Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2003-04 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2003-04 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Bob Braman, Head Coach
Terry Long, Head Coach
Althea Belgrave, Graduate Assistant
Wade Brett, Volunteer Assistant
John Guarino, Graduate Assistant
Ken Harnden, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Peter Ormsby, Volunteer Assistant
Jackie Richards, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2003-04 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2003-04 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Carla Agnew, D, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Stefanie Bechler, 5-8, D, Libertyville, IL

Tina Biedenharn, 5-4, D, Orange Park

Heather Clark, 5-3, D, Brewer, ME

Brianne Frarrer, D, Naples

Kristin Janson, PV, Sarasota

Adrienne Lufkin, 5-4, D, Saint Petersburg

Nicole Marcus, S, Tallahassee

Dana Massiah, S, Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago

Lindsey Nelson, 5-6, T, Jacksonville

Kara Newell, 5-4, D, Tallahassee

India Pettus, 5-4, MD, Cleveland, OH

Angelina Ramos, 5-5, D, New Fairfield, CT

Gina Riano, 5-3, D, Miami Shores

Jessy Rushing, 5-9, PV, Jacksonville

Meredith Urban, 5-9, D, Raleigh, NC

Charlene Walker, 5-3, J, Orlando


2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kim Adams             S-J     So   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  Carla Agnew           D       Fr        Oshawa, Ontario, Canada (McLaughlin)
  Stefanie Bechler      D       Fr        Libertyville, IL (Libertyville)
  Tina Biedenharn       D       Fr        Orange Park (Ridgeview)
* Sharneka Brown        S-J     Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood/Florida A&M)
* Tamara Campbell       S       Sr   **   Orlando (Evans)
  Heather Clark         D       Fr        Brewer, ME (Brewer)
  Anne Clinton          D       Jr   *    Richmond, IN (Richmond)
  Carrie Crandall       PV      Sr   **   Jacksonville (Episcopal)
  Abbie Day             D       So-R      Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  Claudia Dorvillus     D       So        Naples (Naples)
* Rachel Evjen          D       Sr        Eau Claire, WI (Northwestern)
  Brianne Frarrer       D       Fr        Naples (Saint John Neumann)
  Tracy Friedlander     D       So        Miami (Ransom Everglades)
* Vicky Gill            D       Sr   **   Lancashire, England (Saint Andrews University)
  Terra Goebel          D       So        Palm Coast (Flager-Palm Coast)
  Jenny Gomez           D       So        Miami (Lourdes Academy)
  Jeanna Heflin         T       So        Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
* Helen Hofstede        D       Sr        Hoogkarspel, Netherlands (RSG Enkhuizen)
  Janet Howard          D       Jr        Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* Natalie Hughes        MD      Jr   **   Grand Junction, CO (Palisade)
* Marla Jackson         S-J     So   *    Jacksonville (Stanton)
  Kristin Janson        PV      Fr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
* Lacy Janson           PV      Jr   **   Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Amanda Jordan         D       Jr        Oklahoma City, OK (Bishop McGuinness)
* Mandy Kinney          T       Sr-R **   Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood/Wyoming)
* Deanna Lane           H-HEP   So   *    Marietta, GA (Pope)
* LaToya LeGree         S-J     So   *    Lithonia, GA (Stephenson)
  Mari Leitner          D       Sr        Pensacola (Washington)
  Adrienne Lufkin       D       Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  Melissa Maggiore      HJ      Sr        Panama City Beach (Bay)
  Nicole Marcus         S       Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* Dana Massiah          S       Fr        Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago (Bishop Anstey)
* LaKendra McColumn     H-J     So   *    Lithonia, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* Dominique McGarrah    H       Jr        Palm Bay (Bayside/Brevard CC)
* Sydney Mondragon      MD      Jr   *    Pueblo, CO (Pueblo South)
* Lindsey Nelson        T       Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
  Kara Newell           D       So        Tallahassee (Maclay/Boston College)
* Evelyne Niako         S       So   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Elizabeth Ottey       S       So        Holly Hill (Spruce Creek)
  Keisha Pestano        S       Jr        Lehigh Acres (Fort Myers/Edison CC)
* India Pettus          MD      Fr        Cleveland, OH (Trinity)
  Katie Puckett         D       So        Pensacola (East Hill Christian)
* Kate Purcell          JAV     So-R *    West Point, PA (North Penn/Southern Illinois)
  Angelina Ramos        D       Fr        New Fairfield, CT (New Fairfield)
  Nikki Renzulli        D       Fr-R      Cranston, RI (Cranston West)
  Gina Riano            D       Fr        Miami Shores (Archbishop Curley)
  Meghan Rogers         D-SC    So-R      Wellington (Cardinal Newman)
  Jessy Rushing         PV      Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Suzanne Shephard      D       So-R **   Ellis, KS (Ellis)
* Rachel Springer       D       Sr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Sara Swanson          MD      Jr        Denver, CO (Tampa Prep)
  Tristan Tully         S       Jr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Meredith Urban        D       Fr        Raleigh, NC (Green Hope)
  Julia Vola            D       Fr        Boca Raton (Spanish River)
* Charlene Walker       J       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Danielle Walker       HEP-PV  Jr-R      Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Kim Walker            S       Jr   **   Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago (Polytechnic Government)
  Candace Walls         D       So        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Kristin Walls         D       So        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Cathleen Willy        D       So        Pembroke Pines (Flanagan)

2003-04 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vicky Gill               5000 Meters (4th) - Indoor
                         10000 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor

Natalie Hughes           Mile Run (5th) - Indoor
                         1500 Meters (13th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

All-Americans -  2

2003-04 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/06
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
December 5-6, 2003, Clemson, SC
 
01/17
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/24
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
Clemson, SC
 
02/01
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/07
Ref
N
ADIDAS INVITATIONAL
Lincoln, Ne
 
02/14
Ref
N
TIGER INVITATIONAL
Clemson, SC
 
02/14
Ref
N
TYSON INVITATIONAL
February 13-14, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar
 
02/21
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-21, 2004, Clemson, SC
5th Place
03/06
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD RELAYS
March 5-6, 2004
 
03/06
 
N
LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
Ames, Ia
 
03/13
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 12-13, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar
24th Place
03/13
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/20
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 18-20, 2004, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/27
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 25-27, 2004, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/27
Ref
N
STANFORD RELAYS
March 26-27, 2004, Palo Alto, Ca
 
04/03
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 1-3, 2004, Austin, Tx
 
04/03
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
April 2-3, 2004, Atlanta, Ga
 
04/10
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL  
04/17
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 16-17, 2004, Chapel Hill, NC
3rd Place
04/24
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 22-24, 2004, Philadelphia, Pa
 
04/30
 
N
CARDINAL INVITATIONAL
Stanford, Ca
 
05/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA W 104-97
05/09
 
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/15
Ref
N
REEBOK INVITATIONAL
May 14-15, 2004, Atlanta, Ga
 
