Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2000-01 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2000-01 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Bob Braman, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone-Wallace, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Paul Spangler, Assistant Coach
Jamie Vaughn, Graduate Assistant

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2000-01 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2000-01 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Tamara Campbell, S, Orlando

Natasha Christie, HEP, Altamonte Springs

Crystal Couey, 5-9, T, Titusville

Kelly Cramer, D, Cary, NC

Carrie Crandall, 5-5, 125, PV, Jacksonville

Jennifer Curry, T, Macon, GA

Chelsea Downs, HEP, Ormond Beach

Youmone Karr, Jacksonville

Mari Leitner, 5-8, D, Pensacola

Beth Lukens, D, Sarasota

Rachel Marsh, 5-2, D, Kissimmee

Amy Pleckaitis, D, Woodbridge, CT

Danielle Walker, 5-8, HEP, Port Orange

Jordana Whittington, 5-7, D, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Emily Yambasky, T, Livonia, MI


2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Brooke Bastien        D       Jr        Brooksville (Brooksville Central/Jacksonville)
* Makiba Batten         T       Jr   **   Detroit, MI (Renaissance)
* Teresa Bundy          S-J     Jr-R **   Cleveland, OH (Cleveland Heights)
  Cindy Campbell        D       Sr        Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada (Churchill)
  Tamara Campbell       S       Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  Molly Castner         D       So        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Natasha Christie      HEP     Fr        Altamonte Springs
  Crystal Couey         T       Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Kelly Cramer          D       Fr        Cary, NC
* Carrie Crandall       PV      Fr        Jacksonville (Episcopal)
* Nakeya Crutchfield    S       Jr   **   Coatesville, PA (Coatesville)
  Jennifer Curry        T       Fr        Macon, GA (Northeast)
* Taressa Davis         HEP-J-H Jr   **   Durham, NC (Southern Durham)
  Chelsea Downs         HEP     Fr        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  Andrea Dulmage        D       So        Orlando (Lake Brantley)
  Trinetta Fisher       J       Jr        Hollywood (Hallandale)
  Vanessa Fuchs         T       Sr   *    Pompano Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Laura Gerber          MD      So-R *    Geneva, Switzerland (Chisipite)
  Misty Harper          D       So        Seminole (Seminole)
* Katie Jeffrey         D       So        Kanata, Ontario, Canada (Holy Trinity)
  Alanyia Johnson       T       So        Miramar
* Kim Jones             H-J-S   So   *    Greensboro, NC (Grimsley)
  Youmone Karr                  Fr        Jacksonville
* Mandy Kinney          T       Fr-R      Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood/Wyoming)
  Erica Lazarus         D       Jr        Wellington (Wellington)
  Mari Leitner          D       Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Beth Lukens           D       Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Rachel Marsh          D       Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Erin McGee            D       So        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  Ashley Moye           PV      Jr        Wauchula (Hardee)
* Lindsay Osborn        PV      Sr-R ***  Pensacola (Woodham)
  Amy Pleckaitis        D       Fr        Woodbridge, CT (Amity)
* Shauna Quinn          H-S     So-R      Uniondale, NY (Uniondale)
* Karen Rademeyer       HEP-JAV Jr-R      Tulsa, OK (Jenks/Oklahoma State)
* Megan Robbins         PV      Jr        Edmond, OK (Edmond North/Oklahoma State)
  Amber Russell         S       So        Knoxville, TN (Bearden)
* Nicole Scott          T       Jr   *    Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Ayana Townsend        H       Jr-R **   Wyncote, PA (Cheltenham)
  Danielle Walker       HEP     Fr        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Sara White            T       Sr   ***  Port Charlotte (Charlotte)
* Jordana Whittington   D       Fr        Sarnia, Ontario, Canada (Saint Christopher)
  Kim Winn              D       So-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
* Tangela Wobbleton     S       Sr   *    Stuart (Martin County)
  Emily Yambasky        T       Fr        Livonia, MI

2000-01 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Laura Gerber             800 Meters (3rd) - Indoor

All-Americans -  1

2000-01 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/08
Ref
N
CLEMSON OPEN
Clemson, SC
 
01/13
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/20
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH INVITE
January 19-20, 2001, Blacksburg, Va
 
