Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1993-94 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1993-94 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Don Gibb, Head Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Assistant Coach
Anthony Frangello, Graduate Assistant
Krissy Myers, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1993-94 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Helen Jepson, Ignacio Merino, Dora Bralic and Robert Braknis

1993-94 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Shaun Abernathie, BR, Palm Harbor

Frank Bradley, 6-1, 180, IM-BR, Fort Lauderdale

Eduardo Coelho, 5-10, 175, FS, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Justin Davis, 6-0, 149, BR, Dallas, TX

Matt Dunn, 5-11, 170, FS, Gainesville

Kyle Gilliam, 6-3, 185, BR, Anderson, IN

Chip Haberstroh, 6-0, 180, IM-FL, Canton, MA

David Semesco, 6-2, 165, BK, Ocala


1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Shaun Abernathie      BR      Fr        Palm Harbor (Tarpon Springs)
* Derek Banta           D       So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Thomas Bendixen       FS      So   *    Varde, Denmark
* Frank Bradley         IM-BR   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Rob Braknis           FS-BK   So   *    Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
* Jair Castrillion      D       Sr        Medellin, Columbia (Oral Roberts)
* Eduardo Coelho        FS      Fr        Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Coral Springs)
* Brian Davey           FS      Jr   **   Lakeland (Kathleen)
  Justin Davis          BR      Fr        Dallas, TX
  Matt Dunn             FS      Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Sean Gerrard          FS      Jr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Kyle Gilliam          BR      Fr        Anderson, IN (Anderson)
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   Sr   ***  Pedregal, Mexico
* Chip Haberstroh       IM-FL   Fr        Canton, MA (Boston College HS)
* John Haynes           FS-BK   Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Andrew Hjortaas       FS      So        Naples (Barron Collier)
* Erik Hoag             BR-BK   So        Sarasota (Bayshore/Florida)
* Brad Hoffman          BK-FS   Sr   ***  Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
* Sean McKenzie         FL-FS   Sr   **   Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   Jr   **   Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
* Greg Miller           FL-BK   Jr   **   Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
* Kevin Murphy          IM-BR   So   *    Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
* Amabilis Sanchez      FS      Jr        Valencia, Venezuela (Oral Roberts)
* Erik Schlichenmaier   FS-BK   So   *    Melbourne Beach (Satellite)
* Matt Schmauch         IM-FS   So        Dunedin (Allen Park/Florida)
  Armando Schumacher    FS      So        Tampa (Bolles)
  David Semesco         BK      Fr        Ocala (Forest)
  John Tyler            FS      Sr   ***  Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* Dan Wegner            FS      Sr        Wenonah, NJ (Gateway Regional/Texas)
  George Willard        BK-IM   Sr   ***  Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)

1993-94 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ignacio Merino           100-Yard Butterfly (13th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

1993-94 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/23
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 103-134
10/29
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 123-74
11/05
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 94-138
11/12
Ref
A
NOTRE DAME W 132.5-98.5
01/08
Ref
H
CLEMSON
Tri-Meet
W 136.5-98.5
01/08
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 123-82
01/10
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 138-105
01/10
Ref
H
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
L 106-136
01/15
Ref
H
TEXAS A&M L 97-146
01/22
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 99-136
01/29
Ref
H
MIAMI W 134-84
02/05
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA
Atlanta, Ga
L 83-122
02/26
Ref
H
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 23-26, 1994
3rd Place
03/12
Ref
N
ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-12, 1994
 
03/26
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 23-26, 1994, Minneapolis, Mn
39th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 6     5- 2     1- 3     0- 1


1994 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        781
 2  VIRGINIA              667.5
 3  FLORIDA STATE         614.5
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  505
 5  CLEMSON               403
 6  MARYLAND              188
 7  GEORGIA TECH          166
 8  DUKE                  130

