Florida State Women's Tennis - 2004 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Tennis - 2004 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Lise Gregory, Head Coach
Brian Burdette, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2003-04 Women's Tennis


2004 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Roxanne Clarke, 5-6, Cape Town, South Africa

Lindsay Deason, 5-6, Saint Petersburg


2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nicole Cercone        5-9   Sr        Seminole (Seminole/Seton Hall)
* Roxanne Clarke        5-6   Fr        Cape Town, South Africa (Clapham)
* Brooke Cordell        5-1   Sr   *    Soddy Daisy, TN (Baylor School/Tennessee)
* Lindsay Deason        5-6   So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Raton Prep/Southern California)
* Christina Denny       5-2   Sr   ***  Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       5-7   Sr   **   Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Daniela Gheorghe      5-6   Jr   *    Delray Beach (American Heritage/Fresno State)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   So   *    Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   Jr   *    Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   Jr   **   Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)

2004 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/05
Ref
N
ROBERTA ALLISON INVITATIONAL
October 3-5, 2003, Tuscaloosa, Al
 
10/12
Ref
N
RIVIERA ALL-AMERICAN
October 7-12, 2003, Los Angeles, Ca
 
10/20
Ref
N
ITA REGIONALS
October 17-20, 2003, Athens, Ga
 
10/26
Ref
N
SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
October 24-26, 2003, Tampa, Fl
 
11/09
Ref
H
LADY SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
November 7-9, 2003
 
01/24
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 7-0
01/28
Ref
H
TROY W 7-0
01/31
Ref
H
STETSON W 7-0
02/07
Ref
H
RICE W 5-1
02/08
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 6-1
02/14
Ref
A
ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM W 7-0
02/15
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 2-5
02/18
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 1-6
02/22
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE L 3-4
02/26
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 5-2
03/05
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL W 6-1
03/06
Ref
H
TULANE L 3-4
03/08
Ref
H
MICHIGAN STATE W 5-2
03/10
Ref
H
PENN STATE W 6-1
03/13
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 5-2
03/14
Ref
A
VIRGINIA W 6-1
03/20
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 7-0
03/21
Ref
A
WAKE FOREST W 6-1
03/26
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA W 4-3
03/28
Ref
H
DUKE L 3-4
04/03
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 4-3
04/04
Ref
H
CLEMSON L 3-4
04/16
Ref
N
WAKE FOREST
ACC, Raleigh, NC
W 4-2
04/17
Ref
N
DUKE
ACC, Raleigh, NC
L 1-4
05/15
Ref
N
MARSHALL
NCAA, Nashville, Tn
W 4-2
05/16
Ref
A
VANDERBILT
NCAA
L 1-4
05/29
Ref
N
NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
May 24-29, 2004, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   18- 8    10- 4     6- 3     2- 1


2004 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  CLEMSON               8- 0    26- 4 
 2  DUKE                  7- 1    22- 5 
 3  FLORIDA STATE         6- 2    18- 8 
 4t NORTH CAROLINA        4- 4    20- 9 
 4t GEORGIA TECH          4- 4    12-11 
 6  WAKE FOREST           3- 5    11-12 
 7t VIRGINIA              2- 6    11-12 
 7t MARYLAND              2- 6     9-12 
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  0- 8     7-12 

2004 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Raleigh, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/15/2004  MARYLAND 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                  Round 1
04/16/2004  CLEMSON 4, MARYLAND 0                               Round 2
04/16/2004  NORTH CAROLINA 4, GEORGIA TECH 1                    Round 2
04/16/2004  DUKE 4, VIRGINIA 0                                  Round 2
04/16/2004  FLORIDA STATE 4, WAKE FOREST 2                      Round 2
04/17/2004  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA 1                         Round 3
04/17/2004  DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 1                             Round 3
04/18/2004  CLEMSON 4, DUKE 2                                   Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Nicole Cercone                                 1-3        3-5                                               3-5
Roxanne Clarke                           7-1   9-2       10-3                       4-3  12-5              26-11
Brooke Cordell                           0-1                                                    0-1         0-1
Lindsay Deason                     0-1   4-4   3-1        1-2                 2-1  10-7   2-0              15-10
Christina Denny                    1-1   6-2   4-1        9-4                17-5   1-1                    27-10
Anca Dumitrescu               34   0-4   5-3   6-4       10-3    16-9                                 0-1  26-13
Daniela Gheorghe                               0-1        5-3                             1-0               6-3
Alina Mihailescu                         0-2   6-3       10-4                             3-0   2-10       15-14
Mihaela Moldovan              49   2-0   8-0   4-2        7-4          26-0                                33-4
Amber Tantee                             2-3   2-3        2-2                                   5-6         7-8
Natalie Tirapelli                                        12-2                                   1-0        13-2
Totals                                                   69-32   16-9  26-0  19-6  15-11 18-5   8-17  0-1 171-81

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Nicole Cercone/Alina Mihailescu 4-0 4-0 Nicole Cercone/ Opp 1-1 1-1 Nicole Cercone/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 0-1 Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason 3-0 3-0 Roxanne Clarke/Anca Dumitrescu 1-1 1-1 Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan 2-2 6-2 1-1 1-0 12-10 1-0 14-10 Roxanne Clarke/Natalie Tirapelli 3-1 3-1 Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny 0-1 4-4 1-0 1-1 11-9 12-10 Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu 0-1 5-3 3-0 11-8 1-0 15-8 Lindsay Deason/Amber Tantee 1-0 1-0 Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu 0-1 0-1 Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan 0-1 2-1 2-1 Christina Denny/Amber Tantee 0-1 0-1 0-1 Christina Denny/Natalie Tirapelli 2-1 2-1 Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe 0-1 0-1 Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan 1-1 1-1 Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee 5-2 0-1 1-0 6-3 Daniela Gheorghe/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 0-1 Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli 3-1 3-1 Totals 26-14 15-10 14-10 13-9 68-43

Nicole Cercone
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Maria Presley             BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   6-3, 6-0               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Erin Gray                 AUBURN                 L 2-6, 6-1, 6-3          1-1
10/05/2003            T  Nadia Dellarciprete       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM     L 6-1, 6-1               1-2
10/17/2003            T  Beth Hayden               STETSON                L 6-2, 4-6, 6-3          1-3
10/18/2003            T  Luz Angela Garcia         TROY STATE             L 6-3, 6-3               1-4
11/07/2003            T  M. Duncan                 FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0               2-4
11/07/2003            T  K. Pack                   JACKSONVILLE         W   6-4, 0-6, 6-0          3-4
11/08/2003            T  D. Martin                 HOUSTON                L 6-2, 2-6, 6-3          3-5

Roxanne Clarke
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Sonja Nikolic             ALABAMA              W   6-1, 6-3               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Nancy Peaden              AUBURN                 L 6-4, 6-0               1-1
10/05/2003            T  Ana Rupic                 SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-4, 7-5               2-1
10/17/2003            T  Karem Harboe              MISSISSIPPI            L 6-1, 6-1               2-2
10/17/2003            T  Femke de Boer             ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-4               3-2
10/18/2003            T  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   0-6, 7-5, 7-5          4-2
10/18/2003            T  Christina Denny           FLORIDA STATE        W   6-3, 6-4               5-2
10/19/2003            T  Carolina Ramirez          AUBURN               W   4-6, 6-0, 6-3          6-2
10/20/2003            T  Maria Lord Andrade        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   default                7-2
10/25/2003            T  Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-4, 6-3               8-2
10/26/2003            T  Luisa Obando              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   3-6, 7-6(3), 6-4       9-2
11/07/2003            T  C. Brown                  FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 7-6()            10-2
11/08/2003            T  G. Duch                   SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-6(), 6-2            10-3
01/31/2004            4  Beth Hayden               STETSON              W   6-4, 6-7(6), 6-2      11-3   1-0
02/07/2004            5  Annie Goodrich            RICE                 W   6-4, 6-1              12-3   2-0
02/08/2004            5  Luczak                    CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-3              13-3   3-0
02/14/2004            5  Nadia Dellarciprete       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-4, 6-0              14-3   4-0
02/15/2004            5  Melissa Minor             ALABAMA              W   6-4, 3-6, 6-1         15-3   5-0
02/18/2004            5  Dawaf                     FLORIDA                L 6-1, 4-6, 7-5         15-4   5-1
02/22/2004            5  Camila Caliari            LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-2, 6-2              15-5   5-2
02/26/2004            4  Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(6)      15-6   5-3
03/05/2004            5  Sheila D'Armas            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 6-2              16-6   6-3
03/06/2004            5  Nancy Kochett             TULANE                 L 6-3                   16-7   6-4
03/08/2004            5  Pascale Schnitzer         MICHIGAN STATE         L 7-5, 6-4              16-8   6-5
03/10/2004            5  Sasha Abraham             PENN STATE           W   6-2, 6-1              17-8   7-5
03/13/2004            5  Andreea Fusea             MARYLAND             W   6-2, 7-5              18-8   8-5   1-0
03/14/2004            5  Dora Bechliwanis          VIRGINIA             W   7-6(), 6-0            19-8   9-5   2-0
03/20/2004            5  Augustina Arwchevaleta    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-0              20-8  10-5   3-0
03/21/2004            5  Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST          W   5-7, 6-3, 6-0         21-8  11-5   4-0
03/26/2004            5  Sara Anundsen             NORTH CAROLINA       W   5-7, 6-2, 7-6(7)      22-8  12-5   5-0
03/28/2004            5  Saras Arasu               DUKE                   L 7-6(3), 6-7(3)        22-9  12-6   5-1
04/03/2004            5  Grant                     GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 2-6, 6-2         23-9  13-6   6-1
04/04/2004            4  Maria Brito               CLEMSON              W   4-6, 7-6(4), 6-4      24-9  14-6   7-1
04/16/2004            4  Elizabeth Proctor         WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-1              25-9  15-6
04/17/2004            4  Julia Smith               DUKE                   L 6-1, 6-1              25-10 15-7
05/15/2004            4  Lile Nzudie               MARSHALL             W   6-2, 6-2              26-10 16-7
05/16/2004            4  Amanda Fish               VANDERBILT             L 7-5, 6-2              26-11 16-8

