Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2011-12 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2011-12 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Zac Adams, Director of Operations
Tricia Harm, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Yahya Radman, Divers
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Gary Taylor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2011-12 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Mike Neubacher, Mateo DeAngulo, Mark Weber
Charlotte Broadbent, Lisi Rowland, Tori Richmond

2011-12 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jordyn Caldwell, 5-6, FS, Eagle River, AK

Katie Cook, 5-9, FS, Tampa

Melissa Cooper, 5-7, BR-FS, Davie

Kaitlyn Dressel, 5-9, FS, Green Cove Springs

Ginny Grams, 5-10, FS, Daytona Beach

Grace Hoffman, 5-8, FS, Jacksonville

Ava Jones, 5-0, FS-BK, Sarasota

Elizabeth Pepper, 5-6, FS-FL, Poolesville, MD

Haley Powell, 5-9, FS-BK, Mooresville, NC

Ariel Rittenhouse, 5-3, D, Santa Cruz, CA


2011-12 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Corey Allison         FS      5-6   Jr   **   Bradenton (Doctor Phillips)
* Jamie Barrett         IM      5-4   Jr   **   Billings, MO (Butler)
* Charlotte Broadbent   BK-FS   5-4   Sr   **   Sheffield, England (Tapton/Sheffield Hallam)
  Ashley Butler         FS-FL   5-4   So        Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
* Jordyn Caldwell       FS      5-6   Fr        Eagle River, AK (Chugiak)
* Katie Coleman         FL      5-5   Jr   **   Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
* Katie Cook            FS      5-9   Fr        Tampa (Sickles)
* Melissa Cooper        BR-FS   5-7   So        Davie (American Heritage/Texas A&M)
* Kaitlyn Dressel       FS      5-9   Fr        Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* Kelsey Goodman        D       5-1   So   *    Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
* Ginny Grams           FS      5-10  Fr        Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Marissa Harrington    FS      5-6   Jr   **   Bradenton (Manatee)
* Julia Henkel          FS-IM   5-10  So   *    Roswell, GA (Roswell)
* Ashley Hicks          BK-FS   5-9   So   *    Sunrise (Coral Springs Charter)
  Grace Hoffman         FS      5-8   Fr        Jacksonville (Nease)
* Ava Jones             FS-BK   5-0   Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* McKayla Lightbourn    IM-BK   5-6   So   *    Sarasota (Booker)
  Sara McMahon          FS      5-9   So        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* Tiffany Oliver        FS      5-9   So   *    Southwest Ranches (West Broward)
* Elizabeth Pepper      FS-FL   5-6   Fr        Poolesville, MD (Walter Johnson)
* Kristine Polley       BR      5-9   Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
* Haley Powell          FS-BK   5-9   Fr        Mooresville, NC (Lake Norman)
* Tori Richmond         BR-IM   5-4   Sr   *    Palm City (Bolles/Tennessee)
* Ariel Rittenhouse     D       5-3   So        Santa Cruz, CA (Halstrom Academy/Southern California)
* Lisi Rowland          D       5-3   Sr   ***  Chicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
  Jessica Sabotin       IM-FL   5-11  Sr   ***  Altamonte Springs (The Trinity School)
* Casey Sandlin         FS      5-9   Jr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Stephanie Sarandos    BK      5-7   Sr   ***  Waukesha, WI (Kettle Moraine)
* Kendall Sieron        BR      5-5   So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Caroline Smith        FS      5-5   Jr   **   Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
  Katie Torres          BR      5-4   So        Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* Hannah Wilson         FS-FL   5-4   So   *    Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
* Katrina Young         D       5-3   So   *    Shoreline, WA (Shorecrest)

2011-12 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Katrina Young            Platform Diving (4th)

All-Americans -  1

2011-12 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/01
Ref
A
MIAMI
Tri-Meet
W 194-102
10/01
Ref
N
FLORIDA GULF COAST
Tri-Meet, Coral Gables, Fl
W 214-96
10/09
Ref
N
ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
October 7-9, 2011, Gainesville, Fl
 
10/14
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 179-116
10/15
Ref
H
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
W 185-110
10/15
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA
Tri-Meet
W 201.5-93.5
10/29
Ref
A
VIRGINIA TECH
Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va
W 169-129
10/29
Ref
N
DUKE
Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va
W 179-115
10/29
Ref
N
UNC-WILMINGTON
Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va
W 222-76
11/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 119-176
11/20
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
November 18-20, 2011, Atlanta, Ga
2nd Place
01/13
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 127-96
01/14
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 185-106
01/14
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga
W 160-135
02/18
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 15-18, 2012, Christiansburg, Va
3rd Place
02/26
Ref
N
BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
February 25-26, 2012, Athens, Ga
 
03/07
Ref
N
ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-7, 2012, Auburn, Al
 
03/17
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-17, 2012, Auburn, Al
30th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   11- 1     4- 0     3- 1     4- 0


2012 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              848
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        615
 3  FLORIDA STATE         460
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         401
 5  MARYLAND              399
 6  MIAMI                 313
 7  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  247.5
 8  GEORGIA TECH          195.5
 9  DUKE                  193
10  CLEMSON               137
11  BOSTON COLLEGE         60

FLORIDA STATE 194, MIAMI 102
10/01/2011, CORAL GABLES, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Twice as Nice.

Rookies make strong debuts as they led the Seminoles past Miami and Florida Gulf Coast.

CORAL GABLES, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team claimed two victories as they swept both Miami and Florida Gulf Coast today in Coral Gables, Fla., posting scores of 192-106 against Miami and 214-84 against FGCU.

"I was really excited with the way the ladies came together as a team," head coach Neil Harper said. "They did an excellent job of competing after our tough week of training and they took advantage of the opportunity they had before them today."

A trio of freshmen started off their collegiate careers off on the right foot by contributing a first place each. Ginny Grams had an impressive day as she turned in a pair of wins in the 200 free and 100 fly. She won the 200 free in 1:49.85, just ahead of Elizabeth Pepper, who touched at 1:50.80. Grams then went on to swim a 56.05 in the 100 fly.

Pepper would come back and win the 200 fly with a 2:01.93, just a little over two seconds ahead of sophomore Julia Henkel, who touched second at 2:04.15. Kaitlyn Dressel would post her first win in the 100 free, touching at 50.65, just ahead of sophomore Tiffany Oliver (51.15).

In addition, Grams and Dressel would team up with another freshman Haley Powell and Oliver to win the 200 free relay at the end of the meet, posting a 1:34.21.

"It was good to see Grams, Pepper and Dressel step up in their first collegiate meet," Harper said. "They were able to change gears, step up and win some events for us."

The Seminoles were able to win every individual race of the 200 distance. In addition to Grams and Pepper, Senior Stephanie Sarandros took the 200 back in 2:01.94, junior Kristine Polley captured the 200 breast win at 2:17.82 and senior Tori Richmond grabbed first in the 200 IM at 2:04.91.

Also contributing first places were Senior Charlotte Broadbent, who dominated the field in the 1000 free (10:15.35) and Henkel won the 500 free, just under five minutes at 4:59.28.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:44.68    4                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team A                  1:45.67    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel
  5    Relay Team C                  1:51.66                                                   
       1) Sara McMahon
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:15.35    9                                              
  2    Marissa Harrington           10:32.04    4                                              
  4    Corey Allison                10:36.51    2                                              
  6    Jordyn Caldwell              10:53.73                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:49.85    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:50.80    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  1:53.72    3                                              
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           1:54.02                                                   
 10    Jordyn Caldwell               1:59.04                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.58    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn              57.54    3                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                    57.75    2                                              
  5    Haley Powell                    58.67                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 1:05.61    9                                              
  2    Kristine Polley               1:05.73    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:05.84    3                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 1:06.95                                                   
  6    Melissa Cooper                1:07.49                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:01.93    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:04.15    4                                              
  4    Katie Coleman                 2:09.32    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.47    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.62    4                                              
  5    Haley Powell                    24.69    1                                              
  6    Hannah Wilson                   24.86                                                   
  7    Melissa Cooper                  24.89                                                   
  9    Sara McMahon                    25.65                                                   

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 282.55    9                                              
  2    Ariel Rittenhouse              274.35    4                                              
  3    Katrina Young                  239.40    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   231.70                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.65    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  51.15    4                                              
  4    Hannah Wilson                   53.39    2                                              
  5    Casey Sandlin                   54.14                                                   
  8    Sara McMahon                    55.31                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.74    9                                              
  2    Haley Powell                  2:04.04    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                  2:05.17    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:06.73                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:17.82    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:22.08    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:22.89    3                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:24.01                                                   

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  4:59.28    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           5:02.03    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                 5:08.38    3                                              
  4    Jordyn Caldwell               5:12.00                                                   
  5    Marissa Harrington            5:14.98                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                     56.05    9                                              
  3    Elizabeth Pepper                57.33    3                                              
  4    Katie Coleman                   59.86    2                                              
  5    Casey Sandlin                 1:00.83                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 285.25    9                                              
  2    Katrina Young                  270.70    4                                              
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              266.75    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   257.75                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 2:04.91    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:05.87    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:07.40    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:07.91                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.21   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Haley Powell
  3    Relay Team B                  1:38.16    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Hannah Wilson
       4) Melissa Cooper
  4    Relay Team C                  1:48.85                                                   
       1) Casey Sandlin
       2) Sara McMahon
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


FLORIDA STATE 214, FLORIDA GULF COAST 96
10/01/2011, Tri-Meet, Coral Gables, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Twice as Nice.

Rookies make strong debuts as they led the Seminoles past Miami and Florida Gulf Coast.

CORAL GABLES, FL - The Florida State women's swimming and diving team claimed two victories as they swept both Miami and Florida Gulf Coast today in Coral Gables, Fla., posting scores of 192-106 against Miami and 214-84 against FGCU.

"I was really excited with the way the ladies came together as a team," head coach Neil Harper said. "They did an excellent job of competing after our tough week of training and they took advantage of the opportunity they had before them today."

A trio of freshmen started off their collegiate careers off on the right foot by contributing a first place each. Ginny Grams had an impressive day as she turned in a pair of wins in the 200 free and 100 fly. She won the 200 free in 1:49.85, just ahead of Elizabeth Pepper, who touched at 1:50.80. Grams then went on to swim a 56.05 in the 100 fly.

Pepper would come back and win the 200 fly with a 2:01.93, just a little over two seconds ahead of sophomore Julia Henkel, who touched second at 2:04.15. Kaitlyn Dressel would post her first win in the 100 free, touching at 50.65, just ahead of sophomore Tiffany Oliver (51.15).

In addition, Grams and Dressel would team up with another freshman Haley Powell and Oliver to win the 200 free relay at the end of the meet, posting a 1:34.21.

"It was good to see Grams, Pepper and Dressel step up in their first collegiate meet," Harper said. "They were able to change gears, step up and win some events for us."

The Seminoles were able to win every individual race of the 200 distance. In addition to Grams and Pepper, Senior Stephanie Sarandros took the 200 back in 2:01.94, junior Kristine Polley captured the 200 breast win at 2:17.82 and senior Tori Richmond grabbed first in the 200 IM at 2:04.91.