02/03
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/17
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
February 16-17, 2001, Blacksburg, Va
7th Place
02/28
Ref
N
GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET  
03/02
Ref
N
LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE
Baton Rouge, La
 
03/03
Ref
H
FSU SEASON OPENER  
03/10
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 8-10, 2001, Fayetteville, Ar
31st Place
03/10
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/17
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
March 16-17, 2001
 
03/24
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 21-24, 2001
 
03/31
 
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 29-31, 2001, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/31
 
N
RALIEGH RELAYS
March 30-31, 2001, Raliegh, NC
 
04/07
Ref
N
CLEMSON QUAD MEET
Clemson, SC
1st Place
04/14
Ref
H
FSU QUAD MEET  
04/21
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
April 20-21, Orlando, Fl
3rd Place
04/29
Ref
N
FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/05
Ref
N
GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC
Athens, Ga
 
05/12
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
May 11-12, 2001
 
05/19
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
May 17-19, 2001, Atlanta, Ga
 
06/02
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 30-June 2, 2001, Eugene, Or
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2001 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        144
 2  CLEMSON                98
 3  GEORGIA TECH           83.5
 4  VIRGINIA               80
 5  WAKE FOREST            63.5
 6  MARYLAND               58
 7  FLORIDA STATE          47
 8  DUKE                   36
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   12
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        181
 2  CLEMSON               167
 3  FLORIDA STATE         116
 4  VIRGINIA              109
 5  GEORGIA TECH           76
 6  MARYLAND               66
 7  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   40
 8  WAKE FOREST            34
 9  DUKE                   30

CLEMSON OPEN
12/08/2000, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mandy Kinney                  46- 0.50   14.03m    8

Event 2 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mandy Kinney                  49- 8.25   15.14m    8
  3    Sara White                    49- 1.50   14.97m    6


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
01/13/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Laura Gerber                      56.86    5
 13    Teresa Bundy                      59.22   
 17    Tamara Campbell                 1:00.34   
 18    Shauna Quinn                    1:00.42   
 19    Amber Russell                   1:00.58   
 25    Jordana Whittington             1:01.94   
 26    Ayana Townsend                  1:02.28   
 29    Chelsea Downs                   1:03.97   

Event 2 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Andrea Dulmage                 10:00.78    3
  8    Brooke Bastien                 10:17.37    1
 11    Misty Harper                   10:30.84   

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7T   Karen Rademeyer                5- 1       1.55m    1.50

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 12- 1.50    3.70m   10
  7    Lindsay Osborn                11- 9.75    3.60m    2
 14    Carrie Crandall               10- 4       3.15m   
 18    Ashley Moye                    9-10       3.00m   

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Makiba Batten                 46- 5.25   14.15m    8
 10    Nicole Scott                  41- 0.50   12.51m   
 17    Alanyia Johnson               37- 9.50   11.52m   
 18    Jennifer Curry                36- 6.75   11.14m   

Event 6 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Nicole Scott                  52- 6.75   16.02m    3
  8    Makiba Batten                 47- 3.50   14.41m    1
  9    Alanyia Johnson               46- 4      14.12m   
 12    Sara White                    44- 7      13.59m   
 13    Jennifer Curry                42- 7      12.98m   

Event 7 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9T   Kim Jones                     17- 7.50    5.37m   
 14    Chelsea Downs                 17- 0       5.18m   

Event 8 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Kim Jones                     37- 2.25   11.33m   
 16    Taressa Davis                 36- 4.25   11.08m   
 19    Chelsea Downs                 34- 6.25   10.52m   

Event 9 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 21    Karen Rademeyer                    9.40   

Event 10 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Teresa Bundy                       7.20   
       Nakeya Crutchfield                 7.38   

Event 11 - Mile Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Beth Lukens                     5:19.98   
 21    Rachel Marsh                    5:28.03   
 37    Kelly Cramer                    6:03.70   

Event 12 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 20    Tamara Campbell                   26.48   
 22    Kim Jones                         26.54   
 24    Amber Russell                     26.76   


VIRGINIA TECH INVITE
01/20/2001, January 19-20, 2001, Blacksburg, Va

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lindsay Osborn                11- 5.75    3.50m    6
  7T   Megan Robbins                 10-11.75    3.35m    1.50

