Year-by-Year Women's Tennis Rosters

Year-by-Year Women's Tennis Rosters

1973 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Patricia Balink       5-8   Fr        Pensacola (Fort Lauderdale)
  Linda Bentley         5-8   Fr        Plantation (Plantation)
  Gail Braithwaite                      
  Bobbie Brinegar       5-7   So        Miami (Hialeah/Miami Dade CC)
  Carol Cobourn                         
  Alice Gable                           
  Renee Gregorio                        
  Mary Heaney                           
  Lee Henderson                         
  Leah Homeyer          5-4   Fr        Macon, GA (Macon)
  Rosemary King                         
  Susie Lowder                          
  Evelyn Mast                           
  Erin McColskey                        
  Susan Peake                           
  Cathy Schmelz         5-6   So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Rochelle Smith        5-5   So        Sarasota (Sarasota)

1974 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Linda Bentley         So        Plantation (Plantation)
* Billie Bivins         Fr        Naples (Naples)
* Gail Braithwaite                
* Alice Gable                     
* Renee Gregorio                  
* Lisa Harrigan         Fr        Miami (Edison)
* Barbara Hawkinson     Fr        Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard West)
* Janet Haworth         Fr        Charleston, WV (Charleston)
* Susan Highsmith                 
* Leah Homeyer          So        Macon, GA (Macon)
* Lynn Kobylenski                 
* Susie Lowder                    
* Evelyn Mast                     
* Cathy Schmelz         Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Rochelle Smith        Jr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Barbara Sparling                
* Laura Stoller                   

1975 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Linda Bentley         5-8   Jr        Plantation (Plantation)
  Billie Bivins         5-7   So   *    Naples (Naples)
* Lisa Harrigan         5-8   So   *    Miami (Edison)
* Barbara Hawkinson     5-7   So   *    Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard West)
* Janet Haworth         5-7   So   *    Charleston, WV (Charleston)
* Leah Homeyer          5-4   Jr   *    Macon, GA (Macon)
* Cathy Kolifrath       5-9   Sr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Frances Merrill       5-3   Fr        Henderson, KY
* Cathy Schmelz         5-6   Sr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Sally Schweppe        5-5   So        Shelby, NC (Shelby)
* Kathi Slesser         5-7   Fr        Radnor, PA (Radnor)
* Rochelle Smith        5-5   Sr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Vicki Storelli        5-3   So        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Peggy Wagner          5-6   So        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Mary Ellen Wilkinson  5-7   Fr        Greenville, SC (Christ Church Upper School)

1976 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Billie Bivins         Jr   *    Naples (Naples)
  Janet Fabiani         Jr        West Palm Beach (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
  Lisa Harrigan         Jr   **   Miami (Edison)
* Barbara Hawkinson     Jr   **   Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard West)
* Janet Haworth         Jr   **   Charleston, WV (Charleston)
* Jane Hirsch           Jr        Charleston, SC (Ashley Hall)
* Leah Homeyer          Sr   **   Macon, GA (Macon)
  Edith Huntley         So        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Thelma Marquez        Jr        Miami (Edison)
* Frances Merrill       So   *    Lexington, KY
* Patty Pink            Fr        Kirksville, MO (Kirksville)
* Sally Schweppe        Jr   *    Shelby, NC (Shelby)
  Nancy Shattuck        Jr        Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
* Peggy Wagner          Jr   *    Tequesta (Jupiter)
* Mary Ellen Wilkinson  So   *    Greenville, SC (Christ Church Upper School)

1977 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Mary Beck             Fr        Tarrytown, NY
  Debbie Deluccia       Jr        Plantation
  Yvonne Gsteiger       So        Indialantic
  Jean Harrington       Fr        Arlington, MA
* Barbara Hawkinson     Sr   ***  Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard West)
* Janet Haworth         Sr   ***  Charleston, WV (Charleston)
  Beth Hinson           Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* Jane Hirsch           Sr   *    Charleston, SC (Ashley Hall)
  Claudette Laliberte   So        Manchester, NH
  Anna Polihrom         So        Lighthouse Point
* Sally Schweppe        Sr   **   Shelby, NC (Shelby)
* Sherry Shores         Fr        Charleston, WV
* Mary Ellen Wilkinson  Jr   **   Greenville, SC (Christ Church Upper School)