Also contributing first places were Senior Charlotte Broadbent, who dominated the field in the 1000 free (10:15.35) and Henkel won the 500 free, just under five minutes at 4:59.28.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:44.68    4                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team A                  1:45.67    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel
  5    Relay Team C                  1:51.66                                                   
       1) Sara McMahon
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Hannah Wilson

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:15.35    9                                              
  2    Marissa Harrington           10:32.04    4                                              
  4    Corey Allison                10:36.51    2                                              
  6    Jordyn Caldwell              10:53.73                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:49.85    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:50.80    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  1:53.72    3                                              
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           1:54.02                                                   
 10    Jordyn Caldwell               1:59.04                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.58    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn              57.54    3                                              
  4    Ashley Hicks                    57.75    2                                              
  5    Haley Powell                    58.67                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 1:05.61    9                                              
  2    Kristine Polley               1:05.73    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:05.84    3                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 1:06.95                                                   
  6    Melissa Cooper                1:07.49                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:01.93    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:04.15    4                                              
  4    Katie Coleman                 2:09.32    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.47    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.62    4                                              
  5    Haley Powell                    24.69    1                                              
  6    Hannah Wilson                   24.86                                                   
  7    Melissa Cooper                  24.89                                                   
  9    Sara McMahon                    25.65                                                   

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 282.55    9                                              
  2    Ariel Rittenhouse              274.35    4                                              
  3    Katrina Young                  239.40    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   231.70                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.65    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  51.15    4                                              
  4    Hannah Wilson                   53.39    2                                              
  5    Casey Sandlin                   54.14                                                   
  8    Sara McMahon                    55.31                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.74    9                                              
  2    Haley Powell                  2:04.04    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                  2:05.17    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:06.73                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:17.82    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:22.08    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:22.89    3                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:24.01                                                   

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  4:59.28    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           5:02.03    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                 5:08.38    3                                              
  4    Jordyn Caldwell               5:12.00                                                   
  5    Marissa Harrington            5:14.98                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                     56.05    9                                              
  3    Elizabeth Pepper                57.33    3                                              
  4    Katie Coleman                   59.86    2                                              
  5    Casey Sandlin                 1:00.83                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 285.25    9                                              
  2    Katrina Young                  270.70    4                                              
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              266.75    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   257.75                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 2:04.91    9                                              
  2    Jamie Barrett                 2:05.87    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:07.40    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:07.91                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:34.21   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Haley Powell
  3    Relay Team B                  1:38.16    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Hannah Wilson
       4) Melissa Cooper
  4    Relay Team C                  1:48.85                                                   
       1) Casey Sandlin
       2) Sara McMahon
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
10/09/2011, October 7-9, 2011, Gainesville, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One.

Florida State takes two first places tonight at the All-Florida Invite.

Oct. 7, 2011

GAINESVILLE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished their first day of competition in second place at the All-Florida Invite, in Gainesville, Fla.

The men's team started off the evening by recording a first place finish in the 200 free relay with the team of junior Mark Weber, sophomore Paul Murray, juniors David Sanders and Trice Bailey. They touched with a time of 1:21.15.

Weber would go on and claim first place in the individual 50 free with a time of 20.31, just one one-hundredth slower than his lead-off split from the 200 free relay. Bailey took fourth with a 20.82 and Murray followed in fifth with a 20.91.

The 500 free would feature three Seminoles, led by senior Mateo DeAngulo who turned in a third place finish with a 4:25.00. Sophomore Jack Deedrick claimed sixth, touching at 4:37.67 and freshman Kevin Rogers touched at 4:38.44 and finished eighth.

In the 200 IM, sophomore Mike Thomas swam to a sixth place finish in 1:54.44 and junior Danny Nguyen would touch just behind him in seventh with a 1:55.71.

On the 3-meter springboard, the Seminoles placed second, third and fourth with sophomore Tom Neubacher leading the way with a score of 351.30. Senior, Mike Neubacher took third, posting a score of 323.85 and freshman Ford McLiney finished in fourth with a 320.30.

The men would finish out the day with a fourth place finish in the 400 medley relay with a team of freshman Josh Friedel, sophomores Alex Rodriguez, Cadell Lyons and Weber. They swam a 3:25.85.

The ladies began the evening with a second place finish in the 200 free relay with a team of freshmen Kaitlyn Dressel, sophomore Tiffany Oliver, freshmen Haley Powell and Ginny Grams. They touched with a time of 1:33.75.

The Noles continued with a big 500 free with three racing in the final heat. Senior Charlotte Broadbent touched the wall in third place with a 4:52.13 in front of teammates sophomore Julia Henkel, who placed fifth and freshman Elizabeth Pepper, who touched at 4:56.53 in sixth.

The 200 IM would have another trio of Seminoles in the final heat with senior Tori Richmond taking fourth with a 2:03.97. Following her in seventh was junior Jamie Barrett with a 2:06.07 and senior Stephanie Sarandos would finish out in eighth with a 2:06.45.

Oliver would take fourth in the 50 free with a 23.52 and Kaitlyn Dressel would touch behind her in fifth with a 23.58.

The ladies competed on the 1-meter springboard, with junior Ariel Rittenhouse taking fourth with a score of 268.30 and sophomore Katrina Young placed seventh, posting a 244.65.

Concluding the evening the Seminoles took third in the 400 medley relay with Sarandos, Richmond, Grams, and Dressel with a time of 3:48.39.

Both teams are sitting in second place behind Florida with the men having a total of 306 points and the ladies posting 273.


Day Three.

The Seminoles finish in second place at the All-Florida Invite.

Oct. 9, 2011

GAINESVILLE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished a fabulous weekend of competition at the All-Florida Invite in Gainesville, Fla. Both teams ended up in second place behind the University of Florida, with the men scoring 942 po Senior Mateo De Angulo cruised to victory in the 1650 free with a time of 15:25.33 to start the evening. Sophomore Jack Deedrick took sixth at 16:17.28.

Freshman Josh Friedel swam a 1:50.77 in the 200 back en route to a third place finish. Sophomore Mike Thomas took fifth at 1:51.83 and junior Brad Morrison was seventh with a time of 1:54.06.

The Seminole sprinters placed second, third and fourth in the 100 free, with junior Mark Weber touching in second at 45.56. Just two one-hundredths back was junior Trice Bailey with a 45.58 and sophomore Paul Murray snatched fourth at 45.93.

In the 200 breast, freshman Juan Sequera posted a 2:08.58 for seventh just ahead of sophomore Alex Rodriguez who touched in eighth with a 2:08.89.

Junior Danny Nguyen touched in fifth place in the 200 fly with a time of 1:51.88 and De Angulo followed in sixth with a 1:53.05.

The men would finish up the meet with a third place finish in the 400 free relay with a team of freshman Kevin Rogers, Murray, Weber and De Angulo, posting a time of 3:04.59.

Senior Charlotte Broadbent swam a 17:29.88 and touched the wall in fifth place in the 1650 free. Junior Marissa Harrington finished in seventh at 17:31.97, just ahead of junior Corey Allison who came in eighth with a time of 17:32.77.

Senior Stephanie Sarandos swam a 2:01.51 in the 200 back and touched the wall in third place. Her teammates, sophomore McKayla Lightborn finished in fifth at 2:02.65 and freshman Haley Powell followed in sixth with a 2:02.83.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel punched in for a second and third in the 100 free, with Oliver posting a 50.36 and Dressel touching at 50.57. Freshman Ginny Grams would be seventh with a 52.35.

In the 200 breast, junior Kristine Polley placed third with a time of 2:18.35 with junior Jamie Barrett touching in seventh at 2:22.39 and senior Tori Richmond came in eighth with a 2:22.67.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper swam to a second place finish in the 200 fly, just shy of breaking two minutes at 2:00.03. Sophomore Julia Henkel grabbed sixth with a 2:03.58 and Richmond followed in seventh with a 2:05.39.

Oliver, Grams, Powell and Dressel would team up and place third in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:26.23.

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
  Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                                                                                                                                                              
  1. Florida, University of             1074                                                                                                                                                            
  2. Florida State University            911                                                                                                                                                            
  3. Florida Gulf Coast University       594                                                                                                                                                            
  4. University of Miami                 467                                                                                                                                                            
  5. Florida Atlantic University         334                                                                                                                                                            
  6. Florida International Univ.         184                                                                                                                                                            
  7. University of North Florida         136                                                                                                                                                            
  8. Florida Southern College             90                                                                                                                                                            
  9. Nova SouthEastern University         83                                                                                                                                                            
Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.75   34                                              
       1) Kaitlyn Dressel
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) Haley Powell
       4) Ginny Grams
  7    Relay Team B                  1:37.87   24                                              
       1) Katie Cook
       2) Hannah Wilson
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Melissa Cooper

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           4:52.13   16                                              
  5    Julia Henkel                  4:55.26   14                                              
  6    Elizabeth Pepper              4:56.53   13                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:03.97   15                                              
  7    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.07   12                                              
  8    Stephanie Sarandos            2:06.35   11                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tiffany Oliver                  23.42   15                                              
  5    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.51   14                                              
 10    Ginny Grams                     24.27    7                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Ariel Rittenhouse              268.30   15                                              
  7    Katrina Young                   12.00                                                   

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:48.39   32                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Tori Richmond
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel
  4    Relay Team B                  3:48.66   15                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Kristine Polley
       3) Julia Henkel
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:43.98   32                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  5    Relay Team B                  1:45.97   28                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Julia Henkel                  4:22.37   15                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 4:23.96   14                                              
  6    Tori Richmond                 4:26.33   13                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Elizabeth Pepper                56.44   15                                              
  5    Tori Richmond                   56.68   14                                              
  6    Ginny Grams                     56.89   13                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           1:50.77   15                                              
  5    Tiffany Oliver                1:52.25   14                                              
  6    Ginny Grams                   1:52.50   13                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristine Polley               1:05.61   14                                              
  7    Kendall Sieron                1:06.39   12                                              
  8    Melissa Cooper                1:06.20   11                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos              56.54   15                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn              56.90   14                                              
  6    Ashley Hicks                    57.55   13                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:29.45   32                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Ginny Grams
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Charlotte Broadbent
  4    Relay Team B                  7:34.04   30                                              
       1) Julia Henkel
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Haley Powell
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Charlotte Broadbent          17:29.88   14                                              
  7    Marissa Harrington           17:31.97   12                                              
  8    Corey Allison                17:32.77   11                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.51   16                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn            2:02.65   14                                              
  6    Haley Powell                  2:02.83   13                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  50.36   17                                              
  3    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.57   16                                              
  7    Ginny Grams                     52.26   12                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               2:18.35   16                                              
  7    Jamie Barrett                 2:22.39   12                                              
  8    Tori Richmond                 2:22.67   11                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              2:00.03   17                                              
  6    Julia Henkel                  2:03.58   13                                              
  7    Tori Richmond                 2:05.14   12                                              

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:26.23   32                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Ginny Grams
       3) Haley Powell
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel
  4    Relay Team B                  3:27.26   30                                              
       1) Katie Cook
       2) Hannah Wilson
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Elizabeth Pepper


FLORIDA STATE 179, LOUISIANA STATE 116
10/14/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Double Chop.

