Florida State Women's Tennis - 2005 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Jennifer Hyde, Head Coach
Hayden Perez, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2004-05 Women's Tennis


2005 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Miranda Foley, 5-3, Cambridge, England

Tapiwa Marobela, 5-7, Gaborone, Botswana

Yana Stoeva, Vratza, Bulgaria


2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Roxanne Clarke        5-6   So   *    Cape Town, South Africa (Clapham)
* Lindsay Deason        5-6   Jr   *    Fort Myers (Boca Raton Prep/Southern California)
* Miranda Foley         5-3   Jr        Cambridge, England (Hills Road Sixth Farm College/Houston)
* Tapiwa Marobela       5-7   Fr        Gaborone, Botswana (Clapham)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   Jr   **   Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   Sr   **   Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
  Yana Stoeva                 Fr        Vratza, Bulgaria (Saint Kliment Ohridksi)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   Sr   ***  Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)

2005 All-Americans

Name                     Organization
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mihaela Moldovan         Intercollegiate Tennis Association - Seed All-American - 15 place
                         NCAA - Seed All-American - 15 place

All-Americans -  1

2005 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/19
Ref
N
GATOR CLASSIC
September 17-19, 2011, Gainesville, Fl
 
10/10
Ref
N
RIVIERA ALL-AMERICAN
October 5-10, 2004, Malibu, Ca
 
10/25
Ref
N
REGIONALS
October 22-25, 2004, Tuscaloosa, Al
 
10/31
Ref
H
LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
October 29-31, 2004
 
11/07
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
November 5-7, 2004, Atlanta, Ga
 
01/23
Ref
H
BAYLOR L 2-5
02/11
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 7-0
02/12
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 5-2
02/16
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 1-6
02/19
 
A
TULANE L 3-4
03/02
 
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 4-3
03/06
 
A
SAN DIEGO W 4-3
03/08
 
A
SAN DIEGO STATE W 4-3
03/11
 
A
MIAMI L 2-5
03/12
Ref
A
FL INTERNATIONAL L 2-5
03/14
 
H
VIRGINIA TECH W 7-0
03/18
 
H
MARYLAND W 6-1
03/20
 
H
VIRGINIA W 6-1
03/25
 
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 7-0
03/27
 
H
WAKE FOREST L 3-4
04/02
 
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
04/03
 
A
DUKE L 3-4
04/09
 
A
GEORGIA TECH L 2-5
04/10
 
A
CLEMSON L 0-7
04/15
 
H
FLORIDA A&M W 7-0
04/21
Ref
N
VIRGINIA
ACC, Cary, NC
W 4-3
04/23
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH
ACC, Cary, NC
L 1-4
05/13
Ref
N
FL INTERNATIONAL
NCAA, Gainesville, Fl
L 2-4
05/29
Ref
N
NCAA SINGLES AND DOUBLES
May 23-29, 2005, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   11-12     7- 3     3- 7     1- 2


2005 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1t GEORGIA TECH          9- 1    21- 4 
 1t MIAMI                 9- 1    21- 5 
 3  CLEMSON               8- 2    22- 9 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA        7- 3    23-10 
 5t MARYLAND              5- 5    11-12 
 5t WAKE FOREST           5- 5    14-11 
 5t DUKE                  5- 5    16-11 
 8  FLORIDA STATE         4- 6    11-12 
 9  VIRGINIA              2- 8     6-15 
10  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 9     9-14 
11  VIRGINIA TECH         0-10     7-17 

2005 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Cary, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/21/2005  FLORIDA STATE 4, VIRGINIA 3                         Round 1
04/21/2005  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 1
04/21/2005  WAKE FOREST 4, VIRGINIA TECH 0                      Round 1
04/22/2005  GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 1                     Round 2
04/22/2005  NORTH CAROLINA 4, MARYLAND 0                        Round 2
04/22/2005  MIAMI 4, DUKE 1                                     Round 2
04/22/2005  CLEMSON 4, WAKE FOREST 1                            Round 2
04/23/2005  GEORGIA TECH 4, NORTH CAROLINA 2                    Round 3
04/23/2005  MIAMI 4, CLEMSON 3                                  Round 3
04/24/2005  GEORGIA TECH 4, MIAMI 3                             Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Roxanne Clarke                     0-5   6-4   2-5        4-5     1-0   6-10  3-3                          14-18
Lindsay Deason                     0-5   3-7   4-3        3-8           3-4   7-8                          13-20
Miranda Foley                      0-2   3-4   2-4        4-6                       6-10  1-0              11-16
Tapiwa Marobela                    0-2   4-5   5-2        6-4                 1-0   0-5   6-9              13-18
Alina Mihailescu                               1-0        3-1                                   1-1         4-2
Mihaela Moldovan              12   8-6   8-2   5-3        9-5    17-4                                 0-1  26-10
Yana Stoeva                                    2-1        5-3                                               5-3
Amber Tantee                             4-6   4-3        5-7                       1-0   2-4   8-7        16-18
Natalie Tirapelli                        2-2   3-2        6-6                             1-0   2-4         9-10
Totals                                                   45-45   18-4   9-14 11-11  7-15 10-13 11-12  0-1 111-115

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason 2-1 2-1 Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley 0-1 0-1 1-2 2-3 3-5 Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan 58 4-3 4-3 Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee 0-2 7-3 2-0 1-0 11-6 12-6 Lindsay Deason/Tapiwa Marobela 0-1 0-1 Lindsay Deason/Alina Mihailescu 1-0 1-0 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan 8 4-5 7-3 2-0 2-1 15-6 0-1 17-8 Lindsay Deason/Yana Stoeva 2-1 2-1 Lindsay Deason/Amber Tantee 1-1 1-1 Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela 5-2 0-3 11-3 11-6 Miranda Foley/Mihaela Moldovan 0-1 0-1 Tapiwa Marobela/Yana Stoeva 1-0 1-0 Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee 0-1 3-1 2-3 5-4 Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli 1-2 0-1 2-2 2-3 Alina Mihailescu/Yana Stoeva 0-1 0-1 Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli 1-1 1-1 Opp/Yana Stoeva 0-1 0-1 Opp/Amber Tantee 1-0 1-0 Yana Stoeva/Natalie Tirapelli 0-1 0-1 Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli 3-3 3-3 Totals 21-23 16-6 14-9 15-8 0-1 66-47

Roxanne Clarke
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Juliette Mavroleon        MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-4               1-0
09/18/2004            T  Whitney Benik             FLORIDA              W   3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)   2-0
09/19/2004            T  Danielle Petrisko         KENTUCKY             W   6-4, 6-3               3-0
10/02/2004            T  Alison Silverio           GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-0               3-1
10/22/2004            T  Alex Liles                FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-0               3-2
10/22/2004            T  Virgina Tomais            MISSISSIPPI            L 6-3, 6-4               3-3
11/05/2004            T  Veronika Subertova        MARYLAND             W   7-5, 7-5               4-3
11/06/2004            T  Ashley Kroch              MARSHALL               L 6-2, 6-1               4-4
11/07/2004            T  Kelly Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-1, 6-1               4-5
01/23/2005            3  Cerna                     BAYLOR                 L 6-2, 6-2               4-6   0-1
02/11/2005            3  Ola Luczak                CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-2               5-6   1-1
02/12/2005            3  Melissa Minor             ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-3               6-6   2-1
02/16/2005        15  3  Zerene Reyes              FLORIDA                L 4-6, 6-2, 1-0(11-9)    6-7   2-2
02/19/2005        64  3  Darya Ivanov              TULANE                 L 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(7)       6-8   2-3
03/02/2005            2  Neyssa Etienne            SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-1               6-9   2-4
03/06/2005            2  Tara Livesay              SAN DIEGO            W   7-6(5), 6-2            7-9   3-4
03/08/2005            2  Dita Hauerlandova         SAN DIEGO STATE        L 6-3, 6-3               7-10  3-5
03/11/2005            2  Staci Stevens             MIAMI                W   3-6, 6-4, 6-2          8-10  4-5   1-0
03/12/2005            2  Egle Petrauskaite         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 7-6(), 6-4             8-11  4-6
03/14/2005            2  Jessica Long              VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-3, 6-3               9-11  5-6   2-0
03/18/2005            2  Marianne Baker            MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-2              10-11  6-6   3-0
03/20/2005            2  Lori Stern                VIRGINIA             W   6-2, 6-3              11-11  7-6   4-0
03/25/2005            2  Augustina Arachavaleta    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-1              12-11  8-6   5-0
03/27/2005        30  2  Karin Coetzee             WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 6-3              12-12  8-7   5-1
04/02/2005        20  2  Kendall Cline             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-4              12-13  8-8   5-2
04/03/2005            2  Jackie Carleton           DUKE                   L 6-1, 6-3              12-14  8-9   5-3
04/09/2005            3  Kelly Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 7-6(5)           13-14  9-9   6-3
04/10/2005        80  2  Romy Farah                CLEMSON                L 6-1, 4-6, 1-0(10-3)   13-15  9-10  6-4
04/15/2005            1  Eka Jvania                FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-2              14-15 10-10
04/21/2005            2  Kristen James             VIRGINIA               L 6-1, 1-6, 6-1         14-16 10-11
04/23/2005            2  Dasha Potapova            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-2, 6-3              14-17 10-12
05/13/2005            2  Egle Petrauskaite         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 4-6, 7-5, 6-3         14-18 10-13

