Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2003-04 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 2003-04 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Anne Blachford, Assistant Coach
John Fedena, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Jonathan Kaplan, Graduate Assistant
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Brady Skaggs, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2003-04 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2003-04 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Camille Akridge, 5-6, D, Orlando

Romy Altmann, 6-0, BK, Cape Town, South Africa

Lauren Brick, 5-10, FS-BR, Culpeper, VA

Renee Gajda, 5-8, FS, Queensland, Australia

Taryn Ignacio, 5-2, D, Richmond, KY

Brittany Lerew, 5-2, D, Orlando

Katie Ronan, 5-9, BK, Pensacola


2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Camille Akridge       D       5-6   Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Romy Altmann          BK      6-0   Fr        Cape Town, South Africa (German International School)
  Amanda Anderson       FL-FS         So        Clearwater (Westerville South)
* Emily Breen           FS-FL   5-8   Jr   **   Savannah, GA (Jenkins)
* Lauren Brick          FS-BR   5-10  Fr        Culpeper, VA (Culpeper County)
* Katie Byrnes          BK      5-8   Sr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons/Washington State)
* Rachel Dong           BR-FL   5-6   Sr   *    Paramount, CA (Valley Christian/Washington State)
* Emma Dutton           BR-IM   5-8   Sr   ***  West Yorkshire, England (Benton Park)
* Renee Gajda           FS      5-8   Fr        Queensland, Australia (Miami State)
* Loren Hansen          FS-FL   5-8   Sr   ***  Pensacola (Washington)
* Lisa How              FL-IM   6-1   Jr   **   Preston, England (Hutton Grammar)
* Taryn Ignacio         D       5-2   Fr        Richmond, KY (Model Laboratory)
* Laura Kenney          IM-BK   5-9   Jr   **   Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Angie Leach           FS      5-9   Jr   **   Leesburg (Leesburg)
* Brittany Lerew        D       5-2   Fr        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* Andree-Anne LeRoy     BK-IM   5-9   Sr   *    Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada (Nanaimo District Secondary/Washington State)
* Amy Lo                FS      5-8   Sr   ***  Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Tiffany Manning       D       5-5   Jr   **   Mission Viejo, CA (Capistrano Valley)
* Golda Marcus          FS      5-2   Jr   **   Coral Springs (American Heritage)
* Courtney McClow       D       5-4   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Forrest)
* Tonya Rasor           FL-FS   5-3   Sr   **   Niceville (Niceville)
* Katie Ronan           BK      5-9   Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
  Vanessa Scaringi      IM-BR   5-4   So        Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Bucknell)
* Jennifer Smith        IM-FS   5-7   Sr   ***  Pensacola (Washington)
* Kayce Zemina          FS      5-9   Jr   **   Plantation (Plantation)

2003-04 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Emily Breen              200-Yard Medley Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Lauren Brick             200-Yard Medley Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention

Rachel Dong              200-Yard Medley Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Emma Dutton              100-Yard Breaststroke (8th)
                         200-Yard Breaststroke (8th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Lisa How                 400-Yard Medley Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Taryn Ignacio            Platform Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention

Tiffany Manning          Platform Diving (5th)
                         Three-Meter Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         One-Meter Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  7

2003-04 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/10
Ref
H
MIAMI
Tri-Meet
W 141-94
10/10
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Tri-Meet
W 157-67
10/18
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL
Tri-Meet
W 140-77
10/18
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Tri-Meet
W 141-62
11/01
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 182-106
11/01
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC
Tri-Meet
W 203-88
11/07
Ref
A
MICHIGAN
Tri-Meet
L 136-146
11/07
Ref
N
MICHIGAN STATE
Tri-Meet, Ann Arbor, Mi
W 199-83
11/08
Ref
A
MICHIGAN W 103-47
11/11
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 104.5-132.5
11/23
Ref
N
TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL
November 21-23, 2003, College Station, Tx
 
12/31
Ref
N
MD-BALTIMORE COUNTY
Islamora, Fl
W 71-14
01/03
Ref
A
NORTH FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
W 140-88
01/03
Ref
N
UNC-WILMINGTON
Tri-Meet, Jacksonville, Fl
W 139-88
01/09
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 148-93
01/17
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH W 143-86
01/23
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 149-93
01/31
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE W 137-100
02/21
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 18-21, 2004, Charlottesville, Va
3rd Place
03/20
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 18-20, 2004, College Station, Tx
17th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   15- 2     8- 0     4- 2     3- 0


2004 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              675
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        623.5
 3  FLORIDA STATE         611
 4  MARYLAND              506
 5  CLEMSON               294.5
 6  GEORGIA TECH          282
 7  DUKE                  262
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  229

FLORIDA STATE 141, MIAMI 94
10/10/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:50.64   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Loren Hansen
  2    Relay Team B                  3:52.45    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Kayce Zemina