The Seminoles snatched victories against the LSU Tigers in their home-opening event.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams defeated LSU tonight in a gutsy performance at the Morcom Aquatics Center with the scores of 161-139 for the men (1-0) and 179-116 for the women (3-0). "It's a great feeling to get a big win against LSU," head coach Neil Harper said. "I'm just proud of the kids and it was a great team effort. We relied on everyone tonight and they did their part and it paid off."

In his first meet before taking off for the Pan-American Games, senior Mateo De Angulo matched his performances from last weekend by posting three individual first places. His first came in the 1000 free with the time of 9:20.94. Just minutes later, he posted a 1:39.36 in the 200 free matching his season high of which he set week in Gainesville. He countered with a victory in the 500 free with a time of 4:31.43.

Gutting it out and touching the wall first in the sprint events were juniors Mark Weber in the 50 free who posted a 20.38 and Trice Bailey in the 100 free at 45.76. Also taking a first was freshman Juan Sequera in the 200 IM, touching with a 1:52.55.

The Seminoles were strong on the boards this evening where both the men and the women took first places on one and three meter. In fact, the men's trio punched in and swept first, second and third place on one-meter, just in time to secure the victory for the Noles. Leading that serge was senior Mike Neubacher who posted a score of 347.03. In second was freshman Ford McLiney at 337.13 and sophomore Mike Neubacher was 329.78, all well ahead of the next competitor. On three meter, McLiney took the top spot with a 361.80 and Mike Neubacher would follow with a 358.80. With those scores, all three men have qualified for the NCAA Zone Championships.

The women's team swam to four sweeps this evening beginning with the 1000 free. Senior Charlotte Broadbent touched first with a time of 10:06.63, followed by sophomore Julia Henkel with a 10:09.35 and rounding out in third was junior Corey Allison at 10:29.24.

In the next event, the women snatched another sweep with freshman Ginny Grams taking first with a 1:50.18. Second was Broadbent at 1:51.25 and freshman Elizabeth Pepper was third with a 1:51.63.

The sweeps would continue in the 100 back with senior Stephanie Sarandos winning the event at 56.56. Junior Caroline Smith touched in second with a time of 57.13 and sophomore Ashley Hicks grabbed third with a 57.74.

The final one, two, three punch would be done in the 200 back with Sarandos claiming another victory at 2:00.78. Smith followed in second at 2:02.50 and freshman Haley Powell was third with a time of 2:02.50.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman dove to a first place finish on one meter with a score of 286.20 and junior Ariel Rittenhouse claimed victory on three meter, posting a 307.05. Goodman would follow her with a 292.35.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:44.20   11                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:06.63    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                 10:09.35    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                10:29.24    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:50.18    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.25    4                                              
  3    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.63    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos              56.56    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                  57.13    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    57.74    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Melissa Cooper                1:04.85    4                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                1:05.00    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 1:05.34    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              2:00.06    4                                              
  4    Julia Henkel                  2:04.63    2                                              
  5    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.24    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.05    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.51    4                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelsey Goodman                 286.20    9                                              
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              266.78    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   250.80    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  50.02    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.65    4                                              
  4    Hannah Wilson                   52.77    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.78    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:02.50    4                                              
  3    Haley Powell                  2:02.82    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:18.85    9                                              
  3    Kendall Sieron                2:21.76    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:22.07    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:54.80    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  4:56.64    4                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ginny Grams                     57.00    3                                              
  4    Elizabeth Pepper                57.41    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              307.05    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 292.35    4                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  237.98    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 2:04.53    9                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:08.58    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  3:25.92   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper
  3    Relay Team B                  3:30.74    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Katie Cook
       4) Haley Powell


FLORIDA STATE 185, ALABAMA 110
10/15/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Perfect Weekend.

The Seminoles snatched two more victories today against Alabama and South Carolina.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams posted two more victories each today with both teams rolling to perfect records on the season with the men being 3-0 and the women are 5-0.

The men outlasted Alabama by four points with a score of 152- 148 and posted score of 199-101 against South Carolina. The women would win 185-110 against The Crimson Tide and scored 201.50-93.50 against the Gamecocks.

"Great team effort today," head coach Neil Harper. "I thought our kids came out after a tough meet yesterday and gave it everything they had. The fact that we were able to get the job done after swimming two tough teams that were fresh just goes to show the type of team that we have. I'm very proud of our kids."

Once again the Seminoles were led by senior Mateo De Angulo who posted three more individual victories in the 1000 free at 9:29.58, the 200 free at 1:39.12 and the 500 free at 4:30.70. However, his most important race came in a team effort when he anchored the 400 free to hold off Tallahassee native in Alamaba's Joe Ziegler to win the race and the meet for the Seminoles.

It was another great day for the Seminole divers when the men swept one-meter diving, just when the Noles needed it with Freshman Ford McLiney leading the charge, scoring 343.15. Following in second with a 334.15 was sophomore Tom Neubacher and his brother Mike finished in third with a 323.45. McLiney would take another win on three meter, posting a 365.65 and Tom Neubacher would be second with a 361.25.

Junior Mark Weber also contributed a first place finish in the 50 free by posting a time of 20.52 and junior Trice Bailey snuck into the wall for second at 20.66.

The women had another strong showing, starting off with a tremendous come from behind win in the 200 medley relay with a team of senior Stephanie Sarandos, sophomore Kendal Sieron, freshman Ginny Grams and sophomore Tiiffany Oliver with a time of 1:44.43.

Continuing in the 1000 free, senior Charlotte Broadbent posted her first win on the day with a season best of 10:00.74. Sophomore Julia Henkel followed in second with a 10:06.62. The ladies would come back in the 200 free with a one, two, three sweep, with Grams touching first at 1:50.87. Second would go to freshman Elizabeth Pepper at 1:51.43 and Broadbent would round out in third with a time of 1:51.84. Pepper continued her solid showing in the 200 fly, by touching in first with a time of 2:00.42. Grams would also take the 100 fly at 56.60 and Pepper would follow in second at 57.04.

Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would punch in for their first one-two finish in the 50 free, with Oliver posting a 23. 24 and Dressel went a 23.46. Their second stint would fair in the 100 free, with Oliver touching first at 50.46 and Dressel in second with a 50.79.

Broadbent and Henkel would combine for another first and second place finish with Broadbent posting a 4:53.19 and Henkel swimming a time of 4:57.27. Sarandos recorded a victory in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.44.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse displayed another solid performance by diving to two victories today, posting a score of 300.90 on one meter, just three points ahead of sophomore Kelsey Goodman who took second with a 287.70. Rittenhouse would take three meter with a score of 324.30, well ahead of the second place finisher.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:44.43   11                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team B                  1:46.77    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:00.74    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                 10:06.62    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:50.87    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.43    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.84    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.46    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.93    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                  57.14    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.17    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.36    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                1:06.14    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:00.42    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:02.88    4                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.69    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.24    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.46    4                                              
  4    Katie Cook                      24.43    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              300.90    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 287.70    4                                              
  4    Katrina Young                  253.65    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  50.46    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.79    4                                              
  3T   Hannah Wilson                   52.71    2.50                                           

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.44    9                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                2:02.95    3                                              
  4    Haley Powell                  2:03.33    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               2:20.95    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:22.61    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:23.38    5                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:53.19    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  4:57.84    4                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:06.82    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                     56.60    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper                57.04    4                                              
  5    Katie Coleman                   58.98    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              324.30    9                                              
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 252.50    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   231.30    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:06.15    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:06.67    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.79    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  3:24.60   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper
  3    Relay Team B                  3:32.39    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Katie Cook
       4) Haley Powell


FLORIDA STATE 201.5, SOUTH CAROLINA 93.5
10/15/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Perfect Weekend.

The Seminoles snatched two more victories today against Alabama and South Carolina.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams posted two more victories each today with both teams rolling to perfect records on the season with the men being 3-0 and the women are 5-0.

The men outlasted Alabama by four points with a score of 152- 148 and posted score of 199-101 against South Carolina. The women would win 185-110 against The Crimson Tide and scored 201.50-93.50 against the Gamecocks.

"Great team effort today," head coach Neil Harper. "I thought our kids came out after a tough meet yesterday and gave it everything they had. The fact that we were able to get the job done after swimming two tough teams that were fresh just goes to show the type of team that we have. I'm very proud of our kids."

Once again the Seminoles were led by senior Mateo De Angulo who posted three more individual victories in the 1000 free at 9:29.58, the 200 free at 1:39.12 and the 500 free at 4:30.70. However, his most important race came in a team effort when he anchored the 400 free to hold off Tallahassee native in Alamaba's Joe Ziegler to win the race and the meet for the Seminoles.

It was another great day for the Seminole divers when the men swept one-meter diving, just when the Noles needed it with Freshman Ford McLiney leading the charge, scoring 343.15. Following in second with a 334.15 was sophomore Tom Neubacher and his brother Mike finished in third with a 323.45. McLiney would take another win on three meter, posting a 365.65 and Tom Neubacher would be second with a 361.25.

Junior Mark Weber also contributed a first place finish in the 50 free by posting a time of 20.52 and junior Trice Bailey snuck into the wall for second at 20.66.

The women had another strong showing, starting off with a tremendous come from behind win in the 200 medley relay with a team of senior Stephanie Sarandos, sophomore Kendal Sieron, freshman Ginny Grams and sophomore Tiiffany Oliver with a time of 1:44.43.

Continuing in the 1000 free, senior Charlotte Broadbent posted her first win on the day with a season best of 10:00.74. Sophomore Julia Henkel followed in second with a 10:06.62. The ladies would come back in the 200 free with a one, two, three sweep, with Grams touching first at 1:50.87. Second would go to freshman Elizabeth Pepper at 1:51.43 and Broadbent would round out in third with a time of 1:51.84. Pepper continued her solid showing in the 200 fly, by touching in first with a time of 2:00.42. Grams would also take the 100 fly at 56.60 and Pepper would follow in second at 57.04.

Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would punch in for their first one-two finish in the 50 free, with Oliver posting a 23. 24 and Dressel went a 23.46. Their second stint would fair in the 100 free, with Oliver touching first at 50.46 and Dressel in second with a 50.79.

