Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2001-02 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 2001-02 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Bob Braman, Assistant Coach
Cynthia Campbell, Graduate Assistant
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone-Wallace, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Paul Spangler, Assistant Coach
Jamie Vaughn, Graduate Assistant
Matt Whaley, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2001-02 Men's & Women's Track & Field

Top Row: Mario Lowe, Michael Jennings and Makiba Batten
Bottom Row: Laura Gerber and Shawn Brown

2001-02 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jenny Chang, 5-2, D, Jacksonville

Anne Clinton, 5-6, D, Richmond, IN

Erin Courtney, D, Brooksville

Abbie Day, 5-4, D, Winter Park

Vicky Gill, D, Lancashire, England

Terra Guebel, D, Bunnell

Janet Howard, 5-5, D-SC, Clearwater

Natalie Hughes, 5-4, MD-SC, Palisade, CO

Marlisha Jackson, 5-8, 145, S-H, Jacksonville

Katie Janson, D, Oviedo

Lacy Janson, 5-10, 145, PV, Sarasota

Amanda Jordan, 5-8, D-SC, Oklahoma City, OK

Diana Klimkiewicz, 5-10, 140, HJ, Boca Raton

Nicole Lefeber, 5-4, 127, PV, Ormond Beach

Allison Lind, 5-9, D-SC, Woodbury, CT

Laura Melendez, D, Livermore, CA

Sydney Mondragon, 5-4, MD, Pueblo, CO

Meghan Rogers, 5-4, D-SC, Wellington

Suzanne Shephard, 5-5, D-SC, Ellis, KS

Hannatu Tunga-Lergo, 5-5, 120, S, Gainesville

Kim Walker, 5-2, S, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago


2001-02 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Brooke Bastien        D-SC    Jr-R *    Brooksville (Brooksville Central/Jacksonville)
  Makiba Batten         T       Sr   ***  Detroit, MI (Renaissance)
* Teresa Bundy          S-J     Sr-R ***  Cleveland, OH (Cleveland Heights)
* Tamara Campbell       S       So        Orlando (Evans)
  Molly Castner         JAV     Jr        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Jenny Chang           D       Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
  Natasha Christie      HEP     So        Altamonte Springs
  Chigozie Chuku        T       Sr        Houston, TX (Houston/Florida A&M)
  Anne Clinton          D       Fr        Richmond, IN (Richmond)
  Amy Coburn            D       So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Crystal Couey         T       So        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Erin Courtney         D       Fr        Brooksville (Brooksville Central)
* Carrie Crandall       PV      So   *    Jacksonville (Episcopal)
* Nakeya Crutchfield    S       Sr   ***  Coatesville, PA (Coatesville)
  Jennifer Curry        T       So        Macon, GA (Northeast)
  Karen Daigle          D       Sr        Baton Rouge, LA (Terrebonne)
  Taressa Davis         J-HEP   Sr   ***  Durham, NC (Southern Durham)
  Abbie Day             D       Fr        Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  Chelsea Downs         J-HEP   So        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  Andrea Dulmage        D       So-R      Orlando (Lake Brantley)
  Deja Dupree           S       So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Trinetta Fisher       J-PV    Sr        Hollywood (Hallandale)
  Samantha George       S       Sr-R **   Brampton, Ontario, Canada (Notre Dame/Northern Arizona)
  Hannah Gerber         D       Sr        Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast)
* Laura Gerber          MD      Jr-R **   Geneva, Switzerland (Chisipite)
* Vicky Gill            D       So        Lancashire, England (Saint Andrews University)
  Kathleen Gouldy       D       Jr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Terra Guebel          D       Fr        Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast)
  Misty Harper          D       So-R      Seminole (Seminole)
  Janet Howard          D-SC    Fr        Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* Natalie Hughes        MD-SC   Fr        Palisade, CO (Palisade)
  Angelica Iannone      T       Sr        Lincoln, RI
  Melissa Ippolito      D       Sr        Fort Myers (Bishop Verot)
  Marlisha Jackson      S-H     Fr        Jacksonville
  Katie Janson          D       Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
* Lacy Janson           PV      Fr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Katie Jeffrey         D       So-R *    Kanata, Ontario, Canada (Holy Trinity)
  Alanyia Johnson       T       Jr        Miramar
* Kim Jones             J-H     Jr   **   Greensboro, NC (Grimsley)
  Amanda Jordan         D-SC    Fr        Oklahoma City, OK (Bishop McGuinness)
* Mandy Kinney          T       So-R *    Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood/Wyoming)
  Diana Klimkiewicz     HJ      Fr        Boca Raton (Pope John Paul II)
  Nicole Lefeber        PV      Fr        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  Mari Leitner          D       So        Pensacola (Washington)
  Allison Lind          D-SC    So        Woodbury, CT (Nonnewaug/South Dakota State)
  Beth Lukens           D-SC    So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
  Rachel Marsh          D       So        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Laura Melendez        D       Fr        Livermore, CA (Granada)
  Sydney Mondragon      MD      Fr        Pueblo, CO (Pueblo South)
* Ashley Moye           PV      Sr        Wauchula (Hardee)
* Shauna Quinn          S-H     Jr-R *    Hempstead, NY (Uniondale)
* Karen Rademeyer       HEP     Sr-R *    Tulsa, OK (Jenks/Oklahoma State)
* Megan Robbins         PV      Sr   *    Edmond, OK (Edmond North/Oklahoma State)
  Meghan Rogers         D-SC    Fr        Wellington (Cardinal Newman)
  Amber Russell         S       Jr        Knoxville, TN (Bearden)
  Nicole Scott          T       Sr   **   Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Suzanne Shephard      D-SC    Fr        Ellis, KS (Ellis)
  Elaine Skislak        D       So        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Stacey Taylor         HJ      Sr        West Misslin, PA (West Misslin/Pittsburgh)
  Hannatu Tunga-Lergo   S       Fr        Gainesville (Eastside)
  Kelly Wagner          D       Sr        Jupiter (Martin County)
  Danielle Walker       HEP     So        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Kim Walker            S       Fr        Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago (Polytechnic Government)
  Megan Walker          D       So        New Port Richey (Gulf)
  Emily Wehr            MD-SC   So        Tarpon Springs (Palm Harbor)
* Jordana Whittington   MD      So   *    Sarnia, Ontario, Canada (Saint Christopher)
  Emily Yambasky        T       So        Livonia, MI