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Teresa Bundy                  41- 4.50   12.61m    5

Event 3 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Nicole Scott                  51- 3      15.62m    2


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/03/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Brooke Bastien                 10:13.83    1

Event 2 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8T   Kim Jones                          8.04    0.50

Event 3 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lindsay Osborn                12- 0       3.66m    6

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Makiba Batten                 46- 2.75   14.09m    3


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 7th place
02/17/2001, February 16-17, 2001, Blacksburg, Va

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Teresa Bundy                       7.49    6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Teresa Bundy                      24.30    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Laura Gerber                    2:07.32    8

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Kim Jones                          8.58    3

Event 12 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Megan Robbins                 12- 3.50    3.75m    6

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                  41- 4.50   12.61m    8

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Makiba Batten                 46- 8.25   14.23m    6

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Nicole Scott                  53- 0.25   16.16m    3


GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET
02/28/2001

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Nakeya Crutchfield                 7.16   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Nakeya Crutchfield                25.21    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Shauna Quinn                      58.63    2
  5    Tamara Campbell                   59.02    1

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lindsay Osborn                12- 7.25    3.84m    4
  5T   Megan Robbins                 12- 1.25    3.69m    0.33


LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE
03/02/2001, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lindsay Osborn                12- 5.50    3.80m    4
  3    Megan Robbins                 12- 1.50    3.70m    3


FSU SEASON OPENER
03/03/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield                12.01    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield                24.82    3

Event 3 - 600 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Shauna Quinn                    1:35.61    3
  3    Tangela Wobbleton               1:36.46    1

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Brooke Bastien                  4:47.26    5
  2    Rachel Marsh                    5:00.39    3
  3    Kelly Cramer                    5:18.57    1

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ayana Townsend                  1:04.46    3

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Taressa Davis                  5- 0       1.52m    1

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Carrie Crandall               11- 5.75    3.50m    5
  2    Ashley Moye                   10- 6       3.20m    3

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Chelsea Downs                 17- 2       5.23m    1

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  40- 6      12.34m    5
  3    Taressa Davis                 38- 5.50   11.72m    1

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Nicole Scott                  42- 8.25   13.01m    3

Event 11 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Sara White                   155-11      47.52m    5
  2    Karen Rademeyer              149- 6      45.57m    3
  3    Nicole Scott                 149- 5.50   45.55m    1

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              131- 3      40.00m    5
  2    Molly Castner                108- 4.25   33.03m    3
  3    Alanyia Johnson               96- 4.75   29.38m    1


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 31st place
03/10/2001, March 8-10, 2001, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Laura Gerber                    2:07.36    6


FAMU RELAYS
03/10/2001, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Shauna Quinn                      58.13    4
  5    Tamara Campbell                   58.79    1

Event 2 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Carrie Crandall               10- 0.25    3.05m    5
  2    Danielle Walker                9- 6.25    2.90m    4
  3    Trinetta Fisher                8- 6       2.59m    3

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Taressa Davis                 36-11.50   11.26m    3

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                 43- 8.75   13.33m    5
  2    Nicole Scott                  43- 3.25   13.19m    3

Event 5 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                159- 5.50   48.60m    5
  2    Jennifer Curry               131- 5.50   40.07m    4

Event 6 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Karen Rademeyer              118- 8.50   36.18m    3
  4    Molly Castner                 95-10.75   29.23m    2
  5    Alanyia Johnson               90- 8.25   27.64m    1


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/17/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 16-17, 2001

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Nakeya Crutchfield                12.27    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8T   Amber Russell                     26.03    0.50

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tangela Wobbleton                 55.93    8
  4    Shauna Quinn                      57.16    5
  5    Tamara Campbell                   57.66    4

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Brooke Bastien                  4:43.19    4

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Misty Harper                   18:47.52    1

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                  1:04.66    6

Event 7 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Beth Lukens                    11:52.09    4

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Megan Robbins                 11-11.75    3.65m    8
  5    Carrie Crandall               10- 6       3.20m    4
  7    Ashley Moye                    9- 6.25    2.90m    2

