Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1983-84 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dick Roberts, Head Coach
John Brogle, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Vince Sthair, Strength and Conditioning

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1983-84 Men's Track & Field

Head Coach Dick Roberts, Mark Freeman, Dusty Harmon and Kenny Smith

1983-84 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Mike Bell, 6-4, 236, T, Ventura, CA

Patrick Calcutt, 5-8, 140, D, LaGrange, GA

Billy Close, 5-9, 160, LJ-TJ, Tallahassee

Richard Corbett, 5-9, 130, D, Marietta, GA

Mike Droogsma, 6-2, 220, T, Gulf Breeze

Martin Enholm, 5-8, 135, MD, Stockholm, Sweden

George Gardner, 6-2, 172, MD, Orlando

Jim Howarth, 6-1, 160, MD, Tallahassee

Thomas Johnson, 5-7, 150, MD, Fort Lauderdale

Marcus Mattox, 5-9, 140, MD-S, Gainesville

Burt Parker, 6-0, 170, MD-S, Alachua

Tom Riether, 5-10, 165, DEC, Cooper City

Joel Smith, 5-8, 150, PV, Valparaiso, IN

Vince Washington, 6-1, 170, MD-R-S, West Palm Beach


1983-84 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Billy Allen           R-S     6-0   205  Jr   **   Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* Greg Allen            S-LJ-TJ 5-11  200  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
  Chip Apple            D       6-1   155  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jim Bagley            JAV     5-9   160  Jr        West Bloomfield, MI
  Kirk Barrow           MD      6-3   175  Sr-R      Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
  Mike Bell             T       6-4   236  So        Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
* Vince Bostic          MD-R-S  6-1   170  So        West Palm Beach
* Mike Brinkman         T       5-11  220  Jr        Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
* Ray Broughton         MD      5-9   150  Sr   *    Deland (Seminole CC)
  Patrick Calcutt       D       5-8   140  Fr        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* Charlie Carr          IH-R-S  6-2   175  Fr-R      Tampa (Brandon)
  Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D       5-9   130  Fr        Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Cavin Councilor       D-SC    5-11  160  Jr        Naples (Kearsley)
  Doug Covert           IH      5-8   150  So        Dunedin
  Jimmy Daniel          S-R     6-0   170  So        Griffin, GA
  Chris Daniels         D       5-10  140  Sr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
  Greg Doss             D       5-10  140  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Mike Droogsma         T       6-2   220  Fr        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Martin Enholm         MD      5-8   135  Fr        Stockholm, Sweden
  Scott Evelyn          T       6-3   195  Jr        Palm Springs (John I. Leonard)
* Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      5-10  155  So   *    Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Tony Forde            MD      5-11  150  Sr        Riviera Beach
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-9   140  So        Pensacola (Woodham)
* Mark Freeman          LJ-R-S  5-9   150  Sr   *    Winter Park (Santa Fe CC/Edgewater/Santa Fe CC)
  George Gardner        MD      6-2   172  Fr        Orlando
* Kevin Gordon          R-S     6-1   155  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Dusty Harmon          PV      5-9   150  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Jessie Hester         S       6-0   175  Jr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  150  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Jim Howarth           MD      6-1   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Lenx Jackson          HH      6-3   210  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Thomas Johnson        MD      5-7   150  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Andy Latimer          HJ-TJ   6-1   170  Jr        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* Bill Lickson          DEC-JAV 6-1   190  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
* Doug Loftus           MD      6-4   165  Jr   *    Hollywood
  Basil Magee           MD      5-10  155  Jr        Largo (Tennessee)
  Carlton Marshall      HH-IH   6-0   165  Jr        Columbia, MD
  Marcus Mattox         MD-S    5-9   140  Fr        Gainesville
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  160  So-R *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  Rich Melin            D       5-7   135  Jr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jeff Muth             D       5-8   140  Jr        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
  Larry Newell          H-R-S   5-11  170  Jr   *    Panama City
  George Norfleet       R-S     6-3   190  So        Niceville
  Burt Parker           MD-S    6-0   170  Fr        Alachua
  Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   170  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  Joe Petersen          DEC-JAV 6-0   190  So        Miami
* Tom Riether           DEC     5-10  165  Fr        Cooper City (Western)
* Eric Riley            IH-R-S  6-0   170  Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Reggie Ross           MD-R-S  6-1   175  Sr-R ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   220  So        Brandon (Brandon)
* Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  So        Rensselaer, IN
  Joel Smith            PV      5-8   150  Fr        Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Kenny Smith           HJ      6-1   155  Sr   *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Roosevelt Snipes      S       5-9   170  So        Sarasota (Sarasota/Coffeyville CC)
* Ronnie Treadway       D-SC    6-2   150  Sr-R **   Palmetto (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
* Paul Waldron          D       6-0   140  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Seminole CC)
  Todd Wiseman          PV      6-0   165  So        Ocala (Forest)

1983-84 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Charlie Carr             4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor

