Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2004-05 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2004-05 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Bob Braman, Head Coach
Keith Batten, Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave, Graduate Assistant
Ken Harnden, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Peter Ormsby, Volunteer Assistant
Jackie Richards, Assistant Coach
Joey Zins, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2004-05 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2004-05 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Domonique Andrews, H-S, Brandon

Kandia Batchelor, S, Tampa

Laura Bowerman, D, Temple Terrace

Leilani Caraballo, PV, Miami

Wendy Fleuridor, S-J, Delray Beach

Kirsten Hagen, D, Blacksburg, VA

Amanda Hahn, D, Gainesville

Audrey Hand, D, Virginia Beach, VA

Naikeya Heath, S, Killeen, TX

Quiana Holsey, H-S, Gainesville

Lauren Kolakowski, D, Plant City

Heather Leblanc, HEP, Live Oak

Cristen Litz, D, Sarasota

Barbara Parker, D-SC, Norfolk, England

Sheena Quick, S, High Point, NC

Sarah Reed, T, Port Charlotte

Devon Rich, S, Seminole

Audrey Snider, D, Gainesville

Ashley Thompson, H, Coconut Creek

Erin Voss, T, Port Charlotte


2004-05 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kim Adams             S       Jr   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  Ashley Andress        D       So        Fort Lauderdale (Archbishop McCarthy)
  Domonique Andrews     H-S     Fr        Brandon (Bloomingdale)
* Kandia Batchelor      S       Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  Stefanie Bechler      D       So        Libertyville, IL (Libertyville)
  Tina Biedenharn       D       So        Orange Park (Ridgeview)
* Laura Bowerman        D       Fr        Temple Terrace (King)
  Sharneka Brown        S-J     Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Lakewood/Florida A&M)
* Leilani Caraballo     PV      Fr        Miami (Lourdes Academy)
  Kim Charles           S       Jr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  Anne Clinton          D       Jr-R *    Richmond, IN (Richmond)
  Shannon Coates        D       Fr        Delray Beach (Spanish River)
  Abbie Day             D       Jr-R      Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  Wendy Fleuridor       S-J     Fr        Delray Beach (Delray Beach)
  Tracy Friedlander     D       Jr        Miami (Ransom Everglades)
  Jenny Gomez           D       Jr        Miami (Lourdes Academy)
* Kirsten Hagen         D       Fr        Blacksburg, VA (Christiansburg)
  Amanda Hahn           D       Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Audrey Hand           D       Fr        Virginia Beach, VA (Kellam)
* Naikeya Heath         S       Fr        Killeen, TX (Killeen)
  Jeanna Heflin         T       Jr        Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
  Quiana Holsey         H-S     Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Natalie Hughes        MD      Sr   ***  Grand Junction, CO (Palisade)
  Marla Jackson         S-J     Jr   **   Jacksonville (Stanton)
  Kristin Janson        PV      So        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Lacy Janson           PV      Sr   ***  Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Lauren Kolakowski     D       Fr        Plant City (Lakeland Christian)
* Deanna Lane           H       Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Pope)
* Heather Leblanc       HEP     Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
* LaToya LeGree         S-J     Jr   **   Lithonia, GA (Stephenson)
  Mari Leitner          D       Sr-R      Pensacola (Washington)
  Cristen Litz          D       Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Meghan Logue          D       So-R      Orlando (Valencia CC)
  Adrienne Lufkin       D       So        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  Melissa Maggiore      HJ      Sr-R      Panama City (Bay)
* Dana Massiah          S       So   *    Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago (Bishop Anstey)
* LaKendra McColumn     H-J     Jr   **   Lithonia, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  Dominique McGarrah    S-H     Sr   *    Palm Bay (Bayside/Brevard CC)
  Sydney Mondragon      MD      Sr   **   Pueblo, CO (Pueblo South)
* Lindsey Nelson        T       So   *    Jacksonville (Mandarin)
  Kara Newell           D       Jr        Tallahassee (Maclay/Boston College)
* Evelyne Niako         S       Jr   **   Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
* Barbara Parker        D-SC    So-R      Norfolk, England (Loughborough)
  Jennifer Patterson    D       Fr        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* India Pettus          MD      So   *    Cleveland, OH (Trinity)
  Katie Puckett         D       Sr        Pensacola (East Hill Christian)
* Kate Purcell          JAV     Jr-R **   West Point, PA (North Penn/Southern Illinois)
  Sheena Quick          S       Jr        High Point, NC (Andrews/North Carolina State)
  Angelina Ramos        D       So        New Fairfield, CT (New Fairfield)
  Sarah Reed            T       Jr        Port Charlotte (Charlotte/Illinois)
  Devon Rich            S       So        Seminole (Seminole/South Florida)
  Jessy Rushing         PV      So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Suzanne Shephard      D       Jr-R **   Ellis, KS (Ellis)
  Audrey Snider         D       Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Sara Swanson          MD      Sr        Lakewood, CO (Tampa Prep)
  Ashley Thompson       H       Fr        Coconut Creek (Coral Springs)
  Meredith Urban        D       So        Davie (Green Hope)
* Erin Voss             T       Fr        Port Charlotte (Charlotte)
* Charlene Walker       J-S     So   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Kim Walker            S       Sr   ***  Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago (Polytechnic Government)
  Candace Walls         D       Jr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Kristin Walls         D       Jr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Cathleen Willy        D       Jr        Pembroke Pines (Flanagan)

