FSU Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Top 25 Club
FSU Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Top 25 Club
NOTE: Personal Records (PRs) from the summer are included on this list per Track & Field governing bodies.
100 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Michelle Finn - NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS        May  3, 1986      11.20 
 2. Brenda Cliette - GATORADE CLASSIC                   May 19, 1984      11.23 
    Randy Givens - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Jun  4, 1982      11.23 
 4. Shauna Helps - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            May 14, 2017      11.26 
 5. Marecia Pemberton - NCAA EAST REGIONAL              May 27, 2010      11.29 
 6. Tonya Carter - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Jun  3, 2000      11.30 
 7. Teona Rodgers - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 17, 2010      11.34 
    Evelyne Niako - NCAA REGIONALS                      May 27, 2006      11.34 
 9. Lisa Horton - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL               Apr 15, 1989      11.37 
    Teresa Bundy - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL            May 18, 2002      11.37 
11. Esmeralda Garcia - TEXAS RELAYS                     Apr  6, 1985      11.43 
    Marita Payne - FLORIDA                              Apr  2, 1983      11.43 
13. Candyce McGrone - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Apr 17, 2009      11.44 
    Andrea Thompson - TEXAS INVITATIONAL                May  7, 1988      11.44 
    Nakeya Crutchfield - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS      Apr 19, 2002      11.44 
16. Anne Zagre - BELGUIM CHMPIONSHIPS                   Jul 21, 2013      11.46 
17. Deletea Bradley - RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL              May  7, 1994      11.53 
    Casey Custer - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 20, 1996      11.53 
19. Amy Harris - FSU TWILIGHT                           May  7, 2011      11.54 
20. Janet Davis - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                 Apr 25, 1987      11.55 
21. Kim Walker - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP             May 29, 2004      11.56 
    Kali Davis-White - HURRICANE INVITATIONAL           Apr 11, 2015      11.56 
23. Patrice Verdun - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 18, 1992      11.57 
24. Zuzette Mullings - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL        May 23, 1998      11.60 
25. Nicole Marcus - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 18, 2009      11.61 
    Danielle Jeffery - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP         Apr 18, 2009      11.61 
    Sheryl Covington - AUBURN                           Apr  9, 1994      11.61 
200 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Randy Givens - TAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Jun 19, 1983      22.31 
 2. Marita Payne - WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES               Jul 10, 1983      22.62 
 3. Teona Rodgers - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 17, 2010      22.81 
    Brenda Cliette - OLYMPIC TRIALS                     Jun 22, 1984      22.81 
 5. Candyce McGrone - NCAA EAST REGIONAL                May 29, 2010      22.84 
 6. Michelle Finn - TAMPA INVITATIONAL                  Apr 12, 1986      22.97 
 7. Evelyne Niako - NCAA REGIONALS                      May 27, 2006      22.99 
 8. Shauna Helps - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Mar 31, 2017      23.06 
 9. Janet Davis - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  1, 1984      23.13 
10. Anne Zagre - SEMINOLE INVITE                        Apr 12, 2014      23.21 
11. Yashiva Edwards - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         Apr 19, 1997      23.27 
12. Casey Custer - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 20, 1996      23.29 
13. Kala Funderburk - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         May 16, 2015      23.34 
14. Sheryl Covington - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  5, 1993      23.39 
15. Patrice Verdun - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun  3, 1992      23.40 
16. Nakeya Crutchfield - GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC        May  5, 2001      23.45 
17. Esmeralda Garcia - MEET OF CHAMPIONS                May 25, 1985      23.61 
18. Kali Davis-White - SEMINOLE INVITE                  Apr 12, 2014      23.65 
19. Marecia Pemberton - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL           Apr  9, 2011      23.67 
20. Lisa Horton - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL               Apr 15, 1989      23.74 
21. Teresa Bundy - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 20, 2002      23.75 
    Tonya Carter - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  9, 1998      23.75 
23. Angela Curry - GATORADE CLASSIC                     May 24, 1986      23.78 
24. Kim Walker - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP             May 29, 2004      23.79 
25. Danielle Jeffery - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                May  9, 2009      23.87 
400 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Marita Payne - OLYMPICS                             Aug  6, 1984      49.91 
 2. Kala Funderburk - NCAA EAST                         May 29, 2015      51.09 
 3. Sheryl Covington - RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL             May  7, 1994      51.85 
 4. Samantha George - SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL        Apr 10, 1999      51.98 
 5. Shaquania Dorsett - NCAA EAST PRELIMINARY           May 26, 2017      52.13 
 6. Sophia Danvers - GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL               May 24, 1997      52.18 
 7. Brenda Cliette - CAVALIER INVITATIONAL              May 12, 1984      52.55 
 8. Angela Wright - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun  2, 1982      52.61 
 9. Yashiva Edwards - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES          Apr 12, 1997      52.64 
10. Laura Gerber - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 22, 2003      52.67 
11. Janet Davis - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  6, 1987      52.77 
12. Brittany St. Louis - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP       Apr 18, 2009      52.97 
    Sage Watson - FLORIDA RELAYS                        Apr  3, 2015      52.97 
14. Elizabeth Ichite - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS        Apr 20, 2013      53.07 
15. Tamara Campbell - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP        May 29, 2004      53.22 
16. Alycia Williams - NCAA REGIONALS                    May 27, 2006      53.36 