Broadbent and Henkel would combine for another first and second place finish with Broadbent posting a 4:53.19 and Henkel swimming a time of 4:57.27. Sarandos recorded a victory in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.44.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse displayed another solid performance by diving to two victories today, posting a score of 300.90 on one meter, just three points ahead of sophomore Kelsey Goodman who took second with a 287.70. Rittenhouse would take three meter with a score of 324.30, well ahead of the second place finisher.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:44.43   11                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team B                  1:46.77    2                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:00.74    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                 10:06.62    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:50.87    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.43    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.84    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.46    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.93    3                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                  57.14    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.17    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.36    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                1:06.14    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:00.42    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  2:02.88    4                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.69    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.24    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.46    4                                              
  4    Katie Cook                      24.43    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              300.90    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 287.70    4                                              
  4    Katrina Young                  253.65    2                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  50.46    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.79    4                                              
  3T   Hannah Wilson                   52.71    2.50                                           

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.44    9                                              
  3    Caroline Smith                2:02.95    3                                              
  4    Haley Powell                  2:03.33    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristine Polley               2:20.95    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:22.61    2                                              
  5    Kendall Sieron                2:23.38    5                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:53.19    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                  4:57.84    4                                              
  4    Marissa Harrington            5:06.82    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                     56.60    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper                57.04    4                                              
  5    Katie Coleman                   58.98    1                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              324.30    9                                              
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 252.50    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   231.30    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:06.15    4                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:06.67    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.79    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  3:24.60   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper
  3    Relay Team B                  3:32.39    2                                              
       1) Hannah Wilson
       2) Casey Sandlin
       3) Katie Cook
       4) Haley Powell


FLORIDA STATE 169, VIRGINIA TECH 129
10/29/2011, BLACKSBURG, VA, Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Claim Records.

The Seminoles went 5-1 at today's meet and claimed two new pool records at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The women's swimming and diving (8-0, 3-0 ACC )team took three wins today at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center with scores of 169-129 against Virginia Tech, 179-155 versus Duke and posted a 222-76 showing while facing UNC-Wilmington.

The men's team (5-1, 1-1 ACC) snatched two wins, beating the Blue Devils 177-121 and UNC-Wilmington 211.5-86.5, however they would drop their match to Virginia Tech, 182.5-117.5.

"I thought the team did well," head coach Neil Harper said. "It was a great experience to get a meet in at the pool where ACC's are, but we need to learn to be tougher on the road and fight through adversity and when things aren't going our way. We'll continue to train and do well this year."

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper had an impressive day, turning in two first places in the 100 and 200 fly. Her 200 fly time of 1:59.52 marks the third fastest swim in the event in school history and she's now the fifth Seminole to break the two minuet mark all-time. It was also a new Christiansburg Aquatic Center pool record. The Seminoles put up a strong showing in the 200 free, sweeping the event with freshman Ginny Grams leading the way, touching the wall with a time of 1:51.24, just ahead of Pepper at 1:51.30. Senior Charlotte Broadbent would claim third, posting a 1:52.62.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver would take the 50 free with a time of 23.21 and Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would swim her fastest 100 free of the season and touch first at 50.19. Adding another first place was senior Stephanie Sarandos in the 200 back with a time of 2:01.33 and junior Caroline Smith would touch right behind her in second at 2:02.06.

Closing out the meet, the Seminoles would add another pool record to the board in the 400 free relay with a team of Oliver, Dressel, Grams and Pepper with a time of 3:26.14.

For the third straight meet, senior Mateo De Angulo would win all three of his individual races in the 1000 free at 9:22.90, the 200 free at 1:39.17 and the 500 free touching with a 4:32.76. He is now, nine for nine in first places in individual events on the season.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher would dive to a first place finish on the 1-meter springboard with a season-high score of 361.50.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:45.48    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlotte Broadbent          10:09.14    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                 10:16.72    3                                              
  5    Corey Allison                10:25.79    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:51.24    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.30    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:52.62    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.56    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.94    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              57.06    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Melissa Cooper                1:04.92    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.05    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.29    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              1:59.52    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  2:04.71    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.48    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.21    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.34    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    24.27    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              283.05    3                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 271.25    2                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  250.15    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.19    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  50.53    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    52.08    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.33    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:02.06    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:03.39    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:20.59    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:22.50    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:24.22    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julia Henkel                  5:01.49    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           5:02.64    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper                56.37    9                                              
  3    Ginny Grams                     57.21    3                                              
  4    Casey Sandlin                   59.61    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 291.30    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   274.85    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:06.08    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:06.93    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.88    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:26.14   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper


FLORIDA STATE 179, DUKE 115
10/29/2011, Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Claim Records.

The Seminoles went 5-1 at today's meet and claimed two new pool records at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The women's swimming and diving (8-0, 3-0 ACC )team took three wins today at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center with scores of 169-129 against Virginia Tech, 179-155 versus Duke and posted a 222-76 showing while facing UNC-Wilmington.

The men's team (5-1, 1-1 ACC) snatched two wins, beating the Blue Devils 177-121 and UNC-Wilmington 211.5-86.5, however they would drop their match to Virginia Tech, 182.5-117.5.

"I thought the team did well," head coach Neil Harper said. "It was a great experience to get a meet in at the pool where ACC's are, but we need to learn to be tougher on the road and fight through adversity and when things aren't going our way. We'll continue to train and do well this year."

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper had an impressive day, turning in two first places in the 100 and 200 fly. Her 200 fly time of 1:59.52 marks the third fastest swim in the event in school history and she's now the fifth Seminole to break the two minuet mark all-time. It was also a new Christiansburg Aquatic Center pool record. The Seminoles put up a strong showing in the 200 free, sweeping the event with freshman Ginny Grams leading the way, touching the wall with a time of 1:51.24, just ahead of Pepper at 1:51.30. Senior Charlotte Broadbent would claim third, posting a 1:52.62.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver would take the 50 free with a time of 23.21 and Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would swim her fastest 100 free of the season and touch first at 50.19. Adding another first place was senior Stephanie Sarandos in the 200 back with a time of 2:01.33 and junior Caroline Smith would touch right behind her in second at 2:02.06.

Closing out the meet, the Seminoles would add another pool record to the board in the 400 free relay with a team of Oliver, Dressel, Grams and Pepper with a time of 3:26.14.

For the third straight meet, senior Mateo De Angulo would win all three of his individual races in the 1000 free at 9:22.90, the 200 free at 1:39.17 and the 500 free touching with a 4:32.76. He is now, nine for nine in first places in individual events on the season.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher would dive to a first place finish on the 1-meter springboard with a season-high score of 361.50.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:45.48    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlotte Broadbent          10:09.14    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                 10:16.72    3                                              
  5    Corey Allison                10:25.79    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:51.24    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.30    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:52.62    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.56    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.94    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              57.06    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Melissa Cooper                1:04.92    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.05    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.29    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              1:59.52    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  2:04.71    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.48    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.21    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.34    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    24.27    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              283.05    3                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 271.25    2                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  250.15    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.19    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  50.53    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    52.08    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.33    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:02.06    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:03.39    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:20.59    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:22.50    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:24.22    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julia Henkel                  5:01.49    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           5:02.64    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper                56.37    9                                              
  3    Ginny Grams                     57.21    3                                              
  4    Casey Sandlin                   59.61    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 291.30    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   274.85    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:06.08    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:06.93    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.88    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:26.14   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper


FLORIDA STATE 222, UNC-WILMINGTON 76
10/29/2011, Quad-Meet, Christiansburg, Va

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:45.48    4                                              
       1) Ashley Hicks
       2) Kendall Sieron
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlotte Broadbent          10:09.14    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                 10:16.72    3                                              
  5    Corey Allison                10:25.79    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ginny Grams                   1:51.24    9                                              
  2    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.30    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:52.62    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.56    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.94    3                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn              57.06    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Melissa Cooper                1:04.92    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 1:05.05    3                                              
  4    Kristine Polley               1:05.29    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              1:59.52    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  2:04.71    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.48    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.21    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.34    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    24.27    2                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Ariel Rittenhouse              283.05    3                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 271.25    2                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  250.15    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.19    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  50.53    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                    52.08    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.33    9                                              
  2    Caroline Smith                2:02.06    4                                              
  4    McKayla Lightbourn            2:03.39    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristine Polley               2:20.59    4                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:22.50    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:24.22    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julia Henkel                  5:01.49    4                                              
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           5:02.64    3                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper                56.37    9                                              
  3    Ginny Grams                     57.21    3                                              
  4    Casey Sandlin                   59.61    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 291.30    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   274.85    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:06.08    4                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            2:06.93    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:07.88    2                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:26.14   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper


FLORIDA 176, FLORIDA STATE 119
11/02/2011, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

A Tough Fight.

The Seminoles put their best foot forward but fell to the Gators in the Sunshine State Showdown tonight.

GAINESVILLE, FL - Three days after their last competition, the men's and women's swimming and diving teams dropped their matches to the University of Florida today with the scores of 176-119 for the women (8-1,3-0) and 175-121 on the men's side (5-2, 1-1).

The Seminoles put up a good fight turning in 25 season- best performances. "It was a hard fought meet," head coach Neil Harper said. "We swam tired and I thought our kids came in here and really battled."

Leading the way for the Seminoles were the divers, as they swept the men's 1-meter event with freshman Ford McLiney in first with a score of 357. 45. Second was sophomore Tom Neubacher with 341.03 and brother senior Mike Neubacher followed in third, posting a 324.30. Tom Neubacher would go on to take the 3-meter event with a score of 364.65.

Junior Brad Morrison stepped up and turned in a first place for the Noles recording his top time of the season in the 200 back at 1:50.91. Finishing the meet, the men's 400 free relay would take first place as they posted a time of 3:00.25 with the team of junior Mark Weber, junior Trice Bailey, sophomore Paul Murray and senior Mateo De Angulo.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse took first and posted her best score of the season on the women's 3-meter with a 348.50, besting her previous mark by 15 points. The next closest competitor in the event was 40 points behind.

Sophomore Melissa Cooper won her first 100 breast of the season as she touched in at 1:03.99, posting her top time of the year.

Claiming first place in the 200 IM was senior Tori Richmond who swam a 2:02.47. She also recorded her fastest 200 breast time of the season at 2:19.67.

In a solid effort, senior Stephanie Sarandos posted two top times of the season in the 100 back she swam a time of 56.02 and in the 200 back she got under that two minuet barrier, posting a 1:59.37.

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 270.30    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   258.83    2                                              
  5    Ariel Rittenhouse              254.62    1                                              

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              348.90    9                                              
  4    Kelsey Goodman                 295.95    2                                              
  5    Katrina Young                  273.83    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.86    4                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 7 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           9:58.76    4                                              
  5    Julia Henkel                 10:09.76    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Elizabeth Pepper              1:51.53    2                                              
  5    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.77    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos              56.02    4                                              
  3    Ashley Hicks                    56.81    3                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn              57.77    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Melissa Cooper                1:03.93    9                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 1:05.00    2                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Elizabeth Pepper              2:00.97    3                                              
  4    Julia Henkel                  2:03.92    2                                              

Event 17 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Oliver                  23.25    4                                              
  3    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.62    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.43    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Oliver                  50.52    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            1:59.37    4                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                2:03.48    2                                              
  5    Ashley Hicks                  2:04.11    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:19.67    2                                              
  5    Kristine Polley               2:20.24    1                                              

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlotte Broadbent           4:55.65    4                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  4:56.67    3                                              

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Elizabeth Pepper                56.94    2                                              
  5    Ginny Grams                     57.52    1                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tori Richmond                 2:02.47    9                                              
  4    Stephanie Sarandos            2:05.87    4                                              
  7    Kristine Polley               2:08.16    3                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.55   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Elizabeth Pepper
  4    Relay Team B                  3:30.31    4                                              
       1) Katie Cook
       2) Haley Powell
       3) Julia Henkel
       4) Hannah Wilson


GEORGIA TECH INVITE, 2nd place
11/20/2011, November 18-20, 2011, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

NCAA Bound.