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Golda Marcus                 10:16.02    9                                              
  2    Angie Leach                  10:18.67    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  10:34.54    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  1:52.62    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                1:55.65    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:55.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     24.08    9                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                    25.05    3                                              
  5    Kayce Zemina                    25.42    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.40    9                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:10.26    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 279.20    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                257.55    4                                              
  4    Taryn Ignacio                  249.40    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.54    9                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                    57.63    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rachel Dong                     52.89    9                                              
  3    Kayce Zemina                    54.91    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     57.34    9                                              
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy               58.80    2                                              
  5    Katie Byrnes                    59.33    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      5:00.08    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  5:01.44    4                                              
  3    Angie Leach                   5:07.06    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 291.55    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                276.15    4                                              
  5    Taryn Ignacio                  234.55    1                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:03.04    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  1:04.06    4                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:32.41   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       4) Amy Lo
  2    Relay Team B                  3:44.23    4                                              
       1) Jennifer Smith
       2) Tonya Rasor
       3) Katie Byrnes
       4) Golda Marcus


FLORIDA STATE 157, FLORIDA A&M 67
10/10/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:50.64   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Loren Hansen
  2    Relay Team B                  3:52.45    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Kayce Zemina

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Golda Marcus                 10:16.02    9                                              
  2    Angie Leach                  10:18.67    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  10:34.54    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  1:52.62    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                1:55.65    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:55.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     24.08    9                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                    25.05    3                                              
  5    Kayce Zemina                    25.42    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.40    9                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:10.26    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 279.20    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                257.55    4                                              
  4    Taryn Ignacio                  249.40    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.54    9                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                    57.63    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rachel Dong                     52.89    9                                              
  3    Kayce Zemina                    54.91    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     57.34    9                                              
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy               58.80    2                                              
  5    Katie Byrnes                    59.33    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      5:00.08    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  5:01.44    4                                              
  3    Angie Leach                   5:07.06    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 291.55    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                276.15    4                                              
  5    Taryn Ignacio                  234.55    1                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:03.04    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  1:04.06    4                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:32.41   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       4) Amy Lo
  2    Relay Team B                  3:44.23    4                                              
       1) Jennifer Smith
       2) Tonya Rasor
       3) Katie Byrnes
       4) Golda Marcus


FLORIDA STATE 140, FL INTERNATIONAL 77
10/18/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:46.13   11                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Kayce Zemina
  3    Relay Team C                  1:53.12    2                                              
       1) Laura Kenney
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Tonya Rasor
       4) Amanda Anderson

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angie Leach                  10:22.36    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                 10:28.80    4                                              
  3    Amy Lo                       10:29.51    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:52.82    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  1:54.14    4                                              
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:54.15    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                    24.77    9                                              
  2    Kayce Zemina                    25.42    4                                              
  4    Tonya Rasor                     26.14    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:05.15    9                                              
  2    Emily Breen                   2:06.72    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:10.10    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                331.05    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                325.75    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 311.20    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rachel Dong                   2:07.62    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  2:09.87    4                                              
  3    Vanessa Scaringi              2:17.68    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     51.59    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                    53.86    4                                              
  5    Tonya Rasor                     56.01    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                   2:05.67    9                                              
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:06.03    4                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:08.10    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      5:00.24    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:07.05    4                                              
  3    Angie Leach                   5:12.95    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                339.50    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                334.10    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 330.50    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:20.13    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:21.05    4                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:25.83    3                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.43   11                                              
       1) Rachel Dong
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Lisa How
       4) Andree-Anne LeRoy
  2    Relay Team B                  1:40.99    4                                              
       1) Kayce Zemina
       2) Amy Lo
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Katie Ronan


FLORIDA STATE 141, FLORIDA A&M 62
10/18/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:46.13   11                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Kayce Zemina
  3    Relay Team C                  1:53.12    2                                              
       1) Laura Kenney
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Tonya Rasor
       4) Amanda Anderson

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angie Leach                  10:22.36    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                 10:28.80    4                                              
  3    Amy Lo                       10:29.51    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:52.82    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  1:54.14    4                                              
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:54.15    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                    24.77    9                                              
  2    Kayce Zemina                    25.42    4                                              
  4    Tonya Rasor                     26.14    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:05.15    9                                              
  2    Emily Breen                   2:06.72    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:10.10    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                331.05    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                325.75    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 311.20    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rachel Dong                   2:07.62    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                  2:09.87    4                                              
  3    Vanessa Scaringi              2:17.68    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     51.59    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                    53.86    4                                              
  5    Tonya Rasor                     56.01    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                   2:05.67    9                                              
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:06.03    4                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:08.10    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      5:00.24    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                5:07.05    4                                              
  3    Angie Leach                   5:12.95    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                339.50    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                334.10    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 330.50    3                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:20.13    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:21.05    4                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                  2:25.83    3                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.43   11                                              
       1) Rachel Dong
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Lisa How
       4) Andree-Anne LeRoy
  2    Relay Team B                  1:40.99    4                                              
       1) Kayce Zemina
       2) Amy Lo
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Katie Ronan