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Chelsea Downs                 17- 6.25    5.34m    3

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  39-11.50   12.18m   10
  8    Taressa Davis                 35-11.25   10.95m    1

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                 45- 4.25   13.82m   10
  3    Nicole Scott                  43- 3.25   13.19m    6

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                159- 7      48.64m   10

Event 13 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nicole Scott                 162-11      49.66m   10
  2    Sara White                   162- 3.25   49.46m    8
  3    Karen Rademeyer              144- 9      44.12m    6

Event 14 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer              137-11      42.04m   10


FSU RELAYS
03/24/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 21-24, 2001

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kim Jones                         12.25    4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield                24.02   10

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Shauna Quinn                      55.54    6
  4    Tangela Wobbleton                 56.54    5

Event 4 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Jones                         13.89   10

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ayana Townsend                  1:00.77    8

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Brooke Bastien                 11:00.67   10
  8    Beth Lukens                    11:36.79    1

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 11-11.75    3.65m   10
  3    Lindsay Osborn                11-11.75    3.65m    6
  4T   Carrie Crandall               11- 5.75    3.50m    4.50

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Teresa Bundy                  36- 9      11.20m    3

Event 9 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                 48- 6      14.78m   10

Event 10 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sara White                   157- 7      48.03m    6
  4    Nicole Scott                 152- 0      46.33m    5

Event 11 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Karen Rademeyer                    4263    3
  8    Chelsea Downs                      3880    1

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Crystal Couey                122- 2      37.24m    2


CLEMSON QUAD MEET, 1st place
04/07/2001, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Teresa Bundy                      11.67    6
  4    Nakeya Crutchfield                11.76    5

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield                24.33    7
  5    Teresa Bundy                      24.63    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Shauna Quinn                      55.60    7
  4    Tangela Wobbleton                 56.23    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Laura Gerber                    2:11.00    9
  3    Jordana Whittington             2:15.73    6

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Brooke Bastien                  4:47.03    6
  6    Rachel Marsh                    4:51.44    3

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Katie Jeffrey                  18:48.10    9
  5    Erica Lazarus                  20:29.32    4

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kim Jones                         13.86    7
  9    Taressa Davis                     15.97    2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ayana Townsend                  1:03.32    6

Event 9 - Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Beth Lukens                    11:57.18    9

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Karen Rademeyer                5- 2.50    1.59m    6

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Megan Robbins                 12- 3.50    3.75m    7
  5    Lindsay Osborn                11- 9.75    3.60m    4

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                     18-11.75    5.78m    9
  7    Taressa Davis                 16- 9.75    5.12m    3

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                  39- 7.75   12.08m    7
  6    Taressa Davis                 37- 6.50   11.44m    3

Event 14 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                 46- 7.25   14.20m    9
  2    Nicole Scott                  43-10.50   13.37m    7

Event 15 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                169- 7.25   51.70m    9
  6    Sara White                   120-10      36.83m    3

Event 16 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Nicole Scott                 163- 9.25   49.92m    7
  3    Karen Rademeyer              158- 8.75   48.38m    6

Event 17 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer              143- 8      43.79m    7


FSU QUAD MEET
04/14/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                      24.12    9
 10    Amber Russell                     25.76    4

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Laura Gerber                      53.51    9
  4    Shauna Quinn                      55.60    7

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jordana Whittington             2:13.16    9

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Rachel Marsh                    4:47.25    6
 10    Kelly Cramer                    5:25.97    2

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Katie Jeffrey                  10:31.95    6
  8    Misty Harper                   10:48.55    4

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kim Jones                         13.86    7
  8    Karen Rademeyer                   16.19    2

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ayana Townsend                  1:03.27    7

Event 8 - 2000-Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Brooke Bastien                  7:02.27    9
  2    Beth Lukens                     7:28.36    7

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Karen Rademeyer                5- 2.25    1.58m    6
  6    Taressa Davis                  4-10.25    1.48m    5

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 12- 6.25    3.82m    9
  2    Lindsay Osborn                12- 6.25    3.82m    7

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     19- 3.25    5.87m    9
  3    Chelsea Downs                 17- 2.25    5.24m    7