Mateo De Angulo swims an automatic NCAA qualification time at the Georgia Tech Invite.

Nov. 18, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - Senior Mateo De Angulo turned heads tonight at the Georgia Tech Invite by posting an NCAA automatic qualification time in the 500 free at 4:15.43.

"It's a relief to get that automatic time," De Angulo said. "Now I can go through winter training knowing that I have a spot and I can focus on NCAA's."

De Angulo won the event by ten seconds en route to swimming the second fastest 500 free in Florida State history. The school record in the event was set in 2009 by Kyle Young at 4:14.60.

With that swim, he secured a spot in the event as well as the 1650 free at the NCAA Championships, which will be held in Federal Way, Wash. March 22-24.

Kicking off the evening, the men's 200 free relay finished second behind Clemson, turning in a time of 1:19.91 with a team of sophomore Paul Murray, junior Trice Bailey, freshman Tyler Fozkos and junior Mark Weber. Weber would go on and win the 50 free with a time of 19.78, his fastest of his career and the sixth fastest in FSU history.

On three meter freshman Ford McLiney placed second with a 376.35, following him was senior Mike Neubacher in third with a 365.90 and finishing in fourth was sophomore Tom Neubacher with a 355.85. All three dove season best performances tonight.

For the ladies, senior Charlotte Broadbent finished fourth in the 500 free at 4:47.39, which is her top time on the year and sophomore Julia Henkel followed in fifth with a 4:50.35, however she swam her seasons fastest in prelims at 4:48.95.

The 200 IM hosted a juggernaut of talent for the Seminoles as five of them swam in the A final of the event. Senior Tori Richmond led the way as she took second overall with a season best time of 2:00.44. The school record holder was only a second off her best which is 1:59.04. Senior Stephanie Sarandos took fourth at 2:01.73, sophomore Kristine Polley was sixth at 2:02.81, junior Jamie Barrett place ninth with a 2:05.12 and sophomore McKayla Lightbourn was tenth with a 2:05.44. Both Barrett and Lightbourn swam to their best times in prelims with Lightbourn posting a 2:03.77 and Barrett swam to a 2:03.84. The Seminoles scored 94 points alone on the event.


The Grand Finale.

The Noles close out the Georgia Tech invite with five individual first place finishes today.

Nov. 20, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished the weekend with five first places today at the Georgia Tech Invitational. As a team, the women finished in second with 1,031 points and the men took third with a total of 1,022.5.

Senior Mateo De Angulo won every individual event he swam this weekend, as he started the evening out with a win in the 1650 free and swam to another NCAA automatic time at 14:49.98. That swim was the second fastest in school history behind Kyle Young's performance in 2009 at 14:46.68. He finished his meet as the anchor of the second place 400 free relay with the team of sophomore Paul Murray, Junior Mark Weber and junior Trice Bailey as they posted a 2:59.21.

Before the relay, Murray took second in the 100 free at 44.29 and Weber and Bailey tied for fifth at 45.21.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver lowered her school record time en route to her victory in the 100 free at 49.08 and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel finished fourth at 50.06, establishing the eighth fastest swim on the all-time list.

Swimming to a first place finish in the 200 breast was Sophomore Kristine Polley with a time of 2:14.58, however her morning swim of 2:14.15 was the fastest of her career. Senior Tori Richmond was fifth with a 2:17.55.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper won the 200 fly with a 1:58.23, holding off Florida's Elizabeth Beisel, who was a 2008 Olympian. Her time goes in FSU's record books as the second fastest swim behind Lauren Sprag's 1:57.87 set in 2008.

In the platform diving event, Mike Neubacher scored a 401.25 as he won the event. Freshman Ford McLiney was sixth with a 329.45 and sophomore Tom Neubacher placed seventh with a 303.20.

On Saturday, De Angulo set a new school record in the 400 IM with a 3:47.23. He came back with the victory in the 200 free with a time of 1:37.36. The Colombian native was also the anchor on the 800 free relay, splitting a 1:35.98 with the team of freshman Kevin Rogers, Bailey, sophomore Mike Thomas as they De finished in second place with a time of 6:37.87, ten seconds faster than their seed time. Rogers finished third in the 200 free with a 1:39.29, which his fastest on the season.

Sophomore Julia Henkel swam her best time in the 400 IM, as she finished fifth with a 4:15.59. That time moves her into second place on the FSU all-time list behind Jessica Saboutin's performance in 2009 of 4:14.32.

The women's team swam to a second place finish in the 800 free relay with a team of freshman Ginny Grams, Senior Stephanie Sarandos, senior Charlotte Broadbent and Pepper.

On the three-meter springboard, sophomore Kelsey Goodman placed third en route to posting a season high score of 335.75.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:33.21   42                                              
       1) Ginny Grams
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Kaitlyn Dressel
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Charlotte Broadbent           4:47.39   21                                              
  5    Julia Henkel                  4:48.95   20                                              
 10    Elizabeth Pepper              4:54.34   15                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                 2:00.44   23                                              
  4    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.73   21                                              
  6    Kristine Polley               2:02.81   19                                              
  9    Jamie Barrett                 2:03.84   16                                              
 10    McKayla Lightbourn            2:03.77   15                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6T   Tiffany Oliver                  22.97   18.50                                           
  9    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.46   16                                              
 10    Melissa Cooper                  23.89    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  8    Kelsey Goodman                 269.90   17                                              
 7     Ariel Rittenhouse              287.00   18                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:43.02   40                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Julia Henkel                  4:15.59   20                                              
 10    Charlotte Broadbent           4:22.44   15                                              
 11    McKayla Lightbourn            4:18.52   12                                              
 17    Jamie Barrett                 4:23.99    4                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Elizabeth Pepper                55.51   19                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            1:49.47   22                                              
  5    Ginny Grams                   1:50.00   20                                              
  7    Charlotte Broadbent           1:50.40   18                                              
 10    Julia Henkel                  1:50.27   15                                              
 15    Elizabeth Pepper              1:50.94    6                                              
 20    Ashley Hicks                  1:51.54    1                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kristine Polley               1:02.83   21                                              
  7    Melissa Cooper                1:03.60   18                                              
 11    Tori Richmond                 1:03.44   12                                              
 17    Kendall Sieron                1:05.77    4                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos              55.12   21                                              
  5    Ashley Hicks                    55.30   20                                              
  8    Caroline Smith                  56.09   17                                              
 11    McKayla Lightbourn              56.08   12                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 335.75   22                                              
  9    Ariel Rittenhouse              303.90   16                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:22.04   46                                              
       1) Ginny Grams
       2) Stephanie Sarandos
       3) Charlotte Broadbent
       4) Elizabeth Pepper

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Charlotte Broadbent          16:45.77   18                                              
 10    Corey Allison                17:01.27   15                                              
 14    Marissa Harrington           17:09.33    7                                              
 19    Jordyn Caldwell              17:19.73    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            1:57.01   23                                              
  5    McKayla Lightbourn            1:59.65   20                                              
  8    Ashley Hicks                  2:00.80   17                                              
  9    Caroline Smith                2:01.73   16                                              
 16    Haley Powell                  2:02.98    5                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  49.08   26                                              
  4    Kaitlyn Dressel                 50.06   21                                              
 12    Katie Cook                      51.38    9                                              
 15    Ginny Grams                     51.58    6                                              
 18    Hannah Wilson                   51.99    3                                              
 20    Haley Powell                    52.17    1                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:14.15   26                                              
  5    Tori Richmond                 2:16.84   20                                              
 20    Kendall Sieron                2:24.21    1                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              1:58.23   26                                              
 12    Katie Coleman                 2:02.76    9                                              
 13    Julia Henkel                  2:02.87    8                                              
 19    Jamie Barrett                 2:05.42    2                                              

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katrina Young                  269.70   22                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:22.06   46                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Stephanie Sarandos


FLORIDA STATE 127, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 96
01/13/2012, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Sweep at Home.

The Noles swept Florida Atlantic at home today, completing a perfect record at home for both teams.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State men's and women's swimming and diving teams swept Florida Atlantic today at the Bobby E. Leach Center with the scores of 127-96 for the women and 131-96 for the men. With these wins, the Noles recorded a perfect record at home with each team being 4-0.

"This meet was important because we haven't competed in a while," head coach Neil Harper said. "Everyone came out gave a great effort. It was a good team effort."

The Seminoles dominated on all fronts, but highlighting the evening for the Seminoles was sophomore Tom Neubacher, who took first place on the three-meter springboard event with a score of 404.15. With that mark, Neubacher set a new pool record, taking down last years' senior Landon Marzullo, who set the previous record of 403.35 at the meet against Clemson on Jan. 15, 2011. For Neubacher, that score is a season high and he is now the third diver in the ACC to score over 400 points in the event.

Senior Lisi Rowland scored a 308.65, which qualified her for the NCAA Zone competition, which will be held Mar. 12-14 at the University of Auburn. All eight members of the diving team will now be competing at the event.

In the swimming portion of the meet, six Seminoles contributed wins for the first time this season. For the women, Sophomore Hannah Wilson picked up two victories in the 50 and 100 free events, touching at 24.52 in the 50 and 52.83 in the 100. Junior Jamie Barrett led the Noles in the 400 IM, finishing first at 4:25.24 and junior Caroline Smith won the 200 back at 2:00.65.

In the 1000 free, sophomore Jack Deedrick posted a 9:31.84 en route to his first place finish at the beginning of the meet. Junior David Sanders won the 100 free with a time of 46.68 and sophomore Mike Thomas touched in first in the 200 back with a time of 1:51.77.

"We've been training real hard and the kids responded well," Harper said. "I'm looking forward to tomorrow and hopefully we can get some rest on the bus and be ready in the morning."