Lindsay Deason
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004        91  T  Staci Stevens             MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-3               0-1
09/18/2004        56  T  Boglarka Berecz           FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-0               0-2
09/19/2004            T  Joelie Schwenk            KENTUCKY               L 6-4, 6-2               0-3
10/22/2004            T  Dasha Potapova            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-2, 6-1               0-4
10/22/2004            T  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-1, 1-0(10-5)    0-5
10/29/2004            T  L Cruz                    SOUTH FLORIDA        W   7-6(), 1-6, 7-6()      1-5
10/30/2004            T  M Miladinovic             STETSON              W   6-2, 6-4               2-5
10/31/2004            T  Z Cerna                   BAYLOR                 L 6-2, 6-4               2-6
11/05/2004            T  Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND               L 7-5, 6-4               2-7
11/06/2004            T  Danielle Hock             MARSHALL             W   6-4, 7-5               3-7
11/07/2004            T  Dasha Potapova            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-2               3-8
01/23/2005            2  Covello                   BAYLOR               W   6-0, 6-0               4-8   1-0
02/11/2005            2  P Fernandez               CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 2-6, 1-0(10-5)    5-8   2-0
02/12/2005        75  2  Ashley Bentley            ALABAMA                L 6-3, 6-3               5-9   2-1
02/16/2005        55  2  Boglarcka Berecz          FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-3               5-10  2-2
02/19/2005        81  2  Jenny Kuhn                TULANE                 L 6-3, 6-4               5-11  2-3
03/02/2005            3  Gabriela Duch             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-4               5-12  2-4
03/06/2005            3  Lauren Perl               SAN DIEGO            W   3-6, 6-3, 7-6(6)       6-12  3-4
03/08/2005            3  A Hermansen               SAN DIEGO STATE      W   6-0, 6-7(), 7-6(6)     7-12  4-4
03/11/2005            3  Melissa Applebaum         MIAMI                  L 6-0, 6-1               7-13  4-5   0-1
03/12/2005            3  Nikkita Fountain          FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-1, 6-0               7-14  4-6
03/14/2005            3  Ashley James              VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-3, 6-1               8-14  5-6   1-1
03/18/2005            3  Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-1               9-14  6-6   2-1
03/20/2005            3  Rachel DelPriore          VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 6-3               9-15  6-7   2-2
03/25/2005            3  Elin Stahl Johansson      NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-1              10-15  7-7   3-2
03/27/2005            3  Katie Martzolf            WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 6-4              10-16  7-8   3-3
04/02/2005            3  Jenna Long                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 7-6(3)           10-17  7-9   3-4
04/03/2005            3  Saras Arasu               DUKE                   L 4-6, 6-2, 6-4         10-18  7-10  3-5
04/09/2005            2  Dasha Potapova            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(10-6)   10-19  7-11  3-6
04/10/2005            3  Alix Lacelarie            CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-1              10-20  7-12  3-7
04/15/2005            2  Charlana Brown            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 6-0              11-20  8-12
04/21/2005            3  Rachel DelPriore          VIRGINIA             W   6-0, 6-2              12-20  9-12
04/23/2005            3  Kelly Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   12-20  9-12
05/13/2005            3  Nikkita Fountain          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 6-3              13-20 10-12

Miranda Foley
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Emily Mowery              MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-2               0-1
09/18/2004            T  Alex Liles                FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-2               0-2
10/02/2004            T  Vernika Subertova         MARYLAND             W   6-2, 6-0               1-2
10/03/2004            T  Valerie Vladea            NORTHWESTERN         W   6-4, 7-6(4)            2-2
10/05/2004            T  Anna Bentzer              CAL-IRVINE             L 6-2, 6-2               2-3
10/22/2004            T  Marie France Lord Andrade SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-4               3-3
10/22/2004            T  Chloe Carlotti            MISSISSIPPI            L 6-1, 6-4               3-4
11/05/2004            T  Neda Mihneva              MARYLAND               L 4-6, 6-4, 6-4          3-5
11/06/2004            T  Jolle Goode               MARSHALL             W   6-1, 6-0               4-5
11/07/2004            T  Alison Silverio           GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 6-2               4-6
01/23/2005            4  Zrustova                  BAYLOR                 L 6-1, 6-1               4-7   0-1
02/11/2005            4  Jennifer Carati           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-1               5-7   1-1
02/12/2005            4  Andrea Brenes             ALABAMA              W   6-2, 6-2               6-7   2-1
02/16/2005       105  4  Alex Liles                FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-0               6-8   2-2
02/19/2005       106  4  Dorottya Magas            TULANE                 L 6-2, 6-4               6-9   2-3
03/02/2005            5  Default                   SOUTH FLORIDA        W   Default                7-9   3-3
03/06/2005            4  L Kazarian                SAN DIEGO              L 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-4       7-10  3-4
03/08/2005            4  Eliska Krausova           SAN DIEGO STATE      W   6-4, 6-4               8-10  4-4
03/11/2005            4  Patricia Starzyk          MIAMI                  L 2-6, 7-6(), 6-4        8-11  4-5   0-1
03/12/2005            4  Shilla D'Armas            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-3, 6-4               8-12  4-6
03/14/2005            4  Bethan James              VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-2, 2-6, 6-0          9-12  5-6   1-1
03/18/2005            4  Veronika Subertova        MARYLAND               L 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(10-7)    9-13  5-7   1-2
03/20/2005            4  Dora Bechliwanis          VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 0-6, 6-3         10-13  6-7   2-2
03/25/2005            4  Danielle Stadelmann       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-5, 6-1              11-13  7-7   3-2
03/27/2005            4  Alex Hirsch               WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-3              11-14  7-8   3-3
04/02/2005            4  Sara Anundson             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-0              11-15  7-9   3-4
04/23/2005            4  Alison Silverio           GEORGIA TECH           L 6-0, 6-0              11-16  7-10

Tapiwa Marobela
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Caren Seenauth            MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-3               1-0
09/18/2004            T  Nina Suvak                FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-4               1-1
09/19/2004            T  Emily Foster              KENTUCKY               L 1-6, 6-3, 1-0(13-10)   1-2
10/02/2004            T  Helena Besovic            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-4, 6-2               1-3
10/22/2004            T  Zeynep Gurkaynak          JACKSONVILLE STATE   W   6-1, 6-0               2-3
10/23/2004            T  Charlotte Bruneteaux      GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-0               3-3
10/23/2004            T  Renee Joseph              MISSISSIPPI STATE      L 7-6(), 6-2             3-4
11/05/2004            T  Tamar Huppes              MARYLAND             W   5-7, 6-4, 7-5          4-4
11/06/2004            T  Alizee Paradis            MARSHALL             W   7-6(5), 6-3            5-4
11/07/2004            T  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   5-7, 7-5, 6-4          6-4
01/23/2005            5  Mihaylova                 BAYLOR                 L 6-0, 6-2               6-5   0-1
02/11/2005            5  Megan Hunter              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 7-6()             7-5   1-1
02/12/2005            5  Mari Muller               ALABAMA                L 6-3, 6-2               7-6   1-2
02/16/2005       101  5  Nina Suvak                FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-3               7-7   1-3
02/19/2005            5  Ana Saaibi                TULANE               W   6-7(), 6-3, 6-2        8-7   2-3
03/02/2005            4  Liz Cruz                  SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-0, 6-2               8-8   2-4
03/06/2005            5  Jenny Brown               SAN DIEGO              L 6-2, 6-3               8-9   2-5
03/08/2005            5  Indra Erichsen            SAN DIEGO STATE        L 6-4, 7-6()             8-10  2-6
03/11/2005        70  5  Emily Mowery              MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-2               8-11  2-7   0-1
03/12/2005            5  Marijana Cutuk            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-1, 6-1               8-12  2-8
03/18/2005            5  Neda Mihneva              MARYLAND             W   7-5, 6-1               9-12  3-8   1-1
03/20/2005            5  Marta Bechliwanis         VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-4              10-12  4-8   2-1
03/25/2005            5  Julia Roach               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   3-6, 7-6(3), 1-0(7)   11-12  5-8   3-1
03/27/2005            5  Danielle Schwartz         WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 4-6, 1-0(10-8)   12-12  6-8   4-1
04/02/2005            5  Caitlin Collins           NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-5, 6-2              12-13  6-9   4-2
04/03/2005            4  Clelia Deltour            DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-2              12-14  6-10  4-3
04/09/2005            4  Alison Silverio           GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-2              12-15  6-11  4-4
04/10/2005            4  Maria Brito               CLEMSON                L 6-4, 6-0              12-16  6-12  4-5
04/15/2005            3  Zama Mkhize               FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 6-1              13-16  7-12
04/21/2005            4  Lori Stern                VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 5-7, 6-4         13-17  7-13
04/23/2005            5  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-1              13-18  7-14
05/13/2005            4  Shilla D'Armas            FL INTERNATIONAL     dnf dnf                   13-18  7-14