Leander McKenzie         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor
                         400 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor

Reggie Ross              4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor

Kenny Smith              High Jump (5th) - Outdoor

Vince Bostic             4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor

All-Americans -  5

1983-84 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/13
 
N
FLORIDA OPEN MEET
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/21
 
N
EASTMAN INVITATIONAL
January 20-21, 1984, Johnson City, Tn
 
01/28
 
N
LSU RELAYS
January 27-28, 1984, Baton Rouge, La
 
02/05
 
N
LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY
Baton Rouge, La
2nd Place
02/18
 
A
INDIANA
Tri-Meet
L 33-69
02/18
 
N
TENNESSEE
Tri-Meet, Bloomington, In
L 33-60
03/10
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 9-10, 1984, Syracuse, NY
20th Place
03/16
 
H
DOMINO'S RELAYS  
03/24
 
N
TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL
March 23-24, 1984, Baton Rouge, La
 
03/31
 
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 30-31, 1984, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/07
 
N
RUN FOR THE STARS
Jacksonville, Fl
 
04/20
 
A
FLORIDA W 90-64
04/28
 
H
SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL  
05/05
 
N
SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL
Athens, Ga
 
05/12
Ref
H
METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 11-12, 1984
1st Place
05/19
Ref
N
GATORADE CLASSIC
May 18-19, 1984, Knoxville, Tn
 
06/02
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 28-June 2, 1984, Eugene, Or
28th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    1- 2     0- 0     1- 1     0- 1


1984 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
OUTDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         181
 2  VIRGINIA TECH         116
 3  SOUTH CAROLINA         88
 4  CINCINNATI             84
 5  SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   82
 6  MEMPHIS STATE          64
 7  TULANE                 27
 8  LOUISVILLE              9

FLORIDA OPEN MEET
01/13/1984, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Bell                     50- 0      15.24m    3
  6    Mark Sleeman                  46- 5      14.15m   

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kenny Smith                    6-11       2.11m    4

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Leander McKenzie                   7.40    3

Event 4 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Charlie Carr                      48.34    3
  4    Kevin Gordon                      48.62    2

Event 5 - 500-Meter Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Thomas Johnson                  1:02.63    3
  4    Vince Bostic                    1:02.89    2

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Brian Frazier                 14- 6       4.42m    1

Event 7 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jimmy Daniel                       6.41    2

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Andy Latimer                  51-11.50   15.84m    3

Event 9 - 300 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jimmy Daniel                      35.70    2

Event 10 - 1000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    George Gardner                  2:32,21    5

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:10.33    5
       1) Charlie Carr
       2) Thomas Johnson
       3) Kevin Gordon
       4) Vince Bostic


EASTMAN INVITATIONAL
01/21/1984, January 20-21, 1984, Johnson City, Tn

Event 1 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                   7.34    4

Event 2 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Charlie Carr                      48.99   

Event 3 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Kevin Gordon                       6.53   
       Mark Freeman                       6.57   

Event 4 - 600-Yard Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Reggie Ross                     1:11.0    
       Vince Bostic                    1:11.8    


LSU RELAYS
01/28/1984, January 27-28, 1984, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Leander McKenzie                   7.35    3
  9    Lenx Jackson                       7.56   
 XXX   Larry Newell                       7.88   
 XXX   Eric Riley                         8.13   
 XXX   Charlie Carr                       7.99   

Event 2 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Charlie Carr                      48.24    2
 XXX   Eric Riley                        51.97   
 XXX   Larry Newell                      51.56   

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Doug Loftus                     2:03.08   
 XXX   Kirk Barrow                     2:02.40   

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  7    Ray Broughton                   2:15.69   

Event 5 - Mile Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:12.67    5
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Reggie Ross
       3) Charlie Carr
       4) Vince Bostic

Event 6 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Mark Freeman                  23- 7.50    7.20m   
  9    Greg Allen                    23- 4.75    7.13m   

Event 7 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Kenny Smith                    6- 9.50    2.07m   

Event 8 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Greg Allen                         6.47   
 XXX   Kevin Gordon                       6.44   
 XXX   Mark Freeman                       6.76   

Event 9 - 300-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Mark Freeman                      33.28   
 XXX   Kevin Gordon                      32.13   


LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY, 2nd place
02/05/1984, Baton Rouge, La

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Auburn          102                                                                                                                                                                                     
Louisiana State  96                                                                                                                                                                                     
Florida State    96                                                                                                                                                                                     
Baylor           76                                                                                                                                                                                     
Texas A&M        62                                                                                                                                                                                     
Florida          31                                                                                                                                                                                     
Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Brinkman                 50- 1.75   15.28m    4
  5    Mark Sleeman                  46- 6      14.17m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Freeman                  23- 6.75    7.18m    5
  4    Billy Close                   22-10.50    6.97m    2

Event 3 - Mile Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Greg Doss                       4:18.87   

Event 4 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                   7.23    5
  7    Lenx Jackson                       7.67   

