Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2005-06 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2005-06 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Bob Braman, Head Coach
Keith Batten, Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave, Graduate Assistant
Lisa Grossman, Volunteer Assistant
Ken Harnden, Assistant Coach
Sean McManus, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Jackie Richards, Assistant Coach
Joey Zins, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2005-06 Women's Track & Field


2005-06 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Tori Allen, PV, Indianapolis, IN

Jacintha Anderson, PV, Seminole

Sarah Hughes, D, Maitland

Brittany Janson, PV, Sarasota

Meredith Kelly, D, Clermont

Susan Kuijken, D, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Danielle Laramee, D, Margate

Courtney Laster, D, Woodbridge, VA

Hshkeni Richemond, S-MD, Suffern, NY

Shannon Stuckman, H, Gainesville

Lydia Willemse, D, Forest, Ontario, Canada

Alyce Williams, 5-8, J-S, Palm Coast


2005-06 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kim Adams             S       Sr   **   Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  Nakeisha Adams        S       Jr        Miami (Northwestern)
* Tori Allen            PV      Fr        Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence Central)
  Jacintha Anderson     PV      So        Seminole (Seminole)
  Ashley Andress        D       So        Fort Lauderdale (Archbishop McCarthy)
  Domonique Andrews     H-S     So        Brandon (Bloomingdale)
  Pamela Arnedos        D       So        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  Kandia Batchelor      S       So   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
  Stefanie Bechler      D       Jr        Libertyville, IL (Libertyville)
  Tina Biedenharn       D       So-R      Orange Park (Ridgeview)
  Porsche Bonnett       S       So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Laura Bowerman        D       So   *    Temple Terrace (King)
* Leilani Caraballo     PV      So   *    Miami (Lourdes Academy)
* Shannon Coates        D       So        Delray Beach (Spanish River)
* Jessica Crate         D       Jr        Brights Grove, Ontario, Canada (Northern College/Arizona State)
  Bernetta Davis        S       So        Fort Lauderdale (Piper)
  Abbie Day             D       Sr-R      Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  Raquel Espinosa       D       Fr        Longwood (Bishop Moore)
  Tracy Friedlander     D       Sr        Miami (Ransom Everglades)
* Kirsten Hagen         D       So   *    Blacksburg, VA (Christiansburg)
  Amanda Hahn           D       So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Audrey Hand           D       So        Virginia Beach, VA (Kellam)
* Naikeya Heath         S       So   *    Killeen, TX (Killeen)
* Quiana Holsey         H-S     So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* Natalie Hughes        MD      Sr-R ***  Grand Junction, CO (Palisade)
  Sarah Hughes          D       Fr        Maitland (Winter Park)
  Marla Jackson         S-J     Sr   **   Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Brittany Janson       PV      Fr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Kristin Janson        PV      Jr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
* Lacy Janson           PV      Sr-R ***  Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Meredith Kelly        D       Fr        Clermont (East Ridge)
  Lauren Kolakowski     D       So        Plant City (Lakeland Christian)
  Susan Kuijken         D       Fr        Nijmegen, Netherlands (Stedelijk Gymnasium)
  Deanna Lane           H-M     Sr   ***  Marietta, GA (Pope)
  Danielle Laramee      D       Fr        Margate (Coral Springs)
  Courtney Laster       D       Fr        Woodbridge, VA (Hayfield/Hayfield)
  Heather Leblanc       M       So   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
* LaToya LeGree         S-J     Sr   ***  Lithonia, GA (Stephenson)
  Adrienne Lufkin       D       Jr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  Dana Massiah          S       Jr   **   Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago (Bishop Anstey)
* LaKendra McColumn     H-S     Sr   ***  Lithonia, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  Leah McNaughton       PV      So        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  Ashley Montagnese     D       Fr        Tallmadge, OH (Tallmadge)
* Lindsey Nelson        T       Jr   **   Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* Kara Newell           D       Sr        Tallahassee (Maclay/Boston College)
* Evelyne Niako         S       Sr   ***  Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
* Hillary Palumbo       MD      Jr        Bensenville, IL (Western Illinois)
* Barbara Parker        D       Jr-R *    Norfolk, England (Loughborough)
  Jennifer Patterson    D       So        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* India Pettus          MD      Jr   **   Cleveland, OH (Trinity)
  Mesra Phanord         MD-H    Jr        Miami (Coral Reef/Florida International)
* Kate Purcell          JAV     Sr-R ***  West Point, PA (North Penn/Southern Illinois)
  Angelina Ramos        D       So        New Fairfield, CT (New Fairfield)
* Sarah Reed            T       Jr-R      Punta Gorda (Charlotte/Illinois)
* Hshkeni Richemond     S-MD    Fr        Suffern, NY (Suffern)
  Jessy Rushing         PV      Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Keyla Smith           S       So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  Audrey Snider         D       So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Shannon Stuckman      H       Fr        Gainesville (P.K. Yonge)
  Ashley Thompson       H       So        Coconut Creek (Coral Springs)
  Meredith Urban        D       Jr        Davie (Green Hope)
* Erin Voss             T       So   *    Port Charlotte (Charlotte)
* Charlene Walker       J-S     Jr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  Candace Walls         D       Sr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Kristin Walls         D       Sr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
* Lydia Willemse        D       Fr        Forest, Ontario, Canada (Saint Christopher)
* Alyce Williams        J-S     Jr        Palm Coast (Flager-Palm Coast/George Mason)
* Alycia Williams       S-MD    Sr        Palm Coast (Flager-Palm Coast/George Mason)
  Abi Wilshire          D       Jr        Bristol, England (Birmingham)

2005-06 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Natalie Hughes           Mile Run (2nd) - Indoor
                         1500 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor

Lacy Janson              Pole Vault (2nd) - Indoor
                         Pole Vault (1st) - Outdoor

LaKendra McColumn        400 Meter Hurdles (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Alyce Williams           Triple Jump (7th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  4

2005-06 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/03
Ref
N
CLEMSON OPENER
December 2-3, 2005, Clemson, SC
 
01/15
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/21
Ref
N
ALL COMERS MEET
January 20-21, 2006, Albuquerque, NM
 
01/21
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/28
Ref
N
CLEMSON HEPTATHLON-PENTATHLON
January 27-28, 2006, Clemson, SC
 