2004-05 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/03
Ref
N
CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER
Clemson, SC
 
01/15
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE
January 14-15, 2005, Gainesville, Fl
 
01/22
Ref
N
NISWONGER INVITATIONAL
January 21-22, 2005, Johnson City, Tn
 
01/29
Ref
N
WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
January 28-29, 2005, Lexington, Ky
 
01/29
Ref
N
CLEMSON HEPTATHLON/PENTATHLON
January 28-29, 2005, Clemson, SC
 
02/06
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/12
Ref
N
RAZORBACK INVITATIONAL
February 11-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar
 
02/19
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 17-19, 2005, Chapel Hill, NC
 
03/03
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/05
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL  
03/12
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar
 
03/12
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
March 11-12, 2005, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/19
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 16-19, 2005
 
03/26
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 23-26, 2005, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/26
Ref
N
STANFORD INVITATIONAL
March 25-26, 2005, Stanford, Ca
 
04/02
Ref
N
YELLOW JACKET INVITE
April 1-2, 2005, Atlanta, Ga
 
04/09
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 6-9, 2005, Austin, Tx
 
04/09
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
April 8-9, 2005
  Place
04/17
Ref
N
MT. SAC RELAYS
April 15-17, 2005, Walnut, Ca
 
04/23
Ref
H
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 21-23, 2005
 
04/30
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 26-30, 2005, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/07
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/14
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
May 13-14, 2005, Atlanta, Ga
 
05/28
Ref
N
NCAA EAST REGIONALS
May 27-28, 2005, New York, NY
 
06/11
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 8-11, 2005, Sacramento, Ca
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2005 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  MIAMI                 138
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        100
 3  GEORGIA TECH           98
 4  DUKE                   65
 5  CLEMSON                55.5
 6  FLORIDA STATE          52
 7  WAKE FOREST            38
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   37
 9  VIRGINIA TECH          36.5
10  MARYLAND               32
11  VIRGINIA               11
 
OUTDOOR
 1  MIAMI                 142
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        122
 3  GEORGIA TECH          112
 4  FLORIDA STATE          82
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   67
 6  CLEMSON                62.5
 7  VIRGINIA               59
 8  DUKE                   54.5
 9  VIRGINIA TECH          48.5
10  WAKE FOREST            40
11  MARYLAND               28.5

CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER
12/03/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Devon Rich                         7.93   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Walker                        25.20    6
 14    Kandia Batchelor                  27.04   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Dana Massiah                      57.64    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sydney Mondragon                2:21.00   10
  3    India Pettus                    2:25.47    6

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Audrey Hand                     5:14.06    8

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Charlene Walker               19- 1.25    5.82m    3
 11    Sharneka Brown                17- 8       5.38m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Sharneka Brown                39- 0.50   11.90m    2

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Leilani Caraballo             10- 6       3.20m    3

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Lindsey Nelson                43- 5.25   13.24m    4
  6    Sarah Reed                    42-11.75   13.10m    3

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 14    Sarah Reed                    49- 1.50   14.97m   


