Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1996-97 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Track & Field - 1996-97 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Kim Batten, Volunteer Assistant
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Andi Lyons, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots
1996-97 Men's & Women's Track & Field

Warrick Dunn, Justin Johnston and Yashiva Edwards

1996-97 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jill Assalti, J, New Port Richey

Shelby Cannon, 5-4, 134, J, Centreville, VA

Tonya Carter, S, Douglasville, GA

Shermonica Farrow, H, Spring Lake, NC

Diana Hartnup, 5-11, 135, D, Sarasota

Aysha House, S, Lehigh Acres

Lindsay Osborn, H, Pensacola

Andrea Pappas, HEP, Snellville, GA

Danielle Riley, H, Miami

Michaela Steele, 5-9, 145, HJ, Miami

Shannon Steele, 5-10, 155, HJ-JAV, Miami

Nadi Vlaun, D, Big Pine Key


1996-97 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Lindsay Adkins        H       Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Lynette Alvarez       S       Sr        Deltona
  Heather Anderson      D       Sr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  Jill Assalti          J       Fr        New Port Richey
  Nickie Bournias       D       So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Kathy Bowen           D       So        York, ME (York)
  Rochelle Bryan        T       So        Coral Gables
  Lara Bryant           D       Sr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Shelby Cannon         J       Fr        Centreville, VA (Centreville)
* Tonya Carter          S       Fr        Douglasville, GA (Alexander)
  Myrium Charles        S-J     Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Ed White)
  Shannon Cook          T       Sr   ***  Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
  Marleena Crosby       MD      So   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* Casey Custer          S       Sr   ***  Arlington, TX (Martin)
  Christine Daniels     HJ      Jr   *    Orlando (Winter Park)
* Sophia Danvers        S       Sr   ***  Miami (Norland)
* Yashiva Edwards       S       Sr   *    Lemoore, CA (Central Kitsap/Washington State)
* Maria Embon           S       Sr   *    Martinez, GA (Evans/Florida)
  Shermonica Farrow     H       Fr        Spring Lake, NC
  Laura Goens           T       Sr   ***  Deltona (Deltona)
  Diana Hartnup         D       Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Aysha House           S       Fr        Lehigh Acres
  Christa King          S       So        Naples (Lely)
  Kristin Kuehn         H       Sr   **   Rochester, NY (Greece Athena)
  Gretchen Lackey       D       Jr        Venice (Venice)
  Megan Lenker          D       Jr        Tampa (Tampa Prep)
  Chateau Mangaroo      D       Sr        Clovis, NM (Clovis)
* Lakeisha Mose         T       So   *    Richmond, VA (John F. Kennedy)
  Petena Moultrie       H-J     Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Raines)
* Zuzette Mullings      S-J     Fr-R      Ellicott City, MD (Howard)
* Teri Norton           S-J     So        Thonotosassa (King)
  Andrea Pappas         HEP     Fr        Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
  Danielle Riley        H       Fr        Miami (Miramar)
* Rikke Ronholt         H-HJ    Jr   **   Allerod, Denmark (Allerod Gymnasium)
* Erica Shepard         S       Sr   ***  Detroit, MI (Cass Technical)
  Nicole Singleton      D       Jr   **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Michaela Steele       HJ      Fr        Miami (Douglas)
* Shannon Steele        HJ-JAV  Fr        Miami (Douglas)
  Xuan Stevens          S       So        Jacksonville (Stanton)
  Kristen Thorne        H       Sr   ***  Washington, DC (Bullis)
  Nadi Vlaun            D       Fr        Big Pine Key (Key West)
  Leslie Wiggins        D       So        Franktown, CO (Ponderosa)

1996-97 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shannon Cook             Shot Put (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Casey Custer             4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Sophia Danvers           4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Yashiva Edwards          4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Maria Embon              4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

Zuzette Mullings         4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Rikke Ronholt            4x400-Meter Relay (2nd) - Outdoor

Erica Shepard            4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor

All-Americans -  8

1996-97 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/25
Ref
N
LSU INVITATIONAL
January 24-25, 1997, Baton Rouge, La
 
01/26
Ref
N
FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/02
Ref
N
SEC VS. ACC CHALLENGE
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/08
Ref
N
KENTUCKY INVITATIONAL
Lexington, Ky
 
02/09
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/14
Ref
N
SOUTH CAROLINA OPEN
Columbia, SC
 
