Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1985-86 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1985-86 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Chandra Cheeseborough, Graduate Assistant
Larry Greene, Graduate Assistant
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Al Schmidt, Assistant Coach
Jeff Ward, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1985-86 Cross Country/Track & Field


1985-86 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Angela Curry, 5-5, 115, S-R, Orlando

Dawn Flockhart, 5-7, 135, S, West Lothian, Scotland

Fran Gordon, 5-2, 113, MD, Sanford

Kari Keith, 5-9, 145, JAV, Fort Lauderdale


1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tracy Brigham         MD      5-5   So        Tallahassee (Damascus)
* Joann Brown           HH-IH   5-11  Jr   **   Brooklyn, NY (Eli Whitney)
  Anita Cicanese        D       5-5   So        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* LaTashia Crews        HEPT    5-10  Fr-R      Tampa (King)
* Angela Curry          S-R     5-5   Fr        Orlando (Evans)
* Janet Davis           S-R     5-1   So-R *    Indianola, MS (Gentry)
* Michelle Finn         S-R-LJ  5-5   Jr   **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Dawn Flockhart        S       5-7   Fr        West Lothian, Scotland
* Esmeralda Garcia      S-LJ-TJ 5-4   Sr-R **   Belo Horizonte, Brazil
* Ann Girvan            H       5-8   So        Helsby, England (Helsby)
* Fran Gordon           MD      5-2   Fr        Sanford (Lake Mary)
* Samantha Green        MD-R    5-9   Jr   *    Philadelphia, PA (Simon Gratz)
* Mary Hawkins          H       5-2   So-R      Columbus, OH (East)
* Pam Hawkins           S-R     5-8   So   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
* Jenny Jonas           MD      5-3   Jr        Gainesville (Eastside/Santa Fe CC)
* Kari Keith            JAV     5-9   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Janet Levy            S       5-5   Jr   **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Barbara Matthews      D       5-4   Jr        Nokomis (Venice)
* Jeanie Messinese      D       5-7   Sr-R *    Jacksonville Beach (Beaches Chapel/Florida CC)
* Brenda Moore          MD      5-6   So   *    Amarillo, TX (Amarillo)
  Janie Regis           MD-D    5-1   Sr   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC)
* Carol Samuels         MD      5-6   So   *    Scarborough, Ontario, Canada (Bethune Collegiate Insitute)
* Andrea Thompson       S-HH    5-4   So   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Lori Ward             S                       

1985-86 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Janet Davis              4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Michelle Finn            55-Meter Dash (2nd) - Indoor
                         100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (5th) - Outdoor
                         200 Meters (7th) - Outdoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Esmeralda Garcia         Long Jump (2nd) - Indoor
                         Triple Jump (3rd) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (5th) - Outdoor

Kari Keith               Javelin (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Janet Levy               4x100-Meter Relay (5th) - Outdoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Carol Samuels            4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Andrea Thompson          4x100-Meter Relay (5th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  7

1985-86 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/11
Ref
N
ALL-COMERS INDOOR
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/25
Ref
N
LSU RELAYS
Baton Rouge, La
 
02/02
Ref
N
FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/08
Ref
N
FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/16
Ref
N
BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL
New York, NY
 
02/16
Ref
N
LSU TRIANGULAR MEET
Baton Rouge, La
3rd Place
03/09
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/15
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 14-15, 1986, Oklahoma City, Ok
6th Place
03/29
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 26-29, 1986, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/12
Ref
N
TAMPA INVITATIONAL
Tampa, Fl
 
04/19
Ref
H
EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL  
05/03
Ref
N
NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS
May 2-3, 1986, Indianapolis, In
1st Place
05/24
Ref
N
GATORADE CLASSIC
May 23-24, 1986, Knoxville, Tn
 
05/31
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
06/07
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 4-7, 1986, Indianapolis, In
14th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


ALL-COMERS INDOOR
01/11/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    LaTashia Crews                16- 8       5.08m    2

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    LaTashia Crews                37- 3.25   11.36m    3

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ann Girvan                         8.20    4
  5    LaTashia Crews                     8.4     2

Event 4 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                      6.86    5
  4    Janet Levy                         7.15    3
  5    Esmeralda Garcia                   7.19    2

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    LaTashia Crews                 5- 4       1.63m    5

