Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2000-01 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Bob Braman, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone-Wallace, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Paul Spangler, Assistant Coach
Jamie Vaughn, Graduate Assistant

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2000-01 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2000-01 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Shawn Brown, HJ, Brandon

Sean Campbell, MD, Orlando

Marqus Johnson, T, Tampa

B.J. Linnenbrink, 6-6, T, Leawood, KS

Matt Mason, S-H, Marietta, GA

Aneshu Mushanga, 5-10, S, Harare, Zimbabwe

Joe Paiva, 5-10, 145, H, Levittown, PA

Dan Royal, 6-4, T, Fort Myers

Dorian Scott, T, Springfield, NJ

Dan Shaffer, PV, Clermont

Joep Tigchelaar, 5-7, D, Macharen, Netherlands

Javon Walker, 6-3, 190, S, Lafayette, LA

Brooks Weber, 5-8, PV, Clermont


2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nathan Adams          D       Fr-R      Longwood (Lyman)
* Joe Allen             S-J     Sr   *    Toledo, OH (Barton County CC)
* Jeff Atkinson         PV      So   *    Coral Gables (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Christian Bland       HJ      Jr   **   Lawrenceville, GA (Clear Lake)
* Josh Bowling          T       So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* Wade Brett            MD      Jr-R      Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
* Danyne Brown          H       So   *    Camden, NJ (Camden)
* Shawn Brown           HJ      Jr        Brandon (Bloomingdale/South Florida)
* Sean Campbell         MD      Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  Dan Clark             D-SC    Fr-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
* Jason Dean            PV      Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Eric Dieters          MD                
  Slade Douglas         S                 
  Danny Fritz           D       So        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      So        Clermont (South Lake)
* Greg Gorski           JAV     Jr        Westfield, NJ (Rhode Island)
  Iain Harnden          H       Jr-R *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
* Zach Heissner         D-SC    Jr   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Marquis Horn          S                 
* A.J. Hoy              JAV     So        Lewistown, PA
* Mike Jennings         S       Jr   **   Jacksonville (Forrest)
* Marqus Johnson        T       Fr        Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Kolby Jones           LJ      So   *    Waukee, IA (Dowling)
  Tommy Kunish          D       Jr   *    Pensacola (Woodham)
* B.J. Linnenbrink      T       Jr        Leawood, KS (Lee's Summit North/Johnson County CC)
* Mario Lowe            J-HJ    Jr   **   Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Tony Martin           MD      So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
* Matt Mason            S-H     Fr        Marietta, GA (McEachern)
* Aneshu Mushanga       S       Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Prince Edward)
* Ryan O'Donnell        T       Jr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville)
  Nabavi Oliver         H       Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Ryan Owaski           S-H     Jr-R      Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Joe Paiva             H       Fr        Levittown, PA (Truman)
* Eric Ritchson         D       So        Niceville (Niceville)
  Dan Royal             T       Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Dorian Scott          T       Fr        Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Dan Shaffer           PV      Fr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Antonio Smith         S       Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Nick Stuart           D       So   *    Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Jared Sweetser        PV      So        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Byron Taylor          H       Jr   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Joep Tigchelaar       D       Fr        Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
* Maarten van den HeuvelD       So        Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)
* Gary Visser           DEC     Jr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  Javon Walker          S       Jr        Lafayette, LA (Jones CC)
  Josh Ware             D       Sr-R *    Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Brooks Weber          PV      Fr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Mason Yost            HJ      Jr        West Melbourne (Melbourne)

2000-01 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Joe Allen                Long Jump (5th) - Indoor

Shawn Brown              High Jump (4th) - Indoor
                         High Jump (7th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  2

2000-01 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/08
Ref
N
CLEMSON OPEN
Clemson, SC
 
01/13
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/20
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH INVITE
January 19-20, 2001, Blacksburg, Va
 
02/03
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/17
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
February 16-17, 2001, Blacksburg, Va
3rd Place
02/28
Ref
N
GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/02
Ref
N
LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE
Baton Rouge, La
 
03/03
Ref
H
FSU SEASON OPENER  
03/10
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 8-10, 2001, Fayetteville, Ar
26th Place
03/10
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/17
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
March 16-17, 2001, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/24
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 21-24, 2001, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/31
 
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 29-31, 2001, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/31
 
N
RALIEGH RELAYS
March 30-31, 2001, Raleigh, NC
 
04/07
Ref
N
CLEMSON QUAD MEET
Clemson, SC
2nd Place
04/14
Ref
H
FSU QUAD MEET  
04/21
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
April 20-21, 2001, Orlando, Fl
2nd Place
04/28
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 26-28, 2001, Philadelphia, Pa
 
04/29
Ref
N
FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/05
Ref
N
GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC
Athens, Ga
 