02/05
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/11
Ref
N
TYSON INVITATIONAL
February 10-11, 2006, Fayetteville, Ar
 
02/25
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
February 23-25, 2006, Blacksburg, Va
3rd Place
03/02
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIMES QUALIFIER
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/04
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
March 3-4, 2006
 
03/04
Ref
N
ISU QUALIFIER
Ames, Ia
 
03/11
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-11, 2006, Fayetteveille, Ar
15th Place
03/25
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 22-25, 2006
 
04/01
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 31-April 1, 2006, Palo Alto, Ca
 
04/01
Ref
N
STANFORD INVITATIONAL
March 31-April 1, 2006, Stanford, Ca
 
04/08
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
April 7-8, 2006
 
04/08
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 5-8, 2006, Austin, Tx
 
04/22
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 20-22, 2006, Winston-Salem, NC
 
04/29
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 26-29, 2006, Philadelphia, Pa
 
04/29
Ref
N
UCF INVITATIONAL
April 26-29, 2006, Orlando, Fl
 
04/30
Ref
N
CARDINAL INVITATIONAL
Palo Alto, Ca
 
05/06
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/13
Ref
N
REEBOK INVITATIONAL
May 12-13, 2006, Atlanta, Ga
 
05/27
Ref
N
NCAA REGIONALS
May 26-27, 2006, Greensboro, NC
 
06/10
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 7-10, 2006, Sacramento, Ca
14th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2006 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  MIAMI                 117
 2  NORTH CAROLINA         96
 3  FLORIDA STATE          81
 4  VIRGINIA TECH          70
 5  GEORGIA TECH           67.5
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   58.8
 7  MARYLAND               46.5
 8  DUKE                   43
 9  VIRGINIA               39.5
10  WAKE FOREST            18
11  CLEMSON                15
12  BOSTON COLLEGE         10.7
 
OUTDOOR
 1  MIAMI                 154
 2  FLORIDA STATE         112
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        105
 4  GEORGIA TECH           86
 5  VIRGINIA TECH          73.5
 6  VIRGINIA               56.5
 7t DUKE                   51
 7t MARYLAND               51
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   47
10  CLEMSON                40
11  WAKE FOREST            24
12  BOSTON COLLEGE         19

SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/04/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 3-4, 2006

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9T   Naikeya Heath                     12.56   
  9T   Kandia Batchelor                  12.56   
 11    Kim Adams                         12.57   
 12    Charlene Walker                   12.63   
 14    Porsche Bonnett                   12.73   
 16    Shannon Stuckman                  12.84   
 25    Domonique Andrews                 13.38   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Naikeya Heath                     25.17    3
 12    Porsche Bonnett                   25.90   
 16    Shannon Stuckman                  26.49   
 22    Domonique Andrews                 26.96   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Keyla Smith                     2:19.60    6
  4    Hillary Palumbo                 2:19.72    5

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kirsten Hagen                   4:42.37    8
  4    Audrey Hand                     4:50.68    5

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Amanda Hahn                    18:23.29    4
  9    Tina Biedenharn                18:45.55   
 12    Ashley Andress                 19:00.79   
 20    Meredith Kelly                 20:34.03   
 22    Ashley Montagnese              20:41.78   
 25    Courtney Laster                21:41.26   
 26    Laura Cullen                   22:01.48   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn                 14.03    8
  4    Deanna Lane                       14.37    5
  8    Domonique Andrews                 15.61    1

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn               1:00.16   10
  2    Quiana Holsey                   1:03.40    8

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      47.68   10
       1) Naikeya Heath
       2) Charlene Walker
       3) Kim Adams
       4) LaKendra McColumn
  2    Relay Team B                      48.67    8
       1) Porsche Bonnett
       2) Kandia Batchelor
       3) Shannon Stuckman
       4) Nakeisha Adams

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Charlene Walker               18- 7.75    5.68m    8

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tori Allen                    11- 5.75    3.50m   10
  3    Leilani Caraballo             10-11.75    3.35m    6
  5    Jacintha Anderson             10- 0       3.05m    4
  6    Brittany Janson               10- 0       3.05m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson                46- 8      14.22m   10
  2    Sarah Reed                    45-11.75   14.01m    8
  7    Deanna Lane                   37-10.75   11.55m    2

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson               148-11      45.39m   10
  3    Erin Voss                    136- 1.50   41.49m    6

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Sarah Reed                   164- 7      50.17m   10
  2    Erin Voss                    135- 8.25   41.36m    8

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kate Purcell                 127-11.25   39.00m   10

Event 21 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Shannon Coates                 11:05.41    5
  6    Kaley Matthews                 11:21.41    3
 10    Angelina Ramos                 11:34.85   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 15th place
03/11/2006, March 10-11, 2006, Fayetteveille, Ar

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Men's Track Finishes In Top Three With Most Points In Program History, Women Finish In Top 15 for First Time In 20 Years.

The Seminoles picked up two national titles, three runner-up finishes and seven All-American honors at the 2006 NCAA Indoor Track and Field National Championships.

FAYETTEVILLE, AR - The Florida State No. 4/4 men's track and field team concluded one of the best indoor track and field seasons in the program's 57-year history with a third place finish to 42-time national champion Arkansas. Behind six All-American honors from five men's team members, FSU scored the most points in school history with 41 and had the highest team finish since a seventh-place performance in 1974.

Two NCAA Indoor Track and Field National Champions and seven All-Americans return to Tallahassee after the 2006 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships at the Randal Tyson Track and Field Center in Fayetteville, Ark on Saturday, March 11, 2006. The Seminole men finished third to Arkansas (53 points) and LSU (45 points).

The women's program tied for 15th place with UCLA with 16 points behind two NCAA runner-ups in redshirt seniors Lacy Janson (Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney) and Natalie Hughes (Grand Junction, Colo./Palisade). It marks the third time in four years that the program has placed in the top 20 at the end of the indoor season and is the highest team placing since finished sixth in 1986.

After earning All-American honors and running the seventh fastest 200m time ever in the world, sophomore six-time All-American Walter Dix (Coral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs) put on another show, finishing second in the 60m dash in 6.62. In finishing in the top eight in both events, Dix moves into number three all-time on the All-American list, behind Olympians Walter McCoy and Mike Roberson. Teammate Greg Bolden (Morrow, Ga./Albany State) took seventh place in 6.70 after entering the meet with a ninth place seeding, to contribute two points towards the team score.

