Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1997-98 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1997-98 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Kim Batten, Volunteer Assistant
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Andi Lyons, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1997-98 Men's & Women's Track & Field


1997-98 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kingsley Broughton, D, Ponte Vedra Beach

Teresa Bundy, S, Cleveland, OH

Cindy Campbell, D, Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada

Jennifer Erd, D, Winter Park

Vanessa Fuchs, 5-10, 150, T, Pompano Beach

Mary Gaskins, D, Jacksonville

Dana Glover, 5-7, 138, MD, Miami

Chinette Johnson, 5-10, 135, HEP, Tallahassee

Jennifer Mayhue, S, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Kerry Miano, 5-7, 155, T, Sound Beach, NY

Kim Mueller, D, Naperville

Fiona Norwood, H, Kilkenny, Ireland

Grianne Redmond, H, Meath, Ireland

Natalie Reid, D, Ponte Vedra Beach

Ayana Townsend, 5-8, 130, H, Wyncote, PA

Sara White, 5-6, T, Port Charlotte

Tiffany Williamson, D, Jay

Tangela Wobbleton, 5-2, S, Stuart


1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lindsay Adkins        PV            Fr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Melanie Black         H             So        Thorsby, AL
  Kathy Bowen           D             Jr        York, ME (York)
  Kingsley Broughton    D             Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
* Teresa Bundy          S             Fr        Cleveland, OH (Cleveland Heights)
  Cindy Campbell        D             Fr        Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada (Churchill)
  Shelby Cannon         J-S     5-4   So   *    Centreville, VA (Centreville)
* Tonya Carter          S             So   *    Douglasville, GA (Alexander)
  Marleena Crosby       MD            Jr   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* Christine Daniels     HJ            Jr-R *    Orlando (Winter Park)
  Jennifer Erd          D             Fr        Winter Park
* Vanessa Fuchs         T       5-10  Fr        Pompano Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
  Mary Gaskins          D             Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Dana Glover           MD      5-7   Fr        Miami (Boyd Anderson)
* Diana Hartnup         D       5-11  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Aysha House           H             So        Lehigh Acres
  Camille Hunt          J             So        Holiday
  Amanda Hynes          D             So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Plantation)
* Chinette Johnson      HEP     5-10  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Christa King          PV            Jr        Naples (Lely)
  Rayanne Lawrence      D             Fr        Tampa
  Jennifer Mayhue       S             Fr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Unionville)
* Kerry Miano           T       5-7   Fr        Sound Beach, NY (Rocky Point)
  Dana Moody            T             So        Coral Springs
* Lakeisha Mose         T             Jr   **   Richmond, VA (John F. Kennedy)
* Kim Mueller           D             Jr        Naperville
* Zuzette Mullings      S-J     5-8   So-R *    Ellicott City, MD (Howard)
  Teri Norton           J             Jr   *    Thonotosassa (King)
* Fiona Norwood         H             Fr        Kilkenny, Ireland (Presentation Convent)
  Grianne Redmond       H             Fr        Meath, Ireland (Dominican College)
  Natalie Reid          D             Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Danielle Riley        H             Fr-R      Miami (Miramar)
* Rikke Ronholt         H-HJ          Sr   ***  Allerod, Denmark (Allerod Gymnasium)
* Nicole Singleton      D             Sr   **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Michaela Steele       HJ      5-9   So   *    Parkland (Douglas)
* Shannon Steele        HJ-JAV  5-10  So   *    Parkland (Douglas)
  Xuan Stevens          D             Jr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Ayana Townsend        H       5-8   Fr        Wyncote, PA (Cheltenham)
  Nadi Vlaun            D             So        Big Pine Key (Key West)
* Sara White            T       5-6   Fr        Port Charlotte (Charlotte)
  Tiffany Williamson    D             Fr        Jay
  Tangela Wobbleton     S       5-2   Fr        Stuart (Martin County)

1997-98 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/15
Ref
N
FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/31
Ref
N
ACC-SEC CHALLENGE
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/07
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/23
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Frebruary 22-23, 1998, Blacksburg, Va
4th Place
02/28
Ref
N
USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27-28, 1998, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/06
 
N
INDIANA INVITATIONAL
Bloomington, In
 
03/07
 
N
BUTLER INVITATIONAL
Indianapolis, In
 
03/07
 
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL  
03/14
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 12-13, 1998, Indianapolis, In
 