Event 6 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:42.11    4
  4    Janie Regis                     4:42.65    3
  6    Barbara Matthews                4:50.4     1

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Janet Davis                       56.58    6
  2    Pam Hawkins                       56.68    5
  4    Angela Curry                      58.31    3

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jenny Jonas                     2:16.5     4
  4    Samantha Green                  2:18.4     3
  5    Brenda Moore                    2:20.8     2
  6    Jeanie Messinese                2:21.8     1

Event 9 - 1000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Barbara Matthews                3:08.7     2

Event 10 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janie Regis                    10:09.1     3

Event 11 - 500-Meter Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Lori Ward                       1:13.15    5
  3    Janet Levy                      1:14.64    4
  6    Carol Samuels                   1:17.65    1

Event 12 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Ann Girvan                        43.62    1


LSU RELAYS
01/25/1986, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Michelle Finn                      6.85    3

Event 2 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janet Levy                        57.57    2
  5    Pam Hawkins                       57.55    1

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tracy Brigham                   2:23.38    3

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Jeanie Messinese                2:38.98    1

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 8.50    6.01m    2


FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET
02/02/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kari Keith                   160- 3      48.84m    5

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 4.25    5.90m    5
  2    Michelle Finn                 19- 2.75    5.86m    4

Event 3 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                      6.88    5
  2    Janet Levy                         7.02    4
  3    Angela Curry                       7.09    3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    LaTashia Crews                 5- 2       1.57m    5

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              40- 2.25   12.25m    5

Event 6 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joann Brown                        8.01    4
  3    Ann Girvan                         8.20    3

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Levy                        55.83    4
  3    Janet Davis                       55.88    3
  5    Pam Hawkins                       57.10    1

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brenda Moore                    2:12.36    4

Event 9 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Fran Gordon                       41.25    2
  5    Joann Brown                       41.8     1


FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET
02/08/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janet Levy                         7.14    2
  5    Lori Ward                          7.24    1

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    LaTashia Crews                 5- 3       1.60m    1

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joann Brown                        7.94    4
  5    Ann Girvan                         8.20    1

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:31.15    3

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              40- 6      12.34m    5

Event 6 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Davis                       55.08    4
  4    Pam Hawkins                       56.55    2
  5    Dawn Flockhart                    57.04    1

Event 7 - 500-Meter Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Levy                      1:12.94    4

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia              19- 9.75    6.04m    4

Event 9 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jenny Jonas                     2:12.58    5
  4    Samantha Green                  2:14.13    2
  5    Jeanie Messinese                2:15.18    1

Event 10 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Fran Gordon                       41.45    4
  3    Joann Brown                       41.46    3

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:40.99    5
       1) Janet Levy
       2) Pam Hawkins
       3) Samantha Green
       4) Janet Davis


BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL
02/16/1986, New York, NY

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                      6.86    5


LSU TRIANGULAR MEET, 3rd place
02/16/1986, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ann Girvan                         8.08    2

Event 2 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:55.70    3
  4    Brenda Moore                    4:56.75    2

Event 3 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Lori Ward                         56.83    3
  5    Dawn Flockhart                    57.30    1

Event 4 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Janet Levy                      1:20.90    2

Event 5 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Esmeralda Garcia                   7.12    2

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia              39- 5.25   12.02m    4

Event 7 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jenny Jonas                     2:12.94    4
  3    Samantha Green                  2:13.24    3
  5    Carol Samuels                   2:18.60    1

Event 8 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                2:39.58    3

Event 9 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Davis                       34.53    4

Event 10 - Two-Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brenda Moore                   10:49.9     4
  4    Barbara Matthews               11:02.1     2

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:44.39    5
       1) Lori Ward
       2) Carol Samuels
       3) Janet Levy
       4) Samantha Green


FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL
03/09/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    8:47.67    3
       1) Samantha Green
       2) Jeanie Messinese
       3) Jenny Jonas
       4) Brenda Moore

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 5.25    6.23m    5
  4    Michelle Finn                 20- 1.25    6.13m    2

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              40- 7      12.37m    5


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 6th place
03/15/1986, March 14-15, 1986, Oklahoma City, Ok

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                      6.72    8

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Relay Team A                    3:45.29   
       1) Carol Samuels
       2) Janet Davis
       3) Samantha Green
       4) Janet Levy

