Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1995-96 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1995-96 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Kim Batten, Volunteer Assistant
John Citron, Assistant Coach, Strength and Conditioning
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Kim McKenzie, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1995-96 Men's & Women's Track & Field


1995-96 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Nickie Bournias, D, Jacksonville

Rochelle Bryan, T, Coral Gables

Marleena Crosby, S, Jacksonville

Yashiva Edwards, S, Lemoore, CA

Christa King, S, Naples

Lakeisha Mose, T, Richmond, VA

Zuzette Mullings, 5-8, 130, S-J, Ellicott City, MD

Teri Norton, S, Thonotosassa

Emily Ruetenik, D, Lecanto

Xuan Stevens, S, Jacksonville

Leslie Wiggins, D, Franktown, CO


1995-96 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Lynette Alvarez       S       Jr        Deltona
  Heather Anderson      D       Jr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* Kirsten Birmelin      D       Sr-R      Bad Wildbad, Germany (Bad Wildbad Gymnasium/Western Kentucky)
  Nickie Bournias       D       Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Rochelle Bryan        T       Fr        Coral Gables
  Lara Bryant           D       Jr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Marjorie Charles      MD      Jr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
* Myrium Charles        S-J     jr   **   Jacksonville (Ed White)
* Shannon Cook          T       Jr-R **   Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Marleena Crosby       S       Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* Casey Custer          S       Jr   **   Arlington, TX (Martin)
* Christine Daniels     HJ      So        Orlando (Winter Park)
* Sophia Danvers        S       Jr   **   Miami (Norland)
* Yashiva Edwards       S       Jr        Lemoore, CA (Central Kitsap/Washington State)
* Maria Embon           S       Jr        Martinez, GA (Evans/Florida)
* Cathy Erickson        T       Sr-R **   Hastings, NE (Hastings)
* Laura Goens           T       Jr   **   Deltona (Deltona)
  Karen Joseph          S       Sr        Brooklyn, NY (Humanities)
  Christina Kennedy     D       So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Christa King          S       Fr        Naples (Lely)
  Stephanie Kohl        D       Jr        Melbourne (Eau Gallie)
  Kristin Kuehn         H       Jr   **   Rochester, NY (Greece Athena)
  Gretchen Lackey       D       So        Venice (Venice)
  Megan Lenker          D       So        Tampa (Tampa Prep)
  Chateau Mangaroo      D       Jr        Clovis, NM (Clovis)
* Jennifer Mingo        S       Sr        Lancaster, SC (Lancaster/Garden City JC)
* Lakeisha Mose         T       Fr        Richmond, VA (John F. Kennedy)
* Petena Moultrie       H-J     Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Raines)
  Zuzette Mullings      S-J     Fr        Ellicott City, MD (Howard)
  Teri Norton           S       Fr        Thonotosassa (King)
* Rikke Ronholt         H-HJ    So   *    Allerod, Denmark (Allerod Gymnasium)
  Emily Ruetenik        D       Fr        Lecanto (Lecanto)
* Erica Shepard         S       Jr   **   Detroit, MI (Cass Technical)
* Nicole Singleton      D       So   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Xuan Stevens          S       Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Radhiya Teagle        H       Sr   **   Philadelphia, PA (William Penn)
  Adreena Thompson      H-J     Jr        Jacksonville
* Kristen Thorne        H       Jr   **   Washington, DC (Bullis)
  Leslie Wiggins        D       Fr        Franktown, CO (Ponderosa)

1995-96 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophia Danvers           4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

Yashiva Edwards          4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

Maria Embon              4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

Erica Shepard            4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Indoor
                         800 Meters (7th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  4

1995-96 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/13
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
January 12-13, 1996, Clemson, SC
 
01/21
Ref
N
FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/28
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/02
Ref
N
ACC VS SEC
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/10
Ref
N
WILDCAT CLASSIC
Lexington, Ky
 
02/24
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 23-24, 1996, Greensboro, NC
3rd Place
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 8-9, 1996, Indianapolis, In
20th Place
03/09
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/16
Ref
H
SUN BIRD RELAYS  
03/23
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 20-23, 1996
 