17. Dana Massiah - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                    Apr 19, 2008      53.39 
18. Janet Levy - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL          Apr 20, 1985      53.47 
19. Keyla Smith - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 19, 2008      53.73 
20. Scooby Golden - LADY GATOR RELAYS                   Mar 19, 1983      53.9  
21. Maria Embon - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 20, 1996      53.91 
22. Orvill Dwyer - LADY GATOR INVITATIONAL              Mar 20, 1982      53.97 
23. Christal Washington - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP      Apr 18, 2009      54.13 
24. Andi Lyons - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              May 30, 1991      54.16 
25. Kandia Batchelor - REEBOK INVITATIONAL              May 13, 2006      54.24 
800 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Laura Gerber - SUMMER UNIVERSIADE                   Aug 30, 2003    2:01.39 
 2. Susan Kuijken - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL           May 16, 2009    2:02.24 
 3. Hannah England - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL          May 17, 2008    2:02.48 
 4. Pilar McShine - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL           May 16, 2009    2:02.89 
 5. Erica Shepard - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES            Apr 12, 1997    2:03.54 
 6. Violah Lagat - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                   May 12, 2012    2:04.79 
 7. Hannah Brooks - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                  May 14, 2011    2:04.88 
 8. Orvill Dwyer - TOM BLACK TRACK CLASSIC              May 22, 1982    2:04.90 
 9. Sydnee Over - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             May 15, 2015    2:04.92 
10. Chelsea Jarvis - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          May 15, 2016    2:06.37 
11. Rikke Ronholt - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES            Apr 12, 1997    2:06.43 
12. Linden Hall - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL             May 17, 2014    2:06.49 
    Georgia Peel - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Apr  3, 2015    2:06.49 
14. Amanda Winslow - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                 May 14, 2011    2:06.61 
15. Nancy Rettie - MEET OF CHAMPIONS                    May 25, 1985    2:06.86 
16. Natalie Hughes - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 22, 2006    2:07.64 
17. Kelley Hackler - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun  2, 1984    2:07.68 
18. Jessica Parry - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                  May 14, 2011    2:07.69 
19. Janette Wood - AIAW OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            May 30, 1981    2:07.84 
20. Angela Harris - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 18, 1992    2:07.93 
21. Nicole Singleton - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                May 11, 1996    2:08.59 
22. Jenny Jonas - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL         Apr 19, 1986    2:08.6  
23. Scooby Golden - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun  2, 1983    2:08.73 
24. Maria Embon - DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC                  Apr  5, 1997    2:08.75 
25. Rose Giampalmo - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC             May 21, 1978    2:08.9  
1500 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Susan Kuijken - MONDO                               Jun 27, 2009    4:05.86 
 2. Hannah England - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun 14, 2008    4:06.19 
 3. Amanda Winslow - PEYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL         Apr 28, 2013    4:10.79 
 4. Colleen Quigley - MT SAC RELAYS                     Apr 17, 2015    4:11.61 
 5. Violah Lagat - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Jun  7, 2012    4:13.30 
 6. Hannah Brooks - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun  7, 2012    4:14.01 
 7. Pilar McShine - FSU TWILIGHT                        May  8, 2010    4:14.20 
 8. Georgia Peel - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr 13, 2013    4:14.40 
 9. Linden Hall - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  6, 2013    4:15.51 
10. Natalie Hughes - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun 10, 2006    4:15.72 
11. Jessica Parry - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                  May 14, 2011    4:17.90 
12. Nancy Rettie - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Jun  1, 1985    4:18.56 
13. Carla Borovicka - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP         Jun  2, 1984    4:18.92 
14. Aubree Worden - BOB POLLOCK INVITATIONAL            May  5, 2012    4:19.02 
15. Bridget Blake - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 15, 2016    4:19.42 
16. Margaret Coomber - CAVALIER TRACK CLASSIC           May 16, 1982    4:19.6  
17. Vicky Gill - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                      Apr 19, 2003    4:20.25 
18. Helen Hofstede - REEBOK INVITATIONAL                May 15, 2004    4:20.58 
19. Astrid Leutert - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL              Apr 14, 2012    4:23.42 
20. Pasca Cheruiyot - FSU TWILIGHT                      May  8, 2010    4:24.22 
21. Jackie Drouin - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL               Apr 14, 2012    4:24.59 
22. Bev Cox - FLORIDA                                   May  1, 1981    4:26.1  
23. Jeanie Messinese - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL    Apr 20, 1985    4:27.73 
24. Barbara Parker - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May  6, 2006    4:28.36 
25. Jessica Butler - SEMINOLE INVITE                    Apr 12, 2014    4:28.64 
3000 Meter Steeplechase
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Colleen Quigley - USA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP    Jun 27, 2015    9:24.92 
 2. Barbara Parker - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun  8, 2007    9:48.82 
 3. Astrid Leutert - NCAA REGIONALS                     May 25, 2012    9:53.15 
 4. Pippa Woolven - NCAA REGIONALS                      May 30, 2014    9:54.24 
 5. Lydia Willemse - PAYTON JORDAN CARDINAL INVITE      May  3, 2009   10:05.36 
 6. Bridget Blake - NCAA EAST PRELIMINARY               May 27, 2016   10:07.87 
 7. Helen Hofstede - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP         May 29, 2004   10:09.90 
 8. Chelsi Woodruff - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         May 15, 2015   10:13.69 
 9. Jennifer Dunn - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun 10, 2010   10:14.58 