Brooke Cordell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/28/2004            6  Kristin Cargill           DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-2               0-1   0-1   0-1

Lindsay Deason
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Emily Nunnally            SAMFORD              W   6-1, 3-6, 6-2          1-0
10/04/2003            T  Liz Sauerborn             AUBURN                 L 6-4, 6-1               1-1
10/05/2003            T  Marcelle Hirt             MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 6-3, 6-2               1-2
01/24/2004            4  Amy Pazahanick            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0               2-2   1-0
01/28/2004            4  Christina Mancheno        TROY                 W   6-1, 6-0               3-2   2-0
01/31/2004            3  Marina Levin              STETSON              W   6-4, 6-0               4-2   3-0
02/07/2004            4  Yasmin Fisher             RICE                 W   6-1, 6-1               5-2   4-0
02/08/2004            3  Lohmos                    CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-2               6-2   5-0
02/14/2004            4  Julia von Samson          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-3               7-2   6-0
02/15/2004            4  Millie Begovic            ALABAMA                L 6-4, 2-6, 7-5          7-3   6-1
02/18/2004        16  3  Magley                    FLORIDA                L 6-2, 7-6(5)            7-4   6-2
02/22/2004            4  Marina Chiarelli          LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-0, 6-3               7-5   6-3
03/05/2004            4  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 6-3               8-5   7-3
03/06/2004            4  Dorottya Magas            TULANE                 L 7-6(5), 6-2            8-6   7-4
03/08/2004            4  Sarah Andrews             MICHIGAN STATE       W   6-2, 7-6(1)            9-6   8-4
03/10/2004            4  Sarah Spence              PENN STATE           W   6-0, 7-5              10-6   9-4
03/13/2004            4  Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND               L 7-5, 6-1              10-7   9-5   0-1
03/14/2004            4  Marta Bechliwanis         VIRGINIA             W   7-6(), 6-3            11-7  10-5   1-1
03/20/2004            4  Vania Apodaca             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-2              12-7  11-5   2-1
03/21/2004            4  Aimee Smith               WAKE FOREST          W   5-7, 6-1, 7-6(7)      13-7  12-5   3-1
03/26/2004            4  Kendal Cline              NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 7-6(8)           13-8  12-6   3-2
03/28/2004            4  Julia Smith               DUKE                   L 6-4, 6-1              13-9  12-7   3-3
04/03/2004            4  Silverio                  GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 7-5              13-10 12-8   3-4
04/04/2004            5  Karen Rombouts            CLEMSON              W   6-4, 6-1              14-10 13-8   4-4
04/16/2004            5  Aimee Smith               WAKE FOREST          dnf dnf                   14-10 13-8
04/17/2004            5  Katie Blaszak             DUKE                 dnf dnf                   14-10 13-8
05/15/2004            5  Joelle Good               MARSHALL             W   6-0, 3-6, 6-2         15-10 14-8
05/16/2004            5  Ashley Schellhas          VANDERBILT           dnf 6-2, 2-6 dnf          15-10 14-8

Christina Denny
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Veronica Perez            LOUISIANA-MONROE     W   6-1, 6-0               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Anastasia Kugakolova      MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 6-4, 6-3               1-1
10/05/2003            T  Isabel Rosenbrock         AUBURN               W   default                2-1
10/17/2003            T  Gabriela Duch             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-1               2-2
10/17/2003            T  Nathalie Koppelle         ALABAMA              W   1-6, 6-1, 6-3          3-2
10/18/2003            T  Alison Silverio           GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 7-5               4-2
10/18/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            FLORIDA STATE          L 6-3, 6-4               4-3
10/25/2003            T  Paola Guerrero            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-0, 6-0               5-3
10/26/2003            T  Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 7-6(3)            5-4
11/07/2003            T  M. Hunter                 CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-0               6-4
11/08/2003            T  S. Hartog                 STETSON              W   6-2, 6-0               7-4
11/08/2003            T  P. Kolendo                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-0, 6-0               8-4
11/09/2003            T  P. Fernandez              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-2               9-4
01/24/2004            3  Krystel Sauvageau         GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0              10-4   1-0
01/28/2004            3  Tsitsi Masviba            TROY                 W   6-0, 6-0              11-4   2-0
02/07/2004            3  Tracie Chong              RICE                 W   6-2, 6-2              12-4   3-0
02/08/2004            4  Fernandez                 CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-4              13-4   4-0
02/14/2004            3  Marritt Jansma            ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-2, 6-3              14-4   5-0
02/15/2004            3  Ashley Bentley            ALABAMA                L 6-2, 6-1              14-5   5-1
02/18/2004        27  4  Reyes                     FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-3              14-6   5-2
02/22/2004            3  Rocio Fantilli            LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-2, 6-2              15-6   6-2
02/26/2004            3  Patricia Kolendo          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-4              16-6   7-2
03/05/2004            3  Desanka Jovanovic         FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 7-6(2)           17-6   8-2
03/06/2004        65  3  Darya Ivanov              TULANE               W   6-4, 6-4              18-6   9-2
03/08/2004            3  Shelley Brady             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-4              19-6  10-2
03/10/2004            3  Maaria Husain             PENN STATE           W   6-2, 6-4              20-6  11-2
03/13/2004            3  Marianna Baker            MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-3              21-6  12-2   1-0
03/14/2004            3  Lauren Bruch              VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 6-3              22-6  13-2   2-0
03/20/2004            3  J. Jassawalla             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 2-6, 1-0(10-4)   23-6  14-2   3-0
03/21/2004            3  Katie Martzolf            WAKE FOREST          W   6-2, 7-5              24-6  15-2   4-0
03/26/2004            3  Caitlin Collins           NORTH CAROLINA       W   3-6, 6-1, 6-3         25-6  16-2   5-0
03/28/2004            3  Tory Zawacki              DUKE                 W   4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)      26-6  17-2   6-0
04/03/2004            3  Stauss                    GEORGIA TECH           L 4-6, 6-3, 6-2         26-7  17-3   6-1
04/04/2004            3  Alix Lacelarie            CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-2              26-8  17-4   6-2
04/16/2004            3  Katie Martzolf            WAKE FOREST            L 6-0, 6-3              26-9  17-5
04/17/2004            3  Tory Zawacki              DUKE                 dnf dnf                   26-9  17-5
05/15/2004            3  Ashley Kroh               MARSHALL             W   6-4, 6-0              27-9  18-5
05/16/2004            3  Aleke Tsoubanos           VANDERBILT             L 6-2, 6-1              27-10 18-6

Anca Dumitrescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/2003            T  Audra Faulk               AUBURN                 L 6-1, 6-0               0-1
10/07/2003            T  Emilia Anderson           STANFORD               L 6-2, 6-4               0-2
10/17/2003            T  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 7-5               1-2
10/17/2003            T  Sekita Grant              GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 6-2               2-2
10/18/2003            T  Robin Stephenson          ALABAMA              W   6-7(), 7-6(), 7-5      3-2
10/18/2003            T  Kelly Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 4-6, 6-2          4-2
10/19/2003            T  Jennifer Magley           FLORIDA                L 6-1, 7-5               4-3
10/25/2003            T  Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-0               5-3
10/26/2003            T  Gabriela Duch             SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-4, 6-1               6-3
11/07/2003            T  Foley                     HOUSTON              W   6-4, 6-2               7-3
11/08/2003            T  Pecastaing                CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   7-5, 7-5               8-3
11/08/2003            T  Sulyos                    JACKSONVILLE         W   6-0, 6-4               9-3
11/09/2003            T  Dimovska                  HOUSTON              W   7-6(), 6-2            10-3
01/24/2004            1  Charlotte Bruneteaux      GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0              11-3   1-0
01/28/2004            1  Luisa Lopez               TROY                 W   6-7(5), 6-2, 6-2      12-3   2-0
01/31/2004            1  Milica Milovanovic        STETSON              W   6-0, 6-1              13-3   3-0
02/07/2004            1  Blair Diesa               RICE                   L 6-4, 6-3              13-4   3-1
02/08/2004            1  Pecastaing                CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-4              14-4   4-1
02/14/2004            1  Femke de Boer             ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-2, 6-1              15-4   5-1
02/15/2004            1  Robin Stephenson          ALABAMA                L 6-2, 6-1              15-5   5-2
02/18/2004   63    6  1  Gordon                    FLORIDA                L 4-6, 7-6(6), 1-0(10-8)15-6   5-3
02/22/2004            1  Jessica Ferguson          LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-0, 6-1              16-6   6-3
02/26/2004            1  Gabriela Duch             SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-1              17-6   7-3
03/05/2004            1  Paula Zabala              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 6-2              18-6   8-3
03/06/2004            1  Maria Ivanov              TULANE               W   6-4, 4-6, 6-1         19-6   9-3
03/08/2004            1  Keri Thompson             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   7-5, 6-3              20-6  10-3
03/10/2004            1  Leigh Ann Merriman        PENN STATE             L 6-3, 4-6, 6-1         20-7  10-4
03/13/2004        66  1  Ramona But                MARYLAND               L 7-5, 6-3              20-8  10-5   0-1
03/14/2004            1  M. Fritz-Kroskow          VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-1              21-8  11-5   1-1
03/20/2004            1  Barbara Orlay             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-0              22-8  12-5   2-1
03/21/2004            1  Ashlee Davis              WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-2              23-8  13-5   3-1
03/26/2004        29  1  Aniela Mojzis             NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-5, 7-5              23-9  13-6   3-2
03/28/2004            1  Amanda Johnson            DUKE                 W   5-7, 6-4, 7-6(2)      24-9  14-6   4-2
04/03/2004            1  Shosho                    GEORGIA TECH         W   6-1, 6-1              25-9  15-6   5-2
04/04/2004        12  1  Julie Coin                CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-3              25-10 15-7   5-3
04/16/2004   46       1  K. Coetzee                WAKE FOREST          W   3-6, 6-3, 7-6(2)      26-10 16-7
04/17/2004            1  Amanda Johnson            DUKE                   L 6-0, 3-6, 7-5         26-11 16-8
05/15/2004   34       1  Jessica Johnson           MARSHALL               L 6-1, 6-1              26-12 16-9
05/16/2004            1  Audra Falk                VANDERBILT           dnf 6-3, 1-6, 1-2 dnf     26-12 16-9
05/24/2004            N  Megan Muth                WILLIAM & MARY         L 6-2, 5-7, 7-6()       26-13