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                  39- 9.75   12.13m    9
  5    Taressa Davis                 37- 1.25   11.31m    7

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Makiba Batten                 46-10      14.27m    9
  3    Nicole Scott                  43- 0.50   13.12m    7

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                163- 3      49.76m    9
  3    Crystal Couey                123- 2      37.54m    6

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nicole Scott                 158- 3      48.23m    9
  2    Karen Rademeyer              157- 2      47.90m    7

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer              137-10.25   42.02m    7
  4    Molly Castner                 94- 6.75   28.82m    5


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd place
04/21/2001, April 20-21, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nakeya Crutchfield                11.79    6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nakeya Crutchfield                23.51    6
  8    Teresa Bundy                      24.18    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Shauna Quinn                      54.81    2
  8    Tangela Wobbleton                 55.35    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Laura Gerber                    2:06.95    8

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kim Jones                         13.97    4

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Brooke Bastien                 10:50.77    4

Event 14 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Carrie Crandall               11-10       3.61m   
  2    Lindsay Osborn                12- 8       3.86m    8
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 4       3.76m    5

Event 15 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  3    Kim Jones                     19- 9.75    6.04m   

Event 16 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Teresa Bundy                  41- 8.75   12.72m    8
  8    Taressa Davis                 38- 8.25   11.79m    1

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Makiba Batten                 47- 4.50   14.44m    6
  7    Nicole Scott                  45- 2.25   13.77m    2

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Makiba Batten                168- 9.25   51.44m    8

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sara White                   172- 8.25   52.64m    6
  8    Nicole Scott                 160- 0.50   48.78m    1

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Karen Rademeyer              143- 5.25   43.72m    6
  6    Makiba Batten                119- 7.25   36.46m    3

Event 21 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer                    4699    8


FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC
04/29/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 0.50    3.67m    2
  5    Lindsay Osborn                11- 8.50    3.57m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                     18- 9.75    5.73m    5

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              144- 0.25   43.90m    5


GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC
05/05/2001, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Jones                         13.93    6

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Tangela Wobbleton                 55.60    5

Event 3 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Nakeya Crutchfield                11.79    5
  6    Teresa Bundy                      11.88    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Laura Gerber                    2:07.68    6

Event 5 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield                23.45   10
  4    Teresa Bundy                      24.10    5

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brooke Bastien                 11:19.91    8

Event 7 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Sara White                   156-10      47.80m    4

Event 8 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              141- 1.75   43.02m   10

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     19- 0.75    5.81m    8

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lindsay Osborn                12- 2.50    3.72m    6
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 2.50    3.72m    5

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                 45- 6.25   13.87m   10
  4    Nicole Scott                  42- 9      13.03m    5

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Makiba Batten                157- 9.75   48.10m    8


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/12/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 11-12, 2001

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Teresa Bundy                      11.75    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield                23.61    5
  5    Teresa Bundy                      24.05    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Shauna Quinn                      55.07    4
  3    Tangela Wobbleton                 55.15    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Laura Gerber                    2:07.69    4

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Jones                         14.00    3

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 12- 8.50    3.87m    5
  2T   Lindsay Osborn                11-10.50    3.62m    3.50
  5    Ashley Moye                    9-10.75    3.02m    1

Event 7 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kim Jones                     19- 1.25    5.82m    3

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Taressa Davis                 37- 6.50   11.44m    3

Event 9 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nicole Scott                  42- 3.25   12.88m    5

Event 10 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Makiba Batten                171- 7      52.30m    5

Event 11 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              159- 7.75   48.66m    5
  2    Nicole Scott                 156- 8.25   47.76m    4
  3    Sara White                   147- 1.25   44.84m    3

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              138- 0      42.06m    5
  3    Crystal Couey                 92- 2.25   28.10m    3


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/19/2001, May 17-19, 2001, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Karen Rademeyer              147-11.50   45.10m    5

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Laura Gerber                    2:06.33    8

Event 3 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Lindsay Osborn                11- 9.75    3.60m    3


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
06/02/2001, May 30-June 2, 2001, Eugene, Or

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Laura Gerber                    2:07.69   

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Makiba Batten                163- 9.75   49.93m   