03/30
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 29-20, 1996, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/06
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 3-6, 1996, Austin, Tx
 
04/13
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
April 12-13, 1996, Gainesville, Fl
1rst Place
04/20
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-20, 1996, College Park, Md
2nd Place
04/27
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 25-27, 1996, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/05
Ref
H
SEMINOLE CHALLENGE  
05/11
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/18
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
06/01
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 29-June 1, 1996, Eugene, Or
25th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


1996 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        192
 2  CLEMSON               102.5
 3  FLORIDA STATE          73
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   67
 5  VIRGINIA               63
 6  GEORGIA TECH           38
 7  MARYLAND               25
 8  DUKE                   12.5
 9  WAKE FOREST             6
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        186
 2  FLORIDA STATE         148
 3  VIRGINIA              132
 4  CLEMSON               112
 5  WAKE FOREST            58
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   45
 7  GEORGIA TECH           44
 8  DUKE                   29
 9  MARYLAND               24

CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
01/13/1996, January 12-13, 1996, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                  5- 5.25    1.66m    4

Event 2 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jennifer Mingo                     7.82    5

Event 3 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kristin Kuehn                      9.74    2

Event 4 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  45- 9.75   13.96m    5
  2    Lakeisha Mose                 44- 2.75   13.48m    4

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  48-11      14.91m    5
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 40- 6.25   12.35m    2

Event 6 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Nicole Singleton                5:19.94    2

Event 7 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Marleena Crosby                 2:18.30    4
  3    Rikke Ronholt                   2:18.42    3

Event 8 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jennifer Mingo                    25.60    4


FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
01/21/1996, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Yashiva Edwards                   24.69    1

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Erica Shepard                   2:10.90    3

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Petena Moultrie               18- 6       5.64m    1

Event 4 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Shannon Cook                  42- 8.75   13.02m    2
  5    Lakeisha Mose                 40-10.50   12.46m    1

Event 5 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 44-11.50   13.70m    2


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
01/28/1996, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Casey Custer                      24.71    2

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Erica Shepard                   2:10.83    4
  4    Myrium Charles                  2:13.66    2

Event 3 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Radhiya Teagle                     8.04    1

Event 4 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    3:46.45    3
       1) Yashiva Edwards
       2) Radhiya Teagle
       3) Maria Embon
       4) Erica Shepard

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               40- 0      12.19m    3


ACC VS SEC
02/02/1996, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5T   Casey Custer                       7.15    1.50

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Casey Custer                      24.55    4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Yashiva Edwards                   55.23    6
  4    Maria Embon                       55.50    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Erica Shepard                   2:09.92    4
  6    Myrium Charles                  2:12.75    1

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Heather Anderson               18:50.64    2

Event 6 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                     8.13    6
  4    Radhiya Teagle                    8.20     4
  5    Petena Moultrie                    8.30    2

Event 7 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:40.37    8
       1) Sophia Danvers
       2) Maria Embon
       3) Yashiva Edwards
       4) Erica Shepard

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christine Daniels              5- 6       1.68m    8

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               18-11.25    5.77m    8

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Petena Moultrie               40- 3.25   12.27m    4

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Shannon Cook                  46- 0      14.02m    1


WILDCAT CLASSIC
02/10/1996, Lexington, Ky

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Erica Shepard                   2:08.35    4
  3    Radhiya Teagle                  2:12.40    3
  4    Myrium Charles                  2:12.58    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Casey Custer                      24.21    5

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               19- 1.25    5.82m    4

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               39-10.75   12.16m    4

Event 5 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kristen Thorne                     7.99    5
  2    Radhiya Teagle                     8.03    4


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
02/24/1996, February 23-24, 1996, Greensboro, NC

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Casey Custer                       7.13    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Yashiva Edwards                   24.77    2
  8    Casey Custer                      25.15    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sophia Danvers                    54.89    8
  5    Maria Embon                       56.31    4
  8    Myrium Charles                    57.78    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                   2:11.51   10
  6    Radhiya Teagle                  2:19.83    3
  7    Myrium Charles                  2:23.90    2