"It was great having Greg out there," said Dix. "I never have anybody in the NCAA finals with me. That helps a lot because he felt what I felt. We went through it at the same time. We'll always have that bond that most people don't have going through the same race, step by step to the end."

"I already knew I was going to make it to the finals because all season long I have been consistent all season," said Bolden. "It helps to have Walt in there because together we can get the maximum amount of points. With your teammate in the finals, your chances of scoring are always going to improve."

Redshirt senior Natalie Hughes (Grand Junction, Colo./Palisade) ran one of the best races of her life to earn the NCAA runner-up placing in the mile run and her second All-American honor in the event (sixth overall). Hughes, who entered the meet as a provisional qualifier with the tenth fastest time in the country, finished in 4:40.18, just one second off her FSU school record time of 4:39.17. She put the women's team on the board with eight points.

"It's a great start," said Hughes. "Now, I'm definitely ready for outdoors. The race was good because the other runners kept going wide on the straightaways, which is smart. I was right in the middle so every time they would come right in on me. It got dicey but I stayed out of trouble for the most part.

"I feel great" she continued. "Of course you always feel like you could have gone faster and I know I could of but it's the championship race and you just try and run smart. It turned out well there's only one other way I could have been better."

Janson concluded her indoor career with an NCAA runner-up finish shattering her FSU school record and personal best mark in the pole vault, clearing the bar at 14'9" (4.50m). Top finisher UCLA's Chelsea Johnson recorded the same height and earned the win due to less missed attempts.

"For Natalie and Lacy, they had great performances," said head coach Bob Braman. "They both were NCAA runner-ups in their fifth year and they put us in top 20 in the country. That is unbelievable for them and our program."

For one of the fastest tracks in the country, the men's mile, which featured top-ranked junior Tom Lancashire (Bolton, England/Turton) ran a slow pace, literally. The ACC mile champion earned his second All-America honor in the event, running 4:13.38 to take fourth place.

Senior All-American Rafeeq Curry (Miami, Fla./ACE Academy) jumped 53'4.5" (16.27m) on his sixth and final attempt in the finals, earning his seventh All-American honor in as many tries, with a third-place finish in the triple jump.

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Natalie Hughes                  4:40.18    8

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   14- 9       4.50m    8


FSU RELAYS
03/25/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 22-25, 2006

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    India Pettus                    2:14.75    6
  4    Hshkeni Richemond               2:16.05    5
  5    Keyla Smith                     2:16.55    4
  8    Hillary Palumbo                 2:18.63    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Abi Wilshire                    4:33.31   10
  2    Lydia Willemse                  4:34.11    8
  3    Kirsten Hagen                   4:37.58    6
  5    Audrey Hand                     4:38.06    4
 16    Kaley Matthews                  4:56.51   
 18    Shannon Coates                  4:58.95   
 27    Angelina Ramos                  5:18.32   
 11    Ashley Andress                 19:16.41   
 17    Ashley Montagnese              20:21.63   
 19    Mary Magee                     21:04.86   
 20    Courtney Laster                21:21.63   
 22    Laura Cullen                   21:37.66   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kara Newell                    36:38.54   10
  6    Amanda Hahn                    37:54.80   
  7    Tina Biedenharn                39:06.95    2
  8    Meredith Kelly                 40:19.36    1

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn                 13.86    8
  7    Deanna Lane                       14.73    2
  9T   Irayiza Andrews                   15.23   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn                 58.17   10
  6    Shannon Stuckman                1:04.60    3

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      45.48   10
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Alycia Williams
       4) LaKendra McColumn
  5    Relay Team C                      47.42    4
       1) Shannon Stuckman
       2) Kandia Batchelor
       3) Porsche Bonnett
       4) Nakeisha Adams
  8    Relay Team B                      48.64    1
       1) LaToya LeGree
       2) Charlene Walker
       3) Kim Adams
       4) Naikeya Heath

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:49.11   10
       1) Quiana Holsey
       2) Deanna Lane
       3) LaKendra McColumn
       4) Shannon Stuckman

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Alyce Williams                18- 9.75    5.73m    4
  6    LaToya LeGree                 18- 9.25    5.72m    3
  8    Charlene Walker               18- 5.25    5.62m    1
 10T   Lacy Janson                   17- 9.50    5.42m   
 14    Deanna Lane                   17- 4.25    5.29m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Alyce Williams                41- 7.25   12.68m   10
  2    LaToya LeGree                 41- 1.75   12.54m    8

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   14- 0.50    4.28m   10
  4    Tori Allen                    12- 5.50    3.80m    5
  6    Leilani Caraballo             10-11.75    3.35m    3
  7    Brittany Janson               10-11.75    3.35m    2

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson                48-10      14.88m   10
  7    Sarah Reed                    44- 3.25   13.49m    2
 12    Deanna Lane                   36- 7      11.15m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lindsey Nelson               150- 3      45.80m    8
  5    Erin Voss                    137- 0      41.76m    4

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Sarah Reed                   169-10      51.77m    8
  4    Erin Voss                    152-11      46.61m    5

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kate Purcell                 131- 1.25   39.96m    6
  6    Deanna Lane                  119- 9      36.50m    3

Event 21 - 4x200-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    1:35.84   10
       1) Alycia Williams
       2) Alyce Williams
       3) Naikeya Heath
       4) Evelyne Niako
  4    Relay Team B                    1:39.26    5
       1) Kandia Batchelor
       2) Kim Adams
       3) India Pettus
       4) LaToya LeGree
  8    Relay Team C                    1:43.78    1
       1) Porsche Bonnett
       2) Charlene Walker
       3) Nakeisha Adams
       4) Hshkeni Richemond

Event 22 - Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:52.10   10
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Kandia Batchelor
       3) Alycia Williams
       4) Natalie Hughes