02/22
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 21-22, 1997, Greensboro, NC
 
02/27
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/08
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 7-8, 1997, Indianapolis, In
28th Place
03/08
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/15
Ref
H
SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL
March 14-15, 1997
 
03/22
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 19-22, 1997
 
03/29
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 28-29, 1997, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/05
Ref
N
DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC
Orlando, Fl
 
04/12
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
April 11-12, 1997, Orlando, Fl
 
04/19
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 18-19, 1997, Atlanta, Ga
 
04/26
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 24-26, 1997, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/04
Ref
N
NIKE CHALLENGE
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/04
Ref
N
JESSE OWENS CLASSIC
Columbus, Oh
 
05/10
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/24
Ref
A
GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
06/07
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 4-7, 1997, Bloomington, In
25th Place
07/11
 
N
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Turku, Finland
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


1997 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        163
 2  FLORIDA STATE         103
 3  CLEMSON                99
 4  VIRGINIA               62
 5  MARYLAND               53
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   43
 7  GEORGIA TECH           38
 8  DUKE                   23
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        199
 2  FLORIDA STATE         134.5
 3  CLEMSON               110
 4  VIRGINIA               90.5
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   76
 6  GEORGIA TECH           69
 7  MARYLAND               43
 8  WAKE FOREST            34
 9  DUKE                   11

KENTUCKY INVITATIONAL
02/08/1997, Lexington, Ky

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Yashiva Edwards                 23.73             10


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 28th place
03/08/1997, March 7-8, 1997, Indianapolis, In

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:36.36              5
       1) Sophia Danvers
       2) Maria Embon
       3) Erica Shepard
       4) Yashiva Edwards


FAMU RELAYS
03/08/1997, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 3000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Heather Anderson             10:50.16              3
  4    Diana Hartnup                10:51.65              2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marleena Crosby                 56.99              3
  4    Myrium Charles                  57.13              2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Nicole Singleton              2:13.49              5

Event 6 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kristen Thorne                  14.19              5

Event 8 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Casey Custer                    12.13              5

Event 9 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Megan Lenker                  5:05.09              4

Event 10 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andrea Pappas                145- 5      44.33m    5
  2    Laura Goens                  138- 3      42.15m    4

Event 12 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Laura Goens                  118- 4      36.08m    4
  3    Andrea Pappas                106- 7      32.49m    3

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Petena Moultrie               37- 5.50   11.42m    1

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andrea Pappas                 43- 8.50   13.32m    5


SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL
03/15/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 14-15, 1997

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Casey Custer                    11.88              5
  2    Zuzette Mullings                11.89              4
  3    Tonya Carter                    12.07              3
 10    Kristen Thorne                  12.48             
 11    Shelby Cannon                   12.67             
 18    Lynette Alvarez                 13.25             

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Casey Custer                    24.08              2
  8    Tonya Carter                    25.14             
 13    Shelby Cannon                   25.37             
 19    Christa King                    26.87             
 25    Lynette Alvarez                 27.35             

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                   54.68              5
  3    Marleena Crosby                 56.20              3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Nicole Singleton              2:11.10              4
  3    Myrium Charles                2:11.13              3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 19    Megan Lenker                  5:00.68             

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Diana Hartnup                10:48.68             
 16    Heather Anderson             11:15.85             
 20    Xuan Stevens                 12:07.06             
 21    Amanda Hynes                 12:09.37             

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Chateau Mangaroo             18:58.62              4

Event 8 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kristen Thorne                  14.02              5
  4    Petena Moultrie                 14.58              2
  8    Kristin Kuehn                   15.08             
 15    Christa King                    16.17             

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                   58.08              5
  2    Kristen Thorne                1:01.23              4
  6    Kristin Kuehn                 1:06.89             

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christine Daniels              5- 4.25    1.63m    5
  2    Michaela Steele                5- 4.25    1.63m    2
  4    Shannon Steele                 5- 0.25    1.53m    2

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Zuzette Mullings              18- 9.75    5.73m    4
  4    Petena Moultrie               18- 2.25    5.54m    2
  7    Teri Norton                   17- 9.50    5.42m   
 10    Shelby Cannon                 16- 7       5.05m   
 13    Christa King                  16- 1       4.90m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zuzette Mullings              39- 3.75   11.98m    5
  2    Petena Moultrie               37-10.75   11.55m    4
  4    Shelby Cannon                 36- 3      11.05m    2
  5    Teri Norton                   34- 7      10.54m    1
  6    Christa King                  34- 0.75   10.38m   