1978 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Leslee Abisch         5-5   Fr        Miami
  Mary Beck             5-4   So        Tarrytown, NY
  Debbie Deluccia       5-5   Sr        Plantation
  Laura Jo Garcia       5-5   Sr        Miami
  Yvonne Gsteiger       5-9   Jr        Indialantic
  Jean Harrington       5-11  So        Arlington, MA
  Beth Hinson           5-2   So        Tallahassee (Florida)
  Claudette Laliberte   5-4   Jr        Manchester, NH
  Melissa Miller        5-9   Fr        Port Saint Lucie
  Sharon Ondrula        5-7   Jr        Tampa
  Anna Polihrom         5-8   Jr        Lighthouse Point
  Diane Ramsey          5-7   Fr        Indianapolis, IN
* Sherry Shores         5-3   So   *    Charleston, WV
* Mary Ellen Wilkinson  5-7   Sr   ***  Greenville, SC (Christ Church Upper School)

1979 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sherry Shores         Jr   **   Charleston, WV

1980 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jackie Banan                          
* Mary Beck             5-4   Sr        Tarrytown, NY
* Gigi Boesch           5-4   So        Miami
* Cheryl Cordes         5-9   Jr        Miami
* Cathy Falvey                          
* Susan Grossman                        
* Liz Kissin                            
* Laurie Mueller        5-6   So        Winter Park
* Susan Mueller         5-7   Fr        Winter Park
* Penne Nieporte        5-9   So        Boca Raton
* Sherry Shores         5-3   Sr   ***  Charleston, WV

1981 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Gigi Boesch           5-4   Jr   *    Miami
  Beth Clay             5-5   Fr        Atlanta, GA
* Cheryl Cordes         5-9   Sr   *    Miami
* Suzanne Doumar        5-3   So        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Lisa Ehrgott          5-7   Fr        Peoria, IL (Bergan)
* Kristen Getz          5-9   Jr        Raleigh, NC (Peace JC)
  Dee Ann Hansel        5-5   Fr        Atlanta, GA
  Laurie Mueller        5-6   Jr   *    Winter Park
  Susan Mueller         5-7   So   *    Winter Park
* Penne Nieporte        5-9   Jr   *    Boca Raton

1982 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Gigi Boesch           Jr   **   Miami
* Beth Clay             So        Marietta, GA
* Suzanne Doumar        Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Lisa Ehrgott          So   *    Peoria, IL (Bergan)
* Kristen Getz          Sr   *    Charlotte, NC (Peace JC)
* Jaime Kaplan          Jr        Macon, GA (Stratford Academy/Georgia)
* Lee McGuire           Fr        Lexington, KY (Henry Clay)
* Laurie Mueller        Sr   *    Winter Park
* Susan Mueller         So-R *    Winter Park
* Penne Nieporte        Jr   **   Boca Raton
* Debbie Pollack        Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Churchill Area)

1983 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jenny Cerino          5-5   Fr        Lighthouse Point (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Beth Clay             5-5   Jr   *    Marietta, GA
* Suzanne Doumar        5-3   Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Lisa Ehrgott          5-7   Jr   **   Peoria, IL (Bergan)
* Claudia Gaughf        5-4   Fr        Macon, GA (Mount De Sales Academy)
* Patti Henderson       5-7   Fr        Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (John A. Macdonald)
* Jaime Kaplan          5-8   Sr   *    Macon, GA (Stratford Academy/Georgia)
* Lee McGuire           5-6   So   *    Lexington, KY (Henry Clay)
* Dana Medalie          5-4   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Susan Mueller         5-7   Jr-R **   Winter Park
* Debbie Pollack        5-4   So   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Churchill Area)
* Paula Whitebrook      5-8   Fr        Miami Beach (Miami Beach)