FLORIDA RELAYS
04/01/2006, March 31-April 1, 2006, Palo Alto, Ca

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    Alyce Williams                    11.93   
 26    Naikeya Heath                     12.24   
 37    Porsche Bonnett                   12.64   
 41    Nakeisha Adams                    12.89   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Evelyne Niako                     23.78    2
 27    Naikeya Heath                     25.33   
 40    Deanna Lane                       25.95   
 41    Porsche Bonnett                   26.11   
 54    Nakeisha Adams                    27.20   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Alycia Williams                   55.08   
 14    Kandia Batchelor                  55.69   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    India Pettus                    2:13.60   
 20    Keyla Smith                     2:16.58   
 21    Hillary Palumbo                 2:16.65   
 24    Hshkeni Richemond               2:16.83   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    LaKendra McColumn                 13.85w   2
 19    Deanna Lane                       14.37   
 32    Shannon Stuckman                  15.63   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn                 58.16    8
 15    Quiana Holsey                   1:04.16   
 18    Shannon Stuckman                1:04.58   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                      45.66    6
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Alyce Williams
       3) Naikeya Heath
       4) LaKendra McColumn

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    3:39.93    5
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) LaKendra McColumn
       3) Hshkeni Richemond
       4) Alycia Williams

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Charlene Walker               18- 7.25    5.67m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Alyce Williams                40-10.50   12.46m    3
  8    LaToya LeGree                 40-10.25   12.45m    1

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Tori Allen                    11- 9.75    3.60m    4
  9T   Brittany Janson               11- 1.75    3.40m   

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Lindsey Nelson                46-10      14.27m    4
  7    Sarah Reed                    46- 2.50   14.08m    2
 15    Deanna Lane                   34-10.50   10.63m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lindsey Nelson               156- 8.75   47.77m    2
 14    Erin Voss                    131- 4      40.03m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Sarah Reed                   168- 7      51.38m    1
 15    Erin Voss                    137-11.50   42.05m   

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kate Purcell                 131- 2      39.98m    6


STANFORD INVITATIONAL
04/01/2006, March 31-April 1, 2006, Stanford, Ca

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 18    Susan Kuijken                  16:20.30   
 23    Natalie Hughes                 16:26.27   
 48    Abi Wilshire                   16:45.77   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Barbara Parker                 10:24.75    6
  6    Lydia Willemse                 10:28.20    2


SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
04/08/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL, April 7-8, 2006

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Naikeya Heath                     12.11w  
 13    Charlene Walker                   12.28w  
 17    Porsche Bonnett                   12.73   
 18    Nakeisha Adams                    12.74w  
 21    Irayiza Andrews                   12.92   
 26    Domonique Andrews                 13.41   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Porsche Bonnett                   25.66   
 16    Nakeisha Adams                    26.21w  
 20    Domonique Andrews                 27.07w  

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Kim Adams                         57.71   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Hshkeni Richemond               2:14.92    5
  5    Hillary Palumbo                 2:15.64    4
  6    Keyla Smith                     2:16.39    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Audrey Hand                     4:47.61    2
 10    Shannon Coates                  4:49.72   
 19    Kaley Matthews                  5:01.66   
 34    Angelina Ramos                  5:35.53   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kara Newell                    17:48.41   10
  2    Jessica Crate                  17:58.85    8
  4    Amanda Hahn                    18:39.11    5
  5    Tina Biedenharn                18:49.89    4
  6    Ashley Andress                 18:54.21    3
 11    Ashley Montagnese              20:16.07   
 13    Mary Magee                     21:10.71   
 14    Courtney Laster                21:24.06   
 16    Laura Cullen                   22:22.40   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Deanna Lane                       14.00w   5
  8    Domonique Andrews                 14.94w   1
 10    Irayiza Andrews                   15.60w  

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Quiana Holsey                   1:05.29    4
  6    Shannon Stuckman                1:05.90    3

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Charlene Walker               18-10.75    5.76m    9
  5    Deanna Lane                   18- 2.25    5.54m    4

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Leilani Caraballo             10- 0       3.05m    7
  4    Brittany Janson               10- 0       3.05m    5

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Sarah Reed                    46-10      14.27m    8

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Erin Voss                    138- 0.75   42.08m    6

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sarah Reed                   169- 1      51.54m    6
  5    Erin Voss                    149- 7      45.59m    4

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kate Purcell                 134- 2.75   40.91m   10

Event 21 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kirsten Hagen                  10:05.40    8
  5    Shannon Coates                 10:40.59    4
 14    Kaley Matthews                 11:19.43   
 17    Angelina Ramos                 11:54.95   


TEXAS RELAYS
04/08/2006, April 5-8, 2006, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 41T   Alyce Williams                    12.04   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 31    LaKendra McColumn                 14.05   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    LaKendra McColumn                 58.44    1

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Relay Team A                      45.30   
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Alycia Williams
       4) LaKendra McColumn

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Relay Team A                    3:34.58   
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Alycia Williams
       3) Kandia Batchelor
       4) Evelyne Niako

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   14- 7.25    4.45m   10
  8T   Tori Allen                    11-11.75    3.65m    0.50

Event 17 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Lindsey Nelson                45- 5.25   13.85m   

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Lindsey Nelson               143- 6.25   43.75m   


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
04/22/2006, April 20-22, 2006, Winston-Salem, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Evelyne Niako                     11.60    5
 18    LaToya LeGree                     12.31   
 22    Charlene Walker                   12.57   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Evelyne Niako                     23.42    6
 11    Alycia Williams                   24.38   
 20    Alyce Williams                    24.97   
 23    Naikeya Heath                     25.21   
 25    Kim Adams                         25.53   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Alycia Williams                   54.00    5
  8    Kandia Batchelor                  56.20    1
  9    Alyce Williams                    56.23   
 10    Kim Adams                         56.31   
 12    Hshkeni Richemond                 57.55   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Natalie Hughes                  2:07.64    4
 12    Susan Kuijken                   2:11.50   
 15    India Pettus                    2:13.52   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                  4:19.21   10
  8    Susan Kuijken                   4:27.79    1
 21    Audrey Hand                     4:40.23   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Abi Wilshire                   16:57.15   
 20    Kirsten Hagen                  17:19.05   
 31    Jessica Crate                  17:59.18   
 32    Audrey Hand                    18:06.11   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Kara Newell                    37:32.59   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    LaKendra McColumn                 13.63    2
 12    Deanna Lane                       14.17   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    LaKendra McColumn                 58.17    8

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Barbara Parker                 10:21.16   10
  2    Lydia Willemse                 10:27.01    8