2001-02 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Teresa Bundy             Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor

Natalie Hughes           1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor

Lacy Janson              Pole Vault (6th) - Indoor
                         Pole Vault (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Kim Jones                Long Jump (12th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born
                         Long Jump (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

All-Americans -  4

2001-02 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/12
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/19
Ref
N
CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL
January 18-19, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/26
Ref
N
BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE
January 25-26, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
 
02/02
Ref
N
NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA
February 1-2, 2002, Lincoln, Ne
 
02/10
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/16
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
February 15-16, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
5th Place
02/23
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE
Blacksburg, Va
 
02/28
Ref
N
NIKE FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/02
Ref
H
FSU SEASON OPENER
March 1-2, 2002
 
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 7-9, 2002, Fayetteville, Ar
42nd Place
03/09
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/16
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
March 15-16, 2002
 
03/23
Ref
H
FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
March 20-23, 2002
 
03/30
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 27-30, 2002, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/06
Ref
N
YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
04/06
 
N
NORTHRIDGE INVITATIONAL
Northridge, Ca
 
04/13
Ref
H
THREE WAY MEET  
04/20
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-20, 2002, Charlotesville, Va
2nd Place
05/04
Ref
N
TEXAS INVITATIONAL
Austin, Tx
 
05/12
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
May 11-12, 2002
 
05/18
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
06/01
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 29-June 1, 2002, Baton Rouge, La
22nd Place
06/22
 
N
US TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2002 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  GEORGIA TECH          122
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        113
 3  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   78.5
 4  CLEMSON                73
 5t VIRGINIA               63
 5t FLORIDA STATE          63
 7  MARYLAND               62
 8  WAKE FOREST            36.5
 9  DUKE                   13
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        176.5
 2  FLORIDA STATE         128
 3  GEORGIA TECH          127
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   99.5
 5  CLEMSON                99
 6  VIRGINIA               92
 7  MARYLAND               49
 8  WAKE FOREST            29
 9  DUKE                   18

FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
01/12/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kim Jones                     19- 2       5.84m    5

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 5       1.65m    5.50

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 1.50    4.00m   10
  4    Megan Robbins                 11- 5.75    3.50m    5
  8T   Ashley Moye                   10- 6       3.20m    0.50
  8T   Carrie Crandall               10- 6       3.20m    0.50

Event 9 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                  48- 1      14.66m    6

Event 13 - 3000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Misty Harper                 10:34.05              2

Event 15 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                        7.89             10

Event 19 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                5:05.14             10

Event 23 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Samantha George               2:11.60              4


CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL
01/19/2002, January 18-19, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Laura Gerber                    57.39              4

Event 2 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                        8.46             10

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Stacey Taylor                  5- 7       1.70m    5

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   12- 5.50    3.80m    8
  3    Megan Robbins                 11-11.75    3.65m    6

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kim Jones                     19- 6.75    5.96m    5

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                  45-10.75   13.99m    6

Event 7 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Mandy Kinney                  48- 4.75   14.75m    1


BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE
01/26/2002, January 25-26, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Natalie Hughes                4:57.72              8

Event 2 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Allison Lind                 18:02.28              1


NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA
02/02/2002, February 1-2, 2002, Lincoln, Ne

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   12- 9.50    3.90m    8
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 5.50    3.80m    5

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Kim Jones                     19- 5.25    5.92m    2

Event 3 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Laura Gerber                  2:14.72             10
  4    Natalie Hughes                2:15.67              5

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 6       1.68m    4.50

Event 5 - 600-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Laura Gerber                  1:22.42              8

Event 6 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kim Jones                        8.38              4


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/10/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Laura Gerber                    56.57              6

Event 2 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                        7.75              8

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Stacey Taylor                  5- 8       1.73m    6

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 5.25    4.10m   10
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 3.25    3.74m    5


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 5th place
02/16/2002, February 15-16, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 4 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Natalie Hughes                4:46.54              8

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                        8.38             10

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:49.70              5
       1) Tamara Campbell
       2) Shauna Quinn
       3) Nakeya Crutchfield
       4) Laura Gerber

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Stacey Taylor                  5- 8.50    1.74m    8

Event 12 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m   10
  3    Megan Robbins                 12- 3.50    3.75m    6

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                     20-10       6.35m   10

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                  48- 2.50   14.69m    6


VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE
02/23/2002, Blacksburg, Va

Event 15 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kim Jones                        8.41              6

Event 25 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 7       1.70m    9

Event 27 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     20- 8.50    6.31m    8

Event 29 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                  48- 0.75   14.65m    6

Event 31 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mandy Kinney                  52-10.75   16.12m    5

Event 33 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   12- 5.75    3.80m    8
  5    Megan Robbins                 12- 1.75    3.70m    4


NIKE FAST TIMES
02/28/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Nakeya Crutchfield               7.10              2
 12    Kim Walker                       7.30             
 14    Hannatu Tunga-Lergo              7.87             

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Deja Dupree                   1:07.07             

Event 3 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Laura Gerber                  2:10.73              3
 13    Tamara Campbell               2:22.65             

Event 4 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Marlisha Jackson                 9.24             

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Stacey Taylor                  5-10.75    1.80m    8

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Megan Robbins                 12- 0       3.66m    5
  6    Ashley Moye                   10-10.25    3.31m    3

Event 7 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Chelsea Downs                 16- 8.75    5.10m   
  8    Trinetta Fisher               15- 9       4.80m   


FSU SEASON OPENER
03/02/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 1-2, 2002

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tamara Campbell                 25.47              4
  3    Kim Walker                      25.48              3
  5    Alanyia Johnson                 26.79              1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shauna Quinn                    57.66              3
  4    Teresa Bundy                    58.53              2

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jordana Whittington           4:47.25              5
  3    Emily Wehr                    4:51.12              3