10. Amanda Quick - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP           May 30, 2009   10:33.27 
11. Kirsten Hagen - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL           May 17, 2008   10:44.48 
12. Tara Rooney - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             May 13, 2017   10:47.23 
13. Brooke Bastien - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 21, 2001   10:50.77 
14. Emily Ness - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS              Apr 22, 2011   10:51.31 
15. Rachel Springer - FSU RELAYS                        Mar 20, 2004   10:57.45 
16. Suzanne Shephard - FLORIDA RELAYS                   Mar 30, 2002   11:13.65 
17. Rosanna Bell - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr 12, 2008   11:18.71 
18. Sarah Candiano - FLORIDA RELAYS                     Mar 31, 2017   11:25.76 
19. Beth Lukens - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 23, 2001   11:36.79 
20. Emily Wehr - FLORIDA STATE RELAYS                   Mar 23, 2002   11:37.00 
21. Ryann Matthews - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL              Apr 12, 2008   12:08.24 
5000 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Vicky Gill - CARDINAL QUALIFIER                     May  9, 2003   15:42.40 
 2. Kayleigh Tyerman - PEYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL       Apr 28, 2013   15:49.07 
 3. Amanda Winslow - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 20, 2013   15:54.66 
 4. Colleen Quigley - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         Apr 20, 2013   15:58.90 
 5. Astrid Leutert - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                 May 12, 2012   16:09.51 
 6. Hannah Brooks - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Apr  2, 2011   16:09.81 
 7. Jessica Parry - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Apr  2, 2011   16:12.70 
 8. Pasca Cheruiyot - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL         May 15, 2010   16:13.23 
 9. Hannah Walker - CRIMSON TIDE INVITE                 Apr  5, 2014   16:13.77 
10. Carmela Cardama Baez - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS    May 14, 2017   16:17.83 
11. Susan Kuijken - STANFORD INVITATIONAL               Apr  1, 2006   16:20.30 
12. Barbara Parker - STANFORD INVITATIONAL              Mar 31, 2007   16:20.56 
13. Georgia Peel - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Apr  5, 2013   16:26.09 
14. Natalie Hughes - STANFORD INVITATIONAL              Apr  1, 2006   16:26.27 
15. Pippa Woolven - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 19, 2014   16:28.21 
16. Linden Hall - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 19, 2014   16:28.36 
17. Pilar McShine - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 18, 2009   16:35.54 
18. Darien Andreu - LADY GATOR INVITATIONAL             Mar 21, 1981   16:39.4  
19. Laura Bowerman - NCAA EAST REGIONALS                May 27, 2005   16:40.42 
20. Militsa Mircheva - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                May  5, 2017   16:42.46 
21. Aubree Worden - NORTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL          Mar 30, 2012   16:42.78 
22. Debbie Huss - ACC CHAMPIONSHIP                      Apr 21, 2007   16:44.29 
23. Lydia Willemse - FLORIDA RELAYS                     Apr  3, 2009   16:45.55 
24. Abi Wilshire - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                Apr  1, 2006   16:45.77 
25. Janie Regis - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL         Apr 20, 1985   16:52.80 
10000 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Vicky Gill - CARDINAL INVITATIONAL                  Apr 30, 2004   32:41.17 
 2. Hannah Walker - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 17, 2014   32:56.90 
 3. Kayleigh Tyerman - NCAA FIRST ROUND                 May 23, 2013   33:20.74 
 4. Pasca Cheruiyot - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP         Jun  9, 2010   33:23.63 
 5. Debbie Huss - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                 Mar 31, 2007   33:56.38 
 6. Rachel Evjen - STANFORD RELAYS                      Mar 27, 2004   34:01.41 
 7. Jennifer Dunn - STANFORD INVITATIONAL               Apr  6, 2012   34:19.73 
 8. Darien Andreu - FLORIDA STATE QUAD                  Apr 24, 1981   34:42.74 
 9. Christine Griggs - PENN RELAYS                      Apr 28, 2016   35:02.72 
10. MacKenzie Landa - STANFORD INVITATIONAL             Apr  1, 2017   35:03.53 
11. Andrea Palen - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 15, 2010   35:05.07 
12. Laura Bowerman - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 21, 2005   35:17.22 
13. Janet Bassford - CAVALIER TRACK CLASSIC             May 16, 1982   35:52.2  
14. Susan Eble - LADY GATOR INVITATIONAL                Mar 21, 1981   36:09.0  
15. Barbara Matthews - FLORIDA RELAYS                   Mar 28, 1987   36:11.70 
16. Carly Thomas - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 18, 2013   36:29.71 
17. Kara Newell - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 25, 2006   36:38.54 
18. Michele Farrall - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS               May 13, 1989   37:04.9  
19. Christina Woytalewicz - PENN RELAYS                 Apr 26, 2008   37:31.86 
20. Amanda Hahn - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 25, 2006   37:54.80 
21. Bella Poole - FAMU RELAYS                           Mar  4, 2017   38:05.61 
22. Fatema Jaffer - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 13, 2016   38:16.04 
23. Tina Biedenharn - FSU RELAYS                        Mar 29, 2008   38:38.60 
24. Ashley Andress - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 29, 2008   38:57.51 
25. Meredith Urban - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 20, 2004   39:16.65 
100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nakeya Crutchfield - FAMU RELAYS                    Mar 13, 1999      12.24 
 2. Peta-Gay Williams - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       May 14, 2017      12.96 
 3. Nicole Setterington - NCAA EAST PRELIMINARY         May 28, 2016      12.98 
 4. Anne Zagre - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              Jun  6, 2013      13.01 
    Meme Jean - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS               May 14, 2016      13.01 
 6. Cortney Jones - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 24, 2017      13.06 
 7. Kim Jones - FSU HOME MEET                           Apr 12, 2003      13.09 
 8. Teona Rodgers - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL               Apr  9, 2011      13.25 
 9. Deanna Lane                                         Feb 23, 2005      13.34 
10. Melissa-Maree Farrington - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPSMay 13, 2016      13.40 
