Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1993-94 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1993-94 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Kim McKenzie, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1993-94 Men's & Women's Track & Field


1993-94 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Heather Anderson, 5-6, 123, MD, Altamonte Springs

Marjorie Charles, 5-4, 115, MD, Jacksonville

Myrium Charles, 5-4, 109, MD, Jacksonville

Casey Custer, S, Arlington, TX

Sophia Danvers, 5-5, S, Miami

Laura Goens, 5-9, 145, T, Deltona

Kristin Kuehn, 5-8, 145, H, Rochester, NY

Erica Shepard, 5-8, 125, MD, Detroit, MI

Kristen Thorne, 5-9, 145, H, Washington, DC


1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Heather Anderson      MD      Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* Peggy Armand          H-HJ    Jr   *    Tampa (Leto)
  Lisa Beck             D       Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  Stacey Bowrosen       D       Sr   *    Port Orange (Father Lopez)
* Deletea Bradley       S       So   *    Pensacola (Escambia)
  Marjorie Charles      MD      Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
* Myrium Charles        MD      Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
* Shannon Cook          T       So   *    Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Sheryl Covington      S       Sr   ***  Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Casey Custer          S       Fr        Arlington, TX (Martin)
* Sophia Danvers        S       Fr        Miami (Norland)
* Cathy Erickson        T       So-R      Hastings, NE (Hastings)
* Felicia Evans         H-J     Jr   *    Largo (Seminole)
* Laura Goens           T       Fr        Deltona (Deltona)
* Indianne Henry        HJ      Sr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  Karen Joseph          S       So        Brooklyn, NY (Humanities)
* Kristin Kuehn         H       Fr        Rochester, NY (Greece Athena)
  Petena Moultrie       H-J     Fr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
* Tracy Pepoon          D       Sr-R *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* Susan Rothell         HJ-S-H  Fr-R      Springfield, IL (Lanphier)
  Kelly Rouse           S       So   *    West Palm Beach (Summit Christian)
* Erica Shepard         MD      Fr        Detroit, MI (Cass Technical)
* Radhiya Teagle        H       So        Philadelphia, PA (William Penn)
* Kristen Thorne        H       Fr        Washington, DC (Bullis)
  Kerry White           MD      So        Warsaw, IN (Warsaw)
  Erin Wilder           D       So        Miami (North Stafford)

1993-94 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sheryl Covington         400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Sophia Danvers           4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Indianne Henry           High Jump (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Erica Shepard            4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

Radhiya Teagle           4x400-Meter Relay (8th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  5

1993-94 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/09
Ref
N
GATOR INDOOR RELAYS
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/21
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/13
Ref
N
GATOR CLASSIC
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/13
Ref
N
US WEST INVITATIONAL
Colorado Springs, Co
 
02/19
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Greensboro, NC
4th Place
03/12
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 11-12, 1994, Indianapolis, In
 
03/12
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/16
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS  
03/23
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
Gainesville, Fl
 
04/02
Ref
H
SPRING TRACK CLASSIC  
04/09
Ref
H
AUBURN
Tri-Meet
W 68-60
04/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Tri-Meet
W 68-34
04/16
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
04/23
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-23, 1994, Raliegh, NC
3rd Place
04/30
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 28-30, 1994, Philadelphia, Pa
 
04/30
Ref
N
GATOR FIELD EVENTS
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/07
Ref
N
RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL
May 6-7, 1994, Austin, Tx
 
05/21
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE
Atlanta, Ga
 
05/25
 
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
06/04
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 1-4, 1994, Boise, Id
39th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 0     2- 0     0- 0     0- 0


1994 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        152
 2  VIRGINIA              112
 3  CLEMSON                92.5
 4  FLORIDA STATE          76.5
 5  GEORGIA TECH           57
 6  WAKE FOREST            37
 7t DUKE                    8
 7t MARYLAND                8
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE    2
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        242
 2  VIRGINIA              136
 3  FLORIDA STATE         115
 4  CLEMSON               110
 5  GEORGIA TECH           55
 6  WAKE FOREST            49
 7  MARYLAND               15
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   11
 9  DUKE                    8

GATOR INDOOR RELAYS
01/09/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Indianne Henry                 5- 8       1.73m    3
  5    Peggy Armand                   5- 2.50    1.59m    1

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  46-10      14.27m    5

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               37- 6.50   11.44m    3


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
01/21/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sheryl Covington                   7.03    3

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                  44- 2.50   13.47m    3
  5    Cathy Erickson                41- 0.50   12.51m    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sophia Danvers                    58.20    4
  5    Radhiya Teagle                    58.35    1