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Vicky Gill                   17:55.93              5
  2    Misty Harper                 18:00.23              4
  3    Amanda Jordan                18:07.57              3
  4    Andrea Dulmage               18:19.57              2

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marlisha Jackson                16.00              4
  3    Karen Rademeyer                 16.47              3

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marlisha Jackson              1:10.18              3
  4    Deja Dupree                   1:11.31              2

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Danielle Walker                9- 6.25    2.90m    5

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Alanyia Johnson               16- 5.25    5.01m    4
  3    Karen Rademeyer               16- 2.25    4.93m    3
  5    Trinetta Fisher               14-10.75    4.54m    1

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  42-11.50   13.09m    5
  3    Taressa Davis                 36-11      11.25m    3

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mandy Kinney                  46- 3.50   14.11m    5

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mandy Kinney                 122- 4      37.29m    4

Event 14 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              161- 6      49.23m    5
  2    Mandy Kinney                 152- 9      46.57m    4

Event 15 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              126-11      38.69m    5
  3    Mandy Kinney                  84- 1      25.64m    3
  5    Danielle Walker               76- 6      23.32m    1


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 42nd place
03/09/2002, March 7-9, 2002, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Kim Jones                        8.49             

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Kim Jones                     19-11       6.07m   

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Stacey Taylor                  5- 9.25    1.76m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m    3


FAMU RELAYS
03/09/2002, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Walker                      12.30              8

Event 2 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shauna Quinn                    56.68              6

Event 3 - 3000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Suzanne Shephard             10:39.09              5

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Diana Klimkiewicz              5- 2       1.57m    2

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 11- 4.25    3.46m   10
  3    Nicole Lefeber                10- 4.25    3.16m    6
  4    Ashley Moye                   10- 4.25    3.16m    5
  5    Danielle Walker                9-10.50    3.01m    4

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mandy Kinney                  44-10.25   13.67m    6
  8    Karen Rademeyer               38- 8.25   11.79m    1

Event 7 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mandy Kinney                 131- 1      39.96m    8

Event 8 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              134- 2      40.90m   10
  7    Chelsea Downs                 93- 2      28.40m    2


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/16/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 15-16, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.93             10
  3    Kim Jones                       12.10              6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Shauna Quinn                    25.66              2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tamara Campbell                 55.62              6

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Natalie Hughes                2:10.69             10

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Jordana Whittington           4:48.24              5

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Vicky Gill                   17:01.60              8

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                       13.88             10

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Suzanne Shephard             11:29.86             10

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8T   Diana Klimkiewicz              4-10.25    1.48m    0.50

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Megan Robbins                 12- 5.50    3.80m   10
  3    Carrie Crandall               10-11.75    3.35m    6
  8T   Ashley Moye                   10- 0       3.05m    0.50

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                     20- 6.50    6.26m   10
  8    Chelsea Downs                 18- 3       5.56m    1

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Taressa Davis                 37- 3.25   11.36m    3

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mandy Kinney                  46- 6.25   14.18m    8

Event 14 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mandy Kinney                 160- 4      48.88m    5
  6    Karen Rademeyer              157- 8      48.06m    3
  7    Angelica Iannone             153- 6      46.80m    2

Event 15 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              139- 4      42.48m   10
  8    Lacy Janson                   96-10      29.52m    1


FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
03/23/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 20-23, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.73              8
  6    Kim Walker                      11.97              3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                    24.16             10
  5T   Kim Walker                      25.12              3.50

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shauna Quinn                    55.69             10

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Jordana Whittington           4:39.51              2

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                       13.82              8

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Emily Wehr                   11:37.00              6

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Stacey Taylor                  5- 6.50    1.69m    8

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Megan Robbins                 12- 3.50    3.75m    8
  3    Lacy Janson                   11- 9.75    3.60m    6
  4    Carrie Crandall               11- 0.25    3.36m    5
  5    Ashley Moye                   10- 6.25    3.21m    4

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                     19- 6       5.94m   10

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Taressa Davis                 37- 4      11.38m    5

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mandy Kinney                  47- 5      14.45m   10