LOUISIANA STATE 134, FLORIDA STATE 103
10/23/1993, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.22   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:38.72    9                                              
  2    Matt Schmauch                 9:42.29    4                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:52.66    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:44.39    9                                              
  4    John Haynes                   1:45.84    5                                              
  5    Thomas Bendixen               1:46.31    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                     21.24    4                                              
  6    Amabilis Sanchez                21.98    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Frank Bradley                 1:57.50    2                                              
  6    Brad Hoffman                  1:58.39    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:51.45    9                                              
  6    George Willard                1:58.06    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                  47.18    4                                              
  5    Amabilis Sanchez                48.29    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                   1:51.23    9                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:54.31    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brian Davey                   4:48.92    9                                              
  2    Matt Schmauch                 4:43.88    4                                              
  4    Thomas Bendixen               4:47.75    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:08.17    3                                              
  5    Frank Bradley                 2:10.42    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:13.15    4                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Amabilis Sanchez
       3) John Haynes
       4) Sean Gerrard


FLORIDA STATE 123, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 74
10/29/1993, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 300-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:41.31    9                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) George Willard

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:30.86    9                                              
  2    Kevin Murphy                  9:55.70    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                 10:01.10    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Thomas Bendixen               1:46.11    9                                              
  2    John Haynes                   1:46.32    4                                              
  3    Armando Schumacher            1:49.25    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     21.42    9                                              
  2    Amabilis Sanchez                21.95    4                                              
  3    Dan Wegner                      22.39    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 1:58.16    9                                              
  2    Frank Bradley                 1:58.81    4                                              
  3    Kevin Murphy                  1:58.97    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                  50.64    9                                              
  2    Sean McKenzie                   53.61    4                                              
  3    Greg Miller                     54.43    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                47.38    9                                              
  2    Matt Schmauch                   49.95    4                                              
  3    Dan Wegner                      50.45    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     51.77    9                                              
  2    Erik Schlichenmaier             54.38    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                    55.29    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               4:39.61    9                                              
  2    Thomas Bendixen               4:52.12    4                                              
  3    Kevin Murphy                  4:52.30    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:28.32   11                                              
       1) Dan Wegner
       2) Amabilis Sanchez
       3) Sean Gerrard
       4) Andrew Hjortaas
  2    Relay Team B                  1:30.15    4                                              
       1) Chip Haberstroh
       2) John Tyler
       3) John Haynes
       4) Matt Schmauch

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Davis                  1:02.70    9                                              
  2    Kyle Gilliam                  1:02.88    4                                              
  3    Erik Hoag                     1:03.06    3                                              


FLORIDA 138, FLORIDA STATE 94
11/05/1993, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:29.40    4                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Thomas Bendixen
  3    Relay Team B                  3:39.29    2                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Kyle Gilliam
       3) Greg Miller
       4) Dan Wegner

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Matt Schmauch                 9:47.94    2                                              
  5    John Tyler                   10:04.72    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:44.48    3                                              
  5    Thomas Bendixen               1:47.74    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rob Braknis                     21.64    3                                              
  4    Eduardo Coelho                  21.86    2                                              
  5    Dan Wegner                      22.31    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Matt Schmauch                 1:57.89    2                                              
  6    Brad Hoffman                  1:57.95    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:51.06    9                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                  1:59.81    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  48.15    3                                              
  5    Eduardo Coelho                  48.56    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                   1:53.44    4                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:54.91    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Matt Schmauch                 4:48.31    2                                              
  5    Thomas Bendixen               4:50.67    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kyle Gilliam                  2:08.84    4                                              
  7    Erik Hoag                     2:15.80    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 132.5, NOTRE DAME 98.5
11/12/1993, SOUTH BEND, IN

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.63   11                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Kyle Gilliam
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Thomas Bendixen
  3    Relay Team B                  3:39.99    2                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Shaun Abernathie
       3) Greg Miller
       4) Erik Hoag