05/29
Ref
N
NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
May 28-29, 2004, Gainesville, FL
 
06/12
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 9-12, 2004, Austin, Tx
28th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    1- 0     0- 0     1- 0     0- 0


2004 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        124.5
 2  GEORGIA TECH          109
 3  CLEMSON                97
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   91.5
 5  FLORIDA STATE          78
 6  MARYLAND               50.5
 7  WAKE FOREST            48.5
 8  DUKE                   36.5
 9  VIRGINIA               26.5
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        186.5
 2  GEORGIA TECH          146
 3  FLORIDA STATE         130
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   89
 5  WAKE FOREST            70
 6  CLEMSON                69
 7  VIRGINIA               51.5
 8  DUKE                   46
 9  MARYLAND               28

CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
12/06/2003, December 5-6, 2003, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15T   Sharneka Brown                     7.88   
 15T   Charlene Walker                    7.88   

Event 2 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Evelyne Niako                     39.58    3
 14    Kim Walker                        41.29   
 16    Marla Jackson                     42.00   

Event 3 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Kim Adams                       1:18.21   
 20    Marla Jackson                   1:19.58   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sydney Mondragon                5:25.89    5

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                      9:15.68   10
  2    Rachel Evjen                    9:52.55    8

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Deanna Lane                        8.71    5
  8    LaKendra McColumn                  8.83    1

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Charlene Walker               18-10.75    5.76m    5

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    LaToya LeGree                 40- 9.50   12.43m    5
  8    Sharneka Brown                39- 0.25   11.89m    1

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9T   Deanna Lane                    5- 1       1.55m   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  17   Danielle Walker               10- 0       3.05m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Mandy Kinney                  44- 0.75   13.43m    1
 11    Lindsey Nelson                42- 3.50   12.89m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Mandy Kinney                  48- 7.50   14.82m   


FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE
01/17/2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kim Walker                         7.10    5
 10    Sharneka Brown                     7.24   
 24    Charlene Walker                    7.48   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Evelyne Niako                     24.93    2
  9    Kim Walker                        25.10   
 10T   Tamara Campbell                   25.20   
 18    Dana Massiah                      25.98   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Tamara Campbell                   56.43    2
  9    Kim Adams                         57.86   
 14T   Dana Massiah                      59.09   
 37    Keisha Pestano                  1:14.82   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Sydney Mondragon                2:20.72   
 22    Marla Jackson                   3:37.19   

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    LaKendra McColumn                  8.23    2
  8    Deanna Lane                        8.25    1

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:51.52    6
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Kim Adams
       3) Evelyne Niako
       4) India Pettus
  8    Relay Team B                    4:03.28    1
       1) LaKendra McColumn
       2) Sharneka Brown
       3) Marla Jackson
       4) Sydney Mondragon

Event 11 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Charlene Walker               17-11       5.46m   
 16    Deanna Lane                   17- 3.25    5.26m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    LaToya LeGree                 39- 7      12.07m    3
  7    Sharneka Brown                38- 7.75   11.78m    2

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Deanna Lane                    5- 1       1.55m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 17    Mandy Kinney                  40-11.75   12.49m   
 19    Lindsey Nelson                38- 6.75   11.75m   
 27    Deanna Lane                   32- 4.75    9.87m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Mandy Kinney                  44- 4      13.51m   
 19    Lindsey Nelson                36- 2.75   11.04m   


CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
01/24/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Sharneka Brown                     7.73    2
 11    Kim Walker                         7.69   
 20    LaToya LeGree                      7.92   
 21    LaKendra McColumn                  7.93   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Kim Walker                        24.82    2
 17    Tamara Campbell                   25.95   
 24    Marla Jackson                     26.51   
 28    Charlene Walker                   27.09   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Kim Adams                         58.26   
 12    Dana Massiah                      58.27   
 15    Marla Jackson                     59.58   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Helen Hofstede                  2:14.88    2
  8    Sydney Mondragon                2:17.94    1
 14    India Pettus                    2:23.76   

Event 5 - Mile Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Heather Clark                   5:14.25   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rachel Evjen                    9:58.60    8

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    LaKendra McColumn                  8.67    4
 10    Deanna Lane                        8.85   

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Charlene Walker               18-11.25    5.77m    5

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    LaToya LeGree                 40- 6      12.34m    3
  8    Sharneka Brown                37- 8.75   11.50m    1

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Lindsey Nelson                44- 0      13.41m   
 14    Mandy Kinney                  41- 3.75   12.59m   
 23    Deanna Lane                   35- 4.50   10.78m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Mandy Kinney                  50- 0.25   15.25m   
 19    Lindsey Nelson                41- 1.75   12.54m   


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/01/2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    Kim Walker                         7.10   
 21    Deanna Lane                        7.31   
 28    Charlene Walker                    7.47   
 30    LaToya LeGree                      7.49   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Kim Walker                        24.70   
 25    LaKendra McColumn                 25.88   
 27T   Kim Adams                         26.10   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Tamara Campbell                   56.35   
 20    Dana Massiah                      57.14   
 21    Evelyne Niako                     57.26   
 28    Marla Jackson                     59.43   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Helen Hofstede                  2:13.80   
 20    Sydney Mondragon                2:17.92   
 23    India Pettus                    2:21.26   
 34    Sara Swanson                    2:37.47   

Event 5 - Mile Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Heather Clark                   5:16.57   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Rachel Springer                10:20.50    1
 15    Mari Leitner                   11:02.59   

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Anne Clinton                   18:09.51    6
  4    Jenny Gomez                    18:10.31    5
  7    Meredith Urban                 18:18.97    2
 10    Kara Newell                    18:55.67   

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Deanna Lane                        8.13   
 17    LaKendra McColumn                  8.25   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:47.02    6
       1) Dana Massiah
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Kim Adams
       4) Tamara Campbell
  7    Relay Team B                    3:58.89    2
       1) Marla Jackson
       2) LaKendra McColumn
       3) Sydney Mondragon
       4) India Pettus

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 18    Lindsey Nelson                43- 9.25   13.34m   
 20    Mandy Kinney                  42- 6.75   12.97m   
 28    Kate Purcell                  35- 6.75   10.84m   

Event 16 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    LaToya LeGree                 18- 5.25    5.62m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 19    Mandy Kinney                  51- 1      15.57m   

Event 16 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 20    Charlene Walker               17- 7       5.36m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 24    Kate Purcell                  36- 4.75   11.09m   
 25    Lindsey Nelson                25-11.50    7.91m   

Event 16 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 26    Sharneka Brown                16- 3.25    4.96m   


ADIDAS INVITATIONAL
02/07/2004, Lincoln, Ne

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Walker                         7.56    6
  9T   Sharneka Brown                     7.65   
 23T   LaToya LeGree                      7.93   
 28    Charlene Walker                    8.05   
 30T   LaKendra McColumn                  8.10   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  3    Kim Walker                        24.53   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12T   Tamara Campbell                   56.96   
 21    Kim Adams                         57.26   
 24    Dana Massiah                      57.52   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 19    Sydney Mondragon                2:15.88   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:42.69   10
  6    Helen Hofstede                  4:50.93    3

