Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1984-85 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1984-85 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Gary Winckler, Head Coach
Malcolm Coomber, Assistant Coach
Al Schmidt, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1984-85 Women's Track & Field


1984-85 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Anita Cicanese, 5-5, 140, D, Punta Gorda

Cheryl Coker, 5-6, 150, JAV, Carleton Place, Ontario, Canada

LaTashia Crews, 5-10, 145, HJ, Tampa

Pam Hawkins, 5-8, 128, S-R, Gainesville

Tonja Hunt, 5-7, 130, LJ-HH, Newberry

Jametta Jackson, 5-9, 140, LJ-TJ, Charleston, SC

Brenda Moore, 5-6, 113, MD, Amarillo, TX

Janie Regis, 5-1, 92, MD-D, Jacksonville

Carol Samuels, 5-5, 114, MD, Agincourt, Ontario, Canada

Beth Sherman, 5-7, 160, T, Deland

Andrea Thompson, 5-4, 110, HH-S-R, Orlando

Venecia Williams, 5-8, 152, T, Orlando


1984-85 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Rena Antanelis        JAV-DS  5-8   Sr   **   Randolph, NJ (Randolph)
* Joann Brown           HH      5-11  So   *    Brooklyn, NY (Eli Whitney)
  Anita Byrd            HH      5-3   Sr        Saint Petersburg
  Anita Cicanese        D       5-5   Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* Cheryl Coker          JAV     5-6   Fr        Carleton Place, Ontario, Canada
  LaTashia Crews        HJ      5-10  Fr        Tampa (King)
  Janet Davis           S-R     5-1   So   *    Indianola, MS (Gentry)
* Michelle Finn         S-R-LJ  5-5   So   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Esmeralda Garcia      S-LJ-TJ 5-4   Jr-R *    Belo Horizonte, Brazil
* Samantha Green        MD-R    5-9   So        Philadelphia, PA (Simon Gratz)
* Kelley Hackler        MD      5-7   Jr   **   Eustis (Eustis)
  Mary Hawkins          HH      5-2   So        Columbus, OH (East)
* Pam Hawkins           S-R     5-8   Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Tonja Hunt            LJ-HH   5-7   Fr        Newberry
  Jametta Jackson       LJ-TJ   5-9   Fr        Charleston, SC (Garrett)
* Janet Levy            S-R     5-5   So   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Wendy Markham         HJ      5-10  Sr   ***  Cedarburg, WI (Cedarburg)
  Barbara Matthews      D       5-4   So        Nokomis (Venice)
* Chris McKay           IH-MD   5-7   Sr   **   Oakville, Ontario, Canada (White Oaks Secondary)
* Jeanie Messinese      D       5-7   Sr        Jacksonville Beach (Beaches Chapel/Florida CC)
* Brenda Moore          MD      5-6   Fr        Amarillo, TX (Amarillo)
  Karen Parrish         D       5-2   Sr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  Shari Parrish         D       5-2   Sr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  Sue Pockell           D       5-5   So        Cherry Hill, NJ (Cherry Hill West)
* Janie Regis           MD-D    5-1   Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC)
* Nancy Rettie          MD      5-6   Sr   *    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Oak Park)
  Marie Roberts         TJ      5-3   Jr   *    West Palm Beach (John I. Leonard)
* Carol Samuels         MD      5-5   Fr        Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (Bethune Collegiate Insitute)
  Beth Sherman          T       5-7   Fr        Deland (Farmington)
  Julieta Stack         JAV     5-7   So        Brigantine, NJ (Atlantic City)
* Andrea Thompson       HH-S-R  5-4   Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Venecia Williams      T       5-8   Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)

1984-85 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Michelle Finn            55-Meter Dash (1st) - Indoor
                         100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor
                         200 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

Esmeralda Garcia         Triple Jump (1st) - Indoor
                         Long Jump (3rd) - Indoor
                         Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor
                         Long Jump (3rd) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor
                         100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor

Kelley Hackler           4x800 Meter Relay (5th) - Indoor

Janet Levy               4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

Chris McKay              4x800 Meter Relay (5th) - Indoor

Brenda Moore             4x800 Meter Relay (5th) - Indoor

Nancy Rettie             1000 Meters (3rd) - Indoor
                         4x800 Meter Relay (5th) - Indoor
                         1500 Meters (7th) - Outdoor

Andrea Thompson          4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  8