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Karen Rademeyer              140- 8      42.88m    6

Event 13 - Heptathlon
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer              4348 pts              8
  3    Chelsea Downs                4075 pts              6

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Mandy Kinney                 139- 0      42.38m    3


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/30/2002, March 27-30, 2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m   10
  8    Megan Robbins                 12- 0.50    3.67m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     20- 5.25    6.23m    8

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  42-10.25   13.06m   10

Event 4 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Suzanne Shephard             11:13.65              8

Event 5 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Karen Rademeyer              138- 8      42.27m    2

Event 6 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Mandy Kinney                  47- 9.25   14.56m   


YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL
04/06/2002, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                    11.58             10
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.68              8
  6    Kim Walker                      12.10              3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                    23.80             10
  3    Nakeya Crutchfield              24.19              6
  8    Kim Walker                      24.94              1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Shauna Quinn                    55.67              4
  6    Tamara Campbell                 55.78              3

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Natalie Hughes                4:25.00              6

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Laura Melendez               17:41.43              3
  7    Misty Harper                 18:23.91              2

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kim Jones                       13.56              4

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Stacey Taylor                  5- 7.75    1.72m    6

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 3.50    4.05m   10
  2    Ashley Moye                   11- 7.75    3.55m    8
  5    Carrie Crandall               11- 1.75    3.40m    4

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     19- 5.50    5.93m    8

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mandy Kinney                  46- 0.75   14.04m    5

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Mandy Kinney                 126- 1      38.42m    2

Event 12 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Karen Rademeyer              158- 8      48.36m    5
  5    Mandy Kinney                 157- 8      48.06m    4

Event 13 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              140- 5      42.81m   10


NORTHRIDGE INVITATIONAL
04/06/2002, Northridge, Ca

Event 1 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Cerenity Young                51- 2.25   15.60m   


THREE WAY MEET
04/13/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  1    Mandy Kinney                 161- 3      49.14m   


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2nd place
04/20/2002, April 19-20, 2002, Charlotesville, Va

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                    11.51             10
  2    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.44              8

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield              23.63             10
  3    Teresa Bundy                    23.75              6

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Tamara Campbell                 54.54              4
  9    Shauna Quinn                    55.66             

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Natalie Hughes                2:09.64              3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Natalie Hughes                4:20.77              6

Event 6 - 10000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Vicky Gill                   35:32.54              4

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                       13.36             10

Event 8 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    44.58             10
       1) Kim Jones
       2) Nakeya Crutchfield
       3) Kim Walker
       4) Teresa Bundy

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:43.69              4
       1) Shauna Quinn
       2) Kim Walker
       3) Jordana Whittington
       4) Tamara Campbell

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Stacey Taylor                  5- 7.75    1.72m    8

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   14- 0       4.27m   10
  3    Megan Robbins                 12- 7.50    3.85m    6

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                     21- 1.25    6.43m    8

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  43- 8.75   13.33m   10

Event 14 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Mandy Kinney                  45- 2.50   13.78m    1

Event 15 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Karen Rademeyer              142- 4      43.39m    8

Event 16 - Heptathlon
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Karen Rademeyer              4318 pts              1
  9    Chelsea Downs                4297 pts             

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Karen Rademeyer              157- 4      47.96m    1


TEXAS INVITATIONAL
05/04/2002, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.60              5

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Nakeya Crutchfield              23.63              4

Event 3 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kim Jones                       13.30              8

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 6       1.68m    2.50

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m    8
  8T   Megan Robbins                 11-11.75    3.65m    0.50

Event 6 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kim Jones                     19- 9       6.02m    6

Event 7 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Karen Rademeyer              157- 6      48.01m    5

Event 8 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Karen Rademeyer              139- 6      42.53m   10


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/12/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 11-12, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                    11.63             10
  3    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.67              6
  7    Kim Jones                       11.98              2
  8T   Kim Walker                      11.99              0.50

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nakeya Crutchfield              23.66             10
  8    Tamara Campbell                 24.96              1

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tamara Campbell                 54.99              8
  7    Shauna Quinn                    56.74              2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Jordana Whittington           2:11.64              5