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Felicia Evans                 37- 4      11.38m    2

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Indianne Henry                 5- 8.75    1.75m    4
  5    Susan Rothell                  5- 3       1.60m    1


GATOR CLASSIC
02/13/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 38- 1.25   11.61m    4

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Susan Rothell                  5- 4       1.63m    3


US WEST INVITATIONAL
02/13/1994, Colorado Springs, Co

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Deletea Bradley                   25.63    4
  3    Peggy Armand                      25.80    3
  4    Petena Moultrie                   26.15    2

Event 2 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                       8.10    4
  3    Radhiya Teagle                     8.22    3
  5    Petena Moultrie                    8.24    1

Event 3 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                   6.95    5
  2    Deletea Bradley                    7.12    4

Event 4 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  54.25    5
  3    Erica Shepard                     57.13    3

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  47- 3.75   14.42m    4

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 7       1.70m    5

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Radhiya Teagle                35- 7.50   10.86m    2


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 4th place
02/19/1994, Greensboro, NC

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Indianne Henry                 5-10       1.78m    8
  5    Peggy Armand                   5- 6       1.68m    4
  6T   Susan Rothell                  5- 4.25    1.63m    1.50

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                  45-10.75   13.99m    6
  6    Cathy Erickson                42- 2.25   12.86m    3

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Kristin Kuehn                      8.35    3

Event 4 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Erica Shepard                     57.67    4
  7    Sophia Danvers                    58.65    2

Event 5 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                   6.95   10
  4    Deletea Bradley                    7.05    5

Event 6 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  24.07   10
  6    Casey Custer                      25.02    3
  8    Sophia Danvers                    25.60    1

Event 7 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Tracy Pepoon                   10:03.55    3

Event 8 - Mile Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:50.36   10
       1) Erica Shepard
       2) Radhiya Teagle
       3) Myrium Charles
       4) Sheryl Covington


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
03/12/1994, March 11-12, 1994, Indianapolis, In

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Sheryl Covington                  24.32   


FAMU RELAYS
03/12/1994, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Erin Wilder                     2:23.53    1

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Indianne Henry                 5-10       1.78m    4

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  47- 3      14.40m    5

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Felicia Evans                 18- 6       5.64m    3

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 38- 1      11.61m    4

Event 6 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Deletea Bradley                   11.71    5

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Radhiya Teagle                  1:00.18    5

Event 8 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Lisa Beck                       5:04.13    3

Event 9 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Peggy Armand                      14.18    5
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.98    3


FSU RELAYS
03/16/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Cathy Erickson               141- 0      42.98m    4
  5    Shannon Cook                 137- 7      41.94m    1

Event 2 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Tracy Pepoon                   17:59.08    1

Event 3 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                      13.98    4
  3    Kristen Thorne                    13.99    3

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Felicia Evans                 17- 6.50    5.35m    1

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Felicia Evans                 37- 6.75   11.45m    5

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  44- 0      13.41m    4
  5    Cathy Erickson                40- 2      12.24m    1

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 8.75    1.75m    5

Event 8 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Susan Rothell                      3395    1

Event 9 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Deletea Bradley                   24.44    4
  3    Karen Joseph                      25.12    3
  4    Casey Custer                      25.21    2
  5T   Kelly Rouse                       25.43    0.50

Event 10 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kerry White                     2:18.86    1

Event 11 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Stacey Bowrosen                10:59.09    1

Event 12 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Deletea Bradley                   11.73    5


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/23/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Indianne Henry                 5- 8       1.73m    1

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sheryl Covington                  52.44    4

Event 3 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Deletea Bradley                   12.05    3

Event 4 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Peggy Armand                      14.05    5
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.55    3


SPRING TRACK CLASSIC
04/02/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Casey Custer                      12.33    4
  3    Sophia Danvers                    12.43    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sophia Danvers                    24.96    4
  3    Kelly Rouse                       25.19    3
  4    Casey Custer                      25.22    2
  5    Myrium Charles                    25.37    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                     55.27    5
  2    Deletea Bradley                   55.36    4
  3    Myrium Charles                    56.15    3
  4    Kelly Rouse                       58.74    2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Stacey Bowrosen                 2:16.76    2
  5    Tracy Pepoon                    2:17.86    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tracy Pepoon                    4:40.42    3

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Peggy Armand                      13.92    3
  4    Kristen Thorne                    14.09    2