03/14
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
March 13-14, 1998, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/21
Ref
H
FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
March 18-21, 1998
 
03/28
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 27-28, 1998, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/04
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
Clemson, SC
 
04/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
April 10-11, 1998
 
04/18
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 17-18, 1998, Orlando, Fl
3rd Place
04/25
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 23-25, 1998, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
L 23-97
05/02
Ref
N
NEBRASKA
Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl
L 23-73
05/09
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
May 8-9, 1998
 
05/23
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
06/06
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 3-6, 1998, Bloomington, In
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 2     0- 0     0- 1     0- 1


1998 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        184
 2  CLEMSON               131
 3  GEORGIA TECH           61
 4  FLORIDA STATE          56
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   52
 6  MARYLAND               47
 7  VIRGINIA               44
 8  DUKE                   27
 9  WAKE FOREST            21
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        187
 2  CLEMSON               148
 3  FLORIDA STATE          97.5
 4  GEORGIA TECH           97
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   78
 6  WAKE FOREST            59
 7  VIRGINIA               54.5
 8  MARYLAND               53
 9  DUKE                   41

FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
01/15/1998, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Michaela Steele                5- 5.75    1.67m    2.50
  3T   Rikke Ronholt                  5- 5.75    1.67m    2.50

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Chinette Johnson              18- 0.50    5.50m    1

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zuzette Mullings              41- 8.50   12.71m    3

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 47- 3.50   14.41m    5

Event 5 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lakeisha Mose                 58- 7.50   17.87m    4

Event 6 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tonya Carter                       7.05    3

Event 7 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                   2:11.54    5
  5    Nicole Singleton                2:15.24    1

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                     8.37    3


ACC-SEC CHALLENGE
01/31/1998, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                   2:10.05    4

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Zuzette Mullings              20- 0.50    6.11m    4

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Zuzette Mullings              41- 1.75   12.54m    4
  3    Chinette Johnson              40-11.50   12.48m    3

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Lakeisha Mose                 46- 1.25   14.05m    1


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
02/07/1998, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Rikke Ronholt                     55.60    2

Event 2 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kim Mueller                    18:51.13    1

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Steele                 5- 5.25    1.66m    3

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christa King                   8- 6.25    2.60m    3

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lakeisha Mose                 45- 5.25   13.85m    4

Event 6 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 54- 9.50   16.70m    2


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 4th place
02/23/1998, Frebruary 22-23, 1998, Blacksburg, Va

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tonya Carter                       7.49    6
  6    Teresa Bundy                       7.59    3

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Chinette Johnson                  57.07    2

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                   2:14.97   10
  6    Nicole Singleton                2:18.89    3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Shannon Steele                 5- 5       1.65m    1

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Chinette Johnson               8- 2.50    2.50m    2

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Chinette Johnson              40- 2      12.24m    3
  7    Zuzette Mullings              40- 1.25   12.22m    2

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 47- 6.25   14.48m    6

Event 8 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 62- 5      19.02m   10


USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
02/28/1998, February 27-28, 1998, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:39.58    3
       1) Jennifer Mayhue
       2) Fiona Norwood
       3) Chinette Johnson
       4) Rikke Ronholt


INDIANA INVITATIONAL
03/06/1998, Bloomington, In

Event 1 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Zuzette Mullings              41-10      12.75m   
       Zuzette Mullings              20- 0       6.10m   


BUTLER INVITATIONAL
03/07/1998, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Rikke Ronholt                   2:05.84   


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/07/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                151-11      46.30m   10


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
03/14/1998, March 12-13, 1998, Indianapolis, In

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Rikke Ronholt                   2:08.64   

Event 19 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Lakeisha Mose                 56- 7.50   17.26m   


FAMU RELAYS
03/14/1998, March 13-14, 1998, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Mueller                     9:21.90   10
  3    Diana Hartnup                   9:28.42    6

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nicole Singleton                2:14.50   10
  7    Mary Gaskins                    2:27.96    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Chinette Johnson                  57.50    6

Event 4 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                    14.36    6

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Shannon Steele                 5- 6.25    1.68m    5

Event 6 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kerry Miano                  124- 3.50   37.88m    6

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Grianne Redmond                 1:02.22   10