Daniela Gheorghe
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Jennifer Williams         BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   6-1, 6-0               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Sarah Suitor              AUBURN               W   6-1, 6-4               2-0
10/05/2003            T  Magdi Rekasi              MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 6-4, 2-6, 6-4          2-1
10/17/2003            T  Carolina Aravena          TROY STATE             L 6-0, 6-2               2-2
10/26/2003            T  Gina Craig                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-1               3-2
11/07/2003            T  K. Miller                 HOUSTON              W   6-3, 6-2               4-2
11/07/2003            T  Z. Mkhize                 FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0               5-2
11/08/2003            T  P. Fernandez              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-2, 6-2               5-3
01/31/2004            5  Jennifer Wisnoski         STETSON              W   6-2, 6-2               6-3   1-0

Alina Mihailescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Lauren Snipes             UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   6-4, 6-3               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Martina Janska            AUBURN                 L 3-6, 6-3, 7-6()        1-1
10/05/2003            T  Hayley Rudman             MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-3, 5-7, 6-3          2-1
10/17/2003            T  Courtney Johnson          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 6-4               3-1
10/18/2003            T  Sonia Nikolic             ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-2               4-1
10/18/2003            T  Yumi Ueda                 MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   1-6, 6-3, 6-2          5-1
10/19/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         FLORIDA STATE        W   6-3, 6-1               6-1
10/20/2003            T  Audrey Banada             MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-2               6-2
10/25/2003            T  Desanka Jovanovic         FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-4, 6-7(), 1-0(10-5)  7-2
10/26/2003            T  Patricia Kolendo          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 6-3               8-2
11/07/2003            T  Westin                    CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 1-6, 6-2          9-2
11/07/2003            T  Lord-Andrade              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 7-6(3)            9-3
11/07/2003            T  Brown                     FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0              10-3
11/08/2003            T  Taverna                   SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-2              10-4
01/24/2004            5  Szilvia Zsakay            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 6-4              11-4   1-0
01/28/2004            5  Laura Alarcon             TROY                 W   6-2, 6-1              12-4   2-0
02/07/2004            6  Erika Villalobos          RICE                 W   3-6, 6-3, 6-1         13-4   3-0
02/08/2004            6  Hunter                    CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-3, 7-5              13-5   3-1
02/14/2004            6  Samrin Tanzeem            ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-4, 4-6, 1-0(10-6)   14-5   4-1
02/15/2004            6  Mari Muller               ALABAMA                L 6-3, 6-4              14-6   4-2
02/26/2004            5  Yuri Kurashima            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-3              15-6   5-2
03/05/2004            6  Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 7-6(), 6-4            15-7   5-3
03/06/2004            6  Ana Saaibi                TULANE                 L 6-3, 3-6, 6-3         15-8   5-4
03/08/2004            6  Jessica Baron             MICHIGAN STATE         L 6-0, 7-6(4)           15-9   5-5
04/03/2004            6  Nieto                     GEORGIA TECH           L 6-0, 6-4              15-10  5-6   0-1
04/04/2004            6  Ioana Paun                CLEMSON                L 6-3, 6-4              15-11  5-7   0-2
04/16/2004            6  Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST            L 5-7, 6-2, 6-4         15-12  5-8
04/17/2004            6  Saras Arasu               DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-3              15-13  5-9
05/15/2004            6  Danielle Hock             MARSHALL             dnf dnf                   15-13  5-9
05/16/2004            6  Annie Menees              VANDERBILT             L 6-4, 6-3              15-14  5-10

Mihaela Moldovan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/2003            T  Anna Eriksson             SACRAMENTO STATE       L 6-4, 6-4               0-1
10/07/2003            T  Jernima Hayward           BOISE STATE          W   6-4, 6-1               1-1
10/08/2003            T  Emily Marker              MARYLAND               L 5-7, 6-4, 6-4          1-2
10/17/2003            T  Martina Janska            AUBURN               W   6-0, 6-1               2-2
10/17/2003            T  Kacie Anson               GEORGIA TECH         W   6-1, 7-6(1)            3-2
10/18/2003            T  Boglarka Berecz           FLORIDA              W   4-6, 6-2, 7-5          4-2
10/18/2003            T  Katarina Palenikova       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-4, 1-6, 6-3          4-3
10/25/2003            T  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-4, 6-0               5-3
10/26/2003            T  Marie Lord Andrade        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 7-5               6-3
11/07/2003            T  K. Lohmos                 CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   7-5, 6-2               7-3
11/08/2003            T  B. Dimovska               HOUSTON                L 6-4, 6-4               7-4
01/24/2004            2  Ciara Finacane            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-4, 6-3               8-4   1-0
01/28/2004            2  Carolina Aravena          TROY                 W   7-5, 6-0               9-4   2-0
01/31/2004            2  Jackie Bohannon           STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0              10-4   3-0
02/07/2004            2  Lauren Archer             RICE                 W   6-0, 6-1              11-4   4-0
02/08/2004            2  Westin                    CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-1              12-4   5-0
02/14/2004            2  Annemieke Elsholz         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-2              13-4   6-0
02/15/2004            2  Nathalie Koppelle         ALABAMA              W   6-4, 4-6, 6-4         14-4   7-0
02/18/2004   79   32  2  Rotondi                   FLORIDA              W   4-6, 7-5, 1-0(10-6)   15-4   8-0
02/22/2004            2  A. Mang                   LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-2, 7-6(4)           16-4   9-0
02/26/2004            2  Marie Lord-Andrade        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-1              17-4  10-0
03/05/2004   74       2  Mei Ly                    FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 6-0              18-4  11-0
03/06/2004   74       2  Jenny Kuhn                TULANE               W   4-6, 6-3, 6-4         19-4  12-0
03/08/2004   74       2  Caroline Lay              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-0, 6-1              20-4  13-0
03/10/2004   74       2  Megan Marton              PENN STATE           W   6-1, 6-2              21-4  14-0
03/13/2004   74   71  2  Emily Marker              MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-3              22-4  15-0   1-0
03/14/2004   74       2  Kristen James             VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 7-5              23-4  16-0   2-0
03/20/2004   74       2  N. Chandrasekar           NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-2              24-4  17-0   3-0
03/21/2004   74       2  Liz Proctor               WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-1              25-4  18-0   4-0
03/26/2004   80       2  Lee Bairos                NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-1, 6-0              26-4  19-0   5-0
03/28/2004            2  Jennifer Zika             DUKE                 W   6-2, 7-5              27-4  20-0   6-0
04/03/2004            2  Anderson                  GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-1              28-4  21-0   7-0
04/04/2004   80       2  Daniela Alvarez           CLEMSON              W   6-3, 6-2              29-4  22-0   8-0
04/16/2004   58       2  Ashlee Davis              WAKE FOREST          W   6-0, 6-4              30-4  23-0
04/17/2004            2  Jenny Zika                DUKE                 W   7-5, 6-1              31-4  24-0
05/15/2004   49       2  Alice Sukner              MARSHALL             W   6-4, 6-2              32-4  25-0
05/16/2004            2  Kelly Schmandt            VANDERBILT           W   6-2, 6-1              33-4  26-0