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rachel Evjen                   16:31.96   10

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    LaKendra McColumn                  8.77   
 11    Deanna Lane                        8.86   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:43.70   10
       1) Dana Massiah
       2) Kim Adams
       3) LaKendra McColumn
       4) Tamara Campbell

Event 11 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Charlene Walker               18- 3       5.56m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    LaToya LeGree                 40- 4.75   12.31m    3
  7    Sharneka Brown                38-11.50   11.87m    2

Event 20 - Pentathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                        3496   

Event 21 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                        8.85   

Event 22 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Deanna Lane                    5- 2.25    1.58m   

Event 23 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Deanna Lane                   34- 2.25   10.42m   

Event 24 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Deanna Lane                   16-10       5.13m   

Event 25 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                     2:30.17   


TIGER INVITATIONAL
02/14/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Marla Jackson                     58.37   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    India Pettus                    2:20.52    3

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Deanna Lane                        8.72    8


TYSON INVITATIONAL
02/14/2004, February 13-14, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 12 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  17   LaToya LeGree                 39- 2.50   11.95m   


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 5th place
02/21/2004, February 20-21, 2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kim Walker                         7.56    5
 11    Sharneka Brown                     7.62   
 17    Charlene Walker                    7.57   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Kim Walker                        24.93   
 19    Marla Jackson                     25.86   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tamara Campbell                   54.76    6
  5    Dana Massiah                      55.62    4
 12    Kim Adams                         57.35   
 13    LaKendra McColumn                 57.69   
 15    Marla Jackson                     57.95   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    India Pettus                    2:16.87   
 18    Sydney Mondragon                2:19.79   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:48.46   10
  5    Helen Hofstede                  4:53.68    4

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Vicky Gill                      9:33.94    6

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                     16:07.79   10
  4    Rachel Evjen                   16:34.49    5

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    LaKendra McColumn                  8.54    4
 14    Deanna Lane                        9.01   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    3:53.06    2
       1) Dana Massiah
       2) Kim Adams
       3) Evelyne Niako
       4) Tamara Campbell

Event 10 - Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                   11:32.39   10
       1) Helen Hofstede
       2) Tamara Campbell
       3) Sydney Mondragon
       4) Natalie Hughes

Event 11 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Charlene Walker               18- 2.50    5.55m   
 12    LaToya LeGree                 18- 0.25    5.49m   
 18    Sharneka Brown                16- 5.25    5.01m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    LaToya LeGree                 41- 0.25   12.50m    4
 11    Sharneka Brown                38- 4.75   11.70m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Mandy Kinney                  54- 2.50   16.52m    2

Event 20 - Pentathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Deanna Lane                        3477    6


SNOWBIRD RELAYS
03/06/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 5-6, 2004

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Walker                        11.74w  10
  2    Sharneka Brown                    11.96w   8
  4    Marla Jackson                     12.45    5
  6    Charlene Walker                   12.57    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn                 25.00   10
  2    Dana Massiah                      25.06    8
  3    Marla Jackson                     25.36    6
 12    Sara Swanson                      28.98   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Walker                        57.96   10
  4    India Pettus                    1:00.33    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Evelyne Niako                   2:25.66   
 18    Sara Swanson                    2:35.75   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sydney Mondragon                4:47.77    6
 23    Angelina Ramos                  5:20.93   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Rachel Springer                17:36.29    6
  9    Meredith Urban                 18:29.88   
 15    Jenny Gomez                    18:51.22   
 20    Mari Leitner                   19:22.99   
 25    Tina Biedenharn                21:05.82   
 29    Katie Puckett                  21:59.11   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Deanna Lane                       13.96    8
  3    LaKendra McColumn                 14.09    6

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      46.12   10
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Deanna Lane
       4) Kim Walker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:50.56   10
       1) Marla Jackson
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) India Pettus
       4) LaKendra McColumn

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Charlene Walker               18-10       5.74m    6
 12    Deanna Lane                   17- 0.75    5.20m   
 16    Kate Purcell                  14-10.50    4.53m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sharneka Brown                38- 7      11.76m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   12- 7.50    3.85m    8
  5    Kristin Janson                 8-10.25    2.70m    4
  6    Jessy Rushing                  8-10.25    2.70m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson                45-10.50   13.98m   10
  2    Mandy Kinney                  44- 6.75   13.58m    8
  5    Kate Purcell                  38- 0      11.58m    4

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson               148-11.25   45.40m   10
  3    Mandy Kinney                 140- 8.50   42.89m    6

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                 146- 1.50   44.54m    6
  4    Kate Purcell                 135-11.50   41.44m    5
  5    Deanna Lane                   95- 5.75   29.10m    4

Event 21 - Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    4:12.70   10
       1) Dana Massiah
       2) Sharneka Brown
       3) Marla Jackson
       4) India Pettus


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 24th place
03/13/2004, March 12-13, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Natalie Hughes                  4:39.17    4

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Vicky Gill                      9:16.49   

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Vicky Gill                     16:00.62    5
 12    Rachel Evjen                   16:25.38   


FAMU RELAYS
03/13/2004, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 21    Angelina Ramos                  2:34.90   

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Tina Biedenharn                11:56.18   
 19    Katie Puckett                  12:38.95   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Sara Swanson                    1:14.77   

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mandy Kinney                  42- 1      12.83m   10
  3    Lindsey Nelson                41- 8.75   12.72m    6

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson               153- 1      46.66m   10
  4    Mandy Kinney                 126- 7.75   38.60m    5

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kate Purcell                 130- 5      39.75m    8


FSU RELAYS
03/20/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 18-20, 2004, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Walker                        11.72   10
  3    Sharneka Brown                    11.94    6
  8    Marla Jackson                     12.36    1
 16    Charlene Walker                   12.43   
 18    LaToya LeGree                     12.51   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Dana Massiah                      25.03    3
  6T   Evelyne Niako                     24.61    2.50
 10    Kim Adams                         25.26   
 43    Tristan Tully                     28.09   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Marla Jackson                     56.88   10
  2    Dana Massiah                      54.88    8
 16    Dominique McGarrah              1:04.34   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Helen Hofstede                  2:12.79    8
  7    Sydney Mondragon                2:15.63    2
 12    India Pettus                    2:17.84   
 22    Tracy Friedlander               2:34.69   
 27    Sara Swanson                    2:39.39   
 29    Angelina Ramos                  2:42.03   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 32    Tina Biedenharn                 5:18.66   
 41    Katie Puckett                   5:31.20   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Mari Leitner                   19:07.32    4
 11    Cathleen Willy                 19:37.89   
 15    Katie Puckett                  21:25.05   
 16    Jenny Gomez                    19:04.82   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kara Newell                    37:40.42    8
  7    Meredith Urban                 39:16.65    2