05/12
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
May 11-12, 2001
 
05/19
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
May 17-19, 2001, Atlanta, Ga
 
06/02
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 30-June 2, 2001, Eugene, Or
64th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2001 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  CLEMSON               181
 2  NORTH CAROLINA         93
 3  FLORIDA STATE          86
 4  WAKE FOREST            77
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   69
 6  VIRGINIA               68
 7  DUKE                   22
 8  GEORGIA TECH           21
 9  MARYLAND                7
 
OUTDOOR
 1  CLEMSON               189
 2  FLORIDA STATE         183
 3  VIRGINIA              108
 4  NORTH CAROLINA         97.5
 5  WAKE FOREST            84.5
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   84.5
 7  GEORGIA TECH           44
 8  DUKE                   22.5
 9  MARYLAND               12

CLEMSON OPEN
12/08/2000, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Danyne Brown                       8.25    3

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kolby Jones                   22- 2.25    6.76m    4

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    6-11       2.11m    8

Event 4 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Kolby Jones                        6.98   
       Danyne Brown                       7.23   


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
01/13/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Eric Dieters                    1:57.22    3

Event 2 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Eric Ritchson                   8:48.19    3
  8    Nathan Adams                    8:48.74    1
 19    Danny Fritz                     9:16.89   

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Danyne Brown                       7.65    3
 11    Byron Taylor                       7.83   
 15    Matt Mason                         7.89   

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christian Bland                7- 0.50    2.15m   10
  3    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.50    2.15m    6
  9    Mario Lowe                     6- 4.75    1.95m   

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Dean                    16- 0.75    4.90m    8
  7    Patrick Gerberich             14- 7.25    4.45m    2
  9    Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m   
 10T   Dan Shaffer                   14- 1.25    4.30m   

Event 6 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joe Allen                     24- 9.25    7.55m    8
  3    Kolby Jones                   23- 6       7.16m    6
  5    Matt Mason                    22- 9.75    6.95m    4

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mario Lowe                    50- 0.50   15.25m    6

Event 8 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dorian Scott                  51- 5      15.67m    6
  6    B.J. Linnenbrink              44- 9.75   13.66m    3

Event 9 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink              57- 5.75   17.52m   10
  2    Josh Bowling                  51-10.50   15.81m    8
  3    Dorian Scott                  51- 4.25   15.65m    6
  5    Ryan O'Donnell                48- 7.25   14.81m    4

Event 10 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Slade Douglas                      6.60   
 13    Aneshu Mushanga                    6.56   
 14    Kolby Jones                        6.57   

Event 11 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Joe Allen                         22.56   
 14T   Slade Douglas                     22.75   

Event 12 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Byron Taylor                      50.12   
 13    Ryan Owaski                       50.39   
 15    Danyne Brown                      51.11   

Event 13 - Mile Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Wade Brett                      4:35.14   


VIRGINIA TECH INVITE
01/20/2001, January 19-20, 2001, Blacksburg, Va

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Wade Brett                                 2

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 3.75    2.23m   10
  5T   Christian Bland                6- 9.75    2.08m    3

Event 3 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 1       4.90m    8
  4    Jason Dean                    16- 1       4.90m    5
  8T   Patrick Gerberich             15- 1       4.60m    0.50

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Joe Allen                     25- 4.75    7.74m    6

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Joe Allen                     51- 6.50   15.71m    5
  5    Mario Lowe                    50- 8.25   15.45m    5

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Dorian Scott                  53- 6      16.31m    4

Event 7 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink              61- 1      18.62m    8
  7    Josh Bowling                  53-10      16.41m    2

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Danyne Brown                       8.16   
       Matt Mason                         8.28   

Event 9 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Aneshu Mushanga                    7.03   
       Slade Douglas                      7.03   

Event 10 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Kolby Jones                       22.31   
       Slade Douglas                     22.43   
       Aneshu Mushanga                   22.78   


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/03/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:52.20    5

Event 2 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:26.90    3

Event 3 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Zach Heissner                  15:16.30    6
  5    Nathan Adams                   15:18.97    4

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christian Bland                6-11       2.11m   10
  6T   Shawn Brown                    6- 7       2.01m    2.50

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Jason Dean                    16-10.75    5.15m    7

Event 6 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Joe Allen                     24- 1.50    7.35m    3

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Dorian Scott                  51- 3      15.62m    4

Event 8 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    B.J. Linnenbrink              58- 4.75   17.80m    5


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd place
02/17/2001, February 16-17, 2001, Blacksburg, Va

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Slade Douglas                     21.92    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Sean Campbell                     49.37    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Wade Brett                      1:51.84    8
  4    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:52.17    5

