (UCF) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anna Westin (UCF) 6-3, 6-0
No. 3: Julie Pecastaing (UCF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(6)
No. 4: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Christina Lohmos (UCF) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0(8)
No. 5: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Ola Luczak (UCF) 6-2, 6-0
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Pamela Fernandez (UCF) 6-4, 6-0

TULANE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/01/2003, NEW ORLEANS, LA

Doubles
No. 1: Jenny Kuhn/Julie Smekodub (TU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Maria Ivanov/Nancy Kockott (TU) 8-6
No. 3: Anna Maria Saaibi/Erika Valdes (TU) d. Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Julie Smekodub (TU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jenny Kuhn (TU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Maria Ivanov (TU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Erika Valdes (TU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: Anna Maria Saaibi (TU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
No. 6: Nancy Kockott (TU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, LOUISIANA STATE 3
02/02/2003, BATON ROUGE, LA

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Rocio Fantilli/Seaman (LSU) 8-2
No. 2: Jessica Ferguson/Amanda Mang (LSU) d. Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Camila Caliari/Daysi Epinal (LSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Rocio Fantilli (LSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jessica Ferguson (LSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Amanda Mang (LSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Marina Chiarelli (LSU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 7-5, 4-6, 1-0(7)
No. 5: Daysi Espinal (LSU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Camila Caliari (LSU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 1-0(2)

FLORIDA STATE 6, FURMAN 1
02/15/2003, Auburn, Al

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Caroline Bentley/Natalie The (FU) 8-5
No. 2: Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mary Neill Hagood/Mary Kovarik (FU) 9-7
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Krista Thomson/Lauren Welch (FU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Mary Kovarik (FU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mary Neill Hagood (FU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Natalie The (FU) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(6)
No. 4: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Shannon Moore (FU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Shellie Cochran (FU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(6)
No. 6: Caroline Bentley (FU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 1-6, 6-4, 7-6(7)

FLORIDA 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
02/19/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Dawaf/Julie Rotondi (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Jennifer Magley/Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Brooke Cordell/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Lindsay Dawaf (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Julia Scaringe (UF) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Julie Rotondi (UF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 5-3 ret
No. 4: Alexis Gordon (UF) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 6: Jennifer Magley (UF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-3

ALABAMA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/23/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mille Begovic/Robin Stephenson (UAl) 8-1
No. 2: Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Ashley Bentley/Sophie Cremers (UAl) 8-5
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor (UAl) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Millie Begovic (UAl) 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Robin Stephenson (UAl) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Sophie Cremers (UAl) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 4: Mary Lord-Andrade (UAl) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
No. 5: Ashley Bentley (UAl) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-6(3), 1-6, 6-2
No. 6: Nathalie Koppelle (UAl) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 7, SOUTH FLORIDA 0
02/26/2003, TAMPA, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Luisa Obando/Fabiana Taverna (USF) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 0-3 ret
No. 2: Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Gina Craig/Talia Romero (USF) 8-1
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Jamie Larson/Belen Pandre (USF) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Fabiana Taverna (USF) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Luisa Obando (USF) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Gina Craig (USF) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Talia Romero (USF) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Jamie Larson (USF) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Belen Pandre (USF) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, BAYLOR 3
03/01/2003, WAYCO, TX

Doubles
No. 1: Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Anna Moncolova/Vida Mulec (BU) 8-5
No. 2: Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Barbora Blahutiakova/Alison Bradley (BU) 8-6
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Stephanie Balzert/Daria Potapova (BU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Vida Mulec (BU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Anna Moncolova (BU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Stephanie Balzert (BU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 4: Daria Potapova (BU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Izabela Mijic (BU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Barbora Blahutiakova (BU) 6-4, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, RICE 3
03/02/2003, HOUSTON, TX

Doubles
No. 1: Lauren Archer/Blair DiSesa (RU) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Karen Chao/Jeri Gonzales (RU) 8-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Yasmin Fisher/E. Villalobos (RU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Lauren Archer (RU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Blair DiSesa (RU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 7-6, 0-6, 6-2
No. 3: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Jeri Gonzales (RU) 6-2, 5-7, 7-6(6)
No. 4: Karen Chao (RU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-7(5), 6-1
No. 5: Yasmin Fisher (RU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Annie Goodrich (RU) 7-6(5), 6-1

SOUTH ALABAMA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/08/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Katarina Palenikova/Victoria Stoklasova (USA) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-0
No. 2: Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova (USA) 8-4
No. 3: Marlieke Jager/Klara Jarova (USA) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Victoria Stoklasova (USA) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 0-0, ret
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Andrea Kurekova (USA) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Marlieke Jager (USA) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-4, 5-7, 1-0(6)
No. 4: Dominika Nemcovicova (USA) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Katarina Palenikova (USA) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Klara Jarova (USA) 6-4, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, FL INTERNATIONAL 3
03/10/2003, MIAMI, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly (FIU) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard (FIU) d. Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Davina Duronio/Courtney Jonson (FIU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mei Ly (FIU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Desanka Jovanovic (FIU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
No. 3: Bruna Discordia (FIU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 4: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Christine Suard (FIU) 6-3, 7-5
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Davina Duronio (FIU) 5-7, 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Courtney Jonson (FIU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-2, 6-3