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE
01/15/2005, January 14-15, 2005, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 30    Charlene Walker                    7.42   
 31T   Devon Rich                         7.44   
 33    LaToya LeGree                      7.45   
 38T   Sharneka Brown                     7.56   
 45    Quiana Holsey                      7.70   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2T   LaKendra McColumn                 24.11    7
  8    Dana Massiah                      24.57    1
 30    Devon Rich                        26.79   
 35    Kandia Batchelor                  27.13   
 37    Quiana Holsey                     28.01   
 38    Porsche Bonnett                   28.31   
 40    Domonique Andrews                 28.67   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Dana Massiah                      56.78    8
 15    Naikeya Heath                   1:01.97   
 25    Domonique Andrews               1:06.59   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Sydney Mondragon                2:22.88    1
 12    India Pettus                    2:25.50   
 21    Lauren Kolakowski               2:32.43   
 25    Kim Adams                       2:37.00   
 26    Ashley Thompson                 2:39.10   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 18    Stefanie Bechler               11:20.81   
 19    Ashley Andress                 11:22.20   

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Deanna Lane                        8.12    2
  9    LaKendra McColumn                  8.15   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:57.42    6
       1) Domonique Andrews
       2) Kandia Batchelor
       3) Quiana Holsey
       4) Devon Rich
  9    Relay Team B                    4:09.62   
       1) India Pettus
       2) Ashley Thompson
       3) Naikeya Heath
       4) Deanna Lane

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    LaToya LeGree                 19- 0.75    5.81m    3
 14    Charlene Walker               17- 5.50    5.32m   
 17    Deanna Lane                   16- 7       5.05m   
 20    Sharneka Brown                16- 4.50    4.99m   
 22    Lauren Kolakowski             14- 4       4.37m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    LaToya LeGree                 41- 8      12.70m   10
  5    Sharneka Brown                37- 7.25   11.46m    4

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Marla Jackson                  5- 4.25    1.63m    5
  9T   Deanna Lane                    5- 2.25    1.58m   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 9.25    4.20m   10
 10    Leilani Caraballo             11- 1.75    3.40m   
 16    Kristin Janson                 9-10       3.00m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Kate Purcell                  39- 9.25   12.12m   
 15    Deanna Lane                   34- 0.25   10.37m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Sarah Reed                    42- 6      12.95m   


NISWONGER INVITATIONAL
01/22/2005, January 21-22, 2005, Johnson City, Tn

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    India Pettus                    2:19.93    1
 28    LaKendra McColumn                  7.87   
 38    Deanna Lane                        7.93   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 73    Naikeya Heath                     27.45   
 90    Quiana Holsey                     27.83   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Dana Massiah                      57.12    4
  7    Kim Adams                         57.28    2
 11    Evelyne Niako                     57.91   

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    LaKendra McColumn                  8.69   
 17    Deanna Lane                        9.03   

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10T   Marla Jackson                  5- 3       1.60m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Lindsey Nelson                42- 2      12.85m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Sarah Reed                    48- 7.25   14.81m   


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
02/19/2005, February 17-19, 2005, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - Pentathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                        3751   


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/05/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
03/12/2005, March 10-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 1 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 14T   Lacy Janson                   13- 1.50    4.00m   


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/26/2005, March 23-26, 2005, Gainesville, Fl

ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
04/23/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL, April 21-23, 2005

Event 1 - 10000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Laura Bowerman                 35:17.22   

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       LaKendra McColumn                 57.85   

Event 2 - Heptathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Deanna Lane                        5391   

Event 3 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       LaToya LeGree                 43- 3.25   13.19m   


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/07/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Lindsey Nelson               163- 2.75   49.75m   


NCAA EAST REGIONALS
05/28/2005, May 27-28, 2005, New York, NY

Event 1 - 5000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Laura Bowerman                 16:40.42   


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
06/11/2005, June 8-11, 2005, Sacramento, Ca

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 21    Barbara Parker                 10:23.98   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    LaToya LeGree                 42- 2.25   12.86m   

Event 20 - Heptathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 25    Deanna Lane                        4995   