1984-85 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/18
 
N
EASTMAN INVITATIONAL
Johnson City, Tn
 
01/26
Ref
N
LSU RELAYS
Baton Rouge, La
 
02/03
Ref
N
UF WOMEN'S INDOOR
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/09
Ref
N
FOUR-WAY MEET
Baton Rouge, La
2nd Place
03/02
Ref
N
UF CLASSIC
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 8-9, 1985, Syracuse, NY
1st Place
03/15
Ref
H
TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP  
03/23
Ref
N
PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL
March 22-23, 1985, Baton Rouge, La
 
04/06
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
Austin, Tx
 
04/20
Ref
H
EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL  
05/04
Ref
N
FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/11
Ref
N
GATORADE CLASSIC
May 10-11, 1985, Knoxville, Tn
 
05/18
Ref
H
FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL  
05/25
Ref
N
MEET OF CHAMPIONS
Houston, Tx
 
06/01
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 28-June 1, 1985, Austin, Tx
2nd Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


EASTMAN INVITATIONAL
01/18/1985, Johnson City, Tn

LSU RELAYS
01/26/1985, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              42- 7.50   12.99m    5

Event 2 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia                   7.00    4
  3    Michelle Finn                      7.02    3

Event 3 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jeanie Messinese                5:08.74    2

Event 4 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janet Levy                        57.2     2

Event 5 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Michelle Finn                     35.66    3

Event 6 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Chris McKay                     1:24.84    1


UF WOMEN'S INDOOR
02/03/1985, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 500-Meter Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Chris McKay                     1:13.80    2

Event 2 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Esmeralda Garcia                   6.99    3
  4    Michelle Finn                      7.01    2
  5    Janet Davis                        7.10    1

Event 3 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Janet Davis                       38.94    5
  4    Esmeralda Garcia                  40.10    2
  5    Michelle Finn                     40.18    1

Event 4 - 1000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nancy Rettie                    2:45.83    4

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 9       6.02m    5
  2    Michelle Finn                 18- 7       5.66m    4

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jametta Jackson               36-10.25   11.23m    5


FOUR-WAY MEET, 2nd place
02/09/1985, Baton Rouge, La

Event 7 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 7.75    5.99m    4
  3    Michelle Finn                 19- 2.25    5.85m    3

Event 8 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nancy Rettie                    4:41.52    4

Event 9 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Carol Samuels                     58.27    1

Event 10 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Chris McKay                     1:26.69    2

Event 11 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                      6.88    5
  4    Esmeralda Garcia                   6.99    2
  5    Janet Levy                         7.13    1

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              42- 5.75   12.95m    5
  5    Jametta Jackson               35- 0.75   10.69m    1

Event 13 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kelley Hackler                  2:14.15    4
  3    Brenda Moore                    2:14.45    3

Event 14 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nancy Rettie                    2:32.38    5

Event 15 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Janet Levy                        34.86    5
  2    Esmeralda Garcia                  35.53    4
  3    Janet Levy                        37.00    3


UF CLASSIC
03/02/1985, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Venecia Williams              37- 2.25   11.33m    2

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Wendy Markham                  5- 8       1.73m    5

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 9.50    6.03m    5

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nancy Rettie                    4:17.73    4
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:31.88    3

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              43- 3.50   13.20m    5

Event 6 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                      6.82    5
  2    Esmeralda Garcia                   6.84    4

Event 7 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Joann Brown                        8.79    1

Event 8 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Janet Davis                       55.3     1

Event 9 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    8:38.34    4
       1) Kelley Hackler
       2) Chris McKay
       3) Nancy Rettie
       4) Brenda Moore


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 1st place
03/09/1985, March 8-9, 1985, Syracuse, NY

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                      6.75   10

Event 5 - 1000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nancy Rettie                    2:43.08    6

Event 12 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                    8:44.49    2
       1) Kelley Hackler
       2) Chris McKay
       3) Nancy Rettie
       4) Brenda Moore

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 9       6.32m    6

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              44- 4      13.51m   10


TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP
03/15/1985, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Wendy Markham                  5- 4       1.63m    2

Event 2 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jeanie Messinese                4:30.00    4
  3    Brenda Moore                    4:31.82    3

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Cheryl Coker                 161- 8      49.28m    5
  2    Rena Antanelis               133- 3      40.61m    4