Event 12 - 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Relay Team A                    8:54.64   
       1) Jenny Jonas
       2) Jeanie Messinese
       3) Brenda Moore
       4) Samantha Green

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Esmeralda Garcia              21- 0       6.40m    8


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/29/1986, March 26-29, 1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ann Girvan                        13.94    2

Event 2 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Michelle Finn                     11.04    4

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 1       6.12m    1

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jeanie Messinese                4:32.50    3

Event 5 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jenny Jonas                     2:10.93    4
  5    Samantha Green                  2:10.30    1


TAMPA INVITATIONAL
04/12/1986, Tampa, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ann Girvan                        13.79    4
  4    Andrea Thompson                   14.74    2
  5    Fran Gordon                       15.0     1

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Janet Davis                       53.39    4
  4    Janet Levy                        54.33    2
  5    Carol Samuels                     55.61    1

Event 3 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.52    5
  3    Angela Curry                      12.03    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jenny Jonas                     2:10.18    4

Event 5 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     22.97    5
  2    Janet Davis                       23.45    4
  3    Angela Curry                      23.84    3
  4    Janet Levy                        23.94    2

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ann Girvan                      1:03.31    2
  5    Fran Gordon                     1:03.32    1
  6    Andrea Thompson                 1:04.76   
  8    Mary Hawkins                    1:10.88   

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    LaTashia Crews                39- 2.25   11.94m    3
  5    Kari Keith                    36- 2      11.02m    1

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              40- 7      12.37m    5

Event 9 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Jeanie Messinese                4:40.72    1

Event 10 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kari Keith                   169- 1.50   51.55m    5
  5    LaTashia Crews                87- 5.50   26.66m    1

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    LaTashia Crews                 5- 6       1.68m    4

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 8.25    6.31m    5
  2    Michelle Finn                 20- 3       6.17m    4


EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL
04/19/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                 19-11.75    6.09m    5

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    LaTashia Crews                39- 9.25   12.12m    5

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kari Keith                   172- 1.50   52.46m    2

Event 4 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      44.39    5
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Andrea Thompson
       4) Janet Levy

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ann Girvan                        13.95    5
  3    Mary Hawkins                      14.78    3
  4    LaTashia Crews                    14.81    2
  5    Fran Gordon                       14.9     1

Event 6 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Janet Levy                        54.48    3
  4    Janet Davis                       54.67    2

Event 7 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.13    5
  4    Angela Curry                      11.85    2

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Jenny Jonas                     2:08.6     1

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    LaTashia Crews                 5- 6       1.68m    2

Event 10 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Fran Gordon                     1:03.77    2
  5    Mary Hawkins                    1:05.0     1

Event 11 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Angela Curry                      24.22    2

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:36.81    4
       1) Janet Levy
       2) Jenny Jonas
       3) Carol Samuels
       4) Michelle Finn


NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS, 1st place
05/03/1986, May 2-3, 1986, Indianapolis, In

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 1.75    6.14m    6
  6    Michelle Finn                 19- 3       5.87m    3

Event 6 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janet Davis                       54.73    5
  5    Janet Levy                        55.04    4

Event 7 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.20   10
  5T   Andrea Thompson                   11.68    3.50
  9    Angela Curry                      11.97   

Event 9 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Jenny Jonas                     2:09.09    2
 13    Carol Samuels                   2:13.00   
 16    Samantha Green                  2:14.31   

Event 12 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Fran Gordon                     1:01.65    5

Event 14 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     23.10   10

Event 15 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kari Keith                   145- 9.50   44.44m    5

Event 17 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              41-11.25   12.78m   10


GATORADE CLASSIC
05/24/1986, May 23-24, 1986, Knoxville, Tn

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              42- 6.75   12.97m    5

Event 3 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Michelle Finn                     11.52    1
  8    Andrea Thompson                   11.82   

Event 5 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  8    Angela Curry                      23.78   
  9    Michelle Finn                     24.01   
 10    Andrea Thompson                   24.33   

Event 6 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Janet Levy                        55.46   

Event 8 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Jenny Jonas                     2:10.34   
       Samantha Green                  2:12.60   


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/31/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kari Keith                   149- 3.50   45.50m    4

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              21- 6.75    6.57m    5

Event 3 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mary Hawkins                      14.38    3
  4    LaTashia Crews                    14.70    2