11. Tonja Brown - SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL               May  8, 1982      13.42 
12. Mary Hawkins - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL        Apr 23, 1988      13.44 
    Andrea Thompson - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL     Apr 23, 1988      13.44 
14. Kim Batten - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 23, 1990      13.50 
15. Joann Brown - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  1, 1985      13.52 
16. Carolyn Faison - SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL            May  8, 1982      13.60 
17. Valerie Flournoy - FSU TWILIGHT                     May  8, 2010      13.62 
    LaKendra McColumn - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT               May  6, 2006      13.62 
19. Peggy Armand - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                    Apr 23, 1994      13.66 
20. Kristen Thorne - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 20, 1996      13.67 
21. Carolyn Hightower - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL         Apr 15, 1989      13.78 
22. Ann Girvan - TAMPA INVITATIONAL                     Apr 12, 1986      13.79 
23. Carmelia Shivers - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  2, 1990      13.88 
24. Almetha Roland - FLORIDA STATE QUAD                 Apr 24, 1981      13.9  
25. Grete Sadeiko - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun 10, 2015      13.92 
400 Meter Hurdles
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Kim Batten - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    Aug 29, 1991      53.98 
 2. Sage Watson - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun 13, 2015      55.97 
 3. Tonja Brown - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  4, 1982      56.46 
 4. Angela Wright - TAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Jun 17, 1983      56.74 
 5. Orvill Dwyer-Brown - TAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS      Jun 18, 1983      56.94 
 6. Rikke Ronholt - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS              Jul 11, 1997      57.04 
 7. Radhiya Teagle - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 13, 1995      57.72 
 8. LaKendra McColumn - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Apr 23, 2005      57.85 
 9. Kristen Thorne - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 10, 1997      58.06 
10. Ayana Townsend - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 20, 1999      58.75 
11. Chris McKay - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL         Apr 20, 1985      58.86 
12. Almetha Roland - VIRGINIA INVITATIONAL              May 17, 1981      59.2  
13. Chinette Johnson - SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL       Apr 10, 1999      59.86 
14. Helene Swanepoel - HURRICANE INVITATIONAL           Apr 11, 2015    1:00.01 
15. Andrea Thompson - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC             Apr 25, 1987    1:00.1  
16. Jeanette Bradley - FLORIDA STATE QUAD               Apr 24, 1981    1:00.3  
17. Carmelia Shivers - FSU RELAYS                       Mar 23, 1990    1:00.34 
18. Marsha Ariol - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL            May 17, 2014    1:00.64 
19. Kristin Kuehn - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 29, 1997    1:01.00 
20. Sarah Chandler - SEMINOLE INVITE                    Apr 12, 2014    1:01.17 
21. Fiona Norwood - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 20, 1999    1:01.19 
22. Shannon Stuckman - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL        May 16, 2009    1:01.50 
23. Mary Catherine Kelly - BECKY BOON RELAYS            Apr 29, 1977    1:01.6  
24. Fran Gordon - NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS          May  3, 1986    1:01.65 
25. Grianne Redmond - FAMU RELAYS                       Mar 14, 1998    1:02.22 
Heptathlon
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Melissa-Maree Farrington - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPSMay 14, 2016   5735 pts
 2. Grete Sadeiko - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun 11, 2015   5730 pts
 3. Carmelia Shivers - METRO OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS      May 19, 1990   5402 pts
 4. Deanna Lane - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 23, 2005   5391 pts
 5. Chinette Johnson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                May 13, 2000   5262 pts
 6. Heather Leblanc                                     Mar 26, 2005   4775 pts
 7. Karen Rademeyer - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Apr 21, 2001   4699 pts
 8. Alejandra Martinez - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS              Apr 18, 2014   4639 pts
 9. Marguerite Moynihan - GEORGIA BULLDOGS BABES INVITE Mar 27, 1982   4507 pts
10. Chelsea Downs - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 20, 2002   4297 pts
11. Sara Mackey - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 27, 2010   4238 pts
12. Shannon Steele - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 18, 1999   4201 pts
13. Candi Odom - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 13, 1989   4169 pts
14. Rosa Diaz - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                     May 13, 1989   3961 pts
15. Christa King - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 20, 1997   3803 pts
16. Susan Rothell - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 16, 1994   3395 pts
Long Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Esmeralda Garcia - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        May 31, 1985    21- 7       6.58m 
 2. Der'Renae Freeman - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       May 14, 2016    21- 5.50    6.54m 
 3. Jogaile Petrokaite - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS      May 14, 2016    21- 4.75    6.52m 
 4. Amy Harris - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP               Apr 20, 2012    21- 1.25    6.43m 
    Kim Jones - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS               Apr 19, 2002    21- 1.25    6.43m 
 6. Kim Williams - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr 11, 2009    21- 0.75    6.42m 
 7. Trinette Johnson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                May 25, 1990    21- 0       6.40m 
 8. Alice Bennett - TOM BLACK CLASSIC                   May 21, 1983    20- 6       6.25m 
 9. Zuzette Mullings - FSU RELAYS                       Mar 20, 1999    20- 5.25    6.23m 
10. Michelle Finn - TAMPA INVITATIONAL                  Apr 12, 1986    20- 3       6.17m 
11. Kim Batten - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                      May 27, 1989    20- 2.25    6.15m 