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Radhiya Teagle                  1:00.96    5
  2    Kristin Kuehn                   1:01.91    4
  3    Peggy Armand                    1:03.33    3

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 17- 2.75    5.25m    4
  5    Casey Custer                  16- 8.75    5.10m    1

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 37-10      11.53m    4

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  44- 8.75   13.63m    5
  3    Laura Goens                   37- 2.25   11.33m    3

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Laura Goens                  137- 6      41.91m    4
  3    Shannon Cook                 136- 5      41.58m    3

Event 12 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Indianne Henry                 5-10       1.78m    4
  3    Susan Rothell                  5- 3       1.60m    3


FLORIDA STATE 68, AUBURN 60
04/09/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  11.61    5

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  23.65    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sophia Danvers                    55.34    2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Erica Shepard                   2:11.51    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Stacey Bowrosen                 4:49.77    1

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tracy Pepoon                    9:58.48    2

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                      13.88    5
  2    Kristen Thorne                    14.28    3

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Radhiya Teagle                    59.74    3
  4    Kristen Thorne                  1:03.09    1

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 18- 1.75    5.53m    3

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  44- 7.50   13.60m    5
  2    Laura Goens                   36-11.50   11.26m    3

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                 143-11.50   43.88m    5
  2    Laura Goens                  140- 1      42.70m    3

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Susan Rothell                 83- 5      25.43m    5

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 7       1.70m    5
  3    Peggy Armand                   5- 5       1.65m    2


FLORIDA STATE 68, FLORIDA A&M 34
04/09/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  11.61    5

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  23.65    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sophia Danvers                    55.34    2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Erica Shepard                   2:11.51    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Stacey Bowrosen                 4:49.77    1

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tracy Pepoon                    9:58.48    2

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                      13.88    5
  2    Kristen Thorne                    14.28    3

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Radhiya Teagle                    59.74    3
  4    Kristen Thorne                  1:03.09    1

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Felicia Evans                 18- 1.75    5.53m    3

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  44- 7.50   13.60m    5
  2    Laura Goens                   36-11.50   11.26m    3

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                 143-11.50   43.88m    5
  2    Laura Goens                  140- 1      42.70m    3

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Susan Rothell                 83- 5      25.43m    5

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 7       1.70m    5
  3    Peggy Armand                   5- 5       1.65m    2


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
04/16/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  11.64   10
  6    Kelly Rouse                       12.20    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kelly Rouse                       24.3     2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sophia Danvers                    55.38    4
  6    Erica Shepard                     56.22    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Myrium Charles                  2:15.57    1

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Lisa Beck                      11:04.97    1

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                      13.98    8
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.06    6
  4    Radhiya Teagle                    14.40    4

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Radhiya Teagle                  1:02.09    8
  3    Kristin Kuehn                   1:02.50    6

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 9.75    1.77m   10
  6    Peggy Armand                   5- 1.75    1.57m    1

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sheryl Covington              18- 0.25    5.49m    6

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  45- 9.25   13.95m   10
  6    Laura Goens                   36- 0.25   10.98m    1

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                 136- 8      41.66m   10
  4    Laura Goens                  131- 6      40.08m    4


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
04/23/1994, April 22-23, 1994, Raliegh, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sheryl Covington                  11.68    8
  4    Deletea Bradley                   11.97    5

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sheryl Covington                  23.56    5
  8    Deletea Bradley                   24.34    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sophia Danvers                    54.88    5

Event 4 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Tracy Pepoon                    9:54.42    4

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Tracy Pepoon                   17:17.40    1

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Peggy Armand                      13.66    8
  4    Radhiya Teagle                    14.16    5
  6    Kristen Thorne                    14.24    3

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Radhiya Teagle                    58.90   10
  3    Kristin Kuehn                   1:01.31    6
  4    Kristen Thorne                  1:01.43    5

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Felicia Evans                 38- 4      11.68m    3

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5-11.25    1.81m   10

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  46- 4.25   14.13m    8

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 140- 2      42.72m    6
  5    Laura Goens                  135- 4.50   41.26m    4


PENN RELAYS
04/30/1994, April 28-30, 1994, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Radhiya Teagle                    59.28    3


GATOR FIELD EVENTS
04/30/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  48- 0.50   14.64m    5
  4    Laura Goens                   35- 8.50   10.88m    2

Event 2 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 144- 2      43.94m    3
  4    Laura Goens                  140- 7      42.85m    2


RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL
05/07/1994, May 6-7, 1994, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Deletea Bradley                   11.53    4

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Sophia Danvers                    54.27    1