2001 EOY Stats

Brooke Bastien Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 10:17.37 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 10:13.83 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 1 5.00 4:47.26 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 5 4.00 4:43.19 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 11:00.67 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:47.03 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 2000-Meter Steeplechase 1 9.00 7:02.27 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 5 4.00 10:50.77 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 11:19.91 48.00 Makiba Batten Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 46- 5.25 14.15m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 8 1.00 47- 3.50 14.41m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 6 3.00 46- 2.75 14.09m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 46- 8.25 14.23m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 43- 8.75 13.33m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 5.00 159- 5.50 48.60m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 10.00 45- 4.25 13.82m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 159- 7.00 48.64m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 48- 6.00 14.78m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Shot Put 1 9.00 46- 7.25 14.20m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Discus 1 9.00 169- 7.25 51.70m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Shot Put 2 9.00 46-10.00 14.27m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Discus 1 9.00 163- 3.00 49.76m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 3 6.00 47- 4.50 14.44m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 2 8.00 168- 9.25 51.44m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Javelin 6 3.00 119- 7.25 36.46m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Shot Put 1 10.00 45- 6.25 13.87m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Discus 2 8.00 157- 9.75 48.10m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 1 5.00 171- 7.00 52.30m 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 11 0.00 163- 9.75 49.93m 134.00 Teresa Bundy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 13 0.00 59.22 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter Dash (I) 0.00 7.20 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Triple Jump (I) 4 5.00 41- 4.50 12.61m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60 Meters (I) 3 6.00 7.49 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters (I) 8 1.00 24.30 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 41- 4.50 12.61m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 1 5.00 40- 6.00 12.34m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 10.00 39-11.50 12.18m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 6 3.00 36- 9.00 11.20m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.67 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 200 Meters 5 5.00 24.63 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Triple Jump 2 7.00 39- 7.75 12.08m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 200 Meters 2 9.00 24.12 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Triple Jump 2 9.00 39- 9.75 12.13m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 8 1.00 24.18 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 2 8.00 41- 8.75 12.72m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 100 Meters 6 3.00 11.88 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 200 Meters 4 5.00 24.10 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.75 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 5 1.00 24.05 95.00 Tamara Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 17 0.00 1:00.34 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters (I) 20 0.00 26.48 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET 400 Meters (I) 5 1.00 59.02 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 5 1.00 58.79 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 4.00 57.66 6.00 Molly Castner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 2 3.00 108- 4.25 33.03m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 4 2.00 95-10.75 29.23m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Javelin 4 5.00 94- 6.75 28.82m 10.00 Crystal Couey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 122- 2.00 37.24m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Discus 3 6.00 123- 2.00 37.54m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 3 3.00 92- 2.25 28.10m 11.00 Kelly Cramer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 37 0.00 6:03.70 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 3 1.00 5:18.57 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 10 2.00 5:25.97 3.00 Carrie Crandall Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 14 0.00 10- 4.00 3.15m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 1 5.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 5.00 10- 0.25 3.05m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5 4.00 10- 6.00 3.20m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 4T 4.50 11- 5.75 3.50m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 0.00 11-10.00 3.61m 18.50 Nakeya Crutchfield Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter Dash (I) 0.00 7.38 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 6 0.00 7.16 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET 200 Meters (I) 5 1.00 25.21 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meters 2 3.00 12.01 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 2 3.00 24.82 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 6 3.00 12.27 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 1 10.00 24.02 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.76 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 200 Meters 2 7.00 24.33 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.79 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 3 6.00 23.51 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.79 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.45 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 5.00 23.61 64.00 Jennifer Curry Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 18 0.00 36- 6.75 11.14m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 13 0.00 42- 7.00 12.98m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 131- 5.50 40.07m 4.00 Taressa Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump (I) 16 0.00 36- 4.25 11.08m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 3 1.00 5- 0.00 1.52m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 3 1.00 38- 5.50 11.72m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 3 3.00 36-11.50 11.26m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 8 