The Seminoles will head to Atlanta, Ga. for an ACC-showdown with Georgia Tech and North Carolina State tomorrow at 11 a.m. This is also the last weekend the Seminoles will be in competition before the ACC Championships, which are schedule for Feb.15-18 for the women and both men's and women's diving. The men's portion of the event will follow on Feb.22-25. Both championships will be held at Christiansburg, Va.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:45.11   11                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  2    Relay Team D                  1:46.99    4                                              
       1) Caroline Smith
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Katie Cook

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                 16:51.43    9                                              
  2    Charlotte Broadbent          16:57.80    4                                              
  3    Corey Allison                17:12.31    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                1:50.65    9                                              
  2    Stephanie Sarandos            1:50.84    4                                              
  3    Elizabeth Pepper              1:52.89    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Hannah Wilson                   24.52    9                                              
  2    Casey Sandlin                   24.66    4                                              
  4    Sara McMahon                    25.29    2                                              

Event 9 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Barrett                 4:25.24    9                                              
  3    McKayla Lightbourn            4:29.34    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              314.55    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 312.97    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   287.92    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Coleman                 2:06.81    4                                              
  4    Ginny Grams                   2:11.21    2                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Hannah Wilson                   52.83    9                                              
  2    Ginny Grams                     53.27    4                                              
  3    Casey Sandlin                   53.36    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Caroline Smith                2:00.66    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                  2:01.70    4                                              
  4    Haley Powell                  2:04.68    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Corey Allison                 5:03.77    9                                              
  2    Jordyn Caldwell               5:09.12    4                                              
  3    Ava Jones                     5:09.84    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              336.75    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 318.60    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   308.65    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:17.73    9                                              
  2    Kendall Sieron                2:25.47    4                                              
  4    Melissa Cooper                2:33.07    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:25.68   11                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Tori Richmond
  2    Relay Team B                  3:31.79    4                                              
       1) Charlotte Broadbent
       2) Julia Henkel
       3) Katie Cook
       4) Elizabeth Pepper


FLORIDA STATE 185, GEORGIA TECH 106
01/14/2012, ATLANTA, GA, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team C                  1:45.33    4                                              
       1) Caroline Smith
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team A                  1:48.84    2                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Jamie Barrett
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Katie Cook

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:00.69    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                 10:06.08    4                                              
  4    Corey Allison                10:16.39    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.09    3                                              
  4    Elizabeth Pepper              1:53.27    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ashley Hicks                    55.86    9                                              
  3    Stephanie Sarandos              56.71    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:05.77    9                                              
  4    Melissa Cooper                1:07.22    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:01.12    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  2:03.24    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:03.68    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.39    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.73    4                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              315.35    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 301.15    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   256.25    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kaitlyn Dressel                 51.35    3                                              
  4    Tiffany Oliver                  51.76    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.49    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                  2:01.61    4                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                2:04.79    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:18.99    9                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:20.46    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:23.45    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:53.72    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  4:56.54    3                                              
  5    Marissa Harrington            5:02.79    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                   56.24    4                                              
  4    Elizabeth Pepper                56.89    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              331.10    9                                              
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 294.95    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   269.20    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.29    9                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:07.30    3                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.52    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Stephanie Sarandos
  3    Relay Team C                  3:32.10    2                                              
       1) Ginny Grams
       2) Julia Henkel
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


FLORIDA STATE 160, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 135
01/14/2012, Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team C                  1:45.33    4                                              
       1) Caroline Smith
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Ginny Grams
       4) Tiffany Oliver
  3    Relay Team A                  1:48.84    2                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Jamie Barrett
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Katie Cook

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent          10:00.69    9                                              
  2    Julia Henkel                 10:06.08    4                                              
  4    Corey Allison                10:16.39    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Charlotte Broadbent           1:51.09    3                                              
  4    Elizabeth Pepper              1:53.27    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ashley Hicks                    55.86    9                                              
  3    Stephanie Sarandos              56.71    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               1:05.77    9                                              
  4    Melissa Cooper                1:07.22    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              2:01.12    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  2:03.24    3                                              
  4    Tori Richmond                 2:03.68    2                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  23.39    9                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.73    4                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              315.35    9                                              
  2    Kelsey Goodman                 301.15    4                                              
  3    Lisi Rowland                   256.25    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kaitlyn Dressel                 51.35    3                                              
  4    Tiffany Oliver                  51.76    2                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephanie Sarandos            2:00.49    9                                              
  2    Ashley Hicks                  2:01.61    4                                              
  4    Caroline Smith                2:04.79    2                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristine Polley               2:18.99    9                                              
  3    Tori Richmond                 2:20.46    3                                              
  4    Jamie Barrett                 2:23.45    2                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:53.72    9                                              
  3    Julia Henkel                  4:56.54    3                                              
  5    Marissa Harrington            5:02.79    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tori Richmond                   56.24    4                                              
  4    Elizabeth Pepper                56.89    2                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ariel Rittenhouse              331.10    9                                              
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 294.95    3                                              
  4    Lisi Rowland                   269.20    2                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Barrett                 2:06.29    9                                              
  3    Kristine Polley               2:07.30    3                                              

Event 31 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.52    4                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Ashley Hicks
       4) Stephanie Sarandos
  3    Relay Team C                  3:32.10    2                                              
       1) Ginny Grams
       2) Julia Henkel
       3) Casey Sandlin
       4) Charlotte Broadbent


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
02/18/2012, February 15-18, 2012, Christiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

'Noles in Fourth.

After two relays, the Seminoles are in fourth place.

Feb. 15, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The No. 25 Florida State Seminoles are sitting in fourth place just two points shy of third after two relays at the 2012 ACC Championships in Christiansburg, Va.

The leaderboard shows that Virginia is ahead the pack with 80 points, followed by North Carolina with 68 and NC State with 56. Florida State is shortly behind with 54 and Maryland sits in fifth with 51.

"I thought our relays were okay," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "The 200 medley relay is a tough event to start off with, it's a nerve racking event, but I thought our ladies did a great job."

The Seminoles began the evening with a sixth place finish in the 200 medley relay with a team of sophomores McKayla Lightbourn, Melissa Cooper, senior Tori Richmond and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel with a time of 1:41.07, which was the teams' fastest swim of the season.

Following with a fifth place finish and turning in another top performance of the season in the 800 free relay was the team of senior Stephanie Sarandos, sophomore Tiffany Oliver, freshman Elizabeth Pepper and senior Charlotte Broadbent touching the wall at 7:16.97.

"In the 800 free relay, our kids battled," Harper stated. "They didn't execute as well as I hoped, but that can be easily remedied based on our training and how they warmed up. We just need to think about it and not feel the pressure as much."

Tomorrow's prelims will start at 11 a.m. beginning with the 500 free, followed by the 200 IM and 50 free. The Seminoles are typically strong in the IM events, with current school record holder Richmond looking to improve on her fourth place finish from last year's ACC Championships. In addition, all five competitors in the event earned second swims at last year's meet, accounting for 28 of the 41 points that were scored in the event.

"Tomorrow is going could be a great day for us," Harper said. "We've got a lot of kids swimming their best and favorite events and we have ladies swimming their third, more fun events. I think the 500 could be a great start for us. Certainly, the 200 IM we have a good chance to have second swims and the 50 free, it's an all-out battle."

"It's a big day for diving," Harper added. "We'll see some great things from them. We have a lot to look forward to getting tomorrow started."


Turning the Tides.

Seminole Divers net two second place finishes tonight as the women's team moves up to third after day two of the 2012 ACC Championships.

Feb. 16, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The No. 25 Florida State Seminoles are in third place after two days of competition at the 2012 ACC Championships in Christiansburg, Va.

The leaderboard shows that Virginia is in first with 311 with North Carolina in second with 197 and Florida State moved up to third with 166. Maryland and Virginia Tech are tied for fourth at 105.5.

"We struggled this morning," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "We weren't feeling fast in our newest suits, so we decided to switch things up in finals and go with some different products. We went two, three, seconds faster in the 500 free and 200 IM's and we're turning it around. Our divers got us on a roll with three finalists in both the men's and women's events. We just got on a roll."

The Florida State divers kicked-off the evening in the women's one-meter diving event, with junior Ariel Rittenhouse leading the way with a second place finish, scoring a 325.40. Rittenhouse's silver establishes the best performance in two seasons since the Seminoles have claimed bronze in the event in both 2010 and 2011. It also marks the fourth-consecutive year that head diving coach Patrick Jeffrey has put a female diver on the podium.

"I'm very pleased with how we dove today," Jeffrey said. "We gave our best performance of the season on both sides and we had more divers in the finals than any other school. Our kids know that they did well today, but we have two days left and they want to win."

Taking sixth in the event was sophomore Kelsey Goodman who posted a score of 308.45 and senior Lisi Rowland took eighth, totaling 286.40.

Four Seminoles earned second swims in the 500 free with senior Charlotte Broadbent winning the consolation heat with a 4:45.15, turning in her best swim in the event on the season. Sophomore Julia Henkel took 13th with a 4:49.76 and junior Marissa Harrington went 4:53.72 on her way to a 15th place finish. Junior Corey Allison placed 19th in the bonus heat, touching in at 4:54.54, her career best time.

Feeding off the momentum, senior Tori Richmond turned in a season best at 1:59.93 in the 200 IM while winning the consolation heat. She finished just short of her school record she set last season at 1:59.04. Her classmate, Stephanie Sarandos finished in thirteenth with a time of 2:01.83.

Three ladies swam to career best times in the bonus heat of the event, beginning with sophomore McKayla Lightbourn taking the heat and placing 17th with a time of 2:00.59. That race was the fifth fastest time in school history. Following in 18th was junior Jamie Barrett at 2:00.62 and finishing right behind her in 19th was junior Kristine Polley at 2:00.85. Barrett and Polley swam the sixth and seventh fastest times on the FSU record books.

The lone Seminole swimmer in the top final, sophomore Tiffany Oliver swam to a sixth place finish with a time of 22.81. Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel posted a 23.01 and placed eleventh. Sophomore Melissa Cooper was 18th in the bonus heat with a time of 23.21.

The men's portion of the contest was highlighted by a podium performance by freshman Ford McLiney, as he took second in the three-meter diving event with a score of 401.05. Sophomore Tom Neubacher took fifth at 378.55 and senior Mike Neubacher rounded out the final heat of Seminoles in seventh with a 372.65.

"We know we're swimming fast now," Harper said. "We made that simple switch and after that our girls were confident. They got their swagger back and they starting performing in the way we knew they could. The girls know that they're on and we just have to perform, score some big points and move up."


In Third After Three.

Seven career best swims, three podium performances and one new school record for the Seminoles on the third day of competition.

Feb. 17, 2012.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - After seven career performances, three podium performances and one new school record, the No.25 Florida State Seminoles are in a solid third place with 302 points at the 2012 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships in Christiansburg, Va.

"We just got better as the days go on," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "We did a great job of putting people in the swim tonight. Everyone that swam this morning earned a second swim, so it was a solid team effort. People really stepped up and made the most of their opportunities."

Once again, The Florida State divers got things rolling with the women's three-meter diving competition with all four ladies scoring in the event. Sophomore Kelsey Goodman earned her first podium appearance by taking the bronze medal with a score of 354.25. Junior Ariel Rittenhouse followed in fourth with a score of 352.30.

"I was so proud of Kelsey," Head Diving Coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "We continued to dive well and we're showing that we're at our best. We have tower tomorrow and I can't wait to see what we can do in that event."

Junior Jamie Barrett qualified for her second-ever ACC championship final in the 400 IM with a time of 4:17.00. In finals, she swam to an eighth place finish with an overall tome of 4:18.99. Sophomore Julia Henkel took tenth in the consolation heat with a time of 4:18.12 and senior Tori Richmond followed in eleventh, touching at 4:19.38. Richmond turned in her personal best in the prelims at 4:18.37. Junior Corey Allison swam in the bonus heat of the event, turning in a five second drop on her way to a career best time of 4:24.19.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper contributed another personal best in the 100 fly in prelims with a time of 54. She took 19th in the bonus heat with a time of 55.00.