FLORIDA STATE 182, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 106
11/01/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.67   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Loren Hansen
  2    Relay Team B                  1:46.89    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angie Leach                  17:12.34    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                 17:20.00    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  17:42.45    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Loren Hansen                  1:52.98    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                1:54.90    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:56.41    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Byrnes                    58.02    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy               58.65    4                                              
  4    Laura Kenney                  1:00.12    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:03.53    9                                              
  2    Rachel Dong                   1:05.16    4                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:01.11    9                                              
  5    Golda Marcus                  2:13.46    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.47    9                                              
  8    Tonya Rasor                     25.58    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                287.10    9                                              
  2    Taryn Ignacio                  284.85    4                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                257.48    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.63    9                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                    53.42    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Byrnes                  2:03.86    9                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:06.37    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:18.71    9                                              
  5    Angie Leach                   2:29.80    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Golda Marcus                  4:59.50    9                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        5:10.14    3                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   5:10.92    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.24    9                                              
  3    Rachel Dong                     57.66    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                315.98    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                295.20    4                                              
  3    Taryn Ignacio                  285.53    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:04.79    9                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:07.19    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith                2:09.52    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:24.26   11                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Emily Breen
       3) Emma Dutton
       4) Rachel Dong


FLORIDA STATE 203, INDIAN RIVER CC 88
11/01/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.67   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Loren Hansen
  2    Relay Team B                  1:46.89    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angie Leach                  17:12.34    9                                              
  2    Golda Marcus                 17:20.00    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  17:42.45    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Loren Hansen                  1:52.98    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                1:54.90    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:56.41    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Byrnes                    58.02    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy               58.65    4                                              
  4    Laura Kenney                  1:00.12    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:03.53    9                                              
  2    Rachel Dong                   1:05.16    4                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:01.11    9                                              
  5    Golda Marcus                  2:13.46    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.47    9                                              
  8    Tonya Rasor                     25.58    1                                              

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                287.10    9                                              
  2    Taryn Ignacio                  284.85    4                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                257.48    3                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.63    9                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                    53.42    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Byrnes                  2:03.86    9                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:06.37    3                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:18.71    9                                              
  5    Angie Leach                   2:29.80    1                                              

Event 23 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Golda Marcus                  4:59.50    9                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        5:10.14    3                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                   5:10.92    2                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.24    9                                              
  3    Rachel Dong                     57.66    3                                              

Event 27 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                315.98    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                295.20    4                                              
  3    Taryn Ignacio                  285.53    3                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:04.79    9                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:07.19    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith                2:09.52    2                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:24.26   11                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Emily Breen
       3) Emma Dutton
       4) Rachel Dong


MICHIGAN 146, FLORIDA STATE 136
11/07/2003, ANN ARBOR, MI, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.25   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Golda Marcus                 10:08.78    3                                              
  5    Jennifer Smith               10:27.96    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Loren Hansen                  1:53.31    3                                              
  5    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:54.68    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     57.00    9                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                    58.41    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:02.55    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  1:03.60    4                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:01.59    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  2:05.33    4                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.46    9                                              
  5    Rachel Dong                     24.35    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Courtney McClow                263.25    9                                              
  4    Tiffany Manning                253.20    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.72    9                                              
  5    Rachel Dong                     53.04    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:04.10    4                                              
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.73    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:16.75    9                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:24.22    2                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Golda Marcus                  4:57.42    3                                              
  4    Loren Hansen                  5:02.18    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emily Breen                     55.84    4                                              
  3    Lisa How                        55.86    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Manning                287.80    4                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                263.05    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.09    4                                              
  3    Lisa How                      2:06.68    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.46    4                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Lisa How


FLORIDA STATE 199, MICHIGAN STATE 83
11/07/2003, Tri-Meet, Ann Arbor, Mi

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.25   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Golda Marcus                 10:08.78    3                                              
  5    Jennifer Smith               10:27.96    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Loren Hansen                  1:53.31    3                                              
  5    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:54.68    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     57.00    9                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                    58.41    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:02.55    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  1:03.60    4                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:01.59    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  2:05.33    4                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.46    9                                              
  5    Rachel Dong                     24.35    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Courtney McClow                263.25    9                                              
  4    Tiffany Manning                253.20    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.72    9                                              
  5    Rachel Dong                     53.04    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:04.10    4                                              
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.73    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:16.75    9                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                  2:24.22    2                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Golda Marcus                  4:57.42    3                                              
  4    Loren Hansen                  5:02.18    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emily Breen                     55.84    4                                              
  3    Lisa How                        55.86    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Manning                287.80    4                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                263.05    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.09    4                                              
  3    Lisa How                      2:06.68    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.46    4                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Lisa How


FLORIDA STATE 103, MICHIGAN 47
11/08/2003, ANN ARBOR, MI

There were a lot of unusual relays: 300 butterfly relay, 300 backstroke relay, etc.