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Kirsten Birmelin                4:59.74    2

Event 6 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kristen Thorne                     8.29    4

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Christine Daniels              5- 5.75    1.67m    2

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Petena Moultrie               39- 2.50   11.95m    3

Event 9 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 46- 3.50   14.11m    5
  5    Shannon Cook                  45- 4.50   13.83m    4

Event 10 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Shannon Cook                  44-11.75   13.71m    4


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 20th place
03/09/1996, March 8-9, 1996, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Erica Shepard                   2:08.41    2

Event 2 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:33.59    8
       1) Sophia Danvers
       2) Maria Embon
       3) Yashiva Edwards
       4) Erica Shepard


FAMU RELAYS
03/09/1996, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kristin Kuehn                   1:06.72    2

Event 2 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jennifer Mingo                    12.17    3
  5    Karen Joseph                      12.20    1

Event 3 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.03    3

Event 4 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Cathy Erickson               146- 3      44.58m    5

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               18-11.50    5.78m    4

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Christine Daniels              5- 4       1.63m    2

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 44- 3.75   13.51m    5


SUN BIRD RELAYS
03/16/1996, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Casey Custer                      11.74    5
  2    Karen Joseph                      12.04    4
  3    Jennifer Mingo                    12.04    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jennifer Mingo                    24.88    4
  4    Karen Joseph                      25.42    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sophia Danvers                    53.55    5
  2    Maria Embon                       54.58    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                   2:07.84    5
  2    Rikke Ronholt                   2:11.31    4
  3    Myrium Charles                  2:12.61    3
  4    Kirsten Birmelin                2:13.28    2
  5    Nicole Singleton                2:14.88    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nicole Singleton                4:44.86    4

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.25    3

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Radhiya Teagle                  1:00.27    5
  2    Kristen Thorne                  1:00.99    4

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zuzette Mullings              18- 4       5.59m    3

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               39- 2      11.94m    3
  5    Zuzette Mullings              36- 3      11.05m    1

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lakeisha Mose                 45- 6.50   13.88m    5
  2    Cathy Erickson                45- 5.25   13.85m    4
  3    Shannon Cook                  44- 3.75   13.51m    3

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                 148- 2      45.16m    5
  2    Cathy Erickson               148- 1.25   45.14m    4


FSU RELAYS
03/23/1996, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 20-23, 1996

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Casey Custer                      11.77    4
  3    Zuzette Mullings                  11.90    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Casey Custer                      23.84    4
  4    Zuzette Mullings                  24.26    2

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Myrium Charles                  2:13.16    4

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kirsten Birmelin                4:30.19    3

Event 5 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Nicole Singleton               10:31.28    2

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kristen Thorne                    13.95    5
  2    Radhiya Teagle                    14.13    4
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.30    3
  5    Rikke Ronholt                     14.85    1

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                     59.60    4
  3    Kristen Thorne                  1:00.36    3
  4    Radhiya Teagle                  1:01.12    2

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               19- 4.25    5.90m    3
  5    Zuzette Mullings              18- 3.25    5.57m    1

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Petena Moultrie               40-10.50   12.46m    5

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Cathy Erickson                45- 5.75   13.86m    2

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Cathy Erickson               150- 3      45.80m    3


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/30/1996, March 29-20, 1996, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Maria Embon                       56.16    1

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kristen Thorne                  1:01.12    2

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Christine Daniels              5- 6       1.68m    1

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               41- 8.75   12.72m    4

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lakeisha Mose                 46- 6.75   14.19m    4

Event 6 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 146- 1      44.53m    3


TEXAS RELAYS
04/06/1996, April 3-6, 1996, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Radhiya Teagle                  1:00.03    3
  5    Rikke Ronholt                   1:01.31    1

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Petena Moultrie               40-11.75   12.49m    5