Event 4 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rena Antanelis               134- 7      41.02m    2

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                 18- 6.50    5.65m    4

Event 6 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.36    5
  4    Andrea Thompson                   12.13    2

Event 7 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      45.24    5
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Pam Hawkins
       4) Janet Levy

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Chris McKay                     2:10.89    5
  3    Samantha Green                  2:13.31    3

Event 9 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia                  55.35    5
  2    Janet Levy                        55.67    4

Event 10 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Pam Hawkins                       25.19    4

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Tonja Hunt                    36- 1      11.00m    1


PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL
03/23/1985, March 22-23, 1985, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Cheryl Coker                 159- 4      48.56m    5
  4    Rena Antanelis               137- 4      41.86m    2

Event 2 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rena Antanelis               143- 0      43.59m    2

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Wendy Markham                  5- 8       1.73m    4

Event 4 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janie Regis                     9:50.3     4

Event 5 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nancy Rettie                    2:08.48    5
  2    Samantha Green                  2:11.11    4

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Chris McKay                       59.78    4

Event 7 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:30.78    3

Event 8 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Janet Levy                        23.9     3


TEXAS RELAYS
04/06/1985, Austin, Tx

Event 10 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Cheryl Coker                 154- 6      47.09m    1

Event 16 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    8:42.4     2
       1) Samantha Green
       2) Chris McKay
       3) Nancy Rettie
       4) Jeanie Messinese

Event 19 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.2     5
  3    Esmeralda Garcia                  11.43    3

Event 35 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Joann Brown                       14.22    1

Event 46 - Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    1:39.5     2
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Andrea Thompson
       4) Janet Levy


EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL
04/20/1985, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Janie Regis                    16:52.80    5

Event 2 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      44.84    5
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Andrea Thompson
       4) Janet Levy

Event 3 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jeanie Messinese                4:27.73    2
  5    Nancy Rettie                    4:30.24    1

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 6.50    6.26m    5

Event 5 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Cheryl Coker                 161- 4      49.17m    2
  6    Rena Antanelis               141- 8      43.18m   

Event 6 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Levy                        53.47    4
  3    Carol Samuels                     55.95    3
  5    Pam Hawkins                       56.36    1

Event 7 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.34    5

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jeanie Messinese                2:10.85    2

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Chris McKay                       58.86    3

Event 10 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Samantha Green                  2:08.98    2

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              41- 7.75   12.69m    5

Event 12 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Carol Samuels                     25.16    3
  4    Joann Brown                       25.35    2

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rena Antanelis               143- 7      43.76m    2
  5    Venecia Williams             112- 8      34.34m    1

Event 14 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     22.9     5
  5    Esmeralda Garcia                  23.8     1

Event 15 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:36.47    5
       1) Janet Levy
       2) Esmeralda Garcia
       3) Samantha Green
       4) Michelle Finn

Event 16 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Venecia Williams              44- 4      13.51m    4

Event 17 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Wendy Markham                  5- 5       1.65m    1


FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
05/04/1985, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.29    5
  2    Esmeralda Garcia                  11.47    4
  4    Andrea Thompson                   11.82    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     22.6     5
  3    Andrea Thompson                   23.7     3

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Levy                        55.49    4
  3    Samantha Green                    55.50    3
  4    Pam Hawkins                       55.6     2
  5    Carol Samuels                     57.2     1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nancy Rettie                    2:07.04    5
  3    Jeanie Messinese                2:13.69    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:34.12    3

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sue Pockell                    10:32.9     4

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janie Regis                    17:01.7     4

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joann Brown                       13.91    5

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Chris McKay                     1:00.6     4

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tonja Hunt                    35- 6      10.82m    5

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rena Antanelis               142- 9      43.51m    2


GATORADE CLASSIC
05/11/1985, May 10-11, 1985, Knoxville, Tn

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Rena Antanelis               143- 9      43.82m   

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Wendy Markham                  5- 7.75    1.72m    3

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Cheryl Coker                 158- 2      48.21m    2
  9    Rena Antanelis               136- 8      41.66m   

Event 4 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Levy                        54.02    4
  6    Pam Hawkins                       55.86   

Event 5 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.31    5

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Chris McKay                       58.87    1

Event 7 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Nancy Rettie                    4:23.26    1

Event 8 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                     23.37    4
  8    Andrea Thompson                   24.58   