Senior Charlotte Broadbent took eleventh in the 200 free with a time of 1:48.15 which was her fastest on the season. Sophomore Tiffany Oliver came in 15th with a final time of 1:49.86. Sophomore Melissa Cooper emerged as one of the fastest 100 breaststrokers in FSU history as she took the silver medal in the event, swimming a personal best time with a 1:00.92. The Davie, Fla. native and transfer from Texas A&M, swam the fastest 100 breast since Lauren Brick broke the school record back in 2007 with a 1:00.51.

"She had a great swim, I'm happy for her," Harper added. "There's an athlete who transferred and is making the most of her opportunities. It's never easy to do that. She's a talent."

Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel qualified for the consolation heat with a career best of a 1:02.86 and finished in 14th with a final mark of 1:03.25. Junior Kristine Polley was right behind her in 15th with a mark of 1:03.44. Junior Kendall Sieron swam to a 22nd place finish in the bonus heat, with a time of 1:05.69.

The Seminoles did have a school record broken today, coming from sophomore McKayla Lightbourn in the prelims of the 100 back at 54.27 and another personal best. She finished in sixth with a final time of 54.46. The previous school record was set by senior Stephanie Sarandos (54.33) who placed 12th in the event with a time of 54.61. Sophomore Ashley Hicks won the bonus heat, coming in 17th with a time of 54.97, another career best.

"It was great that McKayla broke the school record this morning, "Harper said. "It was great that earned a spot in the A-final."

Three divers qualified for the men's one-meter diving final in Senior Mike Neubacher, sophomore Tom Neubacher and freshman Ford McLiney. Showing improvement from prelims, Tom Neubacher claimed the bronze medal with a score of 370.60 after qualifying for the round in seventh. After edging out a Virginia diver by a quarter of a point for eighth place, McLiney moved up to fifth place with a score of 348.30. Mike Neubacher followed in sixth with a 328.35.

The Seminoles haven't qualified three men's divers in the finals of the springboard events at the ACC Championships, since they did it in 2008, when they had four in the top heat.

Heading into the final day of competition, Virginia leads with 558, North Carolina is in second with 401 and Florida State is in third with 302. Close by in fourth is Maryland with 273 and Virginia Tech in fifth with 269.

"I like where we are after today," Harper said. "Tomorrow is out best day. I think we will have a lot of girls that will step up tomorrow because they're swimming their best events. We have teams right behind us, so we need to go into tomorrow and solidify our third place position by performing in the morning."


Noles Finish Third.

Sophomore Katrina Young captures FSU's first-ever ACC Championship on women's platform with a school record setting performance of 323.05.

Feb. 18, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The 2012 ACC Women's Swimming and Diving Championships in Christiansburg, Va. came to a close this evening with the No. 25 Florida State Seminoles taking third with 460 points.

"We set the table this morning by swimming well," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "They're coming into their own and I think we may even see some fast swimming next week. I think it was just a great team effort. We had people step up and go faster this evening. The team came together when we needed it the most and I'm proud of our third place finish."

The highlight of the evening came in the diving portion of the meet when sophomore Katrina Young turned in a historic performance on the platform. Securing the victory with a 72 point final dive, Young scored a 323.05 bettering her score from prelims of 302.10, smashing her own school record she set at last year's meet as a freshman of 299.95.

"Katrina rocked her event tonight and I couldn't have been more proud of her," Head diving coach Pat Jeffrey said. "She was ready and she set herself up nicely in order to win that event. I'm very proud of the way we preformed this weekend and I'm really looking forward to seeing what the kids can do at Zones."

The Shoreline, Wash. native becomes the first-ever female in FSU history to win the women's platform since the event was added in 2008. That same year was the last time Florida State crowned a ladies individual ACC Champion when Lauren Sprag won the 100 fly. It is also the first diving event champion since Brittany Lerew won the 3-meter springboard in 2005.

"I couldn't have been happier for Katrina," Harper said. "It's always difficult being a platform specialist and waiting to dive your main event and staying patient and try and contribute as you go through the season. Tonight she contributed in the biggest way possible."

The 1650 free proved to be a strong event for the Seminoles as all four ladies scored with senior Charlotte Broadbent leading the way, swimming to a seventh place finish with a time of 16:33.89. Sophomore Julia Henkel turned in a career best at 16:35.37, taking eighth. Junior Marissa Harrington finished eleventh with a time of 16:41.29 and junior Corey Allison placed 14th contributing a personal best at 16:45.38.

Senior Stephanie Sarandos finished her last ACC meet with a 200 back touching in fourth with a time of 1:55.75, a season high. Sophomore McKayla Lightbourn swam her career best time in the prelims with a 1:58.23. In finals, she would be just off that mark at 1:58.31, finishing in 12th place.

Two Seminoles swam in the final heat of the 100 free with sophomore Tiffany Oliver placing fifth with a time of 49.37. Making her A-final debut as a freshman, Kaitlyn Dressel finished in seventh place with a final time of 49.90, but not before she could go a career best time of 49.59 in prelims. Freshman Haley Powell swam in the bonus heat of the event, going a final time of 51.64, finishing in 21st.

Junior Kristine Polley swam a personal best time in the prelims in the 200 breast with a 2:13.39, making it the fastest FSU swim since Emma Dutton set the school record in 2004 with a 2:12.38. In finals, Polley came in sixth with a final time of 2:15.06. Senior Tori Richmond closed out her career with a 2:15.09 and a tenth place finish, while Jamie Barrett won the bonus heat, coming in 17th at 2:17.25.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper snuck into the championship final in the eight spot in the 200 fly with a time of 1:59.30 and moved up a spot in finals, taking seventh at 1:59.63.

All four of the men's divers qualified for the final round of the platform event, with junior Nick Klein leading the way, grabbing the bronze medal in the event with the score of 394.75 in his first-ever podium performance.

Following in fourth was freshman Ford McLiney with a score of 381.00 and senior Mike Neubacher finished his final ACC meet in fifth place with a 369.85. His younger brother Tom came in seventh, scoring 348.95.

"Our divers did awesome putting four in that top heat," Harper said. "It was good to see Nick get his first-ever ACC medal. His hard work paid off and he stepped up and performed in the way he's capable of."

Seven Seminoles were garnered with All-ACC honors for finishing in the top 3 in their events. Joining Young, was junior Ariel Rittenhouse, sophomore Kelsey Goodman and Melissa Cooper. For the men, Tom Neubacher, McLiney and Klein all were named All-ACC.

Virginia won the meet with 848 points, North Carolina was in second with 615 and Florida State finished in third with 460.

"Our goal was to be a little higher than where we were," Harper said. "But with the way the competition was I thought we made the most of our opportunities."

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:41.07   26                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Tori Richmond
       4) Kaitlyn Dressel

Event 2 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  7:16.97   28                                              
       1) Stephanie Sarandos
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Charlotte Broadbent

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Charlotte Broadbent           4:45.18    9                                              
 13    Julia Henkel                  4:49.76    4                                              
 15    Marissa Harrington            4:52.61    2                                              
 19    Corey Allison                 4:54.54                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Tori Richmond                 1:59.93    9                                              
 13    Stephanie Sarandos            2:01.18    4                                              
 17    McKayla Lightbourn            2:00.59                                                   
 18    Jamie Barrett                 2:00.62                                                   
 19    Kristine Polley               2:00.85                                                   

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Tiffany Oliver                  22.81   13                                              
 11    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.01    6                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ariel Rittenhouse              325.40   17                                              
  6    Kelsey Goodman                 308.45   13                                              
  8    Lisi Rowland                   286.40   11                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:31.89   24                                              
       1) Tiffany Oliver
       2) Kaitlyn Dressel
       3) Melissa Cooper
       4) Haley Powell

Event 8 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:38.84   28                                              
       1) McKayla Lightbourn
       2) Melissa Cooper
       3) Elizabeth Pepper
       4) Tiffany Oliver

Event 9 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelsey Goodman                 354.25   16                                              
  4    Ariel Rittenhouse              352.30   15                                              
 14    Katrina Young                  272.85    3                                              
 15    Lisi Rowland                   269.25    2                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Jamie Barrett                 4:17.00   11                                              
 10    Julia Henkel                  4:18.12    7                                              
 11    Tori Richmond                 4:18.37    6                                              
 20    Corey Allison                 4:24.19                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 19    Elizabeth Pepper                54.96                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Charlotte Broadbent           1:48.15    6                                              
 15    Tiffany Oliver                1:49.08    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Melissa Cooper                1:00.92   17                                              
 14    Kaitlyn Dressel               1:02.86    3                                              
 15    Kristine Polley               1:03.25    2                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    McKayla Lightbourn              54.27   13                                              
 12    Stephanie Sarandos              54.59    5                                              
 17    Ashley Hicks                    54.97                                                   

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Charlotte Broadbent          16:33.89   12                                              
  8    Julia Henkel                 16:35.37   11                                              
 11    Marissa Harrington           16:41.29    6                                              
 14    Corey Allison                16:45.38    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephanie Sarandos            1:55.75   15                                              
 12    McKayla Lightbourn            1:58.23    5                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Tiffany Oliver                  49.37   14                                              
  7    Kaitlyn Dressel                 49.59   12                                              

Event 18 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Katrina Young                  323.05   20                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kristine Polley               2:13.39   13                                              
 10    Tori Richmond                 2:15.09    7                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Elizabeth Pepper              1:59.30   12                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:20.97   28                                              
       1) Kaitlyn Dressel
       2) Tiffany Oliver
       3) Stephanie Sarandos
       4) Tori Richmond


BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
02/26/2012, February 25-26, 2012, Athens, Ga

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlotte Broadbent           4:46.59   20                                              
  5    Jordyn Caldwell               4:54.17   14                                              
  7    Ava Jones                     5:02.01   12                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tori Richmond                 1:59.17   15                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  22.59   20                                              
  6    Kaitlyn Dressel                 23.13   13                                              
 14    Katie Cook                      23.49    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julia Henkel                  4:11.91   20                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  10   Hannah Wilson                   55.98    7                                              
 13    Katie Coleman                   56.43    4                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Ginny Grams                   1:49.58   12                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Melissa Cooper                1:01.45   12                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       McKayla Lightbourn              54.85                                                   
 11    Sara McMahon                    59.94    6                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    McKayla Lightbourn            1:56.61   20                                              
  3    Stephanie Sarandos            1:56.25   16                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Oliver                  48.93   20                                              
  2    Kaitlyn Dressel                 49.26   17                                              
  3    Ginny Grams                     50.92   16                                              
  4    Katie Cook                      51.13   15                                              
  5    Hannah Wilson                   51.30   14                                              
  8    Casey Sandlin                   52.69   11                                              
 13    Sara McMahon                    53.91    4                                              
 16    Ashley Butler                   54.18    1                                              

Event 33 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jordyn Caldwell              17:07.14   20                                              
  3    Ava Jones                    17:15.05   16                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Elizabeth Pepper              1:56.92   20                                              
 13    Katie Coleman                 2:02.11    4                                              


ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/07/2012, March 5-7, 2012, Auburn, Al

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day 1.