Event 5 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kim Jones                       13.37             10

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 7.25    1.71m    5.50

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 9.75    4.21m   10
  2    Megan Robbins                 11-10       3.61m    8
  4    Carrie Crandall               11- 4.25    3.46m    5
  6    Ashley Moye                   10-10.25    3.31m    3

Event 8 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Karen Rademeyer              132-10      40.49m    6


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/18/2002, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Vicky Gill                   17:23.09              8

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Kim Jones                     20- 4.50    6.21m    3

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Karen Rademeyer              153-10      46.89m    2

Event 4 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Teresa Bundy                    11.37              5
 DNF   Nakeya Crutchfield              11.59             

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7T   Stacey Taylor                  5- 7       1.70m    1

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lacy Janson                   13- 7.25    4.15m   10
  8T   Megan Robbins                 11-10       3.61m    0.50

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Teresa Bundy                  41- 2.25   12.55m    1


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 22nd place
06/01/2002, May 29-June 1, 2002, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 14    Nakeya Crutchfield              11.60             
 FS    Teresa Bundy                                      

Event 3 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Natalie Hughes                4:18.23              1

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Vicky Gill                   35:13.61             

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Kim Jones                       13.47             

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Kim Jones                     20- 3.75    6.19m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Teresa Bundy                  44- 0      13.41m   10

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Lacy Janson                   12- 9.50    3.90m   


US TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
06/22/2002

Event 1 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Teresa Bundy                  44- 7      13.59m   