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:26.70    3

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Joep Tigchelaar                14:54.07    1

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.50    2.15m    8
  4    Christian Bland                6-10.75    2.10m    5

Event 12 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Dean                    16- 8.75    5.10m    8
  3    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 8.75    5.10m    6

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joe Allen                     25- 0.50    7.63m    8
  7    Matt Mason                    24- 3.75    7.41m    2

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    51- 6.50   15.71m   10
  2    Joe Allen                     51- 4.50   15.66m    8

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    B.J. Linnenbrink              57- 3.50   17.46m    4


GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET
02/28/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joe Allen                     24- 9.25    7.55m    4

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     51- 4.50   15.66m    5


LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE
03/02/2001, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     24-10       7.57m    5

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Joe Allen                     50- 9.50   15.48m    2


FSU SEASON OPENER
03/03/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Slade Douglas                     10.73    5
  3    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.88    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Aneshu Mushanga                   22.16    3

Event 3 - 600 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mike Jennings                   1:19.83    5
  2    Wade Brett                      1:20.10    3
  3    Sean Campbell                   1:20.90    1

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joep Tigchelaar                 4:02.61    5
  3    Eric Ritchson                   4:07.13    1

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nathan Adams                    8:48.15    3

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Matt Mason                        14:32    5
  2    Byron Taylor                      14.91    3

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      53.19    3

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.50    2.15m    5
  2    Gary Visser                    5- 8.75    1.75m    3

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 0       4.88m    5
  3    Gary Visser                   14- 7.25    4.45m    1

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Matt Mason                    23-11       7.29m    5
  3    Gary Visser                   18- 9.25    5.72m    1

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Matt Mason                    45- 6.50   13.88m    5

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  54- 8.25   16.67m    5
  2    Marqus Johnson                45-10.75   13.99m    3
  3    Gary Visser                   37- 3      11.35m    1

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 163- 8.50   49.90m    5
  2    Marqus Johnson               142-11.75   43.58m    3
  3    Dorian Scott                 105- 5.25   32.14m    1

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 176- 4.50   53.76m    5
  2    Ryan O'Donnell               162- 5      49.50m    3

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Gary Visser                  147- 0      44.81m    3


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 26th place
03/10/2001, March 8-10, 2001, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Joe Allen                     25- 9.25    7.85m    4

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Shawn Brown                    7- 2.50    2.20m    5


FAMU RELAYS
03/10/2001, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nathan Adams                    4:04.15    4
  5    Danny Fritz                     4:06.28    1

Event 2 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Matt Mason                        14.62    4
  4    Byron Taylor                      14.67    2

Event 3 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      52.63    4
  4    Ryan Owaski                       54.81    2

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Gary Visser                   14- 6       4.42m    5
  2T   Brooks Weber                  14- 0       4.27m    3.50
  2T   Dan Shaffer                   14- 0       4.27m    3.50

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    49- 3      15.01m    5

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  54- 2.75   16.53m    5

Event 7 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    A.J. Hoy                     180- 5.25   55.00m    5
  2    Greg Gorski                  167-11.75   51.20m    4
  4    Marqus Johnson               150-11.50   46.01m    2


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/17/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 16-17, 2001, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Marquis Horn                      10.95    3
  7    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.98    2
  8T   Slade Douglas                     11.00    0.50

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Matt Mason                        21.88    8
  7    Joe Allen                         22.10    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Mike Jennings                     48.30    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:52.87   10

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Nick Stuart                     3:57.27    6
  6    Wade Brett                      3:59.58    3
  8    Zach Heissner                   4:00.13    1

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Nathan Adams                   15:01.25    4

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Matt Mason                        14.50    6
  4    Byron Taylor                      14.55    5

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      51.40    8
  3    Danyne Brown                      51.52    6
  7    Nabavi Oliver                     54.65    2

Event 9 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Eric Ritchson                   9:44.00    5

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 2.50    2.20m   10

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 8.75    5.10m   10
  2    Gary Visser                   14- 7.25    4.45m    8
  4    Dan Shaffer                   14- 7.25    4.45m    5
  5    Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m    4
  6    Jared Sweetser                14- 1.25    4.30m    3

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Matt Mason                    24- 5       7.44m   10

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    50- 4.75   15.36m   10

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Josh Bowling                 156- 9      47.78m    6

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink             174- 2.50   53.10m    8
  3    Ryan O'Donnell               171- 4      52.22m    6
  4    Josh Bowling                 170- 5      51.94m    5
  6    Marqus Johnson               151- 1.25   46.06m    3

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    A.J. Hoy                     178-11.25   54.54m    4
  8    Marqus Johnson               164-10.75   50.26m    1