Event 8 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mary Gaskins                    4:56.58   10
  2    Diana Hartnup                   5:03.66    8

Event 9 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Tonya Carter                      12.09    4
  7    Teresa Bundy                      12.13    2

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Chinette Johnson              18-10.50    5.75m    6

Event 11 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Steele               141- 6.50   43.14m   10
  3    Chinette Johnson             109-11.25   33.51m    6

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Chinette Johnson              41- 0.25   12.50m    8


FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
03/21/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 18-21, 1998

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                      11.77    8
  3    Tonya Carter                      11.82    6
  5    Zuzette Mullings                  11.95    4

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nicole Singleton                2:13.35    6

Event 3 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Diana Hartnup                  10:46.09    1

Event 4 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Kim Mueller                    39:34.29    2

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ayana Townsend                    14.43    5

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Fiona Norwood                   1:03.81    2

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christine Daniels              5- 7       1.70m   10
  2    Michaela Steele                5- 7       1.70m    8

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Lindsay Adkins                 8- 4.25    2.55m    3

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zuzette Mullings              19- 1.25    5.82m    6

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Zuzette Mullings              38- 9      11.81m    8

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 45- 5.25   13.85m    6

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Vanessa Fuchs                136- 9.75   41.70m    8
  5    Sara White                   123- 6.75   37.66m    4

Event 13 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                160-11.50   49.06m   10

Event 14 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Steele               140- 5      42.80m    8

Event 15 - 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Aysha House                     1:05.82    3

Event 16 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Chinette Johnson                   5010   10


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/28/1998, March 27-28, 1998, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Zuzette Mullings                  11.85   10
  6T   Teresa Bundy                      12.00    2.50

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Fiona Norwood                   1:02.31    4
  8    Ayana Townsend                  1:02.66    1

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Steele                 5- 4.25    1.63m    8
  6T   Michaela Steele                5- 2.25    1.58m    1.50

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Chinette Johnson              38- 6.75   11.75m    3

Event 5 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Shannon Steele               135-10      41.40m    1

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                     57.67   10

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Christine Daniels              5- 6       1.68m    1

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Zuzette Mullings              19- 4.75    5.91m    3

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Zuzette Mullings              40- 9      12.42m    5

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lakeisha Mose                 44- 4.25   13.52m    2


CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
04/04/1998, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Nicole Singleton                2:19.32    3

Event 2 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nicole Singleton                4:45.13    8

Event 3 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Cindy Campbell                 10:57.9     5
  5    Kathy Bowen                    11:26.1     4

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 44- 6.25   13.57m    6

Event 5 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Vanessa Fuchs                136- 9.75   41.70m    8
  5    Lakeisha Mose                128- 5      39.14m    4
  6    Kerry Miano                  127- 0.25   38.72m    3
  8    Sara White                   120- 6.50   36.74m    1

Event 6 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                162- 1      49.40m   10
  7    Sara White                   137- 2.50   41.82m    2


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
04/11/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL, April 10-11, 1998

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Steele               132- 7.25   40.42m    8
  3    Chinette Johnson              99- 1      30.20m    6

Event 3 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                162- 5.75   49.52m   10
  2    Sara White                   135-10.75   41.42m    8
  3    Kerry Miano                  121- 2.25   36.94m    6
  4    Vanessa Fuchs                102- 2      31.14m    5

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 41- 2.25   12.55m   10
  2    Vanessa Fuchs                 37- 5.75   11.42m    8
  4    Kerry Miano                   35- 6.75   10.84m    5
  5    Sara White                    33-10.75   10.33m    4

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Chinette Johnson               8- 6.25    2.60m    5.50
  3T   Lindsay Adkins                 8- 6.25    2.60m    5.50

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zuzette Mullings              20- 3       6.17m   10
  4    Chinette Johnson              18-10.50    5.75m    5
  6    Teri Norton                   17- 1.25    5.21m    3

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Vanessa Fuchs                135- 7.50   41.34m   10
  2    Sara White                   124- 2.50   37.86m    8
  3    Kerry Miano                  123- 3.50   37.58m    6

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zuzette Mullings              40- 0      12.19m   10
  2    Chinette Johnson              39- 4      11.99m    8
  5    Teri Norton                   36- 5      11.10m    4

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christine Daniels              5- 5       1.65m   10
  2    Shannon Steele                 5- 5       1.65m    8
  3    Michaela Steele                5- 3       1.60m    6