Event 4 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Janet Levy                        54.06    2

Event 5 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Michelle Finn                     11.53    5
  2    Angela Curry                      11.78    4
  3    Andrea Thompson                   11.82    3

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Esmeralda Garcia              43- 6.50   13.27m    5

Event 7 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jenny Jonas                     2:10.4     3
  4    Carol Samuels                   2:11.7     2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Fran Gordon                     1:02.00    5
  2    Mary Hawkins                    1:03.89    4


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 14th place
06/07/1986, June 4-7, 1986, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Michelle Finn                     11.39    4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Michelle Finn                     23.28    2

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                      44.12    4
       1) Esmeralda Garcia
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Andrea Thompson
       4) Janet Levy

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Relay Team A                    3:34.97    1
       1) Janet Levy
       2) Michelle Finn
       3) Carol Samuels
       4) Janet Davis

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Esmeralda Garcia              20- 5.75    6.24m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Esmeralda Garcia              44-10.75   13.68m    6

Event 20 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Kari Keith                   171- 4      52.22m   


1986 EOY Stats

Tracy Brigham Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 880-Yard Run (I) 3 3.00 2:23.38 3.00 Joann Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 8.01 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 300 Meters (I) 5 1.00 41.8 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 7.94 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 300 Meters (I) 3 3.00 41.46 12.00 LaTashia Crews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Long Jump (I) 5 2.00 16- 8.00 5.08m 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Shot Put (I) 4 3.00 37- 3.25 11.36m 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 2.00 8.4 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR High Jump (I) 2 5.00 5- 4.00 1.63m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET High Jump (I) 1 5.00 5- 2.00 1.57m 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET High Jump (I) 5 1.00 5- 3.00 1.60m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 3.00 39- 2.25 11.94m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 5 1.00 87- 5.50 26.66m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 4.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 5.00 39- 9.25 12.12m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.81 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL High Jump 4 2.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.70 37.00 Angela Curry Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 4 3.00 58.31 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 3 3.00 7.09 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.03 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 3.00 23.84 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 2.00 11.85 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.22 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 9 0.00 11.97 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters 8 0.00 23.78 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.78 20.00 Janet Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 1 6.00 56.58 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 3 3.00 55.88 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 2 4.00 55.08 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:40.99 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 300-Yard Dash (I) 2 4.00 34.53 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 12 0.00 3:45.29 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 4.00 53.39 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 2 4.00 23.45 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 2.00 54.67 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meters 4 5.00 54.73 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:34.97 33.50 Michelle Finn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 5.00 6.86 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 6.85 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 19- 2.75 5.86m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.88 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.86 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 4 2.00 20- 1.25 6.13m 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 8.00 6.72 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.04 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.52 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 5.00 22.97 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 4.00 20- 3.00 6.17m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 5.00 19-11.75 6.09m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.39 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.13 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:36.81 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Long Jump 6 3.00 19- 3.00 5.87m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.20 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.10 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 100 Meters 5 1.00 11.52 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters 9 0.00 24.01 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.53 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.39 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 7 2.00 23.28 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 44.12 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:34.97 98.50 Dawn Flockhart Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 5 1.00 57.04 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 440-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 57.30 2.00 Esmeralda Garcia Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 5 2.00 7.19 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Long Jump (I) 4 2.00 19- 8.50 6.01m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 19- 4.25 5.90m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 40- 2.25 12.25m 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 40- 6.00 12.34m 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 19- 9.75 6.04m 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 60-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 7.12 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 39- 5.25 12.02m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 20- 5.25 6.23m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 40- 7.00 12.37m 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 21- 0.00 6.40m 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 5 1.00 20- 1.00 6.12m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 5.00 40- 7.00 12.37m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 5.00 20- 8.25 6.31m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.39 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Long Jump 3 6.00 20- 1.75 6.14m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Triple Jump 1 10.00 41-11.25 12.78m 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC Triple Jump 1 5.00 42- 6.75 12.97m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 1 5.00 21- 6.75 6.57m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 1 5.00 43- 6.50 13.27m 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 44.12 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 10 0.00 20- 5.75 6.24m 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 3 6.00 44-10.75 13.68m 97.25 Ann Girvan Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 4.00 8.20 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 6 1.00 43.62 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 8.20 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 1.00 8.20 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 4 2.00 8.08 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 13.94 