Alina Mihailescu
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2004            T  Christine Simpson         KENTUCKY             W   2-6, 6-4, 1-0(10-7)    1-0
10/22/2004            T  Evan Epps                 AUBURN               W   6-0, 6-2               2-0
10/22/2004            T  Magdi Rekasi              MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-1, 7-6()             3-0
10/23/2004            T  Desanka Jovanovic         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-2, 6-0               3-1
01/23/2005            6  Krchnakova                BAYLOR                 L 6-4, 6-2               3-2   0-1
04/15/2005            6  Denetta Thompson          FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-0               4-2   1-1

Mihaela Moldovan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004   36    2  T  Megan Bradley             MIAMI                  L 6-1, 6-1               0-1
09/18/2004   36   12  T  Jennifer Magley           FLORIDA                L 6-7(7), 6-3, 1-0(6)    0-2
09/19/2004   36   32  T  Sarah Foster              KENTUCKY               L 6-3, 6-0               0-3
10/05/2004            T  Nancy Kockott             TULANE               W   6-4, 6-1               1-3
10/05/2004            T  Blair DiSesa              RICE                 W   6-4, 6-1               2-3
10/06/2004            T  Helena Besovic            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-2, 6-1               2-4
10/22/2004            T  Anne Breholtz             GEORGIA STATE        W   6-0, 6-1               3-4
10/22/2004            T  Julie Von Samson          ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-1               4-4
10/23/2004            T  Nina Suvak                FLORIDA              W   6-4, 6-4               5-4
10/23/2004            T  Natalie Frazier           GEORGIA              W   6-3, 6-2               6-4
10/24/2004            T  Megan Bradley             MIAMI                  L 6-0, 6-2               6-5
11/05/2004            T  Marianne Baker            MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-1               7-5
11/06/2004            T  Lille Nzudie              MARSHALL             W   6-4, 6-2               8-5
11/07/2004            T  Kristi Miller             GEORGIA TECH         W   7-6(5), 1-6, 6-2       9-5
01/23/2005            1  Zemonova                  BAYLOR                 L 6-2, 6-3               9-6   0-1
02/11/2005            1  Christina Lohmos          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-1              10-6   1-1
02/12/2005         8  1  R Stephenson              ALABAMA              W   6-4, 6-4              11-6   2-1
02/16/2005   42   11  1  Magley                    FLORIDA              W   5-7, 7-5, 1-0(11-9)   12-6   3-1
02/19/2005   42  112  1  Maria Ivanov              TULANE               W   6-4, 6-2              13-6   4-1
03/02/2005   16       1  C Vernon                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-7(), 6-2, 6-0       14-6   5-1
03/06/2005   16       1  E Murphy                  SAN DIEGO              L 6-3, 7-6(4)           14-7   5-2
03/08/2005   18       1  A Vidov                   SAN DIEGO STATE      W   6-1, 6-0              15-7   6-2
03/11/2005   18    1  1  Megan Bradley             MIAMI                  L 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-4     15-8   6-3   0-1
03/12/2005   18   62  1  Paula Zabala              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-3, 6-4              16-8   7-3
03/14/2005   18       1  Anat Elizari              VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-2, 6-1              17-8   8-3   1-1
03/18/2005   18       1  Ramona But                MARYLAND             W   1-6, 6-2, 6-1         18-8   9-3   2-1
03/20/2005   18       1  Kristen James             VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 6-2              19-8  10-3   3-1
03/25/2005   19       1  Barbara Orlay             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-1              20-8  11-3   4-1
03/27/2005   19   66  1  Ashlee Davis              WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-3              21-8  12-3   5-1
04/02/2005   19   27  1  Aniela Mojzis             NORTH CAROLINA       W   7-5, 6-4              22-8  13-3   6-1
04/03/2005   19   39  1  Katie Blaszak             DUKE                 W   7-5, 6-2              23-8  14-3   7-1
04/09/2005   17   14  1  Kristi Miller             GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 6-2              24-8  15-3   8-1
04/10/2005   17    2  1  Julie Cain                CLEMSON                L 4-6, 6-0, 1-0(10-3)   24-9  15-4   8-2
04/21/2005   12       1  D Wink                    VIRGINIA             W   6-2, 7-6()            25-9  16-4
04/23/2005   12   19  1  Kristi Miller             GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   25-9  16-4
05/13/2005   15       1  Paula Zabala              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   1-6, 6-4, 6-3         26-9  17-4
05/23/2005   15   38  N  Chloe Carlotti            MISSISSIPPI            L 6-1, 7-5              26-10

Yana Stoeva
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Emily Foster              KENTUCKY               L 6-1, 6-0               0-1
10/22/2004            T  April Bradley             BELMONT              W   6-2, 6-1               1-1
10/22/2004            T  Ana Rupic                 SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-1, 7-6()             1-2
10/29/2004            T  Shaunda Gaiter            BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   6-0, 6-1               2-2
10/30/2004            T  Becky Gordon              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 7-5, 1-6, 6-2          2-3
10/31/2004            T  Ashley Eville             STETSON              W   6-0, 6-1               3-3
11/06/2004            T  Holly Asel                MARSHALL             W   4-6, 6-2, 6-1          4-3
11/07/2004            T  Esther van Londen         GEORGIA TECH         W   3-6, 6-2, 6-4          5-3

Amber Tantee
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Christine Simpson         KENTUCKY             W   7-5, 6-3               1-0
09/18/2004            T  Lolita Frangulyan         FLORIDA                L 6-0, 6-1               1-1
09/19/2004            T  Lara Maurer               KENTUCKY               L 4-6, 6-1, 1-0(10-4)    1-2
10/22/2004            T  Katie Rhodes              BELMONT              W   6-2, 7-6()             2-2
10/23/2004            T  Polina Kokoulina          MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   7-5, 6-1               3-2
10/23/2004            T  Dominica Nemcovlcova      SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-2, 6-3               3-3
10/29/2004            T  A Leonenko                STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0               4-3
10/30/2004            T  Luisa Obando              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-4               4-4
10/31/2004            T  L Polakova                BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL   L 7-6(), 6-1             4-5
11/05/2004            T  Julia Graca               MARYLAND             W   7-5, 6-2               5-5
11/06/2004            T  Jeanne Schwartz           MARSHALL               L 7-5, 6-2               5-6
11/07/2004            T  Kacie Anson               GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 6-4               5-7
02/11/2005            6  Becky Gordon              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-1               6-7   1-0
02/12/2005            6  N McElveen                ALABAMA              W   6-4, 3-6, 1-0(10-4)    7-7   2-0
02/16/2005            6  Whitney Benik             FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-2               7-8   2-1
02/19/2005            6  Alexis Coulourides        TULANE               W   6-0, 6-0               8-8   3-1
03/02/2005            6  Default                   SOUTH FLORIDA        W   Default                9-8   4-1
03/06/2005            6  B Reitz                   SAN DIEGO            W   3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)      10-8   5-1
03/08/2005            6  Nina Spaeth               SAN DIEGO STATE        L 6-3, 6-3              10-9   5-2
03/11/2005            6  Audrey Banada             MIAMI                  L 6-2, 6-2              10-10  5-3   0-1
03/12/2005            6  Desanka Jovanovic         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-1, 5-7, 1-0(10-2)   10-11  5-4
03/14/2005            5  Kate Harrington           VIRGINIA TECH        W   7-5, 6-0              11-11  6-4   1-1
03/18/2005            6  Tamar Huppes              MARYLAND             W   6-2, 6-3              12-11  7-4   2-1
03/20/2005            6  Lindsey Pereira           VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 4-6, 6-2         13-11  8-4   3-1
03/25/2005            6  Carmen Torres             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-0              14-11  9-4   4-1
03/27/2005            6  Jenna Loeb                WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-4              14-12  9-5   4-2
04/02/2005            6  Charlotte Tansill         NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 3-6, 6-2         14-13  9-6   4-3
04/03/2005            5  Kristin Cargill           DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-2              14-14  9-7   4-4
04/09/2005            5  Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-3              14-15  9-8   4-5
04/10/2005            5  Daniela Alvarez           CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-1              14-16  9-9   4-6
04/15/2005            4  Melissa Murray            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-3              15-16 10-9
04/21/2005            5  Lindsey Pereira           VIRGINIA             W   6-7(), 6-2, 6-3       16-16 11-9
04/23/2005            6  Kacie Anson               GEORGIA TECH           L 6-1, 6-2              16-17 11-10
05/13/2005            5  Marijana Cutuk            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-1, 6-2              16-18 11-11

Natalie Tirapelli
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Lolita Frangulyan         FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-3               0-1
09/18/2004            T  Emily Foster              KENTUCKY               L 6-3, 6-0               0-2
09/19/2004            T  Kim Coventry              KENTUCKY               L 6-1, 6-0               0-3
10/22/2004            T  Elizabeth Conyer          BELMONT              W   3-6, 6-2, 6-2          1-3
10/22/2004            T  Antonia Nugent            ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-2, 4-6, 6-1          2-3
10/23/2004            T  Klara Jarova              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 2-6, 6-2, 6-3          2-4
10/29/2004            T  V Kendrick                BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   6-4, 6-1               3-4
10/30/2004            T  M Hunter                  CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-2               4-4
10/31/2004            T  A Yakimchenkoza           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-2               5-4
11/05/2004            T  Masha Senic               MARYLAND               L 6-4, 6-2               5-5
11/06/2004            T  Shannon Brown             MARSHALL               L 6-1, 6-2               5-6
11/07/2004            T  Lindsey Stauss            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-3               6-6
03/14/2005            6  Meredith Holmes           VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-0, 6-2               7-6   1-0   1-0
04/03/2005            6  Tory Zawacki              DUKE                 W   1-6, 6-4, 6-4          8-6   2-0   2-0
04/09/2005            6  Whitney McCray            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-1               8-7   2-1   2-1
04/10/2005            6  Ioana Paun                CLEMSON                L 6-2, 6-1               8-8   2-2   2-2
04/15/2005            5  Alise Bailey              FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-0               9-8   3-2
04/21/2005            6  Caroline Hammond          VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 5-7, 6-3          9-9   3-3
05/13/2005            6  Bruna Discodia            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-3, 6-3               9-10  3-4