Event 3 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Radhiya Teagle                  1:00.60    2

Event 4 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      45.02    5
       1) Deletea Bradley
       2) Sophia Danvers
       3) Casey Custer
       4) Sheryl Covington

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  45-11.25   14.00m    4

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Indianne Henry                 5- 9.50    1.77m    2

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sheryl Covington                  51.85    5

Event 8 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:37.24    4
       1) Myrium Charles
       2) Sophia Danvers
       3) Erica Shepard
       4) Sheryl Covington


GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE
05/21/1994, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Deletea Bradley                   11.79    5

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Myrium Charles                    57.35    2

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  45- 9.25   13.95m    4

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Indianne Henry                 5- 7.75    1.72m    5

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Radhiya Teagle                    58.63    4
  4    Kristin Kuehn                   1:03.05    2

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  7    Kristen Thorne                    13.87   

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Radhiya Teagle                    59.41    2

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Indianne Henry                 5-10       1.78m    4

Event 10 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Peggy Armand                      13.72    2


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/25/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 39th place
06/04/1994, June 1-4, 1994, Boise, Id

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    Deletea Bradley                   11.57   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Sheryl Covington                  52.28    4

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Radhiya Teagle                  1:01.16   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Relay Team A                      45.66   
       1) Deletea Bradley
       2) Sophia Danvers
       3) Casey Custer
       4) Sheryl Covington

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Relay Team A                    3:33.79    1
       1) Sophia Danvers
       2) Radhiya Teagle
       3) Erica Shepard
       4) Sheryl Covington

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9T   Indianne Henry                 5- 8.75    1.75m   