1984 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jenny Cerino          5-5   So   *    Lighthouse Point (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Lisa Ehrgott          5-7   Sr   ***  Peoria, IL (Bergan)
* Claudia Gaughf        5-4   So   *    Macon, GA (Mount De Sales Academy)
* Sue Hatch             5-4   Fr        Lambeth, Ontario, Canada (Saunders Secondary)
* Patti Henderson       5-7   So   *    Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (John A. Macdonald)
* Darlene Kennedy       5-4   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Lee McGuire           5-6   Jr   **   Lexington, KY (Henry Clay)
  Dana Medalie          5-4   So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Susan Mueller         5-7   Sr-R ***  Winter Park
* Debbie Pollack        5-4   Jr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (Churchill Area)
* Paula Whitebrook      5-8   So   *    Miami Beach (Miami Beach)

1985 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jenny Cerino          5-5   Jr   **   Lighthouse Point (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Darlene Finnegan      5-4   So   *    Deerfield Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Claudia Gaughf        5-4   Jr   **   Macon, GA (Mount De Sales Academy)
* Sue Hatch             5-4   So   *    Lambeth, Ontario, Canada (Saunders Secondary)
* Patti Henderson       5-7   Jr   **   Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (John A. Macdonald)
* Debbie Pollack        5-4   Sr   ***  Pittsburgh, PA (Churchill Area)
* Kim Temples           5-2   So        Ponte Vedra Beach (Fletcher/Virginia Tech)
* Paula Whitebrook      5-8   Jr   **   Miami Beach (Miami Beach)

1986 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jenny Cerino          5-5   Sr   ***  Lighthouse Point (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Claudia Gaughf        5-4   Sr   ***  Macon, GA (Mount De Sales Academy)
  Jenny Green           5-2   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Piper)
* Sue Hatch             5-4   Jr   **   Lambeth, Ontario, Canada (Saunders Secondary)
* Patti Henderson       5-7   Sr   ***  Thornhill, Ontario, Canada (John A. Macdonald)
  Chris Joyce           5-4   Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Upper Saint Clair)
  Laura Ribovich        5-6   Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
  Valerie Rive          5-9   Fr        Palm Springs (John I. Leonard)
* Kim Temples           5-2   Jr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Fletcher/Virginia Tech)
* Kirsten Turk          5-6   Fr        Mount Lebanon, PA (Mount Lebanon)
* Paula Whitebrook      5-8   Sr   ***  Miami Beach (Miami Beach)
* Christie Wood         5-4   Fr        Groveland, MA
* Mary Wood             5-8   Jr        Plantation (Plantation/Kentucky)

1987 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Beth Corn             5-5   Fr        Marietta, GA (Marietta)
* Sue Hatch             5-4   Sr   ***  Lambeth, Ontario, Canada (Saunders Secondary)
* Chris Joyce           5-4   So        Pittsburgh, PA (Upper Saint Clair)
* Josephine O'Gorman    5-1   Fr        Oakleigh, Australia
* Keri Preng            5-7   Fr        Dallas, TX (Lake Highlands)
* Tracey Smith          5-11  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* Kim Temples           5-2   Sr   **   Ponte Vedra Beach (Fletcher/Virginia Tech)
* Kirsten Turk          5-7   So   *    Mount Lebanon, PA (Mount Lebanon)
* Jill Urban            5-9   So        Middletown, OH (Middletown/Louisiana Tech)
* Mary Wood             5-8   Sr   *    Plantation (Plantation/Kentucky)

1988 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Buffy Baker           5-5   Fr        Nashville, TN (Nashville)
* Kirsten Balser        5-4   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Piper)
* Chris Joyce           5-4   Jr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Upper Saint Clair)
* Keri Preng            5-7   So   *    Dallas, TX (Lake Highlands)
  Tanya Racoobian       5-7   Fr        Miami
* Tracey Smith          5-11  So   *    Miami (South Miami)
* Kirsten Turk          5-7   Jr   **   Mount Lebanon, PA (Mount Lebanon)
* Jill Urban            5-9   Jr   *    Middletown, OH (Middletown/Louisiana Tech)