Event 5 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Charlie Carr                      49.02    2

Event 6 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Reggie Ross                     1:11.59    4
  5    Vince Bostic                    1:12.81    1

Event 7 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Roosevelt Snipes                   6.38    1
  7    Jessie Hester                      6.42   
 XXX   Kevin Gordon                       6.47   

Event 8 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                1:55.38    4

Event 9 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ray Broughton                   2:13.94    2
  7    Tony Forde                      2:14.95   
 14    Martin Enholm                   2:22.94   

Event 10 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kevin Gordon                      31.71    1
  6    Roosevelt Snipes                  31.77   

Event 11 - Two-Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ronnie Treadway                 9:08.46    3
  4    Paul Waldron                    9:10.27    2

Event 12 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Billy Close                   48- 1.25   14.66m   

Event 13 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dusty Harmon                  16- 2.75    4.95m    3

Event 14 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kenny Smith                    6-11.50    2.12m    3


INDIANA 69, FLORIDA STATE 33
02/18/1984, BLOOMINGTON, IN, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Charlie Carr                      48.45    3

Event 2 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Kevin Gordon                       6.49   
  8    Greg Allen                         6.50   

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Doug Loftus                     1:53.47    4
  4    Ray Broughton                   1:55.68    2

Event 4 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Eric Riley                         7.63    4

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Freeman                  24- 2.25    7.37m    5
  7    Greg Allen                    21-10.25    6.66m   

Event 6 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Reggie Ross                     1:10.65    4
  6    Leander McKenzie                1:12.86   

Event 7 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kevin Gordon                      31.52    1
  8    Mark Freeman                      32.65   

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dusty Harmon                  16- 1.75    4.92m    5
  5    Brian Fitzsimmons             14-10       4.52m    1

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kenny Smith                    7- 1.50    2.17m    4

Event 10 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Martin Enholm                   2:12.43    3
  8    Ray Broughton                   2:24.3    
  9    Doug Loftus                     2:36.9    

Event 11 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Mike Brinkman                 47- 2.25   14.38m   

Event 12 - Two-Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ronnie Treadway                 9:04.50    4
  6    Paul Waldron                    9:23.55   

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Billy Close                   48- 3.50   14.72m    3
  6    Greg Allen                    43-10.50   13.37m   


TENNESSEE 60, FLORIDA STATE 33
02/18/1984, Tri-Meet, Bloomington, In

Event 1 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Charlie Carr                      48.45    3

Event 2 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Kevin Gordon                       6.49   
  8    Greg Allen                         6.50   

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Doug Loftus                     1:53.47    4
  4    Ray Broughton                   1:55.68    2

Event 4 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Eric Riley                         7.63    4

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Freeman                  24- 2.25    7.37m    5
  7    Greg Allen                    21-10.25    6.66m   

Event 6 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Reggie Ross                     1:10.65    4
  6    Leander McKenzie                1:12.86   

Event 7 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kevin Gordon                      31.52    1
  8    Mark Freeman                      32.65   

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dusty Harmon                  16- 1.75    4.92m    5
  5    Brian Fitzsimmons             14-10       4.52m    1

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kenny Smith                    7- 1.50    2.17m    4

Event 10 - 1000-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Martin Enholm                   2:12.43    3
  8    Ray Broughton                   2:24.3    
  9    Doug Loftus                     2:36.9    

Event 11 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Mike Brinkman                 47- 2.25   14.38m   

Event 12 - Two-Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ronnie Treadway                 9:04.50    4
  6    Paul Waldron                    9:23.55   

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Billy Close                   48- 3.50   14.72m    3
  6    Greg Allen                    43-10.50   13.37m   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 20th place
03/10/1984, March 9-10, 1984, Syracuse, NY

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Leander McKenzie                   7.32   

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:10.00    8
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Reggie Ross
       3) Charlie Carr
       4) Vince Bostic


DOMINO'S RELAYS
03/16/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Mike Droogsma                159- 8      48.67m   

Event 2 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                  13.83    4

Event 3 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dusty Harmon                  16- 0       4.88m    4

Event 4 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7T   Kenny Smith                    7- 0       2.13m   

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                  50.91    4
  3T   Charlie Carr                      51,47    2.50
  7    Larry Newell                      52.69   
  8    Eric Riley                        52.73   

Event 6 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Reggie Ross                       46.89    3

Event 7 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Kevin Gordon                      21.5    
  8    Mark Freeman                      21.86   

Event 8 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:06.91    5
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Reggie Ross
       3) Charlie Carr
       4) Vince Bostic

Event 9 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Stanley Scott                145-11      44.48m   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  7    Paul Hodge                      9:54.05   

Event 11 - Decathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Tom Riether                        6861   
       Lenx Jackson                       6650   
       Bill Lickson                       5854   

Event 12 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Tom Riether                       10.8    
       Lenx Jackson                      11.5    
       Bill Lickson                      11.4    