FSU RELAYS
03/24/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 21-24, 2001, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.74    4
  7    Marquis Horn                      10.79    2

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     47.42    6
  5    Sean Campbell                     48.30    4

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:50.81   10
  2    Wade Brett                      1:50.84    8
  8    Tony Martin                     1:55.65    1

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Tommy Kunish                    3:58.05    2
  8    Eric Ritchson                   3:58.79    1

Event 5 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Iain Harnden                      13.99   10
  3    Danyne Brown                      14.43    6
  6    Byron Taylor                      14.65    3
  7T   Matt Mason                        14.69    1.50

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      51.18   10
  2    Danyne Brown                      51.91    8
  4    Joe Paiva                         54.85    5
  6    Ryan Owaski                       57.22    3
  7    Nabavi Oliver                   1:00.14    2

Event 7 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Zach Heissner                   9:17.47    8

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 2.50    2.20m   10
  5    Christian Bland                6-10.75    2.10m    4

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jason Dean                    16- 4.75    5.00m   10
  2    Jared Sweetser                15- 5       4.70m    8

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Matt Mason                    23- 7.25    7.19m    5

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    50- 6      15.39m   10

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  52- 6.75   16.02m   10

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Josh Bowling                 159- 0      48.46m    6
  8    Marqus Johnson               142- 5.50   43.42m    1

Event 14 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink             178-10      54.51m    8
  3    Josh Bowling                 171-10.25   52.38m    6
  4    Ryan O'Donnell               158- 9.50   48.40m    5

Event 15 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Greg Gorski                  173-10      52.98m    5

Event 16 - Decathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Gary Visser                        6212    5


CLEMSON QUAD MEET, 2nd place
04/07/2001, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.60    6
  5    Joe Allen                         10.73    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Aneshu Mushanga                   21.79    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                     47.00    8
  4    Tony Martin                       48.29    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Wade Brett                      1:52.86   10
  2    Sean Campbell                   1:53.98    8
  6    Nick Stuart                     1:56.57    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          3:54.78   10
  5    Nick Stuart                     3:59.77    2

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Nathan Adams                   15:58.51    4
  6    Tommy Kunish                   16:19.39    1

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      51.23   10
  4    Danyne Brown                      53.18    4

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Zach Heissner                   9:14.18   10
  2    Danny Fritz                     9:24.48    8

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Christian Bland                6-11.75    2.13m    7
  2T   Shawn Brown                    6-11.75    2.13m    7

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 3.25    4.96m   10
  5    Jared Sweetser                15- 3.50    4.66m    2

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joe Allen                     26- 0.50    7.94m    8
  3    Matt Mason                    24- 5.50    7.45m    6

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mario Lowe                    52- 7.50   16.04m    8
  3    Joe Allen                     51- 5      15.67m    6

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  53- 7.50   16.34m   10

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 161- 9.25   49.31m   10
  4    Marqus Johnson               149- 3.75   45.51m    4

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink             172-10.75   52.70m    8
  4    Josh Bowling                 168-11.50   51.50m    4
  5    Ryan O'Donnell               165- 9      50.52m    2

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    A.J. Hoy                     182- 5      55.60m    8
  5    Marqus Johnson               163- 4.75   49.80m    2


FSU QUAD MEET
04/14/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Joe Allen                         10.69    9
  7    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.76    6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Aneshu Mushanga                   21.52    7
  5    Marquis Horn                      22.04    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mike Jennings                     46.59    9
  5    Sean Campbell                     47.94    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Tony Martin                     1:52.83    6

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Nick Stuart                     3:52.06    9
  2    Eric Ritchson                   3:55.66    7

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nathan Adams                    8:42.26    7

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Danyne Brown                      14.34    9
  4    Byron Taylor                      14.43    7

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      50.63    9
  3    Matt Mason                        51.40    7

Event 9 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Dan Clark                       9:50.76    7

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    6- 7       2.01m    9
  3    Mario Lowe                     6- 5       1.96m    6

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 0.25    5.19m    9
  2    Jason Dean                    16- 0       4.88m    7

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Matt Mason                    23- 8.75    7.23m    9
  3    Joe Allen                     23- 8       7.21m    7

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    50- 4.75   15.36m    9
  2    Joe Allen                     50- 2      15.29m    7

Event 14 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  53-11.75   16.45m    9
  8    Gary Visser                   33- 7.25   10.24m    2

Event 15 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               167-10      51.16m    9
  2    Josh Bowling                 158- 5      48.29m    7

Event 16 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink             186-11.75   56.99m    9
  2    Josh Bowling                 169- 3      51.59m    7

Event 17 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    A.J. Hoy                     186- 0.25   56.70m    9
  2    Greg Gorski                  170- 6.50   51.98m    7