12. Maryke Brits - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 19, 2013    20- 1.25    6.13m 
13. Melissa-Maree Farrington - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPSMay 13, 2017    19- 9.75    6.04m 
14. Brenda Cliette - FLORIDA                            Apr  2, 1983    19- 9.25    6.03m 
15. Heather Leblanc - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  9, 2009    19- 8.75    6.01m 
16. Grete Sadeiko - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun 11, 2015    19- 8       5.99m 
17. Sonya Blades - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Jun  2, 1990    19- 7.75    5.99m 
18. Alyce Williams - DISNEY TRACK & FIELD SHOWCASE      Mar 24, 2007    19- 7.50    5.98m 
19. Petena Moultrie - FSU RELAYS                        Mar 23, 1996    19- 4.25    5.90m 
    Charlene Walker - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  6, 2006    19- 4.25    5.90m 
21. Tonja Brown - FLORIDA STATE QUAD                    Apr 24, 1981    19- 2       5.84m 
22. Chinette Johnson - SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL       Apr 10, 1999    19- 0       5.79m 
23. Kim Soergel - MURRAY STATE INVITATIONAL             Apr  8, 1977    18-10.75    5.76m 
    Latera Davis - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr  9, 2011    18-10.75    5.76m 
25. Carolyn Hightower - FSU RELAYS                      Mar 20, 1987    18-10       5.74m 
Triple Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Kim Williams - JAMAICAN INVITATIONAL                May  7, 2011    46- 9      14.25m 
 2. Esmeralda Garcia - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  7, 1986    44-10.75   13.68m 
 3. Michelle Jenije - NCAA REGIONALS                    May 26, 2012    44- 7      13.59m 
    Teresa Bundy - US TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS       Jun 22, 2002    44- 7      13.59m 
 5. Alyce Williams - PENN RELAYS                        Apr 28, 2007    43- 8.75   13.33m 
 6. Tiara Swanagan - NCAA EAST REGIONAL CHAMP           May 31, 2008    43- 4.25   13.21m 
 7. LaToya LeGree - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 23, 2005    43- 3.25   13.19m 
 8. Petena Moultrie - FLORIDA RELAYS                    Mar 30, 1996    41- 8.75   12.72m 
 9. Kim Batten - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                      May 28, 1988    41- 8.50   12.71m 
10. Izehi Ileso - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 20, 2013    41- 1      12.52m 
11. Chinette Johnson - FAMU RELAYS                      Mar 14, 1998    41- 0.25   12.50m 
12. Zuzette Mullings - FLORIDA RELAYS                   Mar 28, 1998    40- 9      12.42m 
13. Sharneka Brown - REEBOK INVITATIONAL                May 15, 2004    40- 6      12.34m 
14. Amy Harris - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 27, 2010    40- 4      12.29m 
    Desmonae Gray - NCAA REGIONALS                      May 26, 2012    40- 4      12.29m 
16. Latera Davis - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL            May 15, 2010    40- 2.25   12.25m 
17. Jogaile Petrokaite - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS      May 15, 2016    40- 0      12.19m 
18. Taressa Davis - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2001    38- 8.25   11.79m 
19. Marie Roberts - LSU INVITATIONAL                    Apr 14, 1984    38- 7.50   11.77m 
20. Felicia Evans - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 23, 1994    38- 4      11.68m 
21. LaSonya Rodgers - UNF SPRING BREAK OPEN             Mar  6, 2010    37- 7.25   11.46m 
22. LaKendra McColumn - at FLORIDA                      May  2, 2004    37- 6.75   11.45m 
23. Ewa Marcinkiewicz - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Apr 20, 2013    37- 6      11.43m 
    Janet Levy - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 20, 1987    37- 6      11.43m 
25. Shelby Cannon - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 29, 1997    37- 1      11.30m 
High Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Wendy Markham - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun  4, 1983     6- 1.50    1.87m 
 2. Holly Kelly - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  1, 1991     6- 0.75    1.85m 
 3. Indianne Henry - GEORGE C. GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL     May 22, 1993     6- 0.25    1.84m 
 4. Eleonora Omoregie - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       May 13, 2017     5-11.75    1.82m 
 5. Christine Daniels - FSU RELAYS                      Mar 22, 1997     5-10       1.78m 
 6. Grete Sadeiko - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 17, 2014     5- 9.25    1.76m 
 7. Kiara Wright - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            May 15, 2016     5- 9       1.75m 
 8. Michaela Steele - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  8, 1999     5- 8.75    1.75m 
 9. Melissa-Maree Farrington - CHARLOTTE INVITATIONAL   Apr 15, 2016     5- 8.50    1.74m 
10. Danielle Jeffery - DISNEY CLASSIC                   Mar 21, 2009     5- 7.75    1.72m 
    Tiara Swanagan - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Apr 19, 2008     5- 7.75    1.72m 
    Stacey Taylor - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 20, 2002     5- 7.75    1.72m 
13. Danielle Williams - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL       May 16, 2009     5- 7       1.70m 
    Shannon Steele - at FLORIDA                         May  2, 1998     5- 7       1.70m 
    Marla Jackson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 17, 2004     5- 7       1.70m 
    Kayla Maczuga - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 13, 2017     5- 7       1.70m 
17. Hannah Welsh - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            May 15, 2016     5- 6.50    1.69m 
18. Safia Morgan - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 24, 2017     5- 6.25    1.68m 
19. Jewel Dorman - LADY GATOR RELAYS                    Mar 24, 1984     5- 6       1.68m 
    LaTashia Crews - TAMPA INVITATIONAL                 Apr 12, 1986     5- 6       1.68m 
    Stacey Drilling - BULLS INVITATIONAL                Mar 14, 2014     5- 6       1.68m 
22. Carmelia Shivers - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  2, 1990     5- 5.75    1.67m 
23. Peggy Armand - AUBURN                               Apr  9, 1994     5- 5       1.65m 
24. Carolyn Faison - at FLORIDA                         May  1, 1982     5- 4.25    1.63m 
25. Nancy Townsend - AIAW REGION 3                      May 11, 1980     5- 4       1.63m 
    Candi Odom - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 13, 1989     5- 4       1.63m 
Pole Vault
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lacy Janson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 22, 2006    15- 0.25    4.58m 