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 9:42.93    9                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   9:55.01    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                    9:55.30    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:44.43    9                                              
  2    Thomas Bendixen               1:45.32    4                                              
  4    John Haynes                   1:47.69    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Eduardo Coelho                  21.74    4                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                22.00    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Murphy                  1:56.79    9                                              
  3T   George Willard                1:59.75    2.50                                           

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 1:58.57    4                                              
  5    Greg Miller                   1:59.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Eduardo Coelho                  47.02    9                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                47.41    3                                              
  4    Jose Gutierrez                  47.99    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:55.40    9                                              
  3    Kevin Murphy                  1:59.09    3                                              
  4    David Semesco                 2:02.02    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 4:43.07    9                                              
  3    Thomas Bendixen               4:47.36    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Murphy                  2:11.63    9                                              
  3    Erik Hoag                     2:16.01    3                                              
  4    Kyle Gilliam                  2:16.84    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:19.31   11                                              
       1) Jose Gutierrez
       2) Amabilis Sanchez
       3) Eduardo Coelho
       4) Erik Schlichenmaier
  3    Relay Team B                  3:16.54    2                                              
       1) John Haynes
       2) Matt Schmauch
       3) George Willard
       4) Greg Miller


FLORIDA STATE 136.5, CLEMSON 98.5
01/08/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.94   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Amabilis Sanchez
  2    Relay Team B                  3:34.13    4                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:32.32    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:37.92    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 9:43.51    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Thomas Bendixen               1:44.81    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:45.47    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     21.15    9                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                21.60    3                                              
  4    Erik Schlichenmaier             22.05    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Frank Bradley                 1:55.28    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 1:57.06    3                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:57.28    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:51.27    9                                              
  3    Chip Haberstroh               1:56.23    3                                              
  4    Sean McKenzie                 1:58.21    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                47.35    9                                              
  2    Erik Schlichenmaier             47.47    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  47.60    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                   1:51.75    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.59    4                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chip Haberstroh               4:38.60    3                                              
  4    Matt Schmauch                 4:43.00    2                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   4:44.06    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:08.80    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:15.91    4                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Thomas Bendixen
       3) Brian Davey
       4) John Haynes


FLORIDA STATE 123, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 82
01/08/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:27.94   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Amabilis Sanchez
  2    Relay Team B                  3:34.13    4                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:32.32    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:37.92    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 9:43.51    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Thomas Bendixen               1:44.81    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:45.47    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     21.15    9                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                21.60    3                                              
  4    Erik Schlichenmaier             22.05    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Frank Bradley                 1:55.28    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 1:57.06    3                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:57.28    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:51.27    9                                              
  3    Chip Haberstroh               1:56.23    3                                              
  4    Sean McKenzie                 1:58.21    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                47.35    9                                              
  2    Erik Schlichenmaier             47.47    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  47.60    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                   1:51.75    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.59    4                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chip Haberstroh               4:38.60    3                                              
  4    Matt Schmauch                 4:43.00    2                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   4:44.06    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:08.80    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:15.91    4                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Thomas Bendixen
       3) Brian Davey
       4) John Haynes


FLORIDA STATE 138, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 105
01/10/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:33.65   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Amabilis Sanchez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:25.69    9                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:41.48    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Eduardo Coelho                1:42.60    9                                              
  2    Thomas Bendixen               1:42.72    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.75    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                     21.28    4                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                21.49    3                                              
  4    Sean Gerrard                    21.73    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 1:54.75    9                                              
  5    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.83    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                  50.21    9                                              
  3    Erik Schlichenmaier             51.60    3                                              
  5    Sean McKenzie                   52.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amabilis Sanchez                46.85    4                                              
  4    Jose Gutierrez                  47.17    2                                              
  5    Eduardo Coelho                  47.44    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     50.46    9                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                    53.92    3                                              
  4    Greg Miller                     54.23    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Thomas Bendixen               4:35.64    9                                              
  2    Chip Haberstroh               4:35.73    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 4:39.12    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                  58.56    9                                              
  4    Frank Bradley                 1:00.58    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:26.61    4                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Dan Wegner
       3) Jose Gutierrez
       4) Eduardo Coelho
  3    Relay Team B                  1:27.95    2                                              
       1) Andrew Hjortaas
       2) Sean Gerrard
       3) Thomas Bendixen
       4) John Haynes