Amber Tantee
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Justyna Switala           MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-3, 6-2               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Klara Janova              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-4, 6-1               1-1
10/05/2003            T  Melissa Minor             ALABAMA              W   6-1, 1-6, 6-4          2-1
10/26/2003            T  Yuri Kurashima            SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-5, 6-3               2-2
01/24/2004            6  Heather Reynolds          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   7-5, 6-2               3-2   1-0
01/28/2004            6  Suzanne Jones             TROY                 W   6-3, 5-7, 6-4          4-2   2-0
02/18/2004            6  Suvak                     FLORIDA                L 6-2, 2-6, 6-0          4-3   2-1
02/22/2004            6  Lauren Seaman             LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-4, 7-5               4-4   2-2
02/26/2004            6  Luisa Obando              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(4)       4-5   2-3
03/10/2004            6  Lindsay Downing           PENN STATE           W   6-0, 6-2               5-5   3-3
03/13/2004            6  Masha Senic               MARYLAND             W   7-6(5), 6-4            6-5   4-3   1-0
03/14/2004            6  Shannon Stough            VIRGINIA               L 6-7(), 6-4, 6-4        6-6   4-4   1-1
03/20/2004            6  Danielle Stadelmann       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-0, 7-5               7-6   5-4   2-1
03/21/2004            6  Sandie Knight             WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 6-1               7-7   5-5   2-2
03/26/2004            6  Jenna Long                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 7-5               7-8   5-6   2-3

Natalie Tirapelli
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Stephanie Boucher         BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   6-3, 6-4               1-0
10/04/2003            T  Beth Flanagan             UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   6-2, 6-1               2-0
10/05/2003            T  Jenny Paul                AUBURN               W   6-4, 6-3               3-0
10/17/2003            T  Marrit Jansma             ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-3               4-0
10/18/2003            T  Hayley Rudman             MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-4, 6-2               5-0
10/18/2003            T  Nikhila Narra             PITTSBURGH           W   6-2, 6-1               6-0
10/19/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          FLORIDA STATE          L 6-3, 6-1               6-1
10/25/2003            T  Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   7-6(), 6-2             7-1
10/26/2003            T  Talia Romero              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-4, 6-4               8-1
11/07/2003            T  M. Levin                  STETSON                L 6-4, 6-4               8-2
11/07/2003            T  Wisnoski                  STETSON              W   default                9-2
11/08/2003            T  Blajer                    HOUSTON              W   6-1, 6-1              10-2
11/08/2003            T  Romero                    SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-2              11-2
11/09/2003            T  Samara                    CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-2              12-2
01/31/2004            6  Danielle Mollman          STETSON              W   6-3, 6-2              13-2   1-0


Nicole Cercone
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Annemieke Elsholz/Julia von Samson       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Christy Baker/Lauren Rowland             SAMFORD              W   8-0                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Evan Epps/Erin Gray                      AUBURN               W   8-3                    3-0
10/17/2003            T   Opp                      Laura Alarcon/Suzanne Jones              TROY STATE           W   8-6                    4-0
10/18/2003            T   Opp                      Hayley Rudman/Brittany Serret            MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 8-3                    4-1
10/25/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-6                    4-2
10/26/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Gina Craig/Yuri Kurashima                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    5-2

Roxanne Clarke
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Lindsay Deason            Nadia Dellarciprete/Marrit Jansma        ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-2                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Lindsay Deason            Bethany Everett/Saski van Velze          UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   8-5                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Lindsay Deason            Klara Jarova/Andrea Kurekova             SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-4                    3-0
10/17/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Natalie Frazier/Evgenia Subbotina        GEORGIA              W   default                4-0
10/18/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Bentley/Robin Stephenson                 ALABAMA                L 9-7                    4-1
10/26/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord Andrade         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    5-1
11/07/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Blater/Miller                            HOUSTON              W   8-5                    6-1
11/08/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Brown/Duncan                             FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    7-1
11/08/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Obando/Romero                            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                    8-1
11/09/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Foley/Terblanche                         HOUSTON                L 8-3                    8-2
01/28/2004            2  Mihaela Moldovan          Laura Alarcon/Tsitsi Masviba             TROY                 W   8-2                    9-2   1-0
02/08/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Luczak/Pecastaing                        CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                   10-2   2-0
02/14/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Femke de Boer/Annemieke Elsholz          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                   11-2   3-0
02/15/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Ashley Bentley/Robin Stephenson          ALABAMA                L 8-3                   11-3   3-1
02/18/2004         8  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Gordon/Rotondi                           FLORIDA                L 9-7                   11-4   3-2
02/22/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Rocio Fantilli/A. Mang                   LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                   11-5   3-3
02/26/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord-Andrade         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                   12-5   4-3
03/05/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL     W   9-7                   13-5   5-3
03/06/2004        45  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Nancy Kockett/Dorottya Magas             TULANE                 L 8-5                   13-6   5-4
03/08/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Caroline Lay/Keri Thompson               MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-3                   14-6   6-4
03/10/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Megan Marton/Leigh Ann Merriman          PENN STATE             L 8-6                   14-7   6-5
03/13/2004        46  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Marianna Baker/Emily Marker              MARYLAND             W   8-6                   15-7   7-5   1-0
03/14/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Lauren Bruch/M. Fritz-Kroskow            VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   16-7   8-5   2-0
03/20/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Nandita/Barbara Orlay                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                   17-7   9-5   3-0
03/21/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Ashlee Davis/Danielle Schwartz           WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   18-7  10-5   4-0
03/26/2004        23  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8(2)                19-7  11-5   5-0
03/28/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Julia Smith/Tory Zowachi                 DUKE                   L 8-5                   19-8  11-6   5-1
04/03/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Anderson/Grant                           GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   20-8  12-6   6-1
04/04/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie                CLEMSON                L 9-8(5)                20-9  12-7   6-2
04/16/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Ashlee Davis/Katie Martzolf              WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   21-9  13-7
04/17/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Julia Smith/Tory Zawacki                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   21-10 13-8
05/15/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Jessica Johnson/Ashley Kroh              MARSHALL               L 8-6                   21-11 13-9
05/16/2004            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kelly Schmandt/Aleke Tsoubanos           VANDERBILT             L 8-1                   21-12 13-10

Brooke Cordell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/24/2004            3  Christina Denny           Kimberly Wollett/Szilvia Zsakay          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W                          1-0   1-0
01/28/2004            3  Christina Denny           Suzanne Jones/Christina Mancheno         TROY                 W   8-0                    2-0   2-0
01/31/2004            2  Christina Denny           Jackie Bohannon/Beth Hayden              STETSON              W   8-1                    3-0   3-0
02/08/2004            3  Christina Denny           Fernandez/Hunter                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-2                    4-0   4-0
02/14/2004            3  Christina Denny           Julia von Samson/Samrin Tanzeem          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-5                    5-0   5-0
02/15/2004            3  Christina Denny           Millie Begovic/Mari Muller               ALABAMA                L 8-3                    5-1   5-1
02/18/2004        33  3  Christina Denny           Berecz/Suvak                             FLORIDA                L 8-1                    5-2   5-2
02/22/2004            3  Christina Denny           Espinal/Lauren Seaman                    LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-5                    5-3   5-3
02/26/2004            3  Christina Denny           Yuri Kurashima/Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA        dnf dnf                    5-3   5-3
03/05/2004            3  Christina Denny           Sheila D'Armas/Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-5                    6-3   6-3
03/06/2004            3  Christina Denny           Maria Ivanov/Ana Saaiba                  TULANE               W   8-4                    7-3   7-3
03/08/2004            2  Christina Denny           Sarah Andrews/Shelley Brady              MICHIGAN STATE         L 8-5                    7-4   7-4
03/10/2004            3  Christina Denny           Sasha Abraham/Bevard                     PENN STATE           W   8-4                    8-4   8-4
03/13/2004            3  Christina Denny           Andreea Fusea/Mihneva                    MARYLAND             W   9-8()                  9-4   9-4   1-0
03/14/2004            3  Christina Denny           Marta Bechliwanis/Hammond                VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   10-4  10-4   2-0
03/20/2004            3  Christina Denny           Danielle Stadelmann/Romero               NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-4                   10-5  10-5   2-1
03/21/2004            3  Christina Denny           Coetzee/Liz Proctor                      WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   11-5  11-5   3-1
03/26/2004            3  Christina Denny           Sara Anundsen/Jenna Long                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   11-6  11-6   3-2
03/28/2004            3  Christina Denny           Kristin Cargill/Jennifer Zika            DUKE                   L 8-3                   11-7  11-7   3-3
04/03/2004            3  Christina Denny           Anson/Silverio                           GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   12-7  12-7   4-3
04/04/2004            3  Christina Denny           Lesaldo/Karen Rombouts                   CLEMSON                L 8-5                   12-8  12-8   4-4
04/16/2004            3  Christina Denny           K. Coetzee/Elizabeth Proctor             WAKE FOREST          dnf dnf                   12-8  12-8
04/17/2004            3  Christina Denny           Katie Blaszak/Jenny Zika                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   12-9  12-9
05/15/2004            3  Christina Denny           Danielle Hock/Skalsky                    MARSHALL               L 8-6                   12-10 12-10
05/16/2004            3  Christina Denny           Amanda Fish/Ashley Schellhas             VANDERBILT           dnf 4-7 dnf               12-10 12-10