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lakeisha Mose                 43- 2.25   13.16m    3

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Laura Goens                  142- 1      43.32m    5
  6    Lakeisha Mose                125- 4      38.20m   
 12    Rochelle Bryan               101- 4      30.88m   

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Laura Goens                  130-11      39.92m    3
  7    Lakeisha Mose                104- 7      31.88m   

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Andrea Pappas                128- 2      39.08m    4
  3    Shannon Steele               128- 1      39.04m    3
  9    Rochelle Bryan                68- 4      20.82m   
 13    Lakeisha Mose                 64- 0      19.52m   


FSU RELAYS
03/22/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 19-22, 1997

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Yashiva Edwards                 11.75              4
  3    Casey Custer                    11.99              3
  4    Tonya Carter                    12.09              2
  6    Shelby Cannon                   12.41             
 XX    Lynette Alvarez                 13.30             

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Casey Custer                    23.64              4
  3    Tonya Carter                    24.92              3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marleena Crosby               2:10.90              1
  7    Nicole Singleton              2:11.28             
  8    Myrium Charles                2:11.36             

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Nicole Singleton              4:48.15              2
  7    Diana Hartnup                 4:52.24             

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Chateau Mangaroo             18:39.47             
 17    Heather Anderson             18:59.12             
 19    Lara Bryant                  19:10.70             
 21    Nickie Bournias              19:43.10             
 29    Amanda Hynes                 21:19.82             

Event 9 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                  13.87              3
 XX    Petena Moultrie                 15.23             

Event 10 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rikke Ronholt                   58.43              5
  3    Kristen Thorne                1:00.87              3

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christine Daniels              5-10       1.78m    5
  5    Michaela Steele                5- 4.25    1.63m    1
  7    Shannon Steele                 5- 2.25    1.58m   

Event 12 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Shelby Cannon                 18- 0.25    5.49m   
  8    Petena Moultrie               17- 9.50    5.42m   
 10    Teri Norton                   17- 3.50    5.27m   

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Petena Moultrie               37- 5.75   11.42m    3
  5    Teri Norton                   34- 9      10.59m    1

Event 14 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shannon Cook                  47-10      14.58m    5
  2    Andrea Pappas                 42-10.75   13.07m    4
  5    Lakeisha Mose                 40- 4      12.29m    1

Event 15 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Andrea Pappas                139-11      42.64m    3
  5    Shannon Cook                 134- 3      40.92m    1
  7    Laura Goens                  126- 2      38.46m   
 12    Lakeisha Mose                119- 7      36.44m   
 16    Rochelle Bryan               109- 1      33.24m   

Event 16 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Shannon Cook                 148- 0      45.12m    1
  8    Laura Goens                  129- 5      39.46m   
 12    Andrea Pappas                118-11      36.26m   
 15    Lakeisha Mose                112-11      34.42m   
 17    Rochelle Bryan               108- 4      33.02m   

Event 17 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Shannon Steele               130- 1      39.64m   
  9    Laura Goens                  120- 9      36.80m   

Event 18 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shelby Cannon                   25.37              4
 15    Lynette Alvarez                 27.55             

Event 19 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Maria Embon                     55.69              5
  2    Myrium Charles                  55.98              4

Event 20 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Sophia Danvers                2:17.51              5
  7    Diana Hartnup                 2:28.18             

Event 21 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Megan Lenker                  4:57.27             
  9    Kathy Bowen                   5:02.48             
 26    Xuan Stevens                  5:29.34             
 30    Nadi Vlaun                    5:53.20             

Event 30 - Heptathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Christa King                 3803 pts             

Event 31 - 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                    16.47             

Event 32 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                   4- 5       1.35m   

Event 33 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                  23- 7.25    7.19m   

Event 34 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                    26.72             

Event 35 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                  16- 7.25    5.06m   

Event 36 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                  63- 1      19.22m   

Event 37 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Christa King                  2:37.05             


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/29/1997, March 28-29, 1997, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Casey Custer                    11.82              2
  5    Tonya Carter                    11.85              1
 21    Shelby Cannon                   12.62             

Event 2 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Maria Embon                     55.67              2

Event 3 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 18    Diana Hartnup                 4:58.26             
 19    Heather Anderson              4:58.57             

Event 4 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kristin Kuehn                 1:01.00              3