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                   21-10.25    6.66m   
       Lenx Jackson                  21- 9.75    6.65m   
       Bill Lickson                  20- 4.75    6.22m   

Event 14 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                   38-10.50   11.85m   
       Lenx Jackson                  42- 8.25   13.01m   
       Bill Lickson                  36- 5      11.10m   

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                    5- 8.25    1.73m   
       Lenx Jackson                   6- 8       2.03m   
       Bill Lickson                   5- 4.25    1.63m   

Event 16 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Tom Riether                       49.9    
       Lenx Jackson                      53.5    
       Bill Lickson                      56.0    

Event 17 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Tom Riether                       16.5    
       Lenx Jackson                      14.8    
       Bill Lickson                      16.7    

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                  131- 0.50   39.94m   
       Lenx Jackson                 106- 5.25   32.44m   
       Bill Lickson                 120- 3.25   36.66m   

Event 19 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                   13- 0       3.96m   
       Lenx Jackson                  12- 0       3.66m   
       Bill Lickson                  10- 0       3.05m   

Event 20 - Javelin, old style
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                  171- 8.75   52.34m   
       Lenx Jackson                 142- 5.50   43.42m   
       Bill Lickson                 189- 6.75   57.78m   

Event 21 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Tom Riether                     5:01.9    
       Lenx Jackson                    5:10.0    
       Bill Lickson                    5:24.5    


TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL
03/24/1984, March 23-24, 1984, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    7:30.27    3
       1) Ray Broughton
       2) Leander McKenzie
       3) Martin Enholm
       4) Doug Loftus

Event 2 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    2

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Carlton Marshall                  15.15   
 XXX   Charlie Carr                      15.27   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Tony Forde                      3:57.74   

Event 6 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Doug Loftus                     1:57.35   

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                  49.73    4
  7    Charlie Carr                      51.67   
 XXX   Larry Newell                      53.70   
 XXX   Carlton Marshall                  56.45   

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Ronnie Treadway                 9:15.60   

Event 9 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Reggie Ross                       46.74    3

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andy Latimer                  50- 3      15.32m    5


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/31/1984, March 30-31, 1984, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Eric Riley                        14.35   
 XXX   Carlton Marshall                  14.88   
 XXX   Lenx Jackson                      14.74   

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                  50.11    5
  4    Charlie Carr                      51.24    2

Event 3 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Mark Freeman                      11.10   
 XXX   Greg Allen                        10.81   

Event 4 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ronnie Treadway                 9:00.80    2

Event 5 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Andy Latimer                  49-10.75   15.21m   

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kenny Smith                    7- 0       2.13m    3

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dusty Harmon                  16- 6       5.03m    4
  5    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    1


RUN FOR THE STARS
04/07/1984, Jacksonville, Fl

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kenny Smith                    6-10       2.08m    5
  3    Ash Peeples                    6- 6       1.98m    2

Event 2 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Bill Lickson                 186- 2      56.74m    5
  2    Scott Evelyn                 158- 6      48.31m    3

Event 3 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Droogsma                149- 7.50   45.61m    5
  3    Mike Brinkman                139- 4      42.47m    2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ray Broughton                   1:54.6     5
  4    Tony Forde                      1:56.4     1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ronnie Treadway                 3:54.2     5
  2    Martin Enholm                   3:54.4     3
  4    Chris Daniels                   3:56.6     1

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Eric Riley                        14.3     5
  3    Carlton Marshall                  14.9     2

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Eric Riley                        53.6     3
  3    Larry Newell                      54.6     2
  4    Carlton Marshall                  54.6     1

Event 8 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Greg Allen                        10.6     5
  2    Mark Freeman                      10.7     3

Event 9 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kevin Gordon                      21.4     3
  3    Mark Freeman                      22.1     2

Event 10 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Burt Parker                       49.5     5


FLORIDA STATE 90, FLORIDA 64
04/20/1984, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Droogsma                159- 0.75   48.48m    3
  3    Mark Sleeman                 150-10      45.97m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Greg Allen                    24-11.75    7.61m    3
  3    Mark Freeman                  24- 4.25    7.42m    1

Event 3 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ronnie Treadway                 9:06.57    3

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Martin Enholm                   3:51.17    1

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kenny Smith                    7- 0       2.13m    5
  2    Ash Peeples                    6- 8       2.03m    3

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Sleeman                  49- 7.25   15.12m    5
  2    Mike Brinkman                 49- 1.50   14.97m    3

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dusty Harmon                  16- 4       4.98m    5
  2    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 0       4.88m    3

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                  13.90    5
  2    Eric Riley                        14.15    3

Event 9 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Vince Bostic                      46.20    5
  2    Reggie Ross                       47.18    3

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Andy Latimer                  47- 5      14.45m    1

Event 11 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kevin Gordon                      10.85    1

Event 12 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Doug Loftus                     1:49.87    5
  2    Leander McKenzie                1:50.69    3