Event 19 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ayana Townsend                    14.16   10
  5    Melanie Black                     15.61    4

Event 21 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                      11.64    8
  3    Tonya Carter                      11.72    6

Event 23 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Rikke Ronholt                     54.30    6
  4    Chinette Johnson                  56.09    5
  5    Tangela Wobbleton                 58.28    4
  6    Jennifer Mayhue                   59.26    3

Event 25 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nicole Singleton                2:10.02   10

Event 27 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ayana Townsend                  1:00.12   10
  3    Fiona Norwood                   1:05.72    6
  4    Danielle Riley                  1:07.09    5

Event 29 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Zuzette Mullings                  23.98    8
  4    Teresa Bundy                      24.62    2
  5    Rikke Ronholt                     24.92    4


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
04/18/1998, April 17-18, 1998, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tonya Carter                      11.48    6
  5    Teresa Bundy                      11.61    4
  6    Zuzette Mullings                  11.64    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Tonya Carter                      24.18    3

Event 3 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ayana Townsend                  1:00.05    8
  6    Fiona Norwood                   1:02.52    3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Shannon Steele                 5- 6       1.68m    5.50
  6    Christine Daniels              5- 6       1.68m    3

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Lindsay Adkins                 8-10.25    2.70m    1

Event 6 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zuzette Mullings              20- 4.50    6.21m   10

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Zuzette Mullings              39- 5.75   12.03m    2

Event 8 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 45-10.50   13.98m    5

Event 9 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Vanessa Fuchs                136- 0.25   41.46m    2

Event 10 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                178- 6.50   54.42m   10

Event 11 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Steele               130-11.75   39.92m    6

Event 12 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Chinette Johnson                   5176   10


FLORIDA 96.5, FLORIDA STATE 23
05/02/1998, GAINESVILLE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tonya Carter                      11.69    3
  3    Teresa Bundy                      11.79    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tonya Carter                      24.03    3
  3    Teresa Bundy                      24.18    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Tangela Wobbleton                 56.47    1

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                    14.11    2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ayana Townsend                  1:04.92    1

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Steele                 5- 7       1.70m    5
  3    Chinette Johnson               5- 1.75    1.57m    2

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Chinette Johnson              18- 7.25    5.67m    1

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 45-10.75   13.99m    1

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                173- 0.25   52.74m    1


NEBRASKA 72.5, FLORIDA STATE 23
05/02/1998, Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tonya Carter                      11.69    3
  3    Teresa Bundy                      11.79    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tonya Carter                      24.03    3
  3    Teresa Bundy                      24.18    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Tangela Wobbleton                 56.47    1

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                    14.11    2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ayana Townsend                  1:04.92    1

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Steele                 5- 7       1.70m    5
  3    Chinette Johnson               5- 1.75    1.57m    2

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Chinette Johnson              18- 7.25    5.67m    1

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 45-10.75   13.99m    1

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                173- 0.25   52.74m    1


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/09/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 8-9, 1998

Event 4 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lakeisha Mose                173- 4.25   52.84m    4

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lindsay Adkins                10- 0       3.05m    3

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 43- 7.75   13.30m    5

Event 23 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                    14.29    3

Event 27 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Tonya Carter                      11.74    2

Event 29 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nicole Singleton                2:08.87    3

Event 31 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Ayana Townsend                  1:00.45    1

Event 33 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Tonya Carter                      23.75    2

Event 38 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Cindy Campbell                 18:30.19    5
  2    Diana Hartnup                  19:05.11    4
  3    Kingsley Broughton             19:53.86    3


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/23/1998, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Zuzette Mullings                  11.60    4

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Ayana Townsend                    59.70    4

Event 3 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lakeisha Mose                165- 8      50.50m    6

Event 4 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Shannon Steele               115- 0.25   35.06m    2

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zuzette Mullings              20- 2.25    6.15m    6


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
06/06/1998, June 3-6, 1998, Bloomington, In

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 17    Zuzette Mullings              19- 6.25    5.95m   