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:48.20   11                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:35.23   11                                              
       1) Rachel Dong
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton


FLORIDA 132.5, FLORIDA STATE 104.5
11/11/2003, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.91   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Golda Marcus                 10:13.21    2                                              
  5    Angie Leach                  10:18.80    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Loren Hansen                  1:51.71    2                                              
  5    Amy Lo                        1:54.26    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.36    9                                              
  3    Rachel Dong                     24.03    3                                              
  4T   Kayce Zemina                    24.91    1.50                                           

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:04.29    3                                              
  5    Lisa How                      2:06.08    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Manning                270.60    4                                              
  4    Courtney McClow                258.75    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa How                      2:02.78    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     50.75    9                                              
  3    Emily Breen                     51.43    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:03.69    4                                              
  5    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.68    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Loren Hansen                  5:00.28    2                                              
  6    Golda Marcus                  5:00.61    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Courtney McClow                309.00    4                                              
  3    Tiffany Manning                284.33    3                                              
  4    Taryn Ignacio                  274.13    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Rachel Dong                   2:23.93    2                                              
  6    Lauren Brick                  2:17.43    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:30.45    4                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Rachel Dong


TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL
11/23/2003, November 21-23, 2003, College Station, Tx

Races are in meters.

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                            34                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton
 10    Relay Team B                            14                                              
       1) Lauren Brick
       2) Kayce Zemina
       3) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       4) Tonya Rasor
 15    Relay Team C                             4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Jennifer Smith
       3) Laura Kenney
       4) Katie Ronan

Event 3 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Lisa How                                11                                              
 15    Golda Marcus                             2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy                       16                                              
 14    Laura Kenney                             3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emma Dutton                             17                                              
 11    Emily Breen                              6                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Courtney McClow                257.55   13                                              
 14    Taryn Ignacio                  229.55    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                            40                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton
  7    Relay Team B                            24                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Loren Hansen

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                            40                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Emma Dutton
  6    Relay Team B                            26                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       3) Lisa How
       4) Loren Hansen

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Andree-Anne LeRoy                       14                                              
 11    Laura Kenney                             6                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Emily Breen                             14                                              
  6    Lisa How                                13                                              
  8    Rachel Dong                             11                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                             20                                              
  3    Lauren Brick                            16                                              
  4    Rachel Dong                             15                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Emily Breen                             13                                              
  9    Andree-Anne LeRoy                        9                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Taryn Ignacio                  433.60   13                                              
  8    Courtney McClow                277.95   11                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                            26                                              
       1) Loren Hansen
       2) Lisa How
       3) Golda Marcus
       4) Angie Leach
 14    Relay Team B                             3                                              
       1) Amy Lo
       2) Jennifer Smith
       3) Katie Ronan
       4) Laura Kenney

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Angie Leach                              4                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy                       15                                              
  8    Katie Byrnes                            11                                              
 15    Laura Kenney                             2                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emma Dutton                             17                                              
  6T   Emily Breen                             12.50                                           
 14    Rachel Dong                              3                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Andree-Anne LeRoy                       13                                              
  8    Rachel Dong                             11                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Lisa How                                13                                              
 10    Loren Hansen                             7                                              

Event 39 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Taryn Ignacio                  408.85   20                                              
  5    Courtney McClow                         14                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                            28                                              
       1) Rachel Dong
       2) Lisa How
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton
  8    Relay Team B                            11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Kayce Zemina
       4) Amy Lo


FLORIDA STATE 71, MD-BALTIMORE COUNTY 14
12/31/2003, Islamora, Fl

Meet consisted of unusual relays (300 backstroke relay).

FLORIDA STATE 140, NORTH FLORIDA 88
01/03/2004, JACKSONVILLE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:47.19   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton
  2    Relay Team B                  1:52.89    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Jennifer Smith
       3) Laura Kenney
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Ronan                  10:32.47    9                                              
  2    Angie Leach                  10:36.19    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Lo                        1:54.63    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  1:56.14    4                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        24.35    9                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:06.93    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                2:12.92    4                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Courtney McClow                284.45    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                264.30    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 261.75    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.42    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                    58.28    4                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                  1:00.12    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kayce Zemina                    54.78    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     58.30    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy               59.59    4                                              
  3    Katie Byrnes                  1:00.24    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Lo                        5:06.13    9                                              
  2    Katie Ronan                   5:10.83    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                5:14.45    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 296.70    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                296.65    4                                              
  3    Camille Akridge                273.50    3                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:05.82    9                                              
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:10.03    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.61   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Lisa How
       4) Amy Lo
  2    Relay Team B                  3:42.25    4                                              
       1) Tonya Rasor
       2) Laura Kenney
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Kayce Zemina


FLORIDA STATE 139, UNC-WILMINGTON 88
01/03/2004, Tri-Meet, Jacksonville, Fl

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:47.19   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton
  2    Relay Team B                  1:52.89    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Jennifer Smith
       3) Laura Kenney
       4) Tonya Rasor