1.00 35-11.25 10.95m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meter Hurdles 9 2.00 15.97 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Long Jump 7 3.00 16- 9.75 5.12m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Triple Jump 6 3.00 37- 6.50 11.44m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET High Jump 6 5.00 4-10.25 1.48m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Triple Jump 5 7.00 37- 1.25 11.31m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 8 1.00 38- 8.25 11.79m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 3 3.00 37- 6.50 11.44m 30.00 Chelsea Downs Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 29 0.00 1:03.97 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 14 0.00 17- 0.00 5.18m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump (I) 19 0.00 34- 6.25 10.52m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 3 1.00 17- 2.00 5.23m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 6 3.00 17- 6.25 5.34m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Heptathlon 8 1.00 3880 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Long Jump 3 7.00 17- 2.25 5.24m 12.00 Andrea Dulmage Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 10:00.78 3.00 Trinetta Fisher Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 3.00 8- 6.00 2.59m 3.00 Laura Gerber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 4 5.00 56.86 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 2:07.32 03/10/2001 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 3 6.00 2:07.36 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 800 Meters 1 9.00 2:11.00 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meters 3 9.00 53.51 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 2 8.00 2:06.95 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:07.68 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:07.69 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 2:06.33 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 14 0.00 2:07.69 63.00 Misty Harper Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 11 0.00 10:30.84 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 8 1.00 18:47.52 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 3000 Meters 8 4.00 10:48.55 5.00 Katie Jeffrey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 5000 Meters 1 9.00 18:48.10 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 3000 Meters 5 6.00 10:31.95 15.00 Alanyia Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 17 0.00 37- 9.50 11.52m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 9 0.00 46- 4.00 14.12m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 3 1.00 96- 4.75 29.38m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 5 1.00 90- 8.25 27.64m 2.00 Kim Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 9T 0.00 17- 7.50 5.37m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump (I) 13 0.00 37- 2.25 11.33m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters (I) 22 0.00 26.54 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 8T 0.50 8.04 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 6 3.00 8.58 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 5 4.00 12.25 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.89 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meter Hurdles 2 7.00 13.86 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Long Jump 1 9.00 18-11.75 5.78m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 100 Meter Hurdles 2 7.00 13.86 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Long Jump 2 9.00 19- 3.25 5.87m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 13.97 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 3 0.00 19- 9.75 6.04m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC Long Jump 1 5.00 18- 9.75 5.73m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 13.93 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Long Jump 2 8.00 19- 0.75 5.81m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.00 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 3 3.00 19- 1.25 5.82m 78.50 Mandy Kinney Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 46- 0.50 14.03m 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 49- 8.25 15.14m 16.00 Erica Lazarus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 5000 Meters 5 4.00 20:29.32 4.00 Beth Lukens Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 14 0.00 5:19.98 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 5 4.00 11:52.09 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 8 1.00 11:36.79 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Steeplechase 1 9.00 11:57.18 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 2000-Meter Steeplechase 2 7.00 7:28.36 21.00 Rachel Marsh Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 21 0.00 5:28.03 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 2 3.00 5:00.39 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 6 3.00 4:51.44 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 5 6.00 4:47.25 12.00 Ashley Moye Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 18 0.00 9-10.00 3.00m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 2 3.00 10- 6.00 3.20m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 7 2.00 9- 6.25 2.90m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 5 1.00 9-10.75 3.02m 6.00 Lindsay Osborn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 7 2.00 11- 9.75 3.60m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 12- 0.00 3.66m 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET Pole Vault (I) 2 4.00 12- 7.25 3.84m 03/02/2001 LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE Pole Vault (I) 2 4.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 11-11.75 3.65m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Pole Vault 5 4.00 11- 9.75 3.60m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Pole Vault 2 7.00 12- 6.25 3.82m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 2 8.00 12- 8.00 3.86m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC Pole Vault 5 1.00 11- 8.50 3.57m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Pole Vault 3 6.00 12- 2.50 3.72m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 2T 3.50 11-10.50 3.62m 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 6 3.00 11- 9.75 3.60m 60.50 Shauna Quinn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 18 0.00 1:00.42 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET 400 Meters (I) 4 2.00 58.63 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 600 Meters 2 3.00 1:35.61 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 2 4.00 58.13 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 5.00 57.16 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 55.54 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meters 