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES, 1rst place
04/13/1996, April 12-13, 1996, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Casey Custer                      12.01    6
  4    Jennifer Mingo                    12.03    4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Casey Custer                      24.46    4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Maria Embon                       54.17    8
  3    Sophia Danvers                    54.77    6

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Erica Shepard                   2:07.76    8
  3T   Marleena Crosby                 2:11.13    5

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kirsten Birmelin                4:28.82   10
  4    Nicole Singleton                4:39.42    4

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kirsten Birmelin               10:04.52    4

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Chateau Mangaroo               18:43.94    2

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                    14.03    6

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                     59.95    8

Event 10 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                      46.57    6
       1) Kristen Thorne
       2) Karen Joseph
       3) Jennifer Mingo
       4) Rikke Ronholt

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:36.21   10
       1) Rikke Ronholt
       2) Maria Embon
       3) Sophia Danvers
       4) Erica Shepard

Event 12 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christine Daniels              5- 8       1.73m    8

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Petena Moultrie               18- 9.25    5.72m    4

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               38- 9      11.81m    6

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Cathy Erickson                47- 7.25   14.51m    8
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 44-10.25   13.67m    6
  4    Shannon Cook                  44- 8.25   13.62m    4

Event 16 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Cathy Erickson               146- 8      44.70m    8
  3    Shannon Cook                 145- 9      44.42m    6

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                 151- 4.50   46.14m    8
  4    Lakeisha Mose                137-11      42.04m    4

Event 18 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Laura Goens                  118-11.50   36.26m    2


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2nd place
04/20/1996, April 19-20, 1996, College Park, Md

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Casey Custer                      11.53    6
  8    Jennifer Mingo                    11.90    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Casey Custer                      23.29    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sophia Danvers                    53.63    6
  4    Yashiva Edwards                   53.89    5
  5    Maria Embon                       53.91    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                   2:07.63   10
  4    Nicole Singleton                2:14.53    5
  5    Marleena Crosby                 2:14.57    4
  6    Myrium Charles                  2:15.04    3
  7    Kirsten Birmelin                2:15.34    2

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Kirsten Birmelin                4:30.71    5

Event 9 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                    13.67    6

Event 10 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                     59.71    8
  3    Kristen Thorne                  1:00.51    6

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Petena Moultrie               40- 8.75   12.41m    2

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Christine Daniels              5- 5.75    1.67m    1

Event 16 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  49- 5.50   15.07m   10
  5    Cathy Erickson                45- 6.25   13.87m    4
  8    Lakeisha Mose                 42- 9      13.03m    1

Event 17 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                 145- 5.75   44.34m   
  3    Cathy Erickson               143- 7      43.76m    6
  5    Laura Goens                  137- 4      41.86m    4

Event 18 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Laura Goens                  127- 6.75   38.88m    6

Event 20 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 137-10.25   42.02m    6
  4    Lakeisha Mose                133- 3.25   40.62m    5
  6    Laura Goens                  125- 4      38.20m    3


PENN RELAYS
04/27/1996, April 25-27, 1996, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Cathy Erickson                46- 0.50   14.03m    3


SEMINOLE CHALLENGE
05/05/1996, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Casey Custer                      11.82    4
  3    Jennifer Mingo                    11.97    3
  4    Karen Joseph                      12.15    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Casey Custer                      24.42    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sophia Danvers                    53.50    3
  4    Yashiva Edwards                   53.65    2
  5    Maria Embon                       53.98    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Erica Shepard                   2:07.64    3
  5    Marleena Crosby                 2:14.53    1

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Chateau Mangaroo               19:34.94    3
  4    Leslie Wiggins                 19:49.72    2

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kristen Thorne                    14.02    4
  4    Rikke Ronholt                     14.97    2

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Rikke Ronholt                     59.50    4
  3    Kristen Thorne                  1:00.58    3

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christine Daniels              5- 5       1.65m    3

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               18- 4.50    5.60m    4
  4    Teri Norton                   16-11.25    5.16m    2

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Petena Moultrie               39-10.50   12.15m    5
  4    Teri Norton                   35- 1      10.69m    2