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                      45.58    6
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) Evelyne Niako
       3) Alycia Williams
       4) LaKendra McColumn

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:37.15   10
       1) Kim Adams
       2) India Pettus
       3) LaKendra McColumn
       4) Alycia Williams

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Charlene Walker               18- 9.75    5.73m   
 12    LaToya LeGree                 18- 5.75    5.63m   
 18    Lacy Janson                   17- 7.50    5.37m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    LaToya LeGree                 41-11.25   12.78m    4
  8    Alyce Williams                40- 9.75   12.44m    1

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   15- 0.25    4.58m   10
  6    Tori Allen                    12- 1.50    3.70m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Sarah Reed                    49- 2.25   14.99m    6
  8    Lindsey Nelson                47- 2.50   14.39m    1

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Lindsey Nelson               146- 0.25   44.51m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Sarah Reed                   175- 6.75   53.51m    4

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Kate Purcell                 133- 3.75   40.63m    3

Event 30 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Deanna Lane                        5021    4


PENN RELAYS
04/29/2006, April 26-29, 2006, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:38.28    6
       1) Alycia Williams
       2) Alyce Williams
       3) Kandia Batchelor
       4) Evelyne Niako

Event 21 - 4x200-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    1:35.00    2
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) LaKendra McColumn
       3) Alycia Williams
       4) Evelyne Niako


UCF INVITATIONAL
04/29/2006, April 26-29, 2006, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Naikeya Heath                     12.67w   2
 13    Porsche Bonnett                   13.03w  

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Naikeya Heath                     25.52    3
  7    Porsche Bonnett                   25.91    2

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Amanda Hahn                     4:56.73    5
  5    Shannon Coates                  4:59.02    4
  8    Kaley Matthews                  5:05.30    1

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Julia Vola                     19:32.78    3
  7    Ashley Andress                 19:52.71    2
 11    Meredith Kelly                 21:26.76   
 12    Mary Magee                     21:55.88   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Deanna Lane                       15:07    6

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Charlene Walker               18- 2.50    5.55m    2

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tori Allen                    11-11.75    3.65m   10
  2    Brittany Janson               11- 5.75    3.50m    8
  8    Leilani Caraballo             10- 0       3.05m    1


CARDINAL INVITATIONAL
04/30/2006, Palo Alto, Ca

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Natalie Hughes                  4:16.69    5


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/06/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Evelyne Niako                     11.55   10
  6    Alyce Williams                    12.13    3
  9T   Alycia Williams                   12.22   
 12    Naikeya Heath                     12.39   
 14    Charlene Walker                   12.66   
 15    Irayiza Andrews                   12.70   
 16    Porsche Bonnett                   12.75   
 18    Nakeisha Adams                    12.86   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  1    Evelyne Niako                     23.15   
  6    Alycia Williams                   24.46    3
  7    India Pettus                      24.54    2
  8    Naikeya Heath                     24.67    1
 11    Alyce Williams                    24.72   
 12    LaToya LeGree                     24.89   
 13    Kim Adams                         24.96   
 14    Kandia Batchelor                  25.07   
 17    Porsche Bonnett                   25.75   
 19    Nakeisha Adams                    26.41   
 20    Irayiza Andrews                   26.42   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kim Adams                         54.90    6
  4    India Pettus                      55.41    5
  6    Hillary Palumbo                   57.45    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Hshkeni Richemond               2:16.13   10

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Barbara Parker                  4:28.36   10
  2    Jessica Crate                   4:47.08    8

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    LaKendra McColumn                 13.62   10
  5    Deanna Lane                       14.07    4

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Charlene Walker               19- 4.25    5.90m    8

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    LaToya LeGree                 40- 8.75   12.41m   10

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   14- 5.25    4.40m   10
  2    Brittany Janson               11- 5.75    3.50m    8
  3    Jacintha Anderson             10- 0       3.05m    6
  4T   Leilani Caraballo             10- 0       3.05m    4
  4T   Leah McNaughton               10- 0       3.05m    4

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Sarah Reed                    50- 6.75   15.41m   10

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lindsey Nelson               149- 8.50   45.63m   10

Event 21 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jessica Crate                  10:26.15   10
  3    Amanda Hahn                    10:52.22    6
  4    Julia Vola                     11:20.97    5
  5    Angelina Ramos                 12:21.55    4


REEBOK INVITATIONAL
05/13/2006, May 12-13, 2006, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Evelyne Niako                     11.52    8
 35    Alyce Williams                    12,27   
 36    Naikeya Heath                     12.27   
 41    LaToya LeGree                     12.38   
 49    Charlene Walker                   12.61   
 51    Porsche Bonnett                   12.84   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 27    Naikeya Heath                     25.18   
 41    Porsche Bonnett                   26.05   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Alycia Williams                   53.40    5
  9    Kandia Batchelor                  54.24   
 14    Kim Adams                         55.11   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Natalie Hughes                  2:07.97    6
 10    India Pettus                    2:11.89   
 18    Hshkeni Richemond               2:14.82   
 19    Hillary Palumbo                 2:15.01   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Abi Wilshire                    4:34.88   
 25    Audrey Hand                     4:52.29   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kirsten Hagen                  17:12.64    6
 17    Amanda Hahn                    19:13.13   

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Deanna Lane                       14.11   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    LaKendra McColumn               1:00.42    4

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:38.24   10
       1) Alycia Williams
       2) India Pettus
       3) Kim Adams
       4) Alyce Williams

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 14    Charlene Walker               18- 3       5.56m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Alyce Williams                42-10.25   13.06m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tori Allen                    12- 5.50    3.80m    8
  7    Brittany Janson               11- 5.75    3.50m    2

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Sarah Reed                    49- 5.75   15.08m    5

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lindsey Nelson               146-10      44.75m    2


NCAA REGIONALS
05/27/2006, May 26-27, 2006, Greensboro, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Evelyne Niako                     11.34    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Evelyne Niako                     22.99    6

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Alycia Williams                   53.36    2

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Natalie Hughes                  4:21.65    8

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    LaKendra McColumn                 58.25    5

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Lydia Willemse                 10:31.36   
 12    Barbara Parker                 10:33.45   

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:31.43    8
       1) Alyce Williams
       2) India Pettus
       3) Kandia Batchelor
       4) Evelyne Niako

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Alyce Williams                43- 5.75   13.25m    3
 16    LaToya LeGree                 41-10.75   12.77m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13-11.75    4.26m   10
 13T   Tori Allen                    12- 0       3.66m   

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 22    Lindsey Nelson               138- 0      42.06m   


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 14th place
06/10/2006, June 7-10, 2006, Sacramento, Ca

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Florida State Track and Field Wins National Championship.