2 7.00 55.60 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meters 4 7.00 55.60 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 7 2.00 54.81 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 2 4.00 55.07 40.00 Karen Rademeyer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump (I) 7T 1.50 5- 1.00 1.55m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 21 0.00 9.40 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 2 3.00 149- 6.00 45.57m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 1 5.00 131- 3.00 40.00m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 3 3.00 118- 8.50 36.18m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 6.00 144- 9.00 44.12m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 2 10.00 137-11.00 42.04m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Heptathlon 6 3.00 4263 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET High Jump 3 6.00 5- 2.50 1.59m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Hammer 3 6.00 158- 8.75 48.38m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Javelin 2 7.00 143- 8.00 43.79m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 100 Meter Hurdles 8 2.00 16.19 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET High Jump 4 6.00 5- 2.25 1.58m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Hammer 2 7.00 157- 2.00 47.90m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Javelin 2 7.00 137-10.25 42.02m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Javelin 3 6.00 143- 5.25 43.72m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Heptathlon 2 8.00 4699 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC Javelin 1 5.00 144- 0.25 43.90m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Javelin 1 10.00 141- 1.75 43.02m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 1 5.00 159- 7.75 48.66m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 1 5.00 138- 0.00 42.06m 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 5.00 147-11.50 45.10m 116.50 Megan Robbins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 12- 1.50 3.70m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Pole Vault (I) 7T 1.50 10-11.75 3.35m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 12- 3.50 3.75m 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET Pole Vault (I) 5T 0.33 12- 1.25 3.69m 03/02/2001 LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE Pole Vault (I) 3 3.00 12- 1.50 3.70m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 11-11.75 3.65m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 11-11.75 3.65m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Pole Vault 2 7.00 12- 3.50 3.75m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Pole Vault 1 9.00 12- 6.25 3.82m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 4 5.00 12- 4.00 3.76m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FLEILD CLASSIC Pole Vault 4 2.00 12- 0.50 3.67m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Pole Vault 4 5.00 12- 2.50 3.72m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 5.00 12- 8.50 3.87m 71.83 Amber Russell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 19 0.00 1:00.58 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters (I) 24 0.00 26.76 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 8T 0.50 26.03 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 200 Meters 10 4.00 25.76 4.50 Nicole Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 10 0.00 41- 0.50 12.51m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 52- 6.75 16.02m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 51- 3.00 15.62m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 53- 0.25 16.16m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 2 3.00 42- 8.25 13.01m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 3 1.00 149- 5.50 45.55m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 2 3.00 43- 3.25 13.19m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 6.00 43- 3.25 13.19m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 162-11.00 49.66m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 152- 0.00 46.33m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Shot Put 2 7.00 43-10.50 13.37m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Hammer 2 7.00 163- 9.25 49.92m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Shot Put 3 7.00 43- 0.50 13.12m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Hammer 1 9.00 158- 3.00 48.23m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 7 2.00 45- 2.25 13.77m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Hammer 8 1.00 160- 0.50 48.78m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Shot Put 4 5.00 42- 9.00 13.03m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 1 5.00 42- 3.25 12.88m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 2 4.00 156- 8.25 47.76m 83.00 Ayana Townsend Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 26 0.00 1:02.28 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 1:04.46 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:04.66 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 1:00.77 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:03.32 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 2 7.00 1:03.27 30.00 Danielle Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 2 4.00 9- 6.25 2.90m 4.00 Sara White Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN Weight Throw (I) 3 6.00 49- 1.50 14.97m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 12 0.00 44- 7.00 13.59m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 1 5.00 155-11.00 47.52m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 162- 3.25 49.46m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Hammer 3 6.00 157- 7.00 48.03m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Discus 6 3.00 120-10.00 36.83m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Hammer 3 6.00 172- 8.25 52.64m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Hammer 5 4.00 156-10.00 47.80m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 3 3.00 147- 1.25 44.84m 41.00 Jordana Whittington Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 25 0.00 1:01.94 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:15.73 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 800 Meters 1 9.00 2:13.16 15.00 Tangela Wobbleton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 600 Meters 3 1.00 1:36.46 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 8.00 55.93 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 4 5.00 56.54 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meters 4 5.00 56.23 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 8 1.00 55.35 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 400 Meters 4 5.00 55.60 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 3 3.00 55.15 28.00