 2. Karly Jackson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 16, 2015    13- 5.75    4.11m 
 3. Liz Mabry - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS               Apr 23, 2011    13- 3.75    4.06m 
 4. Hannah Acton - UNF INVITE                           May  8, 2015    13- 3.50    4.05m 
 5. Nicole Breske - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May  5, 2017    13- 2.25    4.02m 
 6. Lauren Giffin - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 23, 2012    12-11.50    3.95m 
 7. Callie Giffin - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 17, 2010    12- 9.50    3.90m 
 8. Megan Robbins - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May 12, 2001    12- 8.50    3.87m 
 9. Lindsay Osborn - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 20, 2001    12- 8       3.86m 
10. Tori Allen - REEBOK INVITATIONAL                    May 13, 2006    12- 5.50    3.80m 
    Madison Schmidt - HURRICANE INVITATIONAL            Apr 11, 2015    12- 5.50    3.80m 
12. Amanda Lewis - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  5, 2017    12- 4.50    3.77m 
13. Elizabeth Eversole - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT              May  5, 2017    11-10.50    3.62m 
14. Carrie Crandall - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Apr 20, 2001    11-10       3.61m 
15. Ashley Moye - YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL            Apr  6, 2002    11- 7.75    3.55m 
16. Summer Schafers - FSU RELAYS                        Mar 24, 2017    11- 7       3.53m 
17. Abbey Sutton - SEMINOLE INVITE                      Apr 10, 2010    11- 5.75    3.50m 
    Brittany Janson - REEBOK INVITATIONAL               May 13, 2006    11- 5.75    3.50m 
19. Annie Harwig - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr 13, 2013    11- 3.75    3.45m 
20. Jacintha Anderson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT               May 10, 2008    11- 1.75    3.40m 
    Amanda Rigdon - BULLS INVITATIONAL                  Mar 17, 2016    11- 1.75    3.40m 
22. Stephanie Cook - BULLS INVITATIONAL                 Mar 20, 2015    11- 0.25    3.36m 
23. Leilani Caraballo - FSU RELAYS                      Mar 25, 2006    10-11.75    3.35m 
24. Kelly Schiefer - FSU TWILIGHT                       May  8, 2010    10- 6       3.20m 
    Stephanie Wernke - SEMINOLE INVITE                  Apr 10, 2010    10- 6       3.20m 
Shot Put
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gleneve Grange - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          May 13, 2017    56- 8.75   17.29m 
 2. Chelsea Whalen - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL          May 11, 2013    53-11.75   16.45m 
 3. Allyn Laughlin - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun 11, 2009    53- 0.75   16.17m 
 4. Sarah Reed - ACC CHAMPIONSHIP                       Apr 21, 2007    53- 0      16.15m 
 5. Lakitta Johnson - TEXAS RELAYS                      Mar 28, 2014    52- 7.50   16.04m 
 6. Shannon Cook - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 19, 1997    51-10      15.80m 
 7. Kamorean Hayes - USA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Jun 22, 2008    51- 3      15.62m 
 8. Cerenity Young - NORTHRIDGE INVITATIONAL            Apr  6, 2002    51- 2.25   15.60m 
 9. Kellion Knibb - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 13, 2017    51- 0.50   15.56m 
10. Makiba Batten - LADY GATOR OUTDOOR                  May  4, 2003    48-11.50   14.92m 
11. Lindsey Nelson - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 25, 2006    48-10      14.88m 
12. Mandy Kinney - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Mar 30, 2002    47- 9.25   14.56m 
13. Cathy Erickson - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES           Apr 13, 1996    47- 7.25   14.51m 
14. Vickie Smith - BECKY BOON RELAYS                    Apr 29, 1977    46- 7.50   14.21m 
15. Lakeisha Mose - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 30, 1996    46- 6.75   14.19m 
16. Sasha-Ann Lebert - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS        May 14, 2016    46- 4.75   14.14m 
17. Donna Williams - LSU INVITATIONAL                   Apr 14, 1984    46- 3      14.10m 
18. Nicole Scott - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Apr 21, 2001    45- 2.25   13.77m 
19. Kim Travers - TROY RELAYS                           Apr  3, 1976    44- 7      13.59m 
20. Venecia Williams - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL    Apr 20, 1985    44- 4      13.51m 
21. Victoria Reiman - FSU RELAYS                        Mar 22, 2014    43-10.75   13.38m 
22. Andrea Pappas - DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC                Apr  5, 1997    43-10      13.36m 
23. Carolyn Darville - at TENNESSEE                     May  7, 1983    43- 6      13.26m 
24. Lee Anne Wojtkowski - DGWS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP     May  9, 1969    42- 4.12   12.91m 
25. Tina Rhodes - AUBURN                                Apr 19, 1980    41-10      12.75m 
Discus
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Kellion Knibb - JAMAICA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS      Jun 23, 2017   205-10      62.73m 
 2. Gleneve Grange - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          May 14, 2017   187- 1      57.02m 
 3. Sasha-Ann Lebert - NCAA EAST PRELIMINARY            May 27, 2016   182- 7      55.65m 
 4. Shanice Love - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Jun 10, 2017   178- 4      54.37m 
 5. Makiba Batten - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL               Mar 15, 2003   177-12      54.25m 
 6. Kamorean Hayes - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 18, 2009   163-11      49.97m 
 7. Lindsey Nelson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May  7, 2005   163- 3      49.75m 
 8. Shannon Cook - PENN RELAYS                          Apr 26, 1997   162- 6      49.54m 
 9. Victoria Reiman - SEMINOLE INVITE                   Apr 11, 2014   154- 1      46.97m 
10. Andrea Pappas - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 18, 1997   153- 6      46.78m 
11. Bree Anne Campbell - SEMINOLE INVITE                Apr 11, 2014   150- 6      45.87m 
12. Cathy Erickson - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 23, 1996   150- 3      45.80m 
13. Donna Williams - GATORADE CLASSIC                   May 19, 1984   148- 7      45.29m 
14. Rena Antanelis - LADY GATOR RELAYS                  Mar 19, 1983   145- 2      44.25m 
15. Laura Goens - SEMINOLE CHALLENGE                    May  5, 1996   143- 8      43.79m 
16. Mandy Kinney - SNOWBIRD RELAYS                      Mar  6, 2004   140- 8      42.89m 
17. Kim Travers - TROY RELAYS                           Apr  3, 1976   140- 7      42.85m 
18. Erin Voss - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                   Apr  8, 2006   138- 1      42.08m 