Roxanne Clarke
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004   58       T  Mihaela Moldovan          Alex Liles/Jennifer Magley               GATOR CLASSIC        W   8-5                    1-0
09/18/2004   58       T  Mihaela Moldovan          Kim Coventry/Lara Maurer                 KENTUCKY             W   9-7                    2-0
09/19/2004   58       T  Mihaela Moldovan          Megan Bradley/Juliette Mavroleon         MIAMI                  L 8-3                    2-1
10/05/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Daniela Bercel/Riza Zalameda             UCLA                   L 8-4                    2-2
10/05/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Deason/Yelsey                            STANFORD             W   default                3-2
10/06/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Kourim/Trettin                           DENVER               W   8-5                    4-2
10/07/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Baker/But                                MARYLAND               L 8-6                    4-3
10/22/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Anderson/Shosho                          GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    5-3
10/23/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Masviba/Strauss                          TROY                 W   9-7                    6-3
10/23/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Banada/Bradley                           MIAMI                  L 8-3                    6-4
11/05/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Kelly Anderson/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    6-5
11/06/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Marianne Baker/Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND               L 9-7                    6-6
11/07/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Ashley Kroh/Alizee Paradis               MARSHALL             W   8-1                    7-6
01/23/2005            2  Miranda Foley             Zemenova/Zrustova                        BAYLOR                 L 8-4                    7-7   0-1
02/11/2005            2  Miranda Foley             Becky Gordon/Ola Luczak                  CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                    8-7   1-1
02/12/2005            2  Miranda Foley             Andrea Brenes/Mari Muller                ALABAMA              W   8-4                    9-7   2-1
02/16/2005        13  2  Miranda Foley             Magley/Zerene Reyes                      FLORIDA                L 8-1                    9-8   2-2
02/19/2005            2  Miranda Foley             Jenny Kuhn/Smekodub                      TULANE                 L 9-8()                  9-9   2-3
03/02/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Liz Cruz/C Vernon                        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-8(2)                10-9   3-3
03/06/2005            2  Amber Tantee              E Murphy/Lauren Perl                     SAN DIEGO              L 8-5                   10-10  3-4
03/08/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Dita Hauerlandova/A Vidov                SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                   11-10  4-4
03/11/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Melissa Applebaum/Seenauth               MIAMI                W   8-5                   12-10  5-4   1-0
03/12/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-6                   12-11  5-5
03/14/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Kate Harrington/Ashley James             VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-1                   13-11  6-5   2-0
03/18/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Jennifer Dent/Julia Graca                MARYLAND             W   8-1                   14-11  7-5   3-0
03/20/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Rachel DelPriore/Lindsey Pereira         VIRGINIA             W   8-2                   15-11  8-5   4-0
03/25/2005            2  Amber Tantee              AugustinaArachavaleta/DanielleStadelmann NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   16-11  9-5   5-0
03/27/2005        15  2  Amber Tantee              Karin Coetzee/Alex Hirsch                WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   16-12  9-6   5-1
04/02/2005        26  2  Amber Tantee              Sara Anundson/Jenna Long                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-2                   16-13  9-7   5-2
04/03/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Katie Blaszak/Jackie Carleton            DUKE                 W   8-1                   17-13 10-7   6-2
04/09/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   18-13 11-7   7-2
04/10/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito              CLEMSON                L 8-5                   18-14 11-8   7-3
04/15/2005            1  Amber Tantee              Eka Jvania/Melissa Murray                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                   19-14 12-8
04/21/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA             W   9-8(8)                20-14 13-8
04/23/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   21-14 14-8
05/13/2005            2  Amber Tantee              Shilla D'Armas/Egle Petrauskaite         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-7                   21-15 14-9

Lindsay Deason
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Lolita Frangilyan/Nina Suvak             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    0-1
09/18/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Joelle Schwenk/Christine Simpson         KENTUCKY             W   8-1                    1-1
09/19/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Melissa Applebaum/Caren Seenauth         MIAMI                  L 8-6                    1-2
10/22/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Anderson/Shosho                          GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    2-2
10/23/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Masviba/Strauss                          TROY                 W   9-7                    3-2
10/23/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Banada/Bradley                           MIAMI                  L 8-3                    3-3
10/29/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Leonenko/Levin                           STETSON              W   8-3                    4-3
10/30/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Bechliwanis/Bechliwanis                  VIRGINIA             W   8-2                    5-3
10/31/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Duch/Obando                              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-1                    5-4
11/05/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    6-4
11/06/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Ramona But/Tamar Huppes                  MARYLAND               L 8-6                    6-5
11/07/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Joelle Good/Danielle Hock                MARSHALL             W   8-2                    7-5
01/23/2005            1  Mihaela Moldovan          Cerna/Covello                            BAYLOR               W   default                8-5   1-0
02/11/2005            1  Mihaela Moldovan          P Fernandez/Christina Lohmos             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                    9-5   2-0
02/12/2005        12  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Ashley Bentley/R. Stephenson             ALABAMA              W   9-8(3)                10-5   3-0
02/16/2005         3  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Whitney Benik/Frangulyan                 FLORIDA              W   8-5                   11-5   4-0
02/19/2005        49  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Darya Ivanov/Maria Ivanov                TULANE                 L 9-7                   11-6   4-1
03/02/2005    8       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Gabriela Duch/Neyssa Etienne             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-1                   11-7   4-2
03/06/2005    8       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Jenny Brown/L Kazarian                   SAN DIEGO            W   9-8(5)                12-7   5-2
03/08/2005   12       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Indra Erichsen/Eliska Krausova           SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                   13-7   6-2
03/11/2005   12    4  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Audrey Banada/Megan Bradley              MIAMI                W   8-4                   14-7   7-2   1-0
03/12/2005   12   41  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Desanka Jovanovic/Egle Petrauskaite      FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                   15-7   8-2
03/14/2005   12       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Anat Elazari/Jessica Long                VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-5                   16-7   9-2   2-0
03/18/2005   12       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Marianne Baker/Ramona But                MARYLAND             W   8-3                   17-7  10-2   3-0
03/20/2005   12       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   18-7  11-2   4-0
03/25/2005   10       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Elin Stahl Johansson/Barbara Orlay       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   19-7  12-2   5-0
03/27/2005   10       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Ashlee Davis/Katie Coetzee               WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   20-7  13-2   6-0
04/02/2005   10    5  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   20-8  13-3   6-1
04/03/2005   10       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristin Cargill/Tory Zawacki             DUKE                 W   8-6                   21-8  14-3   7-1
04/09/2005   11   15  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                   21-9  14-4   7-2
04/10/2005   11   53  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie                CLEMSON                L 8-5                   21-10 14-5   7-3
04/15/2005            2  Alina Mihailescu          Alise Bailey/Zama Mkhize                 FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                   22-10 15-5
04/21/2005   12       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Rachel DelPriore/D Wink                  VIRGINIA               L 8-4                   22-11 15-6
04/23/2005   12   18  1  Mihaela Moldovan          Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   22-11 15-6
05/13/2005   18       1  Mihaela Moldovan          Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-2                   23-11 16-6
05/23/2005   18    1  N  Mihaela Moldovan          Alice Barnes/Erin Burdette               STANFORD               L 6-3, 6-4              23-12

Miranda Foley
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Juliette Mavroleon/Caren Seenauth        MIAMI                  L 8-3                    0-1
09/18/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Emily Foster/Sarah Foster                KENTUCKY               L 9-7                    0-2
10/02/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Besovic/Mancinas                         TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    0-3
10/22/2004            T  Mihaela Moldovan          Day/Muller                               ALABAMA                L 8-6                    0-4
11/05/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Kelly Anderson/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    0-5
11/06/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Marianne Baker/Jennifer Dent             MARYLAND               L 9-7                    0-6
11/07/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Ashley Kroh/Alizee Paradis               MARSHALL             W   8-1                    1-6
01/23/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Zemenova/Zrustova                        BAYLOR                 L 8-4                    1-7   0-1
02/11/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Becky Gordon/Ola Luczak                  CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                    2-7   1-1
02/12/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Andrea Brenes/Mari Muller                ALABAMA              W   8-4                    3-7   2-1
02/16/2005        13  2  Roxanne Clarke            Magley/Zerene Reyes                      FLORIDA                L 8-1                    3-8   2-2
02/19/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Jenny Kuhn/Smekodub                      TULANE                 L 9-8()                  3-9   2-3
03/02/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Default                                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   Default                4-9   3-3
03/06/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Tara Livesay/B Reitz                     SAN DIEGO            W   8-4                    5-9   4-3
03/08/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Nielsen/Nina Spaeth                      SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                    6-9   5-3
03/11/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Patricia Starzyk/Staci Stevens           MIAMI                W   8-5                    7-9   6-3   1-0
03/12/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Shilla D'Armas/Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                    8-9   7-3
03/14/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Meredith Holmes/Bethan James             VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-4                    9-9   8-3   2-0
03/18/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Tamar Huppes/Neda Mihneva                MARYLAND               L 8-3                    9-10  8-4   2-1
03/20/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Marta Bechliwanis/C Hammond              VIRGINIA             W   8-2                   10-10  9-4   3-1
03/25/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Julia Roach/Carmen Torres                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   11-10 10-4   4-1
03/27/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Offutt/Danielle Schwartz                 WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   12-10 11-4   5-1
04/02/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Caitlin Collins/Markovic                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   12-11 11-5   5-2
04/21/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Caroline Hammond/Lindsey Pereira         VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   13-11 12-5
04/23/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   14-11 13-5
05/13/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Bruna Discordia/Courtney Jonson          FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-7                   14-12 13-6