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christine Daniels              5- 7       1.70m    4
 11    Shannon Steele                 5- 1       1.55m   

Event 6 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Petena Moultrie               37- 9.25   11.51m   
 15    Shelby Cannon                 37- 1      11.30m   

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Shannon Cook                  44- 3.25   13.49m    2
  6    Lakeisha Mose                 41- 9.75   12.74m   

Event 8 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shannon Cook                 152- 2      46.38m    3

Event 9 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Shannon Cook                 157- 6      48.00m    1
  7    Lakeisha Mose                154- 6      47.10m   


DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC
04/05/1997, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Yashiva Edwards                 12.03              2
  4    Casey Custer                    12.06              1
  6    Tonya Carter                    12.25             

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Yashiva Edwards                 23.85              2
  7    Casey Custer                    24.63             
 11    Tonya Carter                    25.59             

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Sophia Danvers                  52.64              3
  3    Maria Embon                     55.00              2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Erica Shepard                 2:05.18              5
  2    Maria Embon                   2:08.75              3
  3    Marleena Crosby               2:09.25              2
  4    Myrium Charles                2:09.98              1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Nicole Singleton              4:37.38              1
  9    Megan Lenker                  5:02.51             
 10    Kathy Bowen                   5:07.40             

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  5    Chateau Mangaroo             10:49.14             
  9    Diana Hartnup                11:06.07             
 11    Heather Anderson             11:17.24             

Event 7 - 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kristen Thorne                  14.21              2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kristen Thorne                1:00.10              3
  4    Rikke Ronholt                 1:01.16              1

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christine Daniels              5- 7.75    1.72m    2

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zuzette Mullings              19- 2.50    5.85m    2
  7    Petena Moultrie               18- 1.75    5.53m   

Event 11 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Petena Moultrie               38- 1.50   11.62m   
  8    Zuzette Mullings              37- 8.75   11.50m   

Event 12 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  5    Andrea Pappas                 43-10      13.36m   
  6    Lakeisha Mose                 43- 7.25   13.29m   

Event 13 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Laura Goens                  127- 3      38.80m   

Event 14 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  5    Laura Goens                  122- 3      37.26m   
  8    Shannon Steele               102-10      31.34m   


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
04/12/1997, April 11-12, 1997, Orlando, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Yashiva Edwards                 52.64             

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Erica Shepard                 2:03.54             
       Rikke Ronholt                 2:06.43             


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
04/19/1997, April 18-19, 1997, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Yashiva Edwards                 23.27             

Event 2 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Shannon Cook                  51-10      15.80m   

Event 2 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Andrea Pappas                153- 6      46.78m   


PENN RELAYS
04/26/1997, April 24-26, 1997, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shannon Cook                 162- 6      49.54m    4

Event 2 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Shannon Cook                  46- 6.25   14.18m   

Event 3 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Shannon Cook                 156-11      47.82m   


NIKE CHALLENGE
05/04/1997, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Shannon Cook                 160- 7      48.94m   


JESSE OWENS CLASSIC
05/04/1997, Columbus, Oh

SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/10/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Kristen Thorne                  58.06             

Event 2 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Shannon Cook                 158- 1      48.18m   


GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL
05/24/1997, DURHAM, NC, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Sophia Danvers                  52.18             


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 25th place
06/07/1997, June 4-7, 1997, Bloomington, In

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 20    Yashiva Edwards                 23.93             

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Sophia Danvers                  52.69             

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Rikke Ronholt                   58.84             
 18    Kristen Thorne                  59.19             

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    44.89              2
       1) Yashiva Edwards
       2) Sophia Danvers
       3) Casey Custer
       4) Zuzette Mullings

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:30.17              8
       1) Maria Embon
       2) Yashiva Edwards
       3) Sophia Danvers
       4) Rikke Ronholt

Event 17 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 19    Shannon Cook                  43- 1.50   13.14m   


EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
07/11/1997, Turku, Finland

Event 1 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Rikke Ronholt                   57.04             