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    LaKendra McColumn                 13.77    6
  6    Deanna Lane                       14.01    3

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    LaKendra McColumn               1:00.08    2
 12    Dominique McGarrah              1:09.49   
 17    Sara Swanson                    1:14.18   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rachel Springer                10:57.45   10

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                      46.07    8
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Sharneka Brown
       4) Kim Walker

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    LaToya LeGree                 18- 1       5.51m    5
  7    Charlene Walker               18- 6       5.64m    2
 13    Sharneka Brown                17- 0       5.18m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sharneka Brown                36- 5      11.10m    6
  3    LaToya LeGree                 40- 4.75   12.31m    6

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8T   Marla Jackson                  5- 4.25    1.63m    0.50

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lacy Janson                   12- 9.50    3.90m    6

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Lindsey Nelson                45- 6.25   13.87m    4
  6    Mandy Kinney                  45- 1.75   13.76m    3

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Lindsey Nelson               154- 5      47.07m    3
 13    Mandy Kinney                 123- 6.25   37.65m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                 161-11      49.35m    6
  8    Mandy Kinney                 152- 4      46.43m    1
 22    Lindsey Nelson               106- 8      32.51m   

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kate Purcell                 144- 9      44.12m    6

Event 21 - 4x200-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    1:35.17   10
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Sharneka Brown
       3) Evelyne Niako
       4) Kim Walker

Event 30 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Deanna Lane                        4874    4


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/27/2004, March 25-27, 2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Kim Walker                        11.91   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tamara Campbell                   53.99    6
 10    Kim Adams                         55.68   
 18    Dana Massiah                      56.11   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Sydney Mondragon                4:48.01   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Deanna Lane                       14.11   
 19    LaKendra McColumn                 14.35   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    LaKendra McColumn                 59.75   

Event 10 - Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Tina Biedenharn                12:43.94    2

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                    3:39.17    4
       1) LaKendra McColumn
       2) Dana Massiah
       3) Tamara Campbell
       4) Kim Adams

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Sharneka Brown                39- 2.50   11.95m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lacy Janson                   12- 9.50    3.90m    6

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Lindsey Nelson               152- 4      46.43m    3

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Kate Purcell                 127- 9.50   38.95m    1

Event 21 - Sprint Medley Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Relay Team A                    3:59.58   
       1) Sydney Mondragon
       2) Deanna Lane
       3) Sharneka Brown
       4) Tamara Campbell


STANFORD RELAYS
03/27/2004, March 26-27, 2004, Palo Alto, Ca

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Natalie Hughes                  4:19.01    3
 13    Helen Hofstede                  4:24.47   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                     32:48.63   10
  6    Rachel Evjen                   34:01.41   


TEXAS RELAYS
04/03/2004, April 1-3, 2004, Austin, Tx

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   13-11.25    4.25m    8


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
04/03/2004, April 2-3, 2004, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kim Walker                        11.59w   5
 15T   Tamara Campbell                   12.06w  
 18    Sharneka Brown                    12.15   
 22    LaToya LeGree                     12.37w  
 30    Charlene Walker                   14.62   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Kim Walker                        23.86w   2
 15T   Evelyne Niako                     24.46w  
 20    LaKendra McColumn                 24.57   
 22    Tamara Campbell                   24.64   
 30    Kim Adams                         24.95   
 31    Deanna Lane                       24.98   
 32    Marla Jackson                     24.99   
 46    Charlene Walker                   26.11   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Evelyne Niako                     54.62    5
  8    Kim Adams                         55.49    1
 24    Marla Jackson                   1:00.18   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Sydney Mondragon                2:19.57   
 16    India Pettus                    2:22.31   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Kara Newell                    18:17.41    3
  7    Meredith Urban                 18:28.89    2
 11    Jenny Gomez                    19:03.71   
 13    Cathleen Willy                 19:15.25   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    LaKendra McColumn                 14.16    1
  9    Deanna Lane                       14.18   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                      45.12    8
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Marla Jackson
       4) Kim Walker
  4    Relay Team B                      46.88    5
       1) Charlene Walker
       2) Tamara Campbell
       3) Deanna Lane
       4) LaToya LeGree

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Relay Team A                    4:01.49   
       1) LaKendra McColumn
       2) Marla Jackson
       3) India Pettus
       4) Sydney Mondragon

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Charlene Walker               18- 4.50    5.60m    2
 18    Deanna Lane                   16- 9.25    5.11m   

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Marla Jackson                  5- 4.25    1.63m    2

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lindsey Nelson                46- 1.50   14.06m    2
  9    Mandy Kinney                  43- 5      13.23m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lindsey Nelson               152- 5      46.46m    5
 14    Mandy Kinney                 122- 0      37.19m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Mandy Kinney                 152- 5      46.46m    2

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kate Purcell                 130- 9.25   39.86m    5


SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
04/10/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sharneka Brown                    12.07   10
  4    Tamara Campbell                   12.37    5
  7    LaToya LeGree                     12.61    2
  9    Charlene Walker                   12.83   
 10    Kate Purcell                      14.67   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Evelyne Niako                     23.62   10
  3    Tamara Campbell                   24.26    6
  4    Kim Walker                        24.33    5
  7    Dana Massiah                      25.03    2
 10    India Pettus                      25.76   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Marla Jackson                     56.30   10
  3    India Pettus                      59.85    6
  5    Sara Swanson                    1:02.79    4
  6    Tracy Friedlander               1:02.88    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  2:09.78   10
  2    Helen Hofstede                  2:13.68    8
  5    Sydney Mondragon                2:15.70    4
  8    Tracy Friedlander               2:31.66    1
 10    Angelina Ramos                  2:37.32   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  1    Vicky Gill                      4:21.76   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Deanna Lane                       14.26   10
  2    Dominique McGarrah                17.21    8

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn               1:00.74   10
  2    Dominique McGarrah              1:08.41    8

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    LaToya LeGree                 18- 3.75    5.58m    6

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Deanna Lane                    5- 0       1.52m   10

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson                45- 7.75   13.91m   10
  2    Mandy Kinney                  44- 7      13.59m    8

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lindsey Nelson               151- 3.75   46.12m    8
  4    Mandy Kinney                 135-11.25   41.43m    5
  8    Kate Purcell                 119- 6.75   36.44m    1

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mandy Kinney                 153- 8      46.84m   10
  5    Lindsey Nelson               116- 1.25   35.39m    4

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kate Purcell                 134- 7.75   41.04m   10
  2    Deanna Lane                  118-10      36.22m    8

Event 21 - 3.2K
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Meredith Urban                 11:05.37    5
  5    Kara Newell                    11:10.35   
  8    Cathleen Willy                 11:47.38    1
 12    Katie Puckett                  12:44.11   
 13    Angelina Ramos                 12:50.46   