Event 13 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Bill Lickson                 186- 0.25   56.70m    5
  2    Joe Petersen                 163- 7.75   49.88m    3

Event 14 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Charlie Carr                      51.34    5
  2    Eric Riley                        52.06    3
  3    Larry Newell                      52.65    1

Event 15 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Vince Bostic                      21.40    3

Event 16 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Paul Waldron                   14:24.88    3


SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL
04/28/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Brinkman                160- 2      48.82m    4
  3    Mike Droogsma                 96- 3      29.34m    3

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Mark Sleeman                  47- 7      14.50m    1

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Freeman                  24- 9.25    7.55m    5
  5    Greg Allen                    23- 6.25    7.17m    1

Event 4 - Decathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  8    Bill Lickson                       5695   

Event 5 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Andy Latimer                  49- 1.75   14.98m   

Event 6 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Mike Droogsma                157- 1      47.88m   

Event 7 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ronnie Treadway                 9:01.3     4

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Eric Riley                        14.22    5

Event 9 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Vince Bostic                      46.30    4
  3    Reggie Ross                       46.43    3

Event 10 - Javelin, old style
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Scott Evelyn                 160- 2.57   48.83m   

Event 11 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Billy Allen                       10.88    2

Event 12 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Doug Loftus                     1:48.87    3

Event 13 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                  49.96    5
  4    Charlie Carr                      51.14    2
  6    Eric Riley                        51.99   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dusty Harmon                  16- 0       4.88m    5
  2    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    4
  5T   Brian Frazier                 14- 0       4.27m    0.50

Event 15 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:07.84    5
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Charlie Carr
       3) Reggie Ross
       4) Vince Bostic


SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL
05/05/1984, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Leander McKenzie                  13.93    3
  4    Eric Riley                        14.16    2

Event 2 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mike Brinkman                 51- 9      15.77m    2

Event 3 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Billy Allen                       10.69   

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5T   Kenny Smith                    6-10       2.08m    0.25

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dusty Harmon                  16- 0       4.88m    5
  2    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    4

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Charlie Carr                      51.17    3
  4    Eric Riley                        51.78    2
 XXX   Carlton Marshall                  55.72   

Event 7 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Droogsma                151- 9      46.25m    3

Event 8 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  6    Martin Enholm                   1:51.74   
 XXX   Ray Broughton                   1:53.51   

Event 9 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Billy Allen                       21.8    

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Andy Latimer                  50- 3.25   15.32m    2


METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
05/12/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 11-12, 1984

Event 1 - Decathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Lenx Jackson                       6792   10
  2    Tom Riether                        6762    8
  6    Bill Lickson                       5494    1

Event 2 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Brinkman                153- 6      46.79m    6

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Mike Brinkman                 49-11      15.21m    2

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Greg Allen                    24- 3.25    7.40m    6
  4    Mark Freeman                  24- 3.25    7.40m    4

Event 5 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ronnie Treadway                 8:59.34    8
  5    Jeff Muth                       9:20.72    2
  6    Paul Hodge                      9:28.01    1

Event 6 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Paul Waldron                   29:43.1     8
  7    Greg Doss                      30:43.5    

Event 7 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Bill Lickson                 191- 5      58.34m    4

Event 8 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Martin Enholm                   3:47.64    4

Event 9 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                  14.10   10
  3    Eric Riley                        14.33   

Event 10 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Reggie Ross                       46.37    8

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kenny Smith                    7- 2       2.18m   10

Event 12 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ray Broughton                   1:52.33    4
  6    Doug Loftus                     1:52.89    1

Event 13 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                  49.58   10
  2    Charlie Carr                      51.39    8
  3    Eric Riley                        51.53    6

Event 14 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Paul Waldron                   14:37.96    6
  7    Greg Doss                      15:04.86   

Event 15 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andy Latimer                  51-10      15.80m   10

Event 16 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:08.44   10
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Charlie Carr
       3) Vince Bostic
       4) Reggie Ross

Event 17 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dusty Harmon                  16- 0       4.88m    8
  4    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    4

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Droogsma                162- 3      49.45m    8
  5    Mark Sleeman                 149-11      45.69m    2


GATORADE CLASSIC
05/19/1984, May 18-19, 1984, Knoxville, Tn

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Leander McKenzie                  50.00    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Billy Allen                       22.06   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 XXX   Vince Bostic                      46.70   
 XXX   Reggie Ross                       47.05   

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 0.75    4.90m    4
  5    Dusty Harmon                  16- 0.75    4.90m    1

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kenny Smith                    6-10.75    2.10m    4

Event 6 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Mark Freeman                  24- 2.25    7.37m   


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 28th place
06/02/1984, May 28-June 2, 1984, Eugene, Or

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
 11    Leander McKenzie                  13.81    2

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Leander McKenzie                  50.67    9
 30    Charlie Carr                      52.98   
 31    Eric Riley                        53.14   