1989 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Buffy Baker           5-5   So   *    Nashville, TN (Nashville)
* Kirsten Balser        5-4   So   *    Sunrise (Piper)
* Nicki Ivy             5-4   Fr        Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Chris Joyce           5-5   Sr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (Upper Saint Clair)
* Shana Nozick          5-5   Fr        Margate (Peachtree)
* Keri Preng            5-7   Jr   **   Dallas, TX (Lake Highlands)
* Laura Sarkilahti      5-6   Fr        Espoo, Finland
* Tracey Smith          5-11  Jr   **   Miami (South Miami)
* Kirsten Turk          5-7   Sr   ***  Pittsburgh, PA (Mount Lebanon)
* Jill Urban            5-9   Sr   **   Middletown, OH (Middletown/Louisiana Tech)

1990 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Buffy Baker           5-6   Jr   **   Nashville, TN (Nashville)
* Kirsten Balser        5-4   Jr   **   Sunrise (Piper)
* Nicki Ivy             5-4   So   *    Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Sharon MacPhee        5-9   Fr        Auburndale
* Shana Nozick          5-5   So   *    Margate (Peachtree)
* Keri Preng            5-7   Sr   ***  Dallas, TX (Lake Highlands)
* Laura Sarkilahti      5-6   So   *    Espoo, Finland
* Chrissie Tee          5-7   So        Surrey, England (Esher College)
* Ann Waggoner          5-7   Jr        Huntsville, AL (Huntsville/Tennessee)
* Lori Webster          5-6   Sr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic/North Florida)

1991 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Buffy Baker           5-5   Sr   ***  Nashville, TN (Nashville)
* Audra Brannon         5-5   Fr        Hixson, TN (Hixson)
* Robin Cifaldi         5-4   Jr        Hilton Head, SC
* Jennifer Hyde         5-9   Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Crestwood)
* Nicki Ivy             5-4   Jr   **   Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Laura Sarkilahti      5-6   Jr   **   Linnunrata, Finland
* Chrissie Tee          5-7   Jr   *    Knipp Hill, England (Esher College)
* Ann Waggoner          5-7   Sr   *    Huntsville, AL (Huntsville/Tennessee)

1992 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Audra Brannon         5-5   So   *    Hixson, TN (Hixson)
* Robin Cifaldi         5-4   Sr   *    Hilton Head, SC
* Jenny Graf            5-4   So        Clearwater (Howard Academy/Texas A&M)
* Amy Hanby             5-7   Jr        Kingwood, TX (Kingwood)
* Jennifer Hyde         5-9   So   *    Alpharetta, GA (Crestwood)
* Nicki Ivy             5-4   Sr   ***  Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Chrissie Tee          5-7   Sr   **   Surrey, England (Esher College)

1993 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Audra Brannon         5-5   Jr   **   Hixson, TN (Hixson)
* Bresha Byrd                 Fr        Myersville, MD (Middletown)
* Sandi Ecclestone            Fr        Roswell, GA (Milton)
* Jenny Graf            5-4   Jr   *    Clearwater (Howard Academy/Texas A&M)
* Amy Hanby             5-7   Sr   *    Kingwood, TX (Kingwood)
* Jennifer Hyde         5-9   Jr   **   Alpharetta, GA (Crestwood)
* Elke Juul             5-10  Fr        Collaroy Beach, Australia (Brigidine College)
* Laura Randmaa               Jr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Saint Stephen's/Louisiana State)

1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Audra Brannon         5-5   Sr   ***  Hixson, TN (Hixson)
* Ashley Delaney        5-4   Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  Sandi Ecclestone            So   *    Roswell, GA (Milton)
  Jenny Graf            5-4   Sr   **   Clearwater (Howard Academy/Texas A&M)
* Jennifer Hyde         5-9   Sr   ***  Alpharetta, GA (Crestwood)
* Elke Juul             5-10  So   *    Collaroy Beach, Australia (Brigidine College)
* Laura Randmaa               Sr   *    Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Saint Stephen's/Louisiana State)
* Lori Sowell           5-8   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)