Tapiwa Marobela
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Juliette Mavroleon/Caren Seenauth        MIAMI                  L 8-3                    0-1
09/18/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Emily Foster/Sarah Foster                KENTUCKY               L 9-7                    0-2
09/19/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Melissa Applebaum/Caren Seenauth         MIAMI                  L 8-6                    0-3
10/02/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Besovic/Mancinas                         TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    0-4
10/23/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Conerly/Sabin                            MISSISSIPPI          W   8-0                    1-4
10/23/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Foltyn/Strickland                        GEORGIA STATE        W   8-4                    2-4
10/24/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Nemcovicova/Stanic                       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-3                    2-5
11/05/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Kacie Anson/Dasha Potapova               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    2-6
11/06/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Julia Garca/Brooke Rogers                MARYLAND             W   8-1                    3-6
11/07/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Shannon Brown/Jeanne Schawrtz            MARSHALL             W   8-6                    4-6
01/23/2005            3  Amber Tantee              Korsawe/Mihaylova                        BAYLOR               W   8-0                    5-6   1-0
02/11/2005            3  Amber Tantee              Jennifer Carati/Megan Hunter             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    6-6   2-0
02/12/2005            3  Amber Tantee              N McElveen/Melissa Minor                 ALABAMA                L 8-6                    6-7   2-1
02/16/2005        24  3  Amber Tantee              Alex Liles/Nina Suvak                    FLORIDA                L 8-3                    6-8   2-2
02/19/2005            3  Amber Tantee              Dorottya Magas/Ana Saaibi                TULANE                 L 8-4                    6-9   2-3
03/02/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Default                                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   Default                7-9   3-3
03/06/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Tara Livesay/B Reitz                     SAN DIEGO            W   8-4                    8-9   4-3
03/08/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Nielsen/Nina Spaeth                      SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                    9-9   5-3
03/11/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Patricia Starzyk/Staci Stevens           MIAMI                W   8-5                   10-9   6-3   1-0
03/12/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Shilla D'Armas/Bruna Discordia           FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                   11-9   7-3
03/14/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Meredith Holmes/Bethan James             VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-4                   12-9   8-3   2-0
03/18/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Tamar Huppes/Neda Mihneva                MARYLAND               L 8-3                   12-10  8-4   2-1
03/20/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Marta Bechliwanis/C Hammond              VIRGINIA             W   8-2                   13-10  9-4   3-1
03/25/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Julia Roach/Carmen Torres                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   14-10 10-4   4-1
03/27/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Offutt/Danielle Schwartz                 WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   15-10 11-4   5-1
04/02/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Caitlin Collins/Markovic                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   15-11 11-5   5-2
04/03/2005            3  Natalie Tirapelli         Archer/Goyer                             DUKE                 W   8-6                   16-11 12-5   6-2
04/09/2005            3  Natalie Tirapelli         Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   16-12 12-6   6-3
04/10/2005            3  Natalie Tirapelli         Romy Farah/Ioana Paun                    CLEMSON                L 8-3                   16-13 12-7   6-4
04/15/2005            3  Natalie Tirapelli         Charlana Brown/Denetta Thompson          FLORIDA A&M          W   default               17-13 13-7
04/21/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Caroline Hammond/Lindsey Pereira         VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   18-13 14-7
04/23/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   19-13 15-7
05/13/2005            3  Miranda Foley             Bruna Discordia/Courtney Jonson          FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-7                   19-14 15-8

Alina Mihailescu
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Emily Mowery/Yana Stoeva                 MIAMI                W   8-6                    1-0
09/18/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Emily Foster/Joelie Schwenk              KENTUCKY               L 8-1                    1-1
10/23/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Strauss/Von Londen                       GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                    1-2
04/15/2005            2  Lindsay Deason            Alise Bailey/Zama Mkhize                 FLORIDA A&M          W   8-1                    2-2   1-0

Mihaela Moldovan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004   58       T  Roxanne Clarke            Alex Liles/Jennifer Magley               GATOR CLASSIC        W   8-5                    1-0
09/18/2004   58       T  Roxanne Clarke            Kim Coventry/Lara Maurer                 KENTUCKY             W   9-7                    2-0
09/19/2004   58       T  Roxanne Clarke            Megan Bradley/Juliette Mavroleon         MIAMI                  L 8-3                    2-1
10/05/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Daniela Bercel/Riza Zalameda             UCLA                   L 8-4                    2-2
10/05/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Deason/Yelsey                            STANFORD             W   default                3-2
10/06/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Kourim/Trettin                           DENVER               W   8-5                    4-2
10/07/2004            T  Roxanne Clarke            Baker/But                                MARYLAND               L 8-6                    4-3
10/22/2004            T  Miranda Foley             Day/Muller                               ALABAMA                L 8-6                    4-4
11/05/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    5-4
11/06/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Ramona But/Tamar Huppes                  MARYLAND               L 8-6                    5-5
11/07/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Joelle Good/Danielle Hock                MARSHALL             W   8-2                    6-5
01/23/2005            1  Lindsay Deason            Cerna/Covello                            BAYLOR               W   default                7-5   1-0
02/11/2005            1  Lindsay Deason            P Fernandez/Christina Lohmos             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-1                    8-5   2-0
02/12/2005        12  1  Lindsay Deason            Ashley Bentley/R. Stephenson             ALABAMA              W   9-8(3)                 9-5   3-0
02/16/2005         3  1  Lindsay Deason            Whitney Benik/Frangulyan                 FLORIDA              W   8-5                   10-5   4-0
02/19/2005        49  1  Lindsay Deason            Darya Ivanov/Maria Ivanov                TULANE                 L 9-7                   10-6   4-1
03/02/2005    8       1  Lindsay Deason            Gabriela Duch/Neyssa Etienne             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-1                   10-7   4-2
03/06/2005    8       1  Lindsay Deason            Jenny Brown/L Kazarian                   SAN DIEGO            W   9-8(5)                11-7   5-2
03/08/2005   12       1  Lindsay Deason            Indra Erichsen/Eliska Krausova           SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                   12-7   6-2
03/11/2005   12    4  1  Lindsay Deason            Audrey Banada/Megan Bradley              MIAMI                W   8-4                   13-7   7-2   1-0
03/12/2005   12   41  1  Lindsay Deason            Desanka Jovanovic/Egle Petrauskaite      FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                   14-7   8-2
03/14/2005   12       1  Lindsay Deason            Anat Elazari/Jessica Long                VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-5                   15-7   9-2   2-0
03/18/2005   12       1  Lindsay Deason            Marianne Baker/Ramona But                MARYLAND             W   8-3                   16-7  10-2   3-0
03/20/2005   12       1  Lindsay Deason            Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   17-7  11-2   4-0
03/25/2005   10       1  Lindsay Deason            Elin Stahl Johansson/Barbara Orlay       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   18-7  12-2   5-0
03/27/2005   10       1  Lindsay Deason            Ashlee Davis/Katie Coetzee               WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   19-7  13-2   6-0
04/02/2005   10    5  1  Lindsay Deason            Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis              NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   19-8  13-3   6-1
04/03/2005   10       1  Lindsay Deason            Kristin Cargill/Tory Zawacki             DUKE                 W   8-6                   20-8  14-3   7-1
04/09/2005   11   15  1  Lindsay Deason            Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                   20-9  14-4   7-2
04/10/2005   11   53  1  Lindsay Deason            Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie                CLEMSON                L 8-5                   20-10 14-5   7-3
04/21/2005   12       1  Lindsay Deason            Rachel DelPriore/D Wink                  VIRGINIA               L 8-4                   20-11 14-6
04/23/2005   12   18  1  Lindsay Deason            Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio            GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   20-11 14-6
05/13/2005   18       1  Lindsay Deason            Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-2                   21-11 15-6
05/23/2005   18    1  N  Lindsay Deason            Alice Barnes/Erin Burdette               STANFORD               L 6-3, 6-4              21-12