ALABAMA 136, FLORIDA STATE 106
01/10/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:33.65   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Amabilis Sanchez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:25.69    9                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:41.48    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Eduardo Coelho                1:42.60    9                                              
  2    Thomas Bendixen               1:42.72    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.75    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                     21.28    4                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                21.49    3                                              
  4    Sean Gerrard                    21.73    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 1:54.75    9                                              
  5    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.83    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                  50.21    9                                              
  3    Erik Schlichenmaier             51.60    3                                              
  5    Sean McKenzie                   52.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amabilis Sanchez                46.85    4                                              
  4    Jose Gutierrez                  47.17    2                                              
  5    Eduardo Coelho                  47.44    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     50.46    9                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                    53.92    3                                              
  4    Greg Miller                     54.23    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Thomas Bendixen               4:35.64    9                                              
  2    Chip Haberstroh               4:35.73    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 4:39.12    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                  58.56    9                                              
  4    Frank Bradley                 1:00.58    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:26.61    4                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Dan Wegner
       3) Jose Gutierrez
       4) Eduardo Coelho
  3    Relay Team B                  1:27.95    2                                              
       1) Andrew Hjortaas
       2) Sean Gerrard
       3) Thomas Bendixen
       4) John Haynes


TEXAS A&M 146, FLORIDA STATE 97
01/15/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:28.40    2                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Amabilis Sanchez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               9:28.89    9                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 9:36.92    3                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:36.99    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Thomas Bendixen               1:42.44    9                                              
  2    Jose Gutierrez                1:43.15    4                                              
  5    John Haynes                   1:45.81    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rob Braknis                     21.35    3                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                    21.75    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Murphy                  1:55.19    3                                              
  4    Matt Schmauch                 1:56.72    2                                              
  5    Frank Bradley                 1:58.23    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                1:50.79    4                                              
  5    George Willard                2:00.62    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                  46.79    4                                              
  4    Amabilis Sanchez                47.43    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.89    3                                              
  4    Rob Braknis                   1:54.16    2                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               4:38.08    9                                              
  3    Thomas Bendixen               4:42.17    3                                              
  5    Matt Schmauch                 4:42.47    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Murphy                  2:08.08    9                                              
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:08.88    4                                              
  4    Frank Bradley                 2:11.41    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:09.30    4                                              
       1) Erik Schlichenmaier
       2) Thomas Bendixen
       3) Jose Gutierrez
       4) Sean Gerrard


VIRGINIA 136, FLORIDA STATE 99
01/22/1994, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:33.08    2                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Dan Wegner

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chip Haberstroh               9:29.32    4                                              
  5    Matt Schmauch                 9:33.11    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.82    4                                              
  3    Thomas Bendixen               1:43.22    3                                              
  5    John Haynes                   1:49.10    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     21.34    9                                              
  3    Dan Wegner                      21.64    3                                              
  4    Amabilis Sanchez                21.85    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.84    3                                              
  4    Kevin Murphy                  1:57.56    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jair Castrillion               236.35    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:51.06    9                                              
  6    Chip Haberstroh               2:00.47    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                46.98    9                                              
  2    Erik Schlichenmaier             47.62    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  48.01    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rob Braknis                   1:48.98    3                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:52.91    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Thomas Bendixen               4:40.32    4                                              
  5    Matt Schmauch                 4:41.61    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jair Castrillion               231.77    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:08.42    3                                              
  4    Kevin Murphy                  2:13.16    2                                              
  5    Frank Bradley                 2:18.61    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:08.94   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Amabilis Sanchez
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  4    Relay Team B                  3:14.65    4                                              
       1) Dan Wegner
       2) Thomas Bendixen
       3) George Willard
       4) John Haynes