Event 22 - 2000-Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rachel Springer                 7:10.92   10
  3    Tina Biedenharn                 8:10.86    6


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
04/17/2004, April 16-17, 2004, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Walker                        11.84    6
 11    Sharneka Brown                    12.27   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Walker                        23.86    6
  9    Evelyne Niako                     23.97   
 11    Tamara Campbell                   24.31   
 19    Dana Massiah                      25.25   
 20    Kim Adams                         25.26   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tamara Campbell                   53.41    6
  7    Evelyne Niako                     54.70    2
 10    Kim Adams                         55.73   
 14    Dana Massiah                      56.30   
 15    Marla Jackson                     56.70   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    India Pettus                    2:16.78   
 17    Sydney Mondragon                2:17.17   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:16.55   10
  6    Vicky Gill                      4:22.00    3
  7    Helen Hofstede                  4:24.47    2

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                     16:13.34   10

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Rachel Evjen                   35:01.25    4
 18    Kara Newell                    38:41.39   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    LaKendra McColumn                 13.72    5
  6    Deanna Lane                       14.14    3

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    LaKendra McColumn                 58.62    6

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Helen Hofstede                 10:30.40    8
 13    Rachel Springer                11:12.51   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                      45.01    8
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Tamara Campbell
       3) Evelyne Niako
       4) Kim Walker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:39.23    8
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Dana Massiah
       3) LaKendra McColumn
       4) Kim Adams

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Charlene Walker               19- 2.50    5.85m    2
 12    Sharneka Brown                18- 5.75    5.63m   
 13    LaToya LeGree                 18- 4.25    5.59m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    LaToya LeGree                 40- 6.75   12.36m    4
 13    Sharneka Brown                34- 9.50   10.60m   

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Marla Jackson                  5- 7       1.70m    5

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m   10

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lindsey Nelson                45- 8      13.92m    5
  8    Mandy Kinney                  44- 9      13.64m    1

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lindsey Nelson               154- 2.25   47.00m    5
  9    Mandy Kinney                 137- 6      41.91m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mandy Kinney                 167- 0      50.90m    5

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Kate Purcell                 129- 4.75   39.44m    1

Event 30 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Deanna Lane                        4489    5

Event 35 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Deanna Lane                   17- 6.75    5.35m   

Event 36 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 FL    Deanna Lane                                       

Event 37 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                     2:35.40   


CARDINAL INVITATIONAL
04/30/2004, Stanford, Ca

Event 1 - 10000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Vicky Gill                     32:41.17   


FLORIDA STATE 104, FLORIDA 97
05/02/2004, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Walker                        11.94    5
  2    Sharneka Brown                    12.26    3
  3    Charlene Walker                   12.41    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kim Walker                        23.88    5
  3    Tamara Campbell                   24.67    1
  4    Marla Jackson                     24.95   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tamara Campbell                   54.11    3
  3    Dana Massiah                      55.08    1
  4    Evelyne Niako                     55.66   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Natalie Hughes                  2:07.94    3
  4    Sydney Mondragon                2:13.96   
  7    Helen Hofstede                  2:23.64   
  8    India Pettus                    2:24.91   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:46.25    5
  2    Vicky Gill                      4:46.26    3

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                     17:41.50    5
  2    Natalie Hughes                 17:41.61    3
  5    Meredith Urban                 18:33.06   
  7    Kara Newell                    18:53.25   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn                 14.35    3
  3    Deanna Lane                       14.48    1

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn               1:03.60    3
  4    Deanna Lane                     1:06.23   
  5    Dominique McGarrah              1:09.28   
  7    Sara Swanson                    1:11.05   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Helen Hofstede                 10:18.26    5

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      46.82    5
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Tamara Campbell
       3) Evelyne Niako
       4) Kim Walker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:38.48    5
       1) LaKendra McColumn
       2) Dana Massiah
       3) Tamara Campbell
       4) Kim Adams

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Charlene Walker               19- 3.25    5.87m    5
  3    LaToya LeGree                 17-11.50    5.47m    1
  4    Sharneka Brown                17- 4.75    5.30m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Sharneka Brown                39- 4.50   12.00m    5
  2    LaToya LeGree                 39- 0.50   11.90m    3
  3    LaKendra McColumn             37- 6.75   11.45m    1

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Marla Jackson                  5- 4.25    1.63m    0.50
  5T   Deanna Lane                    5- 2.25    1.58m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 1.50    4.00m    5

Event 17 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  5    Lindsey Nelson                46-10      14.27m   
  8    Kate Purcell                  38- 2      11.63m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lindsey Nelson               155- 0.25   47.25m    1
  6    Kate Purcell                 110- 6      33.68m   

Event 19 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Kate Purcell                 123- 2      37.54m   
  8    Lindsey Nelson               123- 0.25   37.50m   

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kate Purcell                 128- 1      39.04m    5
  2    Deanna Lane                  109- 0.75   33.24m    3


REEBOK INVITATIONAL
05/15/2004, May 14-15, 2004, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Kim Walker                        11.80   
 29    Sharneka Brown                    12.07   
 38    Deanna Lane                       12.20   
 65    Charlene Walker                   12.67   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Tamara Campbell                   53.99   
 23    Kim Adams                         55.94   
 28    Dana Massiah                      56.11   
 29    Evelyne Niako                     56.27   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:16.68   10
 10    Helen Hofstede                  4:20.58   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn                 13.70   
 24    Deanna Lane                       14.39   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 29    LaKendra McColumn               1:03.16   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                      45.49    4
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Charlene Walker
       4) Kim Walker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Relay Team A                    3:42.76    1
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Dana Massiah
       4) LaKendra McColumn

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 25    Charlene Walker               17- 8.25    5.39m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    LaToya LeGree                 41- 2.25   12.55m   
 14    Sharneka Brown                40- 6      12.34m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 3.50    4.05m   10

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lindsey Nelson                47- 3.50   14.41m    2

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lindsey Nelson               149-10      45.67m    2

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kate Purcell                 140- 7.25   42.86m    4


NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
05/29/2004, May 28-29, 2004, Gainesville, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Kim Walker                        11.56    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Kim Walker                        23.79   
 13    Evelyne Niako                     23.88   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Tamara Campbell                   53.22   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Natalie Hughes                  4:20.62    6

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Vicky Gill                     16:16.73    6

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    LaKendra McColumn                 13.86w  

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    LaKendra McColumn                 59.93   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Helen Hofstede                 10:09.90   10

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                      45.13    4
       1) Sharneka Brown
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Tamara Campbell
       4) Kim Walker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Relay Team A                    3:38.62   
       1) Dana Massiah
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Kim Adams
       4) Tamara Campbell

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 19    LaToya LeGree                 40- 4.75   12.31m   
 23    Sharneka Brown                39-11.50   12.18m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Lacy Janson                   13- 1.75    4.01m    4

Event 17 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 21    Lindsey Nelson                46- 7.50   14.21m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Lindsey Nelson               163- 0.25   49.69m    1