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Ronan                  10:32.47    9                                              
  2    Angie Leach                  10:36.19    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Lo                        1:54.63    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  1:56.14    4                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        24.35    9                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:06.93    9                                              
  2    Jennifer Smith                2:12.92    4                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Courtney McClow                284.45    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                264.30    4                                              
  3    Brittany Lerew                 261.75    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                        56.42    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                    58.28    4                                              
  3    Loren Hansen                  1:00.12    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kayce Zemina                    54.78    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     58.30    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy               59.59    4                                              
  3    Katie Byrnes                  1:00.24    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Lo                        5:06.13    9                                              
  2    Katie Ronan                   5:10.83    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                5:14.45    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 296.70    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                296.65    4                                              
  3    Camille Akridge                273.50    3                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:05.82    9                                              
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy             1:10.03    2                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.61   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Lisa How
       4) Amy Lo
  2    Relay Team B                  3:42.25    4                                              
       1) Tonya Rasor
       2) Laura Kenney
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Kayce Zemina


FLORIDA STATE 148, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 93
01/09/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:47.85   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emily Breen
  2    Relay Team B                  3:54.76    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Kayce Zemina

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angie Leach                  10:21.57    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  10:24.37    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                   1:52.23    9                                              
  3    Renee Gajda                   1:54.19    3                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:54.69    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.53    9                                              
  4    Rachel Dong                     25.24    2                                              
  5    Lauren Brick                    25.28    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.48    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                  2:06.86    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:09.14    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 309.00    9                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                278.40    3                                              
  5    Camille Akridge                255.55    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:02.02    9                                              
  4    Laura Kenney                  2:11.38    2                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     51.50    9                                              
  2    Kayce Zemina                    53.82    4                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Byrnes                  2:06.22    9                                              
  3    Amy Lo                        2:10.19    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  4:59.90    9                                              
  3    Renee Gajda                   5:04.04    3                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 338.25    9                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                271.20    3                                              
  4    Camille Akridge                266.55    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:21.81    9                                              
  5    Lauren Brick                  2:26.51    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:29.28   11                                              
       1) Lisa How
       2) Emily Breen
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Rachel Dong
  3    Relay Team B                  3:37.50    2                                              
       1) Kayce Zemina
       2) Tonya Rasor
       3) Amy Lo
       4) Jennifer Smith


FLORIDA STATE 143, GEORGIA TECH 86
01/17/2004, ATLANTA, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:48.49   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Lisa How
       4) Rachel Dong

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angie Leach                  17:15.10    9                                              
  3    Katie Ronan                  17:38.91    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  1:52.09    9                                              
  2    Renee Gajda                   1:54.32    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:55.46    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.46    9                                              
  5    Kayce Zemina                    25.13    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:06.32    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                  2:07.35    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:08.66    3                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 274.65    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                269.03    4                                              
  5    Camille Akridge                234.97    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:02.43    9                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.20    9                                              
  4    Rachel Dong                     53.61    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:05.18    9                                              
  2    Katie Byrnes                  2:05.76    4                                              
  3    Laura Kenney                  2:06.64    3                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  5:02.07    9                                              
  3    Angie Leach                   5:06.83    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith                5:06.87    2                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 336.67    9                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                302.77    4                                              
  4    Camille Akridge                253.95    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:19.72    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  2:22.97    4                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:30.70   11                                              
       1) Loren Hansen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emily Breen
  3    Relay Team B                  3:36.73    2                                              
       1) Kayce Zemina
       2) Amy Lo
       3) Jennifer Smith
       4) Renee Gajda


FLORIDA STATE 149, ALABAMA 93
01/23/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:45.51   11                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Emily Breen
       4) Emma Dutton
  2    Relay Team B                  1:49.79    4                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Tonya Rasor
       4) Kayce Zemina

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa How                     10:13.42    4                                              
  3    Angie Leach                  10:13.55    3                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  10:31.39    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Loren Hansen                  1:51.86    4                                              
  3    Renee Gajda                   1:53.97    3                                              
  5    Amy Lo                        1:55.54    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.52    9                                              
  3    Kayce Zemina                    24.83    3                                              
  4    Lauren Brick                    24.88    2                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Kenney                  4:27.41    9                                              
  2    Andree-Anne LeRoy             4:28.50    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                4:30.25    3                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tiffany Manning                267.75    4                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                267.60    3                                              
  4    Camille Akridge                259.95    2                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     55.08    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                    57.97    4                                              
  4    Rachel Dong                     58.96    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     51.35    9                                              
  3    Kayce Zemina                    53.93    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     56.16    9                                              
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy               58.10    3                                              
  4    Katie Byrnes                    59.64    2                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Renee Gajda                   4:59.11    4                                              
  3    Lisa How                      5:00.22    3                                              
  4    Loren Hansen                  5:03.94    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brittany Lerew                 289.05    4                                              
  4    Courtney McClow                273.68    2                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lauren Brick                  1:03.87    9                                              
  2    Rachel Dong                   1:09.15    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                1:09.55    3                                              