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                  46-11      14.30m    4
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 40- 1.25   12.22m    3

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Laura Goens                  143- 8      43.79m    3
  4    Shannon Cook                 143- 5.25   43.72m    2
  5    Lakeisha Mose                119- 5      36.40m    1

Event 13 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 142-10      43.54m    3
  4    Lakeisha Mose                142- 4      43.38m    2
  5    Laura Goens                  126- 7.75   38.60m    1

Event 14 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Laura Goens                  117- 4      35.76m    1


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/11/1996, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Casey Custer                      11.89    3
  5    Jennifer Mingo                    12.11    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Yashiva Edwards                   23.46    5
  5    Casey Custer                      24.00    1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sophia Danvers                    53.02    5
  2    Yashiva Edwards                   53.37    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                   2:05.97    5
  3    Nicole Singleton                2:08.59    3

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kristen Thorne                    13.96    4

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                     58.73    5
  2    Kristen Thorne                    59.68    4
  3    Radhiya Teagle                  1:02.63    3

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Christine Daniels              5- 7       1.70m    4.50

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               18- 0.50    5.50m    3

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Petena Moultrie               39- 0.25   11.89m    4
  4    Teri Norton                   35- 2.50   10.73m    2

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  47-11.25   14.61m    5
  4    Lakeisha Mose                 40- 5.50   12.33m    2

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Laura Goens                  141-10      43.23m    3

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Laura Goens                  114-11      35.03m    5


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/18/1996, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                  49- 1.75   14.98m    3


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 25th place
06/01/1996, May 29-June 1, 1996, Eugene, Or

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 21    Casey Custer                      24.36   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Sophia Danvers                    53.74   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 20    Erica Shepard                   2:11.52   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 19    Rikke Ronholt                     59.58   

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:31.18    8
       1) Sophia Danvers
       2) Maria Embon
       3) Erica Shepard
       4) Yashiva Edwards