Event 12 - Mile Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 15    Relay Team A                    3:10.24   
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Charlie Carr
       3) Reggie Ross
       4) Vince Bostic

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5T   Kenny Smith                    7- 4.25    2.24m    7.50


1984 EOY Stats

Billy Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 2.00 10.88 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 100 Meters XXX 0.00 10.69 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters XXX 0.00 21.8 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC 200 Meters XXX 0.00 22.06 2.00 Greg Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Long Jump (I) 9 0.00 23- 4.75 7.13m 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 6.47 02/18/1984 INDIANA 60-Yard Dash (I) 8 0.00 6.50 02/18/1984 INDIANA Long Jump (I) 7 0.00 21-10.25 6.66m 02/18/1984 INDIANA Triple Jump (I) 6 0.00 43-10.50 13.37m 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters XXX 0.00 10.81 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.6 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Long Jump 2 3.00 24-11.75 7.61m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Long Jump 5 1.00 23- 6.25 7.17m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 3 6.00 24- 3.25 7.40m 15.00 Kirk Barrow Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 880-Yard Run (I) XXX 0.00 2:02.40 0.00 Mike Bell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET Shot Put (I) 3 3.00 50- 0.00 15.24m 3.00 Vince Bostic Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 500-Meter Run (I) 4 2.00 1:02.89 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:10.33 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 600-Yard Run (I) 0.00 1:11.8 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:12.67 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 600-Yard Run (I) 5 1.00 1:12.81 03/10/1984 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:10.00 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:06.91 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 400 Meters 1 5.00 46.20 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 200 Meters 2 3.00 21.40 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 4.00 46.30 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:07.84 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:08.44 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters XXX 0.00 46.70 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 15 0.00 3:10.24 24.50 Mike Brinkman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Shot Put (I) 2 4.00 50- 1.75 15.28m 02/18/1984 INDIANA Shot Put (I) 7 0.00 47- 2.25 14.38m 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS Discus 3 2.00 139- 4.00 42.47m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Shot Put 2 3.00 49- 1.50 14.97m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 4.00 160- 2.00 48.82m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL Shot Put 4 2.00 51- 9.00 15.77m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 3 6.00 153- 6.00 46.79m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 5 2.00 49-11.00 15.21m 23.00 Ray Broughton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 1000-Yard Run (I) 7 0.00 2:15.69 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 1000-Yard Run (I) 4 2.00 2:13.94 02/18/1984 INDIANA 880-Yard Run (I) 4 2.00 1:55.68 02/18/1984 INDIANA 1000-Yard Run (I) 8 0.00 2:24.3 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay 3 0.75 7:30.27 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:54.6 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters XXX 0.00 1:53.51 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 4 4.00 1:52.33 13.75 Charlie Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 400 Meters (I) 3 3.00 48.34 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:10.33 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 440-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 48.99 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) XXX 0.00 7.99 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 48.24 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:12.67 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 440-Yard Dash (I) 4 2.00 49.02 02/18/1984 INDIANA 440-Yard Dash (I) 3 3.00 48.45 03/10/1984 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:10.00 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 3T 2.50 51,47 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:06.91 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 15.27 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 7 0.00 51.67 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 51.24 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 51.34 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 51.14 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:07.84 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 51.17 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.39 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:08.44 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 30 0.00 52.98 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 15 0.00 3:10.24 42.00 Billy Close Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Long Jump (I) 4 2.00 22-10.50 6.97m 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Triple Jump (I) 6 0.00 48- 1.25 14.66m 02/18/1984 INDIANA Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 48- 3.50 14.72m 5.00 Jimmy Daniel Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 2.00 6.41 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 300 Meters (I) 4 2.00 35.70 4.00 Chris Daniels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 1500 Meters 4 1.00 3:56.6 1.00 Greg Doss Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Mile Run (I) 9 0.00 4:18.87 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 7 0.00 30:43.5 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 7 0.00 15:04.86 0.00 Mike Droogsma Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 8 0.00 159- 8.00 48.67m 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS Discus 1 5.00 149- 7.50 45.61m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Discus 2 3.00 159- 0.75 48.48m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 3.00 96- 3.00 29.34m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Discus 6 0.00 157- 1.00 47.88m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL Discus 3 3.00 151- 9.00 46.25m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 2 8.00 162- 3.00 49.45m 22.00 Martin Enholm Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 1000-Yard Run (I) 14 0.00 2:22.94 02/18/1984 INDIANA 1000-Yard Run (I) 3 3.00 2:12.43 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay 3 0.75 7:30.27 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 1500 Meters 2 3.00 3:54.4 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 3 1.00 3:51.17 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 0.00 1:51.74 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 4 4.00 3:47.64 11.75 Scott Evelyn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS Javelin, old style 2 3.00 158- 6.00 48.31m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 6 0.00 160- 2.57 48.83m 3.00 Brian Fitzsimmons Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/18/1984 INDIANA Pole Vault (I) 5 1.00 14-10.00 4.52m 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 2.00 15- 6.00 4.72m 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 5 1.00 15- 6.00 4.72m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Pole Vault 2 3.