2002 EOY Stats

Teresa Bundy Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 4 2.00 58.53 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 1 5.00 42-11.50 13.09m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 200 Meters 1 10.00 24.16 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 42-10.25 13.06m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.58 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.80 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.51 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 3 6.00 23.75 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 44.58 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 1 10.00 43- 8.75 13.33m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.63 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.37 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 8 1.00 41- 2.25 12.55m 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters FS 0.00 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 1 10.00 44- 0 13.41m 06/22/2002 US TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 0.00 44- 7 13.59m 101.50 Tamara Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:49.70 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 800 Meters (I) 13 0.00 2:22.65 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 2 4.00 25.47 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 6.00 55.62 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 6 3.00 55.78 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 5 4.00 54.54 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:43.69 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 8 1.00 24.96 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 2 8.00 54.99 28.25 Carrie Crandall Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 8T 0.50 10- 6 3.20m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 10-11.75 3.35m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 4 5.00 11- 0.25 3.36m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5 4.00 11- 1.75 3.40m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 4 5.00 11- 4.25 3.46m 20.50 Nakeya Crutchfield Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:49.70 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 55-Meter Dash (I) 7 2.00 7.10 03/02/2002 400 Meters 10 0.00 1:02.27 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 10.00 11.93 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.73 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.68 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 6.00 24.19 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 2 8.00 11.44 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.63 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 44.58 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 5.00 11.60 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 5 4.00 23.63 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 3 6.00 11.67 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 10.00 23.66 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters DNF 0.00 11.59 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 14 0.00 11.60 80.75 Taressa Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 3 3.00 36-11 11.25m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 6 3.00 37- 3.25 11.36m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Triple Jump 4 5.00 37- 4 11.38m 11.00 Chelsea Downs Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Long Jump (I) 6 0.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 7 2.00 93- 2 28.40m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 8 1.00 18- 3 5.56m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Heptathlon 3 6.00 4075 pts 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 9 0.00 4297 pts 9.00 Andrea Dulmage Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 4 2.00 18:19.57 2.00 Deja Dupree Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 400 Meters (I) 12 0.00 1:07.07 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 1:11.31 2.00 Trinetta Fisher Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Long Jump (I) 8 0.00 15- 9 4.80m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 5 1.00 14-10.75 4.54m 1.00 Samantha George Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 5 4.00 2:11.60 4.00 Laura Gerber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 57.39 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 2:14.72 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 600-Yard Run (I) 2 8.00 1:22.42 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 56.57 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:49.70 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 2:10.73 32.25 Vicky Gill Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 1 5.00 17:55.93 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 8.00 17:01.60 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 5 4.00 35:32.54 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 8.00 17:23.09 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 10000 Meters 11 0.00 35:13.61 25.00 Misty Harper Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 7 2.00 10:34.05 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 2 4.00 18:00.23 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 7 2.00 18:23.91 8.00 Natalie Hughes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 1 10.00 5:05.14 01/26/2002 BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:57.72 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 2:15.67 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:46.54 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 10.00 2:10.69 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:25.00 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 6 3.00 2:09.64 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:20.77 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 8 1.00 4:18.23 57.00 Angelica Iannone Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 7 2.00 153- 6 46.80m 2.00 Marlisha Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 13 0.00 9.24 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 16.00 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:10.18 7.00 Lacy Janson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 13- 1.50 4.00m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 12- 9.50 3.90m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 13- 5.25 4.10m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 12- 5.75 3.80m 03/02/2002 Javelin 6 0.00 62-10 19.15m 03/09/2002 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 8 1.00 96-10 29.52m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 11- 9.75 3.60m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 3.50 4.05m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 1 10.00 14- 0 4.27m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 9.75 4.21m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 13- 7.25 4.15m 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 9 0.00 12- 9.50 3.90m 122.00 Katie Jeffrey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 5000 Meters 12 0.00 19:25.59 0.00 Alanyia Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 400 Meters 13 0.00 1:02.83 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 5 1.00 26.79 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 2 4.00 16- 5.25 5.01m 5.00 Kim Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 4 5.00 19- 2 5.84m 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 1 10.00 7.89 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 1 10.00 8.46 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 5.00 19- 6.75 5.96m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Long Jump (I) 7 2.00 19- 5.25 5.92m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 5 4.00 8.38 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 8.00 7.75 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 1 10.00 8.38 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 1 10.00 20-10 6.35m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 3 6.00 8.41 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 20- 8.50 6.31m 03/09/2002 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 16 0.00 8.49 03/09/2002 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) 12 0.00 19-11 6.07m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 3 6.00 12.10 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.88 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 10.00 20- 6.50 6.26m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.82 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Long Jump 1 10.00 19- 6 5.94m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 2 8.00 20- 5.25 6.23m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 13.56 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 8.00 19- 5.50 5.93m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.36 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 44.58 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 2 8.00 21- 1.25 6.43m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.30 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 19- 9 6.02m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 7 2.00 11.98 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.37 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 6 3.00 20- 4.50 6.21m 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meter Hurdles 16 0.00 13.47 