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.79 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:03.31 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.95 24.00 Fran Gordon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 300 Meters (I) 4 2.00 41.25 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 300 Meters (I) 2 4.00 41.45 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 15.0 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 1:03.32 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 14.9 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:03.77 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 1:01.65 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 1:02.00 21.00 Samantha Green Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 800 Meters (I) 4 3.00 2:18.4 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 800 Meters (I) 4 2.00 2:14.13 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:40.99 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 880-Yard Run (I) 3 3.00 2:13.24 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:44.39 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 8:47.67 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 12 0.00 3:45.29 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 8:54.64 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:10.30 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 800 Meters 16 0.00 2:14.31 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 800 Meters 0.00 2:12.60 12.25 Mary Hawkins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 8 0.00 1:10.88 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.78 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 1:05.0 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.38 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 1:03.89 11.00 Pam Hawkins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 2 5.00 56.68 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 57.55 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 5 1.00 57.10 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 4 2.00 56.55 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:40.99 10.25 Jenny Jonas Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 800 Meters (I) 3 4.00 2:16.5 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 800 Meters (I) 1 5.00 2:12.58 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 880-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 2:12.94 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 8:47.67 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 8:54.64 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:10.93 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:10.18 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:08.6 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:36.81 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 800 Meters 7 2.00 2:09.09 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 800 Meters 0.00 2:10.34 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:10.4 28.75 Kari Keith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET Javelin 1 5.00 160- 3.00 48.84m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 1.00 36- 2.00 11.02m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 1 5.00 169- 1.50 51.55m 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 2.00 172- 1.50 52.46m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Javelin, old style 4 5.00 145- 9.50 44.44m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 2 4.00 149- 3.50 45.50m 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Javelin 9 0.00 171- 4.00 52.22m 22.00 Janet Levy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 3.00 7.15 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 3 4.00 1:14.64 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 57.57 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 4.00 7.02 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 400 Meters (I) 2 4.00 55.83 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 2.00 7.14 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 500-Meter Run (I) 2 4.00 1:12.94 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:40.99 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 600-Yard Run (I) 3 2.00 1:20.90 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:44.39 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 12 0.00 3:45.29 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 2.00 54.33 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 2.00 23.94 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.39 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 54.48 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:36.81 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meters 5 4.00 55.04 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 0.00 55.46 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 4 2.00 54.06 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 44.12 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:34.97 44.00 Barbara Matthews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 1500 Meters (I) 6 1.00 4:50.4 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 1000 Meters (I) 5 2.00 3:08.7 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET Two-Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 11:02.1 5.00 Jeanie Messinese Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 1500 Meters (I) 3 4.00 4:42.11 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 800 Meters (I) 6 1.00 2:21.8 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 1000-Yard Run (I) 5 1.00 2:38.98 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 1500 Meters (I) 3 3.00 4:31.15 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 800 Meters (I) 5 1.00 2:15.18 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET Mile Run (I) 3 3.00 4:55.70 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 1000-Yard Run (I) 3 3.00 2:39.58 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 8:47.67 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 8:54.64 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:32.50 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 5 1.00 4:40.72 20.75 Brenda Moore Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 800 Meters (I) 5 2.00 2:20.8 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SEVEN-WAY MEET 800 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:12.36 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 4:56.75 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET Two-Mile Run (I) 2 4.00 10:49.9 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 8:47.67 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 8:54.64 12.75 Janie Regis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 1500 Meters (I) 4 3.00 4:42.65 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 3000 Meters (I) 4 3.00 10:09.1 6.00 Carol Samuels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 6 1.00 1:17.65 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 880-Yard Run (I) 5 1.00 2:18.60 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:44.39 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 12 0.00 3:45.29 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 1.00 55.61 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:36.81 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 800 Meters 13 0.00 2:13.00 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:11.7 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:34.97 7.50 Andrea Thompson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.74 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 1:04.76 04/19/1986 EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 44.39 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 5T 3.50 11.68 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 100 Meters 8 0.00 11.82 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters 10 0.00 24.33 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.82 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 44.12 10.75 Lori Ward Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 2 5.00 1:13.15 02/08/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 5 1.00 7.24 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 440-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 56.83 02/16/1986 LSU TRIANGULAR MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:44.39 10.25