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
04/21/2001, April 20-21, 2001, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.76    2
  8    Kolby Jones                       10.90    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                     21.01    8
  6    Aneshu Mushanga                   21.74    3

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                     45.55    8

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:49.84   10
  4    Wade Brett                      1:51.34    5

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Matt Mason                        14.41    4

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Matt Mason                        50.80   10
  2    Byron Taylor                      50.97    8
  3    Danyne Brown                      51.20    6
  8    Nabavi Oliver                     53.38    1

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Zach Heissner                   9:08.93    6
  7    Danny Fritz                     9:23.83    2

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 4.50    2.25m   10
  6T   Christian Bland                6- 8.75    2.05m    2.50

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Dean                    16- 6.75    5.05m    8
  7    Jared Sweetser                15- 3       4.65m    2

Event 15 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     25- 0.50    7.63m   10
  2    Kolby Jones                   24- 9       7.54m    8
  5    Matt Mason                    24- 4.25    7.42m    4

Event 16 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     52- 4      15.95m   10
  2    Mario Lowe                    51-11.75   15.84m    8

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  57- 2      17.42m    8

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               176- 0.75   53.66m   10
  6    Josh Bowling                 159- 4      48.56m    3

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Josh Bowling                 181-10.75   55.44m    4

Event 20 - Decathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Gary Visser                        6426    4


PENN RELAYS
04/28/2001, April 26-28, 2001, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    3:09.19    5
       1) Tony Martin
       2) Sean Campbell
       3) Mike Jennings
       4) Matt Mason


FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC
04/29/2001, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      52.62    5

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christian Bland                6- 8       2.03m    3

Event 3 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 5.50    5.02m    3
  4    Bill Dean                     15-11.75    4.87m    2

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dorian Scott                  51- 4.25   15.65m    3

Event 5 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marqus Johnson               156- 0.25   47.56m    1

Event 6 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Ryan O'Donnell               167- 0.75   50.92m    1


GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC
05/05/2001, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Nick Stuart                     3:55.32    2

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Byron Taylor                      51.75    5

Event 3 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Zach Heissner                   9:20.93    8

Event 4 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Josh Bowling                 177- 8.25   54.16m    4
  7    B.J. Linnenbrink             167- 6.25   51.06m    2
  8    Ryan O'Donnell               163- 4.75   49.80m    1

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  52- 0.50   15.86m    8

Event 6 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Josh Bowling                 153- 0.25   46.64m    4

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christian Bland                7- 1.75    2.18m    8

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 5.25    5.01m    8
  6T   Jared Sweetser                14- 3.50    4.36m    2.50


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/12/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 11-12, 2001

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                     21.12    4

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     46.74    3

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Wade Brett                      1:50.20    4
  4    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:50.39    2

Event 4 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Matt Mason                        50.16    3

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.50    2.15m    5
  4    Christian Bland                6- 8.75    2.05m    2

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 6.75    5.05m    5
  2    Jason Dean                    16- 0.75    4.90m    4
  3    Jared Sweetser                15- 7       4.75m    3
  4    Gary Visser                   15- 7       4.75m    2

Event 7 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     25-10.75    7.89m    5

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Joe Allen                     51-11.75   15.84m    5
  2    Mario Lowe                    51- 8.25   15.75m    4

Event 9 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink             159- 7.75   48.66m    5
  2    Ryan O'Donnell               157- 2      47.90m    4

Event 10 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Gary Visser                  146- 0.75   44.52m    4


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/19/2001, May 17-19, 2001, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joe Allen                     25- 8       7.82m    8

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7T   Mike Jennings                     21.19    1.50

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Christian Bland                6- 9       2.06m    2

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mario Lowe                    51- 4.50   15.66m    8


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 64th place
06/02/2001, May 30-June 2, 2001, Eugene, Or

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Mike Jennings                     46.74   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Matt Mason                        54.26   

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 17    Joe Allen                     24- 1       7.34m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Mario Lowe                    51- 4.25   15.65m   

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Shawn Brown                    7- 3       2.21m    2