Event 9 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Joann Brown                       14.23   

Event 10 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  8    Samantha Green                  2:09.26   


FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL
05/18/1985, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janie Regis                     9:39.39    4
  3    Jeanie Messinese                9:55.32    3


MEET OF CHAMPIONS
05/25/1985, Houston, Tx

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Cheryl Coker                 156-10      47.80m    4
  3    Rena Antanelis               140- 4      42.77m    3

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia              20-10       6.35m    4

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Wendy Markham                  5- 7.50    1.71m    1

Event 4 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joann Brown                       13.78    3

Event 5 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Janet Levy                        53.83    3

Event 6 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Nancy Rettie                    2:06.86    2

Event 7 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia                  23.61    5
  4    Andrea Thompson                   24.13    2

Event 8 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janie Regis                     9:40.08    4


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
06/01/1985, May 28-June 1, 1985, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.04w  10
  5    Esmeralda Garcia                  11.38w   4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                     22.77w   8
 15    Esmeralda Garcia                  23.59w  

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Nancy Rettie                    4:18.56    2

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Joann Brown                       13.52   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                      43.98    6
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Andrea Thompson
       4) Janet Levy

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Relay Team A                    3:35.17   
       1) Samantha Green
       2) Janet Levy
       3) Pam Hawkins
       4) Esmeralda Garcia

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Esmeralda Garcia              21- 7       6.58m    6

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              43- 7.50   13.30m   10