Event 26 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  7:36.90    4                                              
       1) Amy Lo
       2) Loren Hansen
       3) Renee Gajda
       4) Lisa How
  3    Relay Team B                  7:58.64    2                                              
       1) Angie Leach
       2) Katie Ronan
       3) Laura Kenney
       4) Jennifer Smith


FLORIDA STATE 137, LOUISIANA STATE 100
01/31/2004, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:49.81   11                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton
  3    Relay Team B                  3:57.60    2                                              
       1) Katie Byrnes
       2) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Kayce Zemina

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angie Leach                  10:23.39    4                                              
  4    Katie Ronan                  10:42.52    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Loren Hansen                  1:52.40    9                                              
  2    Renee Gajda                   1:53.95    4                                              
  4    Amy Lo                        1:55.12    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     23.59    9                                              
  6    Kayce Zemina                    25.01    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:04.85    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                  2:07.44    4                                              
  3    Jennifer Smith                2:08.65    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brittany Lerew                 305.33    9                                              
  2    Tiffany Manning                283.73    4                                              
  4    Taryn Ignacio                  264.46    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa How                      2:02.95    9                                              
  2    Loren Hansen                  2:03.78    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emily Breen                     51.66    9                                              
  3    Rachel Dong                     53.67    3                                              
  5    Kayce Zemina                    53.79    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:03.88    9                                              
  2    Laura Kenney                  2:05.86    4                                              
  4    Katie Byrnes                  2:08.43    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Angie Leach                   5:07.42    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Smith                5:07.89    2                                              
  5    Amy Lo                        5:12.05    1                                              

Event 21 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                289.87    9                                              
  2    Brittany Lerew                 281.25    4                                              
  4    Courtney McClow                271.57    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:17.15    9                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  2:23.70    4                                              
  3    Rachel Dong                   2:28.31    3                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.51   11                                              
       1) Renee Gajda
       2) Lisa How
       3) Loren Hansen
       4) Emily Breen


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd place
02/21/2004, February 18-21, 2004, Charlottesville, Va

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.03   40                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Loren Hansen                  4:54.92    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:02.77   16                                              
 13    Laura Kenney                  2:04.73    4                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                     22.64   20                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                312.45   20                                              
  2    Courtney McClow                301.65   17                                              
  3    Taryn Ignacio                  287.00   16                                              
  4    Camille Akridge                276.70   15                                              
  5    Brittany Lerew                 274.40   14                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.81   40                                              
       1) Andree-Anne LeRoy
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emily Breen

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.84   40                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Laura Kenney                  4:25.68    6                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Emily Breen                     54.15   16                                              
  6    Lisa How                        54.80   13                                              
  8    Rachel Dong                     55.79   11                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Renee Gajda                   1:49.55    9                                              
 13    Loren Hansen                  1:50.81    4                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   1:00.94   20                                              
  2    Lauren Brick                  1:02.72   17                                              
 11    Rachel Dong                   1:04.71    6                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emily Breen                     55.48   17                                              
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy               56.26   15                                              
 14    Katie Byrnes                    57.54    3                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  7:23.37   30                                              
       1) Loren Hansen
       2) Renee Gajda
       3) Lisa How
       4) Andree-Anne LeRoy
  4    Relay Team A                  7:23.37   30                                              
       1) Loren Hansen
       2) Renee Gajda
       3) Lisa How
       4) Andree-Anne LeRoy

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Andree-Anne LeRoy             2:01.15   15                                              
 10    Katie Byrnes                  2:03.01    7                                              
 14    Laura Kenney                  2:04.23    3                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emily Breen                     50.41   17                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emma Dutton                   2:12.76   20                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa How                      2:00.41   16                                              
  8    Loren Hansen                  2:02.90   11                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tiffany Manning                538.75   20                                              
  2    Brittany Lerew                 500.35   17                                              
  3    Courtney McClow                480.90   16                                              
  6    Camille Akridge                443.85   13                                              
 11    Taryn Ignacio                  412.50    6                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:21.86   40                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Rachel Dong
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 17th place
03/20/2004, March 18-20, 2004, College Station, Tx

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Women's Swimming & Diving Racks Up 23 Points on Day One of NCAA Meet.

Tiffany Manning takes tenth place on one-meter board.

March 18, 2004.

COLLEGE STATION, TX - It only took the Florida State University women's swimming and diving team one day to exceed its point total from the entire 2003 NCAA Championships. The Seminoles finished day one of the 2004 edition with 23 points, tying them for 18th, thanks to a pair of swims in the relay.

Florida State notched a time of 4:07.92 to take 12th in the 400 medley relay, while scoring seven points with a mark of 1:42.83 in the 200 free relay. The medley quartet moved up four spots from its 16th-place showing during the prelims.

"I'm very excited," FSU head man Neil Harper said. "Both relays did exactly what we though they could do and it's a great start for us. I'm really happy that all of our girls have earned honorable mention All-America honors."