Lindsay Deason
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Nadia Dellarciprete/Marrit Jansma        ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-2                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Bethany Everett/Saski van Velze          UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   8-5                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Klara Jarova/Andrea Kurekova             SOUTH ALABAMA        W   8-4                    3-0
01/24/2004            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Charlotte Bruneteaux/Krystel Sauvageau   GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-1                    4-0   1-0
01/28/2004            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Carolina Aravena/Luisa Lopez             TROY                 W   9-7                    5-0   2-0
01/31/2004            1  Anca Dumitrescu           Marina Levin/Milica Milovanovic          STETSON              W   8-4                    6-0   3-0
02/08/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Lohmos/Westin                            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-7                    7-0   4-0
02/14/2004            2  Amber Tantee              Marritt Jansma/Nadia Dellarciprete       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-3                    8-0   5-0
02/15/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor          ALABAMA                L 8-5                    8-1   5-1
02/18/2004        13  2  Anca Dumitrescu           Magley/Reyes                             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    8-2   5-2
02/22/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Marina Chiarelli/Jessica Feruson         LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-4                    8-3   5-3
02/26/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Patricia Kolendo/Luisa Obando            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                    9-3   6-3
03/05/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Desanka Jovanovic/Paula Zabala           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-5                   10-3   7-3
03/06/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Darya Ivanov/Jenny Kuhn                  TULANE                 L 8-2                   10-4   7-4
03/08/2004            3  Anca Dumitrescu           Jessica Baron/Pascale Schnitzer          MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-2                   11-4   8-4
03/10/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Maaria Husain/McKeown                    PENN STATE           W   8-2                   12-4   9-4
03/13/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Ramona But/Jennifer Dent                 MARYLAND               L 8-2                   12-5   9-5   0-1
03/14/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Kristen James/Shannon Stough             VIRGINIA             W   9-7                   13-5  10-5   1-1
03/20/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Augustina Arechevaleta/J. Jassawalla     NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   14-5  11-5   2-1
03/21/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Katie Martzolf/Aimee Smith               WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   15-5  12-5   3-1
03/26/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Kendrick Bunn/Caitlin Collins            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-5                   16-5  13-5   4-1
03/28/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-6                   16-6  13-6   4-2
04/03/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Nieto/Shosho                             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   17-6  14-6   5-2
04/04/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito              CLEMSON                L 8-2                   17-7  14-7   5-3
04/16/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Danielle Schwartz/Aimee Smith            WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   18-7  15-7
04/17/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                 dnf dnf                   18-7  15-7
05/15/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Lile Nzudie/Alice Sukner                 MARSHALL             W   8-4                   19-7  16-7
05/16/2004            2  Anca Dumitrescu           Audra Falk/Annie Menees                  VANDERBILT             L 8-3                   19-8  16-8

Christina Denny
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Jen Pharr/Krista Polulak                 SAMFORD              W   8-3                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Hayley Rudman/Yumi Udea                  MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   8-4                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Natalie McElveen/Melissa Minor           ALABAMA                L 8-3                    2-1
10/17/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Sara Robbins/Staci Stevens               MIAMI                W   8-5                    3-1
10/18/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Femke de Boer/Ornischa Maier-Knapp       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                    4-1
10/18/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Melissa Minor/Nathalie Koppelle          ALABAMA                L 9-8(1)                 4-2
10/25/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Paola Guerrero/Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-7()                  4-3
10/26/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                    4-4
01/24/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Kimberly Wollett/Szilvia Zsakay          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W                          5-4   1-0
01/28/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Suzanne Jones/Christina Mancheno         TROY                 W   8-0                    6-4   2-0
01/31/2004            2  Brooke Cordell            Jackie Bohannon/Beth Hayden              STETSON              W   8-1                    7-4   3-0
02/08/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Fernandez/Hunter                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-2                    8-4   4-0
02/14/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Julia von Samson/Samrin Tanzeem          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-5                    9-4   5-0
02/15/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Millie Begovic/Mari Muller               ALABAMA                L 8-3                    9-5   5-1
02/18/2004        33  3  Brooke Cordell            Berecz/Suvak                             FLORIDA                L 8-1                    9-6   5-2
02/22/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Espinal/Lauren Seaman                    LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-5                    9-7   5-3
02/26/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Yuri Kurashima/Fabiana Taverna           SOUTH FLORIDA        dnf dnf                    9-7   5-3
03/05/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Sheila D'Armas/Christine Suard           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-5                   10-7   6-3
03/06/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Maria Ivanov/Ana Saaiba                  TULANE               W   8-4                   11-7   7-3
03/08/2004            2  Brooke Cordell            Sarah Andrews/Shelley Brady              MICHIGAN STATE         L 8-5                   11-8   7-4
03/10/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Sasha Abraham/Bevard                     PENN STATE           W   8-4                   12-8   8-4
03/13/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Andreea Fusea/Mihneva                    MARYLAND             W   9-8()                 13-8   9-4   1-0
03/14/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Marta Bechliwanis/Hammond                VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   14-8  10-4   2-0
03/20/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Danielle Stadelmann/Romero               NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-4                   14-9  10-5   2-1
03/21/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Coetzee/Liz Proctor                      WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   15-9  11-5   3-1
03/26/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Sara Anundsen/Jenna Long                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   15-10 11-6   3-2
03/28/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Kristin Cargill/Jennifer Zika            DUKE                   L 8-3                   15-11 11-7   3-3
04/03/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Anson/Silverio                           GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   16-11 12-7   4-3
04/04/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Lesaldo/Karen Rombouts                   CLEMSON                L 8-5                   16-12 12-8   4-4
04/16/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            K. Coetzee/Elizabeth Proctor             WAKE FOREST          dnf dnf                   16-12 12-8
04/17/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Katie Blaszak/Jenny Zika                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   16-13 12-9
05/15/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Danielle Hock/Skalsky                    MARSHALL               L 8-6                   16-14 12-10
05/16/2004            3  Brooke Cordell            Amanda Fish/Ashley Schellhas             VANDERBILT           dnf 4-7 dnf               16-14 12-10

Anca Dumitrescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/17/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Natalie Frazier/Evgenia Subbotina        GEORGIA              W   default                1-0
10/18/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Bentley/Robin Stephenson                 ALABAMA                L 9-7                    1-1
10/25/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-2                    1-2
10/26/2003            T  Christina Denny           Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna         SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                    1-3
11/07/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Dimovska/Martin                          HOUSTON              W   8-1                    2-3
11/08/2003            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee            FLORIDA STATE          L 8-6                    2-4
01/24/2004            1  Lindsay Deason            Charlotte Bruneteaux/Krystel Sauvageau   GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-1                    3-4   1-0
01/28/2004            1  Lindsay Deason            Carolina Aravena/Luisa Lopez             TROY                 W   9-7                    4-4   2-0
01/31/2004            1  Lindsay Deason            Marina Levin/Milica Milovanovic          STETSON              W   8-4                    5-4   3-0
02/08/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Lohmos/Westin                            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-7                    6-4   4-0
02/15/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor          ALABAMA                L 8-5                    6-5   4-1
02/18/2004        13  2  Lindsay Deason            Magley/Reyes                             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    6-6   4-2
02/22/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Marina Chiarelli/Jessica Feruson         LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-4                    6-7   4-3
02/26/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Patricia Kolendo/Luisa Obando            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                    7-7   5-3
03/05/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Desanka Jovanovic/Paula Zabala           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-5                    8-7   6-3
03/06/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Darya Ivanov/Jenny Kuhn                  TULANE                 L 8-2                    8-8   6-4
03/08/2004            3  Lindsay Deason            Jessica Baron/Pascale Schnitzer          MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-2                    9-8   7-4
03/10/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Maaria Husain/McKeown                    PENN STATE           W   8-2                   10-8   8-4
03/13/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Ramona But/Jennifer Dent                 MARYLAND               L 8-2                   10-9   8-5   0-1
03/14/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Kristen James/Shannon Stough             VIRGINIA             W   9-7                   11-9   9-5   1-1
03/20/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Augustina Arechevaleta/J. Jassawalla     NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   12-9  10-5   2-1
03/21/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Katie Martzolf/Aimee Smith               WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   13-9  11-5   3-1
03/26/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Kendrick Bunn/Caitlin Collins            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-5                   14-9  12-5   4-1
03/28/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                   L 8-6                   14-10 12-6   4-2
04/03/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Nieto/Shosho                             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                   15-10 13-6   5-2
04/04/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito              CLEMSON                L 8-2                   15-11 13-7   5-3
04/16/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Danielle Schwartz/Aimee Smith            WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   16-11 14-7
04/17/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson               DUKE                 dnf dnf                   16-11 14-7
05/15/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Lile Nzudie/Alice Sukner                 MARSHALL             W   8-4                   17-11 15-7
05/16/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Audra Falk/Annie Menees                  VANDERBILT             L 8-3                   17-12 15-8

Daniela Gheorghe
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Charlotte Kelly/Maria Presley            BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   8-3                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor               AUBURN                 L 8-6                    1-1
10/04/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Femke de Boer/Nischa Maier-Knapp         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                    2-1
10/25/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-2                    2-2
10/26/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Luisa Obando/Talia Romero                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    2-3
11/07/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Fernandez/Westin                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-7                    3-3
11/08/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Kolendo/Taverna                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    4-3
11/08/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan         FLORIDA STATE        W   8-6                    5-3
11/09/2003            T  Amber Tantee              Andrade/Duch                             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    5-4
01/24/2004            2  Amber Tantee              Ciara Finucane/Amy Pazahanick            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-6                    5-5   0-1
01/31/2004            3  Amber Tantee              Eville/Jennifer Wisnoski                 STETSON              W   8-1                    6-5   1-1

Alina Mihailescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Nicole Cercone            Annemieke Elsholz/Julia von Samson       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Nicole Cercone            Christy Baker/Lauren Rowland             SAMFORD              W   8-0                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Nicole Cercone            Evan Epps/Erin Gray                      AUBURN               W   8-3                    3-0
10/17/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Evan Epps/Erin Gray                      AUBURN               W   8-6                    4-0
10/18/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin             STETSON              W   8-1                    5-0
10/18/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Paola Guerrero/Courtney Johnson          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   default                6-0
10/19/2003            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Hayley Rudman/Brittany Serret            MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 8-5                    6-1
10/26/2003            T  Nicole Cercone            Gina Craig/Yuri Kurashima                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    7-1