Five top two finishes helped the Florida State men's track and field team to its first-ever NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships in front of a crowd of 9,116 at the Alex G. Spanos Sports Complex in Sacramento, Calif.

SACRAMENTO, CA - Five top two finishes helped the Florida State men's track and field team to its first-ever NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships in front of a crowd of 9,116 at the Alex G Spanos Sports Complex in Sacramento, Calif. The men scored 67 points ahead of LSU (51 points), Texas (36 points), Arizona (34) and Arkansas (33).

The men clinched the team victory with a second-place finish in the 1500m run by Tom Lancashire (Bolton, England/Turton). Indoor national champions Walter Dix and Garrett Johnson won outdoor titles. The nation's top-ranked triple jumper Rafeeq Curry (Miami, Fla./ACE Academy) added another individual national crown and Dix and sophomore Ricardo Chambers (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./Dwyer) posted runner-up finishes in the 100m and 400m dash.

Lancashire clinched the team championships with a second-place finish in the 1500m run. The two-time All-American ran 3:44.20 to secure the first place position for the Seminole squad.

The title is the first for the Florida State men and the third track national title for the program. The women's 1984 outdoor team and 1985 indoor squads also won NCAA crowns. The men win the Triple Crown (conference, regional and national titles) for the first time in program history.

The title is the first for the Atlantic Coast Conference. The Seminoles doubled the all-time number of outdoor national champions with the three winners today.

The finish marks the highest team placing since taking third place in 1980 and only the fourth time in the program's history that a team has placed in the top 10 at outdoor nationals.

Dix won his third national title in taking the top spot in the 200m dash with a time of 20.30. He is one of three people to win a national championship in both the 100m and the 200m in the last ten years. Rookie Michael Ray Garvin (Upper Saddle River, N.J./Don Bosco Prep) was eighth in the group scoring one point and earning All-American honors.

Kicking off the point scoring barrage was Dix earned his eighth All-American honor with a second-place finish in the 100m. The incoming defending champion had the seventh fastest time of the year before Wednesday. It is his second NCAA runner-up finish this year after placing second in the 60m during the indoor season. Last year Dix, went one-four in the 100m and 200m, respectively. Dix is the second two-time All-American 100m runner since Jonathan Carter put together back to back top-eight finishes in 1995 and 1996.

Less than an hour later, Chambers added another eight-spot with a second-place finish in the 400m in an FSU school record 44.71. Chambers is the second two-time 400m All-American joining Olympian Walter McCoy on the short list. It is the fifth 400m national honor in program history.

The points kept rolling as Johnson completed the sweep of the indoor and outdoor shot put championships, hitting 66'7" (20.29m). He earned his fourth All-American honor and second of the meet, as he finished in fifth place in the discus yesterday.

By the time Curry wrapped up his first national title in the triple jump, the team title already belonged to the Seminoles. The ACC Long and Triple Jump Champion saved the farthest jump of his career for last. He hit the sand in 54'9.5" (16.70m), besting the FSU school record that he owned by 3.5 inches. This year Curry scored 13 points towards the team title, the most in his career and became the first Seminole to win the triple jump national championship.

Senior Andrew Lemoncello (St. Andrews, Scotland/Stirling) extended the team lead with a run of 8:39.45. He finished fourth for the second consecutive season, earning his third All-American honor.

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Evelyne Niako                     23.14   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Natalie Hughes                  4:15.72    6

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    LaKendra McColumn                 58.08   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Barbara Parker                 10:22.57   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Alyce Williams                43- 7.75   13.30m    2

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13-11.25    4.25m   10

Event 18 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 18    Sarah Reed                    50- 6.75   15.41m   