Yana Stoeva
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/1994            T   Opp                      Alina Mihaelescu/Natalie Tirapelli       FLORIDA STATE          L 8-6                    0-1
09/18/2004            T  Alina Mihailescu          Emily Foster/Joelie Schwenk              KENTUCKY               L 8-1                    0-2
10/29/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Leonenko/Levin                           STETSON              W   8-3                    1-2
10/30/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Bechliwanis/Bechliwanis                  VIRGINIA             W   8-2                    2-2
10/31/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Duch/Obando                              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-1                    2-3
11/06/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Julia Garca/Brooke Rogers                MARYLAND             W   8-1                    3-3
11/07/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Holly Asel/Lille Nzudie                  MARSHALL               L 8-5                    3-4

Amber Tantee
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Lolita Frangilyan/Nina Suvak             FLORIDA                L 8-3                    0-1
09/18/2004            T  Lindsay Deason            Joelle Schwenk/Christine Simpson         KENTUCKY             W   8-1                    1-1
09/18/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Lolita Frangulyan/Zerene Reyes           FLORIDA                L 8-1                    1-2
09/19/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Emily Mowery/Staci Stevens               MIAMI                W   8-3                    2-2
10/23/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Conerly/Sabin                            MISSISSIPPI          W   8-0                    3-2
10/23/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Foltyn/Strickland                        GEORGIA STATE        W   8-4                    4-2
10/24/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Nemcovicova/Stanic                       SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-3                    4-3
10/29/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Abad/Jaja                                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-3                    5-3
10/30/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Bohannon/Wiskoskoi                       STETSON              W   8-4                    6-3
10/31/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Gordon/Luczak                            CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-4                    6-4
11/05/2004            T   Opp                      Lindsey Stauss/Esther van Londen         GEORGIA TECH         W   8-4                    7-4
11/06/2004            T  Natalie Tirapelli         Neda Mirneva/Veronika Subertova          MARYLAND               L 8-2                    7-5
11/07/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Shannon Brown/Jeanne Schawrtz            MARSHALL             W   8-6                    8-5
01/23/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Korsawe/Mihaylova                        BAYLOR               W   8-0                    9-5   1-0
02/11/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Jennifer Carati/Megan Hunter             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                   10-5   2-0
02/12/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           N McElveen/Melissa Minor                 ALABAMA                L 8-6                   10-6   2-1
02/16/2005        24  3  Tapiwa Marobela           Alex Liles/Nina Suvak                    FLORIDA                L 8-3                   10-7   2-2
02/19/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Dorottya Magas/Ana Saaibi                TULANE                 L 8-4                   10-8   2-3
03/02/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Liz Cruz/C Vernon                        SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-8(2)                11-8   3-3
03/06/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            E Murphy/Lauren Perl                     SAN DIEGO              L 8-5                   11-9   3-4
03/08/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Dita Hauerlandova/A Vidov                SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-6                   12-9   4-4
03/11/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Melissa Applebaum/Seenauth               MIAMI                W   8-5                   13-9   5-4   1-0
03/12/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 8-6                   13-10  5-5
03/14/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Kate Harrington/Ashley James             VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-1                   14-10  6-5   2-0
03/18/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Jennifer Dent/Julia Graca                MARYLAND             W   8-1                   15-10  7-5   3-0
03/20/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Rachel DelPriore/Lindsey Pereira         VIRGINIA             W   8-2                   16-10  8-5   4-0
03/25/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            AugustinaArachavaleta/DanielleStadelmann NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-5                   17-10  9-5   5-0
03/27/2005        15  2  Roxanne Clarke            Karin Coetzee/Alex Hirsch                WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   17-11  9-6   5-1
04/02/2005        26  2  Roxanne Clarke            Sara Anundson/Jenna Long                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-2                   17-12  9-7   5-2
04/03/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Katie Blaszak/Jackie Carleton            DUKE                 W   8-1                   18-12 10-7   6-2
04/09/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   19-12 11-7   7-2
04/10/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito              CLEMSON                L 8-5                   19-13 11-8   7-3
04/15/2005            1  Roxanne Clarke            Eka Jvania/Melissa Murray                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                   20-13 12-8
04/21/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Kristen James/Lori Stern                 VIRGINIA             W   9-8(8)                21-13 13-8
04/23/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho            GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   22-13 14-8
05/13/2005            2  Roxanne Clarke            Shilla D'Armas/Egle Petrauskaite         FL INTERNATIONAL       L 9-7                   22-14 14-9

Natalie Tirapelli
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/17/2004            T  Alina Mihailescu          Emily Mowery/Yana Stoeva                 MIAMI                W   8-6                    1-0
09/18/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Lolita Frangulyan/Zerene Reyes           FLORIDA                L 8-1                    1-1
09/19/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Emily Mowery/Staci Stevens               MIAMI                W   8-3                    2-1
10/23/2004            T  Alina Mihailescu          Strauss/Von Londen                       GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                    2-2
10/29/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Abad/Jaja                                FLORIDA A&M          W   8-3                    3-2
10/30/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Bohannon/Wiskoskoi                       STETSON              W   8-4                    4-2
10/31/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Gordon/Luczak                            CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-4                    4-3
11/05/2004            T  Tapiwa Marobela           Kacie Anson/Dasha Potapova               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    4-4
11/06/2004            T  Amber Tantee              Neda Mirneva/Veronika Subertova          MARYLAND               L 8-2                    4-5
11/07/2004            T  Yana Stoeva               Holly Asel/Lille Nzudie                  MARSHALL               L 8-5                    4-6
04/03/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Archer/Goyer                             DUKE                 W   8-6                    5-6   1-0   1-0
04/09/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray            GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    5-7   1-1   1-1
04/10/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Romy Farah/Ioana Paun                    CLEMSON                L 8-3                    5-8   1-2   1-2
04/15/2005            3  Tapiwa Marobela           Charlana Brown/Denetta Thompson          FLORIDA A&M          W   default                6-8   2-2


GATOR CLASSIC
09/19/2004, September 17-19, 2011, Gainesville, Fl


09/17/2004
Doubles
Juliette Mavroleon/Caren Seenauth (UM) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 8-3
#58 Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Alex Liles/Jennifer Magley 8-5
Lolita Frangilyan/Nina Suvak (UF) d. Lindsay Deason/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-3
Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Emily Mowery/Yana Stoeva (UM) 8-6
Singles
Lolita Frangulyan (UF) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
#2 Megan Bradley (UM) d. #36 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
#91 Staci Stevens (UM) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Emily Mowery (UM) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Juliette Mavroleon (UM) 6-4, 6-4
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Caren Seenauth (UM) 6-2, 6-3
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Christine Simpson (UK) 7-5, 6-3
Emily Foster (UK) d. Yana Stoeva (FSU) 6-1, 6-0

09/18/2004
Doubles
#58 Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kim Coventry/Lara Maurer (UK) 9-7
Emily Foster/Sarah Foster (UK) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 9-7
Lindsay Deason/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Joelle Schwenk/Christine Simpson (UK) 8-1
Lolita Frangulyan/Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-1
Emily Foster/Joelie Schwenk (UK) d. Alina Mihailescu/Yana Stoeva (FSU) 8-1
Singles
#12 Jennifer Magley (UF) d. #36 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-7(7), 6-3, 1-0(6)
#56 Boglarka Berecz (UF) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Whitney Benik (UF) 3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)
Alex Liles (UF) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Nina Suvak (UF) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
Lolita Frangulyan (UF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
Emily Foster (UK) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-3, 6-0

09/19/2004
Doubles
Megan Bradley/Juliette Mavroleon (UM) d. #58 Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-3
Melissa Applebaum/Caren Seenauth (UM) d. Lindsay Deason/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 8-6
Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Emily Mowery/Staci Stevens (UM) 8-3
Singles
#32 Sarah Foster (UK) d. #36 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
Joelie Schwenk (UK) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Danielle Petrisko (UK) 6-4, 6-3
Emily Foster (UK) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 1-6, 6-3, 1-0(13-10)
Kim Coventry (UK) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Christine Simpson (UK) 2-6, 6-4, 1-0(10-7)
Lara Maurer (UK) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 1-0(10-4)

RIVIERA ALL-AMERICAN
10/10/2004, October 5-10, 2004, Malibu, Ca


10/02/2004
Doubles
Besovic/Mancinas (TCU) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Vernika Subertova (UMd) 6-2, 6-0
Helena Besovic (TCU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Alison Silverio (GT) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-4, 6-0

10/03/2004
Singles
Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Valerie Vladea (NW) 6-4, 7-6(4)

10/05/2004
Doubles
Daniela Bercel/Riza Zalameda (UCLA) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-4
Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Deason/Yelsey (SU) default
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Nancy Kockott (TU) 6-4, 6-1
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Blair DiSesa (RU) 6-4, 6-1
Anna Bentzer (UCI) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-2, 6-2

10/06/2004
Doubles
Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kourim/Trettin (UDen) 8-5
Singles
Helena Besovic (TCU) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-2, 6-1

10/07/2004
Doubles
Baker/But (UMd) d. Roxanne Clarke/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6