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 9 0.00 20- 3.75 6.19m 191.50 Amanda Jordan Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 3 3.00 18:07.57 3.00 Mandy Kinney Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 48- 1 14.66m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 45-10.75 13.99m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 8 1.00 48- 4.75 14.75m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 48- 2.50 14.69m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 48- 0.75 14.65m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 52-10.75 16.12m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 1 5.00 46- 3.50 14.11m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 2 4.00 122- 4 37.29m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 2 4.00 152- 9 46.57m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 3 3.00 84- 1 25.64m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 3 6.00 44-10.25 13.67m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 131- 1 39.96m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 46- 6.25 14.18m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 4 5.00 160- 4 48.88m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 47- 5 14.45m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Discus 6 3.00 139- 0 42.38m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 47- 9.25 14.56m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Shot Put 4 5.00 46- 0.75 14.04m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Discus 7 2.00 126- 1 38.42m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 5 4.00 157- 8 48.06m 04/13/2002 THREE WAY MEET Hammer 1 0.00 161- 3 49.14m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 45- 2.50 13.78m 98.00 Diana Klimkiewicz Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 6 2.00 5- 2 1.57m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 8T 0.50 4-10.25 1.48m 2.50 Nicole Lefeber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 10- 4.25 3.16m 6.00 Allison Lind Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/26/2002 BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE 5000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 18:02.28 1.00 Laura Melendez Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 17:41.43 3.00 Sydney Mondragon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 1500 Meters 10 0.00 5:05.95 0.00 Ashley Moye Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 8T 0.50 10- 6 3.20m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 10-10.25 3.31m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 4 5.00 10- 4.25 3.16m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 8T 0.50 10- 0 3.05m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 10- 6.25 3.21m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 11- 7.75 3.55m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 6 3.00 10-10.25 3.31m 24.00 Shauna Quinn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:49.70 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 3 3.00 57.66 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 56.68 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 7 2.00 25.66 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meters 1 10.00 55.69 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 4.00 55.67 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 9 0.00 55.66 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:43.69 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 7 2.00 56.74 29.25 Karen Rademeyer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 16.47 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 3 3.00 16- 2.25 4.93m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 1 5.00 161- 6 49.23m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 1 5.00 126-11 38.69m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 8 1.00 38- 8.25 11.79m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 1 10.00 134- 2 40.90m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 6 3.00 157- 8 48.06m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 139- 4 42.48m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Javelin 3 6.00 140- 8 42.88m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Heptathlon 2 8.00 4348 pts 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Javelin 7 2.00 138- 8 42.27m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 4 5.00 158- 8 48.36m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 140- 5 42.81m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 2 8.00 142- 4 43.39m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Heptathlon 8 1.00 4318 pts 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 8 1.00 157- 4 47.96m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Hammer 4 5.00 157- 6 48.01m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Javelin 1 10.00 139- 6 42.53m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 3 6.00 132-10 40.49m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Javelin 7 2.00 153-10 46.89m 104.00 Megan Robbins Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 4 5.00 11- 5.75 3.50m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 11-11.75 3.65m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Pole Vault (I) 4 5.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 4 5.00 12- 3.25 3.74m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 12- 3.50 3.75m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Pole Vault (I) 5 4.00 12- 1.75 3.70m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Pole Vault (I) 4 5.00 12- 0 3.66m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 11- 4.25 3.46m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 12- 5.50 3.80m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 12- 3.50 3.75m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 8 1.00 12- 0.50 3.67m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 3 6.00 12- 7.50 3.85m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 8T 0.50 11-11.75 3.65m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 2 8.00 11-10 3.61m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 8T 0.50 11-10 3.61m 80.00 Suzanne Shephard Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 5000 Meters 10 0.00 18:50.25 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 4 5.00 10:39.09 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 11:29.86 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 11:13.65 23.00 Stacey Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES High Jump (I) 3T 5.50 5- 5 1.65m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 4 5.00 5- 7 1.70m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA High Jump (I) 4T 4.50 5- 6 1.68m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 3 6.00 5- 8 1.73m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 2 8.00 5- 8.50 1.74m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE High Jump (I) 1T 9.00 5- 7 1.70m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES High Jump (I) 2 8.00 5-10.75 1.80m 03/09/2002 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 15 0.00 5- 9.25 1.76m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 5- 6.50 1.69m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL High Jump 3 6.00 5- 7.75 1.72m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 2 8.00 5- 7.75 1.72m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL High Jump 6T 2.50 5- 6 1.68m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 3T 5.50 5- 7.25 1.71m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL High Jump 7T 1.00 5- 7 1.70m 77.00 Hannatu Tunga-Lergo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 55-Meter Dash (I) 14 0.00 7.87 03/02/2002 200 Meters 9 0.00 27.64 03/02/2002 400 Meters 15 0.00 1:04.16 0.00 Kelly Wagner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 5000 Meters 13 0.00 19:56.73 0.00 Danielle Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 1 5.00 9- 6.25 2.90m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Javelin 5 1.00 76- 6 23.32m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 9-10.50 3.01m 10.00 Kim Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES 55-Meter Dash (I) 12 0.00 7.30 03/02/2002 400 Meters 8 0.00 1:01.16 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 3 3.00 25.48 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 12.30 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 6 3.00 11.97 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 200 Meters 5T 3.50 25.12 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 6 3.00 12.10 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 8 1.00 24.94 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 44.58 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:43.69 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 8T 0.50 11.99 25.50 Emily Wehr Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:51.12 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 6.00 11:37.00 9.00 Jordana Whittington Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 1 5.00 4:47.25 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:48.24 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:39.51 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:43.69 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 4 5.00 2:11.64 18.00 Cerenity Young Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/06/2002 NORTHRIDGE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 0.00 51- 2.25 15.60m 0.00