1995 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ashley Delaney        5-4   So   *    Lake City (Columbia)
* Jenny Graf            5-4   Sr-R **   Clearwater (Howard Academy/Texas A&M)
* Samantha Greenspan          Fr        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* Lori Junker           5-3   Fr        Longwood (Lake Mary)
* Elke Juul             5-10  Jr   **   Collaroy Beach, Australia (Brigidine College)
* Rakina Payne                So-R      Chicago, IL (Saint Ignatius/Florida)
* Lori Sowell           5-8   So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Mary Thym             5-9   Fr        Nashville, TN (Hillsboro)

1996 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ashley Delaney        5-4   Jr   **   Lake City (Columbia)
* Sasha Hanna           5-5   Fr        Montego Bay, Jamaica (Stratford Senior)
* Lori Junker           5-3   So   *    Longwood (Lake Mary)
* Elke Juul             5-10  Sr   ***  Collaroy Beach, Australia (Brigidine College)
* Ann Olsson            5-6   Jr        Vanersborg, Sweden (Birger Sjoberg Gymnasiet/North Central Texas CC)
* Lori Sowell           5-8   Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Kylie Thompson        5-5   Fr        Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path)
* Mary Thym             5-9   So   *    Nashville, TN (Hillsboro)

1997 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kia Asberg                  Fr        Lysekil, Sweden (Tretorn Tennis Academy)
* Ashley Delaney        5-4   Sr   ***  Lake City (Columbia)
* Sasha Hanna           5-5   So   *    Montego Bay, Jamaica (Stratford Senior)
* Lori Junker           5-3   Jr   **   Longwood (Lake Mary)
* Ann Olsson            5-6   Sr   *    Vanersborg, Sweden (Birger Sjoberg Gymnasiet/North Central Texas CC)
* Rakina Payne                Jr-R *    Chicago, IL (Saint Ignatius/Florida)
* Lori Sowell           5-8   Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Kylie Thompson        5-5   So   *    Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path)
* Ali Weber                   Fr        Clermont (South Lake)

1998 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kia Asberg            So   *    Lysekil, Sweden (Tretorn Tennis Academy)
* Natalie Carratala     Fr        Miami (Saint Brendan)
* Nanette Duxin         Fr        Montevideo, Uruguay (Lycee Francais)
* Sasha Hanna           Jr   **   Montego Bay, Jamaica (Stratford Senior)
* Helena Karlsson       Sr        Ostersund, Sweden (Tretorn Tennis Academy/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Rakina Payne          Sr-R **   Chicago, IL (Saint Ignatius/Florida)
* Kylie Thompson        Jr   **   Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path)
* Christy Travis        Fr        Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)
* Ali Weber             So   *    Clermont (South Lake)

1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kia Asberg            Jr   **   Lysekil, Sweden (Tretorn Tennis Academy)
* Jessica Balbuena      Fr        The Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
* Natalie Carratala     So   *    Miami (Saint Brendan)
* Nanette Duxin         So   *    Montevideo, Uruguay (Lycee Francais)
* Alida Gallovits       Fr        Timisoara, Romania
* Marina Raic           Fr        Friedrichshafen, Germany
* Kylie Thompson        Sr   ***  Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path)
* Christy Travis        So   *    Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)
* Ali Weber             Jr   **   Clermont (South Lake)

2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kia Asberg            Sr   ***  Lysekil, Sweden (Tretorn Tennis Academy)
* Jessica Balbuena      So   *    The Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
* Natalie Carratala     Jr   **   Miami (Saint Brendan)
* Nanette Duxin         Jr   **   Montevideo, Uruguay (Lycee Francais)
* Alida Gallovits       So   *    Timisoara, Romania
* Marina Raic           So   *    Dubrovnik, Croatia
* Christy Travis        Jr   **   Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)
* Ali Weber             Sr   ***  Clermont (South Lake)