REGIONALS
10/25/2004, October 22-25, 2004, Tuscaloosa, Al


10/22/2004
Doubles
Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Anderson/Shosho (GT) 8-5
Day/Muller (UAl) d. Miranda Foley/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Alex Liles (UF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Marie France Lord Andrade (USF) 6-3, 6-4
Chloe Carlotti (UMs) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anne Breholtz (GSU) 6-0, 6-1
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Julie Von Samson (UAB) 6-3, 6-1
Dasha Potapova (GT) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Virgina Tomais (UMs) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 1-0(10-5)
Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. April Bradley (BU) 6-2, 6-1
Ana Rupic (USA) d. Yana Stoeva (FSU) 6-1, 7-6()
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Katie Rhodes (BU) 6-2, 7-6()
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Zeynep Gurkaynak (JSU) 6-1, 6-0
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Elizabeth Conyer (BU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Antonia Nugent (UAB) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Evan Epps (AU) 6-0, 6-2
Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Magdi Rekasi (MsSt) 6-1, 7-6()

10/23/2004
Doubles
Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Masviba/Strauss (TU) 9-7
Banada/Bradley (UM) d. Roxanne Clarke/Lindsay Deason (FSU) 8-3
Strauss/Von Londen (GT) d. Alina Mihailescu/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-1
Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Conerly/Sabin (UMs) 8-0
Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Foltyn/Strickland (GSU) 8-4
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Nina Suvak (UF) 6-4, 6-4
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Natalie Frazier (UGA) 6-3, 6-2
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Polina Kokoulina (MsSt) 7-5, 6-1
Dominica Nemcovlcova (USA) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Charlotte Bruneteaux (GSU) 6-1, 6-0
Renee Joseph (MsSt) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
Klara Jarova (USA) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Desanka Jovanovic (FIU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

10/24/2004
Doubles
Nemcovicova/Stanic (USA) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Megan Bradley (UM) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-0, 6-2

LADY SEMINOLE CLASSIC
10/31/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 29-31, 2004


10/29/2004
Doubles
Lindsay Deason/Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Leonenko/Levin (SU) 8-3
Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Abad/Jaja (FAMU) 8-3
Singles
Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. L Cruz (USF) 7-6(), 1-6, 7-6()
Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Shaunda Gaiter (BCU) 6-0, 6-1
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. A Leonenko (SU) 6-0, 6-0
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. V Kendrick (BCU) 6-4, 6-1

10/30/2004
Doubles
Lindsay Deason/Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Bechliwanis/Bechliwanis (UVa) 8-2
Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Bohannon/Wiskoskoi (SU) 8-4
Singles
Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. M Miladinovic (SU) 6-2, 6-4
Becky Gordon (UCF) d. Yana Stoeva (FSU) 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
Luisa Obando (USF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. M Hunter (UCF) 6-4, 6-2

10/31/2004
Doubles
Duch/Obando (USF) d. Lindsay Deason/Yana Stoeva (FSU) 8-1
Gordon/Luczak (UCF) d. Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-4
Singles
Z Cerna (BU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Ashley Eville (SU) 6-0, 6-1
L Polakova (BCU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. A Yakimchenkoza (UCF) 6-0, 6-2

GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
11/07/2004, November 5-7, 2004, Atlanta, Ga


11/05/2004
Doubles
Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio (GT) 8-5
Kelly Anderson/Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) 8-5
Kacie Anson/Dasha Potapova (GT) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-5
Opp/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Lindsey Stauss/Esther van Londen (GT) 8-4
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Marianne Baker (UMd) 6-4, 6-1
Jennifer Dent (UMd) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 7-5, 6-4
Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Veronika Subertova (UMd) 7-5, 7-5
Neda Mihneva (UMd) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Tamar Huppes (UMd) 5-7, 6-4, 7-5
Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Julia Graca (UMd) 7-5, 6-2
Masha Senic (UMd) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

11/06/2004
Doubles
Ramona But/Tamar Huppes (UMd) d. Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
Marianne Baker/Jennifer Dent (UMd) d. Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) 9-7
Neda Mirneva/Veronika Subertova (UMd) d. Amber Tantee/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-2
Tapiwa Marobela/Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Julia Garca/Brooke Rogers (UMd) 8-1
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Lille Nzudie (MU) 6-4, 6-2
Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Danielle Hock (MU) 6-4, 7-5
Ashley Kroch (MU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Jolle Goode (MU) 6-1, 6-0
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Alizee Paradis (MU) 7-6(5), 6-3
Jeanne Schwartz (MU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
Shannon Brown (MU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Holly Asel (MU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1

11/07/2004
Doubles
Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Joelle Good/Danielle Hock (MU) 8-2
Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Ashley Kroh/Alizee Paradis (MU) 8-1
Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Shannon Brown/Jeanne Schawrtz (MU) 8-6
Holly Asel/Lille Nzudie (MU) d. Yana Stoeva/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-5
Singles
Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristi Miller (GT) 7-6(5), 1-6, 6-2
Dasha Potapova (GT) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Kelly Anderson (GT) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
Alison Silverio (GT) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Lyndsay Shosho (GT) 5-7, 7-5, 6-4
Kacie Anson (GT) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 7-5, 6-4
Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Lindsey Stauss (GT) 6-3, 6-3
Yana Stoeva (FSU) d. Esther van Londen (GT) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4

BAYLOR 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
01/23/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 41 Baylor 4, No. 31 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Cerna/Covello (BU) default
No. 2: Zemenova/Zrustova (BU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Korsawe/Mihaylova (BU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Zemonova (BU) d. Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Covello (BU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Cerna (BU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Zrustova (BU) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Mihaylova (BU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 6: Krchnakova (BU) d. Alina Mihailescu (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, CENTRAL FLORIDA 0
02/11/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 42 Florida State 7, Central Florida 0
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. P Fernandez/Christina Lohmos (UCF) 8-1
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Becky Gordon/Ola Luczak (UCF) 8-1
No. 3: Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Jennifer Carati/Megan Hunter (UCF) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Christina Lohmos (UCF) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. P Fernandez (UCF) 6-1, 2-6, 1-0(10-5)
No. 3: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Ola Luczak (UCF) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Jennifer Carati (UCF) 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Megan Hunter (UCF) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Becky Gordon (UCF) 6-0, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 5, ALABAMA 2
02/12/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 42 Florida State 5, No. 33 Alabama 2
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #12 Ashley Bentley/R. Stephenson (UAl) 9-8(3)
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Andrea Brenes/Mari Muller (UAl) 8-4
No. 3: N McElveen/Melissa Minor (UAl) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #8 R Stephenson (UAl) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: #75 Ashley Bentley (UAl) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Melissa Minor (UAl) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Andrea Brenes (UAl) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Mari Muller (UAl) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. N McElveen (UAl) 6-4, 3-6, 1-0(10-4)

FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/16/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 2 Florida 6, No. 34 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #3 Whitney Benik/Frangulyan (UF) 8-5
No. 2: #13 Magley/Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) 8-1
No. 3: #24 Alex Liles/Nina Suvak (UF) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #42 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #11 Magley (UF) 5-7, 7-5, 1-0(11-9)
No. 2: #55 Boglarcka Berecz (UF) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: #15 Zerene Reyes (UF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0(11-9)
No. 4: #105 Alex Liles (UF) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: #101 Nina Suvak (UF) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Whitney Benik (UF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

TULANE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/19/2005, NEW ORLEANS, LA

No. 15 Tulane 4, No. 34 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #49 Darya Ivanov/Maria Ivanov (TU) d. Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Jenny Kuhn/Smekodub (TU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Miranda Foley (FSU) 9-8()
No. 3: Dorottya Magas/Ana Saaibi (TU) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #42 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #112 Maria Ivanov (TU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2: #81 Jenny Kuhn (TU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: #64 Darya Ivanov (TU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(7)
No. 4: #106 Dorottya Magas (TU) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Ana Saaibi (TU) 6-7(), 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Alexis Coulourides (TU) 6-0, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, SOUTH FLORIDA 3
03/02/2005, TAMPA, FL

No. 34 Florida State 4, No. 57 South Florida 3
Doubles
No. 1: Gabriela Duch/Neyssa Etienne (USF) d. #8 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Liz Cruz/C Vernon (USF) 9-8(2)
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Default (USF) Default
Singles
No. 1: #16 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. C Vernon (USF) 6-7(), 6-2, 6-0
No. 2: Neyssa Etienne (USF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Gabriela Duch (USF) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Liz Cruz (USF) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 5: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Default (USF) Default
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Default (USF) Default

FLORIDA STATE 4, SAN DIEGO 3
03/06/2005, SAN DIEGO, CA

No. 34 Florida State 4, No. 52 San Diego 3
Doubles
No. 1: #8 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Jenny Brown/L Kazarian (USD) 9-8(5)
No. 2: E Murphy/Lauren Perl (USD) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Tara Livesay/B Reitz (USD) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: E Murphy (USD) d. #16 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-3, 7-6(4)
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Tara Livesay (USD) 7-6(5), 6-2
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Lauren Perl (USD) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(6)
No. 4: L Kazarian (USD) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Jenny Brown (USD) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. B Reitz (USD) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)

FLORIDA STATE 4, SAN DIEGO STATE 3
03/08/2005, SAN DIEGO, CA

No. 33 Florida State 4, No. 25 San Diego State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Indra Erichsen/Eliska Krausova (SDSU) 8-6
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Dita Hauerlandova/A Vidov (SDSU) 8-6
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Nielsen/Nina Spaeth (SDSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. A Vidov (SDSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 2: Dita Hauerlandova (SDSU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. A Hermansen (SDSU) 6-0, 6-7(), 7-6(6)
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Eliska Krausova (SDSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Indra Erichsen (SDSU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 6: Nina Spaeth (SDSU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