1996 EOY Stats

Heather Anderson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 5000 Meters (I) 5 2.00 18:50.64 2.00 Kirsten Birmelin Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 7 2.00 4:59.74 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 4 2.00 2:13.28 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:30.19 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 1500 Meters 1 10.00 4:28.82 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters 4 4.00 10:04.52 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 7 2.00 2:15.34 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:30.71 28.00 Myrium Charles Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 2.00 2:13.66 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 800 Meters (I) 6 1.00 2:12.75 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 800 Meters (I) 4 2.00 2:12.58 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 8 1.00 57.78 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 7 2.00 2:23.90 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:12.61 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:13.16 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 6 3.00 2:15.04 18.00 Shannon Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 1 5.00 45- 9.75 13.96m 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 1 5.00 48-11.00 14.91m 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 4 2.00 42- 8.75 13.02m 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC Shot Put (I) 6 1.00 46- 0.00 14.02m 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 45- 4.50 13.83m 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 44-11.75 13.71m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Shot Put 3 3.00 44- 3.75 13.51m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Discus 1 5.00 148- 2.00 45.16m 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 146- 1.00 44.53m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 4 4.00 44- 8.25 13.62m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Discus 3 6.00 145- 9.00 44.42m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 2 8.00 151- 4.50 46.14m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 1 10.00 49- 5.50 15.07m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 2 0.00 145- 5.75 44.34m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 3 6.00 137-10.25 42.02m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Shot Put 2 4.00 46-11.00 14.30m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Discus 4 2.00 143- 5.25 43.72m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Hammer 3 3.00 142-10.00 43.54m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 1 5.00 47-11.25 14.61m 05/18/1996 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 3.00 49- 1.75 14.98m 83.00 Marleena Crosby Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:18.30 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters 3T 5.00 2:11.13 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 5 4.00 2:14.57 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:14.53 14.00 Casey Custer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 4 2.00 24.71 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 55-Meter Dash (I) 5T 1.50 7.15 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 200 Meters (I) 4 4.00 24.55 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 200 Meters (I) 1 5.00 24.21 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter Dash (I) 6 3.00 7.13 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 8 1.00 25.15 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.74 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.77 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 23.84 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meters 3 6.00 12.01 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 200 Meters 4 4.00 24.46 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.53 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 4 5.00 23.29 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.82 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.42 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.89 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 5 1.00 24.00 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 21 0.00 24.36 60.50 Christine Daniels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC High Jump (I) 2 8.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 7 2.00 5- 5.75 1.67m 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 4 2.00 5- 4.00 1.63m 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 5 1.00 5- 6.00 1.68m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump 2 8.00 5- 8.00 1.73m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 8 1.00 5- 5.75 1.67m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE High Jump 3 3.00 5- 5.00 1.65m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 1T 4.50 5- 7.00 1.70m 29.50 Sophia Danvers Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:40.37 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 2 8.00 54.89 03/09/1996 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:33.59 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 400 Meters 1 5.00 53.55 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 3 6.00 54.77 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:36.21 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 3 6.00 53.63 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 400 Meters 3 3.00 53.50 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 1 5.00 53.02 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 17 0.00 53.74 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.18 41.50 Yashiva Edwards Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 5 1.00 24.69 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:46.45 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 55.23 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:40.37 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 7 2.00 24.77 03/09/1996 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:33.59 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 4 5.00 53.89 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 400 Meters 4 2.00 53.65 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 5.00 23.46 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 2 4.00 53.37 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.18 31.75 Maria Embon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:46.45 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 400 Meters (I) 4 4.00 55.50 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:40.37 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 56.31 03/09/1996 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:33.59 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 400 Meters 2 4.00 54.58 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 5 1.00 56.16 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 2 8.00 54.17 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:36.21 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 5 4.00 53.91 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 400 Meters 5 1.00 53.98 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.18 35.25 Cathy Erickson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 5.00 146- 3.00 44.58m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Shot Put 2 4.00 45- 5.25 13.85m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 148- 1.25 45.14m 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 4 2.00 45- 5.75 13.86m 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 150- 3.00 45.80m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 2 8.00 47- 7.25 14.51m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Discus 2 8.00 146- 8.00 44.70m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 5 4.00 45- 6.25 13.87m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 3 6.00 143- 7.00 43.76m 04/27/1996 PENN RELAYS Shot Put 3 3.00 46- 0.50 14.03m 47.00 Laura Goens Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Javelin 5 2.00 118-11.50 36.26m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 5 4.00 137- 4.00 41.86m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 3 6.00 127- 6.75 38.88m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 6 3.00 125- 4.00 38.20m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Discus 3 3.00 143- 8.00 43.79m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Hammer 5 1.00 126- 7.75 38.60m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Javelin 5 1.00 117- 4.00 35.76m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 3 3.00 141-10.00 43.23m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 1 5.00 114-11.00 35.03m 28.00 Karen Joseph Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 5 1.00 12.20 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 2 4.00 12.04 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 4 2.00 25.42 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 46.57 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 100 Meters 4 2.00 12.15 10.50 Kristin Kuehn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 4 2.00 9.74 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:06.72 