Mihaela Moldovan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/17/2003            T  Christina Denny           Sara Robbins/Staci Stevens               MIAMI                W   8-5                    1-0
10/18/2003            T  Christina Denny           Femke de Boer/Ornischa Maier-Knapp       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                    2-0
10/18/2003            T  Christina Denny           Melissa Minor/Nathalie Koppelle          ALABAMA                L 9-8(1)                 2-1
10/26/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord Andrade         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    3-1
11/07/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Dimovska/Martin                          HOUSTON              W   8-1                    4-1
11/08/2003            T  Anca Dumitrescu           Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee            FLORIDA STATE          L 8-6                    4-2
01/28/2004            2  Roxanne Clarke            Laura Alarcon/Tsitsi Masviba             TROY                 W   8-2                    5-2   1-0
02/08/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Luczak/Pecastaing                        CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                    6-2   2-0
02/14/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Femke de Boer/Annemieke Elsholz          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                    7-2   3-0
02/15/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Ashley Bentley/Robin Stephenson          ALABAMA                L 8-3                    7-3   3-1
02/18/2004         8  1  Roxanne Clarke            Gordon/Rotondi                           FLORIDA                L 9-7                    7-4   3-2
02/22/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Rocio Fantilli/A. Mang                   LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    7-5   3-3
02/26/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord-Andrade         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    8-5   4-3
03/05/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly                   FL INTERNATIONAL     W   9-7                    9-5   5-3
03/06/2004        45  1  Roxanne Clarke            Nancy Kockett/Dorottya Magas             TULANE                 L 8-5                    9-6   5-4
03/08/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Caroline Lay/Keri Thompson               MICHIGAN STATE       W   8-3                   10-6   6-4
03/10/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Megan Marton/Leigh Ann Merriman          PENN STATE             L 8-6                   10-7   6-5
03/13/2004        46  1  Roxanne Clarke            Marianna Baker/Emily Marker              MARYLAND             W   8-6                   11-7   7-5   1-0
03/14/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Lauren Bruch/M. Fritz-Kroskow            VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   12-7   8-5   2-0
03/20/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Nandita/Barbara Orlay                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                   13-7   9-5   3-0
03/21/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Ashlee Davis/Danielle Schwartz           WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   14-7  10-5   4-0
03/26/2004        23  1  Roxanne Clarke            Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8(2)                15-7  11-5   5-0
03/28/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Julia Smith/Tory Zowachi                 DUKE                   L 8-5                   15-8  11-6   5-1
04/03/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Anderson/Grant                           GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   16-8  12-6   6-1
04/04/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie                CLEMSON                L 9-8(5)                16-9  12-7   6-2
04/16/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Ashlee Davis/Katie Martzolf              WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   17-9  13-7
04/17/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Julia Smith/Tory Zawacki                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   17-10 13-8
05/15/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Jessica Johnson/Ashley Kroh              MARSHALL               L 8-6                   17-11 13-9
05/16/2004            1  Roxanne Clarke            Kelly Schmandt/Aleke Tsoubanos           VANDERBILT             L 8-1                   17-12 13-10

Amber Tantee
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Charlotte Kelly/Maria Presley            BIRMINGHAM SO COLL   W   8-3                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor               AUBURN                 L 8-6                    1-1
10/04/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Femke de Boer/Nischa Maier-Knapp         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                    2-1
10/25/2003            T  Christina Denny           Paola Guerrero/Courtney Jonson           FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-7()                  2-2
11/07/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Fernandez/Westin                         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-7                    3-2
11/08/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Kolendo/Taverna                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    4-2
11/08/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan         FLORIDA STATE        W   8-6                    5-2
11/09/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Andrade/Duch                             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    5-3
01/24/2004            2  Daniela Gheorghe          Ciara Finucane/Amy Pazahanick            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-6                    5-4   0-1
01/31/2004            3  Daniela Gheorghe          Eville/Jennifer Wisnoski                 STETSON              W   8-1                    6-4   1-1
02/14/2004            2  Lindsay Deason            Marritt Jansma/Nadia Dellarciprete       ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-3                    7-4   2-1

Natalie Tirapelli
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/03/2003            T  Christina Denny           Jen Pharr/Krista Polulak                 SAMFORD              W   8-3                    1-0
10/03/2003            T  Christina Denny           Hayley Rudman/Yumi Udea                  MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   8-4                    2-0
10/04/2003            T  Christina Denny           Natalie McElveen/Melissa Minor           ALABAMA                L 8-3                    2-1
10/17/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Evan Epps/Erin Gray                      AUBURN               W   8-6                    3-1
10/18/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin             STETSON              W   8-1                    4-1
10/18/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Paola Guerrero/Courtney Johnson          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   default                5-1
10/19/2003            T  Alina Mihailescu          Hayley Rudman/Brittany Serret            MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 8-5                    5-2
10/25/2003            T  Nicole Cercone            Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard        FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-6                    5-3
10/26/2003            T  Daniela Gheorghe          Luisa Obando/Talia Romero                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    5-4
11/07/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Blater/Miller                            HOUSTON              W   8-5                    6-4
11/08/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Brown/Duncan                             FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    7-4
11/08/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Obando/Romero                            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                    8-4
11/09/2003            T  Roxanne Clarke            Foley/Terblanche                         HOUSTON                L 8-3                    8-5


ROBERTA ALLISON INVITATIONAL
10/05/2003, October 3-5, 2003, Tuscaloosa, Al


10/03/2003
Doubles
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Charlotte Kelly/Maria Presley (BSC) 8-3
Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Nadia Dellarciprete/Marrit Jansma (UAB) 8-2
Christina Denny/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Jen Pharr/Krista Polulak (SU) 8-3
Nicole Cercone/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Annemieke Elsholz/Julia von Samson (UAB) 8-4
Liz Sauerborn/Sarah Suitor (AU) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Bethany Everett/Saski van Velze (UTC) 8-5
Christina Denny/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Hayley Rudman/Yumi Udea (MsSt) 8-4
Nicole Cercone/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Christy Baker/Lauren Rowland (SU) 8-0
Singles
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Veronica Perez (ULM) 6-1, 6-0
Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Emily Nunnally (SU) 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Jennifer Williams (BSC) 6-1, 6-0
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Justyna Switala (MsSt) 6-3, 6-2
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Sonja Nikolic (UAl) 6-1, 6-3
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Lauren Snipes (UTC) 6-4, 6-3
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Stephanie Boucher (BSC) 6-3, 6-4
Nicole Cercone (FSU) d. Maria Presley (BSC) 6-3, 6-0

10/04/2003
Doubles
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Femke de Boer/Nischa Maier-Knapp (UAB) 8-6
Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Klara Jarova/Andrea Kurekova (USA) 8-4
Natalie McElveen/Melissa Minor (UAl) d. Christina Denny/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-3
Nicole Cercone/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Evan Epps/Erin Gray (AU) 8-3
Singles
Anastasia Kugakolova (MsSt) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Liz Sauerborn (AU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Sarah Suitor (AU) 6-1, 6-4
Klara Janova (USA) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Nancy Peaden (AU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-4, 6-0
Martina Janska (AU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6()
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Beth Flanagan (UTC) 6-2, 6-1
Erin Gray (AU) d. Nicole Cercone (FSU) 2-6, 6-1, 6-3

10/05/2003
Singles
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Isabel Rosenbrock (AU) default
Marcelle Hirt (MsSt) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Magdi Rekasi (MsSt) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Melissa Minor (UAl) 6-1, 1-6, 6-4
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Ana Rupic (USA) 6-4, 7-5
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Hayley Rudman (MsSt) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Jenny Paul (AU) 6-4, 6-3
Nadia Dellarciprete (UAB) d. Nicole Cercone (FSU) 6-1, 6-1

RIVIERA ALL-AMERICAN
10/12/2003, October 7-12, 2003, Los Angeles, Ca


10/07/2003
Singles
Audra Faulk (AU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
Anna Eriksson (SSU) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Emilia Anderson (SU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jernima Hayward (BSU) 6-4, 6-1

10/08/2003
Singles
Emily Marker (UMd) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4

ITA REGIONALS
10/20/2003, October 17-20, 2003, Athens, Ga


10/17/2003
Doubles
Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Sara Robbins/Staci Stevens (UM) 8-5
Roxanne Clarke/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Natalie Frazier/Evgenia Subbotina (UGA) default
Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Evan Epps/Erin Gray (AU) 8-6
Nicole Cercone/ Opp (FSU) d. Laura Alarcon/Suzanne Jones (TU) 8-6
Singles
Karem Harboe (UMs) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
Gabriela Duch (USF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Martina Janska (AU) 6-0, 6-1
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kacie Anson (GT) 6-1, 7-6(1)
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Mei Ly (FIU) 6-3, 7-5
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Sekita Grant (GT) 6-2, 6-2
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Femke de Boer (UAB) 6-3, 6-4
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Nathalie Koppelle (UAl) 1-6, 6-1, 6-3
Carolina Aravena (TU) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
Beth Hayden (SU) d. Nicole Cercone (FSU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Marrit Jansma (UAB) 6-3, 6-3
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Courtney Johnson (FIU) 6-1, 6-4