19. Brittany Linder - BULLS INVITATIONAL                Mar 15, 2013   137- 4      41.86m 
20. Vanessa Fuchs - CLEMSON INVITATIONAL                Apr  4, 1998   136-10      41.70m 
21. Allyn Laughlin - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 10, 2008   134-10      41.10m 
22. Carolyn Darville - FLORIDA                          Apr  2, 1983   134- 8      41.04m 
23. Tina Rhodes - LADY GATOR FLORIDA RELAYS             Mar 22, 1980   132- 6      40.40m 
24. Jennifer Curry - FAMU RELAYS                        Mar 10, 2001   131- 5      40.07m 
25. Lakeisha Mose - CLEMSON INVITATIONAL                Apr  4, 1998   128- 5      39.14m 
Hammer
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Veronika Kanuchova - SLOVAKIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jul  1, 2017   216- 9      66.06m 
 2. Katja Vangsnes - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          May 13, 2016   205- 1      62.51m 
 3. Lakeisha Mose - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 22, 2000   187- 9      57.22m 
 4. Sarah Reed - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP             May 26, 2007   182-10      55.74m 
 5. Briana Cherry-Bronson - TEXAS RELAYS                Mar 29, 2014   179- 0      54.57m 
 6. Sara White - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP               Apr 21, 2001   172- 8      52.64m 
 7. Mandy Kinney - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 17, 2004   167- 0      50.90m 
 8. Shanea Rufus - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                Apr 14, 2012   166-10      50.86m 
 9. Caila Coleman - BULLS INVITATIONAL                  Mar 19, 2010   166- 6      50.75m 
10. Nicole Scott - CLEMSON QUAD MEET                    Apr  7, 2001   163- 9      49.92m 
11. Karen Rademeyer - FSU SEASON OPENER                 Mar  2, 2002   161- 6      49.23m 
12. Shannon Cook - NIKE CHALLENGE                       May  4, 1997   160- 7      48.94m 
13. Angelica Iannone - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL            Mar 16, 2002   153- 6      46.80m 
14. Erin Voss - FSU RELAYS                              Mar 25, 2006   152-11      46.61m 
15. Amber Cornell - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 27, 2010   138- 6      42.22m 
16. Kate Purcell - SNOWBIRD RELAYS                      Mar  6, 2004   135-11      41.44m 
17. Laura Goens - SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL                Mar 15, 1997   130-11      39.92m 
18. Bree Anne Campbell - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL          Apr 14, 2012   129- 0      39.33m 
19. Leanne Russell - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 10, 2008   125- 0      38.10m 
    Kerry Miano - SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL            Apr 10, 1999   125- 0      38.10m 
21. Lindsey Nelson - at FLORIDA                         May  2, 2004   123- 0      37.50m 
22. Andrea Pappas - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 22, 1997   118-11      36.26m 
23. Rochelle Bryan - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 22, 1997   108- 4      33.02m 
24. Vanessa Fuchs - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES            Apr 11, 1998   102- 2      31.14m 
25. Deanna Lane - SNOWBIRD RELAYS                       Mar  6, 2004    95- 6      29.10m 
Javelin
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Laura Paredes - SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS        Jun 23, 2017   179-12      54.86m 
 2. Kari Keith - SUN ANGEL RELAYS                       Apr  7, 1990   174-10      53.29m 
 3. Chelsea Whalen - CANADIAN T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS         Jun 22, 2013   167-10      51.15m 
 4. Cheryl Coker - TALLAHASSEE TUNEUP                   Mar 15, 1985   161- 8      49.28m 
 5. Karen Rademeyer - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL         May 18, 2002   153-10      46.89m 
 6. Rena Antanelis - FLORIDA                            Apr  2, 1983   149- 8      45.62m 
 7. Grete Sadeiko - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 18, 2014   148- 5      45.24m 
 8. Rosa Diaz - GATORADE INVITATIONAL                   Apr 29, 1989   145-10      44.45m 
 9. Kate Purcell - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP           May 29, 2004   145- 1      44.23m 
10. Shannon Steele - FAMU RELAYS                        Mar 14, 1998   141- 6      43.14m 
11. Kim Mann - FSU RELAYS                               Mar 23, 1990   140- 1      42.70m 
12. Stacey Alvarez - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL          May 11, 2013   139- 7      42.54m 
13. Melissa-Maree Farrington - FSU RELAYS               Mar 25, 2016   137- 6      41.91m 
14. Andrea Pappas - SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL              Mar 15, 1997   128- 2      39.08m 
15. Laura Goens - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 20, 1996   127- 7      38.88m 
16. Kayla Maczuga - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May  5, 2017   124- 2      37.86m 
17. Jane Arnall - GEORGIA WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL          Mar 28, 1981   123-11      37.77m 
18. Tiffany Daniels - GAINESVILLE SUN INVITATIONAL      Feb  8, 1987   122- 6      37.34m 
19. Amanda Carr - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                 Apr 10, 2009   120-11      36.86m 
20. Deanna Lane - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 25, 2006   119- 9      36.50m 
21. Erin Simmons - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  9, 2009   119- 8      36.48m 
22. Makiba Batten - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2001   119- 7      36.46m 
23. Amber Cornell - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL               Apr 10, 2009   118- 2      36.03m 
24. Marguerite Moynihan - FLORIDA STATE QUAD            Apr 24, 1981   116- 3      35.45m 
25. Kathy Van Heule - FLORIDA STATE QUAD                Apr 24, 1981   111- 1      33.86m 
4x100-Meter Relay
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  4, 1983      42.94 
       Angela Wright  Marita Payne  Brenda Cliette  Randy Givens  
 2. Team A - FSU TWILIGHT                               May  8, 2010      43.13 
       Candyce McGrone  Marecia Pemberton  Danielle Jeffery  Teona Rodgers  
 3. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  5, 1987      43.19 
       Janet Levy  Janet Davis  Andrea Thompson  Michelle Finn  
 4. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun 12, 2009      43.33 
       Nicole Marcus  Candyce McGrone  Danielle Jeffery  Teona Rodgers  
 5. Team A - CAVALIER INVITATIONAL                      May 13, 1984      43.4  
       Michelle Finn  Marita Payne  Brenda Cliette  Randy Givens  