FLORIDA STATE 134, MIAMI 84
01/29/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:26.86   11                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Andrew Hjortaas
  3    Relay Team B                  3:33.36    2                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Erik Hoag
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) John Haynes

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Schmauch                 9:40.71    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:43.26    4                                              
  3    John Tyler                   10:00.56    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Eduardo Coelho                1:41.85    9                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.99    3                                              
  4    Ignacio Merino                1:44.45    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                21.59    9                                              
  3    Sean Gerrard                    21.70    3                                              
  4    Andrew Hjortaas                 22.10    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               3:58.10    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  4:02.39    4                                              
  4    Kevin Murphy                  4:06.27    2                                              

Event 6 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jair Castrillion               238.05    4                                              
  3    Derek Banta                    215.40    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:55.24    9                                              
  4    Sean McKenzie                 1:59.49    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amabilis Sanchez                46.27    9                                              
  2    Eduardo Coelho                  46.62    4                                              
  3    Sean Gerrard                    48.01    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                   1:48.63    4                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.33    2                                              
  5    Greg Miller                   1:57.55    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               4:35.74    9                                              
  2    Thomas Bendixen               4:40.03    4                                              
  3    Matt Schmauch                 4:46.30    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:05.14    9                                              
  2    Kevin Murphy                  2:11.46    4                                              
  4    Erik Hoag                     2:13.59    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:07.33    9                                              
       1) Jose Gutierrez
       2) Chip Haberstroh
       3) Amabilis Sanchez
       4) Thomas Bendixen
  2    Relay Team B                             4                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Sean Gerrard
       3) John Haynes
       4) Eduardo Coelho

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Derek Banta                    258.52    4                                              
  3    Jair Castrillion               249.30    3                                              


NORTH CAROLINA 122, FLORIDA STATE 83
02/05/1994, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.93    4                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Andrew Hjortaas

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chip Haberstroh               9:30.81    3                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:47.30    2                                              
  5    John Tyler                   10:05.64    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.15    3                                              
  4    Eduardo Coelho                1:42.61    2                                              
  5    Thomas Bendixen               1:43.34    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                     21.37    4                                              
  4    Sean Gerrard                    21.63    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chip Haberstroh               4:02.83    9                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  4:04.98    3                                              
  4    Kevin Murphy                  4:05.40    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                1:51.73    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:55.08    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Eduardo Coelho                  46.35    9                                              
  3    Amabilis Sanchez                47.11    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                   1:50.66    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.79    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Thomas Bendixen               4:45.03    3                                              
  5    Chip Haberstroh               4:47.41    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:08.17    3                                              
  4    Erik Hoag                     2:13.00    2                                              
  5    Kevin Murphy                  2:13.69    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:06.05   11                                              
       1) Jose Gutierrez
       2) Amabilis Sanchez
       3) Thomas Bendixen
       4) Eduardo Coelho


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd place
02/26/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, February 23-26, 1994

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Chip Haberstroh               4:29.50   13                                              
 14    Brian Davey                   4:34.25    3                                              
 15    Thomas Bendixen               4:31.67    2                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Matt Schmauch                 1:52.02   14                                              
  6    Kevin Murphy                  1:52.15   13                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                     20.44   17                                              
  6    Eduardo Coelho                  20.70   13                                              
  9    Sean Gerrard                    20.78    9                                              
 16    Amabilis Sanchez                21.14    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:21.05   34                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Eduardo Coelho
       3) Erik Schlichenmaier
       4) Sean Gerrard