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 4.00 15- 6.00 4.72m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 4.00 15- 6.00 4.72m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 4 4.00 15- 6.00 4.72m 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 0.75 4.90m 23.00 Tony Forde Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 1000-Yard Run (I) 7 0.00 2:14.95 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters XXX 0.00 3:57.74 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 800 Meters 4 1.00 1:56.4 1.00 Brian Frazier Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET Pole Vault (I) 5 1.00 14- 6.00 4.42m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5T 0.50 14- 0.00 4.27m 1.50 Mark Freeman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 60-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 6.57 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Long Jump (I) 6 0.00 23- 7.50 7.20m 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 6.76 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 33.28 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 23- 6.75 7.18m 02/18/1984 INDIANA Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 24- 2.25 7.37m 02/18/1984 INDIANA 300-Yard Dash (I) 8 0.00 32.65 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 200 Meters 8 0.00 21.86 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters XXX 0.00 11.10 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 100 Meters 2 3.00 10.7 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 200 Meters 3 2.00 22.1 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Long Jump 3 1.00 24- 4.25 7.42m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 5.00 24- 9.25 7.55m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 4 4.00 24- 3.25 7.40m 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC Long Jump 6 0.00 24- 2.25 7.37m 25.00 George Gardner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 1000 Meters (I) 1 5.00 2:32,21 5.00 Kevin Gordon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 400 Meters (I) 4 2.00 48.62 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:10.33 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 60-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 6.53 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 6.44 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 32.13 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 60-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 6.47 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 300-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 31.71 02/18/1984 INDIANA 60-Yard Dash (I) 6 0.00 6.49 02/18/1984 INDIANA 300-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 31.52 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 200 Meters 6 0.00 21.5 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 200 Meters 2 3.00 21.4 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 100 Meters 3 1.00 10.85 9.25 Dusty Harmon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Pole Vault (I) 3 3.00 16- 2.75 4.95m 02/18/1984 INDIANA Pole Vault (I) 1 5.00 16- 1.75 4.92m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 6.00 5.03m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 4.00 4.98m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 2 8.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC Pole Vault 5 1.00 16- 0.75 4.90m 40.00 Jessie Hester Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 60-Yard Dash (I) 7 0.00 6.42 0.00 Paul Hodge Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 7 0.00 9:54.05 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 6 1.00 9:28.01 1.00 Lenx Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 9 0.00 7.56 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 7 0.00 7.67 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Decathlon 0.00 6650 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 100 Meters 0.00 11.5 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Long Jump 0.00 21- 9.75 6.65m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 42- 8.25 13.01m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 0.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meters 0.00 53.5 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 0.00 14.8 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 0.00 106- 5.25 32.44m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 0.00 12- 0.00 3.66m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 0.00 142- 5.50 43.42m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 1500 Meters 0.00 5:10.0 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 14.74 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Decathlon 1 10.00 6792 10.00 Thomas Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 500-Meter Run (I) 3 3.00 1:02.63 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:10.33 4.25 Andy Latimer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 51-11.50 15.84m 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 5.00 50- 3.00 15.32m 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 6 0.00 49-10.75 15.21m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Triple Jump 3 1.00 47- 5.00 14.45m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 6 0.00 49- 1.75 14.98m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 4 2.00 50- 3.25 15.32m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 1 10.00 51-10.00 15.80m 21.00 Bill Lickson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Decathlon 0.00 5854 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 100 Meters 0.00 11.4 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Long Jump 0.00 20- 4.75 6.22m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 36- 5.00 11.10m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 0.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meters 0.00 56.0 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 0.00 16.7 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 0.00 120- 3.25 36.66m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 0.00 10- 0.00 3.05m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 0.00 189- 6.75 57.78m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 1500 Meters 0.00 5:24.5 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS Javelin, old style 1 5.00 186- 2.00 56.74m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Javelin, old style 1 5.00 186- 0.25 56.70m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Decathlon 8 0.00 5695 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Decathlon 6 1.00 5494 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin, old style 4 4.00 191- 5.00 58.34m 15.00 Doug Loftus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 880-Yard Run (I) XXX 0.00 2:03.08 02/18/1984 INDIANA 880-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 1:53.47 02/18/1984 INDIANA 1000-Yard Run (I) 9 0.00 2:36.9 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay 3 0.75 7:30.27 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters XXX 0.00 1:57.35 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:49.87 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 3.00 1:48.87 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 6 1.00 1:52.89 13.75 Carlton Marshall Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 15.15 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 56.45 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 14.88 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 110 Meter Hurdles 3 2.00 14.9 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 1.00 54.6 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 55.72 3.00 Leander McKenzie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 7.40 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 7.34 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 7.35 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:12.67 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 1 5.00 7.23 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 880-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 1:55.38 02/18/1984 INDIANA 600-Yard Run (I) 6 0.00 1:12.86 03/10/1984 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 17 0.00 7.32 03/10/1984 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:10.00 