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Kate Purcell                 145- 1.25   44.23m    1


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 28th place
06/12/2004, June 9-12, 2004, Austin, Tx

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Natalie Hughes                  4:21.38   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Vicky Gill                     34:02.31    8

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 26    Helen Hofstede                 11:20.73   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 NH    Lacy Janson                                       


2004 EOY Stats

Kim Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 500-Meter Run (I) 13 0.00 1:18.21 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 9 0.00 57.86 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:51.52 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 11 0.00 58.26 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 27T 0.00 26.10 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:47.02 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 21 0.00 57.26 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:43.70 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 12 0.00 57.35 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:53.06 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 10 0.00 25.26 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 10 0.00 55.68 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:39.17 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 30 0.00 24.95 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 8 1.00 55.49 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 20 0.00 25.26 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 10 0.00 55.73 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:39.23 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:38.48 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 23 0.00 55.94 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 9 0.00 3:38.62 11.25 Tina Biedenharn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 25 0.00 21:05.82 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 16 0.00 11:56.18 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 32 0.00 5:18.66 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Steeplechase 7 2.00 12:43.94 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 2000-Meter Steeplechase 3 6.00 8:10.86 8.00 Sharneka Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 15T 0.00 7.88 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 8 1.00 39- 0.25 11.89m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 10 0.00 7.24 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 4:03.28 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Triple Jump (I) 7 2.00 38- 7.75 11.78m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 7 2.00 7.73 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 8 1.00 37- 8.75 11.50m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 26 0.00 16- 3.25 4.96m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 9T 0.00 7.65 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 7 2.00 38-11.50 11.87m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 11 0.00 7.62 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 18 0.00 16- 5.25 5.01m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 11 0.00 38- 4.75 11.70m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.96 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 46.12 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Triple Jump 3 6.00 38- 7.00 11.76m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 4:12.70 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.94 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 46.07 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 13 0.00 17- 0.00 5.18m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 3 6.00 36- 5.00 11.10m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 9 0.00 39- 2.50 11.95m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 9 0.00 3:59.58 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 18 0.00 12.15 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.12 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 10.00 12.07 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 11 0.00 12.27 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.01 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 12 0.00 18- 5.75 5.63m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 13 0.00 34- 9.50 10.60m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 2 3.00 12.26 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 46.82 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 4 0.00 17- 4.75 5.30m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Triple Jump 1 5.00 39- 4.50 12.00m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 29 0.00 12.07 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.49 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 14 0.00 40- 6.00 12.34m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.13 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 23 0.00 39-11.50 12.18m 69.00 Tamara Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 200 Meters (I) 10T 0.00 25.20 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 7 2.00 56.43 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:51.52 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 17 0.00 25.95 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 14 0.00 56.35 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:47.02 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 12T 0.00 56.96 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:43.70 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 54.76 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:53.06 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 11:32.39 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 46.07 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 53.99 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:39.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 9 0.00 3:59.58 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 15T 0.00 12.06 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 22 0.00 24.64 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 46.88 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 5.00 12.37 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 6.00 24.26 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 11 0.00 24.31 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 3 6.00 53.41 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.01 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:39.23 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 200 Meters 3 1.00 24.67 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meters 2 3.00 54.11 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 46.82 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:38.48 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 10 0.00 53.99 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:42.76 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 10 0.00 53.22 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.13 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 9 0.00 3:38.62 58.00 Heather Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 9 0.00 5:14.25 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 12 0.00 5:16.57 0.00 Anne Clinton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 3 6.00 18:09.51 6.00 Rachel Evjen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 2 8.00 9:52.55 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 2 8.00 9:58.60 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 1 10.00 16:31.96 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 16:34.49 03/13/2004 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters (I) 12 0.00 16:25.38 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 10000 Meters 6 0.00 34:01.41 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 5 4.00 35:01.25 35.00 Tracy Friedlander Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 22 0.00 2:34.69 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 6 3.00 1:02.88 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 8 1.00 2:31.66 4.00 Vicky Gill Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 1 10.00 9:15.68 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 3 6.00 9:33.94 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 1 10.00 16:07.79 03/13/2004 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meters (I) 10 0.00 9:16.49 03/13/2004 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 16:00.62 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 10000 Meters 1 10.00 32:48.63 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 1 0.00 4:21.76 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 6 3.00 4:22.00 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 1 10.00 16:13.34 04/30/2004 CARDINAL INVITATIONAL 10000 Meters 0.00 32:41.17 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 2 3.00 4:46.26 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 1 5.00 17:41.50 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters 3 6.00 16:16.73 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 10000 Meters 2 8.00 34:02.31 76.00 Jenny Gomez Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 18:10.31 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 15 0.00 18:51.22 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 16 0.00 19:04.82 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 11 0.00 19:03.71 5.00 Helen Hofstede Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 7 2.00 2:14.88 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 11 0.00 2:13.80 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 6 3.00 4:50.93 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 5 4.00 4:53.68 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 11:32.39 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 2 8.00 2:12.79 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 1500 Meters 13 0.00 4:24.47 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 2:13.68 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:24.47 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 10:30.40 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 7 0.00 2:23.64 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 5.00 10:18.26 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 10 0.00 4:20.58 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 10:09.90 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 26 0.00 11:20.73 52.50 Natalie Hughes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 1 10.00 4:42.69 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 1 10.00 4:48.46 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 11:32.39 03/13/2004 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run (I) 5 4.00 4:39.17 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 1500 Meters 6 3.00 4:19.01 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:09.78 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:16.55 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 2 3.00 2:07.94 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 1 5.00 4:46.25 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 2 3.00 17:41.61 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:16.68 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:20.62 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 13 0.00 4:21.38 76.50 Marla Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 300 Meters (I) 16 0.00 42.00 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 500-Meter Run (I) 20 0.00 1:19.58 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 800 Meters (I) 22 0.00 3:37.19 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 4:03.28 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 24 0.00 26.51 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 15 0.00 59.58 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 28 0.00 59.43 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:58.89 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 9 0.00 58.37 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 19 0.00 25.86 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 15 0.00 57.95 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 4 5.00 12.45 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 3 6.00 25.36 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:50.56 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 4:12.70 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 8 1.00 12.36 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 1 10.00 56.88 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS High Jump 8T 0.50 5- 4.25 1.63m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 32 0.00 24.99 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 24 0.00 1:00.18 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.12 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 12 0.00 4:01.49 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL High Jump 7 2.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 1 10.00 56.30 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 15 0.00 56.70 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 4 5.