MIAMI 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/11/2005, CORAL GABLES, FL

No. 9 Miami 5, No. 33 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #4 Audrey Banada/Megan Bradley (UM) 8-4
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Melissa Applebaum/Seenauth (UM) 8-5
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Patricia Starzyk/Staci Stevens (UM) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #1 Megan Bradley (UM) d. #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-4
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Staci Stevens (UM) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Melissa Applebaum (UM) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 4: Patricia Starzyk (UM) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 2-6, 7-6(), 6-4
No. 5: #70 Emily Mowery (UM) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Audrey Banada (UM) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-2

FL INTERNATIONAL 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/12/2005, MIAMI, FL

No. 58 Florida International 5, Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #41 Desanka Jovanovic/Egle Petrauskaite (FIU) 8-4
No. 2: Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala (FIU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Shilla D'Armas/Bruna Discordia (FIU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #62 Paula Zabala (FIU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Egle Petrauskaite (FIU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 3: Nikkita Fountain (FIU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4: Shilla D'Armas (FIU) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Marijana Cutuk (FIU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Desanka Jovanovic (FIU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 5-7, 1-0(10-2)

FLORIDA STATE 7, VIRGINIA TECH 0
03/14/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 33 Florida State 7, Virginia Tech 0
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anat Elazari/Jessica Long (VT) 8-5
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Kate Harrington/Ashley James (VT) 8-1
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Meredith Holmes/Bethan James (VT) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Anat Elizari (VT) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Jessica Long (VT) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Ashley James (VT) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Bethan James (VT) 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
No. 5: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Kate Harrington (VT) 7-5, 6-0
No. 6: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Meredith Holmes (VT) 6-0, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, MARYLAND 1
03/18/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 33 Florida State 6, No. 61 Maryland 1
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Marianne Baker/Ramona But (UMd) 8-3
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Jennifer Dent/Julia Graca (UMd) 8-1
No. 3: Tamar Huppes/Neda Mihneva (UMd) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ramona But (UMd) 1-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Marianne Baker (UMd) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Jennifer Dent (UMd) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4: Veronika Subertova (UMd) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(10-7)
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Neda Mihneva (UMd) 7-5, 6-1
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Tamar Huppes (UMd) 6-2, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 6, VIRGINIA 1
03/20/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 33 Florida State 6, No. 64 Virginia 1
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristen James/Lori Stern (UVa) 8-6
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Rachel DelPriore/Lindsey Pereira (UVa) 8-2
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Marta Bechliwanis/C Hammond (UVa) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: #18 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristen James (UVa) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Lori Stern (UVa) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Rachel DelPriore (UVa) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Dora Bechliwanis (UVa) 6-3, 0-6, 6-3
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Marta Bechliwanis (UVa) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Lindsey Pereira (UVa) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0
03/25/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 29 Florida State 7, North Carolina State 0
Doubles
No. 1: #10 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Elin Stahl Johansson/Barbara Orlay (NCS) 8-5
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. AugustinaArachavaleta/DanielleStadelmann (NCS) 8-5
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Julia Roach/Carmen Torres (NCS) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #19 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Barbara Orlay (NCS) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Augustina Arachavaleta (NCS) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Elin Stahl Johansson (NCS) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Miranda Foley (FSU) d. Danielle Stadelmann (NCS) 7-5, 6-1
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Julia Roach (NCS) 3-6, 7-6(3), 1-0(7)
No. 6: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Carmen Torres (NCS) 6-1, 6-0

WAKE FOREST 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/27/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 26 Wake Forest 4, No. 29 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #10 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Ashlee Davis/Katie Coetzee (WF) 8-3
No. 2: #15 Karin Coetzee/Alex Hirsch (WF) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Offutt/Danielle Schwartz (WF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #19 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #66 Ashlee Davis (WF) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: #30 Karin Coetzee (WF) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Katie Martzolf (WF) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Alex Hirsch (WF) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Danielle Schwartz (WF) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0(10-8)
No. 6: Jenna Loeb (WF) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/02/2005, CHAPEL HILL, NC

No. 16 North Carolina 6, No. 32 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: #5 Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (UNC) d. #10 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: #26 Sara Anundson/Jenna Long (UNC) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Caitlin Collins/Markovic (UNC) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #19 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #27 Aniela Mojzis (UNC) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: #20 Kendall Cline (UNC) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3: Jenna Long (UNC) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 7-6(3)
No. 4: Sara Anundson (UNC) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: Caitlin Collins (UNC) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 6: Charlotte Tansill (UNC) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/03/2005, DURHAM, NC

No. 10 Duke 4, No. 32 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #10 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Kristin Cargill/Tory Zawacki (DU) 8-6
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Katie Blaszak/Jackie Carleton (DU) 8-1
No. 3: Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Archer/Goyer (DU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #19 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #39 Katie Blaszak (DU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 2: Jackie Carleton (DU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3: Saras Arasu (DU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Clelia Deltour (DU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 5: Kristin Cargill (DU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Tory Zawacki (DU) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4

GEORGIA TECH 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/09/2005, ATLANTA, GA

No. 8 Georgia Tech 5, No. 34 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: #15 Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio (GT) d. #11 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho (GT) 8-5
No. 3: Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray (GT) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #17 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. #14 Kristi Miller (GT) 7-5, 6-2
No. 2: Dasha Potapova (GT) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(10-6)
No. 3: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Kelly Anderson (GT) 7-5, 7-6(5)
No. 4: Alison Silverio (GT) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Whitney McCray (GT) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

CLEMSON 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
04/10/2005, CLEMSON, SC

No. 13 Clemson 7, No. 34 Florida State 0
Doubles
No. 1: #53 Julie Coin/Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. #11 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito (CU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Romy Farah/Ioana Paun (CU) d. Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #2 Julie Cain (CU) d. #17 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 4-6, 6-0, 1-0(10-3)
No. 2: #80 Romy Farah (CU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 4-6, 1-0(10-3)
No. 3: Alix Lacelarie (CU) d. Lindsay Deason (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Maria Brito (CU) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 5: Daniela Alvarez (CU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Ioana Paun (CU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-2, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 7, FLORIDA A&M 0
04/15/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 39 Florida State 7, Florida A&M 0
Doubles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Eka Jvania/Melissa Murray (FAMU) 8-2
No. 2: Lindsay Deason/Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Alise Bailey/Zama Mkhize (FAMU) 8-1
No. 3: Tapiwa Marobela/Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Charlana Brown/Denetta Thompson (FAMU) default
Singles
No. 1: Roxanne Clarke (FSU) d. Eka Jvania (FAMU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Charlana Brown (FAMU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 3: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Zama Mkhize (FAMU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Melissa Murray (FAMU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) d. Alise Bailey (FAMU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 6: Alina Mihailescu (FSU) d. Denetta Thompson (FAMU) 6-0, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, VIRGINIA 3
04/21/2005, ACC, Cary, NC

No. 36 Florida State 4, Virginia 3
Doubles
No. 1: Rachel DelPriore/D Wink (UVa) d. #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Kristen James/Lori Stern (UVa) 9-8(8)
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Caroline Hammond/Lindsey Pereira (UVa) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #12 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. D Wink (UVa) 6-2, 7-6()
No. 2: Kristen James (UVa) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-1, 1-6, 6-1
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Rachel DelPriore (UVa) 6-0, 6-2
No. 4: Lori Stern (UVa) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 5: Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Lindsey Pereira (UVa) 6-7(), 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Caroline Hammond (UVa) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3

GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/23/2005, ACC, Cary, NC

No. 6 Georgia Tech 4, No. 36 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: #12 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) vs. #18 Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio (GT) dnf
No. 2: Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) d. Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho (GT) 8-5
No. 3: Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) d. Kelly Anderson/Whitney McCray (GT) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #12 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) vs. #19 Kristi Miller (GT) dnf
No. 2: Dasha Potapova (GT) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) vs. Kelly Anderson (GT) dnf
No. 4: Alison Silverio (GT) d. Miranda Foley (FSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 5: Lyndsay Shosho (GT) d. Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Kacie Anson (GT) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-2

FL INTERNATIONAL 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
05/13/2005, NCAA, Gainesville, Fl

No. 33 Florida International 4, No. 43 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: #18 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala (FIU) 8-2
No. 2: Shilla D'Armas/Egle Petrauskaite (FIU) d. Roxanne Clarke/Amber Tantee (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Bruna Discordia/Courtney Jonson (FIU) d. Miranda Foley/Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: #15 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) d. Paula Zabala (FIU) 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Egle Petrauskaite (FIU) d. Roxanne Clarke (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 3: Lindsay Deason (FSU) d. Nikkita Fountain (FIU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Tapiwa Marobela (FSU) vs. Shilla D'Armas (FIU) dnf
No. 5: Marijana Cutuk (FIU) d. Amber Tantee (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Bruna Discodia (FIU) d. Natalie Tirapelli (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

NCAA SINGLES AND DOUBLES
05/29/2005, May 23-29, 2005, Athens, Ga


05/23/2005
Doubles
#1 Alice Barnes/Erin Burdette (SU) d. #18 Lindsay Deason/Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Singles
#38 Chloe Carlotti (UMs) d. #15 Mihaela Moldovan (FSU) 6-1, 7-5