Making up the 200 free relay was Emily Breen (Savannah, Ga.), Rachel Dong (Paramount, Calif.), Lisa How (Preston, England) and Emma Dutton (Bradford, England). Breen, How and Dutton were members of the 400 medley relay, along with freshman Lauren Brick (Culpeper, Va.).

Because 2004 is an Olympic year, the NCAA Championships are being swum in short-course meters as oppose to the normal short-course yards set up.

Individually the Seminole highest finisher came on the one-meter board as junior Tiffany Manning (Mission Viejo, Calif.) earned Honorable Mention All-America honors with her tenth-place finish of 270.40. Joining her in the competition was freshman Taryn Ignacio (Richmond, Ky.) as she placed 41st in her first NCAA competition.

The only Florida State swimmer to compete during the morning session was Dutton as she took part in the 50 free. Despite a bad start, the senior notched a time of 25.50 to take 23rd.

"To have two divers and five swimmers earn their way here individually says alot about our program," Harper added. "We still have our strong events left so the next few days will be very interesting."

The three-day event continues on Friday (March 19) with the 100-yard distance in the stroke events.


Emma Dutton Earns All-America Honors at NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships.

Seminoles in 16th-place with more points than all other ACC schols combined.

March 19, 2004.

COLLEGE STATION, TX - A year ago Florida State University women's swimmer Emma Dutton set the goal of standing on the podium at the NCAA Championships. She fulfilled that goal on Friday (March 19) by placing eighth in the 100-meter breaststroke to capture All-America honors.

As a team, the Seminoles stand in 16th place with 55 points. Florida State has more points than than all other Atlantic Coast Conference schools combined (46 points). Virginia and Maryland are tied for 26th at 16 points.

After resetting her school record in the morning session with a converted time of 1:00.84, Dutton (Bradford, England) came back during the night swim to claim her medal as she touched in at 1:07.97. Dutton is the first FSU swimmer to earn national accolades since 2002.

Because it is an Olympic year, the NCAA Championships are being held in short-course meter as opposed to short-course yards. During the breaststroke event, Stanford's Tara Kirk set a new world record of 1:04.79.

"Emma has had such a great four years for us," FSU deck boss Neil Harper said. "She dominated the conference meet and now tonight she became an All-American. It's a great way for her to end her college career."

The evening began with the Seminoles picking up 12 points for their work in the 200-yard medley relay. The quartet Emily Breen (Savannah, Ga.), Lauren Brick (Culpeper, Va.), Rachel Dong (Paramount, Calif.) and Dutton hit the wall in 11th place at 1:53.20.

Florida State grabbed nine more points from junior Tiffany Manning (Mission Viejo, Calif.) during the three-meter diving. She picked up her second Honorable Mention All-America award of the meet by placing ninth with a score of 495.20. Rookie Taryn Ignacio (Richmond, Ky.) just missed out of the bonus dives with her 25th-place score of 265.65.

The morning session saw a pair of Seminoles hit the pool in the 100-meter butterfly. Breen hit the wall with a time 1:00.85 to go along with a time of 1:01.60 from Lisa How (Preston, England) to place 34th.

"The great thing about our performances here is that everyone is doing their part, it's not just one or two people scoring points," Harper added. "Everyone is swimming in both the morning and night sessions and we're getting great performances from the two girls in the diving. We've still got some great events coming up tomorrow, especially the platform diving. That will be a great event."

The three-day event concludes on Saturday with the 200-meter distances of the stroke events, along with platform diving and 400-meter free relay. Auburn University is in first place with more than a 100-point lead.


Manning and Dutton Earn All-America Status; FSU Finishes 17th at NCAA Championships.

Seminoles have best improve in the nation from 2003 meet.

March 20, 2004.

COLLEGE STATION, TX - When it came time for the Atlantic Coast Conference to hand out its top awards for Swimmer and Diver of the Meet at the conference championships, Florida State University's Tiffany Manning and Emma Dutton were natural choices for both accolades. The duo proved their merit once again, but this time on a national stage as they each won All-America honors during the final day (March 20) of the NCAA Championships.

For Manning (Mission Viejo, Calif.), she has become a mainstay on the podium after the platform diving and 2004 was no exception as she earned her third All-America title in the event. Dutton (Bradford, England) captured her second award in as many days as she placed eighth in the 200-yard breaststroke.

After a regular season schedule in which it set a school and conference record with 15 wins, the only fitting way for Florida State to finish the year would be to have a great showing at the national summit. The Seminoles did just that as they ended the meet in 17th place with 84 points, the best showing in school history since FSU started competing in the NCAA Championships.

The Tribe moved up 19 spots from last year 36th-place showing when they scored just nine points. The 600 percent improvement and the jump up 19 spots are the best improvement in the country. FSU's point total equals that of both Virginia, who took 19th at 53 points and 23rd-place North Carolina (31). Auburn won the team title with a score of 569 points.

"The goal of our program was to strive for something like that and this week we put Florida State on the map," FSU head coach Neil Harper said. "The great thing was that all seven girls got here on their own merits and they all came together as one team. Those 54 points are a total tem effort."