2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jessica Balbuena      Jr   **   The Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
* Natalie Carratala     Sr   ***  Miami (Saint Brendan)
* Christina Denny       Fr        Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Nanette Duxin         Sr   ***  Montevideo, Uruguay (Lycee Francais)
* Alida Gallovits       Jr   **   Timisoara, Romania
* Beth Lawrence         So        Sarasota (Riverview/Florida Southern)
* Marina Raic           Jr   **   Dubrovnik, Croatia
* Samantha Schoeffel    Fr        Obernai, France
* Christy Travis        Sr   ***  Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)

2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jessica Balbuena      Sr   ***  The Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
* Christina Denny       So   *    Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       So        Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Meredith Fish         Fr        Vero Beach (Boca Raton)
* Alida Gallovits       Sr   ***  Timisoara, Romania
* Beth Lawrence         Jr   *    Sarasota (Riverview/Florida Southern)
  Michelle Murman       Fr        Tampa (Canterbury School)
* Amber Tantee          Fr        Dana Point, CA (Futures)
  Brittany Veal         Fr        Marietta, GA (Pope)
* Lauren Walker         Fr        New Braunfels, TX (New Braunfels)

2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Brooke Cordell        5-3   Jr        Soddy Daisy, TN (Baylor School/Tennessee)
* Christina Denny       5-2   Jr   **   Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       5-7   Jr   *    Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Meredith Fish         5-5   So   *    Vero Beach (Boca Raton)
* Daniela Gheorghe      5-6   Jr        Delray Beach (American Heritage/Fresno State)
* Beth Lawrence         5-4   Sr   **   Sarasota (Riverview/Florida Southern)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   Fr        Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   So        Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   So   *    Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   So        Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)
  Brittany Veal         5-8   Fr-R      Marietta, GA (Pope)

2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nicole Cercone        5-9   Sr        Seminole (Seminole/Seton Hall)
* Roxanne Clarke        5-6   Fr        Cape Town, South Africa (Clapham)
* Brooke Cordell        5-1   Sr   *    Soddy Daisy, TN (Baylor School/Tennessee)
* Lindsay Deason        5-6   So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Raton Prep/Southern California)
* Christina Denny       5-2   Sr   ***  Canton, OH (Bradenton Academy)
* Anca Dumitrescu       5-7   Sr   **   Bucharest, Romania (National Ion Luca Caragiale/Virginia Commonwealth)
* Daniela Gheorghe      5-6   Jr   *    Delray Beach (American Heritage/Fresno State)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   So   *    Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   Jr   *    Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   Jr   **   Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)

2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Roxanne Clarke        5-6   So   *    Cape Town, South Africa (Clapham)
* Lindsay Deason        5-6   Jr   *    Fort Myers (Boca Raton Prep/Southern California)
* Miranda Foley         5-3   Jr        Cambridge, England (Hills Road Sixth Farm College/Houston)
* Tapiwa Marobela       5-7   Fr        Gaborone, Botswana (Clapham)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   Jr   **   Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Mihaela Moldovan      5-3   Sr   **   Bucharest, Romania (Emil Racovita)
  Yana Stoeva                 Fr        Vratza, Bulgaria (Saint Kliment Ohridksi)
* Amber Tantee          5-4   Sr   ***  Dana Point, CA (Futures)
* Natalie Tirapelli     5-6   Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Canterbury School/Connecticut)

2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Whitney Eber          5-5   Jr        Naples (Barron Collier/Utah)
  Miranda Foley         5-3   Sr   *    Cambridge, England (Hills Road Sixth Farm College/Houston)
* Suzanna Mansour       5-6   Fr        Greenacres (Trinity Christian Academy)
* Tapiwa Marobela       5-7   So   *    Gaborone, Botswana (Clapham)
* Alina Mihailescu      5-5   Sr   ***  Constanta, Romania (Mircea cel Batran National Col)
* Lisa Nystrom-Skold    5-9   Fr        Stockholm, Sweden (Adalsskolan)
* Ania Rynarzewska      5-7   Fr        Inowroclaw, Poland (Warsaw School Complex)
* Nicola Slater         5-8   Jr        Ayr, Scotland (Belmont Academy/Southern Mississippi)
* Carolin Walter        5-6   Jr        Bingen, Germany (Hildegardis Gymnasium/Baylor)