2001 EOY Stats

Nathan Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 8:48.74 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 5 4.00 15:18.97 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 3000 Meters 2 3.00 8:48.15 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 4.00 4:04.15 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 15:01.25 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 5000 Meters 4 4.00 15:58.51 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 3000 Meters 2 7.00 8:42.26 27.00 Joe Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 24- 9.25 7.55m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters (I) 10 0.00 22.56 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Long Jump (I) 3 6.00 25- 4.75 7.74m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Triple Jump (I) 4 5.00 51- 6.50 15.71m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 24- 1.50 7.35m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 25- 0.50 7.63m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 51- 4.50 15.66m 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 24- 9.25 7.55m 02/28/2001 GATOR LAST CHANCE MEET Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 51- 4.50 15.66m 03/02/2001 LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 24-10.00 7.57m 03/02/2001 LSU INDOOR LAST CHANCE Triple Jump (I) 4 2.00 50- 9.50 15.48m 03/10/2001 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 25- 9.25 7.85m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7 2.00 22.10 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meters 5 2.00 10.73 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Long Jump 2 8.00 26- 0.50 7.94m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Triple Jump 3 6.00 51- 5.00 15.67m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 100 Meters 5 9.00 10.69 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Long Jump 3 7.00 23- 8.00 7.21m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Triple Jump 2 7.00 50- 2.00 15.29m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 1 10.00 25- 0.50 7.63m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 1 10.00 52- 4.00 15.95m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 1 5.00 25-10.75 7.89m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 1 5.00 51-11.75 15.84m 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 8.00 25- 8.00 7.82m 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 17 0.00 24- 1.00 7.34m 137.00 Jeff Atkinson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 16- 1.00 4.90m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 3.25 4.96m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Pole Vault 1 9.00 17- 0.25 5.19m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC Pole Vault 3 3.00 16- 5.50 5.02m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Pole Vault 2 8.00 16- 5.25 5.01m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 6.75 5.05m 64.00 Christian Bland Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump (I) 1 10.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE High Jump (I) 5T 3.00 6- 9.75 2.08m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 1 10.00 6-11.00 2.11m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 4 5.00 6-10.75 2.10m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS High Jump 5 4.00 6-10.75 2.10m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET High Jump 2T 7.00 6-11.75 2.13m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 6T 2.50 6- 8.75 2.05m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC High Jump 3 3.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC High Jump 2 8.00 7- 1.75 2.18m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 4 2.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL High Jump 7 2.00 6- 9.00 2.06m 56.50 Josh Bowling Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 51-10.50 15.81m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 53-10.00 16.41m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 1 5.00 163- 8.50 49.90m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 1 5.00 176- 4.50 53.76m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 156- 9.00 47.78m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 4 5.00 170- 5.00 51.94m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Discus 3 6.00 159- 0.00 48.46m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Hammer 3 6.00 171-10.25 52.38m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Discus 1 10.00 161- 9.25 49.31m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Hammer 4 4.00 168-11.50 51.50m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Discus 2 7.00 158- 5.00 48.29m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Hammer 2 7.00 169- 3.00 51.59m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 6 3.00 159- 4.00 48.56m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Hammer 5 4.00 181-10.75 55.44m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Hammer 5 4.00 177- 8.25 54.16m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Discus 5 4.00 153- 0.25 46.64m 86.00 Wade Brett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 14 0.00 4:35.14 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 800 Meters (I) 7 2.00 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:51.84 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 600 Meters 2 3.00 1:20.10 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 6 3.00 3:59.58 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:50.84 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:52.86 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 4 5.00 1:51.34 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 2 4.00 1:50.20 43.00 Danyne Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 6 3.00 8.25 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN 60 Meters (I) 0.00 7.23 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 6 3.00 7.65 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 15 0.00 51.11 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 0.00 8.16 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 51.52 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.43 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.91 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 4 4.00 53.18 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 110 Meter Hurdles 3 9.00 14.34 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 51.20 45.00 Shawn Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN High Jump (I) 2 8.00 6-11.00 2.11m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump (I) 3 6.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE High Jump (I) 1 10.00 7- 3.75 2.23m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 6T 2.50 6- 7.00 2.01m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 2 8.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 1 5.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 03/10/2001 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 4 5.00 7- 2.50 2.20m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 10.00 7- 2.50 2.20m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS High Jump 1 10.00 7- 2.50 2.20m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET High Jump 2T 7.00 6-11.75 2.13m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET High Jump 1 9.00 6- 7.00 2.01m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 1 10.00 7- 4.50 2.25m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 1 5.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 7 2.00 7- 3.00 2.21m 97.50 Sean Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters (I) 8 1.00 49.37 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 600 Meters 3 1.00 1:20.90 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 5 4.00 48.30 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:53.98 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meters 5 4.00 47.94 04/28/2001 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:09.19 19.25 Dan Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 7.00 9:50.76 7.00 Bill Dean Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC Pole Vault 4 2.00 15-11.75 4.87m 2.00 Jason Dean Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 16- 0.75 4.90m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Pole Vault (I) 4 5.00 16- 1.00 4.90m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 2T 7.00 16-10.75 5.15m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 4.75 5.00m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Pole Vault 2 7.