1998 EOY Stats

Lindsay Adkins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 6 3.00 8- 4.25 2.55m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault 3T 5.50 8- 6.25 2.60m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 8 1.00 8-10.25 2.70m 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3 3.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 12.50 Melanie Black Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 15.61 4.00 Kathy Bowen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 5 4.00 11:26.1 4.00 Kingsley Broughton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 5000 Meters 3 3.00 19:53.86 3.00 Teresa Bundy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 6 3.00 7.59 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 7 2.00 12.13 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.77 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 6T 2.50 12.00 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.64 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.62 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.61 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 100 Meters 3 2.00 11.79 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 200 Meters 3 2.00 24.18 33.50 Cindy Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 4 5.00 10:57.9 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 5000 Meters 1 5.00 18:30.19 10.00 Tonya Carter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 3 3.00 7.05 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 3 6.00 7.49 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 5 4.00 12.09 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.82 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.72 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.48 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 6 3.00 24.18 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 100 Meters 2 3.00 11.69 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 200 Meters 2 3.00 24.03 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 4 2.00 11.74 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 4 2.00 23.75 44.00 Christine Daniels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS High Jump 1 10.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 8 1.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump 1 10.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 6 3.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 24.00 Vanessa Fuchs Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 136- 9.75 41.70m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Discus 2 8.00 136- 9.75 41.70m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 4 5.00 102- 2.00 31.14m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 2 8.00 37- 5.75 11.42m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Discus 1 10.00 135- 7.50 41.34m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 7 2.00 136- 0.25 41.46m 41.00 Mary Gaskins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 800 Meters 7 2.00 2:27.96 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:56.58 12.00 Diana Hartnup Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 3 6.00 9:28.42 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 8.00 5:03.66 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 3000 Meters 8 1.00 10:46.09 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 5000 Meters 2 4.00 19:05.11 19.00 Aysha House Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 6 3.00 1:05.82 3.00 Chinette Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 1.00 18- 0.50 5.50m 01/31/1998 ACC-SEC CHALLENGE Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 40-11.50 12.48m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 7 2.00 57.07 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 7 2.00 8- 2.50 2.50m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 40- 2.00 12.24m 02/28/1998 USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:39.58 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 57.50 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS Long Jump 3 6.00 18-10.50 5.75m 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 3 6.00 109-11.25 33.51m 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 2 8.00 41- 0.25 12.50m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Heptathlon 1 10.00 5010 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 6 3.00 38- 6.75 11.75m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Javelin 3 6.00 99- 1.00 30.20m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault 3T 5.50 8- 6.25 2.60m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump 4 5.00 18-10.50 5.75m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump 2 8.00 39- 4.00 11.99m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 4 5.00 56.09 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 1 10.00 5176 05/02/1998 FLORIDA High Jump 3 2.00 5- 1.75 1.57m 05/02/1998 FLORIDA Long Jump 4 1.00 18- 7.25 5.67m 93.25 Christa King Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 3 3.00 8- 6.25 2.60m 3.00 Jennifer Mayhue Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/1998 USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:39.58 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 6 3.00 59.26 3.75 Kerry Miano Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS Discus 3 6.00 124- 3.50 37.88m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Discus 6 3.00 127- 0.25 38.72m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 3 6.00 121- 2.25 36.94m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 4 5.00 35- 6.75 10.84m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Discus 3 6.00 123- 3.50 37.58m 26.00 Lakeisha Mose Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 1 5.00 47- 3.50 14.41m 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 2 4.00 58- 7.50 17.87m 01/31/1998 ACC-SEC CHALLENGE Shot Put (I) 5 1.00 46- 1.25 14.05m 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 2 4.00 45- 5.25 13.85m 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 4 2.00 54- 9.50 16.70m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 47- 6.25 14.48m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 1 10.00 62- 5.00 19.02m 03/07/1998 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 151-11.00 46.30m 03/14/1998 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Weight Throw (I) 16 0.00 56- 7.50 17.26m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Shot Put 3 6.00 45- 5.25 13.85m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Hammer 1 10.00 160-11.50 49.06m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 7 2.00 44- 4.25 13.52m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 6.00 44- 6.25 13.57m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Discus 5 4.00 128- 5.00 39.14m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 162- 1.00 49.40m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 1 10.00 162- 5.75 49.52m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 1 10.00 41- 2.25 12.55m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 4 5.00 45-10.50 13.98m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 1 10.00 178- 6.50 54.42m 05/02/1998 FLORIDA Shot