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.83 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 50.91 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:06.91 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 4x800 Meter Relay 3 0.75 7:30.27 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 49.73 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 50.11 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.90 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 800 Meters 2 3.00 1:50.69 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 49.96 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:07.84 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 13.93 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 14.10 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 49.58 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:08.44 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 50.00 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 110 Meter Hurdles 11 2.00 13.81 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 4 9.00 50.67 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 15 0.00 3:10.24 94.00 Jeff Muth Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 5 2.00 9:20.72 2.00 Larry Newell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) XXX 0.00 7.88 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 51.56 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 7 0.00 52.69 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 53.70 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 2.00 54.6 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 3 1.00 52.65 3.00 Burt Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 400 Meters 1 5.00 49.5 5.00 Ash Peeples Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS High Jump 3 2.00 6- 6.00 1.98m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA High Jump 2 3.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 5.00 Joe Petersen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Javelin, old style 2 3.00 163- 7.75 49.88m 3.00 Tom Riether Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Decathlon 0.00 6861 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 100 Meters 0.00 10.8 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Long Jump 0.00 21-10.25 6.66m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 38-10.50 11.85m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 0.00 5- 8.25 1.73m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meters 0.00 49.9 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 0.00 16.5 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 0.00 131- 0.50 39.94m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 0.00 13- 0.00 3.96m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 0.00 171- 8.75 52.34m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 1500 Meters 0.00 5:01.9 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Decathlon 2 8.00 6762 8.00 Eric Riley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) XXX 0.00 8.13 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) XXX 0.00 51.97 02/18/1984 INDIANA 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 7.63 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 8 0.00 52.73 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles XXX 0.00 14.35 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.3 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 53.6 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 110 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 14.15 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 52.06 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.22 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 51.99 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.16 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 51.78 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 3 0.00 14.33 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 51.53 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 31 0.00 53.14 33.00 Reggie Ross Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1984 EASTMAN INVITATIONAL 600-Yard Run (I) 0.00 1:11.0 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 3:12.67 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 600-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 1:11.59 02/18/1984 INDIANA 600-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 1:10.65 03/10/1984 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:10.00 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meters 3 3.00 46.89 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:06.91 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 46.74 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 400 Meters 2 3.00 47.18 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 46.43 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:07.84 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 2 8.00 46.37 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:08.44 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters XXX 0.00 47.05 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 15 0.00 3:10.24 36.25 Stanley Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 6 0.00 145-11.00 44.48m 0.00 Mark Sleeman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET Shot Put (I) 6 0.00 46- 5.00 14.15m 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Shot Put (I) 5 1.00 46- 6.00 14.17m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Discus 3 1.00 150-10.00 45.97m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA Shot Put 1 5.00 49- 7.25 15.12m 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 1.00 47- 7.00 14.50m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 5 2.00 149-11.00 45.69m 10.00 Kenny Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1984 FLORIDA OPEN MEET High Jump (I) 2 4.00 6-11.00 2.11m 01/28/1984 LSU RELAYS High Jump (I) 6 0.00 6- 9.50 2.07m 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY High Jump (I) 3 3.00 6-11.50 2.12m 02/18/1984 INDIANA High Jump (I) 2 4.00 7- 1.50 2.17m 03/16/1984 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 7T 0.00 7- 0.00 2.13m 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 3 3.00 7- 0.00 2.13m 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS High Jump 1 5.00 6-10.00 2.08m 04/20/1984 FLORIDA High Jump 1 5.00 7- 0.00 2.13m 05/05/1984 SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL High Jump 5T 0.25 6-10.00 2.08m 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 1 10.00 7- 2.00 2.18m 05/19/1984 GATORADE CLASSIC High Jump 2 4.00 6-10.75 2.10m 06/02/1984 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 5T 7.50 7- 4.25 2.24m 45.75 Roosevelt Snipes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 60-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 6.38 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY 300-Yard Dash (I) 6 0.00 31.77 1.00 Ronnie Treadway Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Two-Mile Run (I) 3 3.00 9:08.46 02/18/1984 INDIANA Two-Mile Run (I) 2 4.00 9:04.50 03/24/1984 TIGER OUTDOOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 6 0.00 9:15.60 03/31/1984 FLORIDA RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 4 2.00 9:00.80 04/07/1984 RUN FOR THE STARS 1500 Meters 1 5.00 3:54.2 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 3.00 9:06.57 04/28/1984 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 4.00 9:01.3 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 8:59.34 29.00 Paul Waldron Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/05/1984 LSU INDOOR SIX-WAY Two-Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 9:10.27 02/18/1984 INDIANA Two-Mile Run (I) 6 0.00 9:23.55 04/20/1984 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 2 3.00 14:24.88 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 2 8.00 29:43.1 05/12/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 3 6.00 14:37.96 19.00