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 200 Meters 4 0.00 24.95 05/02/2004 FLORIDA High Jump 3T 0.50 5- 4.25 1.63m 47.75 Kristin Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 8-10.25 2.70m 4.00 Lacy Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 12- 7.50 3.85m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 12- 9.50 3.90m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 12- 9.50 3.90m 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 13-11.25 4.25m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Pole Vault 1 5.00 13- 1.50 4.00m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 3.50 4.05m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 5 4.00 13- 1.75 4.01m 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault NH 0.00 57.00 Mandy Kinney Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 8 1.00 44- 0.75 13.43m 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 12 0.00 48- 7.50 14.82m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Shot Put (I) 17 0.00 40-11.75 12.49m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Weight Throw (I) 15 0.00 44- 4.00 13.51m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 14 0.00 41- 3.75 12.59m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 13 0.00 50- 0.25 15.25m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 20 0.00 42- 6.75 12.97m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 19 0.00 51- 1.00 15.57m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 54- 2.50 16.52m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Shot Put 2 8.00 44- 6.75 13.58m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Discus 3 6.00 140- 8.50 42.89m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 3 6.00 146- 1.50 44.54m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 42- 1.00 12.83m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Discus 4 5.00 126- 7.75 38.60m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 6 3.00 45- 1.75 13.76m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 13 0.00 123- 6.25 37.65m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 3 6.00 161-11.00 49.35m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 8 1.00 152- 4.00 46.43m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Shot Put 9 0.00 43- 5.00 13.23m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Discus 14 0.00 122- 0.00 37.19m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 7 2.00 152- 5.00 46.46m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 44- 7.00 13.59m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 4 5.00 135-11.25 41.43m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 153- 8.00 46.84m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 44- 9.00 13.64m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 9 0.00 137- 6.00 41.91m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 4 5.00 167- 0.00 50.90m 79.00 Deanna Lane Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 4 5.00 8.71 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 9T 0.00 5- 1.00 1.55m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 8 1.00 8.25 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Long Jump (I) 16 0.00 17- 3.25 5.26m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE High Jump (I) 15 0.00 5- 1.00 1.55m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Shot Put (I) 27 0.00 32- 4.75 9.87m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 10 0.00 8.85 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 23 0.00 35- 4.50 10.78m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 21 0.00 7.31 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 13 0.00 8.13 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 11 0.00 8.86 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Pentathlon (I) 0.00 3496 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 0.00 8.85 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 0.00 5- 2.25 1.58m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 0.00 34- 2.25 10.42m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 0.00 16-10.00 5.13m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 0.00 2:30.17 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 2 8.00 8.72 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 14 0.00 9.01 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pentathlon (I) 3 6.00 3477 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.96 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 46.12 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Long Jump 12 0.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 5 4.00 95- 5.75 29.10m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 14.01 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Heptathlon 5 4.00 4874 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 14 0.00 14.11 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 9 0.00 3:59.58 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 31 0.00 24.98 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 9 0.00 14.18 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 46.88 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 18 0.00 16- 9.25 5.11m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 14.26 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 10.00 5- 0.00 1.52m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Javelin 2 8.00 118-10.00 36.22m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 14.14 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 4 5.00 4489 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 0.00 17- 6.75 5.35m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin FL 0.00 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 0.00 2:35.40 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meter Hurdles 3 1.00 14.48 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 4 0.00 1:06.23 05/02/2004 FLORIDA High Jump 5T 0.00 5- 2.25 1.58m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Javelin 2 3.00 109- 0.75 33.24m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 38 0.00 12.20 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 24 0.00 14.39 82.75 LaToya LeGree Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 4 5.00 40- 9.50 12.43m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 39- 7.00 12.07m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 20 0.00 7.92 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 40- 6.00 12.34m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 30 0.00 7.49 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 13 0.00 18- 5.25 5.62m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 23T 0.00 7.93 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 40- 4.75 12.31m 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 17 0.00 39- 2.50 11.95m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 12 0.00 18- 0.25 5.49m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 5 4.00 41- 0.25 12.50m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 18 0.00 12.51 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 4 5.00 18- 1.00 5.51m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 3 6.00 40- 4.75 12.31m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 22 0.00 12.37 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 46.88 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 7 2.00 12.61 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 18- 3.75 5.58m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 13 0.00 18- 4.25 5.59m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 5 4.00 40- 6.75 12.36m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 3 1.00 17-11.50 5.47m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Triple Jump 2 3.00 39- 0.50 11.90m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 10 0.00 41- 2.25 12.55m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 19 0.00 40- 4.75 12.31m 46.25 Mari Leitner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 15 0.00 11:02.59 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 20 0.00 19:22.99 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 5 4.00 19:07.32 4.00 Dana Massiah Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 200 Meters (I) 18 0.00 25.98 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 14T 0.00 59.09 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 12 0.00 58.27 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 20 0.00 57.14 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:47.02 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 24 0.00 57.52 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:43.70 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 55.62 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:53.06 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 2 8.00 25.06 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 4:12.70 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 6 3.00 25.03 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 2 8.00 54.88 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 18 0.00 56.11 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:39.17 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7 2.00 25.03 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 19 0.00 25.25 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 14 0.00 56.30 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:39.23 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meters 3 1.00 55.08 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:38.48 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 28 0.00 56.11 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:42.76 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 9 0.00 3:38.62 37.50 LaKendra McColumn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 8 1.00 8.83 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 7 2.00 8.23 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 4:03.28 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 21 0.00 7.93 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 5 4.00 8.67 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 25 0.00 25.88 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 17 0.00 8.25 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:58.89 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 30T 0.00 8.10 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 9 0.00 8.77 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:43.70 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 13 0.00 57.69 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 5 4.00 8.54 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 1 10.00 25.00 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.09 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:50.56 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 13.77 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 2.00 1:00.08 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 19 0.00 14.35 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 10 0.00 59.75 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:39.17 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 20 0.00 24.57 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 14.16 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 12 0.00 4:01.49 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 1:00.74 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 13.72 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 58.62 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:39.23 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 14.35 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 1:03.60 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:38.48 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Triple Jump 3 1.00 37- 6.75 11.45m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 0.00 13.70 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 29 0.00 1:03.16 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:42.76 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 13.86 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 59.93 74.25 Dominique McGarrah Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 16 0.00 1:04.34 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 12 0.00 1:09.49 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 17.21 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 1:08.41 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 5 0.00 1:09.28 16.00 Sydney Mondragon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 4 5.00 5:25.89 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 800 Meters (I) 10 0.00 2:20.72 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 4:03.28 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 8 1.00 2:17.94 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 20 0.00 2:17.92 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:58.89 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 19 0.00 2:15.88 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 18 0.00 2:19.79 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 11:32.39 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:47.77 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 7 2.00 2:15.63 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 13 0.00 4:48.01 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 9 0.00 3:59.58 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 14 0.00 2:19.57 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 12 0.00 4:01.49 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 5 4.00 2:15.70 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 17 0.00 2:17.17 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 4 0.00 2:13.96 21.25 Lindsey Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 11 0.00 42- 3.50 12.89m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Shot Put (I) 19 0.00 38- 6.75 11.75m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Weight Throw (I) 19 0.00 36- 