Put 4 1.00 45-10.75 13.99m 05/02/1998 FLORIDA Hammer 4 1.00 173- 0.25 52.74m 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 2 4.00 173- 4.25 52.84m 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 1 5.00 43- 7.75 13.30m 05/23/1998 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 6.00 165- 8.00 50.50m 132.00 Kim Mueller Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 5 1.00 18:51.13 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 1 10.00 9:21.90 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 10000 Meters 7 2.00 39:34.29 13.00 Zuzette Mullings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 41- 8.50 12.71m 01/31/1998 ACC-SEC CHALLENGE Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 20- 0.50 6.11m 01/31/1998 ACC-SEC CHALLENGE Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 41- 1.75 12.54m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 7 2.00 40- 1.25 12.22m 03/06/1998 INDIANA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 0.00 41-10.00 12.75m 03/06/1998 INDIANA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 0.00 20- 0.00 6.10m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.95 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Long Jump 3 6.00 19- 1.25 5.82m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Triple Jump 2 8.00 38- 9.00 11.81m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.85 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 6 3.00 19- 4.75 5.91m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 4 5.00 40- 9.00 12.42m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump 1 10.00 20- 3.00 6.17m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump 1 10.00 40- 0.00 12.19m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters 2 8.00 23.98 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 6 3.00 11.64 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 1 10.00 20- 4.50 6.21m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 7 2.00 39- 5.75 12.03m 05/23/1998 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.60 05/23/1998 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 20- 2.25 6.15m 06/06/1998 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 17 0.00 19- 6.25 5.95m 102.00 Teri Norton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump 6 3.00 17- 1.25 5.21m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump 5 4.00 36- 5.00 11.10m 7.00 Fiona Norwood Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/1998 USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:39.58 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 1:03.81 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 1:02.31 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:05.72 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 1:02.52 15.75 Grianne Redmond Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 1:02.22 10.00 Danielle Riley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 1:07.09 5.00 Rikke Ronholt Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 3T 2.50 5- 5.75 1.67m 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 1 5.00 2:11.54 01/31/1998 ACC-SEC CHALLENGE 800 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:10.05 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 4 2.00 55.60 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 2:14.97 02/28/1998 USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:39.58 03/07/1998 BUTLER INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 0.00 2:05.84 03/14/1998 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 10 0.00 2:08.64 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 57.67 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 3 6.00 54.30 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters 5 4.00 24.92 44.25 Nicole Singleton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 5 1.00 2:15.24 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 2:18.89 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:14.50 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:13.35 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 3.00 2:19.32 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 2 8.00 4:45.13 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:10.02 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:08.87 44.00 Michaela Steele Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 3T 2.50 5- 5.75 1.67m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 6T 1.50 5- 2.25 1.58m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump 3 6.00 5- 3.00 1.60m 18.00 Shannon Steele Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/07/1998 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 3 3.00 5- 5.25 1.66m 02/23/1998 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 8 1.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 4 5.00 5- 6.25 1.68m 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 1 10.00 141- 6.50 43.14m 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Javelin 2 8.00 140- 5.00 42.80m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS Javelin 8 1.00 135-10.00 41.40m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Javelin 2 8.00 132- 7.25 40.42m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump 2 8.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 3T 5.50 5- 6.00 1.68m 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 3 6.00 130-11.75 39.92m 05/02/1998 FLORIDA High Jump 1 5.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 05/23/1998 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Javelin 7 2.00 115- 0.25 35.06m 70.50 Ayana Townsend Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/1998 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 8.37 03/14/1998 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.36 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.43 03/28/1998 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 1:02.66 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 14.16 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 1:00.12 04/18/1998 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 1:00.05 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 100 Meter Hurdles 3 2.00 14.11 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 4 1.00 1:04.92 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.29 05/09/1998 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 1:00.45 05/23/1998 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 59.70 54.00 Sara White Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/21/1998 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Discus 5 4.00 123- 6.75 37.66m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Discus 8 1.00 120- 6.50 36.74m 04/04/1998 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Hammer 7 2.00 137- 2.50 41.82m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 2 8.00 135-10.75 41.42m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 5 4.00 33-10.75 10.33m 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Discus 2 8.00 124- 2.50 37.86m 27.00 Tangela Wobbleton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/11/1998 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 5 4.00 58.28 05/02/1998 FLORIDA 400 Meters 6 1.00 56.47 5.00