Going into the evening session Manning stood in sixth-place on the platform. She did herself one spot better as she climbed into fifth-place with a score of 424.25. The junior is just the third Seminole on the women's side to earn All-America honors in three different years. Her fifth-place mark is the highest by a Seminole since Christy Cech placed fourth in the 50 free during the 2001 meet.

"Tiffany did a great job all week and I'm really happy for her," FSU diving coach Patrick Jeffrey said. "She had a great season, winning everything at the ACC meet, then the platform title at the zones and now earning All-America honors. She has become a more well-rounded diver and she was three points from earning All-American on all three boards so next year she could be a major factor."

Having swum at the NCAA meet twice before, Dutton had never come home with any hardware. After her performance in the morning session she was guaranteed her second award. The senior hit the wall with a time of 2:27.75, which converts to 2:12.38 and resets her own school record.

By placing eighth with a time of 2:28.66, she collects her second national award and joins a list of just 11 Seminoles to accomplish the feat and is the first since 1988 when Kathy Isackson medaled in both the 100 and 200 butterfly. Dutton is also the first female swimmer to earn All-America accolades in the 200 breastroke.

"Emma was confident in all the training she had done and she put herself in a position to go out the way she did. I'm so proud of her," Harper added. "To break her own school record was tough. She swam on our four relays that scored and then to come back in swim the 200 breaststroke is tough."

Wrapping up the season which began in September, the 400-meter freestyle relay secured points for FSU with a 16th place time of 3:47.33. Joining Dutton on the final quartet was juniors Emily Breen (Savannah, Ga.) and Lisa How (Preston, England) and senior Rachel Dong (Paramount, Calif.). All four of FSU's relays at the meet earned honorable-mention All-America accolades.

"The year before I came back we were six at the conference meet and scored zero points at the NCAA meet," Harper noted. "To be at the top of the ACC and in the top 20 nationally, I couldn't asks for anything more."

During the morning swims, Breen clocked in with a time of 56.86 in the 100-meter breaststroke. Since 2004 is an Olympic year, the NCAA meet is being held in short-course meters, as opposed to short-course yards.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Relay Team A                  1:42.13    6                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Lisa How

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 23    Emma Dutton                     25.50                                                   
 57    Emily Breen                     26.07                                                   

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Tiffany Manning                270.40    7                                              
 41    Taryn Ignacio                  204.40                                                   

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Relay Team A                  4:07.92   10                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Lisa How
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Relay Team A                  1:52.77   12                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Lauren Brick
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Emma Dutton

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 20    Emily Breen                   1:00.85                                                   
 34    Lisa How                      1:01.60                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Emma Dutton                   1:07.90   11                                              
 26    Lauren Brick                  1:10.27                                                   
 37    Rachel Dong                   1:13.48                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Tiffany Manning                495.20    9                                              
 25    Taryn Ignacio                  265.65                                                   

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 63    Emily Breen                     56.86                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Emma Dutton                   2:27.75   11                                              

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Tiffany Manning                424.25   14                                              
 15    Taryn Ignacio                  365.05    2                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Relay Team A                  3:46.03    2                                              
       1) Emily Breen
       2) Emma Dutton
       3) Rachel Dong
       4) Lisa How


2004 EOY Stats

Camille Akridge Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 39.00 Amanda Anderson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 0.50 Emily Breen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 50-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 6T 12.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 57 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 12 2.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 11 3.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 63 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 327.25 Lauren Brick Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 12 2.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 11 3.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 26 0.00 170.50 Katie Byrnes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Backstroke 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 15 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 97.50 Rachel Dong Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 100-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 / / 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 11 3.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 37 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 202.25 Emma Dutton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/10/2003 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 12 2.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 11 3.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 448.25 Renee Gajda Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 49.25 Loren Hansen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/10/2003 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 175.00 Lisa How Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 500-Yard Freestyle 0.00 / / 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 12 2.50 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 34 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 307.75 Taryn Ignacio Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 14 3.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 1 20.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 11 6.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 41 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 25 0.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 15 2.00 74.00 Laura Kenney Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 15 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 0.75 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 77.75 Andree-Anne LeRoy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 100-Yard Backstroke 0.00 / / 200-Yard Backstroke 0.00 / / 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 287.50 Angie Leach Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 71.00 Brittany Lerew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 120.00 Amy Lo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 0.75 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 52.00 Tiffany Manning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 03/20/2004 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 5 14.00 152.00 Golda Marcus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 53.50 Courtney McClow Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 5 14.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 02/21/2004 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 134.00 Tonya Rasor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 13.50 Katie Ronan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 15 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 0.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 31.25 Vanessa Scaringi Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 3.00 Jennifer Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/01/2003 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/07/2003 MICHIGAN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 15 1.00 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 0.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 53.25 Kayce Zemina Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/10/2003 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/10/2003 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/18/2003 FL INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2003 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 11/23/2003 TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/03/2004 NORTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/2004 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/17/2004 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/23/2004 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/31/2004 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 47.00