1997 EOY Stats

Lynette Alvarez Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 18 0.00 13.25 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 25 0.00 27.35 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters XX 0.00 13.30 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 15 0.00 27.55 0.00 Heather Anderson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 3 3.00 10:50.16 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 16 0.00 11:15.85 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 17 0.00 18:59.12 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 19 0.00 4:58.57 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 3000 Meters 11 0.00 11:17.24 3.00 Nickie Bournias Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 21 0.00 19:43.10 0.00 Kathy Bowen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 9 0.00 5:02.48 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 1500 Meters 10 0.00 5:07.40 0.00 Rochelle Bryan Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 12 0.00 101- 4 30.88m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 9 0.00 68- 4 20.82m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Discus 16 0.00 109- 1 33.24m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Hammer 17 0.00 108- 4 33.02m 0.00 Lara Bryant Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 19 0.00 19:10.70 0.00 Shelby Cannon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 11 0.00 12.67 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 13 0.00 25.37 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 10 0.00 16- 7 5.05m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 4 2.00 36- 3 11.05m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 6 0.00 12.41 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 7 0.00 18- 0.25 5.49m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 25.37 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 21 0.00 12.62 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 15 0.00 37- 1 11.30m 6.00 Tonya Carter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 3 3.00 12.07 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 8 0.00 25.14 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 4 2.00 12.09 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 3 3.00 24.92 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 5 1.00 11.85 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 100 Meters 6 0.00 12.25 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 200 Meters 11 0.00 25.59 9.00 Myrium Charles Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 4 2.00 57.13 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 3.00 2:11.13 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 8 0.00 2:11.36 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 2 4.00 55.98 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 800 Meters 4 1.00 2:09.98 10.00 Shannon Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Shot Put (I) 0.00 49- 3 15.01m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 47-10 14.58m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Discus 5 1.00 134- 3 40.92m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Hammer 5 1.00 148- 0 45.12m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 4 2.00 44- 3.25 13.49m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 152- 2 46.38m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 5 1.00 157- 6 48.00m 04/19/1997 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 0.00 51-10 15.80m 04/26/1997 PENN RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 162- 6 49.54m 04/26/1997 PENN RELAYS Shot Put 8 0.00 46- 6.25 14.18m 04/26/1997 PENN RELAYS Hammer 11 0.00 156-11 47.82m 05/04/1997 NIKE CHALLENGE Hammer 0.00 160- 7 48.94m 05/10/1997 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 0.00 158- 1 48.18m 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 19 0.00 43- 1.50 13.14m 17.00 Marleena Crosby Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 3 3.00 56.99 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 3.00 56.20 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 5 1.00 2:10.90 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 800 Meters 3 2.00 2:09.25 9.00 Casey Custer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 1 5.00 12.13 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 5.00 11.88 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 2.00 24.08 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 3 3.00 11.99 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 23.64 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 4 2.00 11.82 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 100 Meters 4 1.00 12.06 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 200 Meters 7 0.00 24.63 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 44.89 22.50 Christine Daniels Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 5.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS High Jump 1 5.00 5-10 1.78m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 5- 7 1.70m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC High Jump 3 2.00 5- 7.75 1.72m 16.00 Sophia Danvers Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:36.36 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:17.51 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 400 Meters 2 3.00 52.64 05/24/1997 GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 0.00 52.18 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 10 0.00 52.69 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 44.89 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:30.17 11.75 Yashiva Edwards Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/08/1997 KENTUCKY INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 1 10.00 23.73 03/08/1997 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:36.36 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.75 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 100 Meters 3 2.00 12.03 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 200 Meters 4 2.00 23.85 04/12/1997 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters 0.00 52.64 04/19/1997 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 0.00 23.27 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 20 0.00 23.93 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 44.89 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:30.17 21.75 Maria Embon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:36.36 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 1 5.00 55.69 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 4 2.00 55.67 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 400 Meters 3 2.00 55.00 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 800 Meters 2 3.00 2:08.75 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:30.17 15.25 Laura Goens Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 138- 3 42.15m 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 2 4.00 118- 4 36.08m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 2 5.00 142- 1 43.32m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 3.00 130-11 39.92m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Discus 7 0.00 126- 2 38.46m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Hammer 8 0.00 129- 5 39.46m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Javelin 9 0.00 120- 9 36.80m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Discus 8 0.00 127- 3 38.80m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Javelin 5 0.00 122- 3 37.26m 16.00 Diana Hartnup Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 3000 Meters 4 2.00 10:51.65 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 11 0.00 10:48.68 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 7 0.00 4:52.24 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 7 0.00 2:28.18 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 