1985 EOY Stats

Rena Antanelis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP Javelin 2 4.00 133- 3.00 40.61m 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP Discus 4 2.00 134- 7.00 41.02m 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 2.00 137- 4.00 41.86m 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL Discus 4 2.00 143- 0.00 43.59m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Javelin 6 0.00 141- 8.00 43.18m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Discus 4 2.00 143- 7.00 43.76m 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Discus 4 2.00 142- 9.00 43.51m 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC Discus 7 0.00 143- 9.00 43.82m 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC Javelin 9 0.00 136- 8.00 41.66m 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS Javelin 3 3.00 140- 4.00 42.77m 17.00 Joann Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 1.00 8.79 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 14.22 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 2.00 25.35 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.91 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 100 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 14.23 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 13.78 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meter Hurdles 10 0.00 13.52 12.00 Cheryl Coker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP Javelin 1 5.00 161- 8.00 49.28m 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 5.00 159- 4.00 48.56m 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS Javelin 5 1.00 154- 6.00 47.09m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 2.00 161- 4.00 49.17m 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC Javelin 4 2.00 158- 2.00 48.21m 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS Javelin 2 4.00 156-10.00 47.80m 19.00 Janet Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 5 1.00 7.10 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 1 5.00 38.94 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 400 Meters (I) 5 1.00 55.3 7.00 Michelle Finn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 7.02 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 35.66 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 2.00 7.01 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 5 1.00 40.18 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 18- 7.00 5.66m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET Long Jump (I) 3 3.00 19- 2.25 5.85m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 60-Yard Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.88 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.82 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 10.00 6.75 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP Long Jump 2 4.00 18- 6.50 5.65m 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.36 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.24 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.2 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 0.50 1:39.5 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.84 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.34 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 5.00 22.9 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:36.47 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.29 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 5.00 22.6 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.31 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters 2 4.00 23.37 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.04 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 2 8.00 22.77 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 43.98 102.75 Esmeralda Garcia Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 42- 7.50 12.99m 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 2 4.00 7.00 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 3 3.00 6.99 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 4 2.00 40.10 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 19- 9.00 6.02m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 19- 7.75 5.99m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 60-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 6.99 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 42- 5.75 12.95m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 300-Yard Dash (I) 2 4.00 35.53 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 19- 9.50 6.03m 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 43- 3.50 13.20m 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 4.00 6.84 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 3 6.00 20- 9.00 6.32m 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 44- 4.00 13.51m 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.24 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 400 Meters 1 5.00 55.35 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.43 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 0.50 1:39.5 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.84 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 5.00 20- 6.50 6.26m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 5.00 41- 7.75 12.69m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 5 1.00 23.8 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:36.47 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.47 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS Long Jump 2 4.00 20-10.00 6.35m 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 200 Meters 1 5.00 23.61 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.38 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 15 0.00 23.59 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 43.98 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 11 0.00 3:35.17 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 3 6.00 21- 7.00 6.58m 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 1 10.00 43- 7.50 13.30m 121.75 Samantha Green Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:13.31 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:11.11 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 0.50 8:42.4 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:08.98 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:36.47 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 55.50 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 800 Meters 8 0.00 2:09.26 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 11 0.00 3:35.17 13.75 Kelley Hackler Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 880-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 2:14.15 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 1.00 8:38.34 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 5 0.50 8:44.49 5.50 Pam Hawkins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.24 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 200 Meters 2 4.00 25.19 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 1.00 56.36 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 2.00 55.6 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 6 0.00 55.86 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 11 0.00 3:35.17 8.25 Tonja Hunt Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP Triple Jump 5 1.00 36- 1.00 11.00m 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 5.00 35- 6.00 10.82m 6.00 Jametta Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 36-10.25 11.23m 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET Triple Jump (I) 5 1.00 35- 0.75 10.69m 6.00 Janet Levy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 57.2 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 60-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 7.13 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 300-Yard Dash (I) 1 5.00 34.86 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 300-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 37.00 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.24 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 400 Meters 2 4.00 55.67 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 3.00 23.9 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 0.50 1:39.5 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.84 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 4.00 53.47 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:36.47 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 4.00 55.49 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 2 4.00 54.02 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 400 Meters 3 3.00 53.83 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 43.98 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 11 0.00 3:35.17 38.75 Wendy Markham Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC High Jump (I) 1 5.00 5- 8.00 1.73m 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP High Jump 4 2.00 5- 4.00 1.63m 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 4.00 5- 8.00 1.73m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL High Jump 5 1.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC High Jump 3 3.00 5- 7.75 1.72m 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS High Jump 5 1.00 5- 7.50 1.71m 16.00 Chris McKay Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS 600-Yard Run (I) 5 1.00 1:24.84 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 4 2.00 1:13.80 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 600-Yard Run (I) 4 2.00 1:26.69 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 1.00 8:38.34 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 5 0.50 8:44.49 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:10.89 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 59.78 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 0.50 8:42.4 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 58.86 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 1:00.6 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 58.87 24.00 Jeanie Messinese Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/1985 LSU RELAYS Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 5:08.74 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 1500 Meters (I) 3 3.00 4:31.88 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 1500 Meters 2 4.00 4:30.00 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:30.78 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 0.50 8:42.4 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 2.00 4:27.73 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:10.85 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:13.69 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:34.12 05/18/1985 FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 3 3.00 9:55.32 25.50 Brenda Moore Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 880-Yard Run (I) 3 3.00 2:14.45 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 1.00 8:38.34 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 5 0.50 8:44.49 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:31.82 7.50 Sue Pockell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 2 4.00 10:32.9 4.00 Janie Regis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 2 4.00 9:50.3 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 1 5.00 16:52.80 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 4.00 17:01.7 05/18/1985 FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 2 4.00 9:39.39 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 3000 Meters 2 4.00 9:40.08 21.00 Nancy Rettie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/1985 UF WOMEN'S INDOOR 1000 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:45.83 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET Mile Run (I) 2 4.00 4:41.52 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 1000-Yard Run (I) 1 5.00 2:32.38 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 1500 Meters (I) 2 4.00 4:17.73 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 1.00 8:38.34 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1000 Meters (I) 3 6.00 2:43.08 03/09/1985 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 5 0.50 8:44.49 03/23/1985 PAPER TIGER INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:08.48 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 0.50 8:42.4 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 5 1.00 4:30.24 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:07.04 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 1500 Meters 5 1.00 4:23.26 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:06.86 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:18.56 41.00 Carol Samuels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/09/1985 FOUR-WAY MEET 440-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 58.27 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 55.95 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 3.00 25.16 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 1.00 57.2 8.00 Andrea Thompson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1985 TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP 100 Meters 4 2.00 12.13 04/06/1985 TEXAS RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 0.50 1:39.5 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.84 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 2.00 11.82 05/04/1985 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 3.00 23.7 05/11/1985 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters 8 0.00 24.58 05/25/1985 MEET OF CHAMPIONS 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.13 06/01/1985 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 43.98 12.25 Venecia Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/1985 UF CLASSIC Shot Put (I) 4 2.00 37- 2.25 11.33m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Discus 5 1.00 112- 8.00 34.34m 04/20/1985 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 4.00 44- 4.00 13.51m 7.00