2007 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Miranda Foley         5-3   Sr-R *    Cambridge, England (Hills Road Sixth Farm College/Houston)
* Lauren Macfarlane     5-8   Fr        Ogden, UT (Weber)
  Suzanna Mansour       5-6   So   *    Greenacres (Trinity Christian Academy)
* Tapiwa Marobela       5-7   Jr   **   Gaborone, Botswana (Clapham)
* Ania Rynarzewska      5-7   So   *    Inowroclaw, Poland (Warsaw School Complex)
* Nicola Slater         5-8   Sr   *    Ayr, Scotland (Belmont Academy/Southern Mississippi)
* Carolin Walter        5-6   Jr-R *    Bingen, Germany (Hildegardis Gymnasium/Baylor)
* Jessica Wente         5-8   Fr        Whitehouse, TX (Whitehouse)

2008 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bonny Davidson        5-4   Fr        Johannesburg, South Africa (Roedean School)
* Lauren Macfarlane     5-8   So   *    Ogden, UT (Weber)
* Tapiwa Marobela       5-7   Sr   ***  Gaborone, Botswana (Clapham)
* Katie Rybakova        5-7   Fr        Coral Springs (Broward Virtual)
* Ania Rynarzewska      5-7   Jr   **   Inowroclaw, Poland (Warsaw School Complex)
* Federica Suess        5-8   Fr        Ludwigshafen, Germany (Kurpfalz Gymnasium)
* Carolin Walter        5-6   Sr-R **   Bingen, Germany (Hildegardis Gymnasium/Baylor)
* Jessica Wente         5-8   So   *    Whitehouse, TX (Whitehouse)

2009 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bonny Davidson        5-4   So   *    Johannesburg, South Africa (Roedean School)
  Justine Humair        5-10  Fr        Saint Sulpice, Switzerland (Online High School)
* Lauren Macfarlane     5-8   Jr   **   Ogden, UT (Weber)
* Katie Rybakova        5-7   So   *    Coral Springs (Broward Virtual)
* Ania Rynarzewska      5-7   Sr   ***  Inowroclaw, Poland (Warsaw School Complex)
* Noemie Scharle        5-9   Fr        Colmar-Berg, Luxembourg (Lycee Francais Vauban)
* Jessica Sucupira      5-8   Jr   **   Whitehouse, TX (Whitehouse)
* Federica Suess        5-8   So   *    Ludwigshafen, Germany (Kurpfalz Gymnasium)

2010 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bonny Davidson        5-4   Jr   **   Johannesburg, South Africa (Roedean School)
* Lauren McCreless      5-8   Sr   ***  Ogden, UT (Weber)
* Katie Rybakova        5-7   Jr   **   Coral Springs (Broward Virtual)
* Amy Sargeant          5-3   Fr        Walsall, England (Saint Francis of Assisi)
  Noemie Scharle        5-9   So   *    Colmar-Berg, Luxembourg (Lycee Francais Vauban)
* Francesca Segarelli   5-4   Fr        Rome, Italy (International School of Sosua)
* Jessica Sucupira      5-8   Sr   ***  Whitehouse, TX (Whitehouse)
* Federica Suess        5-8   Jr   **   Ludwigshafen, Germany (Kurpfalz Gymnasium)

2011 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Katie Rybakova        5-7   Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Broward Virtual)
* Amy Sargeant          5-3   So   *    Walsall, England (Saint Francis of Assisi)
* Noemie Scharle        5-9   So-R *    Colmar-Berg, Luxembourg (Lycee Francais Vauban)
* Ruth Seaborne         5-6   Fr        London, England (Cheam)
* Francesca Segarelli   5-4   So   *    Rome, Italy (International School of Sosua)
* Federica Suess        5-8   Sr   ***  Ludwigshafen, Germany (Kurpfalz Gymnasium)
* Manon Veldman         5-7   Fr        Reuver, Netherlands (BC Broekhin)