18 0.00 4:58.26 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 3000 Meters 9 0.00 11:06.07 2.00 Amanda Hynes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 21 0.00 12:09.37 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 29 0.00 21:19.82 0.00 Christa King Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 19 0.00 26.87 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 16.17 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 13 0.00 16- 1 4.90m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 6 0.00 34- 0.75 10.38m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Heptathlon 9 0.00 3803 pts 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 0.00 16.47 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS High Jump 0.00 4- 5 1.35m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 23- 7.25 7.19m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 0.00 26.72 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 0.00 16- 7.25 5.06m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Javelin 0.00 63- 1 19.22m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 0.00 2:37.05 0.00 Kristin Kuehn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 8 0.00 15.08 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 1:06.89 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:01.00 3.00 Megan Lenker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 4.00 5:05.09 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 19 0.00 5:00.68 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 6 0.00 4:57.27 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 1500 Meters 9 0.00 5:02.51 4.00 Chateau Mangaroo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 4.00 18:58.62 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 11 0.00 18:39.47 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 3000 Meters 5 0.00 10:49.14 4.00 Lakeisha Mose Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 3.00 43- 2.25 13.16m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 6 0.00 125- 4 38.20m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 7 0.00 104- 7 31.88m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 13 0.00 64- 0 19.52m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 5 1.00 40- 4 12.29m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Discus 12 0.00 119- 7 36.44m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Hammer 15 0.00 112-11 34.42m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 6 0.00 41- 9.75 12.74m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 7 0.00 154- 6 47.10m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Shot Put 6 0.00 43- 7.25 13.29m 4.00 Petena Moultrie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 5 1.00 37- 5.50 11.42m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.58 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 4 2.00 18- 2.25 5.54m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 2 4.00 37-10.75 11.55m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles XX 0.00 15.23 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 8 0.00 17- 9.50 5.42m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 3 3.00 37- 5.75 11.42m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 8 0.00 37- 9.25 11.51m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Long Jump 7 0.00 18- 1.75 5.53m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Triple Jump 7 0.00 38- 1.50 11.62m 12.00 Zuzette Mullings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 4.00 11.89 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 4.00 18- 9.75 5.73m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 5.00 39- 3.75 11.98m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Long Jump 3 2.00 19- 2.50 5.85m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Triple Jump 8 0.00 37- 8.75 11.50m 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 44.89 15.50 Teri Norton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 7 0.00 17- 9.50 5.42m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 5 1.00 34- 7 10.54m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 10 0.00 17- 3.50 5.27m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 5 1.00 34- 9 10.59m 2.00 Andrea Pappas Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 5.00 145- 5 44.33m 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 3 3.00 106- 7 32.49m 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 43- 8.50 13.32m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 2 4.00 128- 2 39.08m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 2 4.00 42-10.75 13.07m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 139-11 42.64m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Hammer 12 0.00 118-11 36.26m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Shot Put 5 0.00 43-10 13.36m 04/19/1997 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 0.00 153- 6 46.78m 24.00 Rikke Ronholt Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 1 5.00 54.68 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 58.08 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 58.43 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 4 1.00 1:01.16 04/12/1997 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters 0.00 2:06.43 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 58.84 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:30.17 07/11/1997 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 0.00 57.04 18.00 Erica Shepard Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:36.36 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:05.18 04/12/1997 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters 0.00 2:03.54 6.25 Nicole Singleton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 5.00 2:13.49 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 4.00 2:11.10 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 7 0.00 2:11.28 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 4 2.00 4:48.15 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 1500 Meters 4 1.00 4:37.38 12.00 Michaela Steele Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 2.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS High Jump 5 1.00 5- 4.25 1.63m 3.00 Shannon Steele Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 4 2.00 5- 0.25 1.53m 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 3 3.00 128- 1 39.04m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS High Jump 7 0.00 5- 2.25 1.58m 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS Javelin 7 0.00 130- 1 39.64m 03/29/1997 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 11 0.00 5- 1 1.55m 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC Javelin 8 0.00 102-10 31.34m 5.00 Xuan Stevens Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters 20 0.00 12:07.06 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 26 0.00 5:29.34 0.00 Kristen Thorne Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/08/1997 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.19 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 10 0.00 12.48 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.02 03/15/1997 SNOW BIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 1:01.23 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 100 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 13.87 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 1:00.87 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 100 Meter Hurdles 3 2.00 14.21 04/05/1997 DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 1:00.10 05/10/1997 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 0.00 58.06 06/07/1997 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 18 0.00 59.19 25.00 Nadi Vlaun Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1997 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 30 0.00 5:53.20 0.00