2.75 11.04m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 9 0.00 44- 0.00 13.41m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 19 0.00 41- 1.75 12.54m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 18 0.00 43- 9.25 13.34m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 25 0.00 25-11.50 7.91m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 45-10.50 13.98m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 148-11.25 45.40m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 3 6.00 41- 8.75 12.72m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 153- 1.00 46.66m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 5 4.00 45- 6.25 13.87m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 6 3.00 154- 5.00 47.07m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 22 0.00 106- 8.00 32.51m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 6 3.00 152- 4.00 46.43m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Shot Put 7 2.00 46- 1.50 14.06m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Discus 4 5.00 152- 5.00 46.46m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 10.00 45- 7.75 13.91m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 2 8.00 151- 3.75 46.12m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 5 4.00 116- 1.25 35.39m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 4 5.00 45- 8.00 13.92m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 4 5.00 154- 2.25 47.00m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Shot Put 5 0.00 46-10.00 14.27m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Discus 3 1.00 155- 0.25 47.25m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Hammer 8 0.00 123- 0.25 37.50m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 7 2.00 47- 3.50 14.41m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 7 2.00 149-10.00 45.67m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 21 0.00 46- 7.50 14.21m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 8 1.00 163- 0.25 49.69m 91.00 Kara Newell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 10 0.00 18:55.67 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 2 8.00 37:40.42 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 18:17.41 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 5 0.00 11:10.35 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 18 0.00 38:41.39 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 7 0.00 18:53.25 11.00 Evelyne Niako Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 300 Meters (I) 6 3.00 39.58 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 200 Meters (I) 7 2.00 24.93 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:51.52 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 21 0.00 57.26 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:47.02 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:53.06 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 11 0.00 2:25.66 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 46.12 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:50.56 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 6T 2.50 24.61 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 46.07 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.17 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 15T 0.00 24.46 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 5.00 54.62 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.12 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.62 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 9 0.00 23.97 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 7 2.00 54.70 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.01 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meters 4 0.00 55.66 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 46.82 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 29 0.00 56.27 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.49 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 8 0.25 3:42.76 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 13 0.00 23.88 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.13 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 9 0.00 3:38.62 45.00 Keisha Pestano Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 37 0.00 1:14.82 0.00 India Pettus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:51.52 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 14 0.00 2:23.76 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 23 0.00 2:21.26 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 7 0.50 3:58.89 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 2:20.52 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 10 0.00 2:16.87 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 400 Meters 4 5.00 1:00.33 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:50.56 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 4:12.70 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 12 0.00 2:17.84 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 16 0.00 2:22.31 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 12 0.00 4:01.49 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 10 0.00 25.76 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 6.00 59.85 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 16 0.00 2:16.78 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 8 0.00 2:24.91 21.00 Katie Puckett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 29 0.00 21:59.11 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 19 0.00 12:38.95 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 41 0.00 5:31.20 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 15 0.00 21:25.05 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 12 0.00 12:44.11 0.00 Kate Purcell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 28 0.00 35- 6.75 10.84m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 24 0.00 36- 4.75 11.09m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Long Jump 16 0.00 14-10.50 4.53m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Shot Put 5 4.00 38- 0.00 11.58m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 135-11.50 41.44m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 2 8.00 130- 5.00 39.75m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Javelin 3 6.00 144- 9.00 44.12m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Javelin 8 1.00 127- 9.50 38.95m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 5.00 130- 9.25 39.86m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 10 0.00 14.67 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 8 1.00 119- 6.75 36.44m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 134- 7.75 41.04m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 8 1.00 129- 4.75 39.44m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Shot Put 8 0.00 38- 2.00 11.63m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Discus 6 0.00 110- 6.00 33.68m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Hammer 7 0.00 123- 2.00 37.54m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Javelin 1 5.00 128- 1.00 39.04m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Javelin 5 4.00 140- 7.25 42.86m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Javelin 8 1.00 145- 1.25 44.23m 51.00 Angelina Ramos Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 1500 Meters 23 0.00 5:20.93 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 800 Meters 21 0.00 2:34.90 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 29 0.00 2:42.03 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 10 0.00 2:37.32 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 13 0.00 12:50.46 0.00 Jessy Rushing Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Pole Vault 6 3.00 8-10.25 2.70m 3.00 Rachel Springer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 10:20.50 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 3 6.00 17:36.29 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 10:57.45 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 2000-Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 7:10.92 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 13 0.00 11:12.51 27.00 Sara Swanson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 34 0.00 2:37.47 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 12 0.00 28.98 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 18 0.00 2:35.75 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 16 0.00 1:14.77 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 27 0.00 2:39.39 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 17 0.00 1:14.18 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 4.00 1:02.79 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 7 0.00 1:11.05 4.00 Tristan Tully Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 43 0.00 28.09 0.00 Meredith Urban Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 7 2.00 18:18.97 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 9 0.00 18:29.88 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 7 2.00 39:16.65 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 7 2.00 18:28.89 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 4 5.00 11:05.37 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 5 0.00 18:33.06 11.00 Charlene Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 15T 0.00 7.88 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 4 5.00 18-10.75 5.76m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 24 0.00 7.48 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Long Jump (I) 10 0.00 17-11.00 5.46m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 28 0.00 27.09 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 4 5.00 18-11.25 5.77m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 28 0.00 7.47 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 20 0.00 17- 7.00 5.36m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 28 0.00 8.05 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 9 0.00 18- 3.00 5.56m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 17 0.00 7.57 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 11 0.00 18- 2.50 5.55m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 6 3.00 12.57 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Long Jump 3 6.00 18-10.00 5.74m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 16 0.00 12.43 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 7 2.00 18- 6.00 5.64m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 30 0.00 14.62 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 46 0.00 26.11 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 46.88 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 7 2.00 18- 4.50 5.60m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 9 0.00 12.83 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 7 2.00 19- 2.50 5.85m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 3 1.00 12.41 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 1 5.00 19- 3.25 5.87m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 65 0.00 12.67 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.49 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Long Jump 25 0.00 17- 8.25 5.39m 33.25 Danielle Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 17 0.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 0.00 Kim Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 300 Meters (I) 14 0.00 41.29 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 5.00 7.10 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 200 Meters (I) 9 0.00 25.10 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 11 0.00 7.69 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 7 2.00 24.82 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 15 0.00 7.10 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 12 0.00 24.70 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 3 6.00 7.56 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 3 0.00 24.53 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 4 5.00 7.56 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 13 0.00 24.93 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.74 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 400 Meters 1 10.00 57.96 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 46.12 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.72 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 46.07 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 11 0.00 11.91 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.59 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7 2.00 23.86 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.12 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 5.00 24.33 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.84 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 3 6.00 23.86 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 45.01 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.94 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 200 Meters 1 5.00 23.88 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 46.82 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 11 0.00 11.80 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.49 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 8 1.00 11.56 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 11 0.00 23.79 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 45.13 97.25 Cathleen Willy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 11 0.00 19:37.89 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 13 0.00 19:15.25 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 8 1.00 11:47.38 1.00