10/18/2003
Doubles
Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Femke de Boer/Ornischa Maier-Knapp (UAB) 8-6
Melissa Minor/Nathalie Koppelle (UAl) d. Christina Denny/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-8(1)
Bentley/Robin Stephenson (UAl) d. Roxanne Clarke/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 9-7
Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Jackie Bohannon/Marina Levin (SU) 8-1
Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Paola Guerrero/Courtney Johnson (FIU) default
Hayley Rudman/Brittany Serret (MsSt) d. Nicole Cercone/ Opp (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Boglarka Berecz (UF) 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
Katarina Palenikova (USA) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Robin Stephenson (UAl) 6-7(), 7-6(), 7-5
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Kelly Anderson (GT) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Lyndsay Shosho (GT) 0-6, 7-5, 7-5
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Alison Silverio (GT) 6-2, 7-5
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Hayley Rudman (MsSt) 6-4, 6-2
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Nikhila Narra (UP) 6-2, 6-1
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Sonia Nikolic (UAl) 6-3, 6-2
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Yumi Ueda (MsSt) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Luz Angela Garcia (TU) d. Nicole Cercone (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

10/19/2003
Doubles
Hayley Rudman/Brittany Serret (MsSt) d. Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-5
Singles
Jennifer Magley (UF) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 7-5
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Carolina Ramirez (AU) 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-3, 6-1

10/20/2003
Singles
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Maria Lord Andrade (USF) default
Audrey Banada (UM) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
10/26/2003, October 24-26, 2003, Tampa, Fl


10/25/2003
Doubles
Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly (FIU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 8-2
Paola Guerrero/Courtney Jonson (FIU) d. Christina Denny/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-7()
Desanka Jovanovic/Christine Suard (FIU) d. Nicole Cercone/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Bruna Discordia (FIU) 6-2, 6-0
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mei Ly (FIU) 6-4, 6-0
Christina Denny (FSU) d. Paola Guerrero (FIU) 6-0, 6-0
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Courtney Jonson (FIU) 6-4, 6-3
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Desanka Jovanovic (FIU) 6-4, 6-7(), 1-0(10-5)
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Christine Suard (FIU) 7-6(), 6-2

10/26/2003
Doubles
Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord Andrade (USF) 8-6
Patricia Kolendo/Fabiana Taverna (USF) d. Christina Denny/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-3
Luisa Obando/Talia Romero (USF) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-5
Nicole Cercone/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Gina Craig/Yuri Kurashima (USF) 8-6
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Gabriela Duch (USF) 6-4, 6-1
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Marie Lord Andrade (USF) 6-1, 7-5
Fabiana Taverna (USF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-3, 7-6(3)
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Luisa Obando (USF) 3-6, 7-6(3), 6-4
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Patricia Kolendo (USF) 6-2, 6-3
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Gina Craig (USF) 6-2, 6-1
Yuri Kurashima (USF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-5, 6-3
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Talia Romero (USF) 6-4, 6-4

LADY SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
11/09/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, November 7-9, 2003


11/07/2003
Doubles
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Fernandez/Westin (UCF) 9-7
Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Dimovska/Martin (UH) 8-1
Roxanne Clarke/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Blater/Miller (UH) 8-5
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Foley (UH) 6-4, 6-2
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Westin (UCF) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
Lord-Andrade (USF) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 7-6(3)
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. C. Brown (FAMU) 6-1, 7-6()
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. K. Lohmos (UCF) 7-5, 6-2
Christina Denny (FSU) d. M. Hunter (UCF) 6-1, 6-0
M. Levin (SU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Nicole Cercone (FSU) d. M. Duncan (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0
Nicole Cercone (FSU) d. K. Pack (JU) 6-4, 0-6, 6-0
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. K. Miller (UH) 6-3, 6-2
Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Z. Mkhize (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Wisnoski (SU) default
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Brown (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0

11/08/2003
Doubles
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Kolendo/Taverna (USF) 8-5
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Anca Dumitrescu/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
Roxanne Clarke/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Brown/Duncan (FAMU) 8-1
Roxanne Clarke/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Obando/Romero (USF) 8-2
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Pecastaing (UCF) 7-5, 7-5
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Sulyos (JU) 6-0, 6-4
G. Duch (USF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
B. Dimovska (UH) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Christina Denny (FSU) d. S. Hartog (SU) 6-2, 6-0
Christina Denny (FSU) d. P. Kolendo (USF) 6-0, 6-0
D. Martin (UH) d. Nicole Cercone (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
P. Fernandez (UCF) d. Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Blajer (UH) 6-1, 6-1
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Romero (USF) 6-1, 6-2
Taverna (USF) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

11/09/2003
Doubles
Andrade/Duch (USF) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
Foley/Terblanche (UH) d. Roxanne Clarke/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Dimovska (UH) 7-6(), 6-2
Christina Denny (FSU) d. P. Fernandez (UCF) 6-0, 6-2
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Samara (UCF) 6-0, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 0
01/24/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 7, Georgia Southern 0
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux/Krystel Sauvageau (GSU) 8-1
No. 2: Ciara Finucane/Amy Pazahanick (GSU) d. Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Kimberly Wollett/Szilvia Zsakay (GSU)
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ciara Finacane (GSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Krystel Sauvageau (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Amy Pazahanick (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Szilvia Zsakay (GSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Heather Reynolds (GSU) 7-5, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, TROY 0
01/28/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 7, Troy 0
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Carolina Aravena/Luisa Lopez (TU) 9-7
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Laura Alarcon/Tsitsi Masviba (TU) 8-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Suzanne Jones/Christina Mancheno (TU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Luisa Lopez (TU) 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Carolina Aravena (TU) 7-5, 6-0
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Tsitsi Masviba (TU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Christina Mancheno (TU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Laura Alarcon (TU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Suzanne Jones (TU) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 7, STETSON 0
01/31/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 7, Stetson 0
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Marina Levin/Milica Milovanovic (SU) 8-4
No. 2: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Jackie Bohannon/Beth Hayden (SU) 8-1
No. 3: Daniela Gheorghe/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Eville/Jennifer Wisnoski (SU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Milica Milovanovic (SU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jackie Bohannon (SU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Marina Levin (SU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 4: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Beth Hayden (SU) 6-4, 6-7(6), 6-2
No. 5: Daniela Gheorghe (FSU) d. Jennifer Wisnoski (SU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Danielle Mollman (SU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, RICE 1
02/07/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 5, Rice 1
Singles
No. 1: Blair Diesa (RU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Lauren Archer (RU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Tracie Chong (RU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Yasmin Fisher (RU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Annie Goodrich (RU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Erika Villalobos (RU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 6, CENTRAL FLORIDA 1
02/08/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Florida State 6, Central Florida 1
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Luczak/Pecastaing (UCF) 8-1
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Lohmos/Westin (UCF) 9-7
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Fernandez/Hunter (UCF) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Pecastaing (UCF) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Westin (UCF) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Lohmos (UCF) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Fernandez (UCF) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Luczak (UCF) 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Hunter (UCF) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 7, ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM 0
02/14/2004, BIRMINGHAM, AL

Florida State 7, Alabama-Birmingham 0
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Femke de Boer/Annemieke Elsholz (UAB) 8-4
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Marritt Jansma/Nadia Dellarciprete (UAB) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Julia von Samson/Samrin Tanzeem (UAB) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Femke de Boer (UAB) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Annemieke Elsholz (UAB) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Marritt Jansma (UAB) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Julia von Samson (UAB) 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Nadia Dellarciprete (UAB) 6-4, 6-0
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Samrin Tanzeem (UAB) 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(10-6)

ALABAMA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
02/15/2004, TUSCALOOSA, AL

No. 32 Alabama 5, No. 54 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Ashley Bentley/Robin Stephenson (UAl) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Nathalie Koppelle/Melissa Minor (UAl) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Millie Begovic/Mari Muller (UAl) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Robin Stephenson (UAl) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Nathalie Koppelle (UAl) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3: Ashley Bentley (UAl) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Millie Begovic (UAl) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Melissa Minor (UAl) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
No. 6: Mari Muller (UAl) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/18/2004, GAINESVILLE, FL

No. 2 Florida 6, No. 54 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: #8 Gordon/Rotondi (UF) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: #13 Magley/Reyes (UF) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: #33 Berecz/Suvak (UF) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: #6 Gordon (UF) d. #63 Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 4-6, 7-6(6), 1-0(10-8)
No. 2: #79 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #32 Rotondi (UF) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0(10-6)
No. 3: #16 Magley (UF) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-2, 7-6(5)
No. 4: #27 Reyes (UF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 5: Dawaf (UF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
No. 6: Suvak (UF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-0

LOUISIANA STATE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/22/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 44 Louisiana State 4, No. 54 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Rocio Fantilli/A. Mang (LSU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Marina Chiarelli/Jessica Feruson (LSU) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Espinal/Lauren Seaman (LSU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Jessica Ferguson (LSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. A. Mang (LSU) 6-2, 7-6(4)
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Rocio Fantilli (LSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Marina Chiarelli (LSU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Camila Caliari (LSU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Lauren Seaman (LSU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 5, SOUTH FLORIDA 2
02/26/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 55 Florida State 5, South Florida 2
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Gabriela Duch/Marie Lord-Andrade (USF) 8-5
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Patricia Kolendo/Luisa Obando (USF) 8-1
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) vs. Yuri Kurashima/Fabiana Taverna (USF) dnf
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Gabriela Duch (USF) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Marie Lord-Andrade (USF) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Patricia Kolendo (USF) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Fabiana Taverna (USF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(6)
No. 5: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Yuri Kurashima (USF) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Luisa Obando (USF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(4)