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 2 8.00 16- 6.75 5.05m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 0.75 4.90m 57.00 Eric Dieters Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 1:57.22 3.00 Slade Douglas Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter Dash (I) 0.00 6.60 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters (I) 14T 0.00 22.75 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 60 Meters (I) 0.00 7.03 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 200 Meters (I) 0.00 22.43 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters (I) 8 1.00 21.92 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.73 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 8T 0.50 11.00 6.50 Danny Fritz Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 19 0.00 9:16.89 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 1.00 4:06.28 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 9:24.48 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 7 2.00 9:23.83 11.00 Patrick Gerberich Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 7 2.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Pole Vault (I) 8T 0.50 15- 1.00 4.60m 2.50 Greg Gorski Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 2 4.00 167-11.75 51.20m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Javelin 4 5.00 173-10.00 52.98m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Javelin 2 7.00 170- 6.50 51.98m 16.00 Iain Harnden Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.99 10.00 Zach Heissner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 3 6.00 15:16.30 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 8 1.00 4:00.13 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 9:17.47 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 9:14.18 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 6.00 9:08.93 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 9:20.93 39.00 Marquis Horn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 6 3.00 10.95 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.79 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 200 Meters 5 5.00 22.04 10.00 A.J. Hoy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 1 5.00 180- 5.25 55.00m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 5 4.00 178-11.25 54.54m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Javelin 2 8.00 182- 5.00 55.60m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Javelin 1 9.00 186- 0.25 56.70m 26.00 Mike Jennings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 600 Meters 1 5.00 1:19.83 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 5.00 48.30 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 47.42 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meters 2 8.00 47.00 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meters 1 9.00 46.59 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.01 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 2 8.00 45.55 04/28/2001 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:09.19 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 2 4.00 21.12 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 3 3.00 46.74 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7T 1.50 21.19 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 17 0.00 46.74 58.75 Marqus Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 2 3.00 45-10.75 13.99m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 2 3.00 142-11.75 43.58m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 4 2.00 150-11.50 46.01m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 6 3.00 151- 1.25 46.06m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 8 1.00 164-10.75 50.26m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Discus 8 1.00 142- 5.50 43.42m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Discus 4 4.00 149- 3.75 45.51m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Javelin 5 2.00 163- 4.75 49.80m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Discus 1 9.00 167-10.00 51.16m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 1 10.00 176- 0.75 53.66m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC Discus 5 1.00 156- 0.25 47.56m 39.00 Kolby Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 22- 2.25 6.76m 12/08/2000 CLEMSON OPEN 60 Meters (I) 0.00 6.98 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 3 6.00 23- 6.00 7.16m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter Dash (I) 14 0.00 6.57 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 200 Meters (I) 0.00 22.31 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 8 1.00 10.90 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 2 8.00 24- 9.00 7.54m 19.00 Tommy Kunish Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 7 2.00 3:58.05 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 5000 Meters 6 1.00 16:19.39 3.00 B.J. Linnenbrink Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 6 3.00 44- 9.75 13.66m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 1 10.00 57- 5.75 17.52m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 61- 1.00 18.62m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 58- 4.75 17.80m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 57- 3.50 17.46m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 174- 2.50 53.10m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Hammer 2 8.00 178-10.00 54.51m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Hammer 2 8.00 172-10.75 52.70m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Hammer 1 9.00 186-11.75 56.99m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Hammer 7 2.00 167- 6.25 51.06m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 1 5.00 159- 7.75 48.66m 70.00 Mario Lowe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump (I) 9 0.00 6- 4.75 1.95m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump (I) 3 6.00 50- 0.50 15.25m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Triple Jump (I) 5 5.00 50- 8.25 15.45m 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 51- 6.50 15.71m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 5.00 49- 3.00 15.01m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 10.00 50- 4.75 15.36m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 50- 6.00 15.39m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Triple Jump 2 8.00 52- 7.50 16.04m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET High Jump 3 6.00 6- 5.00 1.96m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Triple Jump 1 9.00 50- 4.75 15.36m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 2 8.00 51-11.75 15.84m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 2 4.00 51- 8.25 15.75m 05/19/2001 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 2 8.00 51- 4.50 15.66m 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 13 0.00 51- 4.25 15.65m 89.00 Tony Martin Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 8 1.00 1:55.65 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meters 4 4.00 48.29 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 800 Meters 6 6.00 1:52.83 04/28/2001 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:09.19 12.25 Matt Mason Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 15 0.00 7.89 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 22- 9.75 6.95m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 0.00 8.28 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 7 2.00 24- 3.75 7.41m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14:32 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 1 5.00 23-11.00 7.29m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 1 5.00 45- 6.50 13.88m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 14.62 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.88 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.50 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 10.00 24- 5.00 7.44m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 7T 1.50 14.69 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 4 5.00 23- 7.25 7.19m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Long Jump 3 6.00 24- 5.50 