No automatic to NCAA's yet, but two have set themselves up to have a chance.

March 5, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State men's and women's diving team finished their first day of competition at the Zone B Diving Championships at the University of Auburn today.

"Everyone dove solid today," Head diving coach Pat Jeffrey said. "We're in a good position after the first day. We're hanging around but we need to be a little more aggressive tomorrow and our kids know that and they're excited for it."

On the 1-meter springboard, junior Ariel Rittenhouse finished fifth with a total score 576.15 after 12 dives. Although she hasn't automatically qualified for NCAA's, there is a chance she could be invited into the competition depending on how rest of the competition pans out.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman also made the final round and finished ninth in the event with an overall score of 550.95.

The men dove the 3-meter springboard today and senior Mike Neubacher took seventh with a total of 728.40. Although Neubacher is in seventh, he still isn't out of the running to qualify for NCAA's. Freshman Ford McLiney finished ninth with 722.00 and sophomore Tom Neubacher placed 12th with 715.14.


Two For The Show.

Tom Neubacher won the men's 1-meter and Ariel Rittenhouse qualified for NCAA's after today's 3-meter contest.

March 6, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State Diving team had their first two member qualify for the NCAA Championships today at the NCAA Zone B Qualifier at the University of Auburn.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher stole the show on men's 1-meter as he handily won the event with a score of 735.55 after 12 dives. The next best competitor was 56.85 points back. With that performance, he earned an outright spot to the NCAA Championships on March 23-25 in Federal Way, Wash.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse was sixth on 3-meter as she posted a final score of 640.30. Due to the competition and the way the athletes finished on each of the springboard events, Rittenhouse will be invited to compete at the NCAA Championships next weekend, which are also at Auburn.

"Any time you can qualify one athlete for each team to NCAA's it's a good year," Head Diving Coach Pat Jeffrey said. "But, I thought everyone dove well today. Tomorrow is our last day and we have a shot of qualifying even more athletes."

In the men's 1-meter, senior Mike Neubacher was sixth with a 666.00 and freshman Ford McLiney was eighth at 636.05.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman finished eighth with 637.40 and senior Lisi Rowland capped off her career with a tenth place finish, scoring 637.40.


Last One In.

Katrina Young takes third on the Platform event in order to qualify for NCAA's.

March 7, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State Diving team finished competing today at the NCAA Zone B Qualifier at the University of Auburn.

Sophomore Katrina Young continued the magic from her gold medal performance at ACC's on today's platform event as she outlasted a close field in order to snatch third place, securing her spot for NCAA's next weekend at the University of Auburn. She scored a total of 564.05 after 10 dives.

"Katrina stuck it out," Head Diving Coach Pat Jeffrey said. "It's good to have another one of our girls represented at NCAA's. She really stepped up and I think both her an Ariel can have a great NCAA meet next weekend."

Young and junior Ariel Rittenhouse will dive at the 2012 Women's NCAA Championships, which are March 15-17. Swimming for the Seminoles will be Freshman Elizabeth Pepper, sophomores Tiffany Oliver and Julia Henkel.

Senior Mike Neubacher finished his collegiate career with a fifth place finish on platform, scoring 686.00 over 12 dives. Freshman Ford McLiney was seventh at 651.25 and junior Nick Klein was eighth with a score of 644.05.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher's 1-meter championship performance earned him a trip to the Men's NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash., March 22-24. He will join Senior Mateo De Angulo, juniors Trice Bailey, Mark Weber, David Sander, sophomore Paul Murray and freshman Juan Sequera.

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Ariel Rittenhouse              576.15   14                                              
  9    Kelsey Goodman                 550.95    9                                              

Event 3 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Ariel Rittenhouse              640.30   13                                              
  8    Kelsey Goodman                 637.40   11                                              
 10    Lisi Rowland                   621.50    7                                              

Event 5 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katrina Young                  564.05   16                                              


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, 30th place
03/17/2012, March 15-17, 2012, Auburn, Al

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

The Miracle In Mobile.

Florida State softball makes improbable last-inning comeback against No. 13 seed South Alabama to pull out 7-6 victory in eight innings and advance to Super Regionals.

MOBILE, AL - In the most improbable fashion, the 19th-ranked Florida State softball team made a five-run comeback with two outs in the seventh, then recorded the go-ahead run in the eighth to earn an incredible 7-6 win over No. 13 seed South Alabama on Sunday night at Jaguar Field to advance to the NCAA Super Regionals.

After falling in the first game by a 3-0 score, the Seminoles (44-17) were down 6-1 in the elimination contest with two outs in the bottom of the seventh. With senior Morgan Bullock on second base, Bailey Schinella drew a walk and freshman Alex Kossoff singled to third base, which was followed by an errant throw to first base to score Bullock and cut the deficit to 6-2.

Continuing the comeback was Kaitlin Allen, who drew a necessary walk on a full-count pitch to load the bases for junior Kelly Hensley, who was the game-tying run at the plate. Hensley swung on a 1-1 offering from South Alabama's Hannah Campbell (22-9) and belted the tying grand slam on a ball that landed off the scoreboard in left center. Hensley's 13th home run of the season gave the Seminoles new life.

In the top of the eighth, freshman Victoria East provided her second game-winning home run of the season when she led off the inning with a solo home run to centerfield, her fifth of the season. After taking a 7-6 lead heading into the bottom of the eighth, redshirt senior pitcher Monica Perry (19-8) shut down the Jaguars (48-9) and struck out Meghan Collins to end the game and set off a wild celebration by Florida State.

For a team that battled injuries all season and was without five projected starters for nearly all of its season, Florida State's gutsy comeback was fitting for a team filled with grit and heart.

"This incredible game was just a microcosm of our season. We never give up and we have always fought to the end," head coach Lonni Alameda said. "I'm so proud of how we came back to win the elimination game. This is a great feat for our program and huge step in the right direction. The way Monica pitched and the huge hits by Victoria and Kelly capped one of the most thrilling games I've ever been involved in."

The Seminoles have earned a berth to their first NCAA Super Regional since 2006. Florida State is expected to head to Austin, Texas to battle No. 4 seed Texas beginning either this Thursday or Friday, although no official times or locations have been posted just yet.

Florida State is the first ACC team to reach the NCAA Super Regionals since Georgia Tech did so in 2009.

While the Seminoles could have never complete their comeback without the clutch home runs from Hensley and East, it was Perry in the circle who helped give Florida State a fighting chance. The Whitesburg, Ga. native threw 6.1 shutout innings in relief in game two and allowed seven hits and struck out seven. Perry also threw in the first game and combined for 10 shutout innings on Sunday.

Perry's performance helped Florida State improve to 3-2 in extra-inning games this season. Bullock and junior Celeste Gomez each garnered two base hits apiece, with Gomez hammering two doubles against the nation's leader in earned run average in Campbell. In the elimination game, the Seminoles batted 8-for-33 off Campbell.

The Seminoles' win was also their fourth Top 25 victory this season as they defeated No. 15-ranked South Alabama. Florida State now has 18 Top 25 wins under Alameda since she began in 2009.

Florida State got into a two-out jam in the opening inning of the elimination game but managed to escape. With two outs, Brittany Fowler drew a walk and Kaitlyn Griffith singled through the left side. Lacey Waldrop battled back to strike out Haley Fagan swinging to keep the game scoreless early.

Gomez recorded a one-out double to right field in the second inning, her sixth of the season. However, Kirstin Austin and Bailey Schinella recorded back-to-back strikeouts to end the inning as Gomez was stranded on third base following a wild pitch. Gomez would then drive in Senas on a double in the fourth, and that would be their best scoring chance until completing their five-run comeback with two outs in the seventh.

Florida State missed a golden opportunity in the bottom of the second inning in game one. Hensley began the inning with a leadoff single to right field, then advanced to second base on a fielding error from Kaitlyn Griffith off the bat of Senas. Austin followed with a bunt single through the left side that split the shortstop and second baseman. With the ball reaching the shallow part of left field, Hensley was waved home and thrown out by a long shot to keep the game scoreless with one out.

With runners in scoring position in the same inning, Celeste Gomez and Alex Kossoff struck out consecutively to end the scoring threat. In the top of the third inning, South Alabama responded with a leadoff home run to centerfield by Haley Fagan to put the Jaguars ahead 1-0. Waldrop came back to force three consecutive groundouts to get out of the frame.

South Alabama added a couple more runs in the top of the fourth as Griffith hammered a two-run home run to centerfield to reach a 3-0 advantage.

In the first game of the day, Perry pitched very well in relief. The Whitesburg, Ga. native allowed just one hit and struck out three in 3.2 innings pitched.

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 60    Tiffany Oliver                  23.06                                                   

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 19    Ariel Rittenhouse              287.85                                                   
 27    Katrina Young                  268.85                                                   

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 35    Julia Henkel                  4:17.53                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 24    Ariel Rittenhouse              292.80                                                   
 34    Katrina Young                  274.60                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 36    Tiffany Oliver                  49.45                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 41    Elizabeth Pepper              2:01.00                                                   

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Katrina Young                  300.95   15                                              


2012 EOY Stats

Corey Allison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 15.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 20 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 52.00 Jamie Barrett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 16.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 17 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 19 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 18 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 112.50 Charlotte Broadbent Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 15.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 18.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 18.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 292.00 Ashley Butler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 1.00 Jordyn Caldwell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 19 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 40.00 Katie Coleman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 12 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 26.00 Katie Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 12 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 47.00 Melissa Cooper Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 10.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 18.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 140.25 Kaitlyn Dressel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 10.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 16.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 275.00 Kelsey Goodman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 8 17.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 3 22.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 152.00 Ginny Grams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 10.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 20.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 15 6.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 264.00 Marissa Harrington Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 7.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 34.00 Julia Henkel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 20.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 20.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 15.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 13 8.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 35 0.00 233.75 Ashley Hicks Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 20 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 20.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 17.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 99.25 Ava Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 31.00 McKayla Lightbourn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 15.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 12.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 11 12.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 20.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 17 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 0.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 179.50 Sara McMahon Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 12.00 Tiffany Oliver Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 10.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 6T 18.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 60 0.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 372.50 Elizabeth Pepper Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 10 15.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 15 6.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 41 0.00 301.50 Kristine Polley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 26.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 19 0.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 187.75 Haley Powell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 16 5.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 20 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 69.75 Tori Richmond Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 23.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 12.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 20.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 257.75 Ariel Rittenhouse Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 7 18.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 9 16.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 19 0.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 24 0.00 194.00 Lisi Rowland Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 0.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 15 2.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 40.00 Casey Sandlin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 29.50 Stephanie Sarandos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 22.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 23.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 326.00 Kendall Sieron Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 0.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 5.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 17 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 20 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 50.50 Caroline Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 17.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 9 16.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 65.00 Hannah Wilson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3T 2.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 18 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 64.50 Katrina Young Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/01/2011 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/01/2011 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 3 22.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 02/18/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 1 20.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 3 16.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 27 0.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 34 0.00 03/17/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 4 15.00 88.00