VIRGINIA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/15/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams (UVa) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Kristen James/Lori Stern (UVa) d. Mihaela Moldovan/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Lauren Bruch/Kyle Montgomery (UVa) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Henriette Williams (UVa) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: Jennifer Tuchband (UVa) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Lori Stern (UVa) 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Kristen James (UVa) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Marta Bechliwanis (UVa) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Dora Bechliwanis (UVa) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 4, WAKE FOREST 3
03/22/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Karin Coetzee/Aimee Smith (WF) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF) d. Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Sandie Knight/Elizabeth Proctor (WF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Karin Coetzee (WF) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Katie Martzolf (WF) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Aimee Smith (WF) 6-2, 5-7, 7-6(3)
No. 4: Elizabeth Proctor (WF) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 7-6(1), 7-5
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Danielle Schwartz (WF) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Sandie Knight (WF) 3-6, 6-1, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 6, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1
03/23/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Kristin Lam/Loni Worsley (NCS) 8-6
No. 2: Beth Lawrence/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Danielle Stadelman/Carmen Torres (NCS) 8-0
No. 3: Myrna Bawono/Jennifer Jassawalla (NCS) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristin Lam (NCS) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Danielle Stadelman (NCS) 6-0, 6-3
No. 3: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Lori Worsley (NCS) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Myrna Bawono (NCS) 6-0, 6-1
No. 5: Jennifer Jassawalla (NCS) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-4, 5-7, 1-0(8)
No. 6: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Carmen Torres (NCS) 6-1, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 6, MARYLAND 1
03/25/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Chloe Chavardes/Emily Marter (UMd) 8-6
No. 2: Ramona But/Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-1
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Forfeit (UMd) default
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ramona But (UMd) 6-0, 6-2
No. 2: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Emily Marter (UMd) 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Marta Jedrzejak (UMd) 6-4, 3-6, 1-0(3)
No. 4: Jennifer Dent (UMd) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 7-5, 6-0
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Chloe Chavardes (UMd) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Forfeit (UMd) default

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/29/2003, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia (UNC) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Tanja Markovic/Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2: Marlene Mejia (UNC) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 7-6(6), 6-4
No. 3: Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Kendall Cline (UNC) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Lee Bairos (UNC) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Tanja Markovic (UNC) 7-6(1), 7-6(3)

DUKE 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/30/2003, DURHAM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Hilary Adams/McCain (DU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Katie Granson/Julia Smith (DU) d. Beth Lawrence/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2: Saras Arasu (DU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Julia Smith (DU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 4: Julie DeRoo (DU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 5: Hilary Adams (DU) d. Beth Lawrence (FSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 6: Katie Granson (DU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-0, 6-0

GEORGIA TECH 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/05/2003, ATLANTA, GA

Doubles
No. 1: Kelly Anderson/Jaime Wong (GT) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Mysti Morris/Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-1
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Catherine Gunn/Nieto (GT) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Catherine Gunn (GT) 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kelly Anderson (GT) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Jaime Wong (GT) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Mysti Morris (GT) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 6: Sekita Grant (GT) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 5-7, 6-3, 1-0(2)

CLEMSON 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/06/2003, CLEMSON, SC

Doubles
No. 1: Julie Coin/Laurence Jayet (CU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Daniela Alvarez/Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. LeSaldo/Ioana Paun (CU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Julie Coin (CU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-7(3), 6-3, 1-0(9)
No. 3: Daniela Alvarez (CU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 4: Ioana Paun (CU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-6(6), 6-3
No. 5: Laurence Jayet (CU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Brooke Cordell (FSU) d. Anna Dolinska (CU) 7-6(2), 4-6, 1-0(7)

NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
04/18/2003, ACC, Raleigh, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Women's Tennis Falls To North Carolina At ACC Tournament.

Seminoles fall to Tar Heels in first round of conference tournament.

RALEIGH, NC - The Florida State women's tennis team fell to the North Carolina Tar Heels Friday, April 18th, at the Millbrook Exchange Tennis Center in Raleigh, N.C. North Carolina defeated the Seminoles by a score of 4-0. With the loss, the Seminoles fall to 13-10 on the season, while North Carolina improves to 16-7.

The Tar Heels got off to a strong start in doubles action, as they took the first two matches and claimed the doubles point. Florida State's Anca Dumitrescu and Daniela Gheorghe, playing at the No. 1 position, fell to 16th-ranked Kendall Cline and Aniela Mojzis of North Carolina, 8-5. In No. 3 doubles, Brooke Cordell and Christina Denny were defeated by North Carolina's Kendrick Bunn and Kate Pinchbeck, currently ranked 40th in the nation, by a score of 8-3.

Florida State, after losing the doubles point, could not get back on track, as the Seminoles allowed the Tar Heels to win three singles matches and clinch the 4-0 victory. Sophomore Denny fell to 67th-ranked Mojzis of North Carolina in No. 3 singles by scores of 6-0, 6-0. Florida State's Amber Tantee, playing at the No. 4 position, was defeated by North Carolina's Cline, 6-4, 6-1. Alina Mihailescu fell in No. 5 singles to Lee Bairos of North Carolina by scores of 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles
No. 1: Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan/Amber Tantee (FSU) vs. Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia (UNC) dnf
No. 3: Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) vs. Kate Pinchbeck (UNC) dnf
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) vs. Marlene Mejia (UNC) dnf
No. 3: Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Kendall Cline (UNC) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 5: Lee Bairos (UNC) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 6: Brooke Cordell (FSU) vs. Tanja Markovic (UNC) dnf