2005 EOY Stats

Kim Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 25 0.00 2:37.00 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 7 2.00 57.28 2.00 Ashley Andress Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 3000 Meters (I) 19 0.00 11:22.20 0.00 Domonique Andrews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 40 0.00 28.67 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 400 Meters (I) 25 0.00 1:06.59 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:57.42 1.50 Kandia Batchelor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 200 Meters (I) 14 0.00 27.04 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 35 0.00 27.13 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:57.42 1.50 Stefanie Bechler Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 3000 Meters (I) 18 0.00 11:20.81 0.00 Porsche Bonnett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 38 0.00 28.31 0.00 Laura Bowerman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/23/2005 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 0.00 35:17.22 05/28/2005 NCAA EAST REGIONALS 5000 Meters 0.00 16:40.42 0.00 Sharneka Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Long Jump (I) 11 0.00 17- 8.00 5.38m 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Triple Jump (I) 7 2.00 39- 0.50 11.90m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 38T 0.00 7.56 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 20 0.00 16- 4.50 4.99m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Triple Jump (I) 5 4.00 37- 7.25 11.46m 6.00 Leilani Caraballo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 10- 6.00 3.20m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 10 0.00 11- 1.75 3.40m 03/05/2005 Pole Vault 0.00 10-11.75 3.35m 3.00 Audrey Hand Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 5:14.06 8.00 Naikeya Heath Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 400 Meters (I) 15 0.00 1:01.97 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 4:09.62 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 73 0.00 27.45 0.00 Quiana Holsey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 45 0.00 7.70 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 37 0.00 28.01 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:57.42 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 90 0.00 27.83 1.50 Marla Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE High Jump (I) 4 5.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 10T 0.00 5- 3.00 1.60m 5.00 Kristin Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 16 0.00 9-10.00 3.00m 0.00 Lacy Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 13- 9.25 4.20m 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 14T 0.00 13- 1.50 4.00m 10.00 Lauren Kolakowski Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 21 0.00 2:32.43 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 22 0.00 14- 4.00 4.37m 0.00 Deanna Lane Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 7 2.00 8.12 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 4:09.62 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 17 0.00 16- 7.00 5.05m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE High Jump (I) 9T 0.00 5- 2.25 1.58m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Shot Put (I) 15 0.00 34- 0.25 10.37m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 38 0.00 7.93 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 17 0.00 9.03 02/19/2005 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pentathlon (I) 0.00 3751 03/26/2005 100 Meter Hurdles 0.00 13.34 04/23/2005 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 0.00 5391 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Heptathlon 25 0.00 4995 2.00 LaToya LeGree Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 33 0.00 7.45 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 19- 0.75 5.81m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 41- 8.00 12.70m 04/23/2005 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 0.00 43- 3.25 13.19m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 15 0.00 42- 2.25 12.86m 13.00 Heather Leblanc Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Pentathlon (I) 0.00 3256 03/26/2005 Heptathlon 0.00 4775 0.00 Dana Massiah Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 57.64 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 8 1.00 24.57 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 400 Meters (I) 2 8.00 56.78 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 57.12 17.00 LaKendra McColumn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 2T 7.00 24.11 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 9 0.00 8.15 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 28 0.00 7.87 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 10 0.00 8.69 04/23/2005 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 0.00 57.85 7.00 Sydney Mondragon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 2:21.00 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 8 1.00 2:22.88 11.00 Lindsey Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 43- 5.25 13.24m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 11 0.00 42- 2.00 12.85m 05/07/2005 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 0.00 163- 2.75 49.75m 4.00 Evelyne Niako Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 11 0.00 57.91 0.00 Barbara Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 21 0.00 10:23.98 0.00 India Pettus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 800 Meters (I) 3 6.00 2:25.47 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 12 0.00 2:25.50 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 4:09.62 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 8 1.00 2:19.93 7.00 Kate Purcell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Shot Put (I) 10 0.00 39- 9.25 12.12m 0.00 Sarah Reed Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Shot Put (I) 6 3.00 42-11.75 13.10m 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Weight Throw (I) 14 0.00 49- 1.50 14.97m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Weight Throw (I) 15 0.00 42- 6.00 12.95m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 12 0.00 48- 7.25 14.81m 3.00 Devon Rich Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 60 Meters (I) 17 0.00 7.93 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 31T 0.00 7.44 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 200 Meters (I) 30 0.00 26.79 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 1.50 3:57.42 1.50 Ashley Thompson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 26 0.00 2:39.10 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 9 0.00 4:09.62 0.00 Charlene Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 19- 1.25 5.82m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 30 0.00 7.42 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 14 0.00 17- 5.50 5.32m 3.00 Kim Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 200 Meters (I) 3 6.00 25.20 6.00