2012 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Daneika Borthwick     5-7   Fr        Cumbria, England (Nelson Thomlinson)
* Carolina De los Santos      Jr        Montevideo, Uruguay (Stetson)
* Leyla Erkan           5-9   Fr        Hilton Head, SC (Kaplan Online)
  Sheena Sanil                Jr        Plainsboro, NJ (Spanish River)
* Amy Sargeant          5-3   Jr   **   Walsall, England (Saint Francis of Assisi)
* Noemie Scharle        5-9   Jr-R **   Colmar-Berg, Luxembourg (Lycee Francais Vauban)
* Ruth Seaborne         5-6   So   *    London, England (Cheam)
* Francesca Segarelli   5-7   Jr   **   Rome, Italy (International School of Sosua)
* Casey Simmons         5-4   Jr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* Mia Vriens                  Fr        Sydney, Australia (Galston)

2013 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Daneika Borthwick     5-7   Fr-R      Cumbria, England (Nelson Thomlinson)
* Kerrie Cartwright     5-6   So        Nassau, Bahamas (Tyler JC)
* Leyla Erkan           5-9   So   *    Hilton Head, SC (Kaplan Online)
* Laurence Porry              Jr        Fort de France, Martinique (State College of Florida)
* Amy Sargeant          5-3   Sr   ***  Birmingham, England (Saint Francis of Assisi)
* Kristina Schleich     5-3   Jr        Lilenthal, Germany (Gymnasium Lilenthal/Colorado)
* Francesca Segarelli   5-7   Sr   ***  Rome, Italy (International School of Sosua)
* Mia Vriens                  So   *    Sydney, Australia (Galston)

2014 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Daneika Borthwick     So-R *    Cumbria, England (Nelson Thomlinson)
* Kerrie Cartwright     Jr   *    Nassau, Bahamas (Tyler JC)
  Emily Fanning         Fr        Timaru, New Zealand (Te Kura)
* Majlena Pedersen      Fr        Salzgitter, Germany (Gymnasium Martino-Katharineum)
* Laurence Porry        Sr   *    Fort de France, Martinique (State College of Florida)
* Duda Santos           Fr        Curitiba, Brazil (Colegio Dom Bosco)
* Daniela Schippers     Fr        Guatemala City, Guatemala (Laurel Springs)
* Kristina Schleich     Sr   *    Lilenthal, Germany (Gymnasium Lilenthal/Colorado)
* Mia Vriens            Jr   **   Sydney, Australia (Galston)

2015 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Daneika Borthwick     5-7   Jr-R **   Cumbria, England (Nelson Thomlinson)
* Kerrie Cartwright     5-6   Sr   **   Nassau, Bahamas (Tyler JC)
* Gabriella Castaneda         Fr        Miramar (Broward Virtual)
* Emily Fanning               Fr-R      Timaru, New Zealand (Te Kura)
* Yukako Noi                  Jr        Gojo, Japan (Nishinomiya Koei/Virginia Commonwealth)
  Kathryn Phillips            Fr        Cortez (IMG Academies)
* Lana Rush                   Fr        London, England (Cheam)
* Daniela Schippers           So   *    Guatemala City, Guatemala (Laurel Springs)
* Mia Vriens                  Sr   ***  Sydney, Australia (Galston)

2016 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Daneika Borthwick     Sr   ***  Cumbria, England (Nelson Thomlinson)
  Gabriella Castaneda   So   *    Miami (Broward Virtual)
  Emily Fanning         So-R *    Timaru, New Zealand (Te Kura)
  Julia Mikulski        Fr        Essen, Germany (Helmholtz Gymnasium)
  Yukako Noi            Sr   *    Nara, Japan (Nishinomiya Koei/Virginia Commonwealth)
  Yang Pang             Sr        Nanjing, China (Nanjing Sports Institute/Arkansas)
  Kathryn Phillips      So        Bradenton (IMG Academies)
  Ariana Rahmanparast   Fr        Miami (Florida Virtual School)
  Lana Rush             So   *    London, England (Cheam)
  Daniela Schippers     Jr   **   Guatemala City, Guatemala (Laurel Springs)