1994 EOY Stats

Peggy Armand Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS High Jump (I) 5 1.00 5- 2.50 1.59m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 3 3.00 25.80 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 8.10 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 5 4.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.18 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.98 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.05 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 13.92 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:03.33 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meter Hurdles 2 5.00 13.88 04/09/1994 AUBURN High Jump 3 2.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.98 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump 6 1.00 5- 1.75 1.57m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.66 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 13.72 58.00 Lisa Beck Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 3.00 5:04.13 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 6 1.00 11:04.97 4.00 Stacey Bowrosen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meters 5 1.00 10:59.09 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:16.76 04/09/1994 AUBURN 1500 Meters 4 1.00 4:49.77 4.00 Deletea Bradley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 2 4.00 25.63 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 4.00 7.12 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 5.00 7.05 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.71 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 24.44 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.73 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.05 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 2 4.00 55.36 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.97 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 8 1.00 24.34 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.53 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.02 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.79 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 15 0.00 11.57 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 12 0.00 45.66 50.25 Myrium Charles Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:50.36 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 5 1.00 25.37 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 3 3.00 56.15 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 1.00 2:15.57 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:37.24 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 400 Meters 4 2.00 57.35 10.50 Shannon Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Shot Put (I) 1 5.00 46-10.00 14.27m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 3 3.00 44- 2.50 13.47m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 2 4.00 47- 3.75 14.42m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 45-10.75 13.99m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 47- 3.00 14.40m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Discus 5 1.00 137- 7.00 41.94m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 2 4.00 44- 0.00 13.41m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Shot Put 1 5.00 44- 8.75 13.63m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Discus 3 3.00 136- 5.00 41.58m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Shot Put 1 5.00 44- 7.50 13.60m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Discus 1 5.00 143-11.50 43.88m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 10.00 45- 9.25 13.95m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 136- 8.00 41.66m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 2 8.00 46- 4.25 14.13m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 3 6.00 140- 2.00 42.72m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Shot Put 1 5.00 48- 0.50 14.64m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Discus 3 3.00 144- 2.00 43.94m 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 4.00 45-11.25 14.00m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Shot Put 2 4.00 45- 9.25 13.95m 96.00 Sheryl Covington Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 7.03 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.95 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 1 5.00 54.25 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 10.00 6.95 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 1 10.00 24.07 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:50.36 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters (I) 12 0.00 24.32 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 2 4.00 52.44 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.61 04/09/1994 AUBURN 200 Meters 1 5.00 23.65 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.64 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 18- 0.25 5.49m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.68 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 4 5.00 23.56 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.02 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 1 5.00 51.85 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:37.24 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 5 4.00 52.28 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 12 0.00 45.66 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:33.79 90.00 Casey Custer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 6 3.00 25.02 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 4 2.00 25.21 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meters 2 4.00 12.33 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 4 2.00 25.22 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Long Jump 5 1.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.02 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 12 0.00 45.66 13.25 Sophia Danvers Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 2 4.00 58.20 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 7 2.00 58.65 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 8 1.00 25.60 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.43 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 2 4.00 24.96 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meters 3 2.00 55.34 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 4.00 55.38 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 4 5.00 54.88 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 1.00 54.27 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 45.02 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:37.24 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 12 0.00 45.66 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:33.79 28.50 Cathy Erickson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 5 1.00 41- 0.50 12.51m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 6 3.00 42- 2.25 12.86m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 141- 0.00 42.98m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 5 1.00 40- 2.00 12.24m 9.00 Felicia Evans Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 4 2.00 37- 4.00 11.38m 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 38- 1.25 11.61m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Long Jump 3 3.00 18- 6.00 5.64m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 2 4.00 38- 1.00 11.61m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 5 1.00 17- 6.50 5.35m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 5.00 37- 6.75 11.45m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Long Jump 2 4.00 17- 2.75 5.25m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Triple Jump 2 4.00 37-10.00 11.53m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Long Jump 2 3.00 18- 1.75 5.53m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 6 3.00 38- 4.00 11.68m 33.00 Laura Goens Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Shot Put 3 3.00 37- 2.25 11.33m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Discus 2 4.00 137- 6.00 41.91m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Shot Put 2 3.00 36-11.50 11.26m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Discus 2 3.00 140- 1.00 42.70m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 6 1.00 36- 0.25 10.98m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Discus 4 4.00 131- 6.00 40.08m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 5 4.00 135- 4.50 41.26m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Shot Put 4 2.00 35- 8.50 10.88m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Discus 4 2.00 140- 7.00 42.85m 26.00 Indianne Henry Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS High Jump (I) 3 3.00 5- 8.00 1.73m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 2 4.00 5- 8.75 1.75m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 1 5.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 2 8.00 5-10.00 1.78m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 5-10.00 1.78m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS High Jump 1 5.00 5- 8.75 1.75m 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 5 1.00 5- 8.00 1.73m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC High Jump 2 4.00 5-10.00 1.78m 04/09/1994 AUBURN High Jump 1 5.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 10.00 5- 9.75 1.77m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 1 10.00 5-11.25 1.81m 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL High Jump 4 2.00 5- 9.50 1.77m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE High Jump 1 5.00 5- 7.75 1.72m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE High Jump 2 4.00 5-10.00 1.78m 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 9T 0.00 5- 8.75 1.75m 70.00 Karen Joseph Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 3 3.00 25.12 3.00 Kristin Kuehn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 6 3.00 8.35 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 1:01.91 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:02.50 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:01.31 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:03.05 21.00 Petena Moultrie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 37- 6.50 11.44m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 4 2.00 26.15 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 1.00 8.24 6.00 Tracy Pepoon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 10:03.55 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 5 1.00 17:59.08 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:17.86 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:40.42 04/09/1994 AUBURN 3000 Meters 3 2.00 9:58.48 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters 5 4.00 9:54.42 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 8 1.00 17:17.40 15.00 Susan Rothell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 5 1.00 5- 3.00 1.60m 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC High Jump (I) 3 3.00 5- 4.00 1.63m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 6T 1.50 5- 4.25 1.63m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Heptathlon 5 1.00 3395 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC High Jump 3 3.00 5- 3.00 1.60m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Javelin 1 5.00 83- 5.00 25.43m 14.50 Kelly Rouse Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 5T 0.50 25.43 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 3 3.00 25.19 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 4 2.00 58.74 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 6 1.00 12.20 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 5 2.00 24.3 8.50 Erica Shepard Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 3 3.00 57.13 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 57.67 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:50.36 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 1 5.00 55.27 04/09/1994 AUBURN 800 Meters 2 3.00 2:11.51 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 6 1.00 56.22 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 2 1.00 3:37.24 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:33.79 19.75 Radhiya Teagle Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 5 1.00 58.35 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 8.22 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 4 2.00 35- 7.50 10.86m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:50.36 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 1:00.18 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 1:00.96 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 59.74 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 4.00 14.40 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 1:02.09 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.16 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 58.90 04/30/1994 PENN RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 59.28 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:00.60 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 58.63 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 59.41 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 16 0.00 1:01.16 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:33.79 59.75 Kristen Thorne Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.98 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 13.99 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.55 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.09 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 14.28 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meter Hurdles 4 1.00 1:03.09 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.06 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 14.24 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 1:01.43 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 100 Meter Hurdles 7 0.00 13.87 29.00 Kerry White Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:18.86 1.00 Erin Wilder Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:23.53 1.00