4.00 Chateau Mangaroo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 5000 Meters 5 2.00 18:43.94 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 5000 Meters 3 3.00 19:34.94 5.00 Jennifer Mingo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 1 5.00 7.82 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 2 4.00 25.60 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.17 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.04 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 24.88 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meters 4 4.00 12.03 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 46.57 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 8 1.00 11.90 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.97 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 5 1.00 12.11 29.50 Lakeisha Mose Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 2 4.00 44- 2.75 13.48m 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 4 2.00 40- 6.25 12.35m 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 5 1.00 40-10.50 12.46m 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 4 2.00 44-11.50 13.70m 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 4 5.00 46- 3.50 14.11m 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 44- 3.75 13.51m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 45- 6.50 13.88m 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 2 4.00 46- 6.75 14.19m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put 3 6.00 44-10.25 13.67m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Hammer 4 4.00 137-11.00 42.04m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 42- 9.00 13.03m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 4 5.00 133- 3.25 40.62m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Shot Put 3 3.00 40- 1.25 12.22m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Discus 5 1.00 119- 5.00 36.40m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Hammer 4 2.00 142- 4.00 43.38m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 4 2.00 40- 5.50 12.33m 52.00 Petena Moultrie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 1.00 18- 6.00 5.64m 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 3 3.00 40- 0.00 12.19m 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 2.00 8.30 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 18-11.25 5.77m 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC Triple Jump (I) 4 4.00 40- 3.25 12.27m 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 19- 1.25 5.82m 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 39-10.75 12.16m 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 39- 2.50 11.95m 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS Long Jump 2 4.00 18-11.50 5.78m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Triple Jump 3 3.00 39- 2.00 11.94m 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 3 3.00 19- 4.25 5.90m 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 5.00 40-10.50 12.46m 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 2 4.00 41- 8.75 12.72m 04/06/1996 TEXAS RELAYS Triple Jump 1 5.00 40-11.75 12.49m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump 4 4.00 18- 9.25 5.72m 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump 3 6.00 38- 9.00 11.81m 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 7 2.00 40- 8.75 12.41m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Long Jump 2 4.00 18- 4.50 5.60m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Triple Jump 1 5.00 39-10.50 12.15m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 3 3.00 18- 0.50 5.50m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 2 4.00 39- 0.25 11.89m 81.00 Zuzette Mullings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Long Jump 3 3.00 18- 4.00 5.59m 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS Triple Jump 5 1.00 36- 3.00 11.05m 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.90 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.26 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 5 1.00 18- 3.25 5.57m 10.00 Teri Norton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Long Jump 4 2.00 16-11.25 5.16m 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE Triple Jump 4 2.00 35- 1.00 10.69m 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 4 2.00 35- 2.50 10.73m 6.00 Rikke Ronholt Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 2 4.00 5- 5.25 1.66m 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 3 3.00 2:18.42 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:11.31 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 14.85 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 59.60 04/06/1996 TEXAS RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 1:01.31 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 59.95 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 46.57 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:36.21 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 59.71 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.97 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 59.50 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 58.73 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 19 0.00 59.58 48.00 Erica Shepard Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1996 FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 3 3.00 2:10.90 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:10.83 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:46.45 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 800 Meters (I) 4 4.00 2:09.92 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:40.37 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 800 Meters (I) 2 4.00 2:08.35 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 2:11.51 03/09/1996 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters (I) 7 2.00 2:08.41 03/09/1996 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:33.59 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:07.84 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters 2 8.00 2:07.76 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:36.21 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:07.63 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:07.64 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:05.97 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 20 0.00 2:11.52 06/01/1996 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:31.18 67.25 Nicole Singleton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/13/1996 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 5:19.94 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:14.88 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 4.00 4:44.86 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 3000 Meters 4 2.00 10:31.28 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 1500 Meters 4 4.00 4:39.42 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 4 5.00 2:14.53 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:08.59 21.00 Radhiya Teagle Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 1.00 8.04 01/28/1996 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 3 0.75 3:46.45 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 4 4.00 8.20 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 800 Meters (I) 3 3.00 2:12.40 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 8.03 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 2:19.83 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 1:00.27 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 14.13 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:01.12 04/06/1996 TEXAS RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:00.03 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:02.63 32.75 Kristen Thorne Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1996 ACC VS SEC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 6.00 8.13 02/10/1996 WILDCAT CLASSIC 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 1 5.00 7.99 02/24/1996 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 4.00 8.29 03/09/1996 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.03 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.25 03/16/1996 SUN BIRD RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 1:00.99 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.95 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.30 03/23/1996 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:00.36 03/30/1996 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:01.12 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 14.03 04/13/1996 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 46.57 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 13.67 04/20/1996 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 1:00.51 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 14.02 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:00.58 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.96 05/11/1996 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 59.68 72.50 Leslie Wiggins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/05/1996 SEMINOLE CHALLENGE 5000 Meters 4 2.00 19:49.72 2.00