FLORIDA STATE 6, FL INTERNATIONAL 1
03/05/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 55 Florida State 6, Florida International 1
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Bruna Discordia/Mei Ly (FIU) 9-7
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Desanka Jovanovic/Paula Zabala (FIU) 8-5
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Sheila D'Armas/Christine Suard (FIU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Paula Zabala (FIU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Mei Ly (FIU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Desanka Jovanovic (FIU) 6-3, 7-6(2)
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Bruna Discordia (FIU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Sheila D'Armas (FIU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Christine Suard (FIU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4

TULANE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/06/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 27 Tulane 4, No. 55 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #45 Nancy Kockett/Dorottya Magas (TU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Darya Ivanov/Jenny Kuhn (TU) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Maria Ivanov/Ana Saaiba (TU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Maria Ivanov (TU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jenny Kuhn (TU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. #65 Darya Ivanov (TU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Dorottya Magas (TU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 7-6(5), 6-2
No. 5: Nancy Kochett (TU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3
No. 6: Ana Saaibi (TU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 5, MICHIGAN STATE 2
03/08/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 55 Florida State 5, Michigan State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Caroline Lay/Keri Thompson (MSU) 8-3
No. 2: Sarah Andrews/Shelley Brady (MSU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Jessica Baron/Pascale Schnitzer (MSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Keri Thompson (FIU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Caroline Lay (FIU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Shelley Brady (FIU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Sarah Andrews (MSU) 6-2, 7-6(1)
No. 5: Pascale Schnitzer (MSU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 6: Jessica Baron (MSU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-0, 7-6(4)

FLORIDA STATE 6, PENN STATE 1
03/10/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 53 Florida State 6, Penn State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Megan Marton/Leigh Ann Merriman (PSU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Maaria Husain/McKeown (PSU) 8-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Sasha Abraham/Bevard (PSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Leigh Ann Merriman (PSU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Megan Marton (PSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Maaria Husain (PSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Sarah Spence (PSU) 6-0, 7-5
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Sasha Abraham (PSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Lindsay Downing (PSU) 6-0, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, MARYLAND 2
03/13/2004, COLLEGE PARK, MD

No. 53 Florida State 5, No. 50 Maryland 2
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #46 Marianna Baker/Emily Marker (UMd) 8-6
No. 2: Ramona But/Jennifer Dent (UMd) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Andreea Fusea/Mihneva (UMd) 9-8()
Singles
No. 1: #66 Ramona But (UMd) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #71 Emily Marker (UMd) 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Marianna Baker (UMd) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Jennifer Dent (UMd) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Andreea Fusea (UMd) 6-2, 7-5
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Masha Senic (UMd) 7-6(5), 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 6, VIRGINIA 1
03/14/2004, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

No. 53 Florida State 6, No. 43 Virginia 1
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Lauren Bruch/M. Fritz-Kroskow (UVa) 8-5
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Kristen James/Shannon Stough (UVa) 9-7
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Marta Bechliwanis/Hammond (UVa) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. M. Fritz-Kroskow (UVa) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristen James (UVa) 6-1, 7-5
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Lauren Bruch (UVa) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Marta Bechliwanis (UVa) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Dora Bechliwanis (UVa) 7-6(), 6-0
No. 6: Shannon Stough (UVa) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-7(), 6-4, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 7, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0
03/20/2004, RALEIGH, NC

No. 43 Florida State 7, North Carolina State 0
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Nandita/Barbara Orlay (NCS) 8-4
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Augustina Arechevaleta/J. Jassawalla (NCS) 8-2
No. 3: Danielle Stadelmann/Romero (NCS) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Barbara Orlay (NCS) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. N. Chandrasekar (NCS) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. J. Jassawalla (NCS) 6-3, 2-6, 1-0(10-4)
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Vania Apodaca (NCS) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Augustina Arwchevaleta (NCS) 6-4, 6-0
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Danielle Stadelmann (NCS) 6-0, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 6, WAKE FOREST 1
03/21/2004, WINSTON-SALEM, NC

No. 43 Florida State 6, No. 38 Wake Forest 1
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ashlee Davis/Danielle Schwartz (WF) 8-4
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Katie Martzolf/Aimee Smith (WF) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Coetzee/Liz Proctor (WF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Ashlee Davis (WF) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: #74 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Liz Proctor (WF) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Katie Martzolf (WF) 6-2, 7-5
No. 4: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Aimee Smith (WF) 5-7, 6-1, 7-6(7)
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Danielle Schwartz (WF) 5-7, 6-3, 6-0
No. 6: Sandie Knight (WF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 3
03/26/2004, CHAPEL HILL, NC

No. 35 Florida State 4, No. 9 North Carolina 3
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #23 Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (UNC) 9-8(2)
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Kendrick Bunn/Caitlin Collins (UNC) 8-5
No. 3: Sara Anundsen/Jenna Long (UNC) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #29 Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 7-5, 7-5
No. 2: #80 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Lee Bairos (UNC) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Caitlin Collins (UNC) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 4: Kendal Cline (UNC) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 7-6(8)
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Sara Anundsen (UNC) 5-7, 6-2, 7-6(7)
No. 6: Jenna Long (UNC) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 7-5

DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/28/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 3 Duke 4, No. 35 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Julia Smith/Tory Zowachi (DU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Kristin Cargill/Jennifer Zika (DU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Amanda Johnson (DU) 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(2)
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jennifer Zika (DU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Tory Zawacki (DU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)
No. 4: Julia Smith (DU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 5: Saras Arasu (DU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 7-6(3), 6-7(3)
No. 6: Kristin Cargill (DU) d. Brooke Cordell (FSU) 6-2, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3
04/03/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 30 Florida State 4, No. 41 Georgia Tech 3
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anderson/Grant (GT) 8-6
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Nieto/Shosho (GT) 8-4
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) d. Anson/Silverio (GT) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Shosho (GT) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anderson (GT) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Stauss (GT) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Silverio (GT) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 7-5
No. 5: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Grant (GT) 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
No. 6: Nieto (GT) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-0, 6-4

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/04/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 21 Clemson 4, No. 30 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-8(5)
No. 2: Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito (CU) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Lesaldo/Karen Rombouts (CU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #12 Julie Coin (CU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: #80 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Daniela Alvarez (CU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Maria Brito (CU) 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-4
No. 5: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Karen Rombouts (CU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Ioana Paun (CU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, WAKE FOREST 2
04/16/2004, ACC, Raleigh, NC

No. 26 Florida State 4, Wake Forest 2
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ashlee Davis/Katie Martzolf (WF) 8-3
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Danielle Schwartz/Aimee Smith (WF) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) vs. K. Coetzee/Elizabeth Proctor (WF) dnf
Singles
No. 1: #46 Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. K. Coetzee (WF) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(2)
No. 2: #58 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ashlee Davis (WF) 6-0, 6-4
No. 3: Katie Martzolf (WF) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 4: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Elizabeth Proctor (WF) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Lindsay Deason (FSU) vs. Aimee Smith (WF) dnf
No. 6: Danielle Schwartz (WF) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4

DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/17/2004, ACC, Raleigh, NC

No. 3 Duke 4, No. 26 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Julia Smith/Tory Zawacki (DU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) vs. Saras Arasu/Amanda Johnson (DU) dnf
No. 3: Katie Blaszak/Jenny Zika (DU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Amanda Johnson (DU) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-0, 3-6, 7-5
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jenny Zika (DU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) vs. Tory Zawacki (DU) dnf
No. 4: Julia Smith (DU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Lindsay Deason (FSU) vs. Katie Blaszak (DU) dnf
No. 6: Saras Arasu (DU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, MARSHALL 2
05/15/2004, NCAA, Nashville, Tn

Doubles
No. 1: Jessica Johnson/Ashley Kroh (MU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) d. Lile Nzudie/Alice Sukner (MU) 8-4
No. 3: Danielle Hock/Skalsky (MU) d. Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Jessica Johnson (MU) d. #34 Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: #49 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Alice Sukner (MU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Christina Denny (FSU) d. Ashley Kroh (MU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 4: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Lile Nzudie (MU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Joelle Good (MU) 6-0, 3-6, 6-2
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) vs. Danielle Hock (MU) dnf

VANDERBILT 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
05/16/2004, NASHVILLE, TN, NCAA

Doubles
No. 1: Kelly Schmandt/Aleke Tsoubanos (VU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Audra Falk/Annie Menees (VU) d. Lindsay Deason/Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Brooke Cordell/Christina Denny (FSU) vs. Amanda Fish/Ashley Schellhas (VU) 4-7 dnf
Singles
No. 1: Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) vs. Audra Falk (VU) 6-3, 1-6, 1-2 dnf
No. 2: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kelly Schmandt (VU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3: Aleke Tsoubanos (VU) d. Christina Denny (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Amanda Fish (VU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 5: Lindsay Deason (FSU) vs. Ashley Schellhas (VU) 6-2, 2-6 dnf
No. 6: Annie Menees (VU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-4, 6-3

NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
05/29/2004, May 24-29, 2004, Athens, Ga


05/24/2004
Singles
Megan Muth (W&M) d. Anca Dumitrescu (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 7-6()