 6. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  8, 2011      43.65 
       Amy Harris  Marecia Pemberton  Stephanie Simpson  Brittany St. Louis  
 7. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  5, 1982      43.73 
       Angela Wright  Marita Payne  Alice Bennett  Randy Givens  
    Team A - GATORADE CLASSIC                           May 23, 1987      43.73 
       Janet Levy  Andrea Thompson  Janet Davis  Michelle Finn  
 9. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 31, 1985      43.98 
       Esmeralda Garcia  Michelle Finn  Andrea Thompson  Janet Levy  
10. Team A - NCAA EAST REGIONAL                         May 29, 2010      44.04 
       Candyce McGrone  Marecia Pemberton  Amy Harris  Teona Rodgers  
11. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  3, 1988      44.13 
       Lisa Horton  Andrea Thompson  Janet Davis  Angela Curry  
12. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun 11, 2014      44.17 
       Marecia Pemberton  Anne Zagre  Jande Pierce  Kali Davis-White  
13. Team A - PACIFIC COAST INVITATIONAL                 May 14, 1982      44.19 
       Angela Wright  Marita Payne  Randy Givens  Alice Bennett  
14. Team A - MICHIGAN                                   Apr  9, 1983      44.28 
       Alice Bennett  Marita Payne  Brenda Cliette  Randy Givens  
15. Team A - FSU RELAYS                                 Mar 21, 2014      44.29 
       Marecia Pemberton  Anne Zagre  Der'Renae Freeman  Jande Pierce  
    Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  4, 1992      44.29 
       Trinette Johnson  Sheryl Covington  Patrice Verdun  Andi Lyons  
17. Team A - PENN RELAYS                                Apr 23, 2010      44.30 
       Marecia Pemberton  Candyce McGrone  Danielle Jeffery  Teona Rodgers  
    Team A - UNF OSPREY INVITE                          May 14, 2011      44.30 
       Teona Rodgers  Stephanie Simpson  Danielle Jeffery  Brittany St. Louis  
19. Team A - AIAW OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 30, 1981      44.35 
       Esmeralda Garcia  Marita Payne  Alice Bennett  Randy Givens  
20. Team A - LADY SEMINOLE RELAY FESTIVAL               Mar 17, 1982      44.4  
       Kim Parrish  Marita Payne  Alice Bennett  Randy Givens  
21. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  1, 1990      44.43 
       Trinette Johnson  Patrice Verdun  Lisa Horton  Kim Batten  
22. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 31, 1991      44.44 
       Kim Batten  Patrice Verdun  Andi Lyons  Sheryl Covington  
23. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 31, 2014      44.55 
       Marecia Pemberton  Anne Zagre  Der'Renae Freeman  Kali Davis-White  
24. Team A - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Apr 20, 2002      44.58 
       Kim Jones  Nakeya Crutchfield  Kim Walker  Teresa Bundy  
    Team A - SUN ANGEL TRACK CLASSIC                    Apr  2, 1988      44.58 
       Lisa Horton  Andrea Thompson  Frenchie Holmes  Angela Curry  
4x400-Meter Relay
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  3, 1983    3:28.46 
       Randy Givens  Brenda Cliette  Angela Wright  Marita Payne  
 2. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  2, 1982    3:28.70 
       Angela Wright  Randy Givens  Orvill Dwyer  Marita Payne  
 3. Team A - NCAA EAST                                  May 30, 2015    3:29.85 
       Elizabeth Ichite  Sage Watson  Helene Swanepoel  Kala Funderburk  
 4. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  7, 1997    3:30.17 
       Maria Embon  Yashiva Edwards  Sophia Danvers  Rikke Ronholt  
 5. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  9, 2007    3:31.10 
       Kandia Batchelor  India Pettus  Keyla Smith  Alycia Williams  
 6. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 31, 1996    3:31.18 
       Sophia Danvers  Maria Embon  Erica Shepard  Yashiva Edwards  
 7. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 27, 2006    3:31.43 
       Alyce Williams  India Pettus  Kandia Batchelor  Evelyne Niako  
 8. Team A - ACC CHAMPIONSHIP                           Apr 21, 2007    3:32.11 
       Keyla Smith  Dana Massiah  Kandia Batchelor  Alyce Williams  
 9. Team A - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                          May 10, 2008    3:33.31 
       Keyla Smith  Brittany St. Louis  Kandia Batchelor  Dana Massiah  
10. Team A - PENN RELAYS                                Apr 24, 1982    3:33.72 
       Angela Wright  Orvill Dwyer  Randy Givens  Marita Payne  
11. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  4, 1994    3:33.79 
       Sophia Danvers  Radhiya Teagle  Erica Shepard  Sheryl Covington  
12. Team A - PENN RELAYS                                Apr 25, 2009    3:34.00 
       Hshkeni Richemond  Brittany St. Louis  Keyla Smith  Christal Washington  
13. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun 14, 2003    3:34.32 
       Tamara Campbell  Laura Gerber  Shauna Quinn  Evelyne Niako  
14. Team A - NCAA EAST REGIONAL CHAMP                   May 31, 2008    3:34.51 
       Keyla Smith  Brittany St. Louis  Hshkeni Richemond  Kandia Batchelor  
15. Team A - TEXAS RELAYS                               Apr  8, 2006    3:34.58 
       Alyce Williams  Alycia Williams  Kandia Batchelor  Evelyne Niako  
16. Team A - AIAW OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 30, 1981    3:34.80 
       Angela Wright  Scooby Golden  Janette Wood  Marita Payne  
17. Team A - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                          Apr 19, 2008    3:34.84 
       Keyla Smith  Hshkeni Richemond  Kandia Batchelor  Dana Massiah  
18. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  6, 1987    3:34.9  
       Janet Levy  Janet Davis  Angela Curry  Michelle Finn  
19. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  5, 1986    3:34.97 
       Janet Levy  Michelle Finn  Carol Samuels  Janet Davis  
20. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  1, 1985    3:35.17 
       Samantha Green  Janet Levy  Pam Hawkins  Esmeralda Garcia  
21. Team A - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP                 May 26, 2007    3:35.20 
       Keyla Smith  Hshkeni Richemond  Kandia Batchelor  Alycia Williams  
22. Team A - FSU RELAYS                                 Mar 29, 2008    3:36.02 
       Hshkeni Richemond  Dana Massiah  Kandia Batchelor  Heather Smith  
23. Team A - FLORIDA RELAYS                             Apr  4, 2009    3:36.12 
       Hshkeni Richemond  Keyla Smith  Christal Washington  Brittany St. Louis  
24. Team A - OLYMPIC PREVIEW                            Apr 21, 1984    3:36.14 
       Marita Payne  Randy Givens  Janet Levy  Brenda Cliette  
25. Team A - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES                   Apr 13, 1996    3:36.21 
       Rikke Ronholt  Maria Embon  Sophia Danvers  Erica Shepard