2006 EOY Stats

Kim Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 11 0.00 12.57 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 47.68 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 8 0.25 48.64 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 4 1.25 1:39.26 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 9 0.00 57.71 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 25 0.00 25.53 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 10 0.00 56.31 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:37.15 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 13 0.00 24.96 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 3 6.00 54.90 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 14 0.00 55.11 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:38.24 15.00 Nakeisha Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 48.67 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 47.42 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 8 0.25 1:43.78 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 41 0.00 12.89 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 200 Meters 54 0.00 27.20 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 18 0.00 12.74 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 16 0.00 26.21 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 18 0.00 12.86 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 19 0.00 26.41 3.25 Tori Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 4 5.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 11- 9.75 3.60m 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS Pole Vault 8T 0.50 11-11.75 3.65m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 6 3.00 12- 1.50 3.70m 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 11-11.75 3.65m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS Pole Vault 13T 0.00 12- 0.00 3.66m 40.50 Jacintha Anderson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5 4.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3 6.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 10.00 Ashley Andress Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 12 0.00 19:00.79 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 11 0.00 19:16.41 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 18:54.21 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 7 2.00 19:52.71 5.00 Domonique Andrews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 25 0.00 13.38 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 22 0.00 26.96 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 15.61 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 26 0.00 13.41 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 20 0.00 27.07 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 14.94 2.00 Irayiza Andrews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 9T 0.00 15.23 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 21 0.00 12.92 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 10 0.00 15.60 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 15 0.00 12.70 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 20 0.00 26.42 0.00 Kandia Batchelor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 9T 0.00 12.56 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 48.67 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 47.42 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 4 1.25 1:39.26 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:52.10 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 14 0.00 55.69 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:34.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 8 1.00 56.20 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 3 1.50 3:38.28 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 14 0.00 25.07 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 9 0.00 54.24 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.43 11.25 Tina Biedenharn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 9 0.00 18:45.55 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 7 2.00 39:06.95 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 18:49.89 6.00 Porsche Bonnett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 14 0.00 12.73 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 12 0.00 25.90 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 48.67 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 47.42 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 8 0.25 1:43.78 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 37 0.00 12.64 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 200 Meters 41 0.00 26.11 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 17 0.00 12.73 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 14 0.00 25.66 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 13 0.00 13.03 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7 2.00 25.91 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 16 0.00 12.75 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 17 0.00 25.75 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 51 0.00 12.84 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 41 0.00 26.05 5.25 Leilani Caraballo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 10-11.75 3.35m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 6 3.00 10-11.75 3.35m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2T 7.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 8 1.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 4T 4.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 21.00 Shannon Coates Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 4 5.00 11:05.41 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 18 0.00 4:58.95 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 10 0.00 4:49.72 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 5 4.00 10:40.59 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 5 4.00 4:59.02 13.00 Jessica Crate Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 8.00 17:58.85 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 31 0.00 17:59.18 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 1500 Meters 2 8.00 4:47.08 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 3000 Meters 1 10.00 10:26.15 26.00 Laura Cullen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 26 0.00 22:01.48 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 22 0.00 21:37.66 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 16 0.00 22:22.40 0.00 Kirsten Hagen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 2 8.00 4:42.37 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:37.58 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 2 8.00 10:05.40 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 20 0.00 17:19.05 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 3 6.00 17:12.64 28.00 Amanda Hahn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 18:23.29 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 6 0.00 37:54.80 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 4 5.00 18:39.11 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:56.73 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 3000 Meters 3 6.00 10:52.22 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 17 0.00 19:13.13 20.00 Audrey Hand Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:50.68 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 4.00 4:38.06 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:47.61 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 21 0.00 4:40.23 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 32 0.00 18:06.11 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 25 0.00 4:52.29 11.00 Naikeya Heath Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 9T 0.00 12.56 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 6 3.00 25.17 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 47.68 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 8 0.25 48.64 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.84 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 26 0.00 12.24 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 200 Meters 27 0.00 25.33 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.66 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 10 0.00 12.11 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 23 0.00 25.21 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 7 2.00 12.67 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 6 3.00 25.52 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 12 0.00 12.39 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 8 1.00 24.67 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 36 0.00 12.27 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 27 0.00 25.18 15.75 Quiana Holsey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 1:03.40 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:49.11 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 1:04.16 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 1:05.29 14.50 Natalie Hughes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Distance Medley Relay (I) 0.00 11:16.82 03/11/2006 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:40.18 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:52.10 04/01/2006 STANFORD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 23 0.00 16:26.27 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 5 4.00 2:07.64 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:19.21 04/30/2006 CARDINAL INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:16.69 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:07.97 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 1500 Meters 2 8.00 4:21.65 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:15.72 49.50 Brittany Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 6 3.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 7 2.00 10-11.75 3.35m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 9T 0.00 11- 1.75 3.40m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 2 8.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 7 2.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 28.00 Lacy Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/11/2006 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 14- 9.00 4.50m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 10T 0.00 17- 9.50 5.42m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 14- 0.50 4.28m 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 18 0.00 17- 7.50 5.37m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 1 10.00 15- 0.25 4.58m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 10.00 14- 5.25 4.40m 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS Pole Vault 1 10.00 13-11.75 4.26m 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 1 10.00 13-11.25 4.25m 68.00 Meredith Kelly Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 20 0.00 20:34.03 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 8 1.00 40:19.36 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 11 0.00 21:26.76 1.00 Susan Kuijken Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Distance Medley Relay (I) 0.00 11:16.82 04/01/2006 STANFORD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 18 0.00 16:20.30 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 12 0.00 2:11.50 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 8 1.00 4:27.79 1.00 Deanna Lane Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.37 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 7 2.00 37-10.75 11.55m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 14.73 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:49.11 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 14 0.00 17- 4.25 5.29m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 12 0.00 36- 7.00 11.15m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Javelin 6 3.00 119- 9.00 36.50m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 200 Meters 40 0.00 25.95 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 19 0.00 14.37 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 15 0.00 34-10.50 10.63m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.00 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Long Jump 5 4.00 18- 2.25 5.54m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 12 0.00 14.17 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 5 4.00 5021 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 15:07 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 14.07 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 14 0.00 14.11 37.50 Courtney Laster Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 25 0.00 21:41.26 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 20 0.00 21:21.63 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 14 0.00 21:24.06 0.00 LaToya LeGree Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 8 0.25 48.64 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 6 3.00 18- 9.25 5.72m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 2 8.00 41- 1.75 12.54m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 4 1.25 1:39.26 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 8 1.00 40-10.25 12.45m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 18 0.00 12.31 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 12 0.00 18- 5.75 5.63m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 5 4.00 41-11.25 12.78m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 12 0.00 24.89 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 1 10.00 40- 8.75 12.41m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 41 0.00 12.38 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS Triple Jump 16 0.00 41-10.75 12.77m 27.50 Mary Magee Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 19 0.00 21:04.86 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 13 0.00 21:10.71 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 12 0.00 21:55.88 0.00 Kaley Matthews Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 6 3.00 11:21.41 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 16 0.00 4:56.51 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 19 0.00 5:01.66 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 14 0.00 11:19.43 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 8 1.00 5:05.30 4.00 LaKendra McColumn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 0.00 8.52 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 14.03 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 1:00.16 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 47.68 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.86 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 58.17 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 45.48 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:49.11 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 13.85 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 58.16 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.66 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:39.93 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 31 0.00 14.05 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 58.44 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 13 0.00 45.30 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 13.63 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 58.17 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:37.15 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 7 0.50 1:35.00 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.62 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 1:00.42 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 58.25 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 12 0.00 58.08 90.75 Leah McNaughton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 4T 4.