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chip Haberstroh               3:50.76   17                                              
  7    Brad Hoffman                  3:57.59   12                                              
  9    Kevin Murphy                  3:57.36    9                                              
 10    Matt Schmauch                 3:58.55    7                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                  48.38   17                                              
  6    Erik Schlichenmaier             50.60   13                                              
  9    Greg Miller                     50.38    9                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Thomas Bendixen               1:39.67   15                                              
  5    Jose Gutierrez                1:39.66   14                                              
  6    Eduardo Coelho                1:40.32   13                                              
 13    Sean Gerrard                  1:41.54    4                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:18.90   34                                              
       1) Rob Braknis
       2) Frank Bradley
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Eduardo Coelho

Event 22 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                1:47.71   17                                              
 11    Jose Gutierrez                1:51.18    6                                              
 16    George Willard                1:54.18    1                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rob Braknis                     49.05   20                                              
  8    Erik Schlichenmaier             51.22   11                                              
 11    Greg Miller                     51.49    6                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Erik Hoag                       57.11   13                                              
  7T   Frank Bradley                   57.56   11.50                                           

Event 29 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  6:43.33   28                                              
       1) Eduardo Coelho
       2) Thomas Bendixen
       3) Sean Gerrard
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 31 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chip Haberstroh              15:24.63   16                                              
  9    Brian Davey                  15:48.44    9                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Eduardo Coelho                  45.03   14                                              
  6    Jose Gutierrez                  45.30   13                                              
  8    Sean Gerrard                    45.57   11                                              
  9    Amabilis Sanchez                45.91    9                                              
 14    Thomas Bendixen                 46.43    3                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rob Braknis                   1:45.54   17                                              
  5    Brad Hoffman                  1:48.74   14                                              
 10    Greg Miller                   1:51.86    7                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:02.90   17                                              
  8    Kevin Murphy                  2:04.53   11                                              
 10    Erik Hoag                     2:05.36    7                                              
 11    Frank Bradley                 2:06.47    6                                              

Event 40 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:00.03   17                                              
       1) Eduardo Coelho
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Sean Gerrard
       4) Rob Braknis

Event 42 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Jair Castrillion               445.70   15                                              
 12    Derek Banta                    355.90    5                                              

Event 44 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 11    Jair Castrillion               382.60    6                                              
 13    Derek Banta                    330.30    4                                              


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 39th place
03/26/1994, March 23-26, 1994, Minneapolis, Mn

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 52    Rob Braknis                     20.70                                                   

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 26    Chip Haberstroh               3:56.33                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 25    Ignacio Merino                  48.63                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 23    Rob Braknis                     49.41                                                   

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 30    Chip Haberstroh              15:41.89                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 27    Rob Braknis                   1:48.16                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Ignacio Merino                1:47.11    4                                              


1994 EOY Stats

Shaun Abernathie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 0.50 Derek Banta Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/29/1994 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 12 5.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 16.00 Thomas Bendixen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 108.25 Frank Bradley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4T 2.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 300-Yard Medley Relay 1 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 7T 11.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 53.00 Rob Braknis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 4.25 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 52 0.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 23 0.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 27 0.00 190.50 Jair Castrillion Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 11 6.00 36.00 Eduardo Coelho Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 4.25 125.75 Brian Davey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 43.00 Justin Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 9.00 Sean Gerrard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 4.25 62.00 Kyle Gilliam Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 13.25 Jose Gutierrez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 4.25 134.50 Chip Haberstroh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 26 0.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 158.25 John Haynes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 5.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 19.50 Andrew Hjortaas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 9.00 Erik Hoag Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 32.00 Brad Hoffman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 80.50 Sean McKenzie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 18.25 Ignacio Merino Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 25 0.00 03/26/1994 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 176.50 Greg Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 30.50 Kevin Murphy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 89.00 Amabilis Sanchez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.25 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 104.25 Erik Schlichenmaier Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 300-Yard Medley Relay 1 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 70.25 Matt Schmauch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 107.50 Armando Schumacher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 300-Yard Medley Relay 1 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 6.00 David Semesco Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 2.00 John Tyler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 8.00 Dan Wegner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 15.75 George Willard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 300-Yard Medley Relay 1 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Individual Medley 3T 2.50 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12.00