7.45m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 3 7.00 51.40 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Long Jump 2 9.00 23- 8.75 7.23m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 110 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 14.41 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 50.80 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 5 4.00 24- 4.25 7.42m 04/28/2001 PENN RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 4 1.25 3:09.19 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 50.16 06/02/2001 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 17 0.00 54.26 99.75 Aneshu Mushanga Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter Dash (I) 13 0.00 6.56 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 60 Meters (I) 0.00 7.03 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE 200 Meters (I) 0.00 22.78 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meters 3 1.00 10.88 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 2 3.00 22.16 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.98 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.74 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.60 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 200 Meters 5 2.00 21.79 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 100 Meters 7 6.00 10.76 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 200 Meters 2 7.00 21.52 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.76 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 6 3.00 21.74 36.00 Ryan O'Donnell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 48- 7.25 14.81m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 2 3.00 162- 5.00 49.50m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 6.00 171- 4.00 52.22m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 158- 9.50 48.40m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Hammer 5 2.00 165- 9.00 50.52m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC Hammer 5 1.00 167- 0.75 50.92m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Hammer 8 1.00 163- 4.75 49.80m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 2 4.00 157- 2.00 47.90m 26.00 Nabavi Oliver Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 54.65 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 1:00.14 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 53.38 5.00 Ryan Owaski Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 13 0.00 50.39 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 54.81 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 57.22 5.00 Joe Paiva Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 54.85 5.00 Eric Ritchson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 8:48.19 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 3 1.00 4:07.13 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 4 5.00 9:44.00 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 8 1.00 3:58.79 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 2 7.00 3:55.66 17.00 Dorian Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 51- 5.00 15.67m 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 3 6.00 51- 4.25 15.65m 01/20/2001 VIRGINIA TECH INVITE Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 53- 6.00 16.31m 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 51- 3.00 15.62m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 1 5.00 54- 8.25 16.67m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 3 1.00 105- 5.25 32.14m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 54- 2.75 16.53m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 52- 6.75 16.02m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Shot Put 1 10.00 53- 7.50 16.34m 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Shot Put 1 9.00 53-11.75 16.45m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 2 8.00 57- 2.00 17.42m 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC Shot Put 3 3.00 51- 4.25 15.65m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Shot Put 2 8.00 52- 0.50 15.86m 79.00 Dan Shaffer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 10T 0.00 14- 1.25 4.30m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 2T 3.50 14- 0.00 4.27m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 8.50 Nick Stuart Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 3 6.00 3:57.27 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 800 Meters 6 1.00 1:56.57 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 5 2.00 3:59.77 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 1 9.00 3:52.06 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 1500 Meters 7 2.00 3:55.32 20.00 Jared Sweetser Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 6 3.00 14- 1.25 4.30m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 15- 5.00 4.70m 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET Pole Vault 5 2.00 15- 3.50 4.66m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 7 2.00 15- 3.00 4.65m 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC Pole Vault 6T 2.50 14- 3.50 4.36m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3 3.00 15- 7.00 4.75m 20.50 Byron Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 11 0.00 7.83 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 10 0.00 50.12 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 110 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 14.91 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 53.19 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.67 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 52.63 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.55 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.40 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 14.65 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 51.18 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 51.23 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 110 Meter Hurdles 4 7.00 14.43 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET 400 Meter Hurdles 2 9.00 50.63 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 50.97 04/29/2001 FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 52.62 05/05/2001 GEORGIA BULLDOG CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 51.75 82.00 Joep Tigchelaar Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 8:26.90 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 8:26.70 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 14:54.07 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 1 5.00 4:02.61 12.00 Gary Visser Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 2 3.00 5- 8.75 1.75m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 3 1.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 3 1.00 18- 9.25 5.72m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 3 1.00 37- 3.00 11.35m 03/03/2001 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 2 3.00 147- 0.00 44.81m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 5.00 14- 6.00 4.42m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS Decathlon 4 5.00 6212 04/14/2001 FSU QUAD MEET Shot Put 8 2.00 33- 7.25 10.24m 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Decathlon 5 4.00 6426 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 4 2.00 15- 7.00 4.75m 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 2 4.00 146- 0.75 44.52m 39.00 Brooks Weber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/2001 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 9 0.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 03/10/2001 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 2T 3.50 14- 0.00 4.27m 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5 4.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 7.50 Maarten van den Heuvel Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/03/2001 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:52.20 02/17/2001 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:52.17 03/17/2001 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:52.87 03/24/2001 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:50.81 04/07/2001 CLEMSON QUAD MEET 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:54.78 04/21/2001 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:49.84 05/12/2001 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 4 2.00 1:50.39 52.00