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 4.00 Ashley Montagnese Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 22 0.00 20:41.78 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 17 0.00 20:21.63 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 11 0.00 20:16.07 0.00 Lindsey Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 10.00 46- 8.00 14.22m 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 148-11.00 45.39m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 48-10.00 14.88m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 150- 3.00 45.80m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 5 4.00 46-10.00 14.27m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 156- 8.75 47.77m 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS Shot Put 12 0.00 45- 5.25 13.85m 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS Discus 13 0.00 143- 6.25 43.75m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 47- 2.50 14.39m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 11 0.00 146- 0.25 44.51m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 1 10.00 149- 8.50 45.63m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 7 2.00 146-10.00 44.75m 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS Discus 22 0.00 138- 0.00 42.06m 57.00 Kara Newell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 1 10.00 36:38.54 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 1 10.00 17:48.41 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 11 0.00 37:32.59 20.00 Evelyne Niako Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 200 Meters (I) 0.00 23.89 / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:35.92 / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:39.46 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 45.48 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.84 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 200 Meters 7 2.00 23.78 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 13 0.00 45.30 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:34.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.60 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 3 6.00 23.42 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.58 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 3 1.50 3:38.28 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 7 0.50 1:35.00 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.55 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 0.00 23.15 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.52 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 100 Meters 7 2.00 11.34 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 200 Meters 3 6.00 22.99 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.43 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 16 0.00 23.14 49.50 Hillary Palumbo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 5.00 2:19.72 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 8 1.00 2:18.63 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 21 0.00 2:16.65 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 5 4.00 2:15.64 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 6 3.00 57.45 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 19 0.00 2:15.01 13.00 Barbara Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Distance Medley Relay (I) 0.00 11:16.82 04/01/2006 STANFORD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 6.00 10:24.75 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 10:21.16 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:28.36 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 12 0.00 10:33.45 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 16 0.00 10:22.57 26.00 India Pettus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:14.75 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 4 1.25 1:39.26 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 10 0.00 2:13.60 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 15 0.00 2:13.52 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:37.15 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 7 2.00 24.54 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 4 5.00 55.41 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 10 0.00 2:11.89 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:38.24 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.43 21.25 Kate Purcell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 127-11.25 39.00m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Javelin 3 6.00 131- 1.25 39.96m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Javelin 3 6.00 131- 2.00 39.98m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 134- 2.75 40.91m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 6 3.00 133- 3.75 40.63m 35.00 Angelina Ramos Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 10 0.00 11:34.85 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 27 0.00 5:18.32 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 34 0.00 5:35.53 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 17 0.00 11:54.95 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 3000 Meters 5 4.00 12:21.55 4.00 Sarah Reed Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Weight Throw (I) 0.00 55- 3.50 16.85m 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 45-11.75 14.01m 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 164- 7.00 50.17m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 7 2.00 44- 3.25 13.49m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Hammer 2 8.00 169-10.00 51.77m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 7 2.00 46- 2.50 14.08m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 8 1.00 168- 7.00 51.38m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 46-10.00 14.27m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 6.00 169- 1.00 51.54m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 3 6.00 49- 2.25 14.99m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 5 4.00 175- 6.75 53.51m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 1 10.00 50- 6.75 15.41m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 4 5.00 49- 5.75 15.08m 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 18 0.00 50- 6.75 15.41m 70.00 Hshkeni Richemond Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:35.92 / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:39.46 / / Distance Medley Relay (I) 0.00 11:16.82 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 4 5.00 2:16.05 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 8 0.25 1:43.78 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 24 0.00 2:16.83 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:39.93 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 5.00 2:14.92 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 12 0.00 57.55 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:16.13 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 18 0.00 2:14.82 21.50 Keyla Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 6.00 2:19.60 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 5 4.00 2:16.55 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 20 0.00 2:16.58 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 3.00 2:16.39 13.00 Shannon Stuckman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 16 0.00 12.84 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 16 0.00 26.49 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 48.67 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 1:04.60 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 47.42 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:49.11 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 32 0.00 15.63 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 18 0.00 1:04.58 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 1:05.90 11.50 Julia Vola Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 19:32.78 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 3000 Meters 4 5.00 11:20.97 8.00 Erin Voss Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 136- 1.50 41.49m 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 135- 8.25 41.36m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Discus 5 4.00 137- 0.00 41.76m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 152-11.00 46.61m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 14 0.00 131- 4.00 40.03m 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 15 0.00 137-11.50 42.05m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 138- 0.75 42.08m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 5 4.00 149- 7.00 45.59m 33.00 Charlene Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 12 0.00 12.63 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 47.68 03/04/2006 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 8.00 18- 7.75 5.68m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 8 0.25 48.64 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 8 1.00 18- 5.25 5.62m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 8 0.25 1:43.78 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 10 0.00 18- 7.25 5.67m 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 13 0.00 12.28 04/08/2006 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1T 9.00 18-10.75 5.76m 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 22 0.00 12.57 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 10 0.00 18- 9.75 5.73m 04/29/2006 UCF INVITATIONAL Long Jump 7 2.00 18- 2.50 5.55m 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 14 0.00 12.66 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 2 8.00 19- 4.25 5.90m 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 49 0.00 12.61 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Long Jump 14 0.00 18- 3.00 5.56m 31.00 Lydia Willemse Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 8.00 4:34.11 04/01/2006 STANFORD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 6 2.00 10:28.20 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 10:27.01 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 11 0.00 10:31.36 18.00 Alyce Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:35.92 / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:39.46 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 45.48 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 5 4.00 18- 9.75 5.73m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 41- 7.25 12.68m 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.84 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:52.10 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 15 0.00 11.93 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.66 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.66 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:39.93 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 6 3.00 40-10.50 12.46m 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 41T 0.00 12.04 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 13 0.00 45.30 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:34.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 20 0.00 24.97 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 9 0.00 56.23 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 8 1.00 40- 9.75 12.44m 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 3 1.50 3:38.28 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 7 0.50 1:35.00 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 6 3.00 12.13 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 11 0.00 24.72 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 35 0.00 12,27 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:38.24 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 3 6.00 42-10.25 13.06m 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.43 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS Triple Jump 6 3.00 43- 5.75 13.25m 06/10/2006 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 7 2.00 43- 7.75 13.30m 51.75 Alycia Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:35.92 / / 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 0.00 3:39.46 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 45.48 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 1 2.50 1:35.84 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:52.10 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 9 0.00 55.08 04/01/2006 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:39.93 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 13 0.00 45.30 04/08/2006 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:34.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 11 0.00 24.38 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 4 5.00 54.00 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 45.58 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:37.15 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 3 1.50 3:38.28 04/29/2006 PENN RELAYS 4x200-Meter Relay 7 0.50 1:35.00 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 9T 0.00 12.22 05/06/2006 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 6 3.00 24.46 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 5.00 53.40 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:38.24 05/27/2006 NCAA REGIONALS 400 Meters 7 2.00 53.36 32.25 Abi Wilshire Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/25/2006 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:33.31 04/01/2006 STANFORD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 48 0.00 16:45.77 04/22/2006 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 11 